<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths A
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

743 Persons with Surnames Beginning with A

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
1 Adams James Maurice b. Aug 17 1927 d. Dec 18 1998 cem Cheetham Son of James Leonard and Frances Leah (Owen) Adams...veteran of World War II and Korean veteran
2 Adams Jane b. Oct 1853 d. Feb 11 1921 cem Paradise Gardens Married John Adams
3 Adams Jess b. Apr 19 1895 d. Feb 5 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Walter and Amelia (Sunderman) Adams
4 Adams Jewell Lois b. Sep 12 1910 d. Jan 27 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Married Bill Adams
5 Adams Joe b. Aug 7 1896 d. Jun 24 1981 cem Paradise Gardens
6 Adams Joe b. circa 1855 d. Feb 16 1930 cem unknown
7 Adams Lee b. Dec 24 1918 d. Dec 25 1918 cem Adams Child of Frank R. and Mellie (Wilkens) Adams
8 Adams Lela b. Dec 24 1918 d. Dec 25 1918 cem Adams Daughter of Frank R. and Mellie (Wilkens) Adams
9 Adams Lewis b. Jan 31 1933 d. Jun 21 2006 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lewis and Velma (Ward) Adams
10 Adams Louie H. b. Jun 14 1917 d. Jul 26 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Frank R. and Mollie (Wilkins) Adams
11 Adams Louis  Sr. b. Oct 24 1909 d. Oct 4 1998 cem Oakland
12 Adams Marie Emily b. Dec 27 1900 d. Jun 27 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank L. and Annie (Schindler) Freeman...married Albert R. Adams
13 Adams Mary Payne b. Feb 14 1859 d. Sep 1 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Young... married William A. Adams
14 Abanathy Irvine b. Jul 1871 d. Apr 5 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
15 Abbe Erna Anderson b. Sep 19 1896 d. Sep 8 1953 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William Franklin and Fannie (Boyd) Causey...married Loran Abbe
16 Abell Elizabeth b. Apr 2 1858 d. Jun 18 1905 cem Abell Née Stockman... married Robert A. Abell... May 18 1871
17 Abell Henry Simpson b. Sep 21 1847 d. Feb 5 1884 cem Abell Son of James Crane and Margaret (Giberson) Abell
18 Abell Leona Billeck b. Mar 14 1918 d. Nov 23 2010 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Ernestine (Manofsky) Billeck
19 Abell Robert A. b. Jun 20 1844 d. Feb 29 1916 cem Abell Son of James Crane and Margaret (Giberson) Abell...Confederate veteran
20 Abell Sarah E. b. Jun 15 1823 d. Apr 15 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Perry... married William E. Bridge in 1847...married James C. Abell... Aug 31 1874
21 Abell unknown b. Feb 4 1879 d. Feb 18 1879 cem Abell Daughter of Henry Simpson and Annie Abell
22 Abell William H. b. Oct 22 1916 d. Jul 18 1992 cem St. Mary Son of William and Nonie (Geistman) Abell...veteran of World War II
23 Adair Betty b. unkn unkn d. Feb 14 1891 cem Paradise Gardens
24 Adam Grace Meriwether b. May 13 1883 d. Dec 14 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances Ann (Arnold) Mahon...married Willis Evans Adam... Jun 25 1913
25 Adam Grace Willis b. Sep 28 1916 d. Dec 14 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Willis Evans and Grace Meriwether (Mahon) Adam
26 Adamcik Henry b. Nov 28 1913 d. Aug 9 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Albina (Hromadka) Adamcik...veteran of World War II
27 Adamcik Joe V. b. Feb 25 1923 d. Jul 6 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Albina (Hromadka) Adamcik
28 Adamcik Martha Cecelia b. Jun 9 1918 d. Sep 3 1991 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Maria (Holub) Kobersky...married Henry Adamcik... Sep 14 1937
29 Adamcik Victor b. May 9 1923 d. Jun 27 1974 cem St. Michael Son of William and Wilhemonia (Vacek) Adamcik
30 Adamek Earline b. Jul 6 1923 d. Mar 6 2000 cem Kaiser Daughter of William and Otelia (Georg) Lilie...married Johnnie J. Adamek... Sep 6 1948
31 Adamek Johnnie J. b. Oct 15 1921 d. Jun 11 2000 cem Kaiser Son of John and Mary (Supak) Adamek
32 Adams Ab b. circa 1855 d. Nov 9 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
33 Adams Ada Bivens b. unkn 1891 d. unkn 1922 cem Myrtle Married Stanley Adams
34 Adams Albert R. b. unkn 1902 d. unkn 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Mary Payne (Young) Adams
35 Adams Albert Russell b. Nov 8 1927 d. Jun 9 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
36 Adams Ambrose b. Mar 4 1888 d. Jul 7 1982 cem Paradise Gardens
37 Adams Amelia b. Aug 23 1866 d. Sep 12 1948 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Simon and Charlotte Sunderman...married Walter Adams in 1891
38 Adams Angeline b. Jan 12 1850 d. Dec 4 1950 cem Oakland Hill
39 Adams Bessie P. b. Feb 13 1907 d. May 21 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lucious F. and Ida Lou (Sterrett) Green...married Edward Madison Adams... Dec 25 1931
40 Adams Carl H. b. Apr 12 1952 d. Sep 29 1969 cem Oakland Son of Ralph D. Jones and Catherine Adams...shot to death
41 Adams Catherine b. Oct 28 1910 d. Oct 26 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jim and Lue (Howard) Hurd...married Andrew Adams
42 Adams Clayton S. b. Mar 31 1922 d. Sep 9 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Al and Marie (Freeman) Adams
43 Adams Earnest b. Aug 23 1931 d. Jan 28 2006 cem Oakland Son of Doc and Emily (Ward) Adams
44 Adams Edward Madison b. May 18 1904 d. Oct 4 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Wayne and Adelia Adams
45 Adams Felton b. Feb 23 1925 d. Nov 28 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
46 Adams Frank R. b. Jan 27 1883 d. Nov 4 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Albert and Lena (Frick) Adams
47 Adams Frankie b. Jan 30 1916 d. Apr 22 1987 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Frank Ross and Lena Deatrice Smith
48 Adams Georgia b. Jun 20 1920 d. Dec 12 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rufus Benjamin and Beulah Mae (Pirtle) Vales...married James A. Adams in 1941
49 Adams Melie Ina b. Jun 20 1908 d. Jul 7 1915 cem Adams Daughter of Frank R. and Mellie (Wilkens) Adams
50 Adams Mellie b. Jul 11 1884 d. Dec 19 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jerry W. Wilkins...married Frank R. Adams... Dec 15 1904
51 Adams Milam b. unkn unkn d. Jan 24 1889 cem unknown Son of A. F. Adams
52 Adams Milton D. b. Jan 27 1927 d. Apr 3 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie and Ola (McMillian) Adams
53 Adams Minnie b. Sep 1 1905 d. Sep 27 1963 cem unknown Daughter of Gus and Rose (Mason) Brown
54 Adams N. C. b. Dec 31 1822 d. Apr 7 1888 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
55 Adams Nathan Jack b. unkn 1911 d. Jun 21 1961 cem Myrtle
56 Adams Norvell b. Jan 9 1912 d. Feb 4 2004 cem Columbus City Daughter of James and Lizzie (Miller) Perry…married O. B. Lewis…married ? Adams
57 Adams Ola b. Sep 28 1880 d. Mar 10 1941 cem Paradise Gardens
58 Adams Pearl b. May 24 1894 d. May 26 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of A. H. and Rosina (Burttschell) Lee...married Jess Adams
59 Adams Ples b. unkn 1851 d. Oct 28 1925 cem Oakland Hill
60 Adams Ralph b. Apr 2 1933 d. Nov 20 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Joe and Mozella (Hamilton) Adams
61 Adams Robert Leon b. Jan 15 1922 d. Sep 16 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Frank R. and Mellie (Wilkins) Adams
62 Adams Robert Stanley b. Apr 30 1863 d. Sep 14 1949 cem Myrtle
63 Adams Sadie Lee b. Mar 2 1910 d. May 14 1911 cem Adams
64 Adams Samuel H. b. Dec 13 1826 d. Feb 14 1855 cem Columbus City
65 Adams Sherman b. Dec 1 1927 d. Sep 13 1979 cem Paradise Gardens Korean veteran
66 Adams Stanley C. b. Feb 26 1891 d. Jun 18 1961 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Stanley and Alice (Lee) Adams
67 Adams Sylvester T. b. May 7 1923 d. Aug 3 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Joseph and Marzella Adams
68 Adams Thomas J. b. Dec 2 1838 d. Jan 23 1914 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
69 Adams Todd b. circa 1863 d. Dec 21 1884 cem Alleyton Shot in the head
70 Adams unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1907 cem Paradise Gardens Married Cass Adams
71 Adams unnamed boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Son of Robert Stanley and Alice Virginia (Lee) Adams
72 Adams unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Child of Robert Stanley and Alice Virginia (Lee) Adams...one of a set of twins
73 Adams unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Child of Robert Stanley and Alice Virginia (Lee) Adams...one of a set of twins
74 Adams Walter b. Jul 30 1867 d. Aug 23 1935 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
75 Adams William A. b. unkn 1866 d. Jul 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
76 Adams William A. b. Jul 9 1907 d. Jan 29 1977 cem Weimar Masonic
77 Adams Willie b. Aug 10 1931 d. Apr 11 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Ambrose and Ola (McMillian) Adams…Korean veteran
78 Adams Willie Jr. b. Aug 10 1931 d. Apr 12 1973 cem Paradise Gardens
79 Adams-Woodson Rosezena b. Oct 15 1908 d. Feb 24 2005 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Ambrose and Molly (Foley) Adams…married Grady Woodson... Jan 3 1929
80 Adcock Alton W. b. Nov 2 1928 d. Nov 21 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Walter and Elizabeth (Cowart) Adcock
81 Adcock Margaret b. May 2 1931 d. Sep 21 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jesse and Mattie Agness (Campbell) Bruton…married Alton Walter Adcock... Jun 1 1949
82 Addicks Albert August b. May 8 1863 d. May 15 1944 cem Osage
83 Addicks Bennie Walter b. Sep 22 1915 d. Apr 22 1967 cem New Bielau Son of Albert August and Bertha (Paweleck) Addicks...veteran of World War II
84 Addicks Bertha b. Sep 16 1869 d. Dec 26 1938 cem Osage Daughter of Fritz Pawelecheck...maried Albert August Addicks
85 Addicks Mary b. Feb 18 1916 d. Jul 14 2001 cem New Bielau Daughter of Frank and Emelia (Anders) Wanjura...married Bennie Addicks... Oct 31 1936
86 Addicks Mattie Tise b. Sep 15 1910 d. Jul 17 1977 cem Lakeside
87 Addicks Oscar Hugo b. May 14 1907 d. Dec 9 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Albert and Bertha (Pawelek) Addicks
88 Addicks Robert b. Sep 10 1892 d. Feb 11 1960 cem Osage Son of Albert August and Bertha (Paweleck) Addicks
89 Adkins Catherine b. circa 1792 d. circa 1860 cem Adkins Née Clapton... married John F. Adkins
90 Adkins Elizabeth b. Feb 13 1933 d. Aug 14 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Paul E. and Marjorie (McLeary) Grey...married D. Ben Adkins
91 Adkins Jeannie Smith b. Sep 28 1858 d. Aug 31 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Henry and Ann F. (Griffith) Bowers...married William Lucius Adkins
92 Adkins John Bowers b. Nov 15 1879 d. Nov 6 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Lucius and Jeannie Smith (Bowers) Adkins
93 Adkins John F. b. Nov 4 1792 d. unkn unkn cem Adkins
94 Adkins Susan b. May 23 1831 d. Jan 1862 cem Adkins Daughter of Neill and Mary Ann (Tolbert) Munn...married William Lucius Adkins... Aug 19 1849
95 Adkins W. L. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1858 cem unknown
96 Adkins William Lucius b. May 27 1816 d. Aug 30 1872 cem Adkins Son of John F. and Catherine (Clapton) Adkins
97 Adkins William Lucius b. Oct 18 1859 d. Sep 12 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Lucius and Susan (Munn) Adkins
98 Adkison I. b. circa 1870 d. Dec 17 1917 cem unknown Shot by John Batla
99 Agnello Joseph Jr. b. Sep 20 1912 d. Apr 11 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joseph and Frances (Jebbia) Agnello
100 Aguilar Gilberta H. b. Sep 7 1935 d. Aug 17 1984 cem Lakeside Married Paul Aguilar
101 Aguilar Robin Marie b. Oct 19 1988 d. Nov 5 2004 cem Nativity Daughter of Israel and Beatrice (Navarro) Aguilar…killed in an automobile accident
102 Ahlers Henry William b. Dec 25 1890 d. Apr 20 1939 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Louis W. and Juliet Willella (Shaver) Ahlers...veteran of World War I
103 Ahlers J. Fred b. Nov 28 1864 d. Feb 25 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
104 Ahlers Juliet Willella b. Apr 6 1857 d. Dec 11 1915 cem Weimar Masonic Née Shaver... married Louis W. Ahlers... Nov 24 1886
105 Ahlers Louis Ben b. Nov 9 1889 d. Aug 17 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Louis W. and Juliet Willella (Shaver) Ahlers
106 Ahlers Louis W. b. Dec 18 1848 d. Aug 8 1893 cem Weimar Masonic
107 Ahlers Ruby b. Sep 30 1890 d. Jun 13 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Bell... married Henry William Ahlers in 1922
108 Ahlers unnamed boy b. Feb 23 1888 d. Feb 23 1888 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis W. and Juliet Willella (Shaver) Ahlers
109 Ahlgrim August b. Oct 29 1862 d. Oct 23 1939 cem Brune Son of Christian and Wilhelmina (Coolas) Ahlgrim
110 Ahlgrim Charles b. Mar 15 1896 d. Jul 31 1983 cem Brune Son of August and Caroline (Staffeldt) Ahlgrim
111 Ahlgrim Henrietta Margratte b. Aug 10 1892 d. Apr 4 1947 cem Brune Daughter of Henry William and Johanna Fredericka (Bochen) Mehrens...married Max Ahlgrim...killed by her husband
112 Ahlgrim Max b. Mar 6 1893 d. Apr 16 1947 cem Brune Son of August and Caroline (Staffeldt) Ahlgrim...killed by police officers
113 Ahlgrim Milton Allen b. Apr 30 1936 d. Feb 7 1937 cem Brune Son of Charles and Minnie Johanna (Mehrens) Ahlgrim
114 Ahlgrim Minnie Johanna b. Feb 28 1895 d. May 14 1962 cem Brune Daughter of Henry William and Johanna Fredericka (Bochen) Mehrens...married Charles Ahlgrim
115 Ahlgrim Raymond August b. May 15 1924 d. Jun 21 1967 cem Brune Son of Charles and Minnie Johanna (Mehrens) Ahlgrim
116 Ahlgrim Reuben C. b. Jul 24 1930 d. Nov 18 1974 cem Brune Son of Charles and Minnie Johanna (Mehrens) Ahlgrim
117 Ahlgrim Robert Lee b. Nov 24 1931 d. Dec 24 1960 cem Brune Son of Charles and Minnie Johanna (Mehrens) Ahlgrim
118 Ahlgrim Ruby b. Jul 24 1930 d. Jun 24 1932 cem Brune Daughter of Charles and Minnie Johanna (Mehrens) Ahlgrim
119 Ahlschlager Clarence A. b. Aug 31 1927 d. Nov 23 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Hugo and Leona (Busch) Ahlschlager
120 Ahlschlager Lillie Mae b. Oct 5 1923 d. Mar 31 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Eufraznia (Fojtik) Voitle...married Clarence Ahlschlager
121 Ahlschlager Monroe b. Aug 24 1932 d. Dec 29 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Hugo and Leona (Bush) Ahlschlager
122 Ahrens unknown b. unkn 1887 d. Jul 21 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Child of William Ahrens
123 Ahrens unknown b. circa 1885 d. Aug 13 1885 cem unknown Child of W. Ahrens
124 Ahrens unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 25 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married William Ahrens
125 Aiken Rodney Marcel b. Jul 20 1980 d. Sep 20 2009 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Robert and Mary Aiken
126 Ailey Mary C. B. b. Sep 12 1833 d. Oct 27 1851 cem Reels Bend
127 Akin Anna b. Feb 2 1895 d. May 9 1981 cem St. Michael
128 Alaniz Annita b. Jan 21 1918 d. May 29 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Sophia Ramos
129 Alaniz Petra G. b. Dec 19 1914 d. Jul 17 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of Redrico and Cevera (Sosa) Garza...married Ben Alaniz
130 Alanzo Dermeteo b. circa 1881 d. Jul 8 1921 cem St. Mary Son of Anzio and Cenesia Alanzo
131 Albert Amalia b. Aug 20 1854 d. Mar 30 1925 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Dietrich and Wilhelmina Mary (Paulse) Vogelsang...married Gus Albert
132 Albert Frederick Henry Charles b. circa 1798 d. Oct 25 1885 cem unknown
133 Allbright Herman C. "Bud" b. Jan 15 1933 d. Dec 25 2010 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Sam and Julia (Pulpin) Allbright
134 Albright Melvin Henry b. Jun 22 1921 d. Nov 27 1996 cem New Bielau Son of Bruno and Hennie (Wieghat) Albright...veteran of World War II
135 Albright Vera Jewell b. Jul 4 1913 d. Mar 16 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotte (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft…married Chester Thomas Albright
136 Alcunes Andrea b. circa 1857 d. Mar 16 1922 cem St. Mary Daughter of Julia Alcunes
137 Aldate Facundo b. circa 1880 d. Jul 19 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Agapito Aldate
138 Aldenburg Hattie b. circa 1874 d. Nov 1 1896 cem Live Oak Daughter of Harper Sledge...married Henry Aldenburg
139 Alderman Fred b. May 8 1856 d. Feb 10 1899 cem Pinchback Son of William C. and Annie Alderman
140 Alderman Fred Forrester b. Nov 27 1893 d. May 7 1894 cem Pinchback Son of Fred and Lu (Obenchain) Alderman
141 Aldis Horace b. circa 1825 d. Nov 1869 cem unknown
142 Aldis Susan b. circa 1832 d. Jul 23 1899 cem Alleyton Married Horace Aldis
143 Aldoca Venancio b. unkn unkn d. Jul 24 1906 cem St. Mary
144 Aldredge Sofronia b. circa 1872 d. Jun 2 1932 cem unknown Daughter of Henry Carter
145 Aldredge T. Brandon b. Aug 9 1938 d. Feb 8 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lester Aldredge
146 Aldrich Noah b. circa 1865 d. Dec 1869 cem unknown
147 Aldridge Clarece Yvonne b. Sep 3 1923 d. Aug 5 2006 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Johnnie Louis and Ella (Anderson) Vann…married Booker T. Dabney…married Harris Aldridge... Dec 22 1990
148 Aldridge Dennis b. Jul 10 1913 d. Nov 15 1954 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
149 Aldridge Ella Boyce b. Oct 8 1890 d. Aug 23 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Stephan and Hattie (Simpson) McCormick...married George Erie Aldridge
150 Aldridge George Erle b. Dec 23 1888 d. Dec 26 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
151 Aldridge Lee Roy b. Mar 1 1939 d. Jun 25 1994 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Benjamin and Margaret Lilly Aldridge
152 Aldridge Margaret b. Mar 12 1912 d. Sep 22 2009 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Hayes and Katy Lillie…married Benjamin Aldridge
153 Aldridge Otha Mae b. May 19 1945 d. Nov 10 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
154 Aldridge Samuel b. Dec 22 1918 d. Jun 20 2000 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Garfield and Dallas (Pettus) Aldridge
155 Aldridge Sophoronia b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1932 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
156 Alemida Dolores J. Greene b. Jun 2 1932 d. Jul 7 1969 cem Paradise Gardens
157 Alexander Addie b. Oct 15 1883 d. Dec 25 1921 cem Alexander
158 Alexander Annie Bell b. Aug 20 1897 d. Nov 24 1950 cem Williams Paradise
159 Alexander Ben b. Mar 18 1851 d. Oct 21 1932 cem Weimar Masonic
160 Alexander Bruce b. May 30 1894 d. Sep 3 1981 cem Williams Paradise
161 Alexander Charlie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise
162 Alexander Clarissa b. unkn unkn d. Jun 25 1896 cem unknown
163 Alexander Eirvin b. Mar 18 1907 d. Mar 20 1974 cem Rising Star
164 Alexander Elizabeth b. Jul 6 1882 d. Mar 3 1958 cem Rising Star Daughter of Jim Alexander
165 Alexander Emmett b. Mar 3 1900 d. Sep 18 1941 cem Alexander Son of Henry and Mausria (Shelton) Alexander
166 Alexander Freeman b. unkn unkn d. Dec 20 1918 cem Corner Son of James and Sylvia (Owens) Alexander
167 Alexander Henry b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise Son of Henry and Sylvia Alexander
168 Alexander Isaac b. Nov 10 1910 d. Nov 30 1971 cem Williams Paradise Son of Charlie and Susie (Dancy) Alexander
169 Alexander James b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander
170 Alexander John b. Feb 21 1893 d. Nov 2 1954 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of James and Sylvia (Owens) Alexander
171 Alexander John b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise Son of Henry and Sylvia Alexander
172 Alexander L. M. b. Aug 27 1931 d. Jan 6 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Ervin and Ricee (Cook) Alexander
173 Alexander L. W . b. unkn unkn d. circa 1875 cem unknown
174 Alexander Lelnory b. Aug 12 1905 d. Apr 9 1931 cem unknown Son of Howard Pennard and Clara Alexander
175 Alexander Lucian b. Sep 3 1912 d. Jan 23 1941 cem Alexander Son of Lucian Alexander
176 Alexander Mary Elizabeth b. Jun 20 1853 d. Jun 18 1929 cem Weimar Masonic
177 Alexander Matilda b. unkn unkn d. Oct 31 1924 cem Corner Daughter of Nathan Harris
178 Alexander Maxine b. Feb 14 1916 d. Mar 24 1934 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ned and Verdell (Johnson) Alexander
179 Alexander Overton b. unkn unkn d. Oct 12 1918 cem Corner Son of Henry and Susie (Kyles) Alexander
180 Alexander Pauline b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1985 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
181 Alexander Pearl b. Oct 8 1900 d. Mar 12 1959 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Ed and Betsie (Israel) Jackson
182 Alexander Saloman b. unkn unkn d. Nov 23 1919 cem Alexander Son of James and Sylvia (Owens) Alexander
183 Alexander Sylvia b. unkn unkn d. Dec 27 1922 cem Corner
184 Alexander Tom b. unkn unkn d. Jul 28 1917 cem unknown Shot to death
185 Alexander Virdell b. Jan 30 1896 d. Aug 18 1956 cem Columbus City Daughter of Dick and Jennie (Dancy) Johnson
186 Alexander W. F. S. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 12 1879 cem unknown
187 Alexander William b. unkn unkn d. Dec 11 1919 cem Alexander Son of James and Sylvia (Owens) Alexander
188 Alexander William F. b. Mar 21 1905 d. Feb 13 1993 cem Weimar Masonic
189 Alexander Willie Mae b. Mar 31 1922 d. Mar 6 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Raymond and Tita (Palmer) Alexander
190 Alford Julius Leslie b. Jan 20 1895 d. Mar 12 1952 cem Cheetham Son of J. D. and Mary (Simmons) Alford
191 Alford Luther Jerry b. Aug 1 1969 d. Aug 2 1969 cem Myrtle Son of Luther Jerry and Linda (Reynolds) Alford
192 Alford Omie R. b. Feb 5 1896 d. Mar 1 1972 cem Cheetham Married Julius Leslie Alford
193 Alford Tootsie Mae b. Aug 14 1932 d. Apr 16 2005 cem Cheetham Daughter of Julius Leslie and Ornie (Runnels) Alford
194 Alguin Manuel b. circa 1905 d. Jan 28 1920 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Mary Alguin
195 Alkek Anton b. Mar 18 1847 d. Aug 7 1905 cem Lakeside
196 Allalo Delestina b. unkn 184_ d. unkn 19__ cem Lakeside
197 Allen Adaline C. b. Apr 12 1842 d. Sep 16 1860 cem Allen
198 Allen Alexander R. b. circa 1820 d. Dec 7 1885 cem unknown
199 Allen Anna Hemans b. Oct 11 1887 d. Apr 6 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Craig and Lelia Salome (Cox) Uzzell...married Dee Hansworth Allen
200 Allen Cassie Mae b. Dec 31 1908 d. Nov 4 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Haywood and Blanche Austin (Garner) Van Alstyne...married Charles W. Allen... Dec 25 1938
201 Allen Charles W. b. Aug 21 1908 d. Feb 1 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Monroe R. and Mollie (McMurray) Allen...veteran of World War II
202 Allen Charles Alexander b. Jan 8 1857 d. Feb 24 1909 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Mathew Robinson and Martha Thomas (Woolsey) Allen
203 Allen Charles William b. Aug 5 1922 d. Jun 15 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John L. and Norma (Gerstenberg) Allen
204 Allen Charlie b. Apr 26 1883 d. Sep 20 1980 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of George and Henrietta (Collier) Washington
205 Allen Clara Bell b. Aug 8 1879 d. Sep 22 1954 cem Lakeside Daughter of John H. and Hattie (Jones) Keller
206 Allen Clement b. circa 1810 d. Apr 21 1873 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
207 Allen Dee Hansworth b. Apr 18 1888 d. Dec 15 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Monroe and Melvina (Picklesimer) Allen
208 Allen Ed b. circa 1849 d. Feb 21 1931 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Ike and Maria (Traylor) Allen
209 Allen Fannie M. b. Apr 11 1870 d. Jul 14 1888 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Monroe R. Allen
210 Allen George Andrew b. Nov 21 1879 d. Aug 18 1954 cem Lakeside
211 Allen George Henry b. Jul 8 1853 d. Dec 15 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
212 Allen George Herder b. unkn 1913 d. Dec 30 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Lee Dwyer and Vida (Herder) Allen
213 Allen George Monroe b. Feb 1855 d. May 25 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
214 Allen Georgia Amanda b. Sep 30 1854 d. Apr 22 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Castleberry... married Charles Allen... Sep 30 1854
215 Allen Ida b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Good Hope
216 Allen Ira Bird b. circa 1875 d. Oct 20 1888 cem unknown Son of Cornelius Allen
217 Allen James T. b. unkn unkn d. died Jan 11 1902 cem unknown Shot to death
218 Allen Jim b. unkn unkn d. Feb 17 1902 cem unknown
219 Allen John F. b. circa 1864 d. Dec 13 1890 cem unknown
220 Allen John Lewis b. Sep 11 1892 d. Apr 1 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Will and Georgia Allen
221 Allen Lee Dwyer b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1965 cem Weimar Masonic
222 Allen Manuel b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1903 cem unknown Burned to death
223 Allen Mamie Lea b. May 8 1889 d. Sep 30 1898 cem Cheetham Daughter of J. L. and M. J. Allen
224 Allen Maria b. Sep 17 1857 d. Apr 22 1926 cem Paradise Gardens Married Ed Allen
225 Allen Mary Ann b. circa 1817 d. unkn 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Samuel and Harriet (Weaver) Hancock...married Presley Boleyn Mahon...married Phillip Melor...married Clement Allen
226 Allen Mathew Robinson b. Feb 10 1827 d. Sep 26 1881 cem unknown
227 Allen Melvina b. Mar 3 1850 d. Mar 11 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jason and Mary (Higdon) Picklesimer...married ? Guthrie...married George Monroe Allen... Apr 1879
228 Allen Mollie b. Jul 17 1869 d. Feb 10 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Senny Ann McMurray...married Monroe R. Allen... Nov 7 1896
229 Allen Monroe R. b. Jan 7 1860 d. Sep 12 1918 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Mathew Robinson and Martha Thomas (Woolsey) Allen
230 Allen Mose b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1897 cem unknown Killed by Jim Gibson
231 Allen Mozell Goodell b. unkn unkn d. Jun 12 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Lester M. and Margaret G. Goodson...married George Herder Allen
232 Allen Rex L. b. Feb 28 1903 d. May 27 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Son of James and Esher (McHenry) Allen...killed in an automobile accident
233 Allen Sam b. unkn 1885 d. May 5 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Monroe and Melvina (Picklesimer) Allen
234 Allen Thomas b. Jan 2 1887 d. Sep 24 1895 cem Paradise Gardens
235 Allen unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1896 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married J. T. Allen
236 Allen Vida b. unkn 1887 d. Oct 27 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George Herder...married Lee Dwyer Allen
237 Allen Vincent b. circa 1829 d. Mar 5 1877 cem unknown
238 Allen Virginia b. circa 1835 d. Jun 30 1875 cem unknown Née Wilson... married Vincent Allen Feb 24 1853 [DA’s notes from Colo County marriages]
239 Allen Willie Mae b. Apr 7 1899 d. Dec 20 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry Allen...married Robert Burton
240 Alleway Derek b. Jun 24 1939 d. Apr 17 2004 cem Cheetham Son of George and Dora (Skinner) Alleway
241 Alley Abraham b. Dec 22 1803 d. May 16 1862 cem Alley Family Son of Thomas and Catherine (Baker) Alley
242 Alley Adline b. Mar 6 1886 d. Jan 1 1976 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Richard and Catherine (Lindsey) Liggins
243 Alley Albert b. circa 1868 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
244 Alley Albert b. Oct 27 1895 d. Apr 17 1957 cem Gay Hill Son of George and Emma (Williams) Alley
245 Alley Alex b. Dec 15 1883 d. Jan 17 1972 cem Willing Workers Son of George and Emma (Harbert) Alley
246 Alley Alice Luise b. Mar 31 1888 d. Jul 6 1965 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Henry and Texana (Lawson) Brown
247 Alley Alma Reid b. Apr 11 1916 d. Jul 3 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Lawrence Washington and Annie (Mask) Cook...married William Clay Alley... Oct 11 1937
248 Alley Alvin Jim b. Feb 4 1897 d. May 20 1976 cem Alley Family Son of John Ross and Myra Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley
249 Alley Amanda L. b. Jun 29 1852 d. Dec 27 1862 cem Alley Family Daughter of Abraham and Nancy (Millar) Alley
250 Alley Andrew b. Mar 25 1886 d. Jan 29 1956 cem Gay Hill Son of George Alley
251 Alley Andrew Jr. b. Mar 3 1911 d. Jul 28 1978 cem Gay Hill Son of Andrew and Minnie Mae (Dillard) Alley
252 Alley Annie Alice b. Jul 31 1883 d. Sep 10 1889 cem Alley Family Daughter of John Ross and Myra Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley
253 Alley Annie M. b. Mar 26 1854 d. Apr 27 1944 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John and Mary (Rowley) Truitt...married Daniel Alley
254 Alley Bernice b. Nov 27 1912 d. Dec 23 1923 cem unknown Daughter of Peter Hoover and Ollie (Lange) Alley
255 Alley Bessie N. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 4 1968 cem Columbus City Daughter of Harvey and Vera (Williams) Wright...married Tom Alley
256 Alley Bill b. Nov 1 1871 d. Nov 20 1933 cem unknown Son of Tom and Classie (Buch) Alley
257 Alley Dan b. Sep 25 1907 d. Sep 5 1918 cem Pinchback Son of Tom and Lee (Brown) Alley…drowned
258 Alley Daniel b. unkn 1855 d. Jul 10 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Abraham and Nancy (Millar) Alley
259 Alley David b. Apr 17 1953 d. Apr 17 1953 cem Alley Family Son of Wylie Wayne and Mary Laura (Cook) Alley
260 Alley Della Isabell b. Nov 16 1887 d. Feb 11 1957 cem Alley Family Daughter of John Abner and Nancy Ann (Tatters) Parker...married Joseph Daniel Alley... Feb 10 1910
261 Alley Donald b. Apr 17 1953 d. Apr 17 1953 cem Alley Family Son of Wylie Wayne and Mary Laura (Cook) Alley
262 Alley Earl Fulton b. Jul 29 1912 d. Feb 14 1954 cem Alley Family Son of Dan Alley...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
263 Alley Elvin Jr. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Gay Hill
264 Alley Elvin Rubin b. Feb 25 1926 d. Jan 20 2002 cem Gay Hill Son of Andrew and Minnie Alley
265 Alley Everett b. Dec 4 1879 d. Dec 10 1879 cem Alley Family Son of J. R. and M. L. Alley
266 Alley Felton Forrest b. Mar 7 1924 d. Feb 5 1944 cem Alley Family Son of Joseph Daniel and Della Isabell (Parker) Alley...killed in World War II
267 Alley Fielding b. circa 1877 d. Nov 1 1935 cem unknown
268 Alley Gladys b. Oct 30 1920 d. Oct 21 2001 cem Willing Workers Daughter of R. A. Tumer...married G. Henry...married W. Alley
269 Alley Hennie b. Dec 5 1872 d. Mar 20 1966 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Orange and Lottie (Moore) Lewis
270 Alley Irvin Hoover b. Apr 21 1911 d. Jan 21 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
271 Alley J. D. b. Jul 7 1920 d. Jan 23 1992 cem Alley Family Son of Joseph Daniel and Della (Parker) Alley...veteran of World War II
272 Alley James b. Feb 25 1918 d. Apr 1 1953 cem Willing Workers Son of Bill and Hennie (Lewis) Alley...veteran of World War II...shot to death
273 Alley Jessie Lillian b. Aug 19 1910 d. Apr 7 1995 cem Willing Workers Daughter of George and Cherry (Haynes) Scott...married Eddie Johnson...married Tom B. Alley... Aug 8 1978
274 Alley John b. Dec 12 1912 d. Jan 28 1965 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
275 Alley John McLeary b. Jul 27 1873 d. Jun 10 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Jodie (Wright) Alley
276 Alley John Ross b. Jun 15 1847 d. Jan 10 1926 cem Alley Family Son of Abraham and Nancy (Millar) Alley...Confederate veteran
277 Alley Joseph Daniel b. Dec 21 1885 d. Aug 19 1939 cem Alley Family Son of John Ross and Myra Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley
278 Alley Josepha Haley b. Aug 6 1850 d. Apr 23 1875 cem Alley Family Daughter of William J. and Sarah Anne (Pigford) Wright...married John Ross Alley in 1867
279 Alley Laura b. Jun 5 1898 d. Oct 14 1982 cem Willing Workers Daughter of George and Missouri (Wilson) Usher
280 Alley Lem b. Nov 22 1906 d. May 1 1994 cem Willing Workers Son of Bill and Hennie Alley
281 Alley Lue b. Mar 31 1900 d. Jul 6 1965 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Henry and Texana (Lawson) Brown
282 Alley Mary b. Jun 13 1876 d. Apr 2 1951 cem Gay Hill
283 Alley Mary Estelle b. Oct 8 1878 d. Dec 3 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Turnbough... married John McLeary Alley in 1897
284 Alley Mary Laura b. Sep 5 1926 d. Sep 1 1990 cem Alley Family Daughter of Ira and Effie (Hutchins) Cook...married Wylie Wayne Alley... May 9 1943
285 Alley Mary M. Reliford b. Mar 25 1949 d. Oct 31 1996 cem Gay Hill
286 Alley Minnie Mae b. Jan 5 1888 d. Mar 21 1975 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard...married Andrew Alley
287 Alley Myra Elizabeth b. Nov 11 1858 d. Jun 14 1949 cem Alley Family Née Hoover... married John Ross Alley (his second wife)
288 Alley Nancy b. Sep 13 1817 d. Oct 28 1893 cem Alley Family Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Payne) Millar...married Abraham Alley... Apr 26 1835
289 Alley Ollie b. Feb 14 1891 d. May 3 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Clara (Hundt) Lange...married Peter Hoover Alley
290 Alley Peter Hoover b. Mar 10 1888 d. Jan 19 1919 cem unknown Son of John Ross and Myra Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley
291 Alley Rawson b. unkn 1793 d. May 1833 cem Alley Family Son of Thomas Alley
292 Alley Ruby L. b. Aug 16 1922 d. Oct 27 1982 cem Gay Hill
293 Alley Shelley b. circa 1878 d. Aug 14 1922 cem unknown
294 Alley Shelly Lee b. Jul 6 1894 d. Jun 1 1964 cem Alley Family Son of John Ross and Myra Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley...veteran of World War I
295 Alley Thomas b. Jan 10 1946 d. Sep 16 2009 cem Gay Hill Son of Thomas Sr. and Emma Alley…called Pee-Wee
296 Alley Tom b. Sep 7 1880 d. Dec 23 1957 cem Willing Workers Son of George and Emma (Harbert) Alley
297 Alley Tom B. b. Apr 8 1909 d. May 30 2008 cem Willing Workers Son of William and Hennie Alley
298 Alley unknown b. circa 1906 d. May 1914 cem unknown Killed by his brother
299 Alley Vastene b. Aug 26 1920 d. Sep 9 1954 cem Gay Hill Veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
300 Alley William b. Oct 2 1874 d. Jul 31 1895 cem Alleyton Son of John Ross and Josepha Haley (Wright) Alley
301 Alley William b. unkn unkn d. circa 1875 cem unknown
302 Alley William Clay b. Jun 5 1918 d. May 16 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Emmett Marvin and Lucy (Watkins) Alley
303 Alley William W. b. Jan 3 1849 d. Jan 15 1944 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Abraham and Nancy (Millar) Alley
304 Alley Willie R. b. Dec 31 1877 d. Oct 15 1894 cem Alley Family Son of John Ross and Myra Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley
305 Alley Woody Lorenzo b. Dec 24 1913 d. Mar 7 2008 cem Gay Hill Son of Andrew and Minnie (Dillard) Alley…veteran of World War II
306 Alley Wylie Wayne b. Mar 4 1922 d. Apr 14 1991 cem Alley Family Son of Joseph Daniel and Della (Parker) Alley
307 Alleyn Shirley J. b. Dec 1 1951 d. Jun 16 2008 cem unknown Daughter of Ladik and Elsie Khrovjak…married Mike Alleyn
308 Allgood Lavine Frances b. Jun 21 1917 d. Jun 26 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Mary (Blaschke) Huebel…married Hayden Ree Allgood
309 Allison Gladys M. b. Oct 15 1932 d. May 15 2006 cem St. Michael
310 Allison Jessie b. Jun 2 1867 d. Jun 20 1930 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Drualla (Long) Allison
311 Allison L. W. b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1967 cem Paradise Gardens
312 Allison Larence Jr. b. Dec 13 1925 d. Dec 20 1925 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Larence and Vera Lee (Jones) Allison
313 Allison Leona b. Mar 15 1908 d. Jan 27 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Harriet Caroline (Rankin) Goode…married Carl Pierpont Allison in 1930
314 Allison Paris b. Jul 26 1896 d. Sep 19 1916 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Jessie and Viola (Stevens) Allison
315 Allison Vera L. b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1958 cem Paradise Gardens
316 Allison Viola b. Sep 1 1872 d. Mar 12 1917 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jul and Julia Stevens...married Jessie Allison
317 Allmon Pierce Mayer b. Apr 7 1930 d. Jul 25 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Willis O. and Willie (Jones) Allmon
318 Almanza Anita b. unkn 1930 d. Apr 15 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jesus and Mary Cruz
319 Almanza Mary Rose b. Apr 14 1951 d. Sep 26 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francisco and Guadalupe (Castillo) Salinas...married Lupe Almanza... Jun 23 1973...killed in an automobile accident
320 Almanza Steve Jr. b. Oct 6 1946 d. Jan 9 2004 cem Nativity Son of Steve and Victoria (Rodriguez) Almanza
321 Almond Ada K. b. Mar 28 1878 d. Nov 4 1918 cem Lakeside Daughter of Theo and Sarah (Louis) Burns
322 Almond Woodson N. b. May 18 1854 d. Oct 31 1936 cem Lakeside
323 Alstadter Simon b. circa 1866 d. May 21 1886 cem unknown
324 Alsup Olga b. Oct 11 1903 d. Nov 29 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Pauline (Engels) Gerstenberg...married John Alsup... Apr 1 1947
325 Altman Goldie Bertha b. Feb 13 1923 d. Sep. 7 2011 cem New Ulm (Austin Co.) Daughter of Gustav and Isabella Rinn Kretzschmar...married Lester Altman April 18 1944
326 Alton J. H. b. circa 1858 d. Nov 12 1881 cem unknown Son of G. W. Alton
327 Alvarado Frances b. Mar 26 1900 d. Mar 29 1990 cem Lakeside Daughter of Antonio and Petra Contreras...married Frank Alvarado... Feb 1913
328 Alvarado Frank b. Apr 7 1887 d. Mar 3 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Domingo and Paula (Castillo) Alvarado
329 Alvarado Richard b. Sep 23 1915 d. Feb 4 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Frances (Contreras) Alvarado
330 Alvardo Janie b. Jan 13 1970 d. Jan 13 1970 cem Lakeside
331 Alvarado Lena b. Oct 26 1916 d. Nov 19 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Miguel and Cecilia (Vargas) Rubio…married Richard Alvarado... Jan 19 1944
332 Alvarado Trinidad b. Sep 9 1920 d. Oct 15 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Juan Padilla and Mercedes Mendoza
333 Alvares Martha b. circa 1910 d. Nov 11 1970 cem Lakeside
334 Alvarez Josephine b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
335 Amador Estephana b. circa 1912 d. Aug 26 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Gomez Amador
336 Ambros Veronica b. circa 1881 d. Jan 16 1905 cem St. Mary
337 Ames Tuck b. circa 1888 d. Jul 13 1912 cem unknown Drowned in the river
338 Ammann Adam b. Nov 7 1885 d. Jan 15 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Andrew and May Adele (Quinn) Ammann
339 Ammann Bennie K. b. Apr 8 1920 d. Dec 23 2005 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Carroll Quin Ammann
340 Ammann Carroll Quin b. circa 1923 d. Aug 3 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
341 Ammann Celestina b. Jul 20 1917 d. Nov 14 2007 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Mary (Mikulec) Bubela…married Everett Ammann
342 Ammann Charles Davis b. Nov 27 1889 d. Jan 5 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Andrew and May Adele (Quinn) Ammann
343 Ammann Dale Everett b. Jan 18 1947 d. May 4 2000 cem St. Mary Son of Everett and Celestine (Bubela) Ammann
344 Ammann Delphien P. b. Aug 8 1924 d. Feb 6 1996 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
345 Ammann Emma Katherine Mathilda b. Nov 24 1919 d. Oct 9 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Everett McAshan and Emma Marguerite (Flessner) Ammann
346 Ammann Emma Marguerite b. Nov 25 1896 d. Feb 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Dick and Elisa Flessner...married Everett McAshan Ammann... Nov 20 1916
347 Ammann Everett A. b. Mar 11 1928 d. Dec 17 1996 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
348 Ammann Everett C. b. Jul 5 1909 d. Nov 8 1979 cem St. Mary
349 Ammann Everett McAshan b. Mar 31 1887 d. Oct 6 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Andrew and May Adele (Quinn) Ammann
350 Ammann Georgia Louise b. Feb 11 1933 d. Jul 17 1933 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Everett McAshan and Emma Marguerite (Flessner) Ammann
351 Ammann J. Andreas b. Dec 20 1818 d. May 17 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Mexican War veteran
352 Ammann Joe b. May 7 1894 d. May 18 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Andrew and Mary Adele (Quinn) Ammann
353 Ammann John Andrew b. Mar 27 1860 d. Aug 12 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
354 Ammann John Andrew b. May 16 1914 d. Jan 1 1983 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
355 Ammann Lula b. Jul 31 1890 d. Feb 22 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of J. H. and Bethel (Harrington) Gusmann...married Charles Davis Ammann... Oct 25 1911
356 Ammann May Adele b. Aug 5 1866 d. Dec 28 1931 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Quinn... married John Andrew Ammann
357 Ammann Thelma Hunter b. Sep 30 1915 d. Sep 18 1972 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
358 Ammann unnamed boy b. May 29 1948 d. May 29 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Everett A. Ammann
359 Ammann William Paul b. Aug 20 1892 d. Jan 24 1929 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Andrew and May Adele (Quinn) Ammann
360 Ammons Maud b. unkn unkn d. Jan 9 1927 cem Glidden
361 Amos Alfred b. Sep 3 1944 d. Sep 4 1944 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Preston and Freddie Mae (Smith) Amos
362 Amos Alonzie b. Jan 23 1933 d. Apr 1991 cem Williams Paradise Son of Frank and Erma (Williams) Amos
363 Amos Alonzie b. Oct 15 1956 d. Oct 16 1956 cem Williams Paradise Son of Alonzie and Josephine (Mitchell) Amos
364 Amos Arch b. unkn 1886 d. Nov 19 1910 cem Paradise Gardens
365 Amos Belvin M. b. Sep 2 1906 d. Sep 2 1974 cem Good Hope Son of Henry and Catherine (Dickey) Amos
366 Amos Carrie A. Blake b. Nov 17 1894 d. Oct 23 1939 cem unknown Married John Amos
367 Amos Carrolyn Joyce b. Apr 23 1958 d. Apr 23 1958 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Alonzie and Josephine (Haynes) Amos
368 Amos Champ b. Sep 8 1895 d. Dec 31 1930 cem Shepard Son of Gilbert and Carrie (McGirt) Amos
369 Amos Charlie b. unkn unkn d. Jun 12 1969 cem Rising Star
370 Amos Clarence Lee b. Aug 2 1953 d. Aug 4 1953 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Preston and Freddie Mae (Smith) Amos
371 Amos Erma b. Jul 31 1907 d. Apr 12 1991 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Rufus and Pearl Williams...married Frank Amos
372 Amos Freddie Mae b. Nov 7 1924 d. May 31 1964 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Emmit and Alice Smith…married Preston Amos
373 Amos George b. unkn 1893 d. Jul 14 1921 cem unknown Son of Arch and Cora Amos
374 Amos Gerald Wayne b. Feb 20 1959 d. Dec 26 1959 cem Williams Paradise Son of Alonzie and Josephine (Mitchell) Amos
375 Amos Hattie b. Sep 15 1887 d. Sep 23 1916 cem Paradise Gardens
376 Amos Henry b. Aug 17 1855 d. Jul 10 1942 cem Good Hope Son of Luck Amos
377 Amos James b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1972 cem Rising Star
378 Amos James b. Apr 13 1891 d. Mar 13 1932 cem Pleasant Hill Son of Gilbert and Carrie (McGirt) Amos...veteran of World War I
379 Amos Jessie b. Jun 8 1898 d. Apr 12 1925 cem Shepard Son of Riley and Ida (Walker) Amos
380 Amos Joe Lester b. May 17 1949 d. May 25 1949 cem unknown Son of Charlie Lee and Margaret (Davis) Amos
381 Amos Leoma Debora b. Sep 2 1937 d. Jan 14 1938 cem Good Hope Daughter of Loston and Lutishia (Bratcher) Amos
382 Amos Loston b. Jun 26 1904 d. Jul 18 1962 cem Good Hope Son of Henry and Catherine (Dickey) Amos
383 Amos Lutishia b. Aug 15 1904 d. Aug 28 1988 cem Good Hope Daughter of Mike and Pinkie (Wilson) Brasher...married Loston Amos
384 Amos Marjorie b. unkn 1928 d. unkn 1969 cem Rising Star
385 Amos Mary b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1946 cem Shepard
386 Amos Nancy Ward b. Feb 27 1887 d. Mar 25 1969 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
387 Amos Olender b. Dec 29 1901 d. Aug 19 1988 cem Good Hope
388 Amos Rachel b. Sep 25 1855 d. Mar 7 1941 cem Rising Star Daughter of Jake Moore
389 Amos Riley b. Mar 11 1885 d. Mar 23 1949 cem Shepard Son of Luck Amos
390 Amos Robert Earl b. Feb 5 1881 d. Sep 29 1961 cem Williams Paradise Son of Frank and Ruby Lee (Montgomery) Amos
391 Amos Rose b. circa 1890 d. Feb 7 1915 cem unknown Daughter of Tony and Mattie (Jackson) Autrey
392 Amos Ruby Lee b. Feb 26 1943 d. Jan 9 2009 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Willie B. Robinson and Emmit Montgomery
393 Amos Velma Lee b. Aug 15 1944 d. Jan 7 1947 cem Good Hope Daughter of Loston and Lutishia (Bratcher) Amos
394 Amos Veola b. May 23 1903 d. unkn 1928 cem Good Hope
395 Amos Will b. unkn 1871 d. Jul 27 1911 cem Oakland Hill
396 Amthor Bertha b. Nov 21 1866 d. Mar 7 1869 cem Amthor Daughter of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
397 Amthor Carl b. Jun 5 1865 d. Mar 11 1867 cem Amthor Son of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
398 Amthor Emil b. Jul 6 1863 d. Mar 21 1869 cem Amthor Son of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
399 Amthor Emilie b. Apr 12 1860 d. Jun 21 1868 cem Amthor Daughter of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
400 Amthor Emilie b. circa 1860 d. Jul 1869 cem unknown
401 Amthor Emma b. Apr 24 1868 d. Mar 1 1869 cem Amthor Daughter of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
402 Amthor Friederich b. Dec 28 1873 d. Jul 28 1882 cem Amthor Son of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
403 Amthor Heinrich b. Jan 17 1871 d. Nov 11 1871 cem Amthor Son of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
404 Amthor Henry b. Apr 2 1833 d. May 26 1899 cem unknown
405 Amthor Hugo b. Feb 2 1878 d. Nov 19 1878 cem Amthor Son of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
406 Amthor Marie b. Mar 11 1862 d. Feb 21 1869 cem Amthor Daughter of Heinrich and Emilie (Schultz) Amthor
407 Anders Al J. b. Mar 8 1914 d. Dec 22 2001 cem St. Michael Son of Ludwig and Katherine (Kaluza) Anders…veteran of World War II
408 Anders Annie b. May 1 1877 d. Aug 13 1952 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Schilhab...married Frank F. Anders... Jan 25 1900
409 Anders Bertha b. Oct 25 1888 d. Jan 21 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Maria (Schilhab) Kasper...married Joe Dittrich in 1913...married Ferdinand Anders Jr. in 1915
410 Anders Charles Joseph b. Aug 17 1920 d. Sep 27 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Bertha (Kaspar) Anders
411 Anders Eddie J. b. May 9 1917 d. Jan 20 2007 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Mary (Sassin) Anders…veteran of World War II
412 Anders Edwin Fred b. Sep 2 1916 d. Jan 29 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Bertha (Kasper) Anders…veteran of World War II
413 Anders Emil Robert b. Oct 28 1919 d. Dec 21 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Vincent and Mary (Sassin) Anders
414 Anders Evelyn Knebel b. Mar 5 1916 d. Jun 16 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Harry Sr. and Emilia (Bohac) Knebel…married Al. J. Anders Nov 25 1946
415 Anders Ferdinand b. Apr 15 1846 d. Nov 17 1929 cem St. Michael
416 Anders Ferdinand Jr. b. circa 1888 d. Feb 11 1928 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Julia (Kloesel) Anders
417 Anders Florence b. circa 1914 d. Oct 3 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred Anders
418 Anders Frank C. b. circa 1922 d. Jan 6 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Vincent and Mary (Sassin) Anders
419 Anders Frank F. b. Aug 5 1876 d. Sep 29 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Magdalena (Richter) Anders
420 Anders Frank H. b. May 20 1921 d. Jul 20 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Frank J. and Annie (Guenther) Anders
421 Anders Georgia b. Dec 20 1921 d. Apr 29 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of Vincent and Annie (Bayer) Kuchar...married Eddie J. Anders... Jun 28 1948
422 Anders Hettie A. b. Oct 16 1898 d. Apr 7 1975 cem St. Michael
423 Anders Joseph Vincent b. Nov 21 1887 d. Mar 22 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Vincent and Frances (Kainer) Anders
424 Anders Julia b. Oct 20 1853 d. Oct 18 1926 cem St. Michael Née Kloesel... married Ferdinand Anders
425 Anders Julie b. Oct 27 1885 d. Jan 20 1964 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Julia (Kloesel) Anders
426 Anders Leona b. Mar 31 1931 d. Apr 14 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fritz and Selma Zappe...married Steve Anders
427 Anders Leona Alexsia b. Jul 8 1920 d. Jan 2 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Olga Miska Knebel... Jr.
428 Anders Leona F. b. May 26 1921 d. Oct 6 2010 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Mary Tobola Christen
429 Anders Mary b. Jul 15 1890 d. Sep 24 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Margaret Sassin...married Joseph Vincent Anders... Nov 7 1911
430 Anders Mary Jane b. Feb 10 1917 d. Feb 17 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Aloysia (Olsovsky) Halata...married Edwin Fred Anders... Nov 11 1940
431 Anders Millie b. May 22 1881 d. Jun 24 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Julia (Kloesel) Anders
432 Anders Steve E. b. Dec 2 1923 d. Aug 23 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Mary (Sassin) Anders…veteran of World War II
433 Anders Wilhelmina b. May 6 1888 d. Mar 24 1914 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Mary (Halfmann) Seifert...married Ferdinand Anders Jr.
434 Anderson A. E. b. circa 1850 d. Nov 1 1913 cem Lakeside
435 Anderson Adda Primila b. Jan 21 1881 d. Dec 31 1955 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Chapman...married T. J. Dodd in 1896...married H. E. Anderson... Dec 14 1939
436 Anderson Arthur Haley b. Aug 9 1891 d. Dec 9 1947 cem Lakeside Son of Peter J. and Augusta W. (Bangston) Anderson...veteran of World War I
437 Anderson Benjamin Dexter b. Oct 6 1898 d. Feb 17 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Peter J. and Augusta Wilhelmina (Bengtson) Anderson
438 Anderson Benjamin Dexter Jr. b. Jul 28 1929 d. Jun 29 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Benjamin Dexter and Ruth Augusta (Clipson) Anderson...Korean veteran
439 Anderson Bernice Metz b. Jan 16 1923 d. Aug 9 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Thomas Frances and Ida (Deckert) Cunningham
440 Anderson Carolyn Kelley b. Mar 3 1938 d. Aug 8 1992 cem Myrtle Daughter of George Curtis and Katherine Leona (Fritz) Kelley
441 Anderson Carrie b. unkn unkn d. May 7 1890 cem unknown
442 Anderson Charles L. b. Aug 31 1913 d. Aug 11 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles A. and Augusta Mattie (Gustafson) Anderson
443 Anderson Clara M. b. Mar 29 1895 d. Feb 9 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Peter and Anne Christina Segelquist...married Arthur Haley Anderson... Jul 14 1920
444 Anderson Druella b. Sep 22 1912 d. Mar 23 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Alvin W. and Florence Augusta (Morgan) Bishop...married Charles L. Anderson... Sep 1 1943
445 Anderson E. H. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1885 cem unknown
446 Anderson Effie Estelle b. Apr 28 1890 d. Nov 9 1959 cem Live Oak Daughter of Tom Morton...married Thomas Creed Anderson
447 Anderson Eugenia Clay b. unkn 1844 d. Mar 13 1929 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Micajah Frazar...married Joseph Pinckney Anderson... Nov 27 1877
448 Anderson Fannie b. unkn unkn d. May 19 1879 cem unknown Married Max Anderson...killed by Max Anderson
449 Anderson Frazar b. Mar 12 1879 d. Jun 13 1881 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Joseph Pinckney and Eugenia Clay (Frazar) Anderson
450 Anderson Grove V. b. Dec 22 1911 d. Jul 15 1984 cem Willing Workers
451 Anderson Harold Louis b. Mar 27 1923 d. Nov 30 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Carl and Mary Katherine Anderson
452 Anderson Harriet b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1952 cem Union Hill
453 Anderson Joan Reid b. Feb 19 1931 d. Apr 28 1988 cem Lakeside
454 Anderson John M. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 11 1863 cem Columbus Confederate Confederate veteran
455 Anderson Joseph Pinckney b. unkn 1844 d. Aug 3 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
456 Anderson Keith Leon b. Feb 16 1930 d. Jan 16 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar and Emma (Lindquist) Anderson
457 Anderson Kelly Jo b. Sep 16 1979 d. Sep 21 1979 cem St. Mary Daughter of Steve and Kathleen (Skuca) Anderson
458 Anderson Lizzie Edward b. Sep 19 1944 d. Mar 1 2000 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Martin and Josephine (Washington) Dancy...married Venneh Anderson
459 Anderson Mary b. Jun 7 1841 d. Jun 16 1923 cem Columbus City Married William Jasper Anderson
460 Anderson Mary E. b. unkn 1860 d. Sep 26 1935 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Nathaniel and Sarah Matthews...married David Meriwether Anderson
461 Anderson Mary Walker b. unkn unkn d. Nov 26 1876 cem unknown Daughter of Angus and Rebecca Jane (Adams) McNeill...married ? Harper...married Thomas Scott Anderson
462 Anderson Mattie Lee b. Mar 22 1914 d. Feb 23 1995 cem McDowell Daughter of Robin and Mattie (McDowell) Boyd
463 Anderson Meriwether Lewis b. Sep 24 1891 d. Mar 11 1965 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of David Meriwether and Mary E. (Matthews) Anderson
464 Anderson Mildred Eileen b. Jun 12 1924 d. Aug 19 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lolan and Mabel Reinstetle...married Harold Louis Anderson... Jan 3 1946
465 Anderson Olivia C. b. Jun 2 1925 d. Apr 11 1996 cem Willing Workers Née Booker
466 Anderson Rayford b. Aug 15 1912 d. May 12 1984 cem Paradise Gardens
467 Anderson Robert b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1892 cem unknown Shot by his brother-in-law... Henry Thomas
468 Anderson Robert Lee Jr. b. Jan 9 1924 d. Jan 11 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Lee and Marie Rosaline (Cernisse) Anderson
469 Anderson Ruth b. Feb 7 1908 d. Feb 4 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Milton and Pearl (McNéer) Clipson...married Benjamin Dexter Anderson... Jul 12 1927
470 Anderson Ruth b. Oct 8 1896 d. Jul 20 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Samuel B. and L. (Veall) McElhinney...married Meriweather Lewis Anderson
471 Anderson Ruth Louise b. Apr 1 1904 d. Dec 11 1980 cem Lakeside
472 Anderson Stadford b. unkn unkn d. Jan 18 1889 cem unknown
473 Anderson Stan Ford b. unkn unkn d. Jan 31 1934 cem unknown
474 Anderson Susan Ann b. Jan 8 1812 d. Oct 19 1881 cem Columbus City Married John W. Anderson
475 Anderson Thomas Creed b. May 11 1877 d. Aug 31 1963 cem Live Oak Son of Wade Hampton Anderson...veteran of World War I
476 Anderson Thomas Scott b. circa 1830 d. Sep 25 1868 cem Lakeside Confederate veteran…was listed under "Eagle Lake Confederate Cemetery" which may have started what is now Lakeside
477 Anderson unnamed infant b. Oct 1886 d. Oct 1886 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Child of Joseph Pinckney and Eugenia Clay (Frazar) Anderson
478 Anderson Wanda b. Jan 17 1949 d. Feb 4 1999 cem unknown Daughter of George B. and Ruth (Isreal) Hemphill...married Louis Anderson
479 Anderson Will b. Jun 27 1869 d. Mar 11 1933 cem Columbus City Son of Stevens and Mary Anderson
480 Anderson Will b. circa 1872 d. Apr 17 1887 cem unknown Run over by a train
481 Anderson Willard McVay b. Jul 6 1935 d. Oct 30 2008 cem unknown Called Buddy
482 Anderson William Jasper b. Jan 24 1834 d. Jun 21 1882 cem Columbus City
483 Anderson Willie B. b. Sep 4 1904 d. Jan 3 1974 cem Columbus City
484 Anderson Willie Harris b. Feb 24 1921 d. Oct 16 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
485 Andrade Joel David b. unkn 1957 d. Feb 15 1969 cem St. Anthony
486 Andrade Juan b. Aug 7 1909 d. Jul 11 1976 cem St. Michael
487 Andrade Maria b. Sep 9 1909 d. Aug 7 1967 cem St. Michael
488 Andreas Frank F. b. Sep 16 1919 d. May 28 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joe and Agnes (Woznick) Andreas
489 Andreason Charlie b. unkn 1857 d. Nov 10 1946 cem Cheetham
490 Andress Sarah Marie b. Sep 6 1980 d. Sep 7 1980 cem St. Mary Daughter of Carl and Sharon (Cranek) Andress
491 Andrews Abi Delano b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1970 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
492 Andrews Esther A. b. circa 1881 d. May 19 1970 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
493 Andrews Mary b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1 1852 cem unknown Married Reddin Andrews
494 Andriano Charles Joseph b. Nov 23 1864 d. Jan 8 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
495 Andriano Mary Elizabeth b. Dec 22 1896 d. Oct 16 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
496 Andriano Mary Louise b. Oct 19 1871 d. Oct 13 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Gustav Bernard and Minnie Marie (Baumgarten) Paulsen...married Charles Joseph Andriano
497 Andrisek Peter b. Oct 12 1875 d. Aug 5 1957 cem St. Anthony Son of John Andrisek
498 Andrus Nannie b. Mar 1862 d. Oct 21 1937 cem Columbus City Daughter of Thornton and Elizabeth (Lookup) Thatcher...married Casper W. Byars...married Weston W. Andrus in 1896
499 Anhaiser Annie Barton b. Dec 1 1909 d. Jan 24 1996 cem Weimar Masonic
500 Anhaiser Anton b. unkn 1835 d. unkn 1910 cem St. Michael
501 Anhaiser Anton b. Jul 29 1881 d. Dec 15 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Anhaiser
502 Anhaiser Joseph b. Jul 8 1933 d. Jul 9 1933 cem St. Michael
503 Anhaiser Magdaline b. unkn 1854 d. Jun 4 1933 cem St. Michael Married Anton Anhaiser
504 Anhaiser Maria b. Dec 12 1886 d. Jul 8 1954 cem St. Michael
505 Antak Jadt b. unkn 1870 d. Jul 20 1899 cem St. Michael
506 Anthony David L. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 5 2007 cem unknown Veteran of World War II
507 Anthony Elizabeth Boynton b. May 31 1925 d. Jan 12 2009 cem unknown Daughter of Harold and Annie (Busiel) Richmond…called Betty…married David Loren Anthony
508 Antonio Kathryn Thelma b. May 23 1907 d. Aug 19 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Sherman Douglas and Kathryn (Byrd) McIlroy...married Ferdinand G. Antonio
509 Antwine Clara b. Sep 4 1917 d. Oct 24 1973 cem Rising Star
510 Apter Walter b. Jul 19 1929 d. Feb 6 1993 cem Columbus City Son of Meyer and Jennie (Dena) Apter
511 Araque Luis b. Jan 4 1935 d. Oct 27 2004 cem Nativity
512 Arceneaux Cora Annie b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Hastings... married Joseph Forest Arceneaux
513 Arceneaux Joseph Forest b. Sep 1881 d. Aug 29 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
514 Archer Emma M. b. Sep 15 1849 d. Sep 8 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
515 Archer George N. b. circa 1851 d. Oct 18 1876 cem unknown Son of P. W. Archer
516 Archer Joe Louis b. Jun 2 1906 d. Jun 29 1906 cem Lakeside Son of J. R. and L. R. Archer
517 Archer Margaret Ann b. Feb 6 1833 d. Jan 13 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Smith... married William Franklin Archer
518 Archer Millard F. A. b. Jun 16 1856 d. Dec 14 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
519 Archer William Franklin b. Aug 29 1832 d. Aug 19 1903 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
520 Argo Verlin Eugene b. Jan 7 1937 d. Apr 2007 cem unknown Son of Frankie Benjamin and Sally Margaret (Tucker) Argo
521 Ariano Joven b. Apr 17 unkn d. Aug 1935 cem Lakeside
522 Arlt Oma b. Aug 1 1920 d. Jan 14 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Omar R. and Bertha Elizabeth (Hodson) Strunk...married Tommie George Arlt... Oct 31 1945
523 Arlt Robert Kent b. Jan 27 1954 d. Jan 27 1954 cem Lakeside
524 Arlt Tommie George b. Jun 11 1917 d. Mar 31 1986 cem Lakeside Son of George W. and Betty Lenora (Morris) Arlt...veteran of World War II
525 Armstrong Bertha Lillian b. Jul 1894 d. Sep 25 1897 cem Cheetham Daughter of D. and C. Armstrong
526 Armstrong Charity b. unkn 1868 d. Jul 1869 cem unknown
527 Armstrong Claude A. b. Oct 26 1884 d. Jun 12 1925 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Joshua and Louisa (Lewis) Armstrong
528 Armstrong Daniel L. b. Jun 3 1876 d. Jan 22 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Joshua Armstrong
529 Armstrong Helen L. b. May 4 1905 d. Nov 12 1973 cem Weimar Masonic
530 Armstrong John Joshua b. Mar 6 1845 d. May 4 1933 cem Weimar Masonic Confederate veteran
531 Armstrong John Joshua Jr. b. Jan 19 1874 d. Jan 7 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Joshua and Louisa (Lewis) Armstrong
532 Armstrong Lottie b. Mar 31 1876 d. Jun 26 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Charlotte Fallwell...married John Joshua Armstrong Jr.... Jun 14 1899
533 Armstrong Louisa b. May 27 1845 d. Jun 10 1925 cem Weimar Masonic Née Lewis... married John Joshua Armstrong... Dec 30 1868
534 Armstrong Mary J. b. Nov 1 1920 d. Feb 10 1925 cem Weimar Masonic
535 Armstrong Minna Bruce b. unkn unkn d. Sep 22 1923 cem Lakeside Née Palmer... married J. L. Armstrong in 1907
536 Armstrong Phylena J. b. Sep 27 1879 d. Apr 2 1969 cem Weimar Masonic
537 Armstrong Sallie E. b. unkn 1880 d. Jan 39 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Joshua and Louisa (Lewis) Armstrong
538 Armstrong Winnie Davis b. unkn 1903 d. unkn 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Walter R. and Ella (Hancock) Armstrong
539 Arndt Adolph b. Sep 10 1897 d. Aug 28 1900 cem New Bielau
540 Arndt Antonia Frances b. Apr 26 1901 d. Sep 24 1984 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Michael and Mary Krenek...married Arno E. Arndt... Apr 5 1924
541 Arndt Arno E. b. Jul 29 1897 d. Mar 5 1973 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
542 Arndt Ralph E. b. Aug 31 1962 d. Jun 24 1994 cem Cheetham Son of Edward and Muriel (Cummings) Arndt
543 Arnett Charles b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1981 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
544 Arnett Charles J. b. Jul 20 1903 d. Nov 6 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
545 Arnett Ivan T. b. Mar 12 1900 d. Aug 13 1957 cem Lakeside Son of J. D. and Martha Ellen (Hornbeck) Arnett
546 Arnett Jessie M. b. Oct 14 1892 d. Apr 10 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of James Edward and Margaret Jane (Nasch) Davidson...married Sam Arnett
547 Arnett Martha Ellen b. Aug 22 1861 d. Oct 5 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George and Ellen (Richardson) Hornbeck...married J. D. Arnett
548 Arnett Myrtle b. Jun 6 1903 d. Jul 12 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Margaret Kohleffel
549 Arnett Sam b. Jul 23 1881 d. Feb 12 1957 cem Lakeside
550 Arnold Albert Frank b. Aug 25 1900 d. Nov 26 1977 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilie (Schneider) Arnold
551 Arnold Annie b. Sep 8 1900 d. Jun 11 1992 cem St. Mary Daughter of Gus and Bertha (Swoboda) Miksch
552 Arnold Burton U. b. Mar 22 1897 d. Sep 21 1979 cem Lakeside Son of John and Emma (Westmoreland) Arnold
553 Arnold Clara May b. May 10 1881 d. May 5 1950 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sam Boyd...married Ray Fulton Arnold
554 Arnold Emilie b. Feb 6 1879 d. Jun 19 1965 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Tharasia (Shenk) Schneider...married Frank Arnold in 1899
555 Arnold Frank b. Jun 29 1872 d. May 2 1956 cem St. Mary
556 Arnold Frank Leslie b. Jun 5 1882 d. Apr 1 1969 cem Lakeside Son of Francis Marion and Clari Bell (Shultz) Arnold
557 Arnold Hannah b. May 2 1834 d. Sep 23 1913 cem Lakeside Née Strickler... married John Stoffer Arnold in 1852
558 Arnold John b. Nov 4 1830 d. Sep 15 1886 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
559 Arnold John Stauffer b. May 3 1830 d. Dec 12 1923 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel Arnold
560 Arnold Joseph D. b. Apr 12 1913 d. Nov 16 1945 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilie (Schneider) Arnold
561 Arnold Kitty Belle b. Aug 29 1911 d. Dec 20 1995 cem Lakeside Née Ney... married S. E. Arnold
562 Arnold Mabel Lena b. Jan 29 1888 d. Apr 24 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of George C. and Mary Susan (Singer) Westcott...married ? McCormick...married Frank Leslie Arnold
563 Arnold Minnie B. b. Feb 2 1900 d. Jul 22 1978 cem Lakeside
564 Arnold Myrtle b. Mar 26 1888 d. Sep 3 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Edward and Lena (Boedecker) Farmer
565 Arnold Neal Edward b. Nov 17 1934 d. Nov 5 1950 cem Lakeside Son of S. E. and Kitty Belle (Ney) Arnold
566 Arnold Ray Fulton b. Apr 28 1882 d. Jul 4 1972 cem Lakeside
567 Arnold Roger Nicholas b. Nov 10 1942 d. Feb 25 1943 cem Lakeside Son of S. E. and Kitty Belle (Ney) Arnold
568 Arnold S. E. b. Dec 6 1908 d. Jan 22 1974 cem Lakeside Called Hank
569 Arnold William F. b. Dec 12 1910 d. Jan 1 1941 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilie (Schneider) Arnold
570 Arreguin Benita b. Apr 18 1907 d. Aug 8 1981 cem Lakeside Married Hipolito Arreguin
571 Arreguin Hipolito b. Aug 13 1907 d. Nov 9 1987 cem Lakeside
572 Arrington John S. b. Nov 20 1869 d. Apr 30 1901 cem Borden Son of Sam J. and Mollie E. (Smith) Arrington
573 Arrington Sam J. b. Jan 13 1862 d. Dec 4 1882 cem Borden Son of Sam J. and Mollie E. (Smith) Arrington
574 Arrington W. J. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1897 cem Columbus City
575 Arrison William Burton b. Oct 21 1959 d. Mar 21 2002 cem Myrtle Son of William Conrad and Arlene Marie (Schappman) Arrison…killed in an automobile accident
576 Arteburn Annette Edna b. Jul 1 1938 d. Jul 16 2005 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Edna (Rerich) Hudec…married ? McFrances in 1958…married Jim Arteburn... Aug 15 1981
577 Arthur baby b. Mar 16 1918 d. Mar 16 1918 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Shelly and Ellie Arthur
578 Arthur Drew Julius b. Nov 25 1868 d. Dec 27 1893 cem Independent Methodist
579 Arthur Earnest M. b. Dec 25 1894 d. Jun 8 1950 cem Independent Methodist Son of Jack Arthur
580 Arthur Hy Lee b. circa 1871 d. Mar 7 1916 cem Independent Methodist Son of Jack and Lou (Carson) Arthur
581 Arthur Jack b. Mar 1841 d. May 12 1929 cem Independent Methodist
582 Arthur James Allen b. Mar 28 1865 d. Nov 15 1892 cem Independent Methodist
583 Arthur John Z. b. Jan 16 1865 d. Jan 31 1936 cem Independent Methodist Son of Jack and Lula (Johnson) Arthur
584 Arthur Mary b. Dec 5 1865 d. Apr 16 1948 cem Independent Methodist Daughter of Archie and Lucy (Reed) Brown
585 Arthur Movia Mann b. May 13 1908 d. Aug 27 1991 cem Paradise Gardens
586 Arthur Shelly B. b. Aug 17 1881 d. Jun 27 1937 cem Independent Methodist Son of Jack and Lue (Carson) Arthur
587 Asberry Ke'Marious Le'Ron b. Apr 22 1990 d. Jan 28 2004 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Morris Nunn Jr. and Nora Ann Asberry
588 Aschenbeck Alfred J. b. Nov 9 1898 d. Apr 15 1956 cem Kaiser Son of Friedrich and Emma (Huls) Aschenbeck
589 Aschenbeck Arnhold A. b. Jan 16 1918 d. Jun 10 1980 cem Kaiser Veteran of World War II
590 Aschenbeck Charles b. Oct 29 1851 d. Sep 6 1926 cem Kaiser
591 Aschenbeck Christian b. Dec 27 1817 d. Jul 19 1877 cem Kaiser
592 Aschenbeck Emma H. S. b. May 31 1877 d. Dec 13 1900 cem Kaiser
593 Aschenbeck Fred b. Jun 26 1874 d. Jun 24 1938 cem Kaiser
594 Aschenbeck Johanna b. Jan 3 1886 d. Jan 13 1971 cem Kaiser
595 Aschenbeck Meta b. Apr 18 1816 d. Jun 22 1903 cem Kaiser
596 Aschenbeck Ruby J. b. Sep 28 1910 d. Jul 16 1978 cem Kaiser
597 Aschenbeck Sophie Louise b. Aug 1 1853 d. Nov 11 1916 cem Kaiser Née Kaiser
598 Aschenbeck Tillie b. Dec 24 1901 d. Jan 27 1980 cem Kaiser Daughter of Willie A. and Emily (Schmidt) Meyer...married Alfred J. Aschenbeck... Nov 9 1921
599 Ashby B. J. b. Feb 19 1928 d. Nov 15 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Dennie and Amanda (Hawkins) Ashby
600 Ashford L. L. b. Apr 26 1871 d. Aug 24 1871 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
601 Ashford Lula Maud b. Feb 2 1875 d. Jul 25 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of C. S. and Nannie (Fitzgerald) Carroll...married Redden H. Ashford
602 Ashford Redden H. b. Aug 22 1859 d. Oct 13 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William E. and Lucinda V. Ashford
603 Ashford V. S. b. Dec 2 1875 d. Nov 6 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
604 Ashford W. E. P. b. Oct 21 1831 d. Nov 16 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
605 Ashford William J. b. circa 1869 d. Apr 20 1918 cem unknown
606 Ashford William C. b. Dec 14 1901 d. Jan 28 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Redden H. and Lula Maud (Carroll) Ashford...killed while in training for World War I
607 Ashley Bufford Silvester b. Sep 11 1920 d. Mar 30 2002 cem Cheetham Son of John Dewey and Ivy Artie (McFarland) Ashley…veteran of World War II
608 Ashley Bufford Silvester Jr. b. Nov 22 1947 d. Oct 9 2009 cem Cheetham Son of Bufford Silvester Sr... and Mildred Dolores (Wilson) Ashley
609 Ashley Ivy Artie b. Apr 2 1904 d. Sep 9 1984 cem Cheetham Daughter of Marvel and Margaret (Earl) McFarland...married John Dewey Ashley
610 Ashley John Dewey b. Oct 20 1898 d. Jan 23 1984 cem Cheetham Son of Steven Berry and Sara (Adams) Ashley
611 Ashley John Dewey Jr. b. Dec 1 1928 d. Nov 21 2007 cem Cheetham Son of John Dewey and Ivy Artie (McFarland) Ashley
612 Ashley Mary Ellon b. Jul 19 1942 d. May 15 1998 cem Cheetham Daughter of Charles R. and Eva (Botard) Whitley...married John Dewey Ashley Jr.
613 Ashley Mildred Dolores b. Feb 4 1920 d. Feb 9 2001 cem Cheetham Daughter of James Martin and Florence Minnie (White) Wilson...married Bufford Silvester Ashley
614 Ashorn unknown b. Jul 7 1955 d. Jul 7 1955 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Milton Ashorn
615 Ashton Alice b. Mar 19 1906 d. Sep 1987 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jack and Nancy Huffman...married ? Williams...married ? Ashton
616 Ashton Amel b. Feb 13 1900 d. Feb 28 1980 cem Willing Workers
617 Ashton Amel Jr. b. Oct 7 1927 d. Dec 22 2000 cem Willing Workers Son of Amel and Sylvia (Jackson) Ashton...veteran of World War II
618 Ashton Emil b. Feb 13 1889 d. Feb 28 1975 cem Willing Workers Son of Josh and Emma (Polin) Ashton
619 Ashton Eulilia b. Jan 1 1915 d. Jun 19 1983 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Harry and Ellen (Thomas) Harris...married Roadell Ashton
620 Ashton Josh Jr. b. Aug 24 1949 d. Oct 4 1993 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Josh and Evelyn Ashton
621 Ashton Josh Jr. b. Mar 1 1922 d. Jan 23 1983 cem Williams Paradise Son of Josh and Lena (Booker) Ashton...veteran of World War II
622 Ashton Joyce M. b. Mar 8 1931 d. Jan 7 1971 cem Willing Workers Née Toliver... married Emil Ashton
623 Ashton Lonnie b. Jul 22 1900 d. Jun 11 1987 cem Willing Workers Son of Josha and Lola (Johnson) Ashton
624 Ashton Mollie B. b. Dec 26 1940 d. Mar 17 1999 cem Willing Workers Née Wright
625 Ashton Roadell b. Apr 13 1913 d. May 14 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Veteran of World War II
626 Ashton Royce Rodell b. Jan 6 1978 d. Aug 4 2003 cem Rising Star Son of Herbert and Georgia Ashton
627 Ashton Sylvia b. Aug 22 1909 d. Apr 27 1994 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Hension and Sylvia (Dennis) Jackson...married Amel Ashton
628 Ashton Willie b. Aug 23 1937 d. Dec 31 2006 cem Gay Hill Son of Amel Ashton…called Gus
629 Atkinson A. b. Oct 31 1875 d. Dec 17 1917 cem Garwood
630 Atkinson Estelle b. Dec 5 1859 d. Jun 27 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Philip and Rosana (Frazier) Riley..married George A. Atkinson... Mar 23 1881
631 Atkinson Lillie Elizabeth b. Jul 6 1900 d. May 12 1992 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Nero and Susan Lemons...married Robert Albert Atkinson
632 Atkinson Robert Albert b. May 22 1932 d. Dec 20 1986 cem Paradise Gardens
633 Atkinson Woodrow Wilson b. Sep 23 1919 d. May 27 1975 cem Lakeside Son of E. L. and Pauline (Lambert) Atkinson
634 Atwell Edward Beecher b. Mar 21 1911 d. Feb 6 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward Beecher and Lottie (Willis) Atwell…veteran of World War II
635 Atwell Nan Ella b. Nov 29 1921 d. Oct 6 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank Albert and Nannie Jennie (Green) Harp...married Edward Beecher Atwell... Jul 6 1946
636 Auerbach Frank b. Apr 3 1843 d. Jan 21 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
637 Auerbach Frank b. Jun 28 1872 d. Jan 11 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Minna (Obenhaus) Auerbach
638 Auerbach Gustave W. H. b. Nov 12 1874 d. Jan 13 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Minna (Obenhaus) Auerbach
639 Auerbach Lillian Annie b. Sep 7 1881 d. Sep 1 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Wenzel Frank and Ida (Dietrich) Zwiener...married John Walter Holloway... Apr 13 1907...married Frank Auerbach... Mar 9 1914
640 Auerbach Minna b. Jan 15 1842 d. Mar 10 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Obenhaus... married Frank Auerbach
641 Auerbach Sidonia b. Sep 24 1883 d. Jan 31 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Clara (Hundt) Lange...married Gustave W. H. Auerbach
642 Aujino Alberto b. circa 1876 d. Dec 11 1916 cem St. Mary
643 Aull Daisy Louise b. Apr 14 1914 d. Jul 11 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Valentine (Stockbridge) Wagner…married Herbert H. Aull
644 Aull Herbert H. b. May 9 1918 d. Nov 10 1973 cem Lakeside Son of Herbert and Cora (Ford) Aull...veteran of World War II... Korea... and Vietnam
645 Ault Era May b. Sep 24 1916 d. Apr 25 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joseph and Ada (Griffitts) Pinchback...married Jordan C. Ault
646 Ault Jordan C. b. Feb 17 1903 d. Jun 2 1989 cem Lakeside
647 Aurich Lester Paul b. Jun 8 1911 d. May 15 1968 cem Brune Son of Paul Aurich
648 Aurich Linda Earline b. Oct 7 1916 d. Dec 26 2005 cem Brune Daughter of August and Emma (Brune) Barten…married Lester Paul Aurich... Nov 21 1937
649 Austin Aaron J. b. Feb 5 1912 d. Oct 14 1979 cem Paradise Gardens
650 Austin Ben b. Jun 12 1909 d. Nov 3 1965 cem Williams Paradise Son of Wash and Mary B. (Polk) Austin...killed in an automobile accident
651 Austin Blanche Elizabeth b. Oct 27 1828 d. Sep 1 1885 cem unknown Née Woolsey... married William Austin... Dec 23 1845
652 Austin Carolyn Jeanete b. Aug 21 1929 d. Jan 6 1930 cem Lakeside
653 Austin Charles William Tate b. May 29 1863 d. Jan 16 1889 cem unknown Son of William and Blanche Elizabeth (Woolsey) Austin
654 Austin Charles Lee b. Feb 6 1976 d. Dec 19 2000 cem Good Hope Son of Sheila Austin
655 Austin Charles Lee b. May 18 1938 d. Apr 10 2005 cem Good Hope Son of High Brown Austin…called Chico
656 Austin Clarence b. Mar 18 1900 d. Feb 16 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Wash and Mary B. (Polk) Austin...veteran of World War II
657 Austin Clifford Lee b. Mar 7 1916 d. Feb 18 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Philmore and Westavia (Wright) Austin
658 Austin David C. b. May 27 1856 d. Mar 17 1929 cem Lakeside
659 Austin Eddie Mae b. Jan 7 1930 d. Oct 30 1997 cem Union Hill
660 Austin Edna Ruth b. Nov 16 1898 d. Feb 2 1954 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Karlson...married Henry Lewis Austin
661 Austin Ethel Odell b. Dec 24 1892 d. May 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Mary Caroline (Bennett) Magee...married Tom Austin
662 Austin Harold b. Dec 23 1935 d. Dec 23 1935 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
663 Austin Helen Louise b. Mar 12 1948 d. Mar 12 1948 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry Lorane and Robbie Lucille (Beals) Austin
664 Austin Henry Lewis b. Aug 14 1894 d. Apr 28 1970 cem Lakeside Son of David C. Austin
665 Austin Henry Lorane b. Jul 10 1926 d. Dec 5 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Lewis and Ruth Austin...veteran of World War II
666 Austin Henry W. b. Jun 20 1898 d. Sep 5 1963 cem Good Hope Son of Joe and Jo Ann (Welcome) Austin
667 Austin Inez b. unkn unkn d. Oct 8 1934 cem unknown Daughter of Harkless Hardison
668 Austin Joe Wesley b. Mar 7 1915 d. Jan 1 1959