<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths B
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

2601 Persons with Surnames Beginning with B

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources appear in the Notes field starting with the April 2012 entries:
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen, ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury
Click on a column heading to sort by that field
 
Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
731 Baar Blanche b. Dec 16 1892 d. Oct 13 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William A. and Kitty (Matthews) Baar
732 Baar John P. b. Mar 14 1882 d. Oct 1 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
733 Baar Kitty b. Sep 14 1859 d. Apr 30 1925 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Matthews, married William A. Baar, Jan 11, 1881
734 Baar Leon F. b. Sep 16 1886 d. Jul 9 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William A. and Kitty (Matthews) Baar
735 Baar Roxie E. b. Nov 1884 d. Apr 21 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Silas Alexander and Mary Eleanor (Taylor) Garrett...married Leon F. Baar in 1916
736 Baar Shelby T. b. Nov 20 1883 d. Dec 7 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Kitty (Matthews) Baar
737 Baar William A. b. Oct 24 1854 d. May 1 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
738 Babbitt Norma b. Jul 16 1891 d. Dec 17 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Mathee, married Woodford Babbitt in Jan 1926
739 Baca Anna b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1921 cem New Bielau
740 Baca Charles Anton b. Feb 7 1888 d. Dec 7 1971 cem St. Mary
741 Baca Frank b. Aug 31 1863 d. Aug 10 1932 cem Weimar Masonic
742 Baca Laura M. b. Aug 20 1909 d. Jun 11 1978 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek...married Victor Baca
743 Baca Mary b. Apr 11 1890 d. Feb 23 1964 cem St. Mary Married Charles Baca
744 Baca Rosina b. Nov 1866 d. Feb 10 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank Koudelka
745 Baca Victor T. b. Dec 20 1903 d. Oct 13 1992 cem St. Anthony Son of Emil and Annie (Tichalsky) Baca
746 Bacon Mattie D. b. Dec 6 1914 d. Dec 16 1982 cem Columbus City
747 Badder unknown b. unkn 1892 d. Dec 17 1892 cem unknown Son of Henry John Craighill and Clara Matilda (Reed) Beals Hamilton Badder
748 Baer Cecil Albert Jr. b. May 15 1917 d. Sep 22 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Cecil Albert and Ollie (Orendorff) Baer...veteran of World War II
749 Bahl John C. b. Aug 18 1881 d. Nov 23 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John A. and Mary (Laurence) Bahl
750 Bahner Angeline b. Feb 5 1900 d. Sep 2 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Mary Kubesch...married Edmund Bahner
751 Bahner Annie b. Feb 16 1887 d. Jun 24 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Johan and Anna (Mendel) Schindler...married Frank L. Bahner, Sep 20, 1910
752 Bahner Cecilia b. circa 1866 d. Mar 3 1947 cem St. Michael
753 Bahner Edgar W. b. Jan 23 1914 d. Jan 24 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Frank W. and Annie (Schindler) Bahner
754 Bahner Edmund H. b. Aug 5 1897 d. Oct 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Cecilia (Berger) Bahner
755 Bahner Ferdinand b. Aug 6 1863 d. Jul 1935 cem St. Michael
756 Bahner Frances Henrietta b. Jan 2 1905 d. Nov 5 1972 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fred and Pauline (Beyer) Billeck...married Henry Bahner, Nov 26, 1923
757 Bahner Frank L. b. Dec 31 1887 d. Jul 24 1967 cem St. Michael
758 Bahner Fred b. circa 1894 d. Dec 31 1934 cem St. Michael
759 Bahner Henry A. b. Mar 12 1901 d. Jul 8 1976 cem St. Anthony Son of Fred and Cecilia (Berger) Bahner
760 Bahner Herbert F. b. Sep 20 1919 d. Feb 19 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Frank L. and Annie (Schindler) Bahner
761 Bahner unknown b. unkn 1938 d. Dec 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Ed Bahner
762 Bahner Viola Mildred b. Nov 27 1920 d. Jul 6 1944 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward Bahner
763 Bahner Wilburn E. b. Nov 14 1925 d. Apr 27 2006 cem St. Michael Son of Ed and Angeline (Kubesch) Bahner
764 Bailey Charles Mitchell b. Mar 22 1861 d. Mar 17 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Martha (Biggs) Bailey
765 Bailey E. J. b. Apr 11 1920 d. Apr 15 1999 cem unknown Veteran of World War II
766 Bailey Hester b. Jul 27 1869 d. Dec 11 1945 cem Boykin
767 Bailey Jessie b. Sep 25 1863 d. Aug 5 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Harry G. and Ellen (Bennett) Jamison...married Charles Mitchell Bailey
768 Bailey Lena b. May 1861 d. Jul 22 1902 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Weston Bailey
769 Bailey Paulette b. Mar 14 1902 d. Aug 8 1938 cem Rising Star
770 Bailey Poleta b. circa 1904 d. Aug 7 1938 cem unknown Née Pettus
771 Bain David b. Jun 25 1853 d. May 29 1930 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Elizabeth (Murry) Bain
772 Bain Dixie b. Feb 18 1905 d. Sep 9 1942 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Thomas and Etta Flournoy...married Donnie D. Bain, Jan 1936
773 Bain Janet b. unkn 1857 d. May 17 1920 cem Myrtle Daughter of James and Mary (Walker) Wilson...married David Bain
774 Baines Charles Dale b. Feb 18 1961 d. Aug 3 2001 cem Oakland Son of Clarence and Gladys Irene (Williams) Baines
775 Baines Joyce Marie b. Aug 3 1936 d. Feb 21 2005 cem Oakland Hill Daughter of Faurice and Gertrude (Dennis) Woods…married Herbert Baines
776 Baird Robert Lincoln Jr. b. Dec 8 1930 d. Jul 6 2002 cem cremated Son of Robert Lincoln and Alli Monnie Mae (Willtrout) Baird
777 Baird W. I. b. Dec 19 1931 d. Jun 30 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Wilburn Terrell and Lilly Mae (Willtrout) Baird…called Doc
778 Baity Helen b. May 13 1927 d. Nov 16 1970 cem Good Hope Daughter of WIley and Leola (Hodge) Baity
779 Baity Huey b. Oct 15 1907 d. Jan 8 1966 cem Good Hope
780 Baity Lizzie b. Mar 15 1883 d. Jan 18 1963 cem Good Hope Daughter of Mingo and Harriet (Coolidge) Brown...married Spencer Baity
781 Baity Lucille b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1987 cem Paradise Gardens
782 Baity Noah b. May 1851 d. Jan 13 1913 cem Good Hope Son of Angeline Kye
783 Baity Roy Lee b. Sep 20 1910 d. Aug 18 1960 cem Good Hope Son of Spencer and Lizzie (Brown) Baity...veteran of World War II and Korea
784 Baity Spencer b. Aug 14 1882 d. Dec 18 1954 cem Good Hope
785 Baity Tommie L. b. Jan 30 1906 d. Oct 27 1978 cem Good Hope Son of Spencer and Lizzie (Brown) Baity...veteran of World War II
786 Baker Alafair S. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1 1877 cem unknown Married William M. Baker
787 Baker Arthur Daniel b. Aug 7 1880 d. Aug 17 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Henry and Susan Jane (Lewis) Baker
788 Baker Benjamin Marshall b. Mar 12 1837 d. Dec 8 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Job M. and Sarah (Carter) Baker...Confederate veteran
789 Baker Charles b. Nov 1 1929 d. Nov 1 1929 cem Myrtle Son of Gilbert Baker
790 Baker Drew Cunningham b. Feb 5 1875 d. Jan 4 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Benjamin Marshall and Virginia (Cunningham) Baker
791 Baker Dudley Evans b. Apr 6 1899 d. Apr 1 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of W. E. and Nancy (Evans) Baker...veteran of World War I
792 Baker Edna b. Aug 3 1900 d. Oct 25 1926 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Ed Dunlavy...married Victor Arnold Baker
793 Baker Ella Mae b. Jul 6 1924 d. Sep 8 2011 cem Oakland Hill Daughter of Henry and Agnes Hilliard Cunningham...married John Wesley Baker March 1944
794 Baker Era Lee b. Aug 31 1908 d. Mar 5 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Drew Cunningham and Eva (Coffee) Baker
795 Baker Eugene L. b. Jan 2 1926 d. Mar 6 1995 cem Lakeside Son of William Loren and Betty Drew (Wells) Baker...veteran of World War II
796 Baker Eva b. Sep 27 1877 d. Aug 17 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William D. and Elizabeth S. Coffee...married Drew Cunningham Baker, Dec 11, 1900
797 Baker Evelyn Joyce b. Aug 20 1936 d. Nov 17 1942 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Robert and Pearlena (Adams) Baker
798 Baker George Arthur b. Nov 6 1905 d. Apr 6 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur Daniel and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Baker
799 Baker Gilbert A. b. Jun 30 1893 d. Dec 23 1989 cem Myrtle Son of J. C. and Amelia (Zimmer) Baker
800 Baker Helen Elizabeth b. Oct 29 1906 d. Jun 13 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank Albert and Nannie Jennie (Green) Harp...married Dudley Evans Baker, Jun 1, 1926
801 Baker James b. May 9 1910 d. Oct 17 1925 cem Myrtle Son of Arthur D. and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Taylor Baker
802 Baker James Franklin b. May 12 1915 d. Aug 21 1974 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Willie (Heisler) Baker
803 Baker James William b. Feb 28 1934 d. Aug 28 1995 cem Myrtle
804 Baker Jesse b. circa 1921 d. Jun 9 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman Baker
805 Baker John b. Aug 10 1886 d. Oct 30 1952 cem Oakland Hill Son of Dan and Chaltie Baker
806 Baker John Wesley b. Sep 15 1912 d. Nov 1 1991 cem Oakland Son of John and Luvenia (Mayes) Baker
807 Baker Kristi Diane b. May 24 1974 d. Sep 9 1974 cem Myrtle Daughter of William Jay Baker
808 Baker Mamie Ray b. May 10 1897 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Myrtle Daughter of Moses Madison and Minnie Ann (Brownson) Townsend...married Oscar Franklin Baker, Jan 5, 1966
809 Baker Martha Lee b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1860 cem unknown
810 Baker Mary Elizabeth b. Sep 27 1913 d. Feb 16 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Tompkinson and Ella Alberta (Wilson) Waddell...married Rollin Harold Baker, Mar 21, 1939
811 Baker Mary H. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1869 cem unknown Married James H. Steele...married J. M. Baker, May 1, 1859
812 Baker Mattie b. Apr 1 1867 d. Jun 1 1868 cem Columbus City
813 Baker Minnie Lee b. Mar 27 1876 d. Jul 30 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of I. T. and Martha Elizabeth (Pope) Richardson...married Lee Reginald Taylor in 1898...married Arthur Daniel Baker
814 Baker Nelda Lois Speck b. Jul 9 1925 d. Jul 31 2009 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jess Andrew and Ida Maye (Adams) Speck…married Hume L. Baker, Aug 27, 1942
815 Baker Norman J. b. Sep 26 1915 d. Jun 8 1968 cem Myrtle Veteran of World War II
816 Baker Norman Roy b. Oct 27 1931 d. Oct 13 1983 cem Myrtle Son of Gilbert A. and Ray Lobelia Baker
817 Baker Olive b. Apr 18 1913 d. Jan 6 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Denzil and Beulah E. (French) Grogan…married Roy Albert Baker
818 Baker Orville Lee b. Feb 24 1920 d. Jan 9 1942 cem Myrtle Son of Oscar and Mamie (Townsend) Baker...died of blood poisoning while serving in the U. S. Navy during World War II
819 Baker Oscar Franklin b. Dec 15 1891 d. Jul 9 1968 cem Myrtle Died of injuries received in an automobile accident
820 Baker Pearl b. Jan 5 1902 d. Dec 13 1977 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Ambrose and Molly (Foley) Adams
821 Baker Ray Lobelia b. Oct 23 1901 d. Nov 2 1986 cem Myrtle Married Gilbert A. Baker, Feb 3, 1917
822 Baker Robert Lee b. Mar 12 1902 d. Mar 5 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Luvenia (Mayes) Baker
823 Baker Rollin Harold b. Nov 11 1916 d. Nov 12 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Laurence and Minnie Louise (Perkins) Baker
824 Baker Roy Albert b. Sep 9 1908 d. Apr 15 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur Daniel and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Baker
825 Baker Sarah b. Aug 6 1802 d. Nov 10 1858 cem Columbus City Née Carter, married Job M. Baker
826 Baker unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1893 cem unknown Married Joe Baker…killed in a wagon accident
827 Baker Victor Arnold b. circa 1897 d. Jul 6 1925 cem Zoar Lutheran Veteran of World War I
828 Baker Virginia Frances b. Dec 2 1848 d. Feb 28 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Leander Calvin and Ann (Sloan) Slaughter Cunningham...married Benjamin Marshall Baker, Mar 12, 1874
829 Baker William M. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1884 cem unknown
830 Baker Wyvon Flora b. Sep 12 1911 d. May 29 1985 cem Myrtle Daughter of Alfred and Daisey (Lane) Moss...married Norman J. Baker
831 Balas Brian Thomas b. Aug 25 1969 d. Mar 13 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Steve and Linda (Thomas) Balas
832 Balas Frank Paul b. Aug 15 1921 d. Sep 23 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Louis F. and Louisa (Ressler) Balas...veteran of World War II
833 Balas Louisa b. Aug 11 1888 d. Sep 14 1943 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Johanna (Balas) Revaler
834 Balas Ludwig Frank b. Jun 30 1881 d. Aug 9 1938 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Louise (Bartak) Balas
835 Balcar Mary C. b. Aug 5 1909 d. May 29 1998 cem St. Michael
836 Balcar Robert A. b. Feb 7 1908 d. Aug 20 1977 cem St. Michael
837 Baldwin Elijiah J. b. Oct 19 1929 d. Mar 31 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lewis and Lorene Jackson Baldwin...married Lillian Hodges
838 Baldwin Ida May b. unkn 1871 d. Aug 11 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob H. and Mary Emma (Hawkins) Baldwin
839 Baldwin Jacob H. Jr. b. circa 1845 d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows
840 Baldwin Lorena b. Oct 13 1900 d. Dec 8 1978 cem Paradise Gardens
841 Baldwin Parthenia b. unkn 1804 d. unkn 1924 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
842 Balfour James b. Oct 23 1835 d. May 17 1909 cem Columbus City
843 Balfour Joe E. b. Oct 10 1896 d. Oct 19 1957 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Son of Jim and Susan (Davis) Balfour [death certificate]
844 Balhorn Barbara b. May 15 1825 d. Oct 6 1881 cem St. Roch Née Wittlew, married Caspar Heiman...married Heinrich Balhorn
845 Balhorn Heinrich b. Jul 17 1828 d. Jan 8 1874 cem St. Roch
846 Balhorn Terry Jefferson b. Jul 20 1888 d. Oct 27 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
847 Ball George b. Jan 5 1801 d. Sep 27 1867 cem Old Osage
848 Ball James Edward b. Jan 1 1911 d. Apr 23 1976 cem Myrtle Son of Edwin and Iola (Kelly) Ball
849 Ball John Henry G. b. Mar 18 1884 d. Oct 28 1925 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Addelaide (McNight) Ball
850 Ball Malcolm T. b. Aug 5 1926 d. Dec 17 1933 cem St. Michael
851 Ball Parphne b. unkn unkn d. Apr 15 1924 cem unknown Daughter of Walter Dabiels...married Sam Ball
852 Ballard Anderson b. Aug 10 1897 d. Dec 26 1962 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Harrison and Charlotte (Jenkins) Ballard, veteran of World War I
853 Ballard B. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 22 1898 cem unknown Bitten by a mad dog
854 Ballard Ben b. Jul 27 1886 d. Jul 27 1951 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Harrison Ballard [unmarked, info from death certificate]
855 Ballard Harrison b. May 4 1862 d. May 30 1941 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] [info from death certificate]
856 Ballard James b. Jun 20 1876 d. Oct 21 1935 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of James and Charlotte (Johnson) Ballard [info from death certificate]
857 Ballard Jim b. Jan 2 1906 d. Mar 10 1966 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Jim Ballard, Sr. [info from death certificate]
858 Ballard Johnie b. circa 1902 d. Jun 14 1924 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of James and Rosa (Blake) Ballard [info from death certificate]
859 Ballard Morris b. Jun 15 1900 d. Oct 24 1955 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Jim and Rose (Blake) Ballard [info from death certificate]
860 Ballard Phoebe b. circa 1866 d. May 20 1921 cem unknown Daughter of Stanford and Sarah (Stiff) Alexander
861 Ballard Pirley b. circa 1903 d. Mar 3 1958 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Henry and Alice Williams married Lee Ballard
862 Ballard Rose b. Jan 10 1898 d. Mar 18 1948 cem unknown Daughter of Joe Ballard [info from death certificate]
863 Ballard Scharlett b. circa 1862 d. Sep 15 1923 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Daughter of Will Johnson [info from death certificate]
864 Ballard unknown b. circa 1886 d. Oct 19 1888 cem unknown Son of C. H. Ballard
865 Ballard Will b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1925 cem unknown Shot to death
866 Baller Anton b. Jan 1906 d. Jan 28 1907 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Baller
867 Baller Emilie b. Dec 24 1871 d. May 1 1909 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Baller
868 Baller Ferdinand b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1908 cem St. Michael
869 Ballew Mary b. Dec 11 1905 d. Sep 11 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Harry C. and Julia Ann (Countryman) Weaver...married Oscar Lewis Ballew, Jun 27, 1931
870 Ballew Oscar L. b. Jul 18 1897 d. Jul 12 1993 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Andrew Jackson and Lora Alice (Smith) Ballew
871 Ballverde George b. circa 1862 d. Dec 24 1917 cem unknown Found murdered
872 Ballverde Peter b. circa 1857 d. Dec 24 1917 cem unknown Found murdered
873 Baltis Longinir b. circa 1839 d. Mar 25 1905 cem St. Mary
874 Balusek Allen Wayne b. Aug 1 1968 d. Aug 1 1968 cem St. Michael
875 Balusek Dorothy Marie b. Oct 11 1931 d. Apr 27 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Albina (Ulrich) Schimcek...married Eugene Balusek, Jul 15, 1953
876 Balusek Eddie Lee b. Mar 24 1955 d. Nov 18 2007 cem Golden Rod Son of Emil Edwin and Virginia Lea (Krhovjak) Balusek
877 Balusek Emil Bates b. Jun 10 1893 d. Oct 26 1980 cem Golden Rod Son of John and Annie (Janicek) Balusek
878 Balusek Emil Edwin b. Aug 15 1927 d. Apr 6 2008 cem Golden Rod Son of Emil Bates and Lena Emmagene (Brownson) Balusek
879 Balusek Lena Emogene b. Feb 27 1900 d. Nov 16 1997 cem Golden Rod Daughter of Almond Bates and Lee Estelle (Chambless) Brownson...married Emil Bates Balusek
880 Balusek Lillie b. Sep 17 1906 d. Jul 13 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Annie (Schimcek) Nitschmann...married Ted Balusek in 1948
881 Balusek Roland Jesse b. Dec 12 1916 d. Jul 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Fannie (Dusek) Balusek...veteran of World War II
882 Balusek Ted Lewis b. Feb 6 1920 d. Mar 8 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank F. and Fannie (Dusek) Balusek...veteran of World War II
883 Balusek Virginia Lea b. Feb 7 1928 d. Jul 4 2009 cem Golden Rod Daughter of John and Ida (Starustka) Krhovjak…married Emil Edwin Balusek, Apr 16, 1949
884 Balzer Albina F. b. Mar 3 1911 d. Aug 13 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfonse and Mary (Matocha) Samohyl…married Rudolph Balzer, Feb 15, 1927
885 Balzer Arnold W. b. Sep 30 1923 d. Aug 10 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charlie F. and Frieda M. (Mehrens) Balzer...veteran of World War II
886 Balzer Charles F. b. Dec 15 1889 d. Feb 8 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Wilhelm and Carolina (Ahlgrim) Balzer
887 Balzer Clara M. b. Jan 20 1912 d. Apr 24 2001 cem Brune Daughter of Arnold and Kathryn (Braden) Lindner...married Herman Balzer, Aug 18, 1947
888 Balzer Elsie C. b. Aug 16 1903 d. Feb 12 2003 cem Brune Daughter of Peter and Elizabeth (Koehl) Scheel…married Fritz Balzer, Dec 12, 1939
889 Balzer Freida b. Mar 26 1898 d. Jan 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Wilhelm Henry and Johanna (Beoachen) Mehrens...married Charles F. Balzer in 1919
890 Balzer Frida b. Nov 3 1903 d. Oct 26 1906 cem Riesing
891 Balzer Fritz W. b. Oct 7 1888 d. Oct 21 1960 cem Brune Son of Wilhelm and Katherine (Ahlgrim) Balzer
892 Balzer Herman F. b. Aug 10 1905 d. Apr 16 1987 cem Brune Son of Wilhelm and Katherine (Ahlgrim) Balzer
893 Balzer Karoline b. Jan 11 1865 d. Dec 17 1944 cem Brune Daughter of Christian and Wilhelmina (Coolas) Ahlgrim...married Wilhelm Balzer, Nov 2, 1889
894 Balzer Ludmilla b. Mar 30 1908 d. Feb 25 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Veronica (Jasek) Mahalitc...married Paul Frederick Balzer...called Minnie
895 Balzer Rudolph B. b. Oct 27 1902 d. Nov 3 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Carolina (Algrim) Balzer
896 Balzer Wilhelm b. Apr 12 1864 d. Mar 3 1938 cem Brune
897 Banda Juacinto b. circa 1913 d. Jul 15 1920 cem St. Mary Son of Miguel and Raphaela (Neria) Banda
898 Banegas Manuel b. Dec 10 1882 d. Aug 8 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Pedro and Romona (Razo) Banegas
899 Banegas Telesfora b. Jan 5 1896 d. Feb 23 1983 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jesus and Felipe (Aagelia) Arrello
900 Banks Albert b. Apr 26 1913 d. Jul 11 1987 cem Williams Paradise Son of Henderson and Clara (Coleman) Banks
901 Banks Arthur b. May 4 1888 d. Apr 18 1959 cem Willing Workers Son of Charlie and Kizzie (Jarmon) Banks
902 Banks Arthur Charles b. Oct 8 1939 d. Feb 27 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Corine McGrew
903 Banks Eisse b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1966 cem Gay Hill
904 Banks Ella Mae b. Jan 6 1915 d. Dec 17 1985 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Otto and Ellen Champ...married Shirley Banks
905 Banks Emma Ola b. May 30 1926 d. Mar 4 1945 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Jimmie and Essie (Smith) Banks
906 Banks Jimmie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1938 cem Gay Hill
907 Banks Josie b. circa 1883 d. Nov 16 1966 cem Willing Workers Married Arthur Banks
908 Banks Joyce b. May 17 1942 d. Mar 13 2011 cem Alleyton Daughter of Willie Williams and Rachel Brown...married Willie Banks, Sr.
909 Banks Lem b. unkn unkn d. May 22 1903 cem unknown
910 Banks Lucinda b. circa 1869 d. May 1870 cem unknown
911 Banks Mamie b. Sep 23 1900 d. Oct 28 1983 cem Alleyton
912 Banks Moses b. circa 1860 d. May 1870 cem unknown
913 Banks Rex b. Jul 16 1891 d. Jan 1 1958 cem Alleyton
914 Banks Shirley b. Sep 8 1912 d. Nov 8 1958 cem Williams Paradise Son of Henderson and Clara (Coleman) Banks
915 Banks Willie b. Sep 23 1934 d. May 27 1996 cem Alleyton Son of Rex and Mamie Banks
916 Bankson Garland b. Aug 23 1917 d. Aug 14 1996 cem cremated Daughter of Henry and Vera (Obenhaus) Scheller
917 Bankston Annie E. b. Dec 24 1897 d. Jan 11 1965 cem St. Anthony Née Buxkamper, married Robert O. Bankston
918 Bankston Debby Arlean b. Jun 26 1965 d. Mar 26 1966 cem Williams Paradise
919 Bankston Deborah Kay b. Feb 14 1960 d. Aug 20 1996 cem Poenitzsch Daughter of Lloyd William Henry and Lillie (Stancik) Poenitzsch...married Billy Bankston, Mar 7, 1981
920 Bankston Eddie L. b. Jan 12 1892 d. May 21 1968 cem Union Hill
921 Bankston Morris b. Jun 8 1940 d. Nov 28 1975 cem Williams Paradise Son of Ruben and Iva (Hurd) Bankston...killed in an automobile accident
922 Bankston Nancy b. Aug 5 1986 d. Jun 4 1978 cem Union Hill
923 Bankston Robert O. b. Sep 1 1894 d. May 3 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Mary (Werland) Bankston
924 Bankston Roy R. b. Jul 9 1924 d. Jun 25 1979 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Annie (Fehner) Bankston
925 Banning Charles T. b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1931 cem Lakeside
926 Banse Adolph b. Sep 21 1876 d. Mar 30 1945 cem St. Michael Son of John Banse
927 Banse Alois b. Dec 29 1906 d. Oct 9 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Filomena (Berger) Banse
928 Banse Alvin b. Feb 21 1913 d. Sep 7 1942 cem St. Michael
929 Banse Annie b. May 17 1881 d. Feb 5 1963 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Maria Cernosek...married John Banse
930 Banse Chra b. Apr 4 1867 d. Oct 26 1900 cem St. Mary
931 Banse Christina b. Mar 1 1848 d. Jul 5 1922 cem St. Michael
932 Banse Edgar J. b. May 22 1911 d. Mar 1 2001 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie (Rainosek) Banse
933 Banse Emil b. Mar 31 1908 d. Jun 10 1909 cem St. Michael
934 Banse Emilie b. Oct 29 1891 d. May 28 1928 cem St. Michael
935 Banse Evelyn b. Dec 3 1932 d. Mar 20 1933 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolf Banse
936 Banse Flomenia b. Feb 10 1888 d. Sep 19 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Carolina Berger...married Frank Banse in 1908
937 Banse Frank b. Mar 9 1883 d. Mar 14 1953 cem St. Michael Son of John Banse
938 Banse Hedwig E. b. Jun 19 1908 d. Apr 24 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Emelia (Bednarz) Kainer...married Alois F. Banse, Oct 8, 1929
939 Banse Henry H. b. Jan 3 1923 d. Jun 6 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Philomena (Berger) Banse...veteran of World War II
940 Banse Ida b. Sep 3 1909 d. Dec 8 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolf and Laura (Fietsam) Schindler...married Edgar Banse, Sep 4, 1939
941 Banse John b. Feb 28 1841 d. Jul 22 1926 cem St. Michael
942 Banse John b. Jan 11 1881 d. May 7 1951 cem St. Michael Son of John and Christine Banse
943 Banse Mary b. Sep 28 1879 d. Apr 24 1908 cem St. Michael
944 Banse Robert b. Apr 22 1934 d. Jan 2 1963 cem St. Michael
945 Barak Jerry Douglas b. Jul 27 1897 d. Apr 23 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Veteran of World Wars I and II
946 Barber W. A. b. circa 1871 d. Aug 15 1931 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
947 Barborak Anna b. Jan 14 1864 d. Mar 1 1936 cem St. Mary
948 Barcak Annie b. Jan 17 1885 d. Jul 20 1962 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Zapalac...married John Barcak, Nov 11, 1914
949 Barcak Eddie C. b. Aug 4 1920 d. Nov 30 1968 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary Barack...veteran of World War II
950 Barcak Henrietta Leona b. Feb 20 1925 d. May 1 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charlie and Emma (Kloesel) Ulbrich…married Eddie Barcak, Nov 25, 1946
951 Barcak Ignac b. circa 1874 d. Apr 9 1947 cem St. Michael
952 Barcak John Paul b. Jun 24 1884 d. May 11 1952 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie (Orsak) Barcak, married Annie Zapalac Nov 11, 1914
953 Barclay Mary Bess b. Dec 18 1913 d. Aug 25 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel French and Bess (Repass) Landcaster...married James H. Barclay Jr., Jan 16, 1934
954 Barclay unknown b. circa 1826 d. Apr 14 1886 cem unknown
955 Barela Francisco b. unkn 1883 d. Oct 26 1963 cem Lakeside
956 Barela Maria Patricia Ramona G. b. unkn 1891 d. Feb 14 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francisco Barela
957 Barfield Benjamin b. Jul 9 1931 d. Nov 7 2001 cem Columbus City
958 Barges Marcellina b. circa 1918 d. May 11 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Filoneno and Silvestra (Torres) Barges
959 Barges Marcellino b. circa 1918 d. May 9 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Filoneno and Silvestra (Torres) Barges
960 Bargett John b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1909 cem unknown Run over by a train
961 Baring Arthur L. b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1936 cem Lakeside
962 Baring Edgar b. May 12 1901 d. Aug 29 1980 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Arthur L. and Louisa A. (Lingenau) Baring
963 Baring Elisa I. b. Dec 8 1904 d. Dec 21 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Sophie (Obelgoner) Randow...married Edgar Baring
964 Baring Johanna b. Oct 18 1881 d. Aug 22 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Johanna Baring
965 Baring Josephine b. Jun 3 1841 d. Nov 5 1907 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker...married Otto A. Baring
966 Baring Louise A. b. Jan 16 1879 d. Jun 1 1959 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frederick and Katherine (Bauer) Lingenau...married Arthur L. Baring, Jun 30, 1900
967 Baring Norena b. circa 1903 d. Jan 1906 cem unknown Daughter of Arthur L. and Louise A. (Lingenau) Baring
25341 Baring Otto Albert b. Jan 5 1838 d. Oct 3 1913 cem Leyendecker
968 Barker Agnes b. Sep 1 1881 d. Mar 22 1942 cem Lakeside Née Miles, married J. B. Barker
969 Barker Clyde M. b. Jun 24 1914 d. Dec 25 1933 cem Lakeside Son of J. B. and Agnes (Miles) Barker...died in an automobile accident
970 Barker John b. Feb 16 1874 d. May 13 1959 cem Lakeside Son of John Barker
971 Barker Lee b. Sep 1 1921 d. Jul 29 1992 cem Myrtle Daughter of William T. and Ethel L. Garnett
972 Barkowsky Georg b. Feb 4 1849 d. Oct 20 1914 cem Lehrer
973 Barlow Mary b. unkn unkn d. Feb 16 1929 cem Columbus City
974 Barlow Toby b. Aug 12 1944 d. Dec 16 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edgar and Margie Barlow
975 Barnard Fred b. unkn unkn d. Feb 22 1890 cem unknown
976 Barnes Johnnie Scott b. Feb 18 1908 d. mm 24 1976 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
977 Barnes Kate Eliza b. Jan 28 1828 d. May 26 1921 cem Lakeside Daughter of Andrew Montgomery...married Thomas Barnes
978 Barnes Octavia b. Jan 5 1945 d. Jun 17 2008 cem Alleyton
979 Barnes Ruth Bea b. Sep 20 1920 d. Mar 1 1987 cem Alleyton Daughter of Thomas Hall
980 Barnes Wilbert Lorane b. Jan 6 1940 d. Jul 11 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Woddie (Tyler) Barnes
981 Barnett Alonzo b. Feb 15 1849 d. Mar 28 1913 cem Weimar Masonic
982 Barnett Charles Davenport b. Jul 31 1837 d. Jul 13 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Mary A. Barnett...Confederate veteran
983 Barnett Charlie b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1910 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alonzo Barnett
984 Barnett Dankrita Hayes b. unkn unkn d. Dec 28 1883 cem Clear Creek Née Jordan, married Alonzo Barnett, Jul 1, 1868
986 Barnett Fred A. b. Aug 3 1908 d. Nov 19 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
985 Barnett Fred A. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 17 1969 cem unknown Son of Fred A. Barnett…killed in Vietnam
987 Barnett Harold Lloyd b. Sep 7 1935 d. Sep 12 2004 cem unknown Son of Harold Montgomery and Daisy (Hile) Barnett
988 Barnett Ida Frances b. unkn 1864 d. Jul 24 1936 cem Weimar Masonic Married Alonzo Barnett
989 Barnett J. C. b. Dec 25 1841 d. Oct 24 1855 cem Clear Creek Son of Joseph and Mary A. Barnett
990 Barnett John William b. unkn unkn d. Feb 23 1913 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alonzo Barnett
991 Barnett Lottie Jarman b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Prudence (Smalley) Barnett
992 Barnett Maddie D. b. Jul 23 1903 d. Nov 26 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of C. M. and Lizzie (Hemlin) Curry...married William Arthur Barnett, Sep 2, 1921
993 Barnett Prudence b. Nov 7 1832 d. Jun 18 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Smalley, married Charles Davenport Barnett
994 Barnett William Arthur b. Jan 30 1899 d. May 19 1970 cem Lakeside Son of Paul Barnett...veteran of World War I...nicknamed Red
995 Barnhardt Elizabeth b. Apr 9 1863 d. Mar 7 1935 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Paul and Margaret (Holland) Parke
996 Barnhardt George b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
997 Baros Paulina b. Oct 15 1886 d. Dec 31 1887 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
998 Barouch Jerrold Keith b. Aug 19 1948 d. Nov 25 1965 cem Myrtle Son of Marco and Bertha (Waddell) Barouch...accidentally shot
999 Barrera Henry John b. Sep 4 1948 d. Jun 8 1976 cem St. Anthony Son of Andrew and Lorena (Rios) Barrera...Vietnam veteran...killed in an automobile accident
1000 Barrera Leona b. Oct 29 1934 d. Sep 25 2003 cem St. Mary Daughter of Cyril J. and Sophie (Buzek) Shimek…married Abelino Barrera
1001 Barrera Maria b. May 25 1897 d. Feb 14 1970 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jesse Flores
1002 Barrera Mouro b. Jan 15 1884 d. Nov 21 1950 cem St. Anthony
1003 Barrett Charlie b. Sep 5 1879 d. Feb 2 1886 cem unknown Son of L. and H. B. Barrett
1004 Barrett Evelyn Julia b. Nov 6 1925 d. Jan 10 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles J. and Terezie (Vaclavik) Hruska…married Luther "Slim" Barrett Jun 2, 1947
1005 Barrett Gordon T. b. Aug 10 1908 d. Dec 23 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gordon and Lizzie (Chance) Barrett
1006 Barrett Howard John b. May 16 1960 d. Jul 23 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Luther H. and Evelyn (Hruska) Barrett...killed in an automobile accident
1007 Barrett Irene Louise b. Jun 26 1917 d. Nov 28 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Louise (Theumann) Henicke...married Luther H. Barrett
1008 Barrett Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1939 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
1009 Barrett Luther H. b. Nov 8 1914 d. Jan 15 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Luther Lee and Mary Marie (Haddock) Barrett...nicknamed Slim
1010 Barrett Shelly b. unkn 1879 d. Feb 1 1886 cem Columbus City Son of Hamilton and Lizzie Barrett
1011 Barrett Tom b. May 10 1911 d. Dec 7 1941 cem unknown Son of Henry and Rose Barrett, shot to death in Eagle Lake
1012 Barrett Zella Mae b. Feb 20 1915 d. May 17 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Gordon T. Barrett
1013 Barrientez Antonia b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1978 cem Lakeside
1014 Barrier Dorothy "Dot" b. Dec 28 1925 d. Jan 19 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Chester A. and Bertha (Hendricks) Russell…married J.D. "Don" Barrier Nov 13, 1943
1015 Barrier J. D. b. Feb 20 1922 d. Aug 16 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ennis Edward and Christina Lorene (Tyler) Barrier...veteran of World War II
1016 Barrington Charles L. b. Jul 25 1920 d. Apr 11 1995 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Roy Albert and Edith (Woodring) Barrington…veteran of World War II
1017 Barrington Charles L. Jr. b. Jan 23 1950 d. Sep 3 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
1018 Barrington Letie b. Aug 12 1949 d. Sep 4 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
1019 Barrington Sandra K. b. Nov 13 1961 d. Nov 16 1991 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
1020 Barrington Susan Fay b. Nov 13 1961 d. Jul 22 1994 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Pattie (Ammann) Barrington
1021 Barrios Alcario b. Sep 12 1913 d. Nov 4 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Simon and Cruz (Palacio) Barrios
1022 Barrios Antonio b. unkn 1854 d. unkn 1935 cem Lakeside
1023 Barrios Cruz P. b. May 3 1887 d. Jun 1 1952 cem Lakeside
1024 Barrios Ferdora b. circa 1889 d. Jun 13 1936 cem Lakeside Married Pasquel Barrios
1025 Barrios Jesusa B. b. Feb 4 1929 d. May 1 1934 cem Lakeside
1026 Barrios Pedro A. b. Apr 15 1906 d. Jan 8 1933 cem Lakeside Son of Porfirio and Paula (Aguira) Barrios
1027 Barrios Petronella b. unkn 1836 d. unkn 1936 cem Lakeside
1028 Barrios Simon b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1932 cem Lakeside
1029 Barrios Simon b. Sep 17 1950 d. Mat 20 1969 cem Lakeside Son of Alcario and Julia (Barrientes) Barrios
1030 Barrow Jennifer Sue b. Dec 7 1954 d. Jul 18 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Warren Lester and Thelma (Hemphill) Smith…married Paul Barrow in 1973
1031 Barrow Nannie Alice b. May 16 1871 d. May 3 1966 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John James and Margery (Neal) Smith...married Vincent Neph Barrow
1032 Barrow Vincent Neph b. Apr 12 1871 d. Feb 12 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
1033 Barrow William Henry b. Feb 16 1899 d. Mar 1 1980 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Vincent Neph and Nannie Alice (Smith) Barrow
1034 Barry George b. circa 1877 d. Mar 8 1935 cem Lakeside
25421 Barry Kathryn b. Dec 25 1937 d. unkn 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Gladess and Archie Casey; married Charles Deedy Wolston and Jack Barry.
1035 Barry Stacey William b. Jun 14 1889 d. Jan 12 1946 cem Lakeside Son of William David and Elizabeth Barry
1036 Barta Albert Frank b. May 23 1897 d. Jan 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta...veteran of World War I
1037 Barta Aloisie b. May 24 1892 d. Jan 26 1956 cem St. Michael
1038 Barta Aloysia b. May 24 1892 d. Feb 1956 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Frances Holub...married Louis Barta in 1913
1039 Barta Anna b. Apr 11 1860 d. Nov 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Née Schlosser, married Josef Barta
1040 Barta Anna b. Oct 21 1898 d. Feb 26 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Maria (Koudelka) Folia...married Edward Barta, Nov 24, 1919
1041 Barta Anna A. b. unkn 1894 d. Dec 18 1894 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Barta Jr.
1042 Barta Annie b. unkn unkn d. Jul 27 1917 cem St. Michael Married Emil Barta
1043 Barta Anton b. Feb 28 1876 d. Nov 11 1895 cem St. Michael
1044 Barta Anton b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1904 cem St. Michael
1045 Barta Antonia b. Apr 11 1865 d. Oct 30 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Married John Barta
1046 Barta August b. Mar 19 1887 d. Nov 9 1947 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Barta
1047 Barta Bill B. b. Nov 11 1904 d. Mar 20 1988 cem St. Michael
1048 Barta Cecilia b. Dec 2 1879 d. Oct 27 1950 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Rosie Steffek...married Emil E. Barta, Oct 19, 1897
1049 Barta Edmund b. Nov 20 1881 d. Nov 19 1956 cem St. Michael Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta
1050 Barta Edward J. b. Apr 12 1891 d. Apr 8 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Josef and Anna (Schlosser) Barta
1051 Barta Edwin Joseph b. Jun 25 1916 d. Aug 21 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Aloisie (Holub) Barta...veteran of World War II
1052 Barta Emelia C. b. Nov 27 1909 d. Feb 19 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Emilie (Berger) Banse...married Robert Barta, Oct 23, 1948
1053 Barta Emil b. Oct 22 1883 d. Dec 23 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta
1054 Barta Emil E. b. Dec 23 1876 d. Nov 11 1952 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Marie Barta
1055 Barta Frances b. Feb 2 1896 d. Jul 1 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Agnes (Zatopek) Jalufka...married John E. Barta
1056 Barta Hattie b. Jan 6 1886 d. Aug 7 1958 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Marie Hamplik...married Edmund Barta, Oct 28, 1902
1057 Barta Henrietta Marie b. Apr 27 1930 d. Jul 11 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Angelina (Hajek) Svatek…married John E. Barta Jr., Nov 26, 1951
1058 Barta Janore b. Feb 28 1876 d. Nov 11 1895 cem St. Michael
1059 Barta John b. Dec 15 1831 d. Oct 11 1913 cem St. Michael
1060 Barta John b. Jun 20 1860 d. Apr 23 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Theresia (Svetlik) Barta
1061 Barta John E. b. Feb 15 1893 d. Jul 5 1954 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Elizabeth (Lauer) Barta
1062 Barta John E. III b. Mar 14 1961 d. Mar 17 1961 cem Lakeside
1063 Barta John E. Jr. b. Jan 24 1925 d. Dec 31 1993 cem Lakeside Son of John E. and Frances (Jalufka) Barta...veteran of World War II
1064 Barta Josef b. Aug 15 1863 d. Nov 13 1900 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Theresia (Svetlik) Barta
1065 Barta Joseph b. Dec 26 1892 d. Dec 26 1966 cem Weimar Masonic
1066 Barta Lawrence A. b. Jul 3 1932 d. Dec 28 1980 cem St. Michael Son of August and Louisa (Solansky) Barta
1067 Barta Lillie Mae b. Sep 1 1903 d. Jan 27 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ed and Louetta (Tolleson) Barton...married Robert Barta, Oct 12, 1921
1068 Barta Louis L. b. May 14 1889 d. Mar 22 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Josef and Anna (Schlosser) Barta
1069 Barta Louise b. Sep 12 1894 d. Sep 27 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Solansky...married August Barta
1070 Barta Maria b. Apr 11 1881 d. Feb 22 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Anna Kunetka...married Otto Joseph Barta
1071 Barta Maria b. Nov 7 1891 d. Mar 18 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Anna (Tomis) Shumbera...married Joe Barta, Nov 20, 1916
1072 Barta Mary b. Feb 7 1891 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic
1073 Barta Mary Anna b. Aug 21 1914 d. Nov 19 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Sophie (Knebel) Heger...married Edwin Joseph Barta, Jan 12, 1942
1074 Barta Matha b. Dec 18 1899 d. Dec 30 1949 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Carl and Albertina Maas...married Albert Frank Barta, Aug 16, 1922
1075 Barta Otto Joseph b. Dec 1 1877 d. Feb 23 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta
1076 Barta Robert b. Mar 27 1901 d. Sep 2 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe and Annie (Slackchild) Barta
1077 Barta Sandra Kay b. Feb 9 1957 d. May 3 1999 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Claude and Esther Rhodes...married John Louis Barta, Apr 28, 1979
1078 Barta Victor b. Mar 23 1899 d. Feb 11 1976 cem St. Michael
1079 Bartek Dolores Ducho b. Sep 16 1924 d. Jul 11 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Mary (Schacherl) Ducho…married Alfons J. Bartek, Jun 10, 1946
1080 Bartek John b. unkn 1855 d. Feb 10 1922 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1081 Bartek Trudi Lynn b. Jan 12 1960 d. Apr 30 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of A. J. Bartek...killed in an automobile accident
1082 Bartek Wanda Darlene b. Oct 15 1951 d. Nov 1 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Married Julius Edward Bartek, Jun 28, 1969
1083 Bartels Anton b. Feb 20 1850 d. Nov 5 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1084 Barten Edwin John b. Mar 8 1888 d. Jul 23 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Louisa (Meyer) Barten
1085 Barten Emma b. Feb 26 1886 d. Nov 7 1980 cem Brune Daughter of Herman and Mary (Laas) Brune...married Herman August Barten, Nov 11, 1908
1087 Barten Harry H. b. Oct 13 1915 d. Apr 26 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edwin and Minnie (Stolle) Barten...veteran of World War II
1088 Barten Heinrich b. Nov 20 1816 d. Feb 10 1908 cem Zoar Lutheran
1089 Barten Henry William b. Jul 15 1856 d. Feb 8 1944 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Henry and Mary (Eckelberg) Barten
1090 Barten Herman August b. Nov 25 1884 d. Sep 13 1970 cem Brune Son of Henry William and Louise (Meyer) Barten
1086 Barten John b. Nov 18 1941 d. Sep 3 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Harry and Maude Longmire Barten
1091 Barten Lillie b. Nov 9 1894 d. Oct 20 1981 cem Zoar Lutheran Married Ludwig Henry Barten, Apr 25, 1943
1092 Barten Louise b. Nov 30 1860 d. May 31 1945 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of John Meyer...married Henry William Barten
1093 Barten Ludwig Henry b. Feb 10 1882 d. Mar 29 1955 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Henry William and Louise (Meyer) Barten
1094 Barten Maria b. Nov 9 1827 d. Oct 30 1918 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Frederick Eckelberg
1095 Barten Maudie M. b. May 28 1917 d. Jul 8 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Longmire...married Harry H. Barten, May 28, 1936
1096 Barten Minnie b. Jul 22 1893 d. Mar 2 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Gerhardt and Johanna (Huls) Stolle...married Edwin John Barten, Nov 11, 1914
1097 Barten Rhett Blayne b. Jan 11 1979 d. Jun 11 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Bobette (Senf) Barten
1098 Barten Shirley Ann b. unkn 1945 d. unkn 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
25188 Bartlett Lois Swoboda b. Nov 9 1930 d. Feb 4 2012 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Joseph and Ada Swoboda…married Robert Henry Bartlett
1099 Barton Alma Julie b. Jul 2 1915 d. Dec 22 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Martin and Francis (Marek) Valla…married Leon Barton, Oct 16, 1934
1100 Barton Alvin Milton b. May 16 1923 d. Mar 28 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ed and Loretta (Tollison) Barton...veteran of World War II
1101 Barton Alvin Milton Jr. b. Jun 1 1949 d. Jan 26 2006 cem unknown Son of Alvin Milton and Margurite Barton…Vietnam veteran
1102 Barton Andrew b. Oct 7 1871 d. Jul 13 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Andrew and Rosina Barton
1103 Barton Andrew b. unkn unkn d. Dec 22 1884 cem unknown Accidentally shot by Joseph Barta
1104 Barton Dorothy K. b. circa 1920 d. Sep 28 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Hattie Haverman…married Walton Haywood Barton Jr.
1105 Barton Ed b. Dec 18 1881 d. Mar 14 1965 cem Weimar Masonic
1106 Barton Edward E. b. Aug 1 1916 d. Jun 19 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ed and Louetta (Tolleson) Barton
1107 Barton Effie b. May 17 1907 d. Sep 8 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Wesley and Mary Laura (Williford) Goode...married Johnny Barton, Dec 23, 1927
1108 Barton Elmo Louis b. Jul 7 1914 d. Jun 28 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis Joe and Emilia (Anders) Barton…veteran of World War II
1111 Barton Elvern Vogt b. Oct 30 1918 d. Jul 17 1999 cem Weimar Masonic
1109 Barton Emil b. Oct 11 1907 d. Jun 3 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Andrew and Frances (Pudich) Barton...veteran of World War II
1110 Barton Emilia b. Oct 11 1883 d. Jan 7 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Née Anders, married Louis J. Barton
1112 Barton Felix L. b. unkn 1886 d. Nov 15 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Verna Barton
1113 Barton Francis b. unkn 1874 d. Aug 18 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John B. and Mary Pudich...married Andrew Barton
1114 Barton John Newton b. unkn unkn d. May 15 1919 cem Weimar Masonic
1115 Barton Johnny G. b. Oct 2 1908 d. Apr 28 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Will and Bertha Barton...veteran of World War II
1116 Barton Joseph b. Oct 6 1856 d. Sep 30 1930 cem Weimar Masonic
1117 Barton Leon J. b. May 23 1910 d. Jan 25 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ed and Louetta (Tolleson) Barton
1118 Barton Louetta b. Sep 12 1882 d. Oct 18 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Virgil Addison and Laura C. Tolleson...married Ed Barton, Aug 6, 1902
1119 Barton Louis J. b. unkn 1878 d. Jul 4 1935 cem Weimar Masonic
1120 Barton Marvin b. Dec 4 1929 d. Dec 20 1929 cem Live Oak Son of Owen and Ella (Winkler) Barton
1121 Barton Verna b. Aug 14 1859 d. Sep 8 1946 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Francis and Barbara Schureguk...married Joseph Barton in 1887
1122 Barton Walton Haywood Jr. b. circa 1920 d. Dec 23 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II…called Ted
1123 Bartosh Agnes b. Dec 20 1849 d. Nov 22 1928 cem St. Michael
1124 Bartosh Annie b. Feb 6 1871 d. Apr 7 1960 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Melissa Ann (Stewart) Hubbard Grace...married Cap C. Hill...married Joe F. Bartosh in 1914
1125 Bartosh Cecelia b. Nov 22 1914 d. Jul 7 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry Frank and Mary (Hajovsky) Kana…married Frank Bartosh
1126 Bartosh Edwin b. Jun 29 1928 d. Feb 18 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Bernard and Annie (Neiser) Bartosh...Korean veteran
1127 Bartosh Evelyn b. Jan 25 1932 d. May 29 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Annie (Hanzelka) Shumbera...married Edwin M. Bartosh
1128 Bartosh Frances b. Jan 21 1902 d. Dec 14 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ernest and Mary (Kainer) Schindler...married Lawrence Bartosh, Jan 29, 1930
1129 Bartosh Frank Joe E. b. Dec 8 1913 d. Jun 14 1964 cem St. Anthony Son of John M. and Marie (Vinter) Bartosh...veteran of World War II
1130 Bartosh Helen b. circa 1943 d. Mar 10 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of Victor L. and Lillian (Dittrich) Bartosh...killed in an automobile accident
1131 Bartosh James George b. Sep 16 1901 d. Aug 31 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Mary (Kurecka) Bartosh
1132 Bartosh Joseph Frank b. Aug 1 1887 d. Sep 22 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph Bartosh
1133 Bartosh Lavern V. b. Jul 30 1932 d. Nov 5 1944 cem St. Michael Son of Victor L. and Lillian (Dittrich) Bartosh...killed in a hunting accident
1134 Bartosh Lawrence b. May 25 1902 d. Apr 19 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Bartosh
1135 Bartosh Lillian b. Mar 2 1904 d. Mar 10 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ed and Mary Dittrich...married Victor L. Bartosh, Nov 28, 1924...killed in an automobile accident
1136 Bartosh Magdelina b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1907 cem St. Michael
1137 Bartosh Mary b. circa 1904 d. Dec 23 1995 cem St. Michael Née Verunac
1138 Bartosh Richard Claude b. Mar 30 1921 d. Nov 23 2006 cem unknown Son of John J. and Willie Mae (Chambles) Bartosh…veteran of World War II
1139 Bartz Ferdinand A. b. Mar 1852 d. Aug 26 1914 cem Weimar Masonic
1140 Baschnagel Albertine b. Mar 6 1867 d. Apr 28 1918 cem Trinity Lutheran
1141 Basquez George W. b. Aug 14 1914 d. Apr 4 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph C. and Stella (Williams) Basquez...veteran of World War II
1142 Bass Elmira P. b. Nov 5 1827 d. Oct 18 1906 cem Clear Creek Daughter of William Burgess...married William P. Bass in 1850
1143 Bass George C. b. unkn 1859 d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Son of William P. and Elmira P. (Burgess) Bass
1144 Bass James Robert b. Jan 21 1983 d. Nov 8 1984 cem Cheetham Son of Robert D. and Jackie (Briscoe) Bass
1145 Bass Myrtle Elmira b. Sep 12 1895 d. Jan 14 1898 cem Clear Creek Daughter of C. A. and Mattie Bass
1146 Bass Seaborn b. Apr 3 1930 d. Apr 9 1995 cem Myrtle Son of Julius and Sarah (Lewis) Bass...Korean veteran
1147 Bass W. T. b. Jul 22 1854 d. Oct 10 1880 cem Clear Creek Son of William P. and Elmira P. (Burgess) Bass
1148 Bass William P. b. Jun 7 1812 d. Nov 26 1870 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
1149 Bastian Anna b. Oct 25 1876 d. Jun 10 1939 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1150 Bastian August E. b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1954 cem St. Mary
1151 Bastian Mary b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1960 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Margaretha (Mosmayer) Mai...married August E. Bastian
1152 Bastian Raymond F. b. Sep 30 1928 d. Nov 13 1928 cem St. Mary Son of August and Mary (Mai) Bastian
1153 Batla John J. b. Apr 14 1893 d. Jun 15 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Annie (Schiller) Batla
1154 Batla Johnny Alva b. Nov 1 1928 d. Nov 29 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John J. and Ora Mae (Kveton) Batla
1155 Batla Ora Mae b. May 3 1903 d. Feb 25 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Albert and Theresa (Sens) Kveton...married John J. Batla, Dec 27, 1922
1156 Batla Tomas b. Mar 5 1823 d. Apr 8 1898 cem Batla
1157 Battelle Ellen Elizabeth b. Mar 28 1915 d. Aug 22 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ralph Eugene and Elva Kaziah (Brown) Martin
1158 Battle O. L. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1886 cem unknown
1159 Baty Johanna b. circa 1859 d. Apr 17 1920 cem Good Hope Daughter of Sam and Nancy (Insall) Welcome, called Aunt Joe
1160 Bauer Alma b. May 29 1942 d. May 9 2002 cem Lakeside
1161 Bauer Emma b. Jun 13 1910 d. Jun 27 1999 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Ottilia (Schuche) Buxkemper...married Fredrick Edward Bauer, Jan 18, 1926
1162 Bauer Ernest P. b. Jan 4 1856 d. Dec 5 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Julia Bauer (tombstone gives surname as Bower)
1163 Bauer Ernst b. Aug 24 1890 d. Aug 26 1890 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of George and Sophie Bauer
1164 Bauer Fredrick Edward b. Apr 22 1905 d. Dec 7 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Wilhelmina (Doss) Bauer
1165 Bauer Fritz J. b. Apr 6 1892 d. Jun 19 1953 cem Weimar Masonic
1166 Bauer George b. Aug 28 1806 d. Aug 25 1867 cem Trinity Lutheran
1167 Bauer Georgia Chapman b. unkn unkn d. May 10 1975 cem Weimar Masonic
1168 Bauer Ina b. Jul 25 1902 d. Nov 8 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Owen T. and Mittie (Glenn) Ferguson...married Kennie E. Bauer
1169 Bauer Julia b. May 12 1835 d. Sep 19 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1170 Bauer Kennie E. b. Jan 31 1898 d. Sep 7 1973 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Wilhamenia (Dess) Bauer...veteran of World War I
1171 Bauer Owen T. b. Dec 14 1930 d. Apr 22 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Kennie Eugene and Ina (Ferguson) Bauer
1172 Bauer Roberta E. b. May 2 1923 d. June 2 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Ethel (Matherly) Gulley
1173 Bauer Walter Lee b. Dec 8 1926 d. Jan 8 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Kennie Eugene and Ina (Ferguson) Bauer…veteran of World War II
1174 Baumbach Alton J. b. Nov 17 1915 d. Jan 4 1978 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry O. and Mary (Scheel) Baumbach
1175 Baumbach Christopher Sean b. Apr 15 1978 d. May 18 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Linda (Baumbach) Woodell
1176 Baumbach Sidonie b. Aug 30 1919 d. Jan 9 2001 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek...married Alton Baumbach, Oct 8, 1940
1177 Baumert William Adolf b. Jan 18 1902 d. Nov 15 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Adolph and Ann (Jacobs) Baumert
1178 Baumgarten Lucille C. b. May 3 1917 d. Jun 28 1999 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ed and Annie (Genzer) Lobpries...married Wilson Paul Baumgarten
1179 Baumgarten Wilson Paul b. Feb 28 1913 d. Feb 25 1999 cem St. Mary Son of Willie and Mary (Schuman) Baumgarten
1180 Baxter Elizabeth E. b. Jan 1 1856 d. Nov 7 1934 cem Myrtle Daughter of Edmund and Awry (White) Baxter...married John Baxter, Dec 17, 1885
1181 Baxter John b. Apr 25 1862 d. Dec 22 1940 cem Myrtle
1182 Bayardo Manuel H. b. Jun 5 1924 d. Jun 28 1984 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Jose and Maria Bayardo
1183 Bayer Beno b. Dec 26 1823 d. May 6 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1184 Baylor Ruby Lee b. Sep 22 1930 d. Sep 4 1990 cem Paradise Gardens
1185 Beadus Caleb b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1888 cem unknown Shot by Jack Gordon
1186 Beaird Ella b. Jan 12 1913 d. Feb 29 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Chriss R. and Nora (Frederickson) Schiurring...married Harold L. Beaird, Jul 13, 1936
1187 Beaird Harold L. b. Apr 14 1914 d. Aug 1 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Charles and Ella (Hinderliter) Beaird
1188 Beakes Fred b. circa 1893 d. Jul 18 1916 cem Lakeside Shot by James Barnett
1189 Beakes Maggie b. Feb 18 1853 d. Mar 24 1896 cem Lakeside Married George Beakes
1190 Beakes Vaughan b. circa 1885 d. Oct 1 1908 cem Lakeside Killed by Joe Duke 
1191 Beal Alvin Paul b. Jan 25 1901 d. Jun 14 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph Frank and Rozina (Zintik) Beal
1192 Beal Anna Marie b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1967 cem St. Mary Née Valigura, married Joseph Frank Beal
1193 Beal Joseph Frank b. Feb 2 1854 d. Dec 30 1943 cem St. Mary
1194 Beal Joseph Frank b. Mar 12 1893 d. Dec 22 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rozina (Zintik) Beal
1195 Beal Ludovicus D. b. unkn 1902 d. Jul 4 1902 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rozina (Zintik) Beal
1196 Beal Rozina b. Dec 1 1866 d. Jun 13 1902 cem St. Mary Née Zintik, married Joseph Frank Beal
1197 Beals Ivey G. b. Jan 17 1895 d. May 18 1974 cem Lakeside
1198 Beals Miles Monroe b. Jun 22 1882 d. May 17 1940 cem Lakeside Son of Oliver Beals
1199 Beaman Edith Boettcher b. Sep 1 1882 d. Feb 7 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
1200 Bean Bell b. Dec 1867 d. Oct 24 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of William and Tabitha (Woolridge) White…married John Bean
1201 Bean Benny b. Dec 4 1885 d. May 17 1974 cem Paradise Gardens
1202 Bean Danie Ray b. Dec 22 1953 d. Sep 19 1954 cem Good Hope Son of Gloria Mae Bean
1203 Bean Emil b. Jun 10 1901 d. May 30 1926 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Bennie and Ida (Drisdale) Bean
1204 Bean Emma b. May 1905 d. May 30 1926 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Albert and Grankie (Bias) Glenn…married Emil Bean…killed by Emil Bean
1205 Bean Harvey b. Jan 15 1894 d. Jan 17 1953 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie and Mary (Steward) Bean...veteran of World War I
1206 Bean John b. circa 1893 d. Jan 29 1956 cem Paradise Gardens
1207 Bean John Henry b. Aug 23 1915 d. May 22 1936 cem Pleasant Hill Son of Harvey and Ethel (Williams) Bean
1209 Bean Nellie b. circa 1911 d. Aug 6 1956 cem Good Hope Nee Jackson, married Odell Bean
1208 Bean Sadie b. Feb 11 1882 d. Jan 10 1962 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Handy Holeman and Queen Reeves
1210 Bean Willie b. Apr 13 1880 d. Dec 8 1956 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Marion and Fannie (Chatman) Bean
1211 Bean Willie George Jr. b. Jul 22 1933 d. Feb 22 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie George Bean and Hallie Irving
1212 Beane Atha Elizabeth b. Nov 15 1885 d. Aug 31 1960 cem Myrtle Daughter of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1213 Beane Daniel Edward b. May 15 1924 d. Jun 10 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Raleigh Edward and Nida Marie (Buffington) Beane
1214 Beane Elsie b. Jul 10 1909 d. Apr 2 1990 cem Myrtle Daughter of Victor and Elise (Sommerlatte) Houdmann...married Jesse Leo Beane, Jun 1, 1931
1216 Beane Guy Arville b. unkn 1895 d. Jan 7 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1215 Beane Guy Arville Jr. b. Apr 23 1939 d. Nov 25 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Guy Arville and Norma Willie (Glithero) Beane
1217 Beane James Reynolds b. Jul 13 1925 d. Sep 23 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Raleigh Edward and Nida Marie (Buffington) Beane...veteran of World War II
1218 Beane James Robert b. Sep 25 1882 d. Aug 8 1961 cem Myrtle Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1219 Beane Jesse Leo b. Jun 1 1898 d. Apr 16 1958 cem Myrtle Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1220 Beane Maltimore Edward b. Jul 18 1859 d. Mar 6 1956 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Edward and Anna Maria (Anderson) Beane
1221 Beane Mary Frances b. Jun 7 1861 d. Apr 8 1940 cem Myrtle Daughter of James M. and Harriett Elizabeth (Johnson) Lincoln...married Maltimore Edward Beane in 1881...called Ettie
1222 Beane Nida Marie b. Dec 30 1893 d. Nov 29 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Addie (Reynolds) Buffington, married Raleigh Edward Beane
1223 Beane Norma Willie b. Apr 22 1901 d. May 21 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William and Isabella Ann (Batey) Glithero...married Guy Arville Beane, Dec 31, 1937
1224 Beane Raleigh Edward b. Oct 14 1888 d. Apr 20 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane...veteran of World War I
1225 Beane Raleigh Edward Jr. b. Oct 5 1921 d. Feb 4 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Raleigh Edward and Nida Marie (Buffington) Beane...veteran of World War II...killed in an airplane crash
1226 Beane Victor Edward b. Oct 15 1939 d. Feb 5 1940 cem Myrtle Son of Jesse Leo and Elsie Alma (Houdmann) Beane
1227 Bearce John A. b. circa 1874 d. May 1 1907 cem Alleyton Killed in a railroad accident
1228 Beard John F. b. May 26 1887 d. Jan 4 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
1229 Beard John Warren b. Apr 24 1920 d. May 30 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Ficklin and Esther (Westmoreland) Beard…veteran of World War II
1230 Beard Lillie Augusta b. Jul 30 1909 d. Apr 26 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Carl and Sophie (Brunkenhoefer) Boeer…married Lonnie Moore Beard, Apr 5, 1952
1231 Beard Thomas Alan b. Mar 25 1956 d. Mar 27 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
1232 Beard William G. b. Apr 25 1850 d. Jan 2 1895 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
1233 Beareck Elvira b. Sep 27 1924 d. Apr 17 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Lydia (Koester) Eilert...married Leroy Beareck
1234 Beasley Agnes b. Mar 1 1911 d. Dec 12 1964 cem Union Hill Daughter of Will Tyler and Carol Hurd...shot to death
1235 Beasley Ervin b. Jun 22 1911 d. Aug 13 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert and Ardula (Phoenix) Beasley...killed in an automobile accident
1236 Beasley Mose b. circa 1867 d. May 19 1922 cem unknown
1237 Beasley Rosie Lee b. Oct 1 1909 d. Sep 27 1997 cem Willing Workers Son of Dick Black
1238 Beason Ann b. circa 1839 d. Feb 17 1929 cem unknown Former slave
1239 Beavers John b. Dec 9 1895 d. Jul 29 1947 cem Boykin Son of Mazan and Hattie (Wade) Beavers...veteran of World War I
1240 Beavers Nellie M. b. Jan 20 1866 d. Jan 9 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of W. A. J. and Eliza (Towell) McNeel
1241 Beavers Robert b. Sep 11 1891 d. Jul 12 1944 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
1242 Beavers Robert H. b. Feb 4 1891 d. Jul 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1243 Beavers Vergie R. b. Feb 4 1912 d. Jul 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1244 Becak Frank b. Nov 26 1926 d. Feb 24 1981 cem St. Mary Son of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak
25325 Becak Frank Jim b. Mar 9 1921 d. Apr 1 2012 cem Lehrer Son of John Joseph and Louise Gerla Becak…married Josephine Bures 1947 (ELH 4.5.2012)
1245 Becak Johanna b. Aug 5 1860 d. Dec 24 1940 cem St. Mary Née Valigura, married John Becak
1246 Becak John b. Dec 25 1857 d. Jan 21 1941 cem St. Mary
1247 Becak John Charles b. Sep 5 1916 d. Dec 30 2002 cem St. Mary Son of John J. and Louise (Gerla) Becak…veteran of World War II
1248 Becak John J. b. May 25 1885 d. Oct 5 1959 cem St. Mary Son of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak
1249 Becak Joseph b. Jul 29 1888 d. Aug 1 1970 cem St. Mary Son of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak
1250 Becak Juliana b. Dec 19 1900 d. Apr 19 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Mary (Mikulec) Bubela...married Joseph Becak
1251 Becak Louise A. b. Jun 30 1893 d. Mar 26 1974 cem St. Mary Née Gerla, married John J. Becak
1252 Becica Frank Leo b. Nov 15 1866 d. Feb 15 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1253 Becica Mary b. Dec 10 1875 d. Apr 16 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Mary (Sedlar) Malcik...married Frank Leo Becica
1254 Beck Albert b. circa 1862 d. Jun 21 1897 cem unknown
1255 Beck Alfred P. b. unkn 1862 d. May 1937 cem Weimar Masonic
1256 Beck Annie b. May 27 1907 d. Nov 19 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ed and Louise Beck...body found in March 1993
1257 Beck Anton b. Apr 8 1844 d. Dec 18 1933 cem St. Michael
1258 Beck Anton F. b. Jul 2 1884 d. Dec 3 1960 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Rosina Beck
1259 Beck Carrie b. Jan 24 1886 d. Nov 4 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of E. A. Bartz...married Otto Beck
1260 Beck Carrie E. b. May 11 1874 d. Jun 3 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Née Granger, married Alfred P. Beck
1261 Beck Christina b. Dec 9 1888 d. Sep 15 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Rosina (Koenig) Beck
1262 Beck Edna b. Nov 30 1912 d. Jan 9 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Ida (Skrobanek) Beck
1263 Beck Edward b. Nov 16 1885 d. Aug 5 1940 cem St. Michael
1264 Beck Emma b. Jul 4 1895 d. Nov 1 1945 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Barbara Wick...married Gus Beck, Jul 22, 1918
1265 Beck Franz b. Nov 4 1845 d. Feb 4 1907 cem St. Michael
1266 Beck Gus Jr. b. Jan 11 1929 d. Dec 24 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Gustav L. and Emma (Wick) Beck...Korean veteran
1267 Beck Gustav L. b. Aug 15 1885 d. Jun 7 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Rosina (Koenig) Beck
1268 Beck Herbert A. b. Apr 14 1921 d. Nov 4 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Gus L. and Emma (Wick) Beck...veteran of World War II
1269 Beck Ida b. Oct 20 1885 d. Oct 10 1976 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Pauler) Skrebanek...married Anton Beck, Oct 29, 1907
1270 Beck Leona b. Jan 20 1926 d. Jun 5 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of William Raabe...married Herbert Beck, Aug 16, 1949
1271 Beck Louise b. Nov 4 1884 d. Jan 16 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph and Theresa Marek...married Ed Beck in 1907
1272 Beck Rosina b. Mar 3 1849 d. Dec 27 1924 cem St. Michael
1273 Beck Veronika b. Feb 2 1843 d. Feb 4 1906 cem St. Michael Married Franz Beck
1274 Becker Arthur Leo b. Jul 19 1896 d. Nov 9 1959 cem Trinity Lutheran Veteran of World War I
1275 Becker August W. b. Sep 15 1851 d. Apr 12 1934 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Theo and Meta (Fehrenkamp) Becker
1276 Becker Carolina A. W. b. May 15 1879 d. Jul 10 1881 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of August W. and Louise (Frels) Becker
1277 Becker Dorothy b. Jan 21 1904 d. Mar 6 1954 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry J. and Mathilda (Rinehard) Scheel...married Henry A. Becker Jr., Mar 17, 1923
1278 Becker Dovie b. circa 1894 d. Jul 5 1930 cem Cheetham Daughter of James and Laura (Van Dyke) Treadway
1279 Becker E. H. b. Jan 12 1912 d. Jun 24 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edgar Hugo and Annie (Dawson) Becker
1280 Becker Edward Frederik b. Feb 22 1879 d. Dec 23 1880 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Edward and Henrietta (Wangemann) Becker
1281 Becker Elo A. b. Nov 15 1888 d. Mar 15 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of August W. and Louise (Frels) Becker...veteran of World War I
1282 Becker Elphie A. b. Aug 24 1914 d. May 4 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Clara (Nebrkorn) Andricks...married E. H. Becker
1283 Becker Emma b. Mar 5 1899 d. Oct 23 1986 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Louisa (Berger) Fellmann
1284 Becker Emma Johanna b. Feb 21 1893 d. Jul 21 1982 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of George and Sophia (Dieterich) Bauer...married Elo A. Becker, Feb 7, 1918
1285 Becker George A. b. Sep 3 1879 d. Dec 9 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Elizabeth (Schobel) Becker
1286 Becker Gerdrude b. Mar 17 1845 d. Sep 1 1905 cem St. Roch
1287 Becker Gesine Margarethe b. Oct 12 1827 d. Oct 12 1905 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Bernard Anton and Rosa (Schiller) Fehrenkamp…married Theodor Wilhelm Becker, Jul 12, 1847
1288 Becker Henietta b. Jan 18 1826 d. Oct 19 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
1290 Becker Henry b. Jun 16 1877 d. Jan 20 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of August and Gertrude (Embrock) Becker
1289 Becker Henry b. Jan 9 1886 d. Apr 13 1962 cem St. Anthony Son of George and Gertrude (Guenther) Becker
1291 Becker Henry A. b. May 8 1902 d. Jan 8 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Louisa (Kurtzmann) Becker
1292 Becker Ida L. b. Jun 27 1890 d. Dec 25 1934 cem Trinity Lutheran
1293 Becker Jacob b. circa 1836 d. Mar 27 1910 cem unknown [approximate birth year from death certificate]
1294 Becker John J. b. Mar 25 1876 d. Aug 2 1946 cem St. Roch Son of George and Gertrude (Weigel) Becker
1295 Becker Lillian A. b. Mar 20 1908 d. Jun 9 1959 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry and Louisa (Kurzmann) Becker
1296 Becker Louisa b. Sep 19 1876 d. Aug 29 1966 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Olga (Murah) Kurzmann...married Henry Becker in Nov 1900
1297 Becker Louise b. Feb 6 1857 d. May 26 1928 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Frels, married August W. Becker
1298 Becker Mete Maria b. Jun 1 1878 d. Jul 25 1878 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of August W. and Louise (Frels) Becker
1299 Becker Minnie b. Jan 8 1880 d. Jul 26 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William and Augusta (Find) Wink...married George A. Becker, Jan 7, 1879
1300 Becker Nola Emma b. Feb 16 1898 d. Aug 4 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William and Mary (Boebel) Stallbaum...married Arthur Becker, Jun 1918
1301 Becker Ronald William b. Jul 10 1960 d. Dec 2 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Clifton and Estella Becker
1302 Becker Ruben A. b. Nov 12 1920 d. Jun 4 1940 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Elo A. and Emma Johanna (Bauer) Becker
1303 Becker Susanna Barbara b. Dec 15 1881 d. Aug 2 1885 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Maria (Forster) Becker
1304 Becker Theodor Wilhelm b. Feb 3 1815 d. Sep 26 1864 cem Trinity Lutheran
1305 Beckman Elo Leigh b. Dec 11 1889 d. Aug 17 1974 cem Lakeside Son of A. and Emma Beckman...veteran of World War I
1306 Beckman Johnie b. Oct 22 1890 d. Nov 2 1890 cem Golden Rod
1307 Beckman Justine S. b. Jul 3 1894 d. Dec 5 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of F. A. and Emelia (Scott) Strunk...married Elo Leigh Beckman, Nov 5, 1919
1308 Beckman L. C. b. circa 1846 d. Feb 4 1885 cem unknown
1309 Beckmann Amanda Pauline b. Apr 28 1843 d. Mar 30 1912 cem Golden Rod Née Cross, married Julius Beckmann
1310 Beckmann Ella D. b. Nov 5 1881 d. Apr 26 1963 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fritz and Charlotte Schroeder
1311 Beckmann Henry b. Feb 9 1870 d. Nov 2 1958 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Christina (Pless) Beckmann
1312 Beckmann Henry b. Oct 12 1886 d. Jul 8 1920 cem Golden Rod
1313 Beckmann Julius b. Mar 27 1836 d. Jul 4 1902 cem Golden Rod
1314 Beckmann Lizzie b. Jun 2 1882 d. Sep 11 1884 cem Golden Rod
1315 Beckmann Louise M. b. unkn 1873 d. unkn 1968 cem Lakeside
1316 Beckmann William E. b. Jul 27 1874 d. Aug 2 1945 cem Lakeside Son of Fred Beckmann
1317 Beckmeyer Alfred b. May 29 1896 d. Dec 11 1898 cem Myrtle Son of Louis C. and Rebecca Beckmeyer
1318 Beckmeyer Barbara b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1938 cem Myrtle
1319 Beckmeyer Della b. Mar 1 1892 d. Nov 23 1898 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louis C. and Rebecca Beckmeyer
1320 Beckmeyer F. William b. Apr 18 1844 d. Nov 8 1914 cem Myrtle Son of William and Kathena (Ackmeyer) Beckmeyer
1321 Beckmeyer George H. b. Aug 23 1865 d. Feb 11 1928 cem Myrtle
1322 Beckmeyer Marie Sophie b. Oct 1 1842 d. Aug 5 1926 cem Myrtle Daughter of Henry Lucker [marker has only initials of given names full name and father from death certificate]
1323 Beckmeyer Rebecca b. Mar 22 1870 d. Mar 30 1938 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louis Becker, married Louis C. Beckmeyer
1324 Bedell J. W. b. circa 1834 d. Oct 7 1913 cem Lakeside
1325 Bedford Melissa b. circa 1897 d. Feb 20 1914 cem unknown
1326 Bedford Walter Andrew b. Nov 5 1879 d. Dec 15 1967 cem Willing Workers [Unmarked, information from death certificate]
1327 Bedient Alice C. b. Dec 18 1906 d. Dec 6 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph and Christina (Hammer) Craig...married Lester E. Bedient, Aug 25, 1926
1328 Bedient Lester E. b. May 8 1902 d. Jun 4 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Walter H. and Eva (Watts) Bedient
1329 Bednar Maria b. unkn unkn d. Aug 16 1909 cem St. Mary Daughter of Francis Bednar
1330 Beeler Jack b. circa 1879 d. Aug 16 1913 cem unknown Drowned in the river
1331 Beethe Philiphine b. circa 1831 d. Dec 3 1875 cem Columbus City Married William Beethe
1332 Beethe William b. circa 1832 d. Jul 25 1887 cem Columbus City
1333 Behlen Eugenia Maria b. Jul 25 1930 d. Jan 27 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank C. and Ludmilla (Darilek) Wagner...married Milton J. Behlen, Nov 22, 1949
1334 Behlen Frederick b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1895 cem Weimar Masonic
1335 Behlen Lillie b. Sep 15 1921 d. Jul 27 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Annie (Zapalac) Barcak…married Roy Mayes, May 4, 1942…married Milton Behlen, May 13, 1995
1336 Behne Lyle Leroy b. Jun 12 1915 d. Sep 16 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Leroy and Bessie (Cox) Behne...nicknamed Dick
1337 Behrens Almond Louis b. Jan 23 1918 d. Oct 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Adolph and Gesina (Knake) Behrens
1338 Behrens Arthur F. b. Feb 26 1907 d. Apr 18 1989 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Adolph and Gesine (Knake) Behrens
1339 Behrens Ben F. b. Oct 9 1939 d. Apr 29 2008 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Almond Louis and Pauline Caroline (Schneider) Behrens
1340 Behrens Gloria b. Jan 24 1932 d. Apr 6 2000 cem cremated Daughter of John and Mercedes (Compos) Garcia...married Weldon Arthur Behrens, Nov 21, 1961
1341 Behrens Lillie b. Mar 10 1909 d. Aug 28 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Friederich and Mary (Sohns) Schwartz...married Arthur F. Behrens, Feb 9, 1930
1342 Behrens Pauline Caroline b. Dec 31 1906 d. Jan 24 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Schneider, married Almond Louis Behrens, Jul 1, 1933
1343 Beiersdorfer Ernest E. b. Dec 8 1924 d. Feb 8 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Philip and Emma Beiersdorfer...veteran of World War II and Korean War
1344 Beimer Bernard b. Sep 24 1846 d. Feb 9 1866 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1345 Beimer Elizabeth b. circa 1801 d. Jun 22 1877 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1346 Beimer Wilhelm b. unkn 1840 d. Feb 18 1866 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1347 Beisel William A. b. Jun 24 1912 d. Jun 10 1986 cem Lakeside Son of David Fredrick and Kathryn (Neidens) Beisel
1348 Beken Annie b. Jan 2 1886 d. Feb 23 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Theodor and Louisa (Strehbeck) Havemann...married Henry Beken
1349 Beken Arthur b. Jul 14 1910 d. Apr 8 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Annie (Havemann) Beken...called Ham
1350 Beken August b. Aug 15 1898 d. Jun 27 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of J. F. and Louise (Ehlers) Beken
1351 Beken Baby Girl b. Dec 1928 d. Dec 1928 cem unknown Daughter of August and Clara (Rahlwes) Beken
1352 Beken Clara b. Nov 27 1897 d. Feb 6 1957 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Marie (Schwede) Rahlwes...married August D. Beken, Jan 30, 1919
1353 Beken Clarence b. Nov 26 1918 d. Oct 2 1956 cem Weimar Masonic
25459 Beken Doris b. Aug 25 1925 d. Nov 28 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Oscar and Leona (Hasse) Leppin; married Walton Beken, Dec 20, 1947.
1354 Beken Earlyne b. Feb 16 1918 d. Jun 7 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of L.V. and Julia (Minarcik) Cranek...married Henry Beken
1355 Beken Edgar b. Jul 14 1910 d. Apr 11 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Annie (Havemann) Beken
1356 Beken Edith b. Apr 13 1894 d. Oct 30 1978 cem New Bielau Daughter of Charles and Hulda (Engels) Hoegemeyer...married Otto Beken, Nov 1, 1916
1357 Beken Emil b. Jun 25 1889 d. Jan 9 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frederick and Louisa Beken
1358 Beken Emma b. Apr 17 1892 d. Apr 29 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Marie (Schwede) Rahlwes...married Emil Beken, Dec 14, 1915
1359 Beken Ernst b. Feb 15 1903 d. Mar 18 1913 cem New Bielau Son of Fritz and Louise (Ehlers) Beken
1360 Beken Henry b. Sep 5 1885 d. Nov 21 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fritz Beken
1361 Beken Henry b. Nov 26 1912 d. Oct 5 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Anna (Havemann) Beken…veteran of World War II…called Heiney
1362 Beken Herman Otto b. Apr 3 1891 d. Feb 12 1947 cem New Bielau Son of J. F. Beken
1363 Beken J. F. b. Jul 27 1854 d. Sep 15 1928 cem New Bielau
1364 Beken John b. Aug 25 1950 d. Aug 6 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Earline (Cranek) Beken...killed in an automobile accident
1365 Beken John F. b. Jul 15 1873 d. Sep 3 1927 cem New Bielau
1366 Beken Joy Marie b. Mar 24 1956 d. Sep 19 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of LeRoy C. and Wilma (Glancy) Beken
1367 Beken Leroy C. b. Aug 5 1918 d. Sep 25 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Edith (Hoegemeyer) Beken...veteran of World War II
1368 Beken Louise M. b. Apr 3 1860 d. Nov 5 1929 cem New Bielau Married J. F. Beken
1369 Beken Lydia b. Aug 14 1898 d. Dec 28 1997 cem New Bielau Daughter of Robert E. and Bertha (Koehn) Klockmann...married Paul Beken, Nov 22, 1922
1370 Beken Maurice Edgar b. Dec 7 1940 d. Dec 18 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edgar and Wilhelmenia (Klare) Beken...killed in an automobile accident
1371 Beken Paul D. b. Apr 6 1897 d. Sep 5 1972 cem New Bielau Son of Fritz and Louise (Eilers) Beken...called Dick
1372 Beken Sue Beth b. Dec 29 1959 d. Feb 12 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Leroy and Wilma Beken
1373 Beken Walt Otto b. Aug 1 1955 d. Sep 25 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Walton and Doris (Leppin) Beken...died in a tractor accident
1374 Beken Walton August b. Apr 15 1922 d. Apr 6 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August and Clara (Rahlwes) Beken…veteran of World War II
1375 Beken Wilfred E. b. May 11 1924 d. Jan 22 1942 cem New Bielau Son of Emil Beken
1376 Beken Wilhelm b. Jul 14 1887 d. Jan 29 1901 cem New Bielau
1377 Beken Wilhelmina Emma b. Oct 18 1909 d. Apr 7 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis Klare and Minnie Buske...married Edgar Beken, Dec 27, 1934
1378 Beken Wilma b. Feb 1 1910 d. May 5 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Pauline (Engels) Gerstenberg...married Arthur Beken, May 22, 1935
1379 Beken Wilma L. b. Sep 12 1920 d. Feb 27 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfred and Clara (Raabe) Glancy…married Leroy Beken
1380 Belcher James Joseph b. Jun 22 1936 d. Apr 26 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Roscoe and Geraldine (Suits) Belcher
1381 Belew George H. b. Aug 31 1893 d. Sep 5 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of J. A. and Hattie Ann (Thrasher) Belew
1382 Bell Blanche b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1383 Bell Bruce b. Dec 31 1896 d. Aug 26 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Samuel and Ona (McGee) Bell...veteran of World War I
1384 Bell Ella b. Nov 23 1882 d. Nov 23 1945 cem unknown
1385 Bell Emily b. Sep 20 1848 d. Apr 30 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Thompson, married Dolph Peareson...married George W. Bell
1386 Bell Eula b. May 28 1884 d. Aug 14 1889 cem Golden Rod Daughter of Nathan Edward and Sarah Catherine (Green) Bell
1387 Bell Fred S. b. Oct 1 1879 d. Aug 1 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James T. Bell
1388 Bell George Wooley b. Feb 27 1876 d. unkn 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George W. and Emily (Thompson) Bell
1389 Bell Hector b. Jan 29 1845 d. May 10 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1390 Bell James Harland b. Apr 19 1914 d. Apr 26 1972 cem Lakeside Son of James W. and Lena (Roderick) Bell
1391 Bell James Robert b. Aug 29 1929 d. Jun 15 2005 cem Columbus City Son of James Robert and Dorothy Delores Bell
1392 Bell John b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1904 cem unknown
1393 Bell John b. unkn unkn d. Jan 8 1920 cem Paradise Gardens
1394 Bell Louis b. Aug 10 1904 d. Jan 21 1989 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Ella (Kramer) Bell
1395 Bell Madie b. Nov 1 1903 d. Jun 10 1945 cem Paradise Gardens Née Morgan, married Harmon Bell
1396 Bell Nathan Edward b. Dec 29 1836 d. Aug 29 1899 cem Golden Rod Confederate veteran
1397 Bell Ruby Lee b. Jan 22 1932 d. Sep 1 2006 cem Columbus City Daughter of Robert and Eva Collins…married Robert Bell Jr., Jun 14, 1951
1398 Bell Willie Alexander b. circa 1932 d. Jan 2 2000 cem Paradise Gardens
1399 Bellah Jewell Irene b. Oct 15 1906 d. Oct 24 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married William Odell Bellah
1400 Belmares Florence F. b. Nov 10 1939 d. June 22 2011 cem Nativity
1401 Belmares Jose Noe b. Oct 24 1938 d. Jul 15 2010 cem Nativity Son of Leonardo and Beatrice Belmares
1402 BelMonte Georgie b. Aug 14 1950 d. Mar 27 2002 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fred and Sylvia (Hernandez) Heger…maried Ruben BelMonte, Mar 14, 1987
1403 Belota Clement J. b. Nov 22 1920 d. Mar 10 1993 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John Joe and Annie (Matocha) Belota...veteran of World War II
1404 Belota Erwin J. b. Oct 16 1946 d. Nov 5 2008 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Clement J. and Lydia (Evanicky) Belota
1405 Belota Lydia Sophie b. Mar 19 1923 d. Jan 12 2001 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Rudolph and Mary (Noska) Evanicky...married Clement J. Belota, Oct 6, 1942
1406 Belt Henry Floyd b. Feb 15 1920 d. Jul 17 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Riley and Minnie (Huey) Belt
1407 Belzung Charly b. Mar 4 1829 d. May 1 1865 cem St. Roch
1408 Belzung Henry L. b. Jan 29 1889 d. Apr 29 1889 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Theresa Belzung
1409 Belzung Joe b. Mar 1 1859 d. Jul 15 1892 cem St. Roch
1410 Belzung Karl Anton b. Oct 5 1887 d. Oct 6 1887 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Theresia Belzung
1411 Bender Henrietta b. Mar 14 1883 d. Aug 1 1974 cem Lehrer Née Priesmeyer
1412 Benedict Anna Maria b. May 11 1872 d. Oct 22 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1413 Benedict Bernhardt H. b. May 30 1902 d. Apr 8 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Helene (Oncken) Benedict
1414 Benedict Emil A. b. Sep 21 1893 d. Jul 4 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Helene (Oncken) Benedict...veteran of World War I and World War II
1415 Benedict Helene b. Sep 11 1864 d. Mar 7 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken...married Paul Benedict, Jan 19, 1885
1416 Benedict Herbert Henry b. Jun 10 1886 d. Jul 25 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Helene (Oncken) Benedict
1417 Benedict Paul b. Sep 7 1858 d. Aug 7 1925 cem Weimar Masonic
1418 Benedict unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic
1419 Benes C. J. b. Mar 13 1866 d. Jul 4 1936 cem St. Mary Pastor of St. Mary's (1933-1936)
1420 Bennett Alma b. unkn 1869 d. unkn 1871 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1421 Bennett Amanda b. Dec 25 1843 d. May 25 1867 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1422 Bennett Earl Frank b. Nov 22 1897 d. Nov 27 1961 cem Myrtle Son of William J. and Sarah E. (McDonald) Bennett
1423 Bennett G. W. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 11 1885 cem unknown
1424 Bennett Henry Walden b. Mar 19 1815 d. Dec 5 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1425 Bennett James W. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Live Oak
1426 Bennett Lovick Thomas b. Jul 24 1860 d. Apr 4 1882 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1427 Bennett Marina b. unkn 1849 d. unkn 1852 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
1428 Bennett Marina A. b. May 3 1820 d. Feb 3 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Lanier, married Henry Walden Bennett in 1840
1429 Bennett Marion Elizabeth b. Sep 8 1906 d. Jun 1 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel W. and Bessie E. (Hastie) Martin
1430 Bennett Naomi b. Apr 9 1852 d. Dec 21 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1431 Bennett William H. b. Aug 17 1846 d. Jul 13 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1432 Benoist Henrietta Catherine b. Jan 27 1872 d. Aug 27 1954 cem Myrtle Née Lassen, married Harry Green...married William Riley Benoist
1433 Benoist Joseph Houston b. Jan 1 1912 d. Dec 16 2004 cem Myrtle Son of William Riley and Henrietta Catherine (Lassen) Benoist…veteran of World War II
1434 Benoist William Riley b. Feb 22 1870 d. Feb 2 1912 cem Myrtle Son of Pierre Edouard and Anna Stevens (Gregory) Benoit-Beaudin
1435 Benson Ella b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1968 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
1436 Benson Israel b. Mar 25 1868 d. Jan 4 1933 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
1437 Bentley Beatrice F. b. circa 1904 d. Aug 5 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Ellison Penn Bentley
1438 Bentley Charles Wesley b. Jun 20 1856 d. Mar 15 1946 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Jeremiah Hall and Emily C. Bentley
1439 Bentley Charley Carl b. Feb 25 1893 d. Nov 8 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Wesley Bentley
1440 Bentley David Merrel b. Sep 4 1913 d. May 10 1953 cem Lakeside Son of Louis Lee and Helen (La Wall) Bentley...killed in an automobile accident
1441 Bentley Ellison Penn b. Sep 9 1905 d. May 28 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Wesley and Tecora Susan (Simmons) Bentley
1442 Bentley Jean b. May 29 1908 d. May 10 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. J. and Ermine (Noble) Pendergrass...married David Merrel Bentley...killed in an automobile accident
1443 Bentley Jesse J. b. Jun 6 1886 d. Jun 6 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Wesley and Tecora Susan (Simmons) Bentley
1444 Bentley Mae b. Mar 12 1906 d. Apr 1 1995 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Liberty and Laoma (Kingsolver) Clark...married Ellison Penn Bentley, Apr 14, 1928
1445 Bentley Tecora Susan b. Aug 25 1868 d. Aug 6 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Simmons, married Charles Wesley Bentley
1446 Benton Henry b. unkn unkn d. Jan 2 1884 cem unknown
1447 Berberich Daniel b. May 28 1863 d. Feb 14 1916 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
1448 Berger Adela b. Jul 9 1906 d. Apr 9 2002 cem St. Michael Married Albert Berger, Nov 7, 1927
1449 Berger Adolf b. Feb 16 1870 d. Jul 2 1952 cem St. Michael
1450 Berger Adolph A. b. Oct 10 1894 d. Aug 17 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Anna (Shenk) Berger
1451 Berger Albert E. b. May 5 1904 d. Mar 4 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Anne (Shenk) Berger
1452 Berger Alfred J. b. Aug 14 1910 d. Apr 23 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Annie (Vitel) Berger
1453 Berger Alfred Paul b. Feb 7 1911 d. Apr 5 1982 cem St. Mary
1454 Berger Alice b. Jul 18 1916 d. Feb 26 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Albina (Dittrich) Schimcek...married Robert H. Berger, Oct 14, 1935
1455 Berger Anna b. unkn 1853 d. Sep 8 1917 cem St. Michael
1456 Berger Anna b. May 8 1874 d. Nov 30 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Anna Shenk...married Adolf Berger
1458 Berger Annie b. Jan 18 1834 d. Feb 20 1912 cem St. Michael Née Kainer
1457 Berger Annie b. Jan 16 1895 d. Oct 13 1975 cem St. Michael
1459 Berger Annie b. Sep 17 1899 d. Jun 21 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Louise (Teltschik) Buschek...married Oscar R. Berger, Apr 3, 1919
1460 Berger Annie S. b. Apr 21 1908 d. Nov 8 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Kainer) Slubar…married Alfred Berger
1463 Berger Anton b. Jan 11 1833 d. Nov 21 1914 cem St. Michael
1461 Berger Anton b. unkn 1840 d. unkn 1924 cem St. Michael
1462 Berger Anton b. Aug 22 1871 d. Feb 15 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Annie Berger
1464 Berger Baby b. unkn 1937 d. May 1938 cem St. Michael
1465 Berger Bennie b. Mar 27 1927 d. Oct 8 1939 cem St. Michael Son of Edmund Berger...killed in an automobile accident
1466 Berger Bertha b. Jun 28 1884 d. Jan 18 1985 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Louis Jakob Daniel and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer...married Edwin H. Berger, Jan 15, 1907
1467 Berger Brian F. b. May 12 1961 d. Sep 30 2002 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of James and Mae Belle (Schuette) Berger
1468 Berger Cecilia W. b. Jan 16 1911 d. Jun 10 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Blanche Wittenburg…married Edwin E. Berger, Jun 17, 1940
1469 Berger Charlie J. b. Jan 10 1897 d. Aug 5 1983 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Anna (Shenk) Berger...veteran of World War I
1470 Berger Daniel J. b. Dec 6 1915 d. Aug 26 2011 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edwin and Bertha (Meyer) Berger... married Lillie Mae Fischer Aug. 25, 1946
1472 Berger Edmund L. b. Nov 10 1884 d. Dec 4 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Mary (Richter) Berger
1473 Berger Edward b. Feb 11 1907 d. Dec 9 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Annie (Shenk) Berger
1474 Berger Edwin b. Jan 4 1911 d. Oct 5 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Fred H. and Emilia (Freis) Berger...called Izzie
1475 Berger Edwin A. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 6 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph A. and Annie (Pavlik) Berger, Jr.
1476 Berger Edwin H. b. Jan 4 1881 d. Apr 9 1943 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of John Berger
1477 Berger Elfrieda b. Mar 11 1914 d. Feb 1 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Anna (Billimek) Heinrich...married Edwin A. Berger, Oct 11, 1949
1478 Berger Emil b. Jul 27 1905 d. Aug 7 1905 cem St. Michael
1479 Berger Emilia b. Mar 28 1890 d. Jan 14 1941 cem St. Michael Married F. H. Berger
1480 Berger Emma L. b. Sep 16 1895 d. Sep 20 1975 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Magdalena (Hauptman) Polk...married Joe E. Berger, Oct 28, 1914
1481 Berger Emmett b. Dec 10 1908 d. Nov 20 2005 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edwin and Bertha (Meyer) Berger
1482 Berger Frank H. b. Dec 27 1920 d. Oct 19 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Frank J. and Klementina (Kloesel) Berger
1484 Berger Frank J. b. Sep 12 1896 d. Sep 22 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Mary (Kosler) Berger...veteran of World War I
1483 Berger Frank J. b. Mar 3 1900 d. Jun 12 1948 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Maria (Richter) Berger
1485 Berger Franz b. unkn 1824 d. unkn 1890 cem St. Michael
1486 Berger Franz B. b. Sep 4 1856 d. Mar 18 1917 cem St. Michael
1487 Berger Fred F. b. Oct 16 1909 d. Nov 29 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Annie (Schenk) Berger
1488 Berger Fred H. b. Jan 21 1889 d. Mar 17 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Franz and Maria Berger
1489 Berger Fred P. b. Mar 10 1944 d. Jun 21 2001 cem St. Michael Son of Fred F. and Hattie (Ripper) Berger
1490 Berger George J. b. Jul 25 1918 d. Apr 28 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Fred H. Berger
1491 Berger Gustav b. Nov 12 1865 d. Oct 24 1945 cem Weimar Masonic
1492 Berger Hattie b. Feb 5 1908 d. Jun 18 1999 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Joseph and Rosie (Machalek) Glueck...married Emmett Berger, Oct 25, 1933
1493 Berger Hattie Annie b. Jul 29 1910 d. Sep 23 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Louise (Till) Ripper…married Fred Berger, Oct 23, 1935
1494 Berger Helen Frances b. Nov 27 1916 d. May 6 2000 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank A. and Annie (Heine) Popp...marriede Alfred Paul Berger
1495 Berger Helen Marie b. Dec 16 1916 d. May 17 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Marguerite (Elstner) Zappe…married George J. Berger, Apr 23, 1940
1496 Berger Henriette b. Apr 28 1844 d. Jan 7 1908 cem Zoar Lutheran
1497 Berger Henry A. b. Sep 17 1897 d. Oct 8 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank B. and Mary (Richter) Berger
1498 Berger Hilda R. b. Sep 7 1900 d. Apr 21 1991 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fritz and Carolina (Pauler) Gold...married Henry A. Berger, Jul 29, 1918
25418 Berger James S., Sr. b. Sep 13 1922 d. Sep 27 2012 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edwin and Bertha (Meyer) Berger; married Mae Belle Schuette.
1499 Berger Jerome b. Dec 19 1942 d. Jul 1 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Fred F. Berger
1500 Berger Joe E. b. Apr 14 1889 d. Dec 27 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Theresa (Kasper) Berger
1501 Berger John b. Jul 8 1851 d. Jun 21 1934 cem Zoar Lutheran
1502 Berger Joseph b. Dec 23 1866 d. Dec 18 1941 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Berger
1503 Berger Joseph F. b. Jan 21 1886 d. Feb 5 1910 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Berger
1471 Berger Khristi Jane b. Apr 29 1970 d. Nov 22 2008 cem Lehrer Daughter of Thomas M. and Sharon (Wright) Pitts…married Jeff Berger
1504 Berger Leon E. b. Sep 3 1919 d. May 4 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry A. and Hilda (Gold) Berger...veteran of World War II
1505 Berger Leon J. b. Sep 14 1915 d. Apr 3 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Emma (Polk) Berger...veteran of World War II
1506 Berger Madeline Agnes b. Jan 23 1950 d. Jan 25 1950 cem St. Mary Daughter of Alfred Paul and Helen (Popp) Berger
1507 Berger Marie b. Mar 12 1864 d. Jul 26 1934 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Maria Richter...married Frank Berger, Oct 25, 1881
1508 Berger Martha M. b. Aug 24 1898 d. Nov 13 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Louis and Lena Pavlik...married Frank J. Berger, Oct 19, 1920
1510 Berger Mary b. Jul 15 1864 d. Sep 28 1931 cem Alleyton Née Schuetterle, married R. E. Smith, Oct 11, 1884…married John Berger, May 12, 1914
1509 Berger Mary b. Apr 30 1873 d. Oct 27 1915 cem St. Michael Married Anton Berger
1511 Berger Michael John b. Sep 25 1969 d. Aug 26 1970 cem St. Mary Son of John Joseph and Gladys (Vyvial) Berger
1512 Berger Minnie b. Aug 8 1884 d. Jul 8 1960 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand Till...married Anton Berger
1513 Berger Olga b. May 21 1911 d. Jan 9 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna Till...married Edward H. Berger, Nov 11, 1930
1514 Berger Oscar b. Nov 10 1893 d. Mar 11 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gustav and Selma (Kristen) Berger...veteran of World War I
1515 Berger Otto b. Aug 24 1902 d. Jun 15 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Marie (Richter) Berger
1516 Berger Pauline A. b. Oct 8 1892 d. May 27 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Berger) Till...married Charles J. Berger, Nov 8, 1920
1517 Berger Regina b. Jul 4 1905 d. Apr 22 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Rosa (Wick) Helmcamp...married Otto H. Berger, Feb 1925
1518 Berger Robert H. b. Jan 4 1912 d. Jun 8 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Sophie (Futshik) Berger
1519 Berger Robert Marshall b. Feb 6 1963 d. Feb 13 2006 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Curtis and Bobbie Berger
1520 Berger Rosa b. Mar 6 1889 d. Mar 10 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Magdelena (Hauptmann) Polk...married Edmund Berger, Oct 10, 1910
1521 Berger Selma b. Sep 13 1866 d. Nov 29 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Married Gustav Berger in 1896
1522 Berger Theresia b. unkn 1862 d. Apr 1937 cem St. Michael Née Kasper, married Joe Berger
1523 Berger unknown b. unkn 1914 d. May 13 1914 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Berger
1524 Berger unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Albert Berger
1525 Berkenhoff Gustav b. Jul 18 1823 d. Aug 2 1885 cem unknown Son of Joan Heinrich and Dorothea (Schulte) Berkenhoff
1526 Berkig Hans R. b. Jul 11 1914 d. Oct 31 1947 cem St. Mary Veteran of World War II
1527 Bermea Elmira b. unkn 1919 d. Dec 25 1933 cem Lakeside
1528 Bernal Enrique b. Jul 2 1913 d. Jun 1934 cem Lakeside
1529 Bernard A. S. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1886 cem unknown
1530 Bernier Frederick J. b. May 14 1945 d. May 18 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Carlos and Maria (Enriqueka) Bernier
1531 Bernsen Franz b. unkn 1836 d. Feb 22 1882 cem St. Roch
1532 Berry Basset b. unkn unkn d. Mar 22 1892 cem unknown
1533 Berry Bennie b. Jun 11 1914 d. Oct 24 1982 cem Gay Hill
1534 Berry Daisy b. unkn 1878 d. Mar 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Elizabeth (Powell) Oakes...married Percy W. Berry
1535 Berry J. Clifton b. Jan 26 1838 d. Jul 25 1903 cem Myrtle
1536 Berry John F. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 5 1860 cem unknown
1537 Berry Percy W. b. Oct 17 1887 d. Nov 10 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Wilbur B. and Alberta (Toothacher) Berry
1538 Berry unknown b. Aug 6 1909 d. Aug 11 1941 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Daughter of C. J. and Carrie (Stansberry) Williams, married John Henry Berry
1539 Berthold Christina Cathrena b. May 2 1826