<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths E
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 08, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

371 Persons with Surnames Beginning with E

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field:
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen, ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury
Click on a column heading to sort by that field
Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
5602 Ealy Thomas Fred b. Feb 2 1894 d. Nov 7 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George W. and Mattie (Shaw) Ealy
5603 Eames George A. b. circa 1857 d. May 21 1885 cem Columbus City Son of A. F. Eames
5604 Eames Willie F. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 6 1877 cem Columbus City Son of A. F. Eames...drowned in the river
5605 Eanes Eliza b. May 1828 d. Apr 2 1911 cem unknown
5606 Earle Frank b. circa 1860 d. Nov 1909 cem unknown
5607 Early George H. b. Aug 26 1858 d. May 22 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5608 Early Robert Stafford b. Oct 27 1883 d. Aug 6 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George H. and Myra (Stafford) Early
5609 Early Sarah b. Jan 2 1887 d. May 30 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George H. and Myra (Stafford) Early
5610 Eason Adam b. circa 1830 d. Mar 8 1890 cem unknown Former slave
5611 Eason Clarissa Ann b. circa 1828 d. unkn 1871 cem unknown Née Ward, married Needham W. Eason
5612 Eason Edwin b. unkn 1824 d. unkn 1904 cem Columbus City
5613 Eason Eliza b. circa 1847 d. Dec 4 1905 cem Oakland Hill
5614 Eason J. E. b. Jun 28 1858 d. Dec 13 1919 cem Oakland Hill
5615 Eason L. E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1889 cem Columbus City
5616 Eason Lucretia J. b. circa 1858 d. May 26 1887 cem unknown Married William Eason
5617 Eason Mollie b. unkn unkn d. Apr 14 1889 cem unknown Daughter of James R. Eason
5618 Eason Myrtle b. circa 1902 d. Dec 26 1927 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of W. T. Eason
5619 Eason Nathan b. unkn 1879 d. Sep 1 1910 cem Oakland Hill Son of Adam and Liza (Ivory) Eason
5620 Eason Needham b. unkn unkn d. Aug 9 1889 cem unknown
5621 Eason W. T. b. unkn unkn d. May 25 1887 cem unknown
5622 Eastland Curham William b. Jun 16 1904 d. Aug 17 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Frank B. Eastland
5623 Eastland Ora Lee b. Jul 4 1905 d. Apr 7 1994 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louie and Addie (Flippen) Tyler...married Gary A. Paschall...married Daniel M. Gibson...married Curham William Eastland
5624 Eaton Annie Bell Hoffman b. Feb 28 1932 d. Jun 25 2009 cem Myrtle Daughter of Powell Fredrick and Fannie Bertha (Rodgers) Hoffmann... married Roy Calvin Eaton, Mar 16, 1952
5625 Eaton Case b. circa 1857 d. Feb 12 1922 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Sam Eaton
5626 Eaton Charles W. b. Jan 25 1886 d. Jun 20 1972 cem Myrtle Son of John T. and Eunice (McGee) Eaton
5627 Eaton Clara Olive b. Mar 23 1894 d. Jun 7 1968 cem Myrtle Daughter of William Walter and Ida Florence (Mills) Waters...married George Robert Eaton, Jan 8, 1914
5628 Eaton Eunice C. b. unkn 1848 d. unkn 1925 cem Myrtle Née McGee, married John T. Eaton on Aug 24, 1866
5629 Eaton George Robert b. Aug 28 1873 d. Sep 28 1951 cem Myrtle Son of John T. and Eunice (McGee) Eaton
5630 Eaton George Tom b. Aug 19 1911 d. Mar 13 1993 cem Cheetham Son of Charles and Summer Eaton
5631 Eaton John T. b. Sep 1847 d. unkn 1915 cem Myrtle
5632 Eaton Lilly Blanche b. unkn 1885 d. Sep 2 1953 cem Weimar Masonic
5633 Eaton Marie b. Feb 22 1923 d. Jan 5 2008 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Clerence and Jessie Lee (Truitt) Broughton…married Harold T. Eaton, Nov 19, 1943
5634 Eaton Norman Ford b. Feb 18 1917 d. Sep 17 1976 cem Myrtle Son of George Robert and Clara Olive (Waters) Eaton...called Pete
5635 Eaton Roy C. b. Sep 2 1927 d. Jan 29 1996 cem Myrtle Son of Charles and Sumner T. (Kincheloe) Eaton
5636 Eaton Sadie b. Jul 12 1914 d. Jul 16 2004 cem Cheetham Daughter of Madison and Laura (Cole) Selph…married George Eaton
5637 Eaton Sumner Townsend b. Aug 3 1889 d. Dec 8 1981 cem Myrtle Daughter of George and Jennie (Hope) Kincheloe...married Charles W. Eaton
5638 Ebarra Eusebio b. Mar 5 1939 d. Mar 7 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Jessie and Paula Ebarra
5639 Ebarra Jesse b. Dec 31 1932 d. Mar 17 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Jesus and Pola (Mendoza) Ebarra
5640 Ebarra Jesus G. b. Dec 12 1895 d. Nov 16 1978 cem Lakeside
5641 Ebarra Manuel Mendoza b. Oct 9 1944 d. Jan 24 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Jesus and Pola (Mendoza) Ebarra
5642 Ebarra Pola M. b. Sep 25 1907 d. Feb 12 1972 cem Lakeside
5643 Eberling Jennie b. Mar 12 1883 d. Jul 9 1908 cem Myrtle Daughter of Abram and Kate Voorhees
5644 Eck Henryetta b. Aug 26 1901 d. Jul 7 1985 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank E. and Josephine (Hoelscher) Leidolf...married Hubert William Eck, Aug 27, 1928
5645 Eck Hubert William b. Jun 25 1900 d. Jan 8 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Lula (Schaefer) Eck
5646 Eckardt Olga b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Bretschneider Daughter of William and Clothilda (Bretschneider) Eckardt
5647 Eckardt Werner b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Bretschneider Son of William and Clothilda (Bretschneider) Eckardt
5648 Eckermann Christina b. Nov 12 1907 d. May 7 1996 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Emilie (Pavlicek) Kubicek...married Elmer B. Eckermann, Nov 22, 1938
5649 Eckermann Elmer P. b. Jun 7 1911 d. Dec 20 1981 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Emil and Anna (Rinn) Eckermann
5650 Eckermann Minna A. b. Jan 27 1889 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic
5651 Eckermann Rudolph E. b. Nov 27 1889 d. Nov 16 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Rudolph and Henrietta (Mieth) Eckermann
5652 Eckles Ethelyn b. Aug 29 1928 d. Jan 26 2010 cem New Bielau Daughter of Elmer Swain and Loula Mae Myers…married Hiram Eugene "Gene" Eckles Jan 16, 1945
5653 Eckles Hiram Eugene b. Jun 20 1925 d. Jan 7 1992 cem New Bielau Son of Robert and Miriam (Smith) Eckles...veteran of World War II
5654 Eddings Massie Lee b. Dec 22 1893 d. Dec 1989 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Will McKinnon...married John W. Bell
5655 Edds Annie Melissa b. Feb 18 1866 d. Feb 28 1942 cem Cheetham Daughter of Albert Jackson and Caroline (Criswell) Briscoe...married Matthew Preston Edds
5656 Edds Fred b. Mar 30 1908 d. Jul 16 1923 cem Cheetham Son of Matthew Preston and Annie Melissa (Briscoe) Edds
5657 Edds James Leroy b. Apr 17 1938 d. Jun 19 1983 cem Myrtle Son of George and June (Wedge) Edds
5658 Edds June Elaine b. Jun 18 1915 d. Mar 19 1991 cem Myrtle Married George Edds, Dec 16, 1929
5659 Edds Matthew Preston b. Jul 22 1853 d. Jan 4 1935 cem Cheetham Son of John Edds...called Luke
5660 Edington J. T. b. Nov 26 1921 d. Jun 8 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Leslie and Maude (Ferrell) Edington...veteran of World War II and Korea
5661 Edington Raymell b. Nov 24 1921 d. Jan 13 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of A. T. and Minnie (Tidwell) Gurley...married J. T. Edington, Sep 6, 1939
25272 Edmiston Fahimah Nammar b. Mar 7 1932 d. Apr 26 2012 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Mary Toumari Nammari…married James "Jack" Arthur Edmiston, Jr. Jul 1, 1955 (CCC 5.2.2012)
5662 Edmond Leary Mae b. Jun 23 1929 d. Jan 2 2009 cem Rising Star Daughter of Leo Sr. and Essie (Scott) Tillman…married Napoleon Edmond, Sr., called Shuda
5663 Edmond Napolean b. Aug 12 1909 d. Jul 11 1988 cem Rising Star
5664 Edney Augustine b. Aug 13 1918 d. Apr 23 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Nicholas and Johanna (Svrcek) Matula...married Clinton A. Bryant...married ? Edney
5665 Edwards C. H. b. Aug 10 1861 d. Apr 16 1886 cem Wooldridge
5666 Edwards Connie C. b. unkn 1917 d. unkn 1973 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
5667 Edwards Dot b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1 1890 cem unknown Son of Kate Edwards
5668 Edwards E. H. b. Oct 1 1804 d. Aug 2 1879 cem unknown
5669 Edwards George b. circa 1874 d. Sep 24 1935 cem Judyville Son of Pink and Cotnelia Edwards
5670 Edwards Isisah Jr. b. Sep 2 1929 d. Feb 4 2002 cem Williams Paradise Son of Isisah and Ella (Moses) Edwards…called June
5671 Edwards Kate L. b. Nov 1 1851 d. May 11 1934 cem Weimar Masonic
5672 Edwards Lee Andrew b. Dec 24 1957 d. Feb 5 1980 cem Rising Star
5673 Edwards Lizzie Woods b. Mar 16 1908 d. Jan 19 1993 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
5674 Edwards Oliver b. unkn unkn d. Feb 2 1917 cem unknown Murdered by Joe Gilbert
5675 Edwards Polk b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1896 cem unknown
5676 Edwards Sarah Viola b. Mar 1893 d. Nov 19 1940 cem Judyville Daughter of Dan and Martha (Brown) Thomas…married George Edwards
5677 Edwards Susie b. Oct 6 1885 d. Sep 25 1969 cem Shaws Bend
5678 Edwards William Webster b. Jan 8 1871 d. Oct 25 1874 cem unknown Son of N. G. and S. A. Edwards
5679 Eggemeyer Albert G. b. Nov 14 1904 d. Oct 21 1993 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard L. and Margaret (Hoelscher) Eggemeyer
5680 Eggemeyer Annie b. Nov 3 1883 d. Jul 22 1963 cem St. Mary Daughter of August and Barbra (Engbrock) Becker...married Frank Eggemeyer
5681 Eggemeyer Anton J. b. Jul 22 1920 d. Apr 7 1977 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Annie (Becker) Eggemeyer...veteran of World War II
5682 Eggemeyer Clarence b. Oct 5 1937 d. Jan 16 2000 cem St. Mary Son of Albert and Amelia (Korenek) Eggemeyer
5683 Eggemeyer Edward Frank b. circa 1892 d. unkn 1893 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5684 Eggemeyer Edward Johnnie b. Nov 20 1892 d. May 18 1893 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5685 Eggemeyer Emilie Ann b. Jan 5 1902 d. Jan 18 1985 cem St. Mary Née Korenek, married Albert G. Eggemeyer
5686 Eggemeyer Frank b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1956 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5687 Eggemeyer Gerhard H. b. Nov 29 1845 d. Nov 1 1912 cem St. Mary
5688 Eggemeyer Gerhard L. b. May 5 1878 d. Mar 29 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5689 Eggemeyer Gustav b. circa 1901 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary
5690 Eggemeyer Gustava Emile b. Nov 21 1901 d. Jun 24 1902 cem St. Mary Daughter of Otto Eggemeyer
5691 Eggemeyer Heinrich B. b. Jan 28 1872 d. Jan 24 1890 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5692 Eggemeyer Leo b. Jan 11 1908 d. Mar 20 1976 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Annie (Becker) Eggemeyer
5693 Eggemeyer Lizzie b. Jun 20 1877 d. Sep 10 1898 cem St. Mary Née Braden, married Otto Eggemeyer
5694 Eggemeyer Louis b. Aug 7 1888 d. Nov 30 1910 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5695 Eggemeyer Louise Anna b. Nov 1 1895 d. Jan 30 1898 cem St. Mary Daughter of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5696 Eggemeyer Margaret b. Jun 8 1884 d. Sep 26 1965 cem St. Mary Née Hoelscher, married Gerhard L. Eggemeyer
5697 Eggemeyer Mary b. May 20 1850 d. Feb 2 1929 cem St. Mary Née Henkhaus, married Gerhard H. Eggemeyer in 1871
5698 Eggemeyer unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1898 cem St. Mary Son of Gerhard H. and Mary (Henkhaus) Eggemeyer
5699 Eggemeyer unnamed child b. Sep 16 1898 d. Sep 16 1898 cem St. Mary Child of Otto Eggemeyer
5700 Eggers Glenn E. b. Jan 18 1920 d. May 8 1945 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
5701 Eggers Madeline G. b. Aug 6 1903 d. May 18 1909 cem Lakeside
5702 Eggers Mamie A. b. Jun 23 1897 d. Apr 14 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of John L. and Nellie (Goode) Waddell...married William Thomas Eggers
5703 Eggers Maude Ray b. unkn 1889 d. Oct 20 1918 cem Lakeside Daughter of Alex and Nannie (Hubbard) Stapleton
5704 Eggers Richard L. b. Jun 10 1889 d. Sep 10 1927 cem Lakeside Son of Richard Marion Eggers
5705 Eggers Richard Lloyd b. Aug 13 1923 d. Dec 5 1943 cem Lakeside Son of Richard L. and Geraldine Eggers...accidentally killed in World War II
5706 Eggers Richard Marion b. Sep 21 1864 d. Nov 4 1935 cem Lakeside Son of Richard Eggers
5707 Eggers Sarah Ellen b. Aug 11 1867 d. Sep 16 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of T. J. and Margaret (Williams) Long
5708 Eggers William Thomas b. Oct 21 1894 d. Mar 9 1966 cem Lakeside
5709 Ehlers Janelle Susan b. Feb 1 1952 d. Dec 12 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Melvin and Elda (Partridge) Ehlers
5710 Ehweiner Joseph b. Mar 17 1812 d. Feb 9 1876 cem Hasse
5711 Ehweiner Mathis b. Sep 12 1846 d. Dec 15 1916 cem New Bielau
5712 Ehwiener Ursula b. Oct 21 1816 d. May 25 1897 cem New Bielau Née Riener
5713 Eichler Ferd b. Oct 27 1846 d. Dec 6 1922 cem St. Michael
5714 Eichler Magdalen b. Jul 22 1846 d. Nov 16 1918 cem St. Michael
5715 Eichlers Ernst b. unkn unkn d. May 21 1884 cem unknown
5716 Eickelberg Christian b. Jun 15 1836 d. Jul 11 1877 cem Barten Son of Friedrich and Maria Eickelberg
5717 Eikut unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 25 1885 cem unknown
5718 Eiland Bryant Keith b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1 1955 cem Lakeside
5719 Eiland Shirley b. Sep 28 1935 d. Jan 19 2002 cem Cheetham Daughter of Christopher Columbus and Imogene (Shields) Bradford…married Don Briscoe…married Sonny Eiland
5720 Eilers Kathryn W. b. Sep 24 1908 d. Jul 12 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Edward and Nannie Elizabeth (Mills) Burford…married William Eilers Jr., Dec 23, 1931
5721 Eilers William Jr. b. Aug 21 1907 d. Dec 8 1993 cem Weimar Masonic
5722 Eilert John Albert b. Sep 18 1885 d. Dec 5 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fritz and Sophia Eilert
5723 Eilert Lydia Elizabeth b. Feb 21 1892 d. Jun 11 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Louise (Kaiser) Koester...married John Albert Eilert
5724 Einkauf Casper McCoy b. Jan 23 1917 d. July 14 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Oscar and Norcie (Briscoe) Einkauf, married Margaret Martin
5725 Einkauf Chester Wade b. Feb 1 1922 d. Nov 14 1983 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Oscar and Norcie (Briscoe) Einkauf...veteran of World War II
5726 Einkauf Julius R. b. Dec 19 1872 d. Apr 9 1962 cem Cheetham
5727 Einkauf Kathrine b. Jan 13 1921 d. Oct 29 2002 cem Myrtle Daughter of Willie H. and Irene Adele (Dungen) Tietschert…married Oscar Robert Einkauf
5728 Einkauf Norcie b. Sep 14 1897 d. Oct 26 1970 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Alonzo and Charity Minervia (Peebles) Brisco...married Robert Oscar Einkauf
5729 Einkauf Oscar Robert b. Jul 1 1919 d. Oct 24 1980 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Oscar and Norcie (Briscoe) Einkauf
5730 Einkauf Robert Oscar b. Oct 27 1896 d. Feb 27 1953 cem Myrtle Son of Julius Robert and Sophie (Quitta) Einkauf
5731 Einkauf Sophie R. b. May 14 1875 d. Aug 10 1952 cem Cheetham Married Julius R. Einkauf
5732 Elam Emma b. circa 1846 d. May 21 1926 cem Paradise Gardens
5733 Elberfeld Eliesebeth b. Feb 14 1814 d. Nov 22 1890 cem St. Michael Married Henry Elberfeld
5734 Elberfeld Ferdinand b. Mar 2 1853 d. Dec 7 1872 cem St. Roch
5735 Elberfeld Henry b. Feb 9 1820 d. Jul 9 1900 cem St. Michael
5736 Elberfeld Theresia b. Aug 16 1837 d. Jul 25 1907 cem St. Michael
5737 Eldridge Bernice b. Dec 26 1901 d. Mar 1902 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William Thomas and Ellen (Good) Eldridge
5738 Elizondo John Edward b. Aug 10 1959 d. Jul 30 1989 cem St. Anthony Son of Gilbert and Concepcion (Bargas) Elizondo
5739 Elizondo Santiago b. Jun 25 1889 d. Jun 16 1925 cem Lakeside
5740 Elkins James Wilson b. Aug 10 1918 d. Apr 22 1962 cem Lakeside Son of William Corrin and Sophie Josephine (Wilson) Elkins...veteran of World War II
5741 Elkins Sophie Josephine b. Aug 23 1841 d. Jul 29 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Fannie Lydia (Thatcher) Wilson...married William Corrin Elkins, Jan 30, 1912
5742 Elkins William Corrin b. Nov 26 1881 d. Nov 30 1953 cem Lakeside Son of William James Elkins
5743 Elliott James b. circa 1872 d. Jul 18 1908 cem Cheetham Son of William and Margaret (Sheridan) Elliott...murdered by convicts in Brazoria County
5744 Elliott Jennie b. Sep 23 1861 d. Apr 7 1893 cem Montgomery Thatcher Née Montgomery, married R. L. Elliott
5745 Elliott Kenneth Ray b. May 23 1940 d. Jul 3 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Benjamin and Ora Minnie (Vogelsang) Elliott
5746 Elliott Kevin William b. Apr 22 1955 d. Mar 16 2000 cem cremated Son of Leo and Mary (Kane) Elliott...killed in an automobile accident
5747 Elliott Leonard M. b. Mar 20 1906 d. Dec 11 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Ellen S. (Brooks) Elliott
5748 Elliott Madeline b. Sep 17 1940 d. Aug 25 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Mary (Frazier) Mosmeyer...married L. M. Elliott
5749 Elliott Virginia b. Mar 6 1920 d. Nov 2 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Rosa Hurta
5750 Ellis Andrew b. Mar 15 1883 d. Apr 12 1945 cem Willing Workers Son of Andrew and Fanner (Nails) Ellis
5751 Ellis Barnett b. Dec 13 1874 d. Jan 24 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
5752 Ellis Eunice b. Jun 7 1927 d. Mar 2 2004 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Andrew Lee and Louise (McMillian) Hodge…married George Ellis, Mar 30, 1946
5753 Ellis George b. Aug 4 1921 d. Feb 17 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Harry and Sarah (Rhodes) Ellis
5754 Ellis Gordon David b. Jun 16 1976 d. Jan 3 1976 cem Lakeside Son of Larry T. and Charlotte (Bradford) Ellis...Vietnam veteran
5755 Ellis Harry b. Feb 22 1887 d. Sep 8 1968 cem Good Hope
5756 Ellis Hattie Louise b. Feb 15 1895 d. Jan 20 1982 cem Willing Workers Née Whittenburg, married Jim Forteson...married Jim Shaver
5757 Ellis Henry Charles b. Jun 29 1899 d. Aug 3 1969 cem Columbus City Son of Ike and Mahalia (Lawson) Ellis...veteran of World War II
5758 Ellis Maggie A. b. Apr 3 1887 d. Jan 22 1961 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Charles and Sallie (Bryant) Adams
5759 Ellis Martha A. b. Jan 14 1853 d. May 9 1875 cem Clear Creek Daughter of C. J. and Mary A. Ward...married Charles C. Ellis, Dec 8, 1869
5760 Ellis Sarah b. May 15 1892 d. Nov 10 1993 cem Good Hope Daughter of Charles and Rosetta (Robinson) Rhodes...married Harry Ellis
5761 Ellis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Sep 25 1883 cem Clear Creek Married Charles C. Ellis (his second wife)
5762 Ellis Willie Lee b. Feb 12 1908 d. Mar 1 1994 cem Columbus City Daughter of Willie and Bettie (Thompson) Clayton...married Jerry Lee Ellis, Feb 14, 1926
5763 Ellison Bertha Lee b. Aug 8 1954 d. Mar 15 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Freddie Sr. and Martha (Washington) Ellison
5764 Ellison Cecil Ray b. Oct 6 1954 d. Nov 25 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Cecil L. and Clara M. Ellison
5765 Ellison Delia Dawson b. Oct 28 1892 d. Feb 16 1952 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
5766 Ellison Hazel Elaine b. Jul 20 1955 d. Jan 2 1993 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Freddie and Martha Lee (Washington) Ellison
5767 Ellison Lillian b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham Daughter of Albert N. and Sarah Jane (Powell) Henderson, married Spice Braddock, married Ellison [Obituary and death certificate say buried at Hahn Cemetery, Wharton County, but marker in Cheetham Cemetery]
5768 Ellison Martha b. Aug 25 1935 d. Apr 12 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tom and Pearlie (Ingram) Washington...married Freddie Ellison, Sr.
5769 Ellison Thomas Dryden b. unkn unkn d. Oct 21 1863 cem Clear Creek
5770 Elms Cora Jane b. Jul 13 1941 d. Jun 7 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Lee and Freda (Harendt) Deatherage…married James E. Elms, Dec 7, 1971
5771 Elms James E. b. Apr 14 1920 d. Apr 25 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Marion Alonzo and Alice Mae (Brock) Elms
5772 Elstner Fred b. Nov 26 1899 d. Nov 15 1971 cem St. Michael Son of William and Mathilda (Stall) Elstner
5773 Elstner J. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City
5774 Elstner Mary b. Jul 7 1897 d. Jan 3 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of John J. and Lourie (Kristek) Janak...married Fred Elstner, Jun 19, 1924
5775 Elstner Rosa b. Oct 10 1872 d. Nov 24 1894 cem St. Michael Married William J. Elstner
5776 Elstner William J. b. May 14 1863 d. Nov 6 1900 cem St. Michael Shot by S. D. Chapman
5777 Elterman Floyd L. b. Jun 21 1884 d. Sep 27 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of Otto and Bell (Dilworth) Elterman
5778 Elterman Lucille b. Mar 20 1886 d. Apr 28 1975 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John Henry and Mary (Burttschell) Miekow...married Sam Epperson...married Sam Lang...married Floyd L. Elterman
5779 Embry Harold Morgan b. Oct 29 1949 d. Oct 30 1949 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Clarence Fletcher and Evelyn Emma (Klaus) Embry
5780 Emken Martha b. Feb 4 1883 d. Nov 5 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
5781 Emmel Adela b. Oct 8 1915 d. Aug 28 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Aurelia (Kleiber) Keiner…married Willie Emmel, Nov 26, 1941
5782 Emmel Adolph b. Jan 21 1893 d. Aug 16 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Bertha (Gans) Emmel
5783 Emmel Anton b. Aug 12 1890 d. Aug 2 1934 cem Pleasant Grove Son of John and Bertha (Gans) Emmel
5784 Emmel August b. Sep 27 1909 d. Jan 4 1986 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Joe and Minnie (Steinhauser) Emmel
5785 Emmel Bertha b. Apr 17 1857 d. Feb 13 1947 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of John and Theresa (Harman) Gans...married John Emmel in Oct 1877
5786 Emmel Charlie b. unkn unkn d. Aug 7 1888 cem unknown Son of Peter and Mary Emmel
5787 Emmel Emma b. Oct 13 1914 d. Apr 1 1983 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph F. and Mary F. (Matzke) Kainer...married Leo Emmel
5788 Emmel Henry b. Mar 14 1879 d. Dec 12 1885 cem Columbus City Son of Peter and Mary Emmel
5789 Emmel Joe b. Mar 22 1882 d. May 23 1946 cem Pleasant Grove Son of John and Bertha (Gans) Emmel
5790 Emmel John b. Dec 14 1884 d. Feb 20 1936 cem Pleasant Grove Son of John and Bertha (Gans) Emmel
5791 Emmel John b. Jan 27 1838 d. Oct 6 1909 cem Pleasant Grove Son of John and Mary Emmel...Confederate veteran
5792 Emmel Joseph b. Sep 20 1884 d. Sep 14 1886 cem Columbus City Son of Peter and Mary Emmel...died of scarlet fever
5793 Emmel Leo b. Oct 6 1911 d. Jun 4 1990 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe and Minnie (Steinhauser) Emmel
5794 Emmel Minnie b. Aug 2 1883 d. Dec 20 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert and Emily (Palm) Steinhauser...married Joe Emmel
5795 Emmel Minnie b. Aug 27 1893 d. Jan 27 1964 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Henry and Sophie (Warren) Hattermann...married John Emmel, Dec 31, 1912
5796 Emmel Peter b. Dec 29 1835 d. Feb 4 1893 cem Columbus City Son of John and Mary Emmel...Confederate veteran
5797 Emmel R. C. b. Oct 28 1881 d. Sep 28 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Peter and Mary Emmel
5798 Emmel Willie b. Mar 11 1914 d. Jul 20 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Minnie (Steinhauser) Emmel
5799 Emmons G. W. b. Jul 4 1927 d. June 23 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of W.E. and Georgie (Story) Emmons, married Venus Bias Jan. 24, 1948
5800 Emshoff Arthur Mitchell b. Aug 3 1911 d. Aug 26 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Fritz and Annie (Wolney) Emshoff
5801 Emshoff Frances Glyn b. May 23 1909 d. Jul 23 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Frances Rodgers...married W. H. Emshoff
5802 Emshoff Fritz W. b. unkn 1869 d. Jul 13 1947 cem Lakeside
5803 Emshoff W. H. b. Apr 17 1907 d. Dec 5 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Frederick William and Anna (Walney) Emshoff...called Buck
5804 Endler Placidus Maria b. Aug 20 1882 d. Dec 31 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of John M. and Catherine (Klein) Endler
5805 Endt Ella J. b. Dec 25 1854 d. Jul 1 1891 cem Columbus City Married J. B. Endt
5806 Endt Herbert James b. Jan 19 1863 d. Sep 2 1888 cem Columbus City
5807 Engbrock Anna b. Jul 7 1883 d. Aug 30 1905 cem St. Mary Née Braden, married Elo Engbrock
5808 Engbrock Eugene b. Dec 20 1930 d. Jun 8 2009 cem Lakeside son of Charles Anton and Rose (Burt) Engbrock
5809 Engbrock unknown b. Sep 23 1897 d. Sep 23 1897 cem St. Mary Son of William and Mary (Burttschell) Engbrock
5810 Engel Christiana b. Nov 17 1834 d. Oct 1867 cem Alleyton Daughter of Johann David and Johanna (Neuber) Hinkel...married Johann Wilhelm Engel in 1854
5811 Engelhard Charles b. unkn 1870 d. Jan 26 1954 cem Lakeside Son of Frederickson and Louise Engelhard
5812 Engelhard Clara Frances b. Sep 6 1890 d. Jul 11 1954 cem Lakeside Née Shell, married Victor Engelhard, Jan 15, 1924
5813 Engelhard Fritz b. Aug 7 1878 d. Feb 23 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Frederickson and Louise Engelhard
5814 Engelhard Victor b. Dec 21 1883 d. Oct 10 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Frederickson and Louise Engelhard...veteran of World War I
5815 Engelhard Willie Gay b. Jul 26 1892 d. Mar 3 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of John P. and Willie G. (Birdsong) Bius...married Fritz Engelhard
5816 Engelhardt Henry Julius b. unkn 1881 d. Nov 26 1882 cem unknown Son of W. A. and Elizabeth Engelhardt
5817 Engels Adolph b. Mar 1862 d. Apr 15 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Bernhart Engels
5818 Engels Agnes H. b. Aug 7 1869 d. Nov 20 1891 cem Weimar Masonic Married Frank B. Engels in 1891
5819 Engels Frank B. b. Apr 17 1867 d. Mar 13 1898 cem Weimar Masonic
5820 Engels Hermine b. Jul 13 1876 d. Aug 4 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of C. J. Laas...married Frank B. Engels, Jan 31, 1895
5821 Engels Selma b. Dec 1869 d. Sep 22 1952 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Minna Johanne (Reichert) Gerstenberg
5822 English J. N. b. circa 1871 d. Dec 1895 cem unknown
5823 Engstrom Alma Dale b. Aug 24 1910 d. Mar 11 1982 cem Lehrer Daughter of William Howland and Daisy (Brownson) Pinchback...married Leonard Edward Engstrom
5824 Engstrom Charlene May b. Aug 17 1928 d. Feb 20 1985 cem St. Mary Daughter of Charles and Rose (Fucik) Kofron...married Truman Omie Engstrom
5825 Engstrom Colin Kirk b. Sep 13 1985 d. Sep 13 1985 cem Lehrer Son of Kirk and Susan (Kell) Engstrom
5826 Engstrom Harry C. b. Apr 12 1920 d. Jan 1 2002 cem Lehrer Son of Edward Emil and Ellen Elizabeth (Lundquist) Engstrom…veteran of World War II
5827 Engstrom Herbert Elvin b. Apr 12 1920 d. Jul 18 1993 cem Lehrer Son of Edward Emil and Ellen Elizabeth (Lundquist) Engstrom
5828 Engstrom John Paul b. Oct 8 1958 d. Oct 8 1958 cem St. Mary Son of Truman Omie and Charlene May (Kofron) Engstrom
5829 Engstrom June Martin b. Mar 31 1923 d. Nov 11 2010 cem Lehrer Daughter of C.R. and Nell Martin
5830 Engstrom Leonard Edward b. Dec 18 1910 d. Mar 14 2005 cem Lehrer Son of Edward Emil and Ellen Elizabeth (Lundquist) Engstrom
5831 Engstrom Roger Keith b. Dec 17 1961 d. Dec 17 1961 cem St. Mary Son of Truman Omie and Charlene May (Kofron) Engstrom
5832 Engstrom Truman Omie b. Oct 15 1924 d. Jun 10 1993 cem Lehrer Son of Edward Emil and Ellen Elizabeth (Lundquist) Engstrom
5833 Enke August b. circa 1836 d. Oct 1 1896 cem Columbus City Confederate veteran
5834 Enloe Emma b. Jul 2 1917 d. Sep 20 2003 cem Cheetham Née Pustejevosky...married Elmer Enloe
5835 Epps Carolina b. May 7 1916 d. Nov 30 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel Smothers
5836 Epps Clarence C. b. Jul 18 1909 d. Jul 14 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas Bland and Floy (Adkins) Epps
5837 Epps Floy b. Mar 9 1882 d. Mar 18 1973 cem Lakeside Née Adkins, married Thomas Bland Epps, Jun 9, 1901
5838 Epps Thomas Bland b. Aug 9 1878 d. Jun 9 1942 cem Lakeside Son of Robert and Harriet Epps
5839 Erdmann Anna M. b. Sep 19 1832 d. Dec 8 1909 cem Trinity Lutheran
5840 Erdmann Elisa Johanna b. Jan 10 1868 d. Jan 14 1885 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Georg Albrecht and Maria Elisabeth (Ovelgoenner) Erdmann
5841 Erdmann Georg A. b. Feb 15 1832 d. Feb 1 1911 cem Trinity Lutheran
5842 Erdmann Theodore E. b. Apr 14 1863 d. Aug 9 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran
5843 Erekson Allan R. b. circa 1941 d. Jan 21 1993 cem Lehrer Son of Albert and Emma Erekson
5844 Erere Abarato b. circa 1875 d. Jul 6 1915 cem unknown Murdered
5845 Erlich unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
5846 Ermis Alvin b. Jun 11 1953 d. Jun 6 1973 cem St. Michael Son of Julius Ermis...killed in an automobile accident
5847 Ermis Annie b. May 19 1902 d. Feb 28 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Johana Kossa...married Ignac V. Ermis, Oct 24, 1924
5848 Ermis Ignac V. b. Jul 18 1903 d. Mar 22 1984 cem St. Michael Son of William F. and Julia (Mozach) Ermis
5849 Ermis John A. b. Jul 1 1917 d. Oct 15 1991 cem St. Michael Son of William and Julia (Mazoch) Ermis...World War II veteran...called Pee Wee
5850 Ermis Julia b. Feb 16 1881 d. Apr 12 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Barbara (Skarebilla) Mazoch...married William F. Ermis in 1902
5851 Ermis Julius b. Dec 31 1914 d. Jul 24 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Mary (Kutac) Evans...veteran of World War II
5852 Ermis Ladik b. Jul 4 1905 d. Apr 18 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Mary (Chaloupka) Ermis
5853 Ermis Martha A. b. Jul 11 1913 d. Dec 28 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Johanna (Macha) Kossa...married William J. Ermis, Oct 22, 1929
5854 Ermis Michael Wayne b. Oct 7 1957 d. Nov 25 1990 cem St. Michael Son of John A. and Doris (Cady) Ermis...killed in an automobile accident
5855 Ermis William J. b. Dec 26 1906 d. Jun 18 1998 cem St. Michael Son of William Frank and Julia (Mazoch) Ermis
5856 Ernst Edward b. Mar 3 1861 d. Aug 5 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5857 Ernst Friedrich b. unkn 1835 d. Oct 1 1875 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
5858 Ernst Maximillian b. unkn 1790 d. Feb 25 1860 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
5859 Ernst Sarah Ida b. Oct 7 1870 d. Feb 25 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Edward Ernst
5860 Escamilla Pauline b. Jan 15 1930 d. Sep 27 2005 cem Nativity Daughter of Domingo and Ruby Avaloz
5861 Esparza Juan Manuel b. Sep 19 1972 d. Sep 16 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Vidal and Victoriana (Robles) Esparza...killed in an automobile accident
5862 Espey Augusta b. circa 1860 d. Aug 27 1878 cem unknown Nee Walther, married Julius Espey, Jan 23, 1876
5863 Espey unknown b. unkn unkn d. Apr 23 1883 cem unknown Child of Julius Espey
5864 Espinosa Brasilio b. circa 1903 d. Sep 15 1936 cem Lakeside Killed with a shotgun
5865 Espinosa Margarita b. Feb 3 1951 d. Jul 18 2004 cem Nativity Daughter of Salvador Pacheco and Alberta Diaz…married Joe Espinosa, Aug 26, 1979
5866 Espinosa Soyla b. Jan 9 1960 d. Mar 15 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rudy and Herminia (Guerra) Lopez
5867 Espinoza Gregorio b. Dec 24 1975 d. Dec 24 1975 cem St. Michael
5868 Espinoza Rosalinda b. Jan 21 1949 d. Dec 22 1987 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Gregorio and Bertha (Ramirez) Hernandez
5869 Esquivel Raul Jr. b. Jun 26 1989 d. Aug 12 2007 cem Nativity Son of Raul and Ma Elena Esquivel…killed in an automobile accident
5870 Esquizel George b. Apr 3 1909 d. Feb 23 1976 cem Lakeside
5871 Essig Florence b. Apr 16 1912 d. Dec 3 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wilson Ross and Sallie (Lowrey) Cone...married Karl S. Essig
5872 Essig Karl S. b. Oct 4 1911 d. Jun 13 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
5873 Estera Johnie b. May 15 1906 d. Aug 17 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Eleuna and Victora (Lopez) Estera
5874 Esterak Sophie b. Feb 12 1907 d. Sep 29 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of John A. and Pauline (Rabel) Guenther...married Charles Esterak, Feb 10, 1971
5875 Esterling Bill b. Nov 14 1926 d. Aug 26 2000 cem unknown Son of William and Margaret (LaFranz) Esterling...veteran of World War II
5876 Estes Boonie b. Dec 25 1882 d. Sep 12 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Williams, married John Howard Estes
5877 Estes David M. b. unkn 1817 d. Jun 8 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
5878 Estes John Howard b. Apr 30 1882 d. Aug 14 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Howard and Nannie (Perkins) Estes
5879 Estlinbaum Anna b. Jun 13 1850 d. Feb 5 1934 cem Weimar Masonic
5880 Estlinbaum Edna b. Jul 26 1920 d. Apr 17 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Ell Roy and Clara (Raska) Tate...married Ervin Estlinbaum
5881 Estlinbaum Emma L. b. Jan 3 1866 d. May 11 1967 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Frank Lambert...married William D. Estlinbaum
5882 Estlinbaum Ervin W. b. Dec 13 1914 d. Jun 20 1978 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War II
5883 Estlinbaum Georgia Ann b. Jun 15 1909 d. May 10 1913 cem St. Roch Daughter of Louis and Camillia Estlinbaum
5884 Estlinbaum William D. b. Jul 9 1886 d. Mar 28 1968 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Fritz and Anna Estlinbaum
5885 Estrada Isac Jr. b. Jan 1 1945 d. Oct 23 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Isac and Inez (Cruz) Estrada
5886 Estrada Josefina b. Aug 27 1903 d. Aug 24 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Anecieto and Maximina (Rivera) Balderas
5887 Etheridge Frances Louise b. Mar 8 1941 d. May 20 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Kirby Emerson and Nona (Leyendecker) Etheridge
5888 Etheridge Georgia B. b. Oct 22 1907 d. Nov 18 1940 cem Willing Workers Son of Andrew and Maggie Ellis
5889 Etheridge Laura Lee b. Mar 24 1950 d. Mar 24 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Kirby Emerson and Nona (Leyendecker) Etheridge
5890 Etheridge Laura Leete b. Oct 12 1976 d. Oct 12 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5891 Etheridge Mossie Whaley b. May 30 1885 d. Mar 9 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
5892 Etheridge R. Woodie b. Jan 26 1889 d. Jul 20 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas J. and Lavelia Frances (Lyon) Kirby...married Mossie Whaley Etheridge
5893 Evanicky Edward A. b. Mar 26 1926 d. Nov 13 1979 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
5894 Evanicky Elo b. Jul 23 1934 d. Feb 24 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank A. and Christina (Janak) Evanicky…called Slick
5895 Evanicky Elo Joe b. Sep 10 1919 d. Dec 22 1986 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Veteran of World War II
5896 Evanicky Emil D. b. Aug 7 1923 d. Sep 25 1997 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Leo and Jozie (Mikes) Evanicky
5897 Evanicky Emil P. b. Aug 24 1904 d. Sep 9 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Pete and Annie (Luvenas) Evanicky
5898 Evanicky Josephine P. b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
5899 Evanicky Mary Jane b. Dec 6 1899 d. Dec 6 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Annie (Horak) Noska...married Rudolph Evanicky, Jan 13, 1920
5900 Evanicky Rosie b. Sep 7 1913 d. Mar 10 1999 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Jan and Anna (Horak) Noska...married Emil P. Evanicky, May 16, 1933
5901 Evanicky Rudolph S. b. Dec 25 1926 d. Oct 5 1983 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
5902 Evans Anna Bell b. Dec 20 1863 d. May 3 1907 cem Myrtle Née Eichman, married James Hall Evans
5903 Evans Annie M. b. Jul 11 1955 d. Nov 6 1994 cem Gay Hill
5904 Evans Arthur Newton b. Dec 9 1890 d. Feb 12 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob Walter and Susan (Balgiano) Evans
5905 Evans Augusta b. Oct 27 1893 d. Apr 7 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis and Sophie (Majeka) Botard...married Charlie Ordner Evans, Oct 24, 1913
5906 Evans Augustine b. circa 1912 d. Oct 21 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Jack Evans
5907 Evans Ayer b. Jan 14 1892 d. Jul 24 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George A. and M. A. Evans...burned to death
5908 Evans Charlie Ordner b. Dec 4 1885 d. Mar 31 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Joseph and Martha Minerva (Briscoe) Evans
5909 Evans Dorothy b. Oct 18 1928 d. Jun 19 2008 cem unknown Daughter of John and Laydell (Trammel) Cook…married Thomas R. Evans, Dec 1, 1951
5910 Evans Felix b. circa 1877 d. Sep 25 1929 cem Columbus City Son of Jordon Evans
5911 Evans Georgia Lee b. Feb 23 1923 d. May 29 2000 cem Willing Workers Daughter of David Carter and Ellen Gray Montgomery...married Arthur Ray Evans, Apr 6, 1949
5912 Evans Hortense b. Nov 8 1890 d. Nov 17 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George A. and M. A. Evans
5913 Evans Howard b. Feb 21 1909 d. Jul 7 1972 cem Columbus City Son of Felix and Edie (Lewis) Evans
5914 Evans James Hall b. unkn 1864 d. Jan 15 1917 cem Myrtle
5915 Evans James Newton b. Dec 25 1950 d. Oct 30 1992 cem cremated Son of Arthur and Fay Evans
5916 Evans Jesse A. b. Nov 17 1887 d. Jul 25 1960 cem Cheetham Son of Thomas J. and Martha M. (Briscoe) Evans
5917 Evans Johanna Marie b. Apr 29 1894 d. Jan 18 1966 cem Cheetham Daughter of Stephen and Barbara (Dillon) Baumann...married Jesse A. Evans
5918 Evans Lester Jay b. Aug 25 1924 d. Jul 23 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charlie and Augusta (Botard) Evans...veteran of World War II
5919 Evans Leve b. Feb 21 1903 d. Dec 15 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob Walter and Susan (Balgriner) Evans
5920 Evans Lillie Marie b. Mar 22 1901 d. Jun 14 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Jacob and Lena Elizabeth (Duerr) Burger...married Leve Evans, Oct 2, 1924
5921 Evans Louis b. unkn unkn d. May 11 1899 cem unknown Drowned in the river
5922 Evans Louis F. b. Oct 28 1896 d. Mar 8 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Killed in an automobile accident
5923 Evans Louis James b. Jul 17 1938 d. Oct 25 2000 cem Willing Workers Son of Felix and Luberta (Clayborne) Evans
5924 Evans Louise Gertrude b. Nov 13 1898 d. Oct 12 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles Joseph and Mary Louise (Paulsen) Andriano...married Arthur Newton Evans, Nov 10, 1920
5925 Evans Marida b. Aug 11 1865 d. Feb 11 1940 cem unknown Daughter of Aron Flowers…married Silas Evans
5926 Evans Marjorie Louise b. Mar 7 1922 d. Apr 27 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Arthur Newton and Louise G. (Andriano) Evans
5927 Evans Martha M. b. Dec 9 1862 d. May 2 1916 cem Cheetham Daughter of Albert Jackson and Caroline Francis (Criswell) Briscoe...married Thomas J. Evans
5928 Evans Mary E. b. Jan 21 1928 d. Aug 26 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Nickels, married Vernon Evans, Aug 17, 1952
5929 Evans Murray Lee b. Apr 27 1920 d. Aug 9 2010 cem Columbus City Daughter of Lee Murray and Eerie Dory Mathis
5930 Evans Rubin b. Sep 5 1899 d. Feb 10 1947 cem unknown Son of Silas and Marida (Flowers) Evans
5931 Evans Sarah b. Dec 24 1866 d. Jul 20 1931 cem Paradise Gardens
5932 Evans Silas b. Feb 4 1870 d. Aug 16 1940 cem unknown
5933 Evans Thomas J. b. Jul 25 1854 d. May 31 1906 cem Cheetham
5934 Evans Tom b. Jan 10 1852 d. Dec 21 1931 cem unknown Son of Cread and Frances (Branch) Evans
5935 Evans Verge b. Sep 21 1896 d. Oct 26 1961 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Peter Evans
5936 Evans Walter V. b. circa 1858 d. Aug 11 1949 cem Columbus City
25257 Evans Ura Mancina b. Aug 30 1955 d. Mar 22 2012 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Odistean Clayborne and Somola D. Reed, Jr. (CCC 4.4.2012)
5937 Evens Robert b. circa 1884 d. Dec 21 1919 cem Alleyton Son of Robert and Rhodie (Washington) Evens
5938 Everett Anna Bell b. Jun 10 1880 d. Feb 14 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Fitzgerald and Laura Ann (Wright) Neal...married James John Everett
5939 Everett Catherine L. b. Jan 1 1840 d. Sep 9 1867 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry Livingston and Mary Ann (Edmonds) Webb...married Henry Clay Everett
5940 Everett Hariette M. b. unkn 1847 d. Apr 20 1886 cem Alleyton Daughter of W. Lackey...married Henry Clay Everett
5941 Everett Hattie b. Apr 20 1872 d. May 29 1876 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry Clay and Harriet M. (Lackey) Everett
5942 Everett Helen b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1867 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry Clay and Kate (Webb) Everett
5943 Everett Henry Clay b. unkn 1830 d. Mar 5 1885 cem Alleyton Son of John and Sarah Everett
5944 Everett Henry W. b. circa 1867 d. unkn 1867 cem Alleyton Son of Henry Clay and Kate (Webb) Everett
5945 Everett James John b. Oct 17 1875 d. Sep 27 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Clay and Harriet M. (Lackey) Everett
5946 Everett John Thomas b. Jul 7 1857 d. Mar 26 1918 cem Cheetham Son of Jordan and Mary Jane (Steadham) Everett
5947 Everett Kate Webb b. unkn 1840 d. unkn 1867 cem Alleyton
5948 Everett Laban Tarlton b. Nov 13 1882 d. Nov 12 1930 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Clay and Harriet M. (Lackey) Everett
5949 Everett Lawrence Clay b. Oct 30 1879 d. Jan 11 1901 cem Alleyton Son of Henry Clay and Harriet M. (Lackey) Everett...Spanish American War veteran
5950 Everett Mary b. Oct 25 1889 d. Oct 6 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Eugene Clifton and Margaret Marilla (White) Gordon...married Emmanuel C. Burttschell, Nov 25, 1914...married Laban Tarlton Everett, Dec 7, 1927
5951 Everett Mary Ann b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1867 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry Clay and Kate (Webb) Everett
5952 Everett unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 21 1885 cem unknown Child of Tom Everett
5953 Everett unknown b. circa 1886 d. Nov 3 1886 cem unknown Child of Thomas Everett
5954 Eversole Anne Elizabeth b. Jun 6 1862 d. Aug 21 1935 cem Myrtle Married Thomas Clinton Eversole, Nov 3, 1881
5955 Eversole Bessie E. b. Oct 16 1882 d. May 22 1902 cem Myrtle Daughter of Thomas Clinton and Anne Elizabeth Eversole
5956 Eversole Harvey William b. Feb 2 1884 d. Nov 23 1961 cem Myrtle Son of Thomas Clinton and Anne Elizabeth Eversole
5957 Eversole Nellie b. Oct 2 1890 d. Apr 22 1981 cem Myrtle Née Cheetham, married Harvey William Eversole in 1909
5958 Eversole Thomas Clinton b. Feb 7 1857 d. May 3 1923 cem Myrtle Son of Jacob and Katheryn Eversole
5959 Evins Bessie M. b. Oct 31 1894 d. Oct 20 1919 cem Paradise Gardens
5960 Evoritt Betty b. Jun 1 1921 d. Feb 11 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Waldo and Eloise (Frazar) Terrell…married Clifford Ernest Evoritt Jr., in 1941
5961 Evoritt Clifford Ernest b. Mar 8 1894 d. Nov 9 1965 cem Lakeside Son of J. M. and Margaret Evoritt...veteran of World War I
5962 Evoritt Clifford Ernest Jr. b. Sep 20 1920 d. Jan 26 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Clifford Ernest and Marjorie (Wood) Evoritt
5963 Evoritt Marjorie b. Oct 30 1897 d. Oct 7 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jacob Preston and Emily (Pritchard) Word...married Clifford Ernest Evoritt, Jun 22, 1913
5964 Evoritt Stella Mason b. Oct 1 1885 d. Dec 24 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Mary Coleman...married J. M. Evoritt, Feb 1, 1907
5965 Evoritt Jerrald Preston b. Aug 19 1946 d. May 6 2009 cem Lakeside Son of Clifford Ernest Evoritt Jr. and Betty Jule Terrell, called Jerry
25532 Ellis Kenneth Allen b. Apr 19 1958 d. Mar 11 2013 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Marshall Ellis, Sr. and Winifred Davis; married Feng Ping in Feb 2012.  
25524 Evans Arthur Newton, Jr. b. Aug 25 1923 d. Feb 24 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur Newton and Louise Andriano Evans; married Fay Hollanon Aug. 16, 1947.  
25511 Evans Carl b. Mar 15 1935 d. Jan 16 2013 cem Willing Workers Son of Vivian Evans Moore