<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths C
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

1348 Persons with Surnames Beginning with C

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources that appear in the Notes field:
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen, ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury
Click on a column heading to sort by that field
AtoZ
 
Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
3284 Cabiness Charles b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1903 cem unknown Burned to death
25484 Cable H. S. (Masonic) b. Feb 4 1818 d. Nov 9 1876 cem Osage Listed in Hopkins Collection Osage Cemetery index cards…One of six markers not legible?
3285 Cabron John b. unkn 1870 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown
3286 Cadman Mrs. G. H. b. circa 1887 d. Feb 11 1910 cem Lakeside Daughter of Pete Ostrom
3287 Cady Martha Marie b. Oct 30 1920 d. Jun 14 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Julie (Mazoch) Ermis...married Otis C. Cady, Oct 24, 1939
3288 Cady Otis C. b. Sep 8 1912 d. May 8 1967 cem St. Michael
3289 Cain Donald "Peanut" b. May 11 1951 d. Oct 4 2011 cem Sts. Peter and Paul son of Bentley and Mattie Cloyd Cain.
3290 Cain Sam b. Jan 25 1884 d. Jan 31 1961 cem Union Hill
3291 Cain unknown b. circa 1913 d. Jun 15 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Child of Thomas Cain
3292 Caldwell Ferd E. b. Oct 23 1823 d. Oct 23 1903 cem Osage Confederate veteran Co. A 5th Reg. Texas Cavalry C.S.A. Oct 23 1823 - Oct 23 1903
3293 Caldwell James Henry b. Apr 27 1915 d. Jan 20 1969 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II...called Bill
3294 Caldwell Lily B. b. Apr 28 1902 d. Mar 1 2006 cem Alleyton Daughter of Dave and Margaret Williams…married Stoney Caldwell
3295 Caldwell Mattie Leona b. Feb 28 1911 d. Jan 4 1993 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Horace and Elizabeth (Saterfield) Toliver...married James Henry Caldwell, Jan 21, 1937
3296 Caldwell Ruben James b. Sep 8 1920 d. Oct 1991 cem Alleyton Son of Stoney Caldwell
3297 Caldwell Sandra Annette b. Feb 11 1960 d. May 3 1998 cem Alleyton Daughter of Ruben and Mary Caldwell...killed in an automobile accident
3298 Calhoun David b. unkn 1832 d. Feb 1911 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
3299 Calhoun John C. b. May 8 1870 d. Feb 20 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of David and Mattie Calhoun
3300 Calhoun Mollie Ruth b. Aug 13 1939 d. Sep 4 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Harris and Ora Bell (Miller) Calhoun [unmarked grave]
3301 Calhoun Ora Bell b. circa 1906 d. May 20 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John W. Miller...married J. Harris Calhoun
3302 Calhoun Ruth b. Jun 24 1876 d. Jan 28 1956 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John R. and Mary J. (Carden) Harris...married John C. Calhoun, Dec 19, 1894
3303 Callahan Anna b. unkn unkn d. Sep 10 1895 cem Columbus City
3304 Callaway Beatrice I. b. Apr 23 1909 d. Apr 22 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of Floyd E. and Clara P. McLain...married Lloyd Callaway
3305 Caller James Harrison b. Aug 31 1845 d. Oct 31 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James and Mary M. (McCarty) Caller...Federal veteran of Civil War
3306 Caller Laura Luella Lucinda b. Dec 6 1850 d. Jul 15 1879 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of William Wylie and Penelope B. Walker...married James Harrison Caller
3307 Callies Banks b. Mar 11 1866 d. Dec 14 1944 cem Oakland Hill
3308 Callis Willie L. b. Jan 3 1865 d. May 15 1957 cem Oakland Hill
3309 Callison Alex b. Jun 14 1842 d. Nov 30 1915 cem Lakeside Confederate veteran
3310 Callison Ben H. b. Jan 10 1881 d. May 23 1921 cem Lakeside Son of Alex Callison
3311 Callison Cora b. Nov 29 1878 d. Jan 14 1948 cem Lakeside Daughter of Calvin and Mountsie (Endsley) Brown...married Ned W. Callison, Feb 28, 1909
3312 Callison Daisy Elizabeth b. Dec 30 1918 d. Jan 17 1919 cem Lakeside
3313 Callison Frances Virginia b. Jun 24 1838 d. Nov 16 1923 cem Lakeside Married John Wicker in 1854...married Alex Callison in 1864
3314 Callison James M. b. Sep 20 1867 d. Jan 25 1928 cem Lakeside Son of Alex and Frances Virginia Callison
3315 Callison Ned W. b. Feb 12 1874 d. Apr 10 1946 cem Lakeside
3316 Callison unknown b. circa 1900 d. Jan 9 1900 cem unknown Child of James M. Callison
3317 Calloway George b. Mar 18 1899 d. Oct 17 1932 cem Glidden Son of Steve and Margie (Burrell) Calloway
3318 Callyham Anna b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1895 cem Columbus City
3319 Calvert Ethel Frances b. Jul 28 1883 d. Dec 5 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles Wesley and Sara Frances (McNeely) Bentley...married Mont Granderson Calvert
3320 Calvert Mont Granderson b. May 8 1872 d. Jan 10 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George M. and Sophie (Woodul) Calvert
3321 Calvin Virginia Ruth b. Apr 17 1924 d. Mar 31 1955 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of William and Cora (Caller) Axel
3322 Camacho Carlos Jr. b. Apr 22 1983 d. Jul 17 1983 cem St. Roch
3323 Camacho Daniel Jr. b. Sep 26 1955 d. Oct 10 2008 cem St. Roch Son of Johnny and Julia (Trevino) Camacho
3324 Camacho Johnny Jr. b. Sep 20 1956 d. Nov 16 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Juan and Janie (Dela Santos) Camacho
3325 Camacho Julia b. Jun 19 1937 d. Feb 14 1998 cem St. Roch Daughter of Nasario and Elisa (Vasquez) Trevino...married Johnny Camacho, Mar 14, 1958
3326 Camacho Plutarcho b. unkn unkn d. Oct 18 1918 cem unknown Son of Cornelio and Gabina (Ramirez) Camacho
3327 Camarillo Antonio b. unkn unkn d. May 4 1928 cem unknown Struck by lightning
3328 Camarillo David b. Feb 27 1940 d. Jan 10 2008 cem Nativity Son of Elijio and Maria (Trevino) Camarillo
3329 Camarillo Ezequiel T. b. Feb 4 1932 d. Oct 14 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Elijio and Maria (Trevino) Camarillo
3330 Camarillo Jose T. b. Oct 30 1926 d. May 16 1958 cem Lakeside Son of Elijio Camarillo...shot to death
3331 Cambre Vera b. Jul 2 1911 d. Jan 4 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rufus C. and Jessie (Furr) White
3332 Cameron Alta Mae b. Aug 1 1952 d. Oct 25 1988 cem Boykin Daughter of James Gordon...married Desi Cameron
3333 Cameron Minnie Mae b. Oct 24 1885 d. Sep 24 1960 cem Columbus City Daughter of John and Lettie (Tanner) Smith
3334 Camossa Emma b. unkn unkn d. Oct 10 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Margaret Dehnisch...married Manuel B. Camossa in 1914
3335 Camossa Manuel B. b. unkn 1877 d. Aug 19 1969 cem Lakeside
3336 Campbell Amy L. or Amey b. Oct 15 1873 d. Jun 29 1909 cem Osage Daughter of Williamson and Letitia (Kenan) McMillan...married John J. Campbell, Sep 15, 1892
3337 Campbell Andrew Monroe Jr. b. Sep 18 1849 d. Jun 27 1853 cem Columbus City Son of Andrew Monroe and Mary Jane (Neely) Campbell
3338 Campbell Carrie b. May 27 1880 d. Oct 15 1905 cem Columbus City Married Nat Campbell Jr.
3339 Campbell Christine Adeline b. Sep 26 1913 d. Aug 19 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles William and Elizabeth (Bastian) Rau...married Overton Schroeder Campbell
3340 Campbell Earley b. Sep 28 1906 d. Dec 6 1969 cem Shepard Son of Abe and Elizar (Ballard) Campbell
3341 Campbell Edna Irl b. Oct 3 1907 d. Feb 25 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Hoover, married Arthur Henry Dipple...married Howard Jones Campbell
3342 Campbell Edward William b. Jan 25 1916 d. Mar 5 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank R. and Zoe Marie (Marsh) Campbell
3343 Campbell Elizabeth b. May 22 1867 d. Dec 8 1924 cem Osage Daughter of James and Winnie Moore
3344 Campbell Frances Marie b. Oct 21 1915 d. Oct 4 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Frances (Horak) Frnka...married Melvin Frederick Campbell, Aug 18, 1934
3345 Campbell Fred C. b. Aug 11 1864 d. Apr 22 1943 cem Osage Son of Robert M. and Sarah Elizabeth Campbell
3346 Campbell Hilda Mae b. Apr 1 1935 d. Jan 30 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edison Taylor and Annie Dolores (Hendershot) Haddock…married R. E. Campbell, Jan 1, 1954
3347 Campbell Howard Jones b. Nov 14 1890 d. Nov 20 1980 cem Lakeside Son of John Walter and Pearl Della (Splawn) Campbell
3348 Campbell Ida Mae b. Jun 21 1908 d. Nov 5 1994 cem Shepard Daughter of Able and Elizah (Ballard) Campbell
3349 Campbell Irene b. unkn 1938 d. Aug 19 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Overton Schroeder and Christine Adeline (Rau) Campbell
3350 Campbell Jim b. circa 1818 d. Jul 31 1888 cem unknown Former slave of the Insall family
3351 Campbell Jim b. Apr 18 1844 d. Jun 30 1913 cem Borden Confederate veteran
3352 Campbell John David b. Jan 23 1843 d. Jul 26 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Monroe and Mary Jane (Neely) Campbell...Confederate veteran
3353 Campbell John J. b. Mar 20 1860 d. Nov 10 1932 cem Osage
3354 Campbell Johnnie b. unkn unkn d. May 10 1908 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William A. and Rosa E. (Stulting) Campbell
3355 Campbell Kizer b. Oct 9 1840 d. Oct 9 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
3356 Campbell Laura Alice b. Oct 15 1880 d. Sep 26 1900 cem Borden Daughter of James Martin and Harriet Alice (Robertson) Campbell
3357 Campbell Lisan Lula b. unkn unkn d. Nov 11 1899 cem Borden Daughter of James Martin and Harriet Alice (Robertson) Campbell
3358 Campbell Melvin Frederick b. Jan 6 1915 d. Mar 11 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell
3359 Campbell Melvina M. b. May 18 1872 d. Apr 14 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Haley...married William Sherman Campbell
3360 Campbell Mildred Mayes b. Jun 5 1913 d. Dec 10 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ethelbert Bruce and Zula (Sanders) Mayes…married Ivan Charles Austin... married Edward William Campbell
3361 Campbell Millie Meta Georgina b. Nov 13 1886 d. Oct 4 1955 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred and Mary (Schroeder) Heinsohn...married Howard Jones Campbell, Mar 30, 1912
3362 Campbell Nat b. circa 1835 d. Sep 8 1914 cem Columbus City
3363 Campbell Nat b. Sep 1 1884 d. Jan 22 1949 cem Willing Workers Son of Nat and Gracie (Burdine) Campbell
3364 Campbell Overton Schroeder b. Dec 24 1912 d. Sep 19 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell
3365 Campbell Pearl Lee b. Apr 5 1920 d. Dec 23 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jess and Pearl Lee Adams…married Overton Campbell
3366 Campbell Peter F. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Accidentally shot by Henry Juergens
3367 Campbell Roland James b. Apr 29 1923 d. Sep 1 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell...veteran of World War II
3368 Campbell Sarah E. b. Dec 1821 d. Sep 14 1889 cem Osage Née Caldwell, married Robert Campbell
3369 Campbell Sarah Fay b. Aug 17 1893 d. Dec 24 1897 cem Osage Daughter of John J. and Amey L. (McMillan) Campbell
3370 Campbell William A. b. Jan 6 1800 d. Mar 6 1895 cem Weimar Masonic
3371 Campbell William E. b. May 20 1888 d. Apr 16 1935 cem Weimar Masonic
3372 Campbell William Sherman b. Jan 30 1865 d. Aug 22 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Campbell
3373 Canady Joe F. b. unkn 1871 d. Nov 22 1929 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
3374 Canaris Diamond Mike b. Mar 28 1929 d. Jun 14 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Dan and Evangeline (Karamaounas) Canaris
3375 Canaris Dionysus b. Aug 8 1884 d. Mar 1 1966 cem Lakeside Son of John and Katherine Canaris...called Dan
3376 Canaris Evangelia b. May 8 1900 d. May 11 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mike and Frances Karamaounas...married Dionysus Canaris
3377 Canaris George b. Apr 23 1933 d. Sep 4 1939 cem Lakeside Son of Dionysus and Evangelia (Karammaounas) Canaris
3378 Canaris Jodie b. Sep 6 1928 d. Oct 24 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Florence (Ector) Dannelly...married John Canaris, Mar 20, 1959
3379 Canaris John b. Dec 7 1925 d. May 23 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Dan and Evangeline Canaris
3380 Canaris Mary b. Jul 21 1927 d. Mar 6 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Dan and Evangeline (Karamaounas) Canaris
3381 Cane Laura b. Dec 25 1860 d. Jun 9 1912 cem Shaws Bend
3382 Canik Alfred Engerbert b. Apr 25 1905 d. Feb 8 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Josef and Marie (Kulhanek) Canik
3383 Canik Anna Jeanette b. Dec 24 1936 d. Aug 25 2001 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Sam and Lillian (Meador) Hollon...married Leebert J. Canik, Sep 24, 1933
3384 Canik Darlene b. Jun 12 1943 d. Aug 17 1994 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Ben W. and Paula (Bernhausen) Huebner...married Gilbert Canik, Oct 6, 1963
3385 Canik Emma Tonie b. Jul 28 1912 d. Jul 17 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Willie and Emma (Kech) Meyer...married Alfred Canik, Nov 25, 1930
3386 Canik Joe M. b. Oct 24 1901 d. May 8 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Josef M. and Mary (Kulhanek) Canik
3387 Canik Josef b. Mar 4 1830 d. May 20 1888 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
3388 Canik Josef M. b. Oct 14 1876 d. Nov 23 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
3389 Canik Marie b. Jul 25 1874 d. Jul 13 1965 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Kulhanek, married Josef Canik
3390 Canik Mary Amalia b. Oct 24 1906 d. Nov 4 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Louisa (Stokr) Pavlicek…married Joe M. Canik, Nov 10, 1925
3391 Canik Raymond A. b. Nov 4 1931 d. Oct 16 2002 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Alfred and Emma (Meyer) Canik
3392 Canik Rudolph Isidor b. May 10 1908 d. Jul 2 1981 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
3393 Canik Teresie b. Nov 1 1837 d. Jan 18 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
3394 Canter James Ray b. May 5 1913 d. Jan 28 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
3395 Cantu Abel Joe b. Aug 23 1954 d. Jun 2 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Pete and Mary Cantu
3396 Cantu Anestacia b. Mar 7 1900 d. Sep 16 1931 cem Myrtle Son of Geronimo and Sapo (Lurman) Cantu
25330 Cantu Dora b. Nov 18 1924 d. Jun 2 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter Gregario and Catarine Molano…married Ernest Cantu (ELH 6.14.2012)
3397 Cantu Ernest Jr. b. May 13 1914 d. Dec 9 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest and Mauricia (Cardenas) Cantu
3398 Cantu Eugenia S. b. Aug 29 1890 d. Nov 26 1960 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose and Genoveva (Gonzales) Salazar
3399 Cantu Francisco b. Oct 10 1917 d. May 26 1982 cem Lakeside
3400 Cantu Fred b. May 1 1916 d. Feb 1 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest and Mauricia (Cardenas) Cantu
25471 Cantu Fred b. Mar 15 1950 d. Oct 2 2012 cem Lakeside Son of Peter Cantu, Sr. and Mary Castellanos Cantu
3401 Cantu Juan b. May 25 1888 d. May 12 1962 cem Lakeside
3402 Cantu Lydia R. b. Aug 3 1929 d. Jan 8 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Romaldo and Sara Godino…married Frank Cantu
3403 Cantu Maria C. b. Mar 25 1919 d. Aug 7 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of Salvador and Luz (Castellanos) Cantu...married Pete Cantu
3404 Cantu Melissa Marie b. unkn unkn d.
1983 cem Cheetham
3405 Cantu Peter b. Apr 10 1919 d. Dec 14 2009 cem Lakeside
3406 Cantu Salome b. Oct 24 1917 d. Sep 5 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Nicholas and Antonia (Chapa) Cantu
3407 Cantu Yolanda L. b. Feb 11 1942 d. Feb 10 2006 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jose M. and Manuela (Enriquez) Lopez…married Eduardo O. Cantu
3408 Cantwell Cadince Kay b. not given 2006 d. Mar 1 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Ryan and Lanna Kay Cantwell
3409 Caperton Beth b. unkn unkn d. Sep 15 1965 cem Lakeside
3410 Capetillo Celia D. b. Jul 29 1929 d. Apr 24 1995 cem St. Michael
3411 Caplan Sarah Ann b. May 29 1933 d. Jun 12 1992 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society Daughter of Iorwerth and Charlotte (Williams) Wynne...married William Caplan, Mar 16, 1959
3412 Capps Jerry Wayne b. Nov 14 1948 d. Sep 24 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Wayne L. and Willene (Brown) Capps
3413 Cappy Mary Ann b. Jul 4 1826 d. Jul 4 1880 cem Columbus City Married Robert C. Cappy
3414 Cappy Robert C. b. Dec 24 1824 d. Nov 28 1874 cem unknown
3415 Caraway Glen O. b. Dec 8 1927 d. Jan 15 1986 cem Myrtle
3416 Cardenas Arnold b. Aug 1 1958 d. Dec 14 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Refugio and Olivia Cardenas
3417 Cardenas Atilano b. Dec 4 1909 d. Apr 26 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Servando and Andrea (Perez) Cardenas
3418 Cardenas Atilano III b. Dec 24 1962 d. Dec 24 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Atilano and Lydia (Flores) Cardenas
3419 Cardenas Gaspar b. Sep 11 1882 d. Jan 17 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Manuel and Manuela (Valdez) Cardenas
3420 Cardenas John Jr. b. circa 1978 d. Apr 10 2006 cem Lakeside Son of John and Cherry Cardenas…killed in an automobile accident
3421 Cardenas Lupe b. circa 1940 d. Sep 23 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Petronilo and Eloisa (Yanez) Espinosa...married Joe Cardenas, Sep 27, 1961
3422 Cardenas Maria DeLaLuz b. Dec 9 1911 d. Dec 8 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Herminejilido and Simona (Gomez) Flores...married Atilano Cardenas, Sep 25, 1931
3423 Cardenas Petra G. b. May 9 1898 d. May 9 1937 cem Lakeside Married Gaspar Cardenas
3424 Cardenas Teresa Marie b. Dec 4 1968 d. Nov 3 2010 cem Nativity Daughter of David and Mabel Cardenas
3425 Cardenaz Aber Salazar b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
3426 Cardinal Margie B. b. Sep 6 1925 d. Dec 4 1974 cem Cheetham
3427 Carey Frances E. b. Jul 4 1905 d. Feb 18 1990 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George E. and Lorena (Hunter) Carey
3428 Carey George E. b. Apr 4 1876 d. Jan 10 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
3429 Carey Henry Earl b. circa 1837 d. Mar 10 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Federal veteran of Civil War
3430 Carey Henry Earl Jr. b. Mar 4 1879 d. Oct 17 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry Earl Carey
3431 Carey Henry Emmett b. Nov 21 1913 d. Dec 15 1983 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George E. and Lorena (Hunter) Carey...veteran of World War II
3432 Carey Hettie b. Apr 3 1886 d. Jan 1 1977 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née von Lengerke, married Henry Earl Carey Jr., Mar 3, 1907
3433 Carey Lorena b. Jul 7 1880 d. Nov 29 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thaddeus W. and Nannie Hunter...married George E. Carey, Apr 12, 1902
3434 Carey Margaret Elizabeth b. unkn 1908 d. Jul 18 1909 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Earl and Hettie (von Lengerke) Carey
3435 Carey Mary E. b. circa 1860 d. Jul 30 1911 cem Osage Daughter of James Kenan...married Henry Earl Carey
3436 Carey Maude b. Feb 10 1875 d. Apr 19 1875 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Earl and H. L. Carey
3437 Carey Nannie Merle b. Jan 18 1910 d. Sep 13 1981 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George E. and Lorena (Hunter) Carey
3438 Carlton Emmie b. Dec 15 1898 d.
1987 cem Paradise Gardens
3439 Carlton James b. Mar 5 1797 d. Feb 6 1879 cem Tanner
3440 Carlton James E. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 4 1899 cem unknown Confederate veteran
3441 Carlton John Owen b. Sep 1 1876 d. Jan 3 1895 cem Tanner Son of William H. and Henrietta (Tanner) Carlton
3442 Carlton Love b. Jan 18 1895 d. Jun 18 1978 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Frank and Josephine (Dorn) Carlton
3443 Carlton Rebecca T. b. Mar 6 1832 d. Apr 30 1852 cem Allen
3444 Carlton Reuben Gay b. Nov 24 1887 d. Mar 12 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
3445 Carlton Thomas Jefferson b. Feb 21 1850 d. Jan 17 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Killed by Barney Kane
3446 Carlton William H. b. Nov 7 1840 d. Nov 25 1900 cem Tanner Confederate veteran...nicknamed Buck
3447 Carnal Gladys b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1992 cem Myrtle Daughter of Clifton M. and Clara T. Rhea
3448 Carnegie unknown b. circa 1895 d. Jun 27 1897 cem unknown Daughter of Hugh Carnegie
3449 Carolan Fr. Charles b. Jul 8 1927 d. Oct 9 2009 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary Ellen Carolan
3450 Caronal Emmanuale b. circa 1906 d. Oct 31 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Alvino and Guadolupe Coronal
3451 Carothers Durell M. b. Aug 25 1909 d. Sep 1 1994 cem unknown Son of H. Walter and Mary (Towell) Carothers
3452 Carothers Henry Walter b. Feb 24 1876 d. Apr 8 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Porter E. and Mary Elizabeth (Cockerham) Carothers
3453 Carothers James Ervin b. Jan 8 1912 d. Jul 8 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Walter and Mary D. Estelle (Towell) Carothers
3454 Carothers Mary D. Estelle b. Jan 30 1882 d. May 10 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Whitworth and Laura Rebecca (Shaw) Towell...married Henry Walter Carothers, Dec 23, 1901
3455 Carothers Verner Shaw b. Jan 3 1917 d. Nov 16 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Walter and Mary D. Estelle (Towell) Carothers
3456 Carpenter Archie R. b. Feb 9 1910 d. Jan 1 1932 cem Myrtle
3457 Carpenter Electa E. b. Mar 4 1842 d. Mar 21 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Married George Carpenter
3458 Carpenter George b. May 23 1834 d. Apr 5 1911 cem Weimar Masonic
3459 Carpenter Rose Ann b. Jul 4 1940 d. May 9 2008 cem Lehrer Daughter of Louis Frank and Lorena Julia (Hahn) Miller…married Bill Carpenter
3489 Carper Billie Dove b. Aug 8 1932 d. Aug 11 1932 cem Oakland Hill Baby
3460 Carrall Francis b. Sep 10 1865 d. Aug 15 1937 cem Alleyton
3461 Carrall Mitchell b. Dec 25 1856 d. Jan 6 1934 cem Alleyton
3462 Carreathers Mae L. Upson b. unkn 1920 d.
1983 cem Gay Hill
3463 Carrell James b. Oct 8 1877 d. Oct 8 1877 cem Poenitzsch
3464 Carrell Lyllian b. Oct 31 1873 d. Jul 27 1878 cem Poenitzsch
3465 Carrington Lee b. Dec 1 1853 d. Aug 5 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Carter, married Emmett Rhode Jr....married John T. Carrington, Aug 3, 1875
3466 Carroll A. C. b. Feb 28 1910 d. Sep 27 1977 cem Oakland
3467 Carroll A. D. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton
3468 Carroll Albert b. Mar 18 1895 d. Apr 21 1973 cem Alleyton
3469 Carroll Daisy Lee b. unkn 1889 d. Jul 2 1955 cem Alleyton
3470 Carroll Earnestine b. Dec 28 1945 d. May 9 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Alex Jack and Ophelia (Jackson) Williams…married James Carroll
3471 Carroll Eligah Jr. b. Jan 20 1918 d. Feb 1 2003 cem Oakland Son of Eligah and Lillian (Reed) Carroll…veteran of World War II
3472 Carroll Festus R. b. May 19 1895 d. May 21 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Arna Bass and Martha (Barden) Carroll...veteran of World War I
3473 Carroll Girlie E. b. Jan 19 1934 d. Oct 8 1975 cem Oakland
3474 Carroll Jack b. unkn 1853 d. Dec 11 1925 cem Alleyton
3475 Carroll James b. Feb 21 1941 d. Oct 27 1974 cem Alleyton Son of Sylvester and Ida Mae (Bolden) Carroll
3476 Carroll Janie b. Jun 30 1894 d. Jun 4 1934 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry and Lizzie (Woodard) Bolden…married Tommie Carroll
3477 Carroll Katherine b. Jan 27 1859 d. Aug 24 1943 cem Alleyton Daughter of Louis and Mirinda Lee
3478 Carroll Keiona Dashonell Ann b. Dec 2 1996 d. Dec 16 1996 cem Union Hill Daughter of Adrian J. Carroll and Shamica L. Moore
3479 Carroll Lizzie b. Jun 10 1923 d. Jul 4 1945 cem Alleyton Daughter of Tommie and Janie (Bolden) Carroll
3480 Carroll Louis b. Jan 9 1876 d. Jan 13 1942 cem Alleyton Son of Jack and Catherine (Lee) Carroll
3481 Carroll Mary Etter b. Nov 8 1902 d. Nov 14 1973 cem Alleyton
3482 Carroll Mildred b. Apr 25 1902 d. Mar 4 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Eugene and Cornelia E. B. (Wilson) Dargan...married Festus R. Carroll, May 31, 1927
3483 Carroll Susie b. Jun 16 1900 d. Jul 31 1944 cem Alleyton Daughter of Charlie and Sallie (Banks) Norway
3484 Carroll Sylvester b. Dec 19 1895 d. May 13 1967 cem Alleyton
3485 Carroll Tommie b. Sep 18 1886 d. Feb 25 1967 cem Alleyton Son of Hanibal Carroll
3486 Carroll Willie b. Nov 21 1915 d. Jun 22 1969 cem Oakland
3487 Carroll Winnie Estella b. Nov 1 1895 d. Oct 8 1987 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of William and Lucresia (Payne) Searcy…married Raymond Carroll in 1947
3488 Carson Ann b. circa 1924 d. Jun 16 2008 cem unknown
3490 Carson Clara b. Oct 1 1936 d. Jan 17 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Luberta Roecker…married Len Carson Nov 1, 1953
3495 Carson Ella b. Jan 5 1872 d. Aug 21 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of David Joseph and Ida (Wilkins) Simpson...married James W. Carson
3496 Carson Elvy Ann b. Aug 21 1813 d. Jun 1 1866 cem Clear Creek Daughter of John and Zelpah Windrow...married James W. Carson, Oct 6, 1831
3497 Carson Etta b. May 27 1875 d. Nov 28 1896 cem unknown Daughter of H. S. Carson
3498 Carson James S. b. Oct 15 1901 d. Apr 27 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James W. and Ella B. (Simpson) Carson
3499 Carson James W. b. Nov 1 1801 d. Aug 31 1861 cem Clear Creek
3500 Carson Josephine b. unkn unkn d. Oct 8 1889 cem Clear Creek Née Fowlkes, married James W. Carson
3501 Carson unknown b. circa 1888 d. Jan 18 1888 cem unknown Child of H. S. Carson
3502 Carter Albert Harrison b. Jun 22 1841 d. Oct 18 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
3503 Carter Albert Jr. b. Oct 28 1882 d. Sep 27 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Albert Harrison and Nannie (Reviere) Carter
3504 Carter Alberta b. Nov 23 1898 d. Feb 22 1987 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Dave and Margaret (Jenkins) Williams...married Urel Johnson in 1917...married Percy Carter
3491 Carter Alvin Sr. b. Mar 18 1952 d. Nov 11 2011 cem Williams Paradise Son of Reed Carter, Sr. and Dorothy Lee (Johnson) Carter…married Georgia Jones Carter.
3505 Carter Amstead b. circa 1795 d. Aug 4 1851 cem unknown
3506 Carter Anna Gertrude b. May 15 1875 d. Feb 2 1949 cem Myrtle Daughter of Abram and Kate Voorhees...married H. F. Carter
3507 Carter Annette b. Oct 3 1921 d. Dec 30 1996 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Henry and Estella Carter
3508 Carter Anthony Earl b. May 18 1986 d. Jun 18 2007 cem Willing Workers Son of Kevin Earl Moore and Shinola Carter
3509 Carter Anthony Leon b. Jun 19 1944 d. Sep 19 1981 cem Willing Workers Son of Arthur Evans and Georgia Lee Carter...Vietnam veteran
3510 Carter Ardalia b. Nov 22 1919 d. Dec 23 1992 cem Willing Workers
3511 Carter Benard b. Jun 26 1913 d. Jun 11 1980 cem Myrtle
3512 Carter Calvin b. circa 1913 d. Jul 31 1926 cem unknown Drowned
3514 Carter Charles b. circa 1853 d. May 21 1891 cem Columbus City Also known as Richard Parsley…killed in a train wreck
3513 Carter Charles b. unkn unkn d. Oct 31 1875 cem unknown
3515 Carter Charles Etta b. Oct 19 1934 d. Oct 6 1994 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Raymond and Lilia Vinson...married Otis Lee Carter, Aug 21, 1961
3516 Carter Charles H. b. Jul 7 1876 d. Feb 20 1947 cem Lakeside Son of Marion Carter
3517 Carter Charlie Earl b. Oct 13 1893 d. Dec 4 1980 cem Lakeside Son of James William and Susie Carter...veteran of World War II
3518 Carter Daisy S. b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1982 cem Columbus City
3519 Carter David Lee b. Aug 28 1920 d. Dec 24 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Henry and Estella (Clayborne) Carter
3520 Carter David O'Neal b. Apr 16 1936 d. Jan 1 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Sam O'Neal and Flroence Mae (Roberts) Carter
3521 Carter Dick b. unkn unkn d. Jun 25 1881 cem unknown Son of E. D. Carter...drowned
3492 Carter Ed b. unkn unkn d. Apr 27 1901 cem unknown Shot to death
3522 Carter Eddie Mae b. Sep 25 1913 d. Aug 15 1998 cem Columbus City
3523 Carter Elizabeth Ann b. Aug 8 1848 d. Oct 31 1938 cem unknown Married Henry Carter
3524 Carter Ella b. unkn 1859 d. Dec 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
3525 Carter Emma b. Sep 7 1905 d. Jan 31 1999 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Earlie and Minnie Toliver...married Jessie Carter
3526 Carter Emma b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
3527 Carter Ernest b. Sep 19 1897 d. Jul 28 1957 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War I
3528 Carter Ernest Jr. b. unkn 1924 d. Jan 11 1950 cem Columbus City Son of Ernest and Daisy Carter
3530 Carter Florence Mae b. unkn 1908 d. Mar 15 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Light David Roberts
3529 Carter Floyd b. Dec 1 1931 d. Apr 9 1992 cem Columbus City
3531 Carter George Lee b. Sep 5 1899 d. Nov 6 1917 cem Myrtle Son of J. M. and Julia (Strasner) Carter
3532 Carter Grant b. Mar 9 1895 d. Oct 7 1972 cem Willing Workers Son of George and Anna Carter...veteran of World War I
3533 Carter H. F. b. Apr 5 1856 d. unkn 1928 cem Myrtle
3534 Carter Harry Reid b. Jul 20 1876 d. Dec 25 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Albert Harrison and Nannie (Revere) Carter
3535 Carter Hattie b. Mar 22 1904 d. Apr 5 1933 cem unknown [buried in Eagle Lake] Daughter of George and Mary (Gibson) Blanton
3536 Carter Hattie b. Aug 22 1904 d. Apr 24 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Sanders and Mattie (Ussry) Harris...married Charlie Earl Carter, Jun 29, 1924
3537 Carter Henry b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1928 cem Columbus City
3538 Carter Horace M. b. unkn 1853 d. Nov 26 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
3539 Carter James Marcel b. unkn 1924 d. Feb 27 1975 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie and Veola (Turner) Carter
3540 Carter James W. b. Mar 13 1869 d. Jan 26 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
3541 Carter Jessie Jr. b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1968 cem Columbus City
3542 Carter Joe b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
3543 Carter John A. b. circa 1831 d. Apr 14 1909 cem Carter Family Confederate veteran
3544 Carter Lavina b. circa 1848 d. circa 1857 cem unknown Daughter of Amstead and Susan Carter
3545 Carter Lloyd b. Aug 12 1926 d. Oct 31 1984 cem Willing Workers Son of McKinley and Alice (Toliver) Carter...veteran of World War II
3546 Carter Lonetha M. b. unkn 1961 d. unkn 1980 cem Williams Paradise
3547 Carter Lucinda b. circa 1846 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
3548 Carter Marcia b. Jul 3 1845 d. Jan 27 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Margaret (Long) Carter...married John A. Carter
3549 Carter Marian Marie b. Oct 20 1928 d. Nov 2007 cem Rising Star Daughter of Johnny and Lessie Hart
3550 Carter Mary b. Jul 2 1913 d. Sep 26 1936 cem Boykin Daughter of Al and Carey (Matthews) Carter
3551 Carter Mary Ann b. Aug 26 1928 d. Oct 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Volie Basil and Clara (Girndt) Burris...married Blackie Bashaw...married Edward Carter
3552 Carter Mary Francis b. circa 1847 d. May 16 1905 cem unknown Née Miller, married Sheppard Franklin Bray, Dec 20, 1868…married Charles R. Carter, Dec 17, 1874…called Molly
3553 Carter Matt b. circa 1886 d. Jul 1930 cem Alleyton Son of Zeak and Nancy Carter
3554 Carter Mattie Mae b. Oct 2 unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton
3555 Carter McKinley b. Aug 17 1923 d. Jul 19 1953 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
3556 Carter Minnie Jane b. Aug 14 1877 d. Jun 13 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ada and Emily Winnett...married Charles H. Carter, Dec 15, 1901
3557 Carter Nancy b. circa 1854 d. Dec 16 1932 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry and Caroline Smith
3558 Carter Nannie D. b. Apr 25 1845 d. Dec 29 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Reviere, married Albert Harrison Carter
3493 Carter Otis Lee b. Sep 6 1939 d. Aug 30 1996 cem Willing Workers
3559 Carter Perry James b. Nov 27 1911 d. Jun 9 1982 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
3560 Carter Reed b. Mar 3 1928 d. Aug 1 2003 cem Williams Paradise Son of Lee and Josephine Carter…called Wedy and Gill
3561 Carter Ruth Loray b. Mar 21 1932 d. Aug 12 2003 cem Rising Star
3494 Carter Ruth Loray b. Mar 21 1932 d. Aug 12 2003 cem Rising Star Chick
3562 Carter Sarah Virginia b. unkn 1852 d. Jan 1 1874 cem Carter Family Daughter of James Lucius and Mary E. Walker...married C. R. Carter
3563 Carter Veola b. Jul 20 1908 d. May 14 1925 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Will and Maggie (Wooldridge) Turner...married Willie Carter
3564 Carter Willey James b. Dec 9 1943 d. Aug 9 1980 cem Good Hope Son of Jim M. and Lina Mae (Baity) Carter
3565 Caruthers Francis b. circa 1862 d. Jan 11 1907 cem Pleasant Hill
3566 Cary Erna A. b. Jun 8 1895 d. Nov 28 1986 cem Weimar Masonic
3567 Casarez Eloisa R. b. Oct 12 1922 d. Jul 20 1981 cem St. Mary Married Raymond Casarez
3568 Casarez John b. Mar 27 1924 d. Jun 3 1992 cem St. Mary Son of Petro and Gonzala (Garcia) Casarez
3569 Cash James G. b. Apr 21 1919 d. Apr 10 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Lester and Margaret (Goodson) Cash
3570 Casimiri Natividad Gonzales b. circa 1905 d. Nov 30 1911 cem St. Mary Son of Julius and Joana (Rios) Casimiri
3571 Caskey Tiny b. Aug 21 1915 d. May 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis Jackson and Lovie Lavenia Rector...married W. Robert Caskey
3572 Cason George Marshall b. Jan 9 1904 d. Oct 10 1957 cem Lakeside Son of W. J. and Katie (Wise) Cason
3573 Cason Geraldine b. Oct 26 1903 d. Jan 30 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of James L. and Clara G. (Taylor) Walker...married George Marshall Cason
3574 Cassady Allen Dale b. Mar 1 1924 d. Feb 15 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest C. and Gertrude Mae (Adkins) Cassady...veteran of World War II
3575 Cassady Dorothy Ellen b. Nov 6 1923 d. Jan 8 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Raymond Robert and Mary Lee (Arnett) Kohleffel…married Allen Dale Cassady, Nov 16, 1943
3576 Cassady Ernest C. b. Oct 11 1883 d. Jun 2 1969 cem Lakeside Son of D. M. and Sarah Catherine Cassady
3577 Cassady Gertrude Mae b. Sep 23 1884 d. Nov 25 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Levi and Adeline (Coleman) Adkins...married Ernest C. Cassady, Jan 22, 1905
3578 Cassagne Bridget b. Mar 1 1838 d. Dec 3 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née O'Day, married Joseph Cassagne
3579 Cassagne Frank b. Oct 10 1857 d. Aug 29 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Bridget (O'Day) Cassagne
3580 Cassagne John W. b. Dec 21 1869 d. Apr 28 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Bridget (O'Day) Cassagne
3581 Cassagne Joseph b. Mar 26 1832 d. Dec 18 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
3582 Cassel Henry b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1899 cem unknown
3583 Cassell Elbert Lee b. Oct 30 1926 d. Apr 3 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lee G. Cassell
3584 Castellanos Josie b. Aug 27 1936 d. Jun 12 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Hipolito and Benita (Gonzales) Arrequin...married Salvador Castellanos, Feb 8, 1964
3585 Castellanos Luz V. b. Jun 30 1898 d. Sep 27 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francisco and Cristina Esparanza Valdez...married Salvador Mendoza Castellanos
3586 Castellanos Salvador Mendoza b. Mar 21 1885 d. Mar 17 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Juan Castellanos
3587 Castellanos Salvador V. Jr. b. Feb 25 1931 d. Sep 18 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Salvador and Luz (Valdez) Castellanos...Korean veteran
3588 Castillo Alicia S. b. Oct 24 1949 d. Jul 16 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Julio and Sarah Sosa
3589 Castillo Baudelio b. Aug 16 1884 d. Jul 19 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Carlos and Maria (Salinas) Castillo...veteran of World War I
3590 Castillo Catalina V. b. unkn 1913 d. unkn 1961 cem Lakeside
3591 Castillo Diamantina Soto b. Sep 27 1950 d. Apr 29 1987 cem Lakeside
3592 Castillo Eulalia b. Dec 10 1917 d. Aug 26 2000 cem Lakeside Married Julian H. Castillo
3594 Castillo Joe Cruz b. Mar 25 1950 d. Dec 10 1950 cem Lakeside Son of Louis and Mary (Cruz) Castillo [unmarked, info from death certificate]
3593 Castillo Joe Jr. b. Mar 19 1948 d. May 8 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Manuela (Lerma) Castillo
3595 Castillo Joe Quirez III b. Jan 5 1979 d. Jan 5 1979 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe Quirez and Dolores (Lopez) Castillo
3596 Castillo Jose O. b. unkn 1918 d. Apr 24 1982 cem St. Anthony
3597 Castillo Julian Hernandez b. Feb 16 1918 d. Sep 30 2009 cem Lakeside
3598 Castillo Manuela H. b. Feb 22 1902 d. May 19 1970 cem Lakeside Married Baudelio Castillo
3599 Castillo Manuela Lerma b. Jun 17 1928 d. Mar 23 2002 cem Nativity Married Jose Castillo
3600 Castillo Rachel b. Jun 27 1981 d. Jun 27 1981 cem St. Anthony
3601 Castillo Renee b. Jun 27 1981 d. Jun 27 1981 cem St. Anthony
3602 Castillo Reyes L. b. Jan 6 1960 d. Aug 5 2004 cem Nativity Son of Jose Castillo Calderon and Manuela Lerma Castillo
3603 Castillo Sebatrama b. Jan 20 1883 d. Apr 28 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of Angel and Arenlla (Obnegon) Castillo, wife of Lionardo Eles [info from death certificate]
3604 Castillo Sulema b. Mar 22 1942 d. Dec 13 1942 cem Lakeside
3605 Castillo Viola b. Aug 21 1965 d. Jun 28 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ignacio and Eloisa (Orosco) Castillo...killed in an automobile accident
3606 Castillo Yesenia Maribel b. Feb 13 1987 d. Nov 5 2004 cem Nativity Daughter of Jose De La Luz and Maria (Natividad) Castillo…killed in an automobile accident
3607 Castle Birdie b. May 22 1890 d. Oct 21 1960 cem Alleyton Married Tom Castle
3608 Castle Henry b. Sep 18 1896 d. Aug 13 1978 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
3609 Castle Jesse b. circa 1917 d. Jan 14 1928 cem unknown [Eagle Lake] Son of Garvey and Lettie (Amar) Castle, shot to death [parents from death certificate]
3610 Castle Nancy Josephine b. Aug 11 1927 d. Mar 13 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of George and Leona Walker…married Sylvester Elvin Castle in 1944
3611 Castle Sylvester Elvin b. Dec 12 1925 d. Aug 6 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Henry and Viola (Dawson) Castle
3612 Castle Tom b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton
3613 Castle Willie Pinkney b. May 2 1889 d. Mar 13 1994 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Henry and Ida (Horton) Castle
3614 Castleberry Simeon b. circa 1806 d. Oct 28 1882 cem unknown
3615 Castles Sally b. Oct 26 1881 d. Sep 9 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Dan M. and Sallie T. (Miller) Jones...married Mac Castles
3616 Cate Norma N. b. Jan 31 1892 d. Apr 22 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest Morse...married Clarence C. Cate
3617 Cates Kay b. Oct 9 1946 d. Jun 1 2005 cem Miller Oak Grove Daughter of Arthur and Inda (Rhodes) Miller…married John Cates in 1969
3618 Cathcart David R. b. Sep 28 1928 d. Nov 22 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Adopted son of W. D. Cathcart
3619 Cathcart Michael David b. Sep 18 1953 d. Sep 19 2002 cem Weimar Masonic
3620 Catlin Mary b. Mar 23 1851 d. Feb 19 1931 cem Lakeside Married George Barker...married J. C. Catlin
3621 Causey Charles Wesley b. Apr 3 1893 d. Jul 15 1952 cem Lakeside Son of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey...veteran of World War I
3622 Causey Edward Herbert b. Jan 12 1902 d. Dec 2 1988 cem Lakeside Son of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey
3623 Causey Fannie b. Aug 11 1873 d. Jun 28 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of David and Martha Jane Boyd...married John E. Stewart....married William Franklin Causey
3624 Causey George Washington b. Jul 20 1859 d. Sep 25 1931 cem Lakeside Son of John Wesley and Cynthia Causey
3625 Causey Ida E. b. Nov 21 1905 d. Jan 18 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of D. F. and Agnes (Kuegele) Isenhower...married Charles Wesley Causey, Dec 23, 1923
3626 Causey John E. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1904 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
3627 Causey Maria Shireen b. Jan 1 1957 d. Mar 18 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gordon Donald and Ruby (Temple) Causey
3628 Causey Opal Gladys b. Jan 4 1903 d. Oct 7 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Maude (Garrett) Hough...married Edward Herbert Causey, Jan 21, 1923
3629 Causey Ruth Elizabeth b. May 30 1895 d. Dec 18 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Fannie Lydia (Thatcher) Wilson...married Henry J. Walker, Nov 21, 1921...married William Franklin Causey
3630 Causey Ruth Margaret b. Oct 11 1900 d. Dec 13 1965 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey
3631 Causey T. Anderson b. Dec 26 1843 d. Nov 10 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
3632 Causey Terry Michael b. Sep 26 1949 d. Jun 21 1992 cem Lakeside Son of George Franklin and Ida (Zoeller) Causey...stabbed to death
3633 Causey William Franklin b. Aug 12 1875 d. Nov 4 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of T. Anderson Causey
3634 Causey William Franklin Jr. b. Jul 26 1900 d. Mar 1 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Franklin and Fannie (Boyd) Causey
3635 Cauthan Christine b. Aug 28 1886 d. May 1 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Weldon E. and Mary (Montgomery) Davis...married Paul Hamilton Cauthan
3636 Cauthan Weldon Davis b. Feb 19 1917 d. Jul 17 1944 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Paul Hamilton and Christine (Davis) Cauthan...killed in World War II
3637 Cavazos Cheri b. Jul 21 1987 d. Jun 13 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Adam and Dede Cavazos
3638 Cavazos Heriberto S. b. Dec 15 1931 d. Mar 22 2005 cem Lakeside
3639 Cavett P. M. b. Feb 10 1883 d. Feb 15 1904 cem Independent Methodist
3640 Caylor Bessie b. Dec 12 1900 d. Aug 1 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of Dave and Annie (Fleck) Warren...married Eddie C. Caylor
3641 Caylor Eddie C. b. Sep 7 1907 d. Feb 24 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Arthur and Mary (Gowen) Caylor
3642 Cearnal Alice b. Jul 15 1872 d. Aug 8 1948 cem Lakeside Daughter of Andrew J. and Kate (Hill) Cook...married Arch E. Cearneal, Jan 20, 1892
3643 Cearnal Arch E. b. unkn 1867 d. unkn 1937 cem Lakeside
3644 Cearnal Lee M. b. unkn 1908 d. Dec 5 1951 cem Lakeside Son of Arch E. and Alice (Cook) Cearnal
3645 Cearnal Madeline b. Aug 24 1895 d. Nov 2 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arch E. and Alice (Cook) Cearnal
3646 Cejka Adolph Albert Jr. b. Mar 10 1919 d. Jun 28 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Adolph Frank and Rosie (Lee) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3647 Cejka Adolph Frank b. Feb 9 1895 d. May 6 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of Josef and Anna (Vacek) Cejka
3648 Cejka Anna b. Jul 29 1862 d. Jun 22 1911 cem St. Michael
3649 Cejka Anna Mary b. Jan 31 1914 d. Oct 24 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim Vinca and Jenevefa (Krecmer) Cernoch...married Anton Cejka, Oct 27, 1947
3650 Cejka Annie Mae b. Aug 12 1929 d. Jul 5 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Albert Reising...married Joseph Fred Cejka, Jul 25, 1946
3651 Cejka Anton T. b. Jan 5 1914 d. Mar 15 1982 cem St. Michael Son of John and Sophie (Kuchar) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3652 Cejka Davis Wilson b. Sep 1 1917 d. Aug 22 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Albert Frank and Rosie (Lee) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3653 Cejka Elsie Evelyn b. Feb 5 1910 d. Dec 22 2002 cem St. Michael Married Frank Cejka
3654 Cejka Frank C. b. Nov 23 1913 d. Sep 26 1960 cem St. Michael Son of John Cejka
3655 Cejka Henry F. b. Jul 15 1907 d. Jul 10 1962 cem St. Michael Son of John and Sophie Cejka
3656 Cejka John b. Apr 22 1884 d. Jan 1 1938 cem St. Michael
3657 Cejka Johnnie b. Aug 20 1909 d. Jul 11 1911 cem St. Michael
3658 Cejka Josef b. Jun 11 1861 d. Feb 24 1907 cem St. Michael
3659 Cejka Joseph b. Sep 28 1881 d. Jul 5 1919 cem St. Michael
3660 Cejka Joseph Fred b. Oct 23 1921 d. Nov 20 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Adolph Frank and Rosie (Lee) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3661 Cejka Lola b. Nov 15 1925 d. Apr 14 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Eddie F. and Francis (Maertz) Warschak…married Adolph A. Cejka, Apr 25, 1946
3662 Cejka Martha b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1930 cem St. Michael
3663 Cejka Pearl Juanita b. Dec 19 1919 d. Jul 31 1952 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph Emil and Bertha (Mazac) Foyt...married Davis Wilson Cejka, Jan 3, 1940
3664 Cejka Robert b. Jan 1 1890 d. Aug 12 1921 cem St. Michael
3665 Cejka Rosie b. Oct 31 1896 d. Jan 27 1978 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Abraham Isaac and Emma (Qualls) Lee...married Adolph Frank Cejka, Mar 18, 1915
3666 Cejka Sophie b. Sep 19 1882 d. Apr 21 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Mary Kuchar...married John Cejka
3667 Cejka Thomas Carl b. Jan 4 1953 d. Sep 28 1994 cem St. Michael
3668 Cejka Tynnie b. Mar 21 1903 d. Apr 12 1981 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Filomenia (Bayer) Janecka...married Henry Cejka, Oct 20, 1930
3669 Cernoch Agnes Louise b. Mar 1 1921 d. July 28 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Bessie (Cernosek) Janecka... married Emil Cernoch in 1941
3670 Cernoch Annie b. Jul 26 1898 d. Oct 22 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Roman and Josephine Bartosh...married Joe M. Cernoch, Oct 24, 1921
3671 Cernoch August J. b. May 12 1927 d. Aug 13 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Jim and Jenofeva (Krecmer) Cernoch... married Evelyn Golsch
3672 Cernoch Bernard B. b. May 27 1925 d. Oct 6 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Bartosh) Cernoch...veteran of World War II
3673 Cernoch Bohumil b. Mar 11 1914 d. Mar 2 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Emilie (Krecmer) Cernoch...veteran of World War II...called Jeff
3674 Cernoch Cyril M. b. Aug 11 1892 d. Dec 8 1973 cem St. Mary Son of Josef and Mary (Mazoch) Cernoch...veteran of World War I
3675 Cernoch Elizabeth b. Oct 8 1928 d. May 6 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe F. and Mary (Herzik) Kosler...married Bernard B. Cernoch, Aug 30, 1948
3676 Cernoch Emil b. May 18 1921 d. Sep 7 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Valentine and Frances (Krecmer) Cernoch…veteran of World War II
3677 Cernoch Filomenia b. Mar 12 1883 d. Mar 8 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Mary Kobersky...married Anton Cernoch, Jul 18, 1902
3678 Cernoch Frank B. b. Jun 4 1897 d. Apr 10 1982 cem St. Mary Son of Josef and Mary (Mazoch) Cernoch
3679 Cernoch Jenovefa b. Jan 3 1885 d. Sep 14 1976 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Veronica (Griger) Krecmer…married Jim Cernoch, Oct 8, 1912
3680 Cernoch Jerry b. Apr 28 1921 d. Jun 29 1995 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary (Culak) Cernoch
3681 Cernoch Jim b. Jan 17 1887 d. Jun 18 1967 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary (Peters) Cernoch
3682 Cernoch Joe M. b. Jun 28 1900 d. Mar 30 1976 cem St. Michael Son of Matej and Agnes (Kucerka) Cernoch
3683 Cernoch Joe R. b. Apr 22 1923 d. June 20 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Annie (Bartosh) Cernoch... married Loretta Dolezal May 28, 1946
3684 Cernoch Josef b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1965 cem St. Mary
3685 Cernoch Leon L. b. Dec 29 1948 d. Nov 20 1970 cem St. Michael
3686 Cernoch Martha b. Jul 18 1908 d. Apr 24 1995 cem St. Mary Daughter of Michael John and Veronica (Becak) Labay...married Frank Cernoch
3687 Cernoch Mary b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1950 cem St. Mary Née Mazoch, married Josef Cernoch
3688 Cernoch Mary Ann b. circa 1900 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary Daughter of Josef and Mary (Mazoch) Cernoch
3689 Cernoch Mathilda C. b. Jul 5 1918 d. Feb 12 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim and Jenovefa (Krecmer) Cernoch
3691 Cernoch Willie Mae b. Nov 10 1913 d. May 23 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Wilhemina (Pavlas) Kainer...married B. J. Cernoch, Oct 5, 1936
3690 Cernoch Zigmund James b. Sep 7 1922 d. Sep 7 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Karel and Emilie (Krecmer) Cernoch
3692 Cernosek Annie V. b. Jun 22 1899 d. Jan 24 1991 cem St. Michael
3693 Cernosek Dennis James b. Oct 2 1935 d. Nov 6 2010 cem St. Michael
3694 Cernosek Ella Mary b. Oct 6 1921 d. Apr 26 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Frances (Peters) Dittrich…married Raymond Cernosek May 27, 1941
3695 Cernosek Leroy R. b. Dec 27 1925 d. Jan 12 2002 cem St. Michael Son of V. A. and Annie (Vacek) Cernosek…veteran of World War II
3696 Cernosek Mary Janecka b. Jan 30 1911 d. Mar 23 1988 cem St. Michael
3697 Cernosek Raymond J. b. Jun 9 1915 d. Jun 28 1969 cem St. Michael Son of Ignaz and Vlasta Krupa (Vacek) Cernosek...veteran of World War II
3698 Cernosek Steve J. b. Dec 12 1914 d. Feb 8 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Louise (Kobersky) Cernosek
3699 Cernosek unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 14 1902 cem unknown
3700 Cernosek Vaclav A. b. Sep 24 1895 d. Apr 4 1978 cem St. Michael Son of John A. and Agnes (Sobotik) Cernosek...veteran of World War II
3701 Cervante Epifanea J. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 27 1953 cem St. Anthony
3702 Cervenka Olga b. Feb 14 1896 d. Jul 21 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Herman and Agnes (Konvicka) Rainosek...married Adolph Cervenka
3703 Chadwick Alton b. circa 1984 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3704 Chadwick Angela b. circa 1979 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3705 Chadwick Joshua b. circa 1986 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3706 Chadwick Stephanie b. circa 1976 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3707 Chamberlain Henryetta b. Dec 3 1909 d. Mar 20 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. J. and Annie (Schoellmann) Potter...married Frank A. Chamberlain, Nov 11, 1937
3708 Chambers Mary E. b. circa 1856 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown
3709 Chambers Mattie b. Mar 1884 d. Apr 26 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Josh and Mittie Hunter
3710 Chambless Norma E. b. May 7 1894 d. Dec 16 1964 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Pauline Garatenberg...married John Allen...married Charles Chambless
3711 Champ Cora B. b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1968 cem Williams Paradise
3712 Champ Edward b. May 2 1858 d. Apr 17 1935 cem Vox Populi
3713 Champ Ellen F. b. Jan 22 1882 d. Nov 27 1977 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Eddie Champ
3714 Champ Indiana b. Dec 25 1861 d. Mar 10 1940 cem Vox Populi Daughter of Jerry and Parthne Dancy...married Edward Champ
3715 Champ Richard b. Mar 17 1895 d. Sep 24 1934 cem Vox Populi Son of Edward and Indiana (Dancy) Champ
3716 Champion Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 13 1888 cem unknown
3717 Chamrad Joe J. b. Jul 27 1922 d. Sep 13 1983 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
3718 Chamrad Margaret b. Feb 25 1888 d. Oct 29 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Antonia (Muzny) Fojtik...married Roman Chamrad, May 2, 1911
3719 Chamrad Roman b. Feb 28 1886 d. Nov 5 1957 cem St. Michael
3720 Chamrad Wilma I. b. Feb 18 1926 d. Oct 6 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charlie and Pauline (Till) Berger...married Joe J. Chamrad, May 13, 1946
3721 Chandler Allen b. circa 1890 d. Apr 1915 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Oliver and Martha J. (Lowrey) Chandler
3722 Chandler Allie b. unkn unkn d. Sep 14 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Allen, married Thomas Chandler
3723 Chandler Carrie A. b. Feb 4 1881 d. Oct 20 1942 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Emanuel and Elsie (Brown) Thompson...married Robert David Chandler
3724 Chandler George Lafayette b. Nov 19 1844 d. Oct 7 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Susan E. (Simms) Chandler
3726 Chandler Harvey Lee b. Mar 23 1880 d. Aug 10 1910 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3725 Chandler Hazel Marie b. May 15 1950 d. May 2 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Marcus and Lettie (Caruthers) Chandler [information from relative]
3727 Chandler J. W. Elmo b. Sep 9 1878 d. Nov 14 1945 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3728 Chandler Johnnie Mae b. Aug 3 1927 d. Jul 26 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Mike and Annie Bell (Nobel) Wilson...married Melvin Chandler
3729 Chandler Lettie Cheathers b. Jun 23 1909 d. Mar 30 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Married Marcus Chandler, Mar 20, 1929
3730 Chandler Marcus b. Jul 9 1907 d. Jul 5 1974 cem Paradise Gardens
3731 Chandler Martha J. b. circa 1854 d. Apr 1 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Pryor and Margaret C. (Beaty) Lowrey...married Edward Dallas Rivensburgh...married Thomas Oliver Chandler
3732 Chandler Mary Lou b. May 13 1880 d. Jan 1 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Tom and Allie (Allen) Chandler
3733 Chandler Mary Minnie b. Feb 20 1876 d. May 30 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3734 Chandler Renna b. Apr 3 1885 d. Apr 3 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3735 Chandler Robert David b. Nov 10 1880 d. Jun 28 1964 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Eras and Hattie (Johnson) Chandler
3736 Chandler Sallie S. b. Nov 17 1855 d. Oct 6 1936 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James Calvin and Mary Jordan (Brooks) Whittington, married George Lafayette Chandler, Apr 8, 1875
3737 Chandler Thomas Oliver b. unkn 1858 d. Jun 5 1910 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Susan E. (Simms) Chandler
3738 Chandler unknown b. unkn 1882 d. Oct 6 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Child of Thomas and Allie (Allen) Chandler
3739 Chaney Esther L. b. Feb 7 1894 d. Mar 19 1968 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Ed and Lidia (Daniels) Graffenreid
3740 Chapa Louis N. b. Sep 3 1909 d. Jun 7 1991 cem Brune Son of Jacinto and Antonia Chapa...veteran of World War II
3741 Chapa Petra b. Apr 29 1916 d. Jan 2 2006 cem Brune Daughter of George and Rafaela (Zamarripa) Trevino…married Louis N. Chapa, Apr 4, 1936
3742 Chapa unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 26 1905 cem St. Michael Married Joe Chapa
3743 Chapins Annie b. Jul 1881 d. Feb 1920 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of George and Mollie Nelson
3744 Chapman Abner b. unkn unkn d. Jul 2 1935 cem Osage Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman…"Rev" on tombstone
3745 Chapman Arthur b. circa 1882 d. Oct 10 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3746 Chapman Aubrey I. b. Feb 13 1927 d. Sep 27 1997 cem cremated Son of Aubrey Irwin and Willie Lee (Burttschell) Chapman
3747 Chapman Aubrey Irwin b. Jul 7 1896 d. Feb 27 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Sam Dave and Cornet Vanlee (Hancock) Chapman
3748 Chapman Charles B. b. unkn 1946 d. unkn 1989 cem Lakeside
3749 Chapman Cornet Vanlee b. unkn 1867 d. Sep 20 1927 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Davis W. and Sophie T. Hancock...married Sam Dave Chapman, Oct 22, 1891
3750 Chapman David Madison b. circa 1844 d. Nov 1893 cem unknown Son of William and Esther (Seagler) Chapman...Confederate veteran
3751 Chapman Davis Hancock b. Jul 17 1907 d. Jul 20 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sam Dave and Cornet Vanlee (Hancock) Chapman
3752 Chapman Eleanor Adair b. Jan 9 1849 d. Sep 14 1923 cem Osage Née Lide, married George S. Chapman, Oct 18, 1867
3753 Chapman George b. unkn unkn d. May 26 1879 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James M. and Nancy E. (Woolverton) Chapman
3754 Chapman George S. b. Dec 23 1837 d. Jun 6 1906 cem Osage Son of William and Esther (Seagler) Chapman
3755 Chapman Hugh L. b. circa 1893 d. Sep 6 1897 cem Osage Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3756 Chapman James Clifton b. Nov 2 1898 d. Apr 4 1900 cem Pinchback Son of James Lyde and Susan (Pinchback) Chapman
3757 Chapman James Lyde b. Mar 11 1869 d. Jan 28 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3758 Chapman James Oliver b. Aug 21 1934 d. Apr 10 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Aubrey Irwin and Willie Lee (Burttschell) Chapman
3759 Chapman Jay b. Sep 21 1891 d. Aug 25 1900 cem Myrtle
3760 Chapman Jimmie Eugenia b. Dec 1878 d. Sep 1902 cem Osage Daughter of James Wallace and Mary Frances (Burfnrd) Sullivan...married Abner Chapman
3761 Chapman Jo. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1878 cem unknown
3762 Chapman John Robert b. Aug 9 1907 d. Jul 15 1953 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James Lyde and Susan (Pinchback) Chapman...called Pinkie
3763 Chapman LaVerne W. b. Jan 31 1919 d. Oct 8 1922 cem Garwood Son of William S. and Myra I. (Williams) Chapman
3764 Chapman Michel Jane b. circa 1858 d. Jul 22 1919 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jesse and Altha (Smith) Payne
3765 Chapman Myra I. b. Jun 12 1896 d. Jun 9 1968 cem Garwood Daughter of William D. and Mary C. Williams...married William S. Chapman
25342 Chapman Nova Grace b. Oct 31 1913 d. Jun 19 2011 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Young, married Paul Pinchback Chapman…info from daughter Adair B. Hickman
3766 Chapman Paul P. b. Nov 13 1896 d. Dec 23 1951 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James Lyde and Susan (Pinchback) Chapman
3767 Chapman Sam D. b. Oct 2 1910 d. Nov 28 1993 cem Weimar Masonic
3768 Chapman Sam Dave b. Dec 23 1868 d. Oct 14 1915 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James M. and Nancy E. (Woolverton) Chapman
3769 Chapman Sidney Boyd b. Dec 24 1897 d. Sep 30 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sam Dave and Cornet Vanlee (Hancock) Chapman…veteran of World War I
3770 Chapman Susan b. Sep 25 1873 d. Apr 21 1941 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback...married James Lyde Chapman, Dec 1, 1895
3771 Chapman Walter Lee b. Oct 16 1931 d. Apr 10 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Aubrey Irwin and Willie Lee (Burttschell) Chapman
3772 Chapman William b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1898 cem unknown Killed by George Henry
3773 Chapman William Seagler b. Nov 3 1886 d. Dec 19 1958 cem Garwood Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3774 Chapman Willie Lee b. Mar 2 1898 d. Jul 20 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph and Katherine (Coleman) Burttschell...married Aubrey Irwin Chapman
3775 Chappel Charles Edward b. Dec 5 1950 d. Sep 15 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Mary Chappel Selders...Vietnam veteran
3776 Chappel Eva b. Jul 26 1893 d. Jan 31 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
3777 Chappel Oscar b. Nov 12 1935 d. Apr 27 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
3778 Chappell Caroline b. Apr 12 1810 d. Mar 31 1885 cem Pleasant Grove Née Mulkey, married W. B. Chappell in 1831
3779 Charbola John b. May 28 1871 d. Jul 28 1954 cem St. Michael
3780 Charbula Annie b. Apr 11 1868 d. May 10 1938 cem St. Michael
3781 Charbula Jan b. Dec 20 1829 d. Feb 7 1912 cem St. Michael
3782 Charbula Rozalie b. Dec 30 1827 d. Apr 20 1910 cem St. Michael
3783 Charbula Sophie b. Mar 7 1857 d. Feb 28 1922 cem St. Michael
3784 Charles Delores E. b. Jan 1 1936 d. Jul 25 2005 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Donald Lee and Ruby Mae (Sharp) Hopkinson…married Edward Lewis Charles, Jul 2, 1955
3785 Charles Edward Lewis b. Jul 14 1933 d. Nov 3 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles Edward and Aurelia C. (Ochs) Charles
3786 Charleston Mary b. Nov 2 1903 d. Oct 31 1972 cem Williams Paradise
3787 Chase Keith Alex b. unkn 2006 d. unkn 2006 cem Cheetham
3788 Chase Sylvester Everton b. May 1 1920 d. Dec 31 1969 cem Willing Workers Son of James and Ida (Warren) Chase...veteran of World War II
3789 Chase Warner Lee b. Mar 31 1895 d. Jan 23 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of William and Emma (Clayton) Chase...veteran of World War I
3790 Chatham Frank M. b. Dec 23 1842 d. Jun 22 1895 cem Columbus City Confederate veteran
3791 Chatham Mrs. R. F. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1902 cem Columbus City
3792 Chatman unknown b. circa 1883 d. Jan 16 1893 cem unknown Daughter of Sam Chatman
3793 Chavis Charles Ray b. Jun 11 1935 d. Sep 23 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Charlie and Susie (Davis) Chavis
3794 Chavis Luevenia b. Dec 16 1909 d. Nov 10 2003 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of John and Hannah Sutton…married William Chavis, Jun 17, 1939
3795 Chavis Matilda b. Mar 4 1880 d. Mar 9 1977 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Charlie and Sarah (Richardson) Turner...married William S. Chavis
3796 Chavis Susie b. May 22 1914 d. Oct 8 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Lonnie and Verler (Woods) Davis...married Willie Pearl...married Charley Chavis, Feb 1936
3797 Chavis William S. Jr. b. Apr 25 1904 d. Dec 2 1989 cem Williams Paradise Son of William S. and Matilda (Turner) Chavis
3798 Chavis Willis b. Sep 22 1910 d. Mar 26 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Will Spencer and Matilda Chavis...veteran of World War II...called Dutch
3799 Chavtil unknown b. circa 1928 d. May 14 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Alois Chavtil
3800 Cheatham Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
3801 Cheeks Romona Jean Ellafair b. Jul 24 1934 d. Dec 18 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Grady and Rosezena (Adams) Woodson
3802 Cheetham boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of C. M. Cheetham
3803 Cheetham Charley C. b. Sep 17 1902 d. Nov 30 1902 cem Myrtle
3804 Cheetham Humphrey b. Oct 26 1875 d. Feb 3 1910 cem Myrtle
3805 Cherry Armand b. circa 1800 d. before 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Hillary Cherry
3806 Cherry Clementine b. circa 1801 d. Sep 11 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Armand Cherry
3807 Cherry Emelia b. Aug 28 1831 d. Sep 26 1876 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Everett, married James Ormand Cherry
3808 Cherry Harry Vernon b. Nov 26 1895 d. Jul 4 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Ormand and Sarah Artema (Frazar) Cherry...veteran of World War I
3809 Cherry Henry Everett b. Aug 11 1869 d. Oct 2 1947 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3810 Cherry Jack Everett b. Apr 21 1905 d. Aug 30 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Ormand and Sarah Artema (Frazar) Cherry...veteran of World War II
3811 Cherry James Ormand Jr. b. Dec 18 1855 d. Mar 14 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3812 Cherry Joel b. circa 1984 d. Sep 18 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Killed in an automobile accident
3813 Cherry Lillian b. Aug 9 1914 d. Jan 31 1992 cem unknown Née Doubrava, married Harry Vernon Cherry
3814 Cherry Lisbon Thomas b. unkn 1865 d. Sep 23 1945 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3815 Cherry Mack G. b. circa 1882 d. Sep 3 1937 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3816 Cherry Mary Ellen b. Nov 12 1863 d. Dec 11 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Wyman, married Phillip William Highland, Apr 24, 1882...married William Stephen Cherry
3817 Cherry Mollie b. unkn unkn d. Nov 25 1956 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
3818 Cherry Samuel G. b. Oct 22 1818 d. Oct 14 1878 cem unknown
3819 Cherry Sarah Artema b. May 12 1862 d. Dec 7 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James M. and Martha Frazar...married James Ormand Cherry Jr., Dec 24, 1885
3820 Cherry Sophie Jane b. circa 1852 d. Jan 25 1888 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Patrick and Lucretia Britton...married James Ormand Cherry, Mar 1, 1877
3821 Cherry William Richard b. Mar 5 1895 d. Feb 13 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Stephen and Mary Ellen (Wyman) Cherry...veteran of World War I
3824 Chesnut Hazella b. circa 1877 d. Oct 30 1906 cem unknown Daughter of Cornelius and Jane (Hooper) Hutchins...married James David Chesnut
3822 Chester Robert Henry b. Oct 15 1878 d. Sep 5 1880 cem Oakes Son of James M. and Kate Chester
3823 Chester William Fred b. Oct 1 1882 d. Jan 4 1884 cem Oakes Son of James M. and Kate Chester
3825 Chevez Homiciendo b. circa 1867 d. Apr 11 1917 cem St. Mary
3826 Chew Annie Margaret b. Feb 10 1905 d. Oct 14 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Clay Wilbarger...married Paul Chew, Mar 23, 1928
3827 Chew Joseph Aldridge b. Jun 1 1851 d. Jan 31 1919 cem Lakeside
3828 Chew Mary Ann b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1927 cem Lakeside Née Kean, married Joseph Aldridge Chew in 1890
3829 Chew Paul b. Jul 9 1898 d. Apr 17 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph Aldridge and Mary Ann (Kean) Chew
3830 Childers unnamed boy b. Oct 1869 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown One of a set of twins
3831 Childers unnamed boy b. Oct 1869 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown One of a set of twins
3832 Childress Joe Albert b. Jul 8 1909 d. Mar 12 1936 cem Myrtle
3833 Chinn Hal W. b. Dec 23 1855 d. Apr 2 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
3834 Chinn Mary L. b. Nov 1861 d. Feb 27 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Hal W. Chinn
3835 Choice Otha b. Aug 15 1892 d. Feb 26 1969 cem Rising Star Son of John and Caroline Choice
3836 Choice Victoria b. Apr 17 1900 d. Aug 10 1935 cem Rising Star Daughter of Charlie and Nancey (Shirley) Long...married Henry Choice
3837 Chollett Alfred b. Jan 31 1907 d. Apr 15 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3838 Chollett Alvin Herman b. Dec 1 1901 d. Sep 17 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3839 Chollett Annie b. Jan 6 1877 d. Jan 28 1969 cem Brune Daughter of Friedrich and Annie Maria Koch...married William Chollett
3840 Chollett Bernhardt b. Aug 26 1898 d. Mar 19 1900 cem Riesing Son of Willie and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3841 Chollett Emma b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1924 cem Brune Child of Fred and Ida (Balzer) Chollett
3842 Chollett Fred A. b. Jan 31 1900 d. Aug 31 1974 cem Brune Son of William and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3843 Chollett Herman b. Dec 16 1863 d. Oct 1 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
3844 Chollett Hilda b. Aug 9 1907 d. Feb 14 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Fred and Clementine (Lave) Huls...married Reinhart F. Chollett, Jun 16, 1927
3845 Chollett Ida H. b. Apr 2 1899 d. Feb 22 1970 cem Brune Daughter of William and Karoline (Ahlgrim) Balzer...married Fred A. Chollett, Dec 26, 1921
3846 Chollett Ivie Katherine b. Mar 6 1905 d. Jun 18 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Friedrich Carl and Ida (Stolle) Hillmer
3847 Chollett Johann Friedrich b. Aug 20 1829 d. Aug 24 1903 cem Riesing
3848 Chollett Katharina b. Oct 9 1867 d. May 3 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Hillmer, married Herman Chollet, Sep 27, 1888
3849 Chollett Mabel b. Aug 9 1912 d. Apr 11 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Carl Fredrich and Ida (Stolle) Hillmer...married Alfred F. Chollett, Nov 10, 1929
3850 Chollett Marie Wilhelmine Friederike b. Apr 11 1833 d. Jun 30 1915 cem Riesing Nee Schwerdtfeger, married Johann Friedrich Chollett
3851 Chollett Otto b. May 9 1900 d. Jun 11 1972 cem Weimar Masonic
3852 Chollett Peggy J. b. Oct 26 1932 d. Aug 29 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. Curtis and Martha Thomas…married Weldon E. Chollett, Nov 17, 1951
3853 Chollett Reinhardt Frank b. Jan 22 1904 d. Jun 27 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Willie and Annie (Koch) Chollettt
3854 Chollett Viola b. May 24 1905 d. Feb 20 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Selma (Gerstenberg) Engels...married Otto Chollett, Oct 9, 1928
3855 Chollett Wilbert A. b. Mar 21 1936 d. May 29 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Reinhardt F. and Hilda (Huls) Chollett
3856 Chollett Wilhelm Louis Heinrich b. Mar 30 1869 d. Jan 28 1906 cem Riesing Son of Johann Friedrich and Marie Wilhelmine Friederike (Schwerdtfeger) Chollett
3857 Chollett William b. Apr 4 1872 d. Jan 31 1961 cem Brune Son of Johann and Marie Chollett
3858 Chomout Frank b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1971 cem St. Mary
3859 Chomout Minnie b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1979 cem St. Mary Née Fried
3860 Chova William b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1918 cem unknown Shot to death
3861 Chovanec Clara Anne b. Aug 12 1906 d. Oct 17 1980 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Albina (Mikulec) Urban...married Frank Chovanec, Oct 15, 1929
3862 Chovanec Frank b. Nov 21 1909 d. Aug 24 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Ann (Zapalac) Chovanec
3863 Christ Emil A. b. Aug 8 1899 d. Jun 9 1983 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Amalia (Krischke) Christ...killed in an automobile accident
3864 Christ Erna Ida b. Mar 27 1909 d. Nov 6 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Antone and Ida (Skrobanek) Beck…married Emil A. Christ, Dec 28, 1931
3865 Christal Albert b. Feb 18 1928 d. Nov 23 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ira and Irene (Johnson) Christal...veteran of World War II
3866 Christal Dick b. circa 1863 d. Nov 2 1935 cem unknown
3867 Christal Dorothy M. b. Oct 27 1921 d. Apr 17 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Henry D. and Geneva Brown...married Ira Christal Jr., Jan 9, 1942
3868 Christal Douglas Hayes b. Jan 8 1953 d. Jan 18 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Willie B. and Louise (Johnson) Christal
3869 Christal Elmo D. Jr. b. Dec 20 1922 d. Feb 25 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Elmo Dick and Vetta (Wilkerson) Christal…veteran of World War II
3870 Christal Eric Andre b. Mar 27 1964 d. Oct 20 2002 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Marvin and Joyce M. (Aldridge) Christal
3871 Christal Ira b. Feb 18 1896 d. Mar 22 1939 cem Unknown [at Eagle Lake] Son of Dick Christal [info from death certificate]
3872 Christal Irene b. May 14 1902 d. Nov 26 1975 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Po Lee and Lue (Johnson) Gale...married Ira Christal
3873 Christal L. C. b. Jun 20 1911 d. Mar 8 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
3874 Christal Louise Johnson b. Sep 17 1927 d. May 12 2010 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Alex and Ernie (Paulden) Johnson
3875 Christal Roland Hayes b. Aug 24 1932 d. Jan 26 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son Ira and Irene Christal...called Bam
3877 Christal Sharonda b. Oct 31 1965 d. Apr 30 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Joyce Christal...killed in an automobile accident
3876 Christal Shellie b. Aug 15 1902 d. Nov 6 1937 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Dick and Martha (Gipson) Christal [death certificate]
3878 Christal Willie B. b. Feb 14 1926 d. Aug 2 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Veteran of World War II...called Dessie
3880 Christen Albert b. Dec 14 1903 d. Oct 3 1985 cem St. Michael
3881 Christen Carl Otto Sr. b. Dec 18 1922 d. Dec 10 2010 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Frances (Laake) Christen
25486 Christen Carl Otto, Jr. b. Oct 30 1949 d. Apr 22 2011 cem unknown Son of Carl Otto, Sr. and Dorothy (Svetlik) Christen
3882 Christen Cory b. Oct 12 1988 d. Sep 19 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Ben and Patricia Marie (Stallman) Christen
3883 Christen Daniel P. b. circa 1921 d. Apr 24 1945 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Christen...killed in World War II
3884 Christen Edwina b. Aug 31 1922 d. Jan 14 1927 cem St. Michael Son of Emil Christen
3885 Christen Emil b. Oct 26 1874 d. Dec 26 1950 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Christen
3886 Christen Frances b. Sep 20 1888 d. May 30 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Oswald Dittwald Laake...married Frank Christian, Aug 6, 1912
3887 Christen Frank b. Jan 6 1886 d. Apr 10 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Volberg (Umbrecht) Christen
3888 Christen John Adolf b. Dec 16 1919 d. Feb 18 1920 cem St. Michael
3889 Christen Julia b. Aug 24 1911 d. Oct 25 1987 cem St. Michael
3890 Christen Mary b. unkn 1884 d. May 24 1944 cem St. Michael Née Tobola, married Emil Christen in 1902
3891 Christen Otto b. Sep 15 1889 d. Nov 9 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Wilburga Christen
3892 Christen Romilda b. Dec 19 1898 d. Apr 18 1988 cem St. Michael
3893 Christian Alvin b. Sep 15 1881 d. Dec 15 1965 cem Columbus City Son of Charles and Lettie (Tatum) Christian
3894 Christian Chester Albert b. Sep 26 1903 d. Jan 19 1987 cem Myrtle Son of William Richard Christian
3895 Christian Pearl b. Apr 4 1904 d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City
3879 Christol Leo b. Feb 1895 d. Oct 17 1946 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Pick and Maratha (Chris) Christol [death certificate]
3896 Christoph Wilbur Louis b. Jul 6 1920 d. Feb 25 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louie C. and Ada (Depenbrock) Christoph...veteran of World War II
3897 Chrystal Willie b. unkn 1955 d. unkn 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
3898 Chumney Annie b. Mar 2 1873 d. Aug 20 1873 cem Lakeside
3899 Chumney Aubrey B. b. Jun 23 1868 d. Sep 20 1890 cem Lakeside Son of William M. and Martha (Hamlin) Chumney...killed by Ed Bolden
3900 Chumney Blanche b. Jun 29 1870 d. Sep 7 1873 cem Lakeside
3901 Chumney Inez b. Feb 11 1877 d. Nov 4 1877 cem Lakeside
3902 Chumney John M. b. Mar 25 1882 d. Feb 19 1964 cem Lakeside Son of William M. and Martha (Hamlin) Chumney
3903 Chumney Lula b. Oct 3 1892 d. Dec 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jim and Elizabeth (LaRue) Hartt...married John M. Chumney
3904 Chumney Martha b. Aug 16 1844 d. Jul 14 1927 cem Lakeside Née Hamlin, married William M. Chumney
3905 Chumney Mary B. b. Sep 3 1866 d. Nov 29 1868 cem Lakeside
3906 Chumney Mattie Grace b. Nov 27 1874 d. Oct 23 1882 cem Lakeside Daughter of William M. and Martha (Hamlin) Chumney
3907 Chumney William H. b. May 16 1865 d. Sep 11 1873 cem Lakeside
3908 Chumney William M. b. Nov 5 1835 d. Jun 11 1890 cem Lakeside
3909 Chvatil Lillie b. May 12 1897 d. Jan 15 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Née Kroboth
3910 Cibuchavska Anna b. Jul 17 1890 d. Oct 21 1918 cem St. Mary
3911 Cinadr Hattie b. Aug 10 1915 d. Jul 7 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph F. and Alvina (Barton) Krizak…married August Schlebach…married John Cinadr
3912 Cinadr John b. Dec 22 1918 d. Oct 15 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Agnes Cinadr...veteran of World War II
3913 Cinek Joseph b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul Died at age 86
3915 Cinek Victoria b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul Died at age 45
3914 Cisneroz Jesus b. unkn 1901 d. Dec 17 1940 cem St. Michael
3916 Cizek Angela b. Aug 12 1911 d. May 30 1996 cem St. Mary Daughter of Vince and Anna (Trojacek) Marek...married Raymond Walter Cizek, Sep 30, 1931
3917 Cizek Raymond Walter b. Jul 3 1910 d. May 1986 cem St. Mary Son of Jacob and Mary Cizek
3918 Cizek Royce G. b. Oct 27 1937 d. May 26 1950 cem St. Mary Son of Raymond Walter and Angela (Marek) Cizek
3919 Clafflin Scott b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
3920 Clafin Scott b. unkn unkn d. Nov 21 1913 cem Lakeside
3921 Claiborne Dalby b. Jul 30 1888 d. Nov 15 1888 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert N. and M. E. Claiborne
3922 Claiborne Earnest b. Aug 21 1897 d. Sep 27 1921 cem Columbus City
3923 Claiborne Lena b. Dec 25 1895 d. Jan 24 1949 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Daughter of Peter and Angeline (Satterfield) Woodson [death certificate]
3924 Claiborne Robert N. b. Sep 15 1847 d. Mar 21 1892 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
3925 Claiborne William b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem unknown
3926 Claiborne Willis b. unkn unkn d. May 30 1860 cem unknown Son of Robert Z. Claiborne
3927 Clancy Mary A. b. Mar 16 1862 d. Oct 24 1951 cem St. Michael Daughter of Nicholas Klemn...married Joseph F. Clancy in 1891
3928 Clapp Ada Leona b. Jan 28 1856 d. Oct 28 1938 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp
3929 Clapp Belle b. Dec 21 1864 d. Aug 10 1935 cem Pleasant Grove Née Lee, married Robert Lemuel Clapp in 1891...called Girlie
3930 Clapp Caledonia C. b. Sep 30 1830 d. Sep 7 1870 cem Wright Daughter of William J. and Sarah Anne (Pigford) Wright...married Eli Dawson Clapp
3931 Clapp Claude C. b. Oct 3 1919 d. Jul 21 1931 cem Lakeside Son of C. R. Clapp
3932 Clapp E. D. b. circa 1854 d. Feb 12 1917 cem unknown
3933 Clapp Eli Allen b. Feb 17 1858 d. Aug 14 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp
3934 Clapp Eli Allison b. unkn 1814 d. Nov 1 1884 cem Pleasant Grove Veteran of San Jacinto
3935 Clapp Flemming M. b. circa 1869 d. May 19 1888 cem unknown Son of Suffield Clapp...drowned in the river
3936 Clapp Florrie b. Apr 7 1887 d. Jan 27 1916 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred Hildebrand...married Joe Benton Clapp
3937 Clapp infant b. unkn unkn d. Apr 8 1896 cem Pleasant Grove Child of Robert Lemuel and Belle (Lee) Clapp
3938 Clapp Jacob b. circa 1816 d. Jan 1870 cem unknown
3939 Clapp Jennie Rosina b. Nov 6 1860 d. Oct 1 1947 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp...called Jocko
3940 Clapp Joe Benton b. circa 1883 d. Jan 12 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Eli and Louisa Clapp
3941 Clapp Mary Ellen b. Jul 13 1834 d. Jul 15 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Robert and Louisa Cunningham...married Eli Allison Clapp in 1856
3942 Clapp Nannie b. Oct 12 1867 d. Jan 10 1950 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of J. T. and Martha Ann Warner...married Eli Allen Clapp in 1891
3943 Clapp Nellie b. Jul 26 1885 d. Jul 15 1955 cem Lakeside Married Thomas C. Clapp, Nov 23, 1914
3944 Clapp Robert Lee b. unkn 1893 d. Oct 21 1893 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Lemuel and Belle (Lee) Clapp
3945 Clapp Robert Lemuel b. Jul 6 1854 d. Apr 18 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp...called Chili
3946 Clapp Thomas C. b. Aug 10 1884 d. Oct 10 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Eli and Louisa Clapp
3947 Clapp Willie Eli b. Jan 22 1900 d. May 20 1966 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Eli Allen and Nannie (Warner) Clapp
3948 Clapp Willie J. b. Jun 18 1869 d. Jun 8 1871 cem Wright
3949 Clare Hilda B. b. unkn 1901 d. May 4 1950 cem Weimar Masonic
3950 Clare John S. b. circa 1912 d. May 9 1994 cem Lakeside
3951 Clare Mary Frances b. Sep 1 1913 d. Mar 17 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of John J. Sr. and Kate (Gillespie) Hopkins…married John S. Clare Jr. Jun 19, 1937
3952 Clark Christopher Austin b. Mar 14 1965 d. Apr 29 1965 cem Lakeside Son of George M. and Stephanie (Straus) Clark
3953 Clark Earl b. unkn 1884 d. Aug 18 1907 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
3954 Clark Frances de Garmo b. Aug 17 1923 d. Mar 13 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Harry D. and Margaret (de Garmo) Payne...married Tyler Thatcher Clark in 1947
3955 Clark George Madison b. Mar 9 1938 d. May 12 2009 cem Lakeside Son of George Maltby and Eula Pauline (Austin) Clark called Jim
3956 Clark George Maltby b. Jan 17 1914 d. Jun 17 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar Leander and Mary Anderena (Larsen) Clark
3957 Clark Jennie b. circa 1845 d. Aug 24 1915 cem Lakeside Married ? McKnown...married ? Clark
3958 Clark Joyce b. May 7 1937 d. Sep 15 2009 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Richard and Willie Mae Woods
3966 Clark Leander Oscar b. Oct 23 1882 d. Aug 23 1953 cem Lakeside Called Oscar
3959 Clark Leander Oscar X b. Oct 23 1882 d. Aug 23 1953 cem Lakeside called Oscar
3960 Clark Lena A. b. Jul 4 1864 d. Apr 11 1896 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Draub, married Perry Clark
3961 Clark Louisa b. Aug 8 1886 d. Jul 1 1964 cem Columbus City Daughter of Spencer Coleman
3962 Clark Low Richey b. Feb 13 1888 d. Sep 4 1889 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Perry and Lena A. (Draub) Clark
3963 Clark Lucille b. Feb 3 1916 d. Jan 5 1995 cem Columbus City Daughter of Arthur and Cora Stansberry
3964 Clark Mary Anderina b. May 21 1884 d. Oct 9 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis and Elena (Thollefsen) Larsen...married Oscar Leander Clark
3965 Clark Myrtle Ore b. Jun 29 1879 d. Jul 11 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of J. B. and L. A. Clark
3967 Clark Pauline b. Aug 28 1915 d. Aug 19 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas E. and Ethel Odell (Magee) Austin…married George Maltby Clark, Sep 11, 1933
3968 Clark Sallie b. circa 1877 d. Sep 24 1895 cem unknown Daughter of Ben Clark
3969 Clark Tyler Thatcher b. Dec 2 1917 d. May 11 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John T. and Deborah S. (Phillips) Clark…veteran of World War II…called Tip
3970 Clark Woodrew W. b. Feb 16 1916 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Francis Lewis and Tessie Clark
3971 Class Alice b. Oct 5 1908 d. Jan 17 1988 cem St. Roch Daughter of William J. and Addie (Miller) Braden...married Oscar Class
3972 Class Clara b. Apr 10 1914 d. Oct 9 1994 cem St. Roch Daughter of John G. and Helen J. (Roben) Menke...married George A. Class, Jan 10, 1933
3973 Class George b. Oct 28 1870 d. May 10 1939 cem St. Roch
3974 Class George Adam b. Sep 24 1908 d. Dec 4 1963 cem St. Roch Son of George Adam and Theresa (Warning) Class
3975 Class Joseph B. b. Jan 6 1902 d. Aug 10 1911 cem St. Roch
3976 Class Lena H. b. Jun 5 1905 d. Mar 23 1984 cem St. Roch Daughter of John Oltman and Helen (Rober) Menke...married Otto Class
3977 Class Oscar J. b. Dec 2 1910 d. Mar 7 1980 cem St. Roch Son of George and Tracey (Warning) Class...killed in an automobile accident
3978 Class Otto J. b. May 24 1899 d. May 23 1973 cem St. Roch Son of George and Tracey (Warning) Class
3979 Class Theresa b. Mar 25 1872 d. Jan 5 1930 cem St. Roch
3980 Claussen George J. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1865 cem unknown
3981 Clawson Agnes Julia b. circa 1912 d. Oct 6 1982 cem St. Michael
3987 Clawson Leonard F. b. Sep 28 1912 d. Jan 22 1974 cem St. Michael
3982 Clay Chloe b. Oct 8 1905 d. Jan 27 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James T. and Jennie Lee (Patterson) Collier...married Hardy J. Clay, Jan 25, 1923
3983 Clay Cleveland b. Dec 25 1916 d. Feb 14 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
3984 Clay Clora P. b. Feb 22 1909 d. Mar 16 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
3985 Clay Dennis b. unkn unkn d. May 26 1886 cem unknown Accidentally killed himself
3986 Clay Doris C. b. Nov 17 1914 d. Jun 27 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Light and Pauline (Alexander) Williams
3988 Clay Martha Helen b. Sep 21 1902 d. Jul 29 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Ida Caroline (Johnson) Brown...married Theodore R. Clay
3989 Clay Sam b. unkn 1875 d. Oct 29 1930 cem Vox Populi Son of Henry Clay
3990 Clay Theodore R. b. Oct 26 1904 d. Jun 25 1978 cem Lakeside Son of George and Anna (Schubert) Clay
3991 Clayborne Amos Lloyd b. Nov 29 1928 d. Jul 7 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne...Korean veteran
3992 Clayborne Archie b. Sep 11 1934 d. Feb 13 1974 cem Willing Workers
3993 Clayborne Archie “Arthur” b. Dec 20 1888 d. Jan 19 1958 cem Columbus City Son of Pryor and Lucinda (Hadden) Clayborne  [Unmarked, Information from death certificate]
3994 Clayborne Connie b. unkn 1896 d. unkn 1941 cem Willing Workers
3995 Clayborne Eva Mae b. Apr 29 1912 d. Dec 13 1939 cem Columbus City
3996 Clayborne Genevia b. Aug 11 1914 d. Dec 1 1979 cem Paradise Gardens
3997 Clayborne Henry b. Apr 8 1893 d. Nov 16 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Prior and Lue Ella (Wheeler) Clayborne
3998 Clayborne Ida Mae b. Oct 5 1900 d. Dec 14 1991 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Peter and Eliza (Armstrong) Junious...married Pryor Clayborne Jr.
3999 Clayborne Laura b. Oct 1867 d. Mar 10 1940 cem Willing Workers Née Williams, married Prior Clayborne
4000 Clayborne Lem b. Mar 18 1879 d. Aug 15 1941 cem Columbus City
4001 Clayborne Melissa b. Mar 10 1870 d. Feb 24 1971 cem Shepard Nicknamed Tetee
4002 Clayborne O. B. b. circa 1916 d. Jul 10 1994 cem Shepard
4003 Clayborne Otis B. b. Mar 14 1944 d. Nov 6 1994 cem Paradise Gardens
4004 Clayborne Prior b. May 3 1863 d. Nov 4 1938 cem Columbus City Son of Hanibal Clayborne
4005 Clayborne Pryor Jr. b. Apr 5 1897 d. Feb 16 1985 cem Willing Workers Son of Prior and Laura (Williams) Clayborne
4006 Clayborne Raymond b. Nov 8 1935 d. Jul 8 1979 cem Willing Workers Son of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne...Korean veteran
4007 Clayborne Wilbert b. Jan 7 1931 d. Sep 18 2000 cem unknown Son of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne...Korean and Vietnam veteran
4008 Clayton Ellen Bernice b. May 27 1904 d. Apr 7 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lemuel Odus and Sally Amy (Woods) Marshall...married William Grady Clayton, Jun 6, 1927
4009 Clayton Hollis b. unkn 1906 d. unkn 1971 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
4010 Clayton Hollis Jr. b. Feb 23 1929 d. Apr 18 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Hollis and Jodie (Rim) Clayton
4011 Clayton Jodie b. Oct 28 1911 d. Dec 8 1994 cem unknown Daughter of Mose and Fannie Rim...married Hollis Clayton
4012 Clayton Thelma Mae b. Aug 31 1928 d. Dec 29 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Winfrey and Veola (Boykins) Brown…married Hollis Clayton Jr.
4013 Clayton William Grady b. Oct 10 1893 d. Nov 2 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Jefferson and Maria (Holleman) Clayton
4014 Clemente Harvie Shirley b. Nov 13 1925 d. Jul 18 2007 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Mark and Minnie Mae Stephens…married Jose Clemente
4015 Clements Augustus D. b. circa 1844 d. Oct 25 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
4016 Clements Hiram E. b. Sep 19 1879 d. Jul 11 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements...killed by Joe Lessing
4017 Clements Jennie b. circa 1872 d. Jul 12 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements
4018 Clements Louise Florida b. Jun 26 1847 d. Apr 4 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Spencer Burton and Louisa (Dillard) Townsend...married Augustus D. Clements, Nov 23, 1867
4019 Clements Lyda b. Mar 26 1879 d. Jun 13 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George and Mattie (Secrest) Bishop...married William D. Clements
4020 Clements Spencer Burton b. unkn 1870 d. Feb 18 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements
4021 Clements William D. b. Jan 1876 d. Aug 19 1911 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements...shot to death
4022 Clemons Lucille M. b. Dec 16 1907 d. Apr 12 1993 cem Paradise Gardens
4023 Clemons Neal b. Apr 31 1896 d. May 22 1975 cem Paradise Gardens
4024 Clemons Neal Jr. b. Aug 3 1946 d. Feb 28 1996 cem Paradise Gardens
4025 Cleveland Alberta b. Dec 18 1909 d. Feb 2 1998 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
4026 Cleveland Creston b. Jun 26 1922 d. May 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Genetha Tatums…called Bob
4027 Cleveland Cynthia b. Sep 19 1796 d. Dec 26 1859 cem Clear Creek Née Carley, married Horatio Johnson Cleveland, Mar 18, 1813
4028 Cleveland Jerry b. Mar 15 1915 d. Jul 3 1989 cem Willing Workers
4029 Cleveland Jerry b. May 5 1943 d. Sep 12 1982 cem Willing Workers
4030 Cleveland Katherine J. b. Dec 16 1925 d. Jan 20 1970 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Eddie and Pearline (Booker) Junious
4031 Cleveland Lucille b. Oct 15 1927 d. Dec 20 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Lee and Gertrude Williams…married Rogers Prince in 1943...married Creston Cleveland in 1955
4032 Cliffe Hattie Mae b. Oct 31 1902 d. Jan 11 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Young and Lella Mae (McMillan) Matthews...married Henry D. Cliffe, Sep 13, 1920
4033 Cliffe Hattie Mae b. Sep 21 1922 d. Apr 26 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Harry and Hattie Mae (Matthews) Cliffe
4034 Cliffe John Bray b. Sep 4 1929 d. Sep 4 1929 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Harry and Hattie Mae (Matthews) Cliffe
4035 Clift Sam b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1883 cem Alleyton Killed by William McFarland
4036 Climent Billy Burnie b. Jan 18 1925 d. Aug 29 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Lorene (Rackley) Climent
4037 Clinard John Willard b. Feb 18 1971 d. Feb 19 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ronnie Clinard
4038 Clinton Daniel Darius b. Sep 10 1897 d. Jan 22 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Jackson and Mary Frances (England) Clinton
4039 Clinton Lavinia b. Sep 6 1904 d. Jun 3 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Kenneth and Ida Belle (McCord) Brandon
4040 Clipson Anna Lou b. circa 1920 d. circa 1920 cem unknown Daughter of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson
4041 Clipson Anna Mae b. Nov 27 1904 d. Jul 23 1944 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Lydia (Arnold) Causey...married James Hugh Causey
4042 Clipson Catherine b. Feb 14 1913 d. Nov 30 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur Peyton and Roberta Ellen (Wright) Powers...married Paul Arthur Coffin...married James Hugh Clipson
4043 Clipson Doris b. Sep 5 1918 d. Sep 30 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas and Lola Rieger…married John Clipson, Jan 26, 1940
4044 Clipson Gerald W. b. Mar 16 1943 d. Feb 27 1997 cem Lakeside Son of James Hugh and Anna Mae (Causey) Clipson
4045 Clipson James Hugh b. Sep 21 1909 d. Nov 3 2002 cem Lakeside Son of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson
4046 Clipson John Milton b. Sep 5 1877 d. Jun 12 1954 cem Lakeside
4047 Clipson John Wesley b. Jul 30 1911 d. Sep 20 1977 cem Lakeside Son of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson
4048 Clipson Mary Margaret b. Sep 15 1912 d. Oct 7 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Michael and Assunta (Villani) Castellano...married Richard L. Clipson
4049 Clipson Pearl b. Apr 3 1884 d. Feb 21 1952 cem Lakeside Daughter of Valentine and Violet McNeer...married John Milton Clipson
4050 Clipson Richard L. b. Nov 19 1913 d. Oct 9 1972 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
4051 Clipson Ruth b. Apr 17 1911 d. Feb 25 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur Peyton and Roberta Ellen (Wright) Powers...married James Hugh Clipson, May 28, 1947
4052 Cloat Elda Erna b. Mar 15 1914 d. Sep 25 2011 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Julius and Ida Ladewig…married Jack L. Cloat Oct. 21, 1934.
4053 Cloat Erna b. Nov 7 1911 d. Jul 3 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmidt...married Julius Cloat
4054 Cloat Ervin Jack b. Nov 5 1936 d. Mar 19 2008 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Jack L. and Elda (Ladewig) Cloat
4055 Cloat Jack L. b. Jan 27 1908 d. Jul 27 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran
4056 Cloat Jessie Richard b. unkn 1902 d. Apr 8 1963 cem Lakeside
4057 Cloat Julius b. circa 1913 d. May 18 1996 cem Lakeside
4058 Cloat Julius Edward b. Jan 8 1947 d. Jan 9 1947 cem Lakeside Son of Julius William and Erma Mary (Schmitt) Cloat
4059 Cloat Mary b. Aug 12 1946 d. May 24 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Esquiel and Louisa (Flores) Hernandez...married Julius Cloat
4060 Cloat Sophia b. Apr 1 1901 d. May 2 1967 cem Lakeside
4061 Cloud Alice Janery b. Mar 5 1896 d. Jun 29 1965 cem Cheetham Née Williams
4062 Cloud Neal C. b. Oct 14 1895 d. Jun 7 1974 cem Cheetham
4063 Clower Mattie V. b. circa 1858 d. Oct 1880 cem unknown Née Jackson, married Walter F. Clower, Feb 27, 1878
4064 Cmajdalka Arnold E. b. Oct 29 1911 d. Feb 19 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
4065 Cmajdalka Evelyn b. Apr 11 1915 d. Feb 10 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Lena (Duerr) Burger...married Arnold E. Cmajdalka
4066 Coates Caswell b. circa 1821 d. Jan 17 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
4067 Coates Mary Young Pinkney b. Jul 17 1824 d. Aug 6 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Nancy Caroline (Martin) Allen...married Caswell Coates, Dev 30, 1841
4068 Coats Anthony Carl Jr. b. Dec 14 1924 d. Nov 22 1979 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of A. P. and Rosie Lee (Hatten) Coats...veteran of World War II
4069 Coats Rose Lee b. May 30 1922 d. Jul 24 2000 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Harry and Pearl (Giles) Hatten...married A. C. Coats Jr.
4070 Coble Henry S. b. Feb 4 1818 d. Nov 9 1876 cem Osage
4071 Coble Mary Caroline b. circa 1825 d. Jan 20 1891 cem Osage Married Henry S. Coble
4072 Cochran Donald Mason b. Aug 2 1915 d. Jul 23 1989 cem Lakeside Son of K. M. and Nellie (Reid) Cochran
4073 Cochran Donald Mason II b. Sep 8 1942 d. Nov 3 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Donald Mason Cochran
4074 Cochran Frieda b. Jan 17 1920 d. Dec 11 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Irving and Minnie Eva (Hutchinson) Trippen…married Donald Mason Cochran, Aug 22, 1939
4075 Cochrane Maleta Jane b. Mar 3 1871 d. Sep 12 1928 cem Myrtle
4078 Cochrum Ralph Donald b. Sep 12 1921 d. Mar 20 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alma Floyd and Bonnie Lee (Howell) Cochrum
4079 Cockrell Wylie b. circa 1826 d. Mar 3 1924 cem unknown
4076 Cockren Brandon Ray b. Jul 10 1996 d. Nov 17 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ronald and Jennifer (Rector) Cockren
4077 Cockren Destiny Dawn b. Dec 6 1996 d. Mar 22 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ronald and Alicia (Davis) Cockren
4080 Coffee Elizabeth b. Aug 1 1845 d. Jul 2 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married William D. Coffee
4081 Coffee Guy W. b. Jul 27 1874 d. Oct 28 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William D. and Elizabeth S. Coffee
4082 Coffee Logan b. Apr 17 1880 d. Aug 7 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William D. and Elizabeth S. Coffee
4083 Coffee Mansel b. unkn unkn d. May 6 1891 cem unknown
4084 Coffee William D. b. Nov 20 1843 d. Oct 13 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Logan McMillon and Mary Elizabeth Coffee
4085 Coffee Woodson b. unkn unkn d. Oct 4 1880 cem unknown
4086 Coffelt Billy Lee b. Dec 4 1927 d. Feb 19 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ezra Ralph and Ruby (Richardson) Coffelt
4087 Coffelt E. H. b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1909 cem Myrtle
4088 Coffelt Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1975 cem Myrtle
4089 Coffelt Ezra Ralph b. Apr 29 1903 d. Feb 24 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Elizabeth (Barnhart) Coffelt
4090 Coffelt Glenn E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
4091 Coffelt J. E