<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths D
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 08, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

1006 Persons with Surnames Beginning with D

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field:
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen, ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury
Click on a column heading to sort by that field
Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
4610 Dabela Ben b. Oct 20 1922 d. Jun 3 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Ben and Frances (Marna) Dabela
4611 Dabney Booker Talieferio Jr. b. Nov 2 1944 d. Feb 27 2008 cem unknown Son of Booker T. Dabney and Jessie Bell Harris…Vietnam veteran
4612 Dabney Ella Mae b. Apr 29 1925 d. Feb 1 2001 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Whiby and Willie Dancy...married Earl Dabney
4613 Dabney Lealer b. Dec 26 1903 d. June 7 2011 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Sam and Jane King...married Walter Dabney, Sr.
4614 Dabney Virginia E. b. Jun 2 1937 d. Apr 24 1994 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Patience Brown...married Booker T. Dabney
4615 Dabney Walter Lee b. Jul 27 1903 d. Mar 22 1967 cem Williams Paradise Son of Henry and Elizabeth (Clay) Dabney
4616 Dabney Walter Neal b. Jun 6 1924 d. Apr 23 1981 cem Williams Paradise Son of Walter Lee and Lealer (Black) Dabney
4617 Dahse Adelia b. Jun 17 1885 d. Mar 12 1976 cem New Bielau Married William Dahse
4618 Dahse Adolph b. Mar 29 1883 d. Nov 19 1968 cem New Bielau Son of John and Wilhelmina (Pehl) Dahse
4619 Dahse Albertine b. Apr 27 1853 d. Jul 19 1927 cem New Bielau Née Trojan, married Friedrich Dahse
4620 Dahse Alfred C. b. Oct 15 1903 d. Mar 2 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Adelia (Walicek) Dahse
4621 Dahse Alma b. Nov 12 1887 d. Nov 12 1913 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Minna (Hoegemeyer) Oncken...married Louis Robert Dahse, Dec 10, 1907
4622 Dahse Alma E. b. Jan 1 1885 d. Feb 17 1963 cem New Bielau Daughter of Fritz Poppe...married Gustav Dahse, Nov 28, 1907
4623 Dahse Anna b. Dec 1 1893 d. Jan 17 1983 cem New Bielau Daughter of John and Rosalia (Meyer) Kloesel...married Emil Dahse, Nov 26, 1914
4624 Dahse August b. Mar 5 1862 d. May 15 1930 cem Weimar Masonic
4625 Dahse Bertha b. Dec 15 1914 d. Feb 16 1915 cem New Bielau
4626 Dahse Christian b. Feb 6 1841 d. Apr 3 1918 cem New Bielau
4627 Dahse Christine b. Sep 2 1912 d. Jun 6 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis Herman and Wilhelmina (Buske) Klare…married Fred Rudolph Dahse Feb 12, 1940
4628 Dahse Donald Norwin b. Aug 31 1934 d. Mar 15 1936 cem New Bielau
4629 Dahse Edith H. W. b. Dec 20 1912 d. Sep 13 1914 cem New Bielau Daughter of Adolph and Ernestine (Hoegemeyer) Dahse
4630 Dahse Elizabeth Theresa b. Nov 18 1907 d. Oct 25 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Manofsky…married Alfred C. Dahse, Aug 16, 1925
4631 Dahse Emil b. Sep 15 1891 d. Apr 25 1974 cem New Bielau Son of Emil and Minnie (Spindler) Seim...adopted by Christian Dahse
4632 Dahse Emma M. b. Oct 7 1879 d. Dec 5 1933 cem New Bielau Daughter of Eduard Ernst Wilhelm and Emma Carolina (Reichardt) Gerstenberger...married Robert W. Dahse
4633 Dahse Ernestine b. Nov 12 1886 d. Sep 14 1960 cem New Bielau Daughter of Charles F. and Hulda (Engles) Hoegemeyer...married Adolph Dahse, Nov 20, 1906
4634 Dahse Frederich R. b. Nov 22 1912 d. Feb 16 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse...veteran of World War II
4635 Dahse Friedrich b. May 21 1856 d. Nov 6 1899 cem New Bielau
4636 Dahse Gustave F. b. Nov 8 1883 d. Feb 2 1971 cem New Bielau Son of Friedrich and Albertina (Trojan) Dahse
4637 Dahse Hilmar H. T. b. Mar 20 1920 d. Feb 2 1921 cem New Bielau Son of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse
4638 Dahse Ida b. Feb 23 1869 d. May 25 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Engels, married August Dahse
4639 Dahse Johanna Magdalena b. Nov 9 1890 d. Aug 11 1966 cem New Bielau Daughter of Rudolph Nagel...married Otto Dahse
4640 Dahse John b. Mar 14 1844 d. Mar 19 1924 cem New Bielau
25386 Dahse Lena b. Nov 4 1890 d. Aug 11 1966 cem New Bielau
4641 Dahse Louis Robert b. Dec 4 1886 d. Sep 7 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Friedrick and Albertina (Trojan) Dahse
4642 Dahse Mary Lorene b. Sep 5 1919 d. Feb 3 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Leo John and Willie (Dufner) Layton…married Rubin Edward Dahse, Oct 16, 1939
4643 Dahse Mathilde Friedricka Marie b. Mar 16 1894 d. Dec 30 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Rudolph and Kathrine (Hiller) Nagel...married Louis Dahse, Dec 23, 1915
4644 Dahse Myrtle Marie b. Mar 20 1933 d. Mar 21 1933 cem Weimar Masonic
4645 Dahse Otto A. b. Jul 18 1888 d. Dec 3 1931 cem New Bielau Son of Fred Dahse
4646 Dahse Robert W. b. Mar 31 1874 d. Dec 1 1953 cem New Bielau Son of John and Wilhelmina Dahse
4647 Dahse Rubin Edward b. Aug 30 1917 d. Jan 15 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse…veteran of World War II
4648 Dahse Theresia b. Oct 5 1849 d. Jun 22 1930 cem New Bielau Married Christian Dahse
4649 Dahse unnamed boy b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1907 cem Myrtle Son of Henry E. Dahse
4651 Dahse Wilhelmine b. Oct 12 1837 d. Mar 19 1890 cem Dahse Née Koehn, married Christian Dahse, Mar 15, 1870
4650 Dahse Wilhelmine b. Jan 8 1855 d. Oct 14 1934 cem New Bielau Married John Dahse
4652 Dahse William b. Jul 7 1876 d. Jun 28 1944 cem New Bielau Son of Christian Dahse
4653 Daigrepont Horace b. May 7 1909 d. Jul 13 1981 cem St. Michael
4654 Dailey Susie Frances b. circa 1885 d. Jul 7 1885 cem Borden Daughter of Mike Dailey
4655 Daily Anthony b. circa 1858 d. May 7 1923 cem unknown
4656 Dale Herbert Lynn b. Sep 30 1897 d. Nov 4 1898 cem Columbus City Son of E. M. and Mattie Malissa (Cox) Dale
4657 Dale Lillian Eliza b. Nov 26 1898 d. Jun 1 1899 cem Columbus City Daughter of E. M. and Mattie Malissia (Cox) Dale
4658 Daley Larry Carl b. Feb 6 1962 d. Jan 9 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of White Cloud and Stella Lorraine (Trotti) Daley
4659 Dallas Georgie b. Aug 27 1873 d. Aug 10 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George S. and Sarah (Harris) Ziegler...married William Andrew Dallas in 1895
4660 Dallas Peter b. circa 1860 d. Feb 12 1924 cem Lakeside
4661 Dallas unnamed boy b. May 10 1909 d. May 10 1909 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Andrew and Georgie (Ziegler) Dallas
4662 Dallas William Andrew b. Apr 3 1863 d. Jul 17 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Mary Virginia (Cooper) Dallas
4663 Dallmeyer Carl Fred b. Jul 27 1919 d. Feb 5 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman and Mollie (Fuchs) Dallmeyer
4664 Dallmeyer Juanita b. Jun 25 1928 d. Jun 5 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Manuel and Telesfora (Arquello) Banegas…married Carl Dallmeyer
4665 Dallmeyer Mary Ann b. Dec 19 1949 d. Jun 7 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Paul and Amanda (Forth) Cripps...married Nelson Dallmeyer
4609 D'Amico Brenda S. b. Apr 29 1956 d. Feb 13 2007 cem cremated Daugher of Warren Schneider and Beth Bipes...married Frank M. D'Amico
4666 Damon Bertie C. b. Sep 23 1876 d. Aug 23 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Samuel P. Damon
4667 Damon Charles Prentice b. Feb 1 1906 d. Feb 5 1907 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel P. Damon
4668 Damon Lorena b. unkn 1811 d. Jan 29 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Samuel Damon
4669 Damon Samuel P. b. May 18 1873 d. Aug 7 1934 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel and Fannie (Redfield) Damon
4670 Damro Alvina b. Mar 1821 d. Jan 30 1901 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
4671 Dancey Anna b. Dec 6 1910 d. Apr 10 1994 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Austin and Martha Nichols...married Jerry Dancey, Mar 19, 1946
4672 Dancy Alberta b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1936 cem Williams Paradise Née Williams, married Daniel Dancy
4673 Dancy Annie b. Dec 17 1898 d. Aug 16 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
4674 Dancy Daniel b. unkn 1865 d. unkn 1961 cem Williams Paradise
4675 Dancy Daniel b. Dec 14 1902 d. May 18 1974 cem Williams Paradise
4676 Dancy Dorothy Nell b. Oct 23 1941 d. Mar 2 1996 cem Williams Paradise Married Freemon Dancy, Apr 21, 1962
4677 Dancy Elizabeth b. Apr 17 1915 d. Feb 27 1995 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Sam and Ida Scott...married Elvey Dancy
4678 Dancy Elnor b. Aug 10 1926 d. Jan 19 1972 cem Rising Star Daughter of Clarence and Jewel (Robinson) Davis...married Sam Dancy
4679 Dancy Elvy b. Mar 17 1899 d. Sep 12 1983 cem Williams Paradise Son of Daniel and Alberta (Williams) Dancy
4680 Dancy Harold b. Jun 19 1924 d. May 15 2005 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Annie (Gordon) Dancy…called Bonetha
4681 Dancy Harriet b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1898 cem unknown Married Dave Dancy...killed by Dave Dancy
4682 Dancy Henry b. Jun 10 1923 d. Jun 22 1936 cem Vox Populi Son of Whidby and Willie (Howard) Dancy...killed in an automobile accident
4683 Dancy Jeremiah b. Dec 16 1910 d. Jul 15 2006 cem Williams Paradise Son of Daniel and Alberta (Williams) Dancy
4684 Dancy Joe Leonard b. Feb 15 1955 d. Sep 21 1975 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Elnor (Davis) Dancy
4685 Dancy John b. circa 1860 d. Oct 8 1918 cem unknown Died of influenza
4686 Dancy Josephine b. Aug 22 1908 d. Dec 3 1996 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of George ane Everlene (Nichols) Washington...married Martin Dancy, Mar 14, 1924
4687 Dancy Lehmon b. May 9 1930 d. Mar 8 1990 cem Williams Paradise Son of Martin and Josephine (Washington) Dancy
4688 Dancy Martin b. unkn 1897 d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise
4689 Dancy Mary Etta b. Dec 13 1929 d. Sep 11 1998 cem Rising Star Daughter of Clarence and Jewel (Robinson) Davis...married Harold Dancy in 1947
4690 Dancy Mike b. Oct 21 1972 d. Aug 7 1993 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Carolyn (Waddle) Dancy...killed in an automobile accident
4691 Dancy Sam Jr. b. Jul 4 1922 d. Oct 29 1994 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Annie (Gordon) Dancy
4692 Dancy Whidby b. Jan 16 1901 d. Nov 18 1980 cem Williams Paradise Son of Daniel and Alberta (Williams) Dancy
4693 Danforth Waldeen b. Aug 23 1938 d. Feb 14 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Waldo and Grace M. (Morrow) Townley...married Lester Danforth
4694 Dang Tuan b. unkn unkn d. Mar 19 2003 cem Columbus City
4695 Dangler Joseph Edward b. Jul 15 1905 d. Sep 24 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Earl and Edda (Katzenberger) Dangler
4696 Dangler Martha Fontaine b. Jun 25 1915 d. Nov 5 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Martha (Fontaine) Flournoy...married Joseph Edward Dangler, Jan 13, 1944
4697 Daniel Annie Mae b. Jul 4 1902 d. Jun 17 1977 cem Paradise Gardens
4698 Daniel Bradley B. b. circa 1867 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown
4699 Daniel Enos b. Jul 13 1796 d. May 10 1882 cem Columbus City
4700 Daniel Enos R. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 12 1891 cem Columbus City
4701 Daniel Laura b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1960 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
4702 Daniel Peninah E. b. Sep 29 1836 d. Oct 16 1882 cem Columbus City Married William B. Daniel, Apr 12, 1855
4703 Daniel Walter b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1934 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
4704 Daniels Charles Ray b. Sep 25 1963 d. Aug 1 1970 cem Union Hill
4705 Daniels Charles Vernon Jr. b. Apr 4 1965 d. Sep 12 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
4706 Daniels Cynthia b. circa 1805 d. Apr 13 1889 cem unknown Married Williamson Daniels
4707 Daniels James Williamson b. Jul 19 1860 d. Sep 26 1946 cem Fitzgerald Son of James M. and Susan Amanda (Fitzgerald) Daniels
4708 Daniels Lena b. Apr 1860 d. Feb 8 1930 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of Julius and Rosalia (Bernke) Hundt...married James Williamson Daniels, Dec 30, 1884
4709 Daniels Lonnie Enis b. Jan 23 1891 d. Nov 20 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of E. A. and Araballe (Likman) Daniels
4710 Daniels Minnie Bell b. Nov 20 1897 d. Dec 14 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Clinton A. and Mary Ellen Nora (Hawkins) Bailey...married Lonnie Enis Daniels
4711 Daniels Rebecca b. unkn 1858 d. Feb 18 1943 cem Shepard
4712 Danklefs James T. b. Dec 24 1921 d. Mar 21 1979 cem Lehrer Son of Otto Theodore and Sylvia L. (Snow) Danklefs
4713 Danklefs Otto Theodore b. Feb 8 1899 d. Jun 7 1982 cem Lehrer Son of Jonas Anton and Hulda Catherine (Doerr) Danklefs
4714 Danklefs Sylvia L. b. Oct 29 1901 d. Jul 25 1980 cem Lehrer Daughter of W. F. and Eula (Westbrook) Snow...married Otto Theodore Danklefs
4715 Dannels Marilyn Corrine b. Aug 26 1923 d. Mar 30 2008 cem unknown Daughter of Perl Eugene and Jaxie Arron (Smith) Scogins…married Gene Mitchell…married Jack S. Dannels, Jul 19, 1953
4716 Dantone Amanda Ruth b. Mar 11 1930 d. Jul 16 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Robert and Josephine (Craft) Forth...married Louis J. Dantone, Feb 19, 1958
4717 Dantone Louis J. b. Jul 18 1926 d. Oct 23 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Sam and Gussie Liccie Dantone...veteran of World War II
4718 Danyluk John b. circa 1901 d. Feb 22 1957 cem St. Michael Son of Paraska Danyluk
4719 Danyluk Nicolaus b. Aug 11 1898 d. May 1937 cem St. Michael Son of Paraska Danyluk
4720 Darby America b. Feb 23 1843 d. May 18 1925 cem Weimar Masonic Née Lockett, married James A. Darby
4721 Darby Caroline b. Aug 22 1882 d. Mar 24 1967 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles and Mary (Abrams) Shipps...married Walter G. Darby, Jan 1, 1903
4722 Darby Clyde L. b. circa 1871 d. Jul 5 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James A. and America (Lockett) Darby
4723 Darby Earle W. b. Aug 15 1886 d. May 18 1974 cem Weimar Masonic
4724 Darby Eugenia b. Jan 1 1868 d. Sep 17 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Gentry, married Eustace T. Darby
4725 Darby Eustace T. b. Jan 21 1865 d. Aug 31 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James A. and Loucintha (Henderson) Darby
4726 Darby Fannie A. b. Mar 25 1842 d. Dec 25 1871 cem Clear Creek Married James A. Darby
4727 Darby James A. b. Jan 1 1832 d. Aug 3 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John T. and Amelia Frances (Powell) Darby
4728 Darby Lila b. unkn 1891 d. Mar 27 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Eustace T. and Eugenia (Gentry) Darby
4729 Darby Lou b. Dec 12 1869 d. Mar 18 1870 cem Clear Creek Daughter of James A. and Loucintha (Henderson) Darby
4730 Darby Loucintha b. May 22 1844 d. Dec 16 1869 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Thomas J. Henderson...married James A. Darby
4731 Darby Mitchell C. b. circa 1897 d. Jul 20 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Child of Clyde L. and Zue (Mitchell) Darby
4732 Darby Webster Garfield b. Apr 28 1890 d. Nov 23 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Sarah (Switzer) Darby
4733 Darby Zue b. Mar 7 1873 d. Oct 27 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Benjamin Franklin and Sarah A. Mitchell...married Clyde L. Darby
4734 Darden Albert Dickson b. Jan 3 1850 d. Dec 4 1873 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William John and Fannie Amelia Dickson (Baker) Darden...died of yellow fever
4735 Darden Eugene b. Jul 6 1920[?] d. Jun 30 1925 cem Floyd Son of William and Jennie Darden [unmarked info from death certificate]
4736 Darden Fannie Amelia Dickson b. Sep 13 1829 d. Jan 4 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Mosley Baker...married William John Darden
4737 Darden Frank J. b. circa 1904 d. Oct 31 1957 cem Floyd Son of Luke and Mary (Robinson) Darden [unmarked info from death certificate]
4738 Darden Mandy b. May 23 1892 d. Jul 30 1941 cem Floyd Daughter of Orange and Caroline (Brown) Roland [birth date and parents' names from death certificate]
4739 Darden Mary b. Mar 15 1865 d. Feb 3 1943 cem Floyd Daughter of Bill Robertson
4740 Darden unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Floyd
4741 Darden William b. Nov 22 1882 d. Oct 24 1959 cem unknown Son of Louis and Jane (Warner) Williams [info from death certificate which states burial in Mt. Pilgrim burial place is probably Floyd Cemetery]Cemetery in Colorado County (Mt. Pilgrim is in Fayette County)
4742 Darden William John Jr. b. Jun 12 1825 d. May 29 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William S. and Susan Baker (Dawley) Darden
4743 Darilek Minnie F. b. Oct 5 1902 d. Aug 6 1979 cem St. Anthony Née Pundt, married William Emil Darilek
4744 Darilek William Emil b. May 28 1902 d. Dec 7 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Emil and Josepha (Zalman) Darilek
4745 Darnell Johnnie Lee b. Feb 12 1967 d. Feb 22 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Lee and Ruby (Matthews) Darnell
4746 Darnell Robert L. b. Sep 23 1912 d. Sep 28 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Will and Susie (Davis) Darnell
4747 Darnell Van Lee b. Dec 14 1915 d. Mar 11 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Anton and Rosa (Ripper) Seifert...married Robert L. Darnell, Jan 10, 1935
4748 Daughtrey Herman Loyd b. Mar 26 1929 d. Sep 23 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Willie Elmer and Lula Llillian (Nichols) Daughtrey
4749 Daughtrey Lula Lillian b. Jan 5 1902 d. Aug 13 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Benton Brewer and Laura Lorene (Marsh) Nichols...married Willie Elmer Daughtrey, Mar 15, 1919
4750 Daughtrey Willie Elmer b. Feb 18 1901 d. Nov 27 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Edward and Joanna (Dossey) Daughtrey
4751 Davenport Clara Mae b. Jul 22 1928 d. Jun 21 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Caroline (Juergens) Nitschmann...married Jeff Davenport, Feb 20, 1948
4752 Davenport Coleman b. unkn unkn d. Jun 8 1919 cem unknown
4753 Davenport Douglas Harold b. Mar 8 1921 d. Aug 13 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lee and Katherine (McKay) Davenport...veteran of World War II
4754 Davenport Frances b. Sep 14 1924 d. May 14 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of A. Karl and Mamie (Polk) Reeh...married Douglas Harold Davenport
4755 Davenport George b. circa 1892 d. Jul 31 1909 cem Cheetham
4756 David Alice b. Mar 23 1897 d. Mar 26 1900 cem Lakeside
4757 David Billy Wayne b. Jun 1 1951 d. Sep 18 2008 cem cremated Son of Frank William and Hertha Louisa Willamena (Gundelach) David
4758 David Frank William b. Apr 27 1904 d. Jan 13 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Louise David
4759 David Hertha Louisa Willamena b. Jul 18 1908 d. Sep 19 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederick and Johana (Reimers) Gundelach...married Frank William David, Dec 9, 1933
4760 David Perrine M. b. May 29 1908 d. Dec 15 1999 cem unknown Married Herd J. David
4761 David Sallie L. b. Dec 25 1859 d. Feb 12 1910 cem Lakeside
4762 David Vivian Earp b. Mar 11 1878 d. Jan 4 1901 cem Lakeside
4763 David William b. Nov 19 1799 d. Jun 8 1876 cem unknown
4764 Davidge Martha Emily b. Jan 27 1842 d. Jun 25 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Robbins, married William Fry Davidge
4765 Davidge William Fry b. Jul 24 1842 d. Apr 4 1874 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Rezin H. J. Davidge
4766 Davidson Alma Helen b. Oct 2 1908 d. Feb 5 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of William G. and Helen (Teetzen) Miller...married Sam J. Davidson
4767 Davidson Ann Ragsdale b. unkn 1857 d. Dec 21 1860 cem unknown Daughter of Alexander Hamilton and R. T. Davidson
4768 Davidson Barbara b. Dec 29 1919 d. Aug 24 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of Russell Herbert and Cora Mae (Forrest) Reese…married Frank Norman Davidson, May 17, 1941
4769 Davidson Bertha b. Dec 29 1891 d. Feb 12 1982 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles and Clara (Stout) Davis...married Frank Norris Davidson, Jan 16, 1909
4770 Davidson Edgar b. Jan 3 1909 d. Jun 29 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Eddie and Della Davidson
4771 Davidson Effie C. b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
4772 Davidson Frank Norris b. Jun 17 1883 d. Apr 11 1974 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
4773 Davidson Hattie May b. Oct 1 1880 d. Nov 16 1951 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles Wesley and Sara Frances (McNeely) Bentley...married Sam Armstrong Davidson
4774 Davidson Jack Yancy b. Jun 7 1885 d. Jan 30 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
4775 Davidson James E. b. Jun 24 1866 d. Jan 1 1916 cem Lakeside
4776 Davidson Jane Elizabeth b. Oct 16 1848 d. Dec 13 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Norris, married John King Davidson, Aug 12, 1869
4777 Davidson John King b. Sep 2 1842 d. Jun 23 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
4778 Davidson John King b. Sep 25 1911 d. Feb 2010 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frank Norris and Bertha (Davis) Davidson
4779 Davidson Margaret Jane b. Nov 6 1871 d. Jan 12 1934 cem Lakeside Married James E. Davidson, Jan 7, 1892
4780 Davidson Mollie Jean b. Mar 6 1875 d. Apr 1 1971 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
25464 Davidson Roberta Kathleen b. Sep 17 1921 d. Aug 23 2012 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Newton and Maud Lee Glover; married to John King Davidson.
4781 Davidson Sam Armstrong b. Aug 14 1877 d. Feb 20 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
4782 Davidson Sam J. b. Nov 6 1901 d. Feb 26 1991 cem Lakeside Son of James and Margaret (Nash) Davidson
4783 Davila Crecencia Martinez b. Jun 15 1939 d. Oct 26 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Trinidad and Sotero Martinez…married Ralph Davila Feb 11, 1961
4784 Davila Juan b. Jun 24 1925 d. Mar 3 1972 cem Lakeside
4785 Davila Rafael Jr. b. Jul 11 1962 d. Sep. 2 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Ralph and Crecencia Martinez Davila
4786 Davila Ralph b. Sep 24 1941 d. Nov 28 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Ralph and Andrea Davila
4787 Davis Andrew A. b. Oct 30 1926 d. Jun 20 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
4788 Davis Anna L. b. Jun 7 1904 d. Jul 12 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Maria (Kainer) Kloesel
4789 Davis Annie Lee b. Feb 22 1922 d. Sep 7 2010 cem Alleyton Daughter of Miss Ola Mae Bailey and Mr. Linzie Palmer
4790 Davis Ben b. unkn unkn d. Oct 12 1914 cem Columbus City
4791 Davis Ben Henry b. Apr 15 1895 d. Nov 13 1953 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ben and Blanche (Johnson) Davis...veteran of World War I
4792 Davis Bessie b. Sep 9 1901 d. Oct 7 1918 cem Alleyton
4793 Davis Beulah Ethel b. Jun 28 1898 d. Jun 27 1993 cem Golden Rod Daughter of Almond Bates and Lee Estelle (Chambless) Brownson...married Hulon D. Davis
4794 Davis Blanche b. Feb 11 1862 d. Feb 4 1953 cem Columbus City Daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Johnson...married Ben Davis
4795 Davis C. D. b. Jan 10 1901 d. Oct 2 1983 cem Lakeside Son of George and Margaret Davis
4796 Davis Carson M. b. Nov 2 1913 d. Oct 6 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Richard L. and Bessie Lee (Porbell) Davis...veteran of World War II
4798 Davis Charles b. Jan 28 1871 d. Sep 14 1942 cem Lakeside
4797 Davis Charles b. Aug 10 1906 d. Jun 17 1929 cem Carlton
4799 Davis Charles "Cho Cho" b. unkn 1938 d. unkn 1996 cem Rising Star
4800 Davis Cherrie Lee b. Sep 25 1912 d. Dec 8 1987 cem Columbus City Daughter of Samuel and Ophelia (Brown) Blackmon...married Wash Davis
4801 Davis Clarence b. Feb 7 1904 d. Sep 9 1981 cem Rising Star Called Shep
4802 Davis Clarissa b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1883 cem Alleyton
4803 Davis Claud V. b. Apr 4 1887 d. Nov 26 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Arnold and Mary (Gage) Davis
4804 Davis Cora Mae b. May 1 1923 d. Nov 19 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of R.L. and Ella (Dickerson) Bremby
4805 Davis Daisey b. Aug 16 1874 d. Jun 7 1958 cem Lakeside Daughter of W. W. and Leslie Esther Stockbridge
4806 Davis Daniel b. Jun 19 1887 d. Apr 5 1973 cem Willing Workers Son of Oliver and Nellie (Bolden) Davis...veteran of World War I
4808 Davis Earlyne b. Dec 21 1929 d. Aug 15 2005 cem Union Hill Daughter of Theodore D. Person and Willie Thomas Richardson…married Willie Davis, Mar 17, 1951
4807 Davis Earnest b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1959 cem Pleasant Hill
4809 Davis Elizabeth Eleanora b. Jun 7 1882 d. Oct 12 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Witte) Nelson...married Robert Davis
4810 Davis Elray b. Jan 14 1945 d. Aug 12 1973 cem Rising Star
4811 Davis Emolia b. circa 1897 d. Nov 28 1921 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Champ Davis
4812 Davis Ernest b. Aug 7 1959 d. Nov 9 1989 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
4813 Davis Ernest E. b. Jun 12 1916 d. Mar 29 1958 cem Lakeside Son of William Thomas and Minnie (Mayes) Davis
4814 Davis Ervin Wayne b. Aug 7 1959 d. Jan 24 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ruby L. Davis
4815 Davis Eugene Stewart b. Apr 15 1943 d. Sep 23 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Joe Walter and Ethel Lois (Weimers) Davis
4816 Davis Eura Lee b. Feb 14 1884 d. Jan 2 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Arnold and Mary (Gage) Davis
4817 Davis George b. unkn unkn d. May 12 1894 cem unknown
4818 Davis Grace b. Mar 17 1884 d. May 20 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of John B. and Addie (Reynolds) Buffington...married Oliver L. Davis in 1907
4819 Davis Gracie b. Nov 9 1885 d. Jun 23 1979 cem Williams Paradise
4820 Davis Helen b. Mar 3 1914 d. Mar 28 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Ethel (Willard) Detlefs...married Carson M. Davis, Dec 7, 1936
4821 Davis Henrietta b. Dec 7 1931 d. Aug 7 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Monroe and Clara Johnson...married Andrew Davis, Jun 5, 1958
4822 Davis Ida Mae b. Jul 4 1919 d. Jun 25 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Vinna (Fisher) Applegate...married Frank Matura...married C. D. Davis
4823 Davis Jane b. circa 1834 d. Jul 1924 cem unknown
4824 Davis Jefferson b. Sep 2 1908 d. Sep 29 1968 cem Rising Star Son of Jefferson and Nancy (Hardison) Davis...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
4825 Davis Jewel b. Jul 2 1907 d. Jan 14 1981 cem Rising Star Née Robinson, married Clarence Davis, Dec 7, 1923...called Tina
4826 Davis Jim b. unkn 1893 d. Mar 28 1961 cem Columbus City
4827 Davis Joe Little b. Feb 10 1908 d. Feb 21 1988 cem Willing Workers Son of Harry and Jane (Tooke) Davis
4828 Davis John b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1931 cem Pleasant Hill
4829 Davis John b. Dec 6 1894 d. Jan 28 1963 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Bob and Tempie (Ham) Davis
4830 Davis John Kinney b. Nov 10 1859 d. Dec 4 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Spanish American War veteran
4831 Davis Joseph Weldon b. Jan 19 1919 d. Jan 24 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Claud V. and Ora (Fletcher) Davis
4832 Davis Lela b. Jan 9 1887 d. Nov 28 1972 cem Columbus City Daughter of Acie and Amanda (Coleman) Garner
4833 Davis Lillian Spann b. Jun 30 1925 d. Jan 30 1995 cem Willing Workers
4834 Davis Lottie Chloe b. Feb 14 1909 d. Aug 18 1978 cem Columbus City Daughter of Will and Anita S. (Martin) Watkins...married Ben Henry Davis in 1934
4835 Davis Louise b. Jun 16 1919 d. Feb 7 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Wilhelm and Selma (Ruether) Pratho...married Philip E. Davis, Jun 25, 1938
4836 Davis Lovella M. b. Jun 26 1932 d. Sep 29 1968 cem Rising Star Daughter of Eddie and Pearl (Bratcher) Winn...married Jefferson Davis...killed in an automobile accident
4837 Davis Lucian b. Nov 19 1902 d. Apr 5 1981 cem Rising Star
4838 Davis M. E. Ola b. Jul 18 1908 d. Apr 11 2007 cem Rising Star Daughter of Henry and Ester (McGrew) Allen…married Lucian Davis in 1927
4839 Davis Mahaley b. unkn unkn d. Apr 15 1908 cem unknown Married Will Davis...murdered
4840 Davis Mary b. Feb 14 1865 d. Oct 22 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Montgomery, married Weldon E. Davis
4841 Davis Mary E. b. Sep 24 1857 d. Apr 20 1895 cem Lakeside Married Theodore W. Davis
4842 Davis Mary Elizabeth b. Dec 1 1888 d. Mar 24 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tonnie Ogden
4843 Davis Mercedes b. Dec 9 1900 d. Sep 12 1982 cem Alleyton
4844 Davis Mercedes b. May 16 1923 d. Jul 27 1996 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry and Pearl (White) Williams...married ? McMillan...married Elbert Davis, Jun 1948
4845 Davis Neslie b. unkn unkn d. Apr 8 1979 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Willie and Emily Mingo...married July Davis
4846 Davis Ola b. unkn unkn d. Sep 12 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of William Dickey
4847 Davis Olva Ryan b. Jan 22 1888 d. Apr 19 1951 cem Lakeside Son of Theodore W. and Mary E. Davis
4848 Davis Olva Ryan Jr. b. Oct 15 1913 d. Jan 5 1937 cem Lakeside
4849 Davis Ora E. b. Jan 14 1891 d. Feb 9 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William A. and Texana (Sowell) Fletcher...married Claud V. Davis, Jul 4, 1909
4850 Davis Oscar b. circa 1887 d. Jun 30 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Thomas L. and A. C. Davis
4851 Davis Philip E. b. Jan 18 1919 d. Oct 9 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Vernon and Maude (Hicks) Davis…veteran of World War II
4852 Davis Preston O. b. Dec 4 1931 d. Oct 21 2010 cem St. Anthony Son of Virgil T. and Gladys (Ellis) Davis
4853 Davis Raymond Benton b. Dec 2 1888 d. Aug 22 1948 cem Lakeside Son of C. C. Davis
4854 Davis Robert b. Sep 20 1875 d. Jul 21 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
4856 Davis Robert B. b. Dec 24 1885 d. Apr 18 1941 cem unknown Son of Frank Davis [buried at Eagle Lake according to death certificate]
4855 Davis Robert Jr. b. Jan 29 1904 d. Apr 4 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Elizabeth Eleanora (Nelson) Davis
4857 Davis Ronald Eugene b. Apr 28 1957 d. Apr 18 2005 cem unknown Son of Ruby L. Davis
4858 Davis Roy L. b. Jun 2 1906 d. Jul 22 1977 cem Alleyton
4859 Davis Roy Lee b. Sep 19 1913 d. Apr 21 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Claude Davis
4860 Davis Ruby Louise b. Jun 2 1928 d. Oct 16 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Lucille Roy
4861 Davis Rufus A. b. Sep 27 1881 d. Jun 30 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Thomas L. and A. C. Davis
4862 Davis Shelly b. unkn unkn d. Jun 9 1919 cem unknown Shot to death
4863 Davis Shirley Jean b. Mar 5 1953 d. Jun 6 2009 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Mercedes Sims…married John Davis
4865 Davis Squire b. circa 1850 d. Sep 17 1912 cem Paradise Gardens
4864 Davis Stella Pauline b. Jan 9 1869 d. Jul 18 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James and Sarah M. (Deen) Ramsey...married John S. Davis
4866 Davis Tempy H. b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1940 cem Pleasant Hill
4867 Davis Theodore W. b. Nov 27 1843 d. Nov 7 1918 cem Lakeside Confederate veteran
4868 Davis Thomas L. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 3 1895 cem Weimar Masonic
4869 Davis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1899 cem unknown Child of Sarney Davis
4870 Davis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1899 cem unknown Child of Sarney Davis
4871 Davis Wash b. Mar 7 1900 d. Aug 17 1969 cem Columbus City Son of Dink and Sophia (Watkins) Davis
4872 Davis Weldon E. b. Jan 8 1844 d. Feb 19 1923 cem Montgomery Thatcher
4873 Davis William Herman. b. Oct 28 1918 d. Jul 2 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Maggie (Parker) Davis
4874 Davis William Spann b. Jun 30 1935 d. Jan 30 1995 cem Willing Workers
4875 Davis Willie C. b. Sep 26 1941 d. Jul 29 1989 cem Paradise Gardens
4876 Davison Belle J. b. unkn unkn d. May 2 1877 cem unknown
4877 Dawes Charles b. unkn unkn d. Apr 9 1895 cem unknown Killed by George Howard
4878 Dawit Franz L. b. Nov 27 1896 d. Aug 8 1898 cem St. Michael Son of Ludwig Dawit
4879 Dawson Dwight b. Feb 22 1989 d. May 12 2011 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Emerson and Sandra Dawson
4880 Dawson Edward b. circa 1896 d. Dec 28 1941 cem unknown
4881 Dawson Edward Lee b. Jul 6 1927 d. Oct 26 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Edward and Zearline (Winford) Dawson...calledSonny
25479 Dawson Emerson Charles b. Aug 8 1954 d. Dec 1 2012 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Edward and Ida Dawson; married Sandra Morehead.
4882 Dawson Fannie Taylor b. Jun 30 1879 d. Feb 3 1968 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ruban and Ella (Burford) Dawson
4883 Dawson G. C. b. Jan 6 1819 d. Jun 1 1889 cem Alley Family
4884 Dawson Georgie Mae b. Jan 15 1904 d. Apr 19 1984 cem Boykin Daughter of William and Chaney (Roy) Brown...called Kitty
4885 Dawson Ida Mae b. Aug 31 1933 d. Mar 14 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
4886 Dawson Illinois b. unkn 1889 d. Jan 31 1930 cem Columbus City
4887 Dawson Joe J. b. Nov 6 1849 d. Sep 9 1934 cem unknown (buried in Eagle Lake) Son of Billie and Eliza (Woodfork) Dawson, married Harriett ? [info from death certificate]
4888 Dawson Jonnie b. Oct 29 1932 d. Oct 29 1932 cem Vox Populi Son of Jonnie and Ella (Williams) Dawson
4889 Dawson Lola Mae b. Sep 20 1949 d. May 29 1964 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Joe Willie and Lucinda (Turner) Dawson
4890 Dawson Mary b. unkn unkn d. Dec 8 1904 cem Shaws Bend
4891 Dawson Mary E. b. circa 1844 d. Sep 1903 cem Alley Family Daughter of Abram and Nancy (Millar) Alley…married Timothy C. Wright, Jun 4, 1863…married G. C. Dawson, Dec 7, 1883
4892 Dawson Olive Diane b. Oct 12 1946 d. Jun 30 1990 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
4893 Dawson Ulysses Simpson b. Apr 14 1886 d. Jan 24 1966 cem Columbus City Son of Sidney and Nannie (Harbert) Dawson
4894 Dawson Ulysses Simpson Jr. b. Jan 21 1915 d. Jun 21 1987 cem Willing Workers Son of Ulysses Simpson and Ella (Sanford) Dawson
4895 Day Burnetta M. b. Jun 8 1903 d. Jan 21 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Sadie (Eichman) Wilkerson...married Donald Walter Day, Dec 6, 1927
4896 Day Conrad Dale b. Jun 5 1934 d. Dec 13 1995 cem St. Anthony Son of Donald W. and Burnette M. (Wilkerson) Day...Korean veteran
4897 Day Donald Walter b. Nov 5 1907 d. Mar 6 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
4898 Dayvault Mozelle b. Sep 18 1904 d. Sep 24 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Josiah and Josie (Carter) Shaw
4899 De la Cruz Imalda b. circa 1973 d. Aug 4 1992 cem unknown Killed in an automobile accident
4900 De La Garza Felipa b. Dec 23 1901 d. Dec 21 1930 cem Lakeside
4901 De La Garza Petra b. May 23 1901 d. Apr 21 1930 cem Lakeside
4902 De La Gaza Daniel b. unkn unkn d. May 1 1977 cem Lakeside
4903 De La O Carmen b. Dec 18 1922 d. Dec 25 1936 cem Lakeside
4904 De La O Elida b. May 23 1942 d. Mar 10 1998 cem Lakeside
4905 De La O Ester b. unkn 1929 d. unkn 1931 cem Lakeside
4906 De La O Jose b. Sep 8 1930 d. Dec 12 1936 cem Lakeside
4907 De La O Manuel b. Nov 14 1932 d. Aug 4 1981 cem Lakeside Killed in an automobile accident
4908 De La O Maria Angela Olbeda b. circa 1895 d. Aug 2 1937 cem Lakeside
4909 De La O Zacharias b. Sep 6 1927 d. May 20 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Gregorio De La O and Maria De La Angeles Olveda
4910 De La Rosa Francisco b. Apr 26 1884 d. Feb 4 1974 cem Lakeside
4911 De La Rosa Jose T. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
4912 De La Rosa Josephine b. Dec 26 1907 d. Feb 19 2001 cem Lakeside
4913 De La Rosa Norma Jean b. unkn 1972 d. unkn 1972 cem Lakeside
4914 De La Rosa Stacy Lynn b. unkn unkn d. Jan 15 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Stephen de la Rosa
4915 De La Rosa Tony b. unkn 1981 d. unkn 1981 cem Lakeside
4916 Dean Bessie b. Sep 9 1901 d. Oct 7 1918 cem Alleyton Died of influenza
4917 Dean Dell b. May 1 1881 d. Dec 1956 cem Williams Paradise
4918 Dean Peter b. circa 1966 d. Jan 11 1998 cem unknown Son of Ernest S. Dean Jr.
4919 Decherd Benetta b. Apr 20 1863 d. Mar 12 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of R. P. and Kittie C. (Douglass) Decherd
4920 Decherd Hosmer b. circa 1868 d. Oct 13 1891 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of D. W. Carey...married Alfred D. Decherd
4921 Decherd Kittie C. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 22 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Née Douglass, married R. P. Decherd in 1851
4922 Decherd R. P. b. Mar 15 1825 d. Jun 12 1887 cem Weimar Masonic
4923 Deckard Isaac b. May 1820 d. Jan 26 1901 cem unknown
4924 DeColliet Adolph b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1916 cem Cheetham Killed by a bolt of lightning
4925 DeFoor Andrew J. b. Mar 7 1887 d. Jul 14 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Samuel and Mattie K. DeFoor
4926 DeFoor Calista Estella b. Jul 25 1898 d. Dec 15 1933 cem Myrtle Née Humbird, married William Barker DeFoor
4927 DeFoor Douglas b. Feb 26 1922 d. May 16 1997 cem Myrtle Son of William Barker and Calista Estella (Humbird) Defoor
4928 DeFoor Josephine b. Aug 8 1854 d. Dec 16 1932 cem Myrtle Née Burts, married Thomas Walter DeFoor
4929 DeFoor Mary Rebecca b. Jan 1 1879 d. Mar 22 1949 cem Myrtle Daughter of Thomas Walter and Josephine (Burts) DeFoor...called Mollie
4930 DeFoor Samuel Young b. Apr 1885 d. Mar 3 1925 cem Myrtle Son of Thomas Walter and Josephine (Burts) DeFoor…veteran of World War I
4931 DeFoor Walton Barker b. Sep 29 1923 d. Jun 29 1937 cem Myrtle Son of William Barker and Calista Estella (Humbird) DeFoor...called Kid
4932 DeFoor William Barker b. Aug 12 1887 d. Jun 26 1956 cem Myrtle
4933 DeForrest Robert H. b. Jul 12 1923 d. Jun 12 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Brant and Mabel DeForrest
4934 Degraffenreed Deal b. May 30 1887 d. Jan 30 1931 cem Columbus City Son of Henry and Mary (Hargrove) Degraffenreed
4935 Degraffenreed Hattie V. b. Jun 14 1904 d. Aug 17 1988 cem Columbus City Daughter of Nat and Carrie Campbell
4936 DeGraffenreid Catherine b. May 4 1829 d. Feb 24 1878 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Thomas E. DeGraffenreid
4937 DeGraffenreid Thomas E. b. Aug 9 1825 d. Jul 31 1867 cem Clear Creek
4938 DeGraffenreid Thomas Tscharner b. May 6 1832 d. Aug 15 1875 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
4939 Dehmer Frances Lillie b. Nov 3 1905 d. Mar 2 1989 cem St. Roch Daughter of Robert and Adell (Reiger) Kessler...married Louis Victor Dehmer, Nov 10, 1923
4940 Dehmer Louis Victor b. Jan 17 1898 d. Jul 17 1981 cem St. Roch Son of Peter and Mary (Koech) Dehmer
4941 Dehmer Magdalena b. Apr 18 1841 d. Jun 23 1918 cem St. Roch
4942 Dehmer Mary b. Nov 11 1871 d. May 7 1958 cem St. Roch Daughter of Max and Rosina (Wink) Koech...married Peter Dehmer
4943 Dehmer Peter b. May 15 1868 d. Jan 5 1932 cem St. Roch Son of Magdalena Dehmer
25271 Dehmer Philip V. b. Apr 1 1930 d. Apr 25 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis V. and Frances (Kessler) Dehmer…married Joyce Lilie Aug 28, 1954 (CCC5.2.2012)
4944 Dehnisch Edmund b. Jan 23 1884 d. Jun 12 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Robert and Marguerite Dehnisch
4945 Dehnisch Margaretha b. Apr 18 1844 d. Apr 9 1889 cem St. Roch Daughter of Andreas and Catherine (Schmitt) Braden...married Robert Carl Dehnisch in 1864
4946 Dehnisch Maria C. b. Jan 4 1874 d. Jul 9 1895 cem St. Roch
4947 Dehnisch Robert Carl b. Mar 31 1819 d. Jan 2 1892 cem St. Roch
4948 DeJardo Gertrude b. Jun 14 1913 d. Mar 9 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Anderson Lloyd and Fannie (Novosad) Smithson…married John G. DeJardo, Aug 1932
4949 DeJardo John G. b. Jan 26 1908 d. Oct 15 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Wesley and Maria (Marger) DeJardo...veteran of World War II
4950 Del Toro Ramona b. Sep 16 1884 d. Feb 2 1924 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fransco and Comanpcion (Jiminez) Daleto
4951 Del Toro Yuasio b. Feb 1 1924 d. Jul 4 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Roman and Lorenza (Dabla) Del Toro
4952 Delaney Celia b. unkn unkn d. Jul 14 1878 cem unknown Shot to death by William Thomas
4953 Delaney Peter G. b. circa 1847 d. Feb 10 1910 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
4954 Delaney unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Child of Peter G. Delaney
4964 Delaney unknown b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Peter G. Delaney
4955 Delano Leon b. Mar 2 1900 d. Sep 16 1904 cem Kelch
4956 Delano Mary Helen b. unkn 1852 d. unkn 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
4957 Delano Oliver C. b. Aug 6 1878 d. Sep 12 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
4958 Delano Oliver H. b. Feb 24 1847 d. Dec 14 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
4959 Delany Blanche b. Jan 3 1856 d. Oct 4 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Shelby and Gabriella Rebecca (Shropshire) Delany
4960 Delany Caroline b. Oct 1835 d. Nov 25 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Asbury and Caroline Elizabeth (Goode) Tait...married John Samuel Shropshire, Jul 21, 1859...married William Shelby Delany, Jul 22, 1863
4961 Delany Gabriella Rebecca b. Mar 18 1831 d. Sep 1 1861 cem unknown Daughter of John Elliott and Rebecca (Hutchinson) Shropshire...married William Shelby Delany, Jul 14, 1850
4962 Delany Sallie Valentine b. unkn 1817 d. Mar 14 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née McCutcheon, married Samuel Daviess Delany
4963 Delany Samuel Daviess b. unkn 1816 d. May 14 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Field and Rhoda M. (Prince) Delany
4965 Delarosa Inez b. Jan 21 1947 d. Jan 5 2001 cem Lakeside
4966 DeLaughter Eve b. unkn unkn d. Sep 2 1979 cem Lakeside
4967 DeLaughter Raymond b. Mar 18 1928 d. May 31 2005 cem Lakeside
4968 DeLemos Charles b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1896 cem unknown
4969 DeLeon Olga Irene b. Aug 17 1952 d. Sep 23 1991 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Peter and Eufemia (Perez) Garcia...married Wenceslao A. DeLeon
4970 Delgado Daniel b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1957 cem Lakeside
4971 Delgado Jesus b. unkn 1909 d. unkn 1992 cem Lakeside
4973 Delgado Maria Jesusita b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1954 cem Lakeside Née Contreras, married Daniel Delgado
4974 Delgado Maria Trinidad b. Nov 16 1904 d. May 24 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Daniel and Maria Jesusita (Contreras) Delgado
4972 Delgado Marie Abigal b. Jul 2 1932 d. Jul 6 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Strilo and Piedad Delgado
4975 Delgado Piedad b. Mar 3 1897 d. Jan 15 1973 cem Lakeside
4976 Delgado Rosendo b. Mar 1 1907 d. Apr 27 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel and Maria Jesusita (Contreras) Delgado
4977 Delgado San Juanita b. May 21 1899 d. Jul 1 196_ cem Lakeside
4978 Delgado Seferina b. Apr 21 1924 d. Aug 2 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Abelardo and Benigna (Molina) Silva…married Jesus Delgado, Oct 9, 1940
4979 Delgado Simon b. circa 1918 d. Jul 28 1930 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Phillipi (Suagado) Delgado
4980 Delgado Sirilo C. b. Apr 15 1897 d. Feb 25 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel and Maria Jesusita (Contreras) Delgado
4981 Delno Al Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 10 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
4982 Dement Henry Robert b. circa 1875 d. Sep 2 1878 cem Columbus City
4983 Dement unknown b. circa 1880 d. Aug 21 1880 cem unknown
4984 Dement William John b. unkn unkn d. Oct 2 1877 cem unknown Son of Ira Bradford and Sarah (Shores) Dement...buried and suffocated while repairing a well
4985 Dement Willie b. circa 1871 d. Dec 19 1885 cem Columbus City Son of William John and J. G. Dement
4986 Denham Emil b. May 5 1928 d. Dec 5 1992 cem Weimar Masonic
4987 Denisch Mary b. circa 1873 d. Jul 9 1895 cem unknown
4988 Denk Dora b. Oct 28 1898 d. Mar 11 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edward and Sophie (Loeve) Denk
4989 Denk Edward b. Sep 29 1875 d. Feb 16 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Katherine (Zaskoda) Denk
4990 Denk Elizabeth b. Aug 13 1870 d. Aug 17 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Herman and Elizabeth Hildebrand...married Leo Denk in 1909
4991 Denk Francisca b. Sep 9 1870 d. Mar 20 1910 cem St. Mary
4992 Denk Frank b. unkn 1871 d. Jan 8 1960 cem St. Mary Son of John and Katherine (Zaskoda) Denk
4993 Denk Leo b. Oct 15 1885 d. Dec 11 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Katherine (Zaskoda) Denk
4994 Denk Sophie b. Dec 27 1877 d. Mar 30 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob and Clestere Loeve...married Edward Denk
4995 Denley Annette b. Mar 6 1958 d. Sep 29 1968 cem Rising Star Daughter of Virgil and Risue Kee (Davis) Denley...killed in an automobile accident
4996 Denley Ben Earnest b. Dec 13 1934 d. Dec 20 1964 cem Willing Workers Son of Clay and Virgie (Campbell) Denley
4997 Denley Chester F. b. Nov 4 1930 d. Nov 4 2007 cem Willing Workers
4998 Denley Clay b. Jun 15 1897 d. Dec 5 1979 cem unknown Son of John and Mary (Johnson) Denley
4999 Denley Clay b. Feb 13 1924 d. Feb 17 1998 cem Columbus City
5000 Denley Clifton b. May 30 1929 d. Sep 4 1946 cem Columbus City Son of Clay and Virgie (Campbell) Denley
5001 Denley Gladys b. Mar 4 1920 d. Nov 15 1985 cem Alleyton Daughter of Marshall and Virgia Hall...married John Henry Denley, Dec 15, 1938
5002 Denley Grace Erie b. May 5 1919 d. Aug 27 1980 cem Willing Workers
5003 Denley Joe b. Mar 6 1926 d. Oct 28 2010 cem Willing Workers Son of Roosevelt and Mercy Clayton Denley
5004 Denley John Henry b. Feb 2 1913 d. Apr 5 1984 cem Alleyton
5005 Denley John Henry Jr. b. Aug 11 1941 d. Dec 11 2003 cem Alleyton Son of John Henry and Gladys (Hall) Denley
5006 Denley Judy Rainbolt b. May 6 1935 d. Jul 19 2003 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tom and Willie B. (Windle) Wilson…married Virgil Denley, Aug 12, 1977
5014 Denley Leona Marie b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 2009 cem Columbus City
5007 Denley Patsy J. b. Oct 14 1938 d. Mar 23 1992 cem Columbus City
5008 Denley Roland R. b. May 25 1934 d. May 16 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Roosevelt and Mary M. (Johnson) Denley...called Sammy
5009 Denley Virgie M. b. Jul 17 1901 d. Feb 25 1976 cem Columbus City Daughter of Virge and Patsy (Winn) Campbell...married Clay Denley, Sep 26, 1922
5010 Denley Virgil b. Feb 2 1931 d. Jul 1996 cem Willing Workers
5011 Denley Will b. Jul 1892 d. Sep 1956 cem Columbus City Son of John and Mary (Johnson) Denley
5012 Denley Will Alfred b. Nov 11 1922 d. Mar 14 1987 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
5013 Denley William Lavoe b. Jul 2 1942 d. Jun 5 2003 cem Columbus City Son of Clay and Virgie (Campbell) Denley…called Bo
5015 Denning Charles LaFayette b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5016 Denning Minnie Bates b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5017 Dennis Abe b. circa 1903 d. Dec 26 1917 cem unknown Killed in a hunting accident
5018 Dennis Alron Mayor b. Oct 23 1912 d. Jan 9 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Issac and Hassie (Varner) Dennis
5019 Dennis Chester Lee b. Jan 29 1900 d. Jul 17 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Wilburn and Marie Hassie (Varner) Dennis
5020 Dennis Donald D. b. Sep 14 1924 d. Jun 11 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lester Dee and Rosa Pearl (Waldrip) Dennis...veteran of World War II
5021 Dennis Earlena b. Jul 28 1882 d. Sep 5 1946 cem Good Hope
5022 Dennis Eunice b. Jul 7 1907 d. Jun 9 1974 cem Shepard Daughter of Louis and Bettie (Wright) Courtney
25179 Dennis Helen Varley b. Jun 21 1925 d. Jan 2 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Eli and Alta (Briscoe) Varley…married Donald Dennis, Dec 24, 1946
5023 Dennis James Tracey b. Sep 8 1914 d. Nov 12 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Davis and Dolly (Gorham) Dennis...veteran of World War II and Korea
5024 Dennis Johnie b. May 9 1907 d. May 7 1983 cem Shepard
5025 Dennis Lester Dee b. Jan 29 1900 d. May 8 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Wilburn and Marie Hassie (Varner) Dennis
5026 Dennis Mahala b. Oct 3 1880 d. Dec 15 1962 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jasper Lawson...married John Dennis
5027 Dennis Marie b. Aug 11 1906 d. Aug 25 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Mary (Schumann) Baumgarten…married Albert O. Potthast…married James T. Dennis
5028 Dennis Paul b. unkn unkn d. Jun 12 1897 cem unknown Son of R. W. Dennis
5029 Dennis Rosa Pearl b. Jan 15 1905 d. Jul 15 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Daniel Boone and Emma Jane (Bailey) Waldrep...married Lester Dee Dennis
5030 Dennis Weldon Lee b. Sep 27 1925 d. Apr 21 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Chester and Nettie (Smith) Dennis
5031 Dennis Woodrow B. b. Dec 21 1906 d. Aug 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Wilburn and Mary Hasse (Varner) Dennis...veteran of World War II
5032 Denson Dora Elizabeth b. May 24 1905 d. Apr 8 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. H. and Kizer (McCane) Goeppinger...married William Charles Denson
5033 Denson Elizabeth Ann b. Sep 9 1932 d. Sep 11 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Charles and Dora Elizabeth (Goeppinger) Denson
5034 Denson Kizer Jane b. unkn 1935 d. unkn 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Charles and Dora Elizabeth (Goeppinger) Denson
5035 Denson William Charles b. Mar 10 1898 d. Dec 31 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5036 Dent unknown b. Dec 7 1894 d. Dec 7 1894 cem Osage Daughter of Tom Dent
5037 Denton Amanda b. Nov 19 1836 d. Jan 20 1913 cem Osage
5038 Denton Aubrey b. Apr 25 1927 d. Jul 5 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph R. and Mary Pearl (Horn) Denton...veteran of World War II
5039 Denton Herman b. Jul 1871 d. Apr unkn cem Lakeside
5040 Denton Joseph R. b. Nov 21 1884 d. Oct 11 1970 cem Lakeside
5041 Denton Mary Pearl b. Mar 28 1889 d. Jul 5 1972 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mack and Elizabeth Horn...married Joseph R. Denton, Sep 3, 1984
5042 Denton Millard Ray b. Aug 10 1918 d. Feb 19 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph R. and Mary Pearl (Horn) Denton...veteran of World War II
5043 Depmore Virginia b. Dec 11 1862 d. Jul 11 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Gus Depmore
5044 Derrick William Hunt b. May 22 1929 d. Mar 18 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Julius Elliot and Martha (Smith) Derrick
5045 Dervin Betty b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander Daughter of Richard Dervin
5046 Dervin Christenner b. Jun 23 1882 d. Jan 1 1982 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Eddie and India (Dancy) Champ...married Thomas F. Dervin, Jan 6, 1914
5047 Dervin Dora A. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 5 1995 cem Williams Paradise
5048 Dervin Richard b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander
5049 Dervin Thomas F. b. Oct 20 1899 d. Oct 18 1964 cem Williams Paradise Son of Richard and Laura (Williams) Dervin
5050 Dervine unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander
5051 DeSerin Leonie b. circa 1846 d. circa 1851 cem Borden Daughter of Leon and Zelie DeSerin...killed when kicked by a horse
5052 DeShazo Bettie b. Sep 17 1914 d. Dec 5 2005 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt…married Hoy DeShazo, Sep 17, 1932
5053 DeShazo Hoy b. Nov 8 1911 d. Feb 28 1988 cem St. Roch Son of Edward and Nellie Paige DeShazo
5054 Deuel Robert S. b. unkn 1917 d. unkn 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5055 Deveny infant boy b. Mar 1946 d. Mar 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James A. Deveny
5056 Deveny James David b. Mar 7 1941 d. Mar 7 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James A. and Helen Louise (Curry) Deveny
5057 DeWaal Wee Winnie b. Nov 5 1897 d. May 8 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Robert and Bettie Glass (Towell) Walker...married Stanley DeWaal, Oct 16, 1929
5058 Dewees Angelica b. circa 1821 d. Jun 11 1899 cem Columbus City Married William Bluford Dewees
5059 Dewees Bluford b. unkn unkn d. Sep 2 1882 cem unknown Son of William Bluford Dewees
5060 Dewees Elizabeth b. unkn 1844 d. Jul 20 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married ? Burke...married Bluford Dewees, Dec 22, 1870
5061 Dewees Lydia G. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1847 cem unknown Married William Bluford Dewees
5062 Dewees William Bluford b. Sep 8 1799 d. Apr 14 1878 cem Columbus City
5063 Dewey unnamed boy b. Dec 14 1903 d. Dec 14 1903 cem Myrtle Son of W. M. and I. F. Dewey
5064 DeWitt Francis A. b. May 31 1859 d. Apr 8 1926 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Phoebe Griffin...married John Stanford...married William DeWitt
5065 DeWitt William b. Nov 30 1861 d. Dec 28 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
5066 Dial Martin b. circa 1814 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown
5067 Dias Felicita b. unkn unkn d. May 1931 cem Lakeside
5068 Diaz Elizabeth b. Jul 8 1900 d. Nov 27 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Margarito and Maria (Olvera) Gallegos...married Hilario Solis Diaz in 1918
5069 Diaz Hilario Solis b. Jun 26 1895 d. Sep 1 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Hilario and Martina (Solis) Diaz
5070 Diaz Jose b. May 17 1916 d. Jun 5 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Jesus and Concepcion Diaz
5071 Diaz Robert Gallegos b. May 8 1935 d. Oct 7 1995 cem Lakeside Son of H. S. and Elizabeth (Gallegos) Diaz
5072 Dibrell Jerry b. Aug 14 1892 d. Mar 8 1953 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War I
5073 Dibrell Sally b. Mar 1872 d. Dec 11 1955 cem Columbus City Daughter of William and Victoria Dibrell
5074 Dibrell Victoria b. unkn 1846 d. May 7 1921 cem Columbus City Married William Dibrell
5075 Dibrell Zelma b. Aug 21 1894 d. Dec 29 1975 cem Columbus City
5076 Dick Augusta b. unkn 1848 d. Jun 16 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Reissig, married Gustav Conrad Dick
5077 Dick Ben H. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 4 1891 cem unknown Son of Jacob J. Dick...killed in a railroad accident
5078 Dick Ernest b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1879 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustav Conrad and Augusta (Reissig) Dick
5079 Dick G. S. b. circa 1830 d. Jul 6 1895 cem unknown
5080 Dick Gustave Conrad b. Nov 4 1849 d. Dec 24 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Reinhard and Josephine (Bogen) Dick
5081 Dick Harry L. b. Nov 24 1887 d. Sep 10 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustave Conrad and Louise (Reissig) Dick
5082 Dick Hattie May b. Sep 10 1900 d. Sep 24 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James John and Annabell (Neal) Everett...married Walter Gresham Dick, Oct 1922
5083 Dick Jacob J. b. Dec 25 1845 d. Dec 5 1905 cem unknown
5084 Dick Jacob Jerome b. circa 1881 d. Jul 20 1881 cem unknown Son of Jacob J. Dick
5085 Dick Joseph F. b. circa 1878 d. Jan 10 1889 cem unknown Son of Jacob J. Dick...killed in a railroad accident
5086 Dick Josephine b. Oct 4 1822 d. Dec 3 1903 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph and Anna Katherine (Werker) Bogen...married Reinhard Dick
5087 Dick Leon Franklin b. Mar 16 1855 d. Jul 20 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Reinhard and Josephine (Bogen) Dick
5088 Dick Lillian Louise b. Mar 3 1889 d. Nov 8 1890 cem unknown Daughter of Jacob J. Dick
5089 Dick Louise b. Apr 12 1859 d. Feb 24 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Reissig, married Gustave Conrad Dick, Aug 15, 1881 (his second wife)
5090 Dick Louise b. Nov 2 1924 d. May 6 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Walter Gresham and Hattie May (Everett) Dick
5091 Dick Otto L. b. Jan 25 1874 d. Sep 10 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustav Conrad and Augusta (Reissig) Dick
5092 Dick Reinhard b. Apr 12 1814 d. Aug 5 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5093 Dick Susan Ann b. Mar 9 1847 d. Oct 5 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Campbell, married Jacob J. Dick, Feb 20, 1866
5094 Dick Susan Jonte b. Dec 11 1888 d. Feb 23 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob J. and Susan Ann (Campbell) Dick
5095 Dick Walter Gresham b. Sep 22 1895 d. Jan 30 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustave Conrad and Louise (Reissig) Dick
5096 Dickens Dorothy Mae b. Sep 10 1931 d. Jul 26 1995 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Joel and Willie Mae Tatum...married Lonzo Dickens, 1964
5097 Dickerson Agnes b. Nov 23 1895 d. Jun 8 1967 cem Lakeside Née Chew, married Weston A. Dickerson
5098 Dickerson Grace b. Jan 13 1985 d. Jan 13 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of David and Nancy Dickerson
5099 Dickerson Hannah b. Jan 13 1985 d. Jan 13 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of David and Nancy Dickerson
5100 Dickerson Vivian Joan b. Jul 2 1940 d. Dec 15 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Russel S. and Hattie Bertha (Zatopek) Davis...married John Alden Dickerson, Nov 14, 1969
5101 Dickerson Weston A. b. Aug 16 1893 d. Apr 15 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Calvin and Sarah (Harris) Dickerson
5102 Dickey Anna b. Nov 3 1878 d. Aug 9 1964 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Isam and Sarah (Warren) Morgan
5103 Dickey Clifton b. Jun 23 1894 d. May 23 1944 cem Willing Workers Son of Tonnie and Mahaley (Hysow) Dickey
5104 Dickey Ella b. Jan 10 1879 d. Jan 16 1950 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tom Henderson Lee
5105 Dickey Elmo b. unkn unkn d. May 1938 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Johnson Dickey
5106 Dickey Green b. Aug 11 1877 d. Mar 15 1967 cem Paradise Gardens
5107 Dickey James b. Jul 14 1876 d. May 10 1918 cem Pest Camp Son of Mary (Garners) Dickey
5108 Dickey Lillian b. Nov 23 1913 d. Nov 30 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Niemeyer, married Sterling A. Dickey, Sep 3, 1944
5109 Dickey Oliver Wendel b. Sep 21 1899 d. Mar 23 1972 cem Paradise Gardens
5110 Dickey Olivia b. Mar 15 1888 d. Feb 8 1989 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Anderson and Phyllis (Irving) Lockett...married Washington Wilson
5111 Dickey Sterling A. b. Oct 20 1900 d. Sep 6 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Sterling A. Dickey
5112 Dickey Thomas b. Apr 18 1881 d. Sep 18 1953 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Isaac and Annie (Garner) Dickey
5113 Dickey Wilburn b. circa 1922 d. Sep 27 1936 cem unknown Son of Virgil Dickey
5114 Dickson Ida Lois b. Sep 11 1853 d. Aug 29 1944 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Davis W. and Sophie T. Hancock...married James W. Dickson
5115 Dickson James b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1939 cem Myrtle
5116 Dickson Jessie b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1930 cem Myrtle Married James Dickson
5117 Dickson William R. b. Dec 27 1890 d. Jun 24 1961 cem Myrtle Son of James and Jessie Dickson
5118 Diedrich Emma b. Feb 4 1865 d. Jul 15 1941 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of John David and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer...married Frank Henry Diedrich
5119 Diedrich Frank Henry b. Sep 16 1863 d. Nov 21 1956 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Heinrich Wilhelm and Annie (Kurzleben) Diedrich
5120 Diedrich Wilhelm b. Dec 17 1877 d. May 21 1895 cem Riesing Son of Heinrich Wilhelm and Auguste (Schwertfeger) Diedrich
25449 Dieringer Herbert Nelson b. Dec 12 1947 d. Jul 27 2012 cem St. Michael Son of Herbert R. and Adela (Kubecka) Dieringer; married Louise Berger.
5121 Dieringer Winnie Robbie b. Dec 12 1912 d. Nov 26 1956 cem Cheetham Adopted daughter of Herman and Alice Besch...married Curham William Eastland in 1927...married Hugo J. Dieringer in 1955
5122 Dierschke Georgie Marie b. Aug 8 1934 d. Sep 7 2007 cem Nativity Daughter of John and Clara Jasek…married James D. Dierschke
5123 Dietrich F. A. b. Dec 6 1835 d. Nov 21 1906 cem Riesing
5124 Dietrich Katharina b. Jul 15 1825 d. Dec 5 1896 cem Trinity Lutheran
5125 Dietrichs Heinrich b. Mar 11 1861 d. Aug 4 1890 cem Meyer
5126 Dietzel James Russell b. Apr 24 1943 d. Sep 14 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alfred Flood and Sadie Florine (Wallace) Dietzel
5127 Dietzel Sadie Florine b. Dec 27 1921 d. Jun 19 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alonzo Frederick and Jimmie Lettie (Taylor) Wallace…married Alfred Flood Dietzel, Nov 1, 1941
5128 Dillard Alberta Ray b. Apr 11 1917 d. Apr 6 1984 cem Rising Star Daughter of Haliburton and Burla Lee (Hardison) Parker
5129 Dillard Bertha W. b. Aug 9 1899 d. Dec 18 1979 cem Willing Workers
5130 Dillard Carolyn A. b. Dec 10 1946 d. Nov 19 1951 cem Columbus City Daughter of Henry H. and Ruby Lee (Tatum) Dillard
5131 Dillard Cora b. Feb 2 1902 d. Oct 18 1958 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Richard and Katy (Dotson) Smith...married George Washington Dillard
5132 Dillard George Washington b. Jun 3 1874 d. Aug 16 1957 cem Gay Hill Son of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard
5133 Dillard George Washington III b. Feb 10 1948 d. May 20 2000 cem Gay Hill Son of George Washington and Alma (Turner) Dillard
5134 Dillard George Washington Jr. b. Oct 15 1918 d. Sep 3 1982 cem Gay Hill Son of George Washington and Cora (Smith) Dillard...veteran of World War II
5135 Dillard Henry H. b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1985 cem Gay Hill Veteran of World War II
5136 Dillard Jesse b. Jul 10 1890 d. May 20 1966 cem Gay Hill Son of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard
5137 Dillard John L. b. Oct 5 1892 d. Feb 26 1963 cem Gay Hill Son of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard
5138 Dillard Joseph W. b. Aug 19 1899 d. Sep 10 1933 cem Gay Hill Son of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard...shot by Clarence Campbell
5139 Dillard Ola b. Apr 22 1882 d. Apr 7 1960 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard
5140 Dillard Robert E. b. unkn 1916 d. unkn 1977 cem Gay Hill
5141 Dillard Sallie b. May 7 1855 d. Aug 8 1935 cem Gay Hill Daughter of George Alton...married Simon Dillard
5142 Dillard Sarah b. Jun 14 1897 d. Jun 21 1977 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard...shot to death
5143 Dillard Simon b. Aug 10 1853 d. Jan 13 1918 cem Gay Hill Son of Wiley Dillard
5144 Dillard Simon b. Oct 16 1918 d. Jul 30 1973 cem Gay Hill Son of George Washington and Cora (Smith) Dillard...veteran of World War II
5145 Dillard Willie N. b. Apr 5 1897 d. Jan 4 1979 cem Willing Workers Son of Simon and Sallie (Alton) Dillard...veteran of World War I
5146 Dilworth Ruby Lee b. Jan 6 1920 d. Dec 15 1995 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Riase and Mary (Jackson) Williams...married Willie Dilworth in 1956
5147 Dinsmore Sarah C. b. Dec 24 1842 d. Dec 23 1931 cem Weimar Masonic Née Wirick, married William H. Dinsmore, Aug 21, 1861
5148 Dinsmore William Henry b. Jan 29 1871 d. Dec 22 1942 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William H. and Sarah C. (Wirick) Dinsmore
5149 Dipple Arthur Henry b. Dec 11 1902 d. Mar 8 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
5150 Dipprey Albert Henry b. Feb 6 1896 d. Sep 11 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Henry and Maude (Barnes) Dipprey
5151 Dipprey Margaret O. b. Apr 22 1889 d. Aug 23 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Louis and Missouri O. Shippe...married Albert Henry Dipprey
25377 Ditrich Maria b. unknown unknown d. Nov 14 1876 cem Trinity Lutheran
5152 Ditrich unnamed boy b. Nov 1869 d. Nov 1869 cem unknown
5153 Dittfurth Else b. Dec 29 1891 d. Jun 08 1957 cem Bretschneider 2 Née Bretschneider
5154 Dittman Anna Pauline b. Jul 10 1842 d. Nov 27 1924 cem Alleyton Daughter of Johann David and Johanna (Neuber) Hinkel...married Charles Augustus Dittman
5155 Dittman Annie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Daughter of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman...aged two years
5156 Dittman August b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Son of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman...aged seven years
5157 Dittman Charles b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Son of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman...aged two years
5158 Dittman Charles Augustus b. Oct 23 1831 d. Mar 26 1893 cem Alleyton
5159 Dittman Della b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Daughter of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman...aged five years
5160 Dittman Emma b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Daughter of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman...aged six months
5161 Dittman Henry August b. Sep 3 1873 d. Sep 29 1926 cem Alleyton Son of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman
5162 Dittman Louis b. Jul 2 1866 d. unkn 1890 cem Alleyton Son of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman
5165 Dittman unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Child of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman
5163 Dittman unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton
5164 Dittman unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton
5166 Dittman William b. unkn 1868 d. Dec 1926 cem Alleyton Son of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman
5167 Dittmar Regina Skutza b. Jan 30 1908 d. Jul 28 1984 cem St. Michael
5168 Dittrich Adela b. Sep 7 1912 d. Dec 21 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Brune and Lillie (Schiller) Hertel...married Edward Dittrich, Feb 12, 1933
5169 Dittrich Alice b. Sep 15 1899 d. Feb 9 1944 cem St. Michael Daughter of E. F. Gold
5170 Dittrich Annie b. Feb 24 1899 d. Aug 8 1971 cem St. Michael
5172 Dittrich Annie b. Jul 16 1924 d. Jun 7 1997 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ferdinand and Anna Futschick...married Leo Dittrich, Sep 24, 1945
5171 Dittrich Annie b. unkn unkn d. Feb 18 1917 cem St. Michael
5173 Dittrich Antonia J. b. Feb 24 1917 d. Apr 29 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Frances (Laake) Christen...married Charlie E. Dittrich, Nov 8, 1938
5174 Dittrich August b. circa 1884 d. Mar 28 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Ed Dittrich
5175 Dittrich August Richard Jr. b. Nov 14 1925 d. Jan 21 2002 cem St. Michael Son of August and Frances (Peter) Dittrich
5176 Dittrich Bertice Lee b. Oct 25 1939 d. Nov 6 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Eva Lee Dittrich
5177 Dittrich Carl F. b. Dec 2 1900 d. Feb 14 1921 cem St. Michael
5178 Dittrich Charles Anthony b. Dec 28 1944 d. Aug 22 2009 cem Lakeside Son of Charlie Emil and Antonia Josephine (Christen) Dittrich
5179 Dittrich Charles E. b. Jun 7 1918 d. Dec 15 1981 cem St. Michael Son of Emil B. and Alica (Gold) Dittrich
5180 Dittrich Ed b. Dec 24 1859 d. Apr 17 1917 cem St. Michael
5181 Dittrich Edward A. b. Feb 22 1909 d. Mar 6 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Auguste and Frances (Peter) Dittrich...veteran of World War II
5182 Dittrich Elgin A. b. Jan 30 1927 d. Aug 6 1990 cem St. Michael
5183 Dittrich Emil M. b. Feb 1 1895 d. Jan 20 1969 cem St. Michael Son of Edward and Mary (Konvicka) Dittrich
5184 Dittrich Erwin Paul b. May 22 1931 d. May 3 1990 cem St. Michael Son of August E. and Frances Barbara (Peter) Dittrich...Korean veteran
5185 Dittrich Eva Lee b. Nov 11 1917 d. Oct 7 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert Herbert and Mary Josephine (Williams) Brisco...married Frank J. Dittrich, Dec 31, 1938
5186 Dittrich Frances b. Nov 10 1885 d. Feb 22 1962 cem St. Michael Daughter of Mathias and Barbara (Tahavski) Peter...married August E. Dittrich in 1907
5187 Dittrich Frank Joe Jr. b. Jul 3 1916 d. Aug 26 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Frank Joe and Mary (Miculka) Dittrich
5188 Dittrich Frank S. b. Jul 7 1884 d. Nov 1 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Frank J. and Theresa Dittrich
5189 Dittrich Fred b. Mar 16 1903 d. Apr 5 1945 cem St. Michael Son of Mary Dittrich
5190 Dittrich George b. Mar 25 1918 d. May 10 1975 cem St. Michael
5191 Dittrich Joe F. b. Aug 2 1915 d. Nov 12 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Fred and Mary (Hauptman) Dittrich
5192 Dittrich Joseph b. Feb 19 1891 d. Aug 30 1913 cem St. Michael Son of Edward Dittrich
5193 Dittrich Joseph b. unkn unkn d. Apr 18 1920 cem St. Michael
5194 Dittrich Lillian b. unkn unkn d. Dec 15 1914 cem St. Michael
5195 Dittrich Mary b. May 10 1861 d. Feb 13 1947 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Konvicka...married Ed Dittrich in 1881
5196 Dittrich Mary E. b. Jul 5 1880 d. Jun 23 1960 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton Hauptmann...married Fred Dittrich in 1897
5197 Dittrich Mary Ellen b. Aug 18 1896 d. Dec 12 1959 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Mary Baca Miculka
5198 Dittrich Pauline b. Jun 27 1913 d. Jun 22 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred and Mary Manda (Hauptman) Dittrich
5199 Dittrich Stephen W. b. May 17 1957 d. Dec 21 1957 cem St. Michael
5200 Dittrich unnamed twin b. May 1982 d. May 1982 cem St. Michael
5201 Dittrich unnamed twin b. May 1982 d. May 1982 cem St. Michael
5202 Divin Annie Mae b. Sep 8 1925 d. May 17 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Robert and Frances (Roesler) Minarcik…married Dennis Divin, Mar 14, 1948
5203 Divin Charles J. b. Nov 8 1897 d. Feb 24 1991 cem St. Anthony Son of John P. and Frances (Bubela) Divin
5204 Divin Doris b. Apr 21 1928 d. Oct 10 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Annie (Becka) Orsak...married Harry J. Divin, Jun 27, 1950
5205 Divin Harry John b. Mar 17 1922 d. Dec 14 1981 cem St. Anthony Son of Emil and Julia (Kocian) Divin...veteran of World War II
5206 Divin Mary C. b. Nov 27 1898 d. Nov 19 1956 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Josef Martin and Marie (Shimek) Krenek...married Charles J. Divin, Nov 22, 1921
5207 Divin Randy Ray b. Sep 30 1955 d. Oct 1 1955 cem St. Anthony Son of Charlie M. and Agnes (Urban) Divin
5208 Divin Tom b. Mar 26 1951 d. Jan 10 2009 cem St. Anthony Son of Dennis L. Divin and Annie Mae (Minarcik) Divin
5209 Dixon Edward Vance b. May 12 1905 d. Apr 14 1916 cem Garwood Adopted son of Will Dixon
5210 Dixon Isaac b. May 9 1906 d. May 27 1960 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
5211 Dixon Jim K. b. Oct 27 1888 d. Oct 21 1914 cem Myrtle
5212 Dixon Joe b. Feb 15 1914 d. Oct 2 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Grace Dixon...killed in an automobile accident
5213 Dixon John Clyde b. Aug 28 1921 d. Mar 7 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Calvin and Grace (French) Dixon
5214 Dixon Leoda b. Jun 26 1880 d. Jul 22 1958 cem Lakeside
5215 Dixon Lillian Redus b. Jul 24 1907 d. Aug 8 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of John Redus and Love Jennie Roy...married Isaac Dixon
5216 Dixon Marceline M. b. Jul 21 1924 d. Mar 23 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Schultz, married John Clyde Dixon, Jul 18, 1940
5217 Dixon W. M. b. circa 1820 d. Feb 21 1885 cem unknown
5218 Dobbins Chaney b. Dec 1850 d. Dec 1907 cem Paradise Gardens Née Connor, married John Berry, Nov 27, 1872…married Fed Dobbins
5219 Dobbins Florence A. b. Feb 27 1861 d. May 21 1905 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Allen Kuykendall...married Robert Benton Dobbins, Oct 19, 1881
5220 Dobbins Fred b. unkn unkn d. Dec 9 1911 cem Paradise Gardens
5221 Dobbins Jonathon A. b. Nov 6 1857 d. Jan 11 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
5222 Dobbins Mary E. b. unkn 1861 d. Nov 17 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Mersefelder, married Jonathon A. Dobbins, Feb 24, 1881
5223 Dobbins Robert Benton b. Sep 5 1851 d. Mar 6 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of J. B. and C. A. (Benson) Dobbins
5224 Dobbs Ola b. Aug 21 1875 d. Apr 7 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Née Hutchins, married Frank F. Grobe...married ? Dobbs
5225 Dobecka Albina b. Feb 28 1895 d. Sep 17 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Roman and Josephine Bartosh...married John Dobecka in 1915
5226 Dobecka Anna b. Jan 21 1896 d. Sep 27 1941 cem St. Michael
5227 Dobecka Anna C. b. Jul 25 1917 d. Jun 16 1989 cem St. Michael
5228 Dobecka Antonie b. Sep 4 1888 d. Mar 2 1920 cem St. Michael
5229 Dobecka Joe R. b. Jan 3 1883 d. Mar 23 1970 cem St. Michael
5230 Dobecka John b. Mar 23 1885 d. Sep 7 1930 cem St. Michael
5231 Dobecka unknown b. circa 1914 d. May 4 1914 cem St. Michael Child of Joe Dobecka
5232 Dobecka Victor b. Nov 17 1923 d. Sep 16 1964 cem St. Michael Son of John and Albina Dobecka...killed by lightning
5233 Dockery Ida Mae b. Jul 7 1904 d. Dec 16 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
5234 Dockery Lillian b. unkn 1918 d. unkn 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
5235 Dodson Dick b. unkn unkn d. Dec 17 1887 cem unknown Killed by Coley Jackson
5236 Dodson unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 27 1887 cem Alleyton
5237 Doe Jane b. Dec 30 1980 d. Mar 28 1981 cem Lakeside
5238 Doescher Heinrich b. unkn 1824 d. unkn 1894 cem Weishuhn 2
5240 Doggett Frances E. b. Feb 11 1857 d. Apr 15 1950 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Samuel Cord...married Thomas S. Doggett, Jan 14, 1883
5241 Doggett Louise b. Feb 7 1891 d. May 22 1929 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Philip James and Bertha (Vetter) Shaver...married Sam P. Doggett
5242 Doggett Myrtle W. b. Apr 16 1897 d. Oct 30 1975 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Walter William and Willie (Melor) Williams
5243 Doggett Sam F. b. Jul 8 1889 d. May 24 1929 cem Weimar Masonic
5244 Doggett Thomas Stapleton b. May 2 1850 d. Jan 1931 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
5245 Doggett unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 8 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Stapleton and Frances E. (Cord) Dogett
5239 Dogins Erica Latrice Grace b. Jan 13 1975 d. Dec 15 2010 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Douglas and Carolyn Grace Christal
5246 Dolch Joyce b. Feb 10 1930 d. Sep 24 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Baron and Leone (Collier) Heathcott…married Harlow L. Dolch, Sep 26, 1947
5247 Dolejsi Ella b. Jan 3 1946 d. Apr 10 1999 cem unknown Daughter of Otto John and Beatrice Marie (Sanders) Simmank...married Roger E. Dolejsi, Apr 6, 1963
5248 Dolezal Alzbeta b. Mar 28 1877 d. Oct 15 1930 cem St. Michael Née Pokorny, married Frank Dolezal...called Elizabeth
5249 Dolezal Anton b. unkn 1904 d. Jul 10 1977 cem St. Michael
5250 Dolezal Cecelie b. Nov 9 1897 d. Jun 17 1988 cem St. Michael
5251 Dolezal Charlie F. b. unkn 1912 d. Jun 14 1977 cem St. Michael
5252 Dolezal Frank b. unkn 1872 d. Jan 1942 cem St. Michael Son of Vaclav Dolezal
5253 Dolezal Jim b. Jan 21 1901 d. Jun 14 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Elizabeth (Pokonry) Dolezal
5254 Dolezal Oldrich J. b. Sep 15 1905 d. Nov 18 1975 cem St. Michael
5255 Dolin James b. unkn unkn d. Dec 21 1891 cem unknown Killed by Joe M. Duke
5256 Dollins Bettie b. Jul 26 1833 d. Feb 4 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married R. C. Dollins
5257 Domingues Juan b. circa 1886 d. Dec 17 1916 cem St. Mary
5258 Donald Holman D. b. circa 1836 d. Jul 30 1893 cem unknown Confederate veteran
5259 Donald Larry Darnell b. Nov 12 1955 d. Nov 12 1955 cem Columbus City Son of Dorothy Jean Donald
25237 Donheiser Catharina b. Feb 26 1847 d. Mar 19 1873 cem St. Roch
5260 Donnelly Edward Vincent b. Dec 10 1932 d. Dec 25 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Paul and Loretta Donnelly...major league baseball player
5261 Donner Tammie Terrell b. Jul 5 1980 d. Sep 25 2010 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Robert Black and Ms. James Wright
5262 Doodlesing Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 9 1898 cem unknown
5263 Doole Mamie b. Dec 3 1878 d. Jan 18 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Melton, married Thomas Paul Doole
5264 Doole Thomas Paul b. unkn unkn d. Nov 12 1935 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War I
5265 Doole unnamed boy b. Apr 19 1921 d. Apr 19 1921 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Thomas Paul Doole
5266 Dopslauf Darrell Justin b. Feb 8 1975 d. Sep 16 1976 cem Cheetham Son of Lawrence and Venita Dopslauf
5267 Dopslauf Lawrence F. b. May 13 1945 d. Apr 8 1979 cem Cheetham
5268 Doree Angelia Hildegard b. Oct 28 1879 d. Nov 4 1879 cem St. Roch
5269 Doree Anna b. Nov 26 1854 d. Jul 13 1889 cem St. Roch Married Jacob Doree
5270 Doree Elise b. Jan 23 1828 d. Sep 23 1872 cem St. Roch
5271 Doree Elisebeth b. Sep 30 1874 d. Sep 10 1890 cem St. Roch
5272 Doree Franz b. Jun 14 1855 d. Sep 5 1886 cem St. Roch
5273 Doree Ida b. Jan 6 1874 d. Apr 20 1875 cem St. Roch
5274 Doree Jacob b. May 11 1827 d. May 27 1888 cem St. Roch
5275 Doree Kathe b. Sep 20 1863 d. Sep 22 1880 cem St. Roch
5276 Doree Leo b. Nov 10 1870 d. Feb 2 1898 cem St. Roch
5277 Doree Mrs. Leo b. unkn unkn d. Sep 3 1896 cem unknown
5278 Doree Sophia b. May 15 1868 d. Nov 29 1892 cem St. Roch
5279 Dorman Dena b. Feb 28 1853 d. Dec 3 1939 cem Lakeside
5280 Dorman George b. May 1 1837 d. Mar 10 1904 cem Lakeside
5281 Dorman John H. b. Feb 20 1876 d. Mar 20 1941 cem Lakeside
5282 Dorman W. T. b. Nov 18 1878 d. Aug 24 1931 cem Lakeside
5283 Dorn Alonzo b. Jun 9 1909 d. Apr 4 1995 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Carrie Dorn
5284 Dorn Beulah b. Oct 7 1909 d. Sep 28 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Rufus and Pearl Williams...married Alonzo Dorn
5285 Dorn Billy Roy b. Apr 11 1939 d. Jul 18 1991 cem Paradise Gardens
5286 Dorn George b. Dec 25 1892 d. Aug 7 1946 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Isaac Drisdale
5287 Dorn Jerelyn Michelle b. Dec 18 1964 d. Jan 9 1965 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Lonzo and Dorothy Lee (Scott) Dorn
5288 Dorn Mercede b. Feb 8 1920 d. Mar 10 1949 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Isreal and Anna (Dean) Mann
5289 Dorn Sylvester b. Aug 4 1890 d. Jan 16 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry Dorn
5290 Dorn Theodore b. Feb 6 1904 d. Jan 21 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Cary (Holman) Dorn
5291 Dorn Willie b. Mar 1900 d. Mar 4 1969 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie Hune and Alice McGrew
5292 Dornak Adolph John b. Dec 27 1912 d. Oct 13 1969 cem St. Mary
5293 Dornak Adolphina b. Oct 31 1878 d. Aug 2 1944 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Mary (Raska) Dedek...married Stephen Dornak, Feb 11, 1900
5294 Dornak Alfons b. Jan 17 1917 d. Mar 10 1949 cem St. Mary
5295 Dornak Anna b. Apr 6 1867 d. Dec 28 1892 cem St. Mary
5296 Dornak Anna M. b. Mar 27 1908 d. Aug 11 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Caroline (Drlik) Labay...married John R. Dornak
5297 Dornak Clara Mae b. Jun 26 1896 d. Aug 13 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wesley Hammond and Leslie (Barnett) Boykin...married Roy B. Dornak, Nov 23, 1927
5298 Dornak Daniel b. Sep 10 1938 d. May 12 2006 cem unknown Son of Stephen Bill and Dorothy (Dittrich) Dornak
5299 Dornak Dorothy b. Nov 6 1913 d. Feb 23 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Joe and Bertha (Kasper) Dittrich...married Stephen Bill Dornak
5300 Dornak Edward F. b. Apr 25 1891 d. Sep 17 1973 cem St. Mary Son of Matus and Rosie (Trcka) Dornak...veteran of World War I
5301 Dornak Emil b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary
5302 Dornak Evelyn b. May 8 1921 d. Jun 27 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Aloysia (Guenther) Kosler...married Adolph Dornak
5303 Dornak Frances b. unkn 1884 d. unkn 1966 cem St. Mary
5304 Dornak John b. May 1 1859 d. Apr 30 1945 cem St. Mary Son of Josef and Marianne Dornak [was read 1889, but obituary states 1859, relative also gave parents’names]
5305 Dornak John J. b. unkn 1884 d. unkn 1951 cem St. Mary
5306 Dornak John R. b. May 18 1901 d. Jan 24 1979 cem St. Mary
5307 Dornak Johnny b. circa 1892 d. unkn 1892 cem St. Mary Son of John and Veronica (Valigura) Dornak
5308 Dornak Josef b. Oct 11 1866 d. Jan 25 1947 cem St. Mary Son of Joe Dornak
5310 Dornak Joseph b. Dec 26 1842 d. Dec 26 1900 cem St. Mary
5309 Dornak Joseph b. circa 1899 d. Feb 23 1905 cem St. Mary
5311 Dornak Joseph H. b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1974 cem St. Mary
5312 Dornak Leroy b. Nov 24 1939 d. June 16 2011 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Bill and Dorothy (Dittrich) Dornak
5313 Dornak Ludmilla b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1972 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Theresia (Kubecka) Labay...married John Dornak
5314 Dornak Maria b. Dec 29 1857 d. Dec 29 1939 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Rosalie Poncik...married Michael Labay...married Joseph Dornak
5315 Dornak Matus b. unkn 1848 d. unkn 1932 cem St. Mary
5316 Dornak Rosina b. Dec 16 1851 d. Feb 6 1905 cem St. Mary Married Matus Dornak
5317 Dornak Roy R. b. Jan 10 1899 d. Feb 7 1971 cem Weimar Masonic
5318 Dornak Stephen b. Dec 4 1875 d. Feb 17 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joe and Barbara (Tichnovsky) Dornak
5319 Dornak Stephen Bill b. Apr 28 1910 d. Nov 18 1967 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Stephen and Adolphine (Dedek) Dornak
5321 Dornak unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Daughter of Matus and Rosie Dornak
5320 Dornak unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Daughter of John H. Dornak
5322 Dornak Vera b. Mar 10 1899 d. Jan 5 1987 cem St. Mary Née Labay, married Edward Dornak
5323 Dornak Veronik b. Sep 16 1855 d. Nov 30 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Maria (Chudej) Valigura...married John Dornak
5324 Dorner Ellen May b. unkn 1875 d. Jun 10 1910 cem Myrtle
5325 Dorner Emanuel b. Feb 9 1856 d. Dec 23 1924 cem Myrtle
5326 Dorner Franciska b. Jun 6 1852 d. Aug 5 1929 cem Myrtle
5327 Dorner unknown b. Jan 1 1834 d. May 10 1900 cem Myrtle
5328 Dornon Adolphus Milton b. Nov 2 1907 d. Jan 1 1990 cem Myrtle Son of James Truston and Mary Ellen (Gentry) Dornon
5329 Dornon James Truston b. Aug 30 1858 d. May 17 1941 cem Myrtle
5330 Dornon Loyal Forest b. Mar 31 1897 d. Jun 10 1971 cem Myrtle Son of James Truston and Mary Ellen (Gentry) Dornon
5331 Dornon Mary Ellen b. Dec 23 1866 d. Jul 31 1952 cem Myrtle Daughter of Richard D. and ? (Best) Gentry...married James Truston Dornon in 1884
5332 Dornon Maude Lee b. Nov 6 1899 d. May 4 1979 cem Myrtle Daughter of James Truston and Mary Ellen (Gentry) Dornon
5333 Dorothers Leroy b. Nov 1 1924 d. Apr 19 1963 cem Paradise Gardens
5334 Dorsey Margaret b. Feb 1 1893 d. Dec 25 1970 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Joseph Jefferson and Annie Scott (Bruce) Mansfield...married Richard Porter Dorsey, Jun 24, 1933
5335 Dorsey Vera Louise b. Nov 5 1925 d. Sep 24 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Roy and Elvira (Karlson) Graves…married George Crump…married ? Dorsey
5336 Dostal Alousia b. Jun 22 1864 d. Jul 21 1938 cem St. Mary
5337 Dostal Frank Henry b. Oct 3 1889 d. Dec 25 1944 cem Lakeside
5338 Dostal Gladys b. Jan 4 1927 d. Sep 23 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek…married Henry James Dostal
5339 Dostal Henry James b. Sep 17 1915 d. Aug 11 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank Henry and Veronica (Zincar) Dostal…veteran of World War II
5340 Dostal Veronica N. b. May 11 1893 d. Dec 20 1973 cem Lakeside Née Zincar, married Frank Henry Dostal
5341 Doty Seth N. b. Apr 2 1817 d. Nov 7 1873 cem Columbus City Died of yellow fever
5342 Dougan Pat b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1881 cem unknown
5343 Douglas Erma Jewel b. Feb 11 1937 d. Aug 13 1984 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Irma Pauline Collier…married Mildred Douglas
5344 Douglas Fred b. circa 1892 d. Oct 13 1918 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Henry and Rina (Blake) Douglas...died of influenza
5345 Douglas Janie Mae b. Oct 27 1911 d. Jun 16 2009 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of John and Lucy (Scott) Grays…married A.C. Douglas
5346 Douglas Jeffery Lynn b. Oct 24 1958 d. Jan 31 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Garfield and Vivian (Brake) Douglas
5347 Douglas John b. circa 1858 d. May 4 1933 cem Oakland
5348 Douglas Louise b. circa 1868 d. May 4 1933 cem Oakland Married John Douglas
5349 Douglass Anita b. Jan 12 1928 d. Aug 8 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Arthur S. and Annie Edna (Morgan) Dunn…married William E. Douglass IV
5350 Douglass Doris Marie b. unkn 1915 d. unkn 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Herbert Archer and Winnie R. (White) Douglass
5351 Douglass Herbert Archie b. Feb 2 1890 d. Apr 10 1950 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frank and Addie (Renick) Douglass
5352 Douglass William b. circa 1843 d. Nov 18 1893 cem unknown
5353 Douglass William E. IV b. Apr 18 1926 d. Oct 26 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
5354 Douglass Winnie R. b. unkn 1891 d. Sep 12 1972 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Simon and Maude Della (Secrest) White...married Herbert Archie Douglass
5355 Dougles Mildred b. Jan 21 1935 d. Apr 17 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
5356 Doyle Clay b. Jul 11 1905 d. Mar 12 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Jefferson Davis and Hattie Evelyn (Lindsay) Doyle
5357 Doyle Mable b. Mar 23 1913 d. Mar 17 1999 cem Shepard Daughter of Sam and Lucy (Sanders) Wright...married Willie Doyle
5358 Doyle Margaret b. unkn 1907 d. May 6 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Married Clay Doyle
5359 Doyle Willie b. Feb 26 1904 d. Jan 14 1977 cem Shepard Son of James and Lena (Engram) Doyle
5360 Draeger Emilie D. b. Dec 26 1857 d. Aug 2 1885 cem Weimar Masonic
5361 Drager Christian b. Sep 20 1859 d. Mar 6 1890 cem New Bielau
5362 Drake Elsie Marie b. Sep 29 1935 d. Apr 17 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank L. and Annie (Kveton) Janak
5363 Drane baby b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5364 Drane Eliza Hargrove b. unkn 1842 d. unkn 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Robert Alexander Drane
5365 Drane Robert Alexander b. unkn 1834 d. unkn 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5366 Drane William Hargrove b. unkn 1818 d. unkn 1870 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5367 Drapela Anna b. Oct 4 1873 d. Apr 14 1970 cem St. Mary Née Michulka, married Jan Drapela
5368 Drapela Bohemil b. Mar 14 1902 d. Sep 3 1902 cem St. Mary
5369 Drapela Bohumil b. May 28 1903 d. Nov 29 1978 cem St. Mary
5370 Drapela Jan b. Jun 26 1867 d. Aug 24 1951 cem St. Mary
5371 Drapela Joseph b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1962 cem St. Mary
5372 Drapela Katerina b. Nov 25 1824 d. Sep 24 1903 cem St. Mary
5373 Drapela Rosalie b. unkn 1873 d. unkn 1921 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Rosilie Michan...married Joseph Drapela
5374 Drapela Victoria b. circa 1910 d. Mar 31 1994 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank Denk...married B. J. Drapela
5375 Draper Jack Stephen b. Sep 16 1909 d. Dec 15 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Fields and Carrie (Ballou) Draper
5376 Draper Myrah Jane b. Nov 28 1909 d. Dec 26 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Alexander Lookup and Bertha (Wirtz) McCormick...married Jack Stephen Draper in 1939
5377 Draub Charles b. unkn unkn d. Jan 31 1879 cem unknown Son of Ferdinand and Francis Ann (Lowry) Draub...stabbed to death by James C. Harbert
5378 Draub Ferdinand b. circa 1820 d. May 25 1891 cem Lakeside Mexican War veteran
5379 Draub Francis Ann b. unkn 1822 d. Jan 5 1897 cem unknown Daughter of James and Elizabeth Light (Newcomb) Lowry...married Ferdinand Draub
5380 Dreitner Anton b. Nov 14 1872 d. Oct 20 1948 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Theresa (Haas) Dreitner
5381 Dreitner Daniel Lee b. Nov 27 1938 d. Nov 29 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Lydia (Freis) Dreitner
5382 Dreitner Delores Koncaba b. Oct 2 1938 d. Nov 17 2010 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Angelina Berkenhoff Koncaba
5383 Dreitner Edmund b. Mar 26 1906 d. Dec 14 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Emilia Dreitner
5384 Dreitner Emilia Anne b. Dec 21 1908 d. Jul 13 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Rosa (Wick) Helmcamp...married Henry Robert Dreitner, Oct 1928
5385 Dreitner Emilie b. Nov 20 1876 d. Nov 27 1932 cem St. Michael Née Ulrich, married Anton Drietner, Oct 27, 1896
5386 Dreitner Henry b. May 1 1929 d. Dec 30 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Henry Robert and Emilia (Helmcamp) Dreitner
5387 Dreitner Henry R. b. Nov 15 1901 d. Nov 7 1979 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Emily (Ulbrich) Dreitner
5388 Dreitner Joe b. Jun 17 1899 d. Apr 18 1951 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Emilia (Ulrich) Dreitner
5389 Dreitner Joe E. b. Jan 6 1934 d. Apr 1 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Lydia (Freis) Dreitner
5390 Dreitner Lydia Annie b. Mar 23 1910 d. Sep 2 1987 cem St. Michael
5391 Dreitner Mary b. Nov 21 1910 d. Jun 22 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fran and Veronica (Kresta) Olsovsky...married Frederich Adolph Huffmeyer...married Edmund Dreitner, Jan 19, 1942
5392 Drescher Elsie Ann b. Nov 25 1925 d. Jul 18 1994 cem St. Roch Daughter of Otto H. and Emilie (Schindler) Wendel...married Eugene H. Drescher, Feb 24, 1979
5393 Drescher Eugene H. b. Apr 7 1914 d. Dec 24 1999 cem St. Roch Son of Gregory Willis and Mary Ann (Stock) Drescher...veteran of World War II
5394 Drescher Evelyn Ann b. May 25 1913 d. Oct 27 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian H. and Emelia (Bischoff) Luedecke...married Theodore John Drescher, Nov 7, 1933
5395 Drescher Gilbert Ray b. Mar 23 1944 d. Nov 26 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Theodore John and Evelyn Ann (Luedecke) Drescher
5396 Drescher Gregory Edward b. Oct 1 1905 d. Jul 30 1989 cem St. Roch Son of Gregory William and Mary Ann (Stock) Drescher
5397 Drescher Gregory William b. Feb 17 1879 d. Apr 3 1966 cem St. Roch Son of Willie H. Drescher
5398 Drescher Margaret A. b. Aug 15 1915 d. Aug 2 2007 cem St. Roch Daughter of Vince G. and Annie (Schindler) Ulrich…married Gregory Drescher
5399 Drescher Mary Ann b. Jun 30 1876 d. Oct 5 1953 cem St. Roch Née Stock, married Gregory William Drescher
5400 Drescher Theodore John b. Mar 20 1908 d. May 9 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gregory William and Mary Ann (Stock) Drescher
5401 Dreyer Carl b. Oct 2 1838 d. Feb 1 1899 cem Trinity Lutheran
5402 Dreyer Carl F. b. Sep 4 1889 d. Jun 19 1890 cem Trinity Lutheran
5403 Dreyer Clara b. Sep 25 1886 d. Nov 19 1886 cem Trinity Lutheran
5404 Dreyer Minnia b. unkn 1873 d. Jan 7 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hermon Dreyer
5405 Driscoll Ruby b. Oct 12 1915 d. Oct 21 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph Vinc and Anna (Noska) Frnka
5406 Drisdale Clareace b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1950 cem Paradise Gardens
5407 Drisdale Pinkie b. Aug 28 1920 d. Aug 16 1948 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Thomas and Willie Mae (Smith) Slack
5408 Drlik Doris Mae b. Jan 7 1939 d. Aug 23 2007 cem St. Mary Daughter of Jack L. and Elda (Ladewig) Cloat…married James J. Drlik, Jun 25, 1958
25439 Drlik Edith b. Jul 28 1939 d. Aug 28 2012 cem St. Mary Daughter of Leo and Annie Janish Korenek; married Raymond Drlik.
5409 Drlik Evelyn b. Nov 8 1923 d. Sep 24 2002 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Sophie (Zapalac) Pavlu…married Rudolf A. Drlik, Jan 29, 1946
5410 Drlik Jimmie Ivan b. Jun 23 1930 d. Mar 17 1997 cem St. Mary Son of John B. and Mary (Matcek) Drlik
5411 Drlik John Henry b. Aug 28 1912 d. May 2 1974 cem St. Mary Veteran of World War II
5412 Drlik John V.