<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths G
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

1403 Persons with Surnames Beginning with G

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field:
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen, ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury
Click on a column heading to sort by that field
Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
6860 Gabler Christ b. May 11 1849 d. Mar 11 1938 cem New Bielau
6861 Gabler Minnie b. Feb 7 1858 d. Mar 24 1944 cem New Bielau Daughter of Carl and Anna Sauer...married Henry Winkler in 1882...married Christoph Gabler
6862 Gaedecke Anna b. Feb 1891 d. Jan 1919 cem unknown Daughter of William Gaedecke
6863 Gaedecke C. F. b. Jun 1858 d. Nov 1908 cem Alleyton
6864 Gaedecke Charles b. Jun 15 1871 d. Sep 6 1884 cem Alleyton Son of H. C. Gaedecke...died as a result of injuries received in a ginning accident
6865 Gaedecke Elizabeth b. May 15 1863 d. Aug 6 1948 cem Gaedecke Daughter of Heinrich Turgotte and Marie (Litzmann) Dittmar...married William Gaedecke, May 15, 1899
6867 Gaedecke unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Gaedecke Married William Gaedecke (his first wife)
6866 Gaedecke unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 9 1885 cem Alleyton Child of Charles Gaedecke
6869 Gaedecke unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Gaedecke Child of Carl and Tina (Kretschmar) Gaedecke
6868 Gaedecke unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Gaedecke Child of Carl and Tina (Kretschmar) Gaedecke
6870 Gaedecke William b. circa 1855 d. circa 1926 cem Gaedecke Son of William Gaedecke
6871 Gaertner Elizabeth b. Jul 30 1927 d. Jul 7 1997 cem St. Mary Daughter of Charles and Thusnelda (Legler) Polasek...married Gilbert M. Gaertner, Dec 26, 1944
6872 Gaertner Ernestine b. Dec 11 1845 d. May 14 1905 cem Weimar Masonic Née Tugentreich, married Fred Gaertner
6873 Gaertner Peter Traugot b. Feb 12 1817 d. Jan 31 1891 cem Weimar Masonic
6874 Gage Cynthia b. Jun 22 1888 d. Nov 17 1975 cem Willing Workers
6875 Gage Lawrence b. circa 1951 d. Aug 26 1971 cem Union Hill Son of L. C. Jackson
6876 Gage Oliver b. Jun 15 1890 d. Nov 1 1963 cem Willing Workers Son of Wash and Francis Gage...veteran of World War I
6877 Gagne Gene Arthur b. Dec 23 1934 d. Oct 28 2002 cem unknown Son of Arthur and Maderline (Fortin) Gagne
6878 Gainey Gererd b. unkn unkn d. Dec 11 1898 cem unknown
6879 Gajeske Hildegard b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows
6880 Gajeske Hildegarde I. b. Sep 19 1911 d. May 1 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Adolph and Fredricka (Grabow) Kansteiner...married Melvin E. Gajeske, Oct 23, 1943
6881 Gajeske Melvin Edward b. Dec 7 1920 d. Feb 8 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Adolph and Emma (Lehrmenn) Gajeske
6882 Gallaher Alice P. b. Nov 24 1923 d. Sep 24 1988 cem cremated Daughter of Bruce and Stella (Stevens) Rainey...married Frank B. Gallaher, Nov 22, 1941
6883 Gallaher Annie E. b. Aug 13 1844 d. Nov 26 1900 cem Lakeside
6884 Gallaher George Quinan b. Sep 20 1883 d. Feb 12 1903 cem Lakeside
6885 Gallaher James b. circa 1846 d. Feb 14 1909 cem Lakeside
6886 Gallaher Kevin Ross b. Oct 5 1981 d. Jun 24 1983 cem St. Anthony Son of Ronald and Marilyn (Supak) Gallaher
6887 Gallaher L. P. b. circa 1873 d. Mar 1936 cem Lakeside
6888 Galle Lothar M. b. Apr 25 1899 d. Dec 10 1987 cem Weimar Masonic
6889 Galobeas Urbano b. May 25 1880 d. Jul 15 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of Claro Galobeas
6890 Galvan Domingo C. b. Mar 17 1940 d. Feb 4 2003 cem cremated Son of Raymond and Estefana (Caballero) Galvan
6891 Galvan Estefana b. Nov 28 1913 d. Mar 2 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Desideiro and Anastasia (Perez) Caballero…married Raymond Galvan
6892 Galvan Ignatia b. unkn 1914 d. Jul 25 1914 cem St. Mary Daughter of Alexander and Refugia (Rodrigues) Galvan
6893 Galvan Ramon b. Jan 2 1918 d. Oct 22 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Victor and Chona (Munez) Galvan
6894 Gandy Henrietta b. Jul 20 1903 d. Jun 4 1998 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Claudia (Shoemake) Willeford...married Sandy Olynthis Gandy, Apr 6, 1928
6895 Gandy Sandy Olynthis b. Jan 14 1888 d. Mar 8 1967 cem Myrtle Son of Mac and Alice (Gordy) Gandy
6896 Gannon Blanche b. Oct 24 1941 d. Feb 19 1997 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ralph and Clara (Maxwell) Cooney...married Leo P. Gannon, Apr 28, 1968
6897 Gannon Leo P. b. Jan 24 1925 d. Jul 31 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of James and Ester (Roache) Gannon...veteran of World War II and Korean War
6898 Gant Cogs b. Sep 15 1898 d. Jan 16 1953 cem Alleyton Son of Fayette and Eliza Gant
6899 Gant Cogs Jr. b. Nov 26 1921 d. May 31 1971 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
6900 Gant Dick b. unkn unkn d. May 17 1899 cem unknown Killed in a gunfight
6901 Gant Ethel b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1956 cem Alleyton
6902 Gant Ida Mae b. Mar 19 1924 d. Jun 28 1999 cem Alleyton Daughter of Richard and Alice (Fitzgerald) Rogers...married James Barry Gant
6903 Gant James Barry b. Feb 22 1932 d. Sep 25 1966 cem Alleyton Son of Tots and Willie Mae (McElroy) Gant
6904 Gant James Barry Jr. b. Dec 14 1962 d. Dec 14 1962 cem Alleyton Son of James Barry and Ida Mae (Rogers) Gant
6905 Gant Joel b. Oct 23 1909 d. Feb 19 1955 cem Alleyton Son of Cogs and Martha Gant...veteran of World War II
6906 Gant John b. unkn unkn d. Mar 6 1914 cem unknown
6907 Gant Leola b. Jul 24 1897 d. Jan 9 1958 cem Alleyton Daughter of Powell and Lizzie (Brown) Hunter
6908 Gant Martha b. Feb 23 1899 d. Apr 14 1965 cem Alleyton Daughter of Calvin and Jane (McDay) Thomas
6909 Garamillo David V. b. Dec 12 1954 d. Oct 1 1964 cem St. Anthony Son of Sebero P. and Valentina (Barrera) Garamillo
6910 Garamillo Gregario b. May 25 1913 d. Dec 12 1989 cem St. Michael Sonof Rosalio and Adela (Pnatoja) Garamillo
6911 Garamillo Prajedes P. b. Jul 21 1919 d. Feb 20 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Rosalio and Adela (Pantoja) Garamillo
6912 Garamillo Sebero P. b. Dec 8 1921 d. Oct 6 1978 cem St. Anthony
6913 Garamillo Valentina b. May 21 1931 d. Feb 8 1985 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Mauro and Maria (Flores) Barrera...married Sebero P. Garamillo, Jan 19, 1948
6914 Garcia Alexandro b. unkn 1921 d. Apr 1 1922 cem St. Mary Son of Marcus and Duperta (Aviles) Garcia
6915 Garcia Andres b. Nov 30 1923 d. Dec 23 1985 cem Lakeside Son of E. P. and Mary Garcia
6916 Garcia Anita Ramirez b. Nov 2 1933 d. Jul 13 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John E. Ramirez and Marcella Longoria…married Joe P. Reyes.. married Frutso Garcia, Jr.
6917 Garcia Anton b. unkn 1937 d. Dec 8 1937 cem St. Mary Son of Anton and Ingancia Garcia
6918 Garcia Apolonia b. Apr 10 1872 d. Mar 22 1951 cem Myrtle Called Frank
6919 Garcia Aurora b. Jun 24 1924 d. Jun 15 2008 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Pedro and Anita (Costello) Ruiz…married Frutoso Garcia, Nov 16, 1946…called Janie
6920 Garcia Blassa b. circa 1864 d. Jun 15 1911 cem unknown Burned to death
6921 Garcia Carolyn b. Nov 30 1945 d. Feb 24 1945 cem Myrtle Daughter of Carolyn Garcia
6922 Garcia Cartanio b. circa 1888 d. Jun 24 1912 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
6923 Garcia Elizabeth Ann b. Nov 5 1947 d. Aug 10 1983 cem St. Anthony
6924 Garcia Eloisa b. Feb 3 1925 d. Jul 28 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ramon and Maria (Solis) Rodriguez...married Pedro M. Garcia, Mar 9, 1947
6925 Garcia Epefino b. unkn 1891 d. unkn 1976 cem Lakeside
6926 Garcia Ernest R. b. Jan 13 1949 d. Mar 14 1987 cem St. Michael Son of Pedro M. and Eloisa (Rodriguez) Garcia
6927 Garcia Eufemia b. Feb 13 1898 d. Jan 13 1973 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Rafael and Johanna (Rodriguez) Reyes
6928 Garcia Eufemia b. Mar 20 1928 d. May 6 1981 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Nieves and Manuela (Flores) Perez...married Peter Garcia
6929 Garcia Feb b. Jun 25 1924 d. Apr 10 1986 cem Myrtle Son of Joe and Petra Garcia
6930 Garcia Frutoso b. circa 1919 d. Mar 25 1967 cem St. Anthony Son of Jim Garcia...veteran of World War II
6931 Garcia Georgia b. unkn unkn d. Feb 17 1917 cem Myrtle Daughter of Transalade and Gregoria Medina
6932 Garcia Guadalupe S. b. Dec 12 1944 d. Jun 10 1972 cem Lakeside Killed in an automobile accident
6933 Garcia Helen b. Sep 16 1919 d. Aug 3 1979 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Rocky and Eulalia (Villareal) Pulido...married Max Garcia
6934 Garcia Isabel Moreno b. Nov 5 1920 d. Jun 26 2008 cem cremated Son of Segundo Z. Garcia and Trinidad Moreno
6935 Garcia Isadora b. May 1880 d. Nov 24 1960 cem Lakeside
6936 Garcia Janie b. Mar 22 1903 d. Feb 12 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of George and Catarina (Gonzales) Perez...married Robert D. Garcia
6937 Garcia Jim b. Jul 25 1885 d. Nov 18 1960 cem St. Anthony Son of Viviano and Floruntina (Hernandez) Garcia
6938 Garcia Jimmy b. Aug 16 1949 d. Jul 2 1951 cem St. Anthony Son of Frutoso and Aurora (Ruiz) Garcia
6939 Garcia Joe b. Aug 26 1898 d. Jun 8 1979 cem Myrtle Son of Apolonia and Concepcion Garcia
6940 Garcia Joe Anthony b. Jan 2 1951 d. Jul 6 1976 cem St. Anthony Son of Frutoso and Aurora (Ruiz) Garcia...killed in a motorcycle accident
6941 Garcia Joe Louis Jr. b. Apr 22 1965 d. Apr 22 1965 cem Lakeside
6942 Garcia John b. Jan 28 1955 d. Feb 24 1955 cem St. Anthony Son of Peter and Eufemia (Perez) Garcia
6943 Garcia Jose b. unkn unkn d. Jul 29 1907 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
6944 Garcia Juana b. circa 1894 d. Mar 26 1964 cem St. Mary Married Hilerio Garcia
6945 Garcia Lionisia b. Oct 9 1938 d. Feb 11 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jose and Natavidad (Bargas) Guerrero...married Gonzalo G. Garcia Mar 8, 1964
6946 Garcia Luisa R. b. Aug 24 1879 d. Jun 14 1957 cem Lakeside
6947 Garcia Lupe b. circa 1935 d. Jan 1972 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Refugio and Juanita (Jaramillo) Servantes...married Joe Louis Garcia
6948 Garcia Marcus b. Jul 13 1925 d. Jun 12 1988 cem St. Anthony Son of Jim and Eufemia (Reyes) Garcia
6949 Garcia Max M. b. Jan 18 1922 d. Aug 22 1987 cem St. Anthony
6950 Garcia Melquidades b. Jul 10 1896 d. Oct 23 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Felipe and Antonio (Ramirez) Gaystan
6951 Garcia Mercedes P. b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1935 cem Lakeside
6952 Garcia Ninfa b. Jan 18 1936 d. Sep 16 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Manuel and Maria (Garcia) Trevino...married Jesus Ledezman
6953 Garcia Pearl b. Feb 4 1904 d. Jan 10 1960 cem Myrtle Daughter of Manuel Garcia
6954 Garcia Pedro M. b. Sep 4 1917 d. Jul 31 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Domingo and Hilaria (Morales) Garcia…veteran of World War II
6955 Garcia Peter b. Oct 17 1919 d. Sep 22 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of Jim and Eufemia (Reyes) Garcia...veteran of World War II
6956 Garcia Petra b. Jan 31 1904 d. Jan 10 1960 cem Myrtle Married Joe Garcia in 1922
6957 Garcia Ramon b. Dec 17 1904 d. Jan 12 1969 cem Columbus City
6958 Garcia Refugio b. circa 1879 d. Jun 26 1896 cem St. Michael
6959 Garcia Reynoldo b. Dec 12 1947 d. Sep 24 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Pedro and Eloisa (Rodriguez) Garcia…Vietnam veteran
6960 Garcia Ruth b. Feb 9 1917 d. Mar 24 1935 cem Myrtle Daughter of Apolonia and Concepcion Garcia...killed in an automobile accident
6961 Garcia Santiago b. Sep 19 1919 d. Jan 11 1928 cem St. Mary
6962 Garcia Sipirana b. circa 1870 d. May 31 1910 cem unknown Née Vijile, married Apolonia Garcia
6963 Garcia Tony b. May 10 1930 d. Aug 23 1955 cem Myrtle Son of Joe and Petra Garcia...Korean veteran...killed in an automobile accident
6964 Garden Elsie b. circa 1859 d. Aug 26 1935 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Married Eli Garden
6965 Gardner Arthur H. b. Aug 24 1871 d. June 12 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Samuel Key and Elizabeth (Hyndmann) Gardner
6966 Gardner August b. Nov 7 1905 d. Apr 1 1978 cem Paradise Gardens
6967 Gardner Conelia J. b. Feb 5 1888 d. Dec 21 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of A. and P. M. Gardner
6968 Gardner Earnest b. unkn 1929 d. unkn 1973 cem Paradise Gardens
6969 Gardner Elizabeth b. Jan 1 1831 d. Dec 19 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Hyndmann, married ? Shearrington...married Samuel Key Gardner
6970 Gardner Idealier b. Apr 29 1909 d. Jan 15 2001 cem Paradise Gardens
6971 Gardner Johnnie b. Oct 13 1907 d. Aug 25 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Victor and Mattie (Johnson) Gardner
6972 Gardner Samuel K. b. circa 1864 d. Sep 21 1882 cem unknown Son of Samuel Key and Elizabeth (Hyndmann) Gardner...killed by Bion White
6973 Gardner Samuel K. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 6 1898 cem unknown Son of Arthur H. Gardiner
6974 Gardner Samuel Key b. Oct 24 1836 d. Jun 28 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
6975 Gardner Vera Lee b. Dec 31 1917 d. Mar 31 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Adam and Minerva (Williams) Nance...married Johnnie Gardner
6976 Garmon Martha b. unkn 1849 d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
6977 Garmon Stephen b. unkn 1851 d. Mar 26 1938 cem Lakeside
6978 Garner Adam b. Dec 1880 d. Feb 7 1909 cem unknown Killed by Constable J. Ernst Schuetterle
6979 Garner Agnes b. Feb 6 1843 d. Jan 11 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Seymour, married William Mercer Garner in 1866
6980 Garner Cassandra b. Dec 14 1869 d. Apr 18 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Mercer and Agnes (Seymour) Garner
6981 Garner Elisabeth V. b. Jun 29 1809 d. May 1 1882 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Thomas H. Garner
6982 Garner Henry b. unkn unkn d. Jul 8 1888 cem unknown Killed by Gus Simpson and J. B. Durham
6983 Garner John Weldon b. Oct 19 1936 d. Jun 1 1980 cem Williams Paradise Son of Sylvester and Eula Mae (Robinson) Garner
6984 Garner Sarah b. Apr 24 1842 d. May 23 1863 cem Wright Née Wright, married William Mercer Garner, Jun 20, 1861
6985 Garner Thomas Haslip b. Oct 28 1797 d. Sep 9 1879 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Veteran of 1812
6986 Garner William Mercer b. Dec 24 1837 d. Jan 22 1912 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
6987 Garner Willie Mae b. Jan 11 1875 d. Jun 13 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Mercer and Agnes (Seymour) Garner
6988 Garness Eric b. Jun 8 1956 d. May 15 1977 cem Myrtle Son of Harold Garness
6989 Garness Stella Selina b. Dec 18 1910 d. May 15 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of John J. and Marie Rosette Langland
6990 Garnett Ethel Lee b. Mar 31 1901 d. Sep 3 1989 cem Myrtle Daughter of Ace and Viola (Hudson) Cunningham...married William Thomas Garnett, Feb 22, 1920
6991 Garnett John W. b. unkn 1851 d. unkn 1926 cem Myrtle
6992 Garnett Sadie b. unkn 1873 d. unkn 1911 cem Myrtle
6993 Garnett William Thomas b. unkn 1893 d. Nov 6 1955 cem Myrtle
6994 Garrett Amanda E. b. Oct 23 1845 d. Jun 22 1898 cem Weimar Masonic Née Sprayberry, married S. M. Garrett in 1870
6995 Garrett Arthur b. Jan 21 1885 d. Apr 27 1895 cem Weimar Masonic Son of J. Benjamin and Sarah Eliza (Garrett) Garrett
6996 Garrett Ben H. b. Oct 12 1882 d. Aug 26 1911 cem Weimar Masonic Shot to death
6997 Garrett Bess b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Willing Workers
6998 Garrett Clara Palmyra b. unkn 1876 d. Aug 23 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Pollard and Palmyra (Hunt) Hubbard...married J. Otway Garrett, Mar 29, 1919
6999 Garrett Emily A. b. Sep 18 1818 d. Nov 15 1862 cem Reels Bend Married P. M. Garrett
7000 Garrett Glenn E. b. Aug 4 1905 d. Jul 2 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Silas Alexander and Mary Eleanor (Taylor) Garrett...veteran of World War II
7001 Garrett Holland b. Jul 1 1822 d. Nov 16 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Stephen and Elizabeth (Putnam) Garrett
7002 Garrett Holland Taylor b. Feb 28 1899 d. Jan 20 1926 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Silas Alexander and Mary Eleanor (Taylor) Garrett
7003 Garrett J. Otway b. Sep 12 1880 d. Jun 13 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Silas Alexander and Mary Eleanor (Taylor) Garrett
7004 Garrett John Harris b. Jul 22 1825 d. Jul 11 1885 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Stephen and Elizabeth (Putnam) Garrett
7005 Garrett Joseph P. b. circa 1845 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown
7006 Garrett Lillian H. b. Aug 11 1904 d. Feb 6 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Née Welch, married Glenn E. Garrett
7007 Garrett Lucinda b. Jun 9 1823 d. Nov 7 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Moore...married Holland Garrett
7008 Garrett Margaret b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1 1885 cem Weimar Masonic Married William Garrett
7009 Garrett Mary Eleanor b. Jun 2 1863 d. Apr 23 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Née Taylor, married Silas Alexander Garrett, Nov 26, 1879
7010 Garrett Pearline b. unkn unkn d. Feb 24 1984 cem Willing Workers
7011 Garrett S. M. b. Feb 8 1847 d. Mar 25 1916 cem Weimar Masonic
7012 Garrett Sammie b. Jun 7 1919 d. Oct 27 1987 cem Willing Workers
7013 Garrett Silas b. Sep 25 1830 d. Jun 29 1856 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Stephen and Elizabeth (Putnam) Garrett
7014 Garrett Silas Alexander b. Sep 26 1850 d. May 28 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Holland and Lucinda (Moore) Garrett
7015 Garrett Stephen b. circa 1867 d. Jan 31 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Billy Garrett
7016 Garrett unknown b. circa 1883 d. Oct 11 1886 cem unknown Daughter of Silas Garrett
7017 Garrett William b. circa 1826 d. Sep 16 1886 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Stephen and Elizabeth (Putman) Garrett
7018 Garrett Zanthine Oretha b. Mar 18 1955 d. Nov 17 2011 cem Willing Workers Daughter of of Albert "Walter" and Helen Joyce (Roach) ... married Tony Clayton in 1975 then Robert Garrett in 2001
7019 Garrington Annie b. Dec 10 1900 d. Jun 22 1985 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Harbar) Sekerka...married Henry Garrington
7020 Garrison Louise Francis b. Jun 10 1894 d. Aug 4 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Sherman and Betty (Henderson) McMillian...married ? Hodge...married ? Garrison
7021 Gartner Mathilda b. Nov 13 1907 d. Aug 16 1995 cem St. Anthony Son of Gus A. and Mathilda (Sommerlatte) Henicke...married Walter F. Gartner, Nov 24, 1926
7022 Gartner Walter F. b. Feb 16 1902 d. Apr 2 1976 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles and Antonie (Heintschel) Gartner...killed in an automobile accident
7023 Garza Antonia b. Sep 12 1930 d. Aug 16 2005 cem Cheetham Daughter of Matelde and Jacinta (Flores) Gallardo…married Lupe Garza, Aug 25, 1946
7024 Garza Cora B. b. Nov 7 1906 d. Jan 2 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
7025 Garza Delores b. circa 1883 d. Oct 24 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Silas Hernandes
7026 Garza Emilie b. Sep 1 1943 d. Dec 8 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Jennie (Meyer) Mrkwa...married John H. Garza, Apr 6, 1963
7027 Garza Epifanio b. Jan 7 1917 d. Apr 20 2004 cem Lakeside Son of Alvino and Victoria (Lasso) Garza
7028 Garza Esau b. Aug 8 1929 d. Sep 14 1929 cem Lakeside
7029 Garza John H. b. Jun 25 1943 d. Jun 7 2010 cem unknown Son of Tony and Adela Garza
7030 Garza Jose R. b. Aug 31 1881 d. Feb 19 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Hipolite and Jesusa (Dominguez) Garza
7031 Garza Lucy H. b. Jan 19 1898 d. Oct 18 1971 cem Lakeside
7032 Garza Lupe b. Sep 11 1911 d. May 3 1996 cem Cheetham
7033 Garza Marvin David b. Dec 16 1955 d. Dec 5 2004 cem Cheetham Son of Lupe and Antonia (Guarrado) Garza
7034 Garza Mary b. Mar 25 1926 d. Nov 26 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Augustine and Julia (Muniga) Limoas...married Epifano Garza, Nov 27, 1943
7035 Garza Raquel b. unkn unkn d. May 2 1935 cem Lakeside
7036 Garza Victoria b. Feb 22 1882 d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
7037 Gaskin Lewis b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1876 cem unknown
7038 Gaskins James b. unkn unkn d. Dec 22 1882 cem unknown Killed by Bill Johnson
7039 Gaskins Katheryn b. circa 1824 d. Apr 19 1924 cem unknown
7040 Gassmann Alfred b. Jul 16 1913 d. Nov 9 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph C. and Emma (Dieringer) Gassmann
7041 Gassmann Antonia b. Nov 14 1911 d. Jul 15 1997 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Antonia (Stang) Vasek...married Alfred Gassmann, Oct 14, 1935
7042 Gassmann Edwin F. b. Oct 12 1905 d. Mar 7 1956 cem St. Michael
7043 Gassmann Michelle Sue b. Feb 20 1976 d. Feb 20 1976 cem St. Anthony
7044 Gassmann Patricia Ann b. Feb 24 1941 d. May 23 1941 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edwin Gassmann
7045 Gast Leonard Franklin b. Jun 3 1937 d. Feb 18 1991 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Anton and Angelina Marie (Pavlica) Gast
25303 Gaston Charles Ray b. Mar 15 1950 d. May 5 2012 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willard, Sr. and Wilma Mae Spann Gaston (BP 5.10.12)
7046 Gaston Herbert Wayne b. Dec 23 1952 d. Jun 15 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willard Sr. and Wilma M. (Spann) Gaston
7047 Gaston Wilma Mae b. Aug 23 1923 d. Nov 3 1995 cem Paradise Gardens
7048 Gates Alice Allen b. unkn 1865 d. Sep 24 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
7049 Gates Doris Ann b. Nov 14 1925 d. Jun 29 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Lee and Edith (Smith) McAtee…married Philip Gates, Nov 1, 1945…called Judy
7050 Gates Kizzie b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1922 cem unknown Née Moore, married John Gates
7051 Gates Meridith b. circa 1867 d. Aug 29 1923 cem unknown Son of Sam and Emma (Brown) Gates
7052 Gates Richard L. b. Jan 8 1917 d. Mar 17 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Benjamin L. and Zeleka A. (Nations) Gates
7053 Gates Solomon b. unkn unkn d. Sep 30 1923 cem unknown Son of Meridith Gates...shot on train
7054 Gates Susan b. May 13 1931 d. Sep 13 2005 cem Cheetham
7055 Gates Zuleka A. b. Mar 30 1896 d. Dec 30 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Nancy (Grandberry) Nations...married Benjamin L. Gates
7056 Gause Joe H. b. Feb 6 1917 d. Nov 13 2001 cem Lakeside
7057 Gautreaux Donald Ray b. Feb 9 1954 d. May 26 2006 cem unknown Son of Simon and Mary (Reagan) Gautreaux
7058 Gay Creston King b. Sep 28 1894 d. Nov 11 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Bates and Juanita Adkins (Green) Gay..veteran of World War I
7059 Gay Elizabeth b. Dec 24 1836 d. Jun 2 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Neill and Mary Ann (Tolbert) Munn...married Rufus King Gay, May 31, 1851...called Bettie
7060 Gay Ernest Christian b. Oct 25 1899 d. Oct 2 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Bates and Juanita Adkins (Green) Gay
7061 Gay Gracera b. Jul 30 1902 d. Nov 7 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Bates and Juanita Adkins (Green) Gay
7062 Gay James Bates b. Oct 19 1856 d. Apr 5 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Rufus King and Elizabeth (Munn) Gay
7063 Gay Juanita Adkins b. Nov 10 1874 d. Jul 11 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Randolph and Kate Franklin (Adkins) Green...married James Bates Gay, Aug 29, 1891
7064 Gay Larry b. unkn 1840 d. Feb 25 1909 cem unknown
7065 Gay Lavine b. Jun 14 1902 d. Jan 9 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Anna (Hahn) Leyendecker...married Ernest Christian Gay
7066 Gay Mary C. b. Aug 22 1927 d. Sep 22 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Creston King and Ruth Evelyn (Young) Gay
7067 Gay Ruth Evelyn b. Apr 14 1902 d. Mar 18 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Henry and Lucy Bedford (Mullins) Young...married Creston King Gay, Jun 29, 1925
7068 Gay Vernon Allen b. Oct 8 1969 d. Sep 23 1971 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7069 Gazaleh George M. b. unkn 1915 d. Mar 22 1977 cem Lakeside
7070 Gazette Charles G. b. Jul 7 1892 d. Feb 24 1932 cem Myrtle Son of Charles G. and Lillian (Roymond) Gazette
7071 Geason Elijah b. unkn unkn d. Aug 13 1892 cem unknown
7072 Gedner J. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens
7073 Gee Emma Play b. Nov 19 1874 d. Apr 30 1877 cem unknown Daughter of Ben F. and Orlanda Gee
7074 Gee Manda Ann b. Aug 26 1866 d. Aug 31 1876 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ben F. and A. R. Gee
7075 Gegenworth Alice Geraldine b. Aug 20 1869 d. May 11 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Walter Irvine and Margaret Ann Naomi (Harrison) McDaniel...married George Gegenworth, Sep 19, 1889
7076 Gegenworth Andrew b. circa 1836 d. Jul 1869 cem unknown
7077 Gegenworth Betty b. circa 1846 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown
7078 Gegenworth Frances b. Jan 3 1842 d. May 11 1915 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank Newman...married George Andrew Gegenworth, Apr 1, 1860
7079 Gegenworth George b. Sep 14 1866 d. May 26 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Andrew and Frances (Newman) Gegenworth
7080 Gegenworth George Andrew b. Sep 27 1831 d. Aug 22 1886 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
7081 Gehrke Caroline b. circa 1792 d. Oct 7 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7082 Geisendorff Martha Bethuel b. Jan 14 1884 d. Aug 15 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Née Scaife, married E. Bertnard Geisendorff in 1914
7083 Geiser Edward E. b. Jul 7 1913 d. Feb 9 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Steven and Mary (Olbride) Geiser
7084 Geistmann Anna Mary b. Apr 4 1864 d. Aug 26 1897 cem St. Mary Daughter of William Schoellmann...married Edward B. Geistmann
7085 Geistmann Anton b. Jul 14 1814 d. Dec 9 1895 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7086 Geistmann Anton J. b. Mar 15 1907 d. Oct 23 1978 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7087 Geistmann Bernard b. unkn 1820 d. unkn 1869 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Confederate veteran
7088 Geistmann Bernard b. Jan 7 1852 d. Sep 12 1919 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7089 Geistmann Bernardina b. Sep 8 1861 d. Feb 15 1873 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7090 Geistmann Edward B. b. Nov 27 1861 d. Mar 23 1949 cem St. Mary
7091 Geistmann Eleanora Agnes b. Oct 21 1913 d. Apr 30 1997 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Alois and Katherine (Henneke) Moeller...married Anton J. Geistmann, Nov 15, 1932
7092 Geistmann Elisabeth b. Nov 5 1826 d. Oct 6 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Anton Geistmann
7093 Geistmann Elizabeth b. Dec 23 1857 d. Feb 17 1873 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7094 Geistmann Elizabeth B. b. Nov 18 1832 d. Jun 27 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Klekamp, married Bernard Geistmann
7095 Geistmann Hugo E. b. Nov 7 1882 d. Sep 7 1908 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7096 Geistmann Julius b. Oct 27 1877 d. Dec 11 1956 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7097 Geistmann Ludwig b. Mar 8 1859 d. Oct 8 1861 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7098 Geistmann Marie b. Mar 28 1874 d. Oct 3 1904 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7099 Geistmann Mary b. Nov 2 1884 d. Mar 8 1862 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7100 Geistmann Unna Marie b. Dec 9 1911 d. Dec 18 1918 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7101 Geistmann Walter J. b. Aug 30 1920 d. Mar 10 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Julius and Mary Geistmann...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
7102 Geistmann Wilhelmine b. Apr 22 1857 d. Apr 8 1910 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7103 Genthar Annie b. Apr 29 1857 d. May 29 1859 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7104 Gentry Allie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham Née Britton, married Claude Gentry in 1905
7105 Gentry Earnest b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
7106 Gentry Francis M. b. Nov 1 1849 d. Jul 5 1910 cem Cheetham Daughter of Alfred and Mary (Shivers) Wooliver...married T. B. Gentry
7107 Gentry M. E. b. Feb 1836 d. Sep 1913 cem unknown
7108 Gentry M. T. b. circa 1820 d. Feb 13 1881 cem Pleasant Grove Veteran of the Mexican War
7109 Gentry Pearl b. circa 1873 d. Jul 3 1903 cem Cheetham
7110 Gentry Robbie b. Oct 5 1902 d. May 10 1975 cem Good Hope Daughter of William and Polina (Page) Gentry
7111 Genz Florence A. b. May 17 1937 d. Feb 6 1997 cem St. Mary Daughter of Emil and Annie (Gerbermann) Leopold...married Ernie Genz, Oct 1, 1961
7112 Genzer Agnes b. Jan 12 1869 d. Dec 14 1956 cem St. Michael Née Knape, married Joe Genzer in 1890
7113 Genzer Fritz Martin b. Sep 27 1897 d. Jun 1 1982 cem St. Michael
7114 Genzer George John b. Apr 11 1925 d. Feb 23 1983 cem St. Michael Son of Louie and Louisa (Rerich) Genzer...veteran of World War II
7115 Genzer Joe b. circa 1867 d. May 29 1925 cem St. Michael
7116 Genzer Louis M. b. Mar 3 1898 d. May 17 1952 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Agnes Genzer
7117 Genzer Louise b. Dec 31 1907 d. Feb 7 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Hudec) Rerich...married Louis Genzer, Oct 25, 1922
7118 Genzer Margaret b. Aug 5 1928 d. Sep 13 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Barbara (Rogers) Gibson...married George John Genzer, May 31, 1947
7119 Genzer Michael A. b. Aug 3 1957 d. Apr 26 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Mollie Genzer
7120 Genzer Rosie Mary b. Sep 5 1896 d. Aug 28 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Mary (Rabel) Rerich...married Joe F. Genzer
7121 Genzer unknown b. unkn unkn d. Apr 7 1931 cem St. Michael Née Steffek, married Fritz Genzer
7122 Genzer Wilbert George b. Feb 22 1940 d. Dec 5 1971 cem St. Michael Son of the Louis and Louise (Rerich) Genzer (obituary)
7123 Georg Alma Lucille b. Sep 10 1914 d. Aug 5 1989 cem Kaiser Daughter of Ira J. and Mike Midyett...married Leo Samuel Georg, Jun 24, 1942
7124 Georg Anna b. Feb 20 1855 d. Apr 23 1930 cem Lehrer Née Weishuhn, married Dietrich Georg
7125 Georg August Carl b. Jun 22 1891 d. Jan 25 1949 cem Lehrer Son of Dietrich and Anna (Weishuhn) Georg
7126 Georg Bertha Auguste Pauline b. Mar 31 1887 d. Sep 9 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann and Ida (Venghaus) Georg
7127 Georg Dietrich b. Apr 16 1857 d. Apr 6 1927 cem Lehrer
7128 Georg Eliese M. b. Apr 27 1827 d. Feb 22 1904 cem Trinity Lutheran Nee Peters, married Carl B. A. Georg [Trinity Lutheran death records]
7129 Georg Elsie b. Aug 19 1905 d. Mar 7 1989 cem Kaiser Daughter of Otto and Johanna (Becker) Werland...married Walter W. Georg, Feb 11, 1930
7130 Georg Heinrich b. Dec 6 1819 d. Mar 11 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran
7131 Georg Heinrich b. Feb 9 1820 d. Nov 15 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran
7132 Georg Helena Johanna b. Apr 16 1859 d. Jan 8 1929 cem Trinity Lutheran
7133 Georg Henrietta b. Jan 16 1893 d. Jun 9 1978 cem Kaiser Née Brune, married Willie Georg, Nov 2, 1916
7134 Georg Ida b. Dec 1 1862 d. Nov 25 1956 cem Trinity Lutheran
7135 Georg John b. Feb 4 1862 d. Sep 26 1917 cem Trinity Lutheran
7136 Georg Leo Samuel b. Jan 23 1907 d. Jun 11 1978 cem Kaiser Son of John and Ida (Venghaus) Georg
7137 Georg Lillie b. Nov 24 1905 d. Apr 8 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph Vinc and Anna (Noska) Frnka...married Otto L. Georg, Nov 24, 1926
7138 Georg Meta b. circa 1814 d. Sep 1899 cem Trinity Lutheran
7139 Georg Otto L. b. Jul 20 1897 d. Jan 11 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Ida (Venghaus) Georg
7140 Georg Walter W. b. Jul 13 1902 d. Jul 25 1964 cem Kaiser
7141 Georg Willie b. Mar 14 1893 d. Mar 8 1982 cem Kaiser Son of John and Ida (Venghaus) Georg
7142 George Albert b. Mar 17 1862 d. Nov 11 1934 cem Myrtle Son of Thomas L. and Lucy Ann (Cullock) George
7143 George Clarence Anton b. May 14 1923 d. May 13 1974 cem Myrtle Son of Herman and Gussie (Nelson) George...veteran of World War II
7144 George Dorothy Ann b. Mar 18 1928 d. Dec 6 1987 cem Myrtle Daughter of Arnold and Teckla (Kusey) Kansteiner...married Clarence George, Sep 23, 1948
7145 George Gussie Annie b. Aug 28 1891 d. Sep 26 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Witt) Nelson...married Herman Roy George
7146 George Herman Roy b. Aug 9 1889 d. Dec 26 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman George
7147 George Martha Belle b. Feb 17 1862 d. Aug 27 1935 cem Myrtle Daughter of Edmond and Aury (White) Baxter...married Albert George
7148 George Winnie b. Jul 24 1889 d. Feb 6 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Leonard and Nellie (Goode) Waddell...married Charlie M. George, Jul 6, 1919
7149 Gerardi Annie Sue b. Apr 17 1906 d. May 8 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Frazar, married Sellers Wallace...married Nicholas Gerardi in 1946
7150 Gerbens Hentz b. Jul 17 1905 d. Aug 13 1905 cem Myrtle Son of A. E. and E. Gerbens
7151 Gerbermann A. F. b. Mar 26 1864 d. Apr 12 1927 cem St. Roch
7152 Gerbermann Adam b. Nov 4 1866 d. Sep 27 1867 cem St. Roch Son of George and F. Gerbermann
7153 Gerbermann Alvin Joseph b. Jul 26 1907 d. Mar 7 1990 cem St. Mary Son of John and Matilda (Hiltpold) Gerbermann
7154 Gerbermann Anastasia b. Jan 11 1912 d. Apr 10 1996 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ferdinend and Catherine (Scheel) Syring...married Alvin Gerbermann
7155 Gerbermann George b. Feb 2 1827 d. Mar 21 1899 cem St. Mary
7156 Gerbermann Hugo M. b. Sep 11 1913 d. Oct 19 1996 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mathilda (Hiltpold) Gerbermann
7157 Gerbermann J. J. G. b. Mar 3 1892 d. May 27 1892 cem St. Roch Son of A. F. and Lina Gerbermann
7158 Gerbermann John b. Oct 28 1867 d. Aug 14 1934 cem St. Mary Son of George Gerbermann
7159 Gerbermann John J. b. May 5 1903 d. Aug 10 1981 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mathilda (Hiltpold) Gerbermann...Catholic priest
7160 Gerbermann Lena b. Feb 19 1867 d. Jul 4 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7161 Gerbermann Leona M. b. Aug 8 1895 d. Jul 30 1896 cem St. Roch Daughter of A. F. and Lina Gerbermann
7162 Gerbermann Mathilda b. Aug 16 1872 d. Apr 26 1948 cem St. Mary Née Hiltpold, married John Gerbermann
7163 Gerbermann Mathilde Dorothea b. Feb 11 1894 d. Jun 6 1894 cem St. Roch Daughter of Johan and Mathilde Gerbermann
7164 Gerhard Werner August b. Feb 12 1839 d. Jan 25 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
7165 Gerhardt Maggie May b. Nov 27 1883 d. Apr 5 1957 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Cohen
7166 Gerhardt Oswald C. b. Aug 12 1885 d. Dec 25 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
7167 Gerik Jimmie R. b. Nov 22 1940 d. Mar 25 1992 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank R. and Rosie (Marek) Gerik
7168 Gerloff David R. b. Jun 27 1940 d. Jun 9 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Roy F. and Freida (Cockcroft) Gerloff
7169 German Aaron William b. Aug 29 1903 d. Sep 15 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Hans Henry and Margaret (Schneider) German
7170 German Hans Henry b. May 18 1867 d. Sep 18 1956 cem Lakeside
7171 German Hans Nelson b. Feb 5 1901 d. Jun 2 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Hans Henry and Margaret (Schneider) German
7172 German James Milton b. Dec 19 1955 d. Aug 9 2006 cem unknown Son of Milton and Harolyn (Beach) German
7173 German Lillie b. Mar 28 1911 d. Dec 27 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Otto and Frieda (Poppe) Thumann...married Aaron William German, Oct 29, 1929
7174 German Margaret b. Sep 27 1877 d. Aug 3 1962 cem Lakeside Née Schneider, married Hans Henry German
7175 German Milton A. b. Jan 6 1933 d. Aug 21 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Aaron William and Lillie (Thumann) German
7176 German Selma F. b. Feb 17 1906 d. Jun 14 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Anderson and Sarah Frances Lamkin...married Hans Nelson German
7177 Gerngross Agnes b. Apr 5 1866 d. Mar 18 1952 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Breit, married Joseph Gerngross
7178 Gerngross Johann b. Sep 11 1809 d. Dec 22 1899 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7179 Gerngross Joseph b. May 11 1853 d. Mar 14 1942 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7180 Gerngross Maria A. b. Nov 2 1893 d. Sep 1 1899 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7181 Gerngross Maria Anna b. unkn 1818 d. Sep 20 1892 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7182 Gerngross Maria Barbara b. Nov 12 1814 d. Jan 20 1856 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7183 Gerngross Mary b. May 12 1890 d. Apr 24 1971 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Kleihege, married Max J. Gerngross
7184 Gerngross Max J. b. Aug 18 1898 d. Apr 4 1980 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joseph and Agnes (Breit) Gerngross
7185 Gerngross Theresa b. Oct 13 1890 d. Sep 18 1965 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
7186 Gerstenberg Adolph b. Jan 5 1876 d. Oct 24 1898 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August and Minna Johanne (Reichert) Gerstenberg
7187 Gerstenberg August b. Apr 22 1828 d. Jul 28 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Johann Gottfried and Marie Rosine (Lichey) Gerstenberger
7188 Gerstenberg Cecil M. b. Mar 13 1902 d. Jul 29 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George and Emma (Walters) Bookman...married G. Dewey Gerstenberg, Jan 13, 1934
7189 Gerstenberg Charles G. b. Nov 22 1867 d. Dec 28 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August and Minna Johanne (Reichert) Gerstenberg
7190 Gerstenberg G. D. b. Sep 13 1897 d. Mar 21 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles and Pauline (Engles) Gerstenberg
7191 Gerstenberg Ida M. b. Nov 3 1872 d. Apr 25 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Minna Johanne (Reichert) Gerstenberg
7192 Gerstenberg Pauline b. Mar 28 1871 d. Jul 18 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Ernestine (Qust) Engels...married Charles Gerstenberg
7193 Gerstenberger Augusta b. Nov 17 1838 d. May 14 1917 cem Weimar Masonic Née Boeer, married Wilhelm Gerstenberger in 1866
7194 Gerstenberger Eduard Ernst Wilhelm b. Jun 30 1826 d. Mar 20 1907 cem New Bielau Son of Johann Gottfried and Marie Rosina (Lichey) Gerstenberger
7195 Gerstenberger Edwin b. Jan 4 1907 d. Nov 23 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gustav A. and Ida (Sommer) Gerstenberger
7196 Gerstenberger Emma Caroline b. Jan 21 1848 d. Aug 31 1928 cem New Bielau Née Reichert, married Eduard Ernst Wilhelm Gerstenberger
7197 Gerstenberger Gustav A. b. Oct 26 1871 d. Dec 19 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Eduard Ernst Wilhelm and Emma Carolina (Reichardt) Gerstenberger
7198 Gerstenberger Hermann b. Jul 21 1870 d. Jun 16 1903 cem New Bielau Son of Eduard Ernst Wilhelm and Emma Carolina (Reichardt) Gerstenberger
7199 Gerstenberger Ida b. Dec 4 1873 d. Aug 8 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Sommer, married Gustav A. Gerstenberger
7200 Gerstenberger Johann Gottfried b. Aug 20 1797 d. unkn 1886 cem Gerstenberger Son of Siegmund and Anna Maria (Blasien) Gerstenberger
7201 Gerstenberger Maria Rosine b. Sep 12 1798 d. circa 1875 cem Gerstenberger Daughter of Gottlieb and Anna Rosina (Hoffmann) Lichey...married Johann Gottfried Gerstenberger
7202 Gerstenberger Wilhelm b. Apr 23 1834 d. Jan 30 1908 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Johann Gottfried and Marie Rosina (Lichey) Gerstenberger
7203 Gerstmann Dorothea b. Feb 20 1880 d. Feb 25 1884 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Friederich and Wilhelmine (Jones) Gerstmann
7204 Gerstmann Johannes W. J. b. Jul 7 1876 d. May 15 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Friederich and Wilhelmine (Jones) Gerstmann
7205 Gertson Alfred A. b. May 4 1896 d. Mar 12 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Chrest and Elsie Marie (Mortensen) Gertson...veteran of World War I
7206 Gertson Calvin G. b. Jun 6 1905 d. Mar 21 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Chrest and Elsie Marie (Mortenson) Gertson
7207 Gertson Clinton Ross b. Jan 30 1979 d. Feb 19 2005 cem Lakeside Son of Gayle and Elisa Gertson…killed in Iraq War
7208 Gertson Ella D. b. Oct 15 1903 d. May 8 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fritz and Katherine (Schomburg) Heitmann...married Calvin G. Gertson, May 22, 1930
7209 Gertson Fred Jr. b. Oct 14 1924 d. Nov 23 2001 cem Lakeside
7210 Gertson James D. b. Feb 6 1930 d. Mar 1 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Alfred Andy and Valesta (Guthman) Gertson...Korean veteran
7211 Gertson James Jr. b. Oct 14 1954 d. Jul 19 1994 cem Lakeside Son of James D. and Una Mae (Lichey) Gertson
7212 Gertson Joe Anthony b. Jun 7 1954 d. Jun 7 1954 cem Lakeside Son of Ralph Gertson
7213 Gertson Mary Ethel Bryant b. Oct 31 1938 d. Aug. 1 2011 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sterling William Bryant and Isabel Augusta Finney...married Vernon Gertson
7214 Gertson Mike Everett b. Mar 17 1960 d. Jun 17 2000 cem Lakeside Son of James Dennis and Una Mae (Lichey) Gertson
7215 Gertson Peter D. b. Aug 7 1898 d. Feb 24 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Chrest and Elsie Marie (Mortensen) Gertson
7216 Gertson Temperance Elizabeth b. Apr 30 1904 d. Apr 17 1946 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Hutchins, married Peter D. Gertson, Oct 19, 1923
7217 Gertson Una Mae b. Jan 22 1932 d. Dec 12 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rudolph Willie Albert and Maria Anna (Lorfing) Lichey...married James Gertson, Jan 3, 1954
7218 Gertson Valesta H. b. Dec 21 1909 d. Nov 6 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of Adam and Sophie Guthman...married ? Bartay...married Alfred A. Gertson
7219 Gertson Vernon Lee b. Sep 26 1931 d. Jun 28 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Calvin George and Ella (Heitmann) Gertson...called Buck
7220 Getschmann Bennie T. b. Oct 25 1903 d. Jun 27 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Albert and Alma Getschmann
7221 Getschmann Faye C. b. Oct 20 1939 d. Nov 25 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Bennie T. and Gertrude (Suess) Getschmann...killed in an automobile accident
7222 Getschmann Gertrude b. May 19 1908 d. Jun 19 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick and Emilie (Brieger) Suess…married Bennie T. Gertschmann in 1932
7223 Giardinell Sarah M. b. unkn 1931 d. Aug 15 1991 cem Weimar Masonic
7224 Gibbs Annie Williams b. May 3 1897 d. Jun 22 1953 cem Rising Star Daughter of Harold and Mary (Lewis) Williams
7225 Gibbs Clara Louise b. Jul 19 1887 d. Oct 12 1969 cem Rising Star Daughter of Harold and Mary (Lewis) Williams
7226 Gibbs James b. Nov 26 1892 d. Jan 5 1980 cem Rising Star
7227 Gibbs Jesse L. b. Jan 23 1863 d. Dec 22 1943 cem Lakeside
7228 Gibbs Tillie b. Sep 16 1876 d. Sep 21 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of Bryan B. and Sarah Hayden...married Jesse L. Gibbs, Jan 15, 1924
7229 Gibbs W. L. b. Feb 28 1890 d. Sep 20 1960 cem Rising Star
7230 Gibbs Will b. unkn unkn d. Aug 30 1896 cem unknown Killed by Robert Rayford Stafford
7231 Gibson C. A. b. circa 1828 d. Nov 30 1878 cem unknown Married O. L. Gibson
7232 Gibson Daniel Madison b. Oct 2 1884 d. May 30 1951 cem Lakeside Son of Jim Gibson
7233 Gibson Danny Lee b. unkn 1944 d. Dec 21 1967 cem Lakeside Killed in an automobile accident
7234 Gibson Eugene F. b. Jan 15 1853 d. Jun 11 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Son of O. L. and C. A. Gibson
7235 Gibson Jerry Wayne b. May 7 1958 d. Jul 16 1999 cem Lakeside
7236 Giddens J. Marley b. Dec 23 1912 d. Jul 1 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lee and Ollie (Moore) Giddens
7237 Gil Annie Marie b. Sep 23 1953 d. Mar 23 1991 cem Columbus City Daughter of Adam R. and Mary (Hernandez) Saenz...married Jose Domingo Gil
7238 Gil Virginia b. Jul 18 1910 d. Apr 20 1987 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Francisco and Francisca (Zamora) Montes
7239 Gilbert Edith H. b. Nov 24 1915 d. Nov 30 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson…married Harland Bell…married James H. Gilbert
7240 Gilbert Sebrun b. Jun 3 1836 d. Jun 6 1925 cem Paradise Gardens
7241 Gilbertson Helen b. Dec 8 1856 d. Mar 23 1918 cem St. Michael Née Rohan
7242 Gilbreath Leona b. Apr 13 1917 d. Sep 9 1997 cem St. Michael Née Kasper
7243 Gilchrease Callie W. b. Mar 1 1900 d. Jul 17 1960 cem Gay Hill
7245 Gilchreast Crezetta b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1992 cem Willing Workers [Texas death index and Social Security death index both show month of death as March
7244 Gilchreasth Clara b. unkn unkn d. Jan 25 1918 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Will and Sallie (Toland) Gilchreast
7246 Gilcrease Alene Alice b. Feb 17 1907 d. Nov 4 1994 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Solomon and Cora Hill...married Herbert Gilcrease, Nov 18, 1924
7247 Gilcrease Bertha D. b. Aug 29 1932 d. Jun 15 2000 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Phe Arthur and Della Mae (Blacknell) Harlins...married Harry Lee Gilcrease, Apr 20, 1967
7248 Gilcrease Dan b. unkn unkn d. Feb 21 1964 cem Willing Workers
7249 Gilcrease Elige b. Mar 3 1878 d. Dec 22 1941 cem Cheetham Son of Sylvester Gilcrease
7250 Gilcrease Elizabeth b. Mar 2 1882 d. Mar 28 1941 cem Cheetham Daughter of Sylvester Gilcrease
7251 Gilcrease Flossie Jean b. Dec 19 1932 d. Jan 16 1985 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Seth and Vera (Brown) Hemphill...married Sammie Gilcrease
7252 Gilcrease Henry Lee b. Apr 2 1920 d. Jul 9 1997 cem Willing Workers Son of Charlie Gilcrease and Leeiva Gillis...veteran of World War II...called Slim
7254 Gilcrease Herbert Jr. b. Oct 14 1926 d. Jul 4 1958 cem Willing Workers Son of Herbert and Alene (Hill) Gilcrease...veteran of World War II
7253 Gilcrease Herbert R. Sr. b. Oct 25 1905 d. Apr 11 1998 cem Willing Workers Son of Charles and Mary (Binkley) Gilcrease
7255 Gilcrease Isola b. Aug 20 1894 d. Mar 25 1973 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Robert and Susie (Davis) Tatum...married Dan Gilcrease
7256 Gilcrease Jessie Henry b. Mar 18 1923 d. Nov 12 1964 cem Willing Workers Son of Dan and Isola (Tatum) Gilcrease
7257 Gilcrease Marcella b. unkn unkn d. Sep 8 1922 cem Columbus City Daughter of Robert and Susie Tobin
7258 Gilcrease Marshall b. Mar 28 1898 d. Feb 21 1972 cem Gay Hill Son of Charlie and Mary (Binkley) Gilcrease
7259 Gilcrease Mary b. Aug 6 1872 d. May 23 1973 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Charles and Ellen (Darden) Binkley...married Charles Gilcrease
7260 Gilcrease Sammie b. Feb 18 1928 d. Oct 3 1967 cem Willing Workers Son of Herbert and Alene (Hill) Gilcrease...veteran of World War II
7261 Gilcrease Samuel L. b. Jan 11 1949 d. Jun 21 1972 cem Willing Workers Son of Jack and Joyce Marie (Toliver) Gilcrease
7262 Gilcrease Susie Larcine b. May 9 1889 d. Aug 28 1973 cem Cheetham Daughter of Frank Needham
7263 Gilcrease Trent Lee b. Oct 7 1999 d. Jan 5 2000 cem Willing Workers Son of Cleveland Durrell and Cherokee (Lumas) Gilcrease
7264 Gilcrease unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham Child of Sylvester and Sara Tinnie Gilcrease
7265 Gilcrease Walter b. Nov 11 1915 d. Jun 4 1936 cem Cheetham Son of Florence Gilcrease...nicknamed Ted
7266 Gilcrease William Gregory b. Oct 24 1917 d. Mar 20 1974 cem Cheetham
7267 Giles Grant b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1933 cem unknown
7268 Giles Joe Lewis b. Nov 3 1935 d. Jan 8 2005 cem Willing Workers Son of Horace and Lillian (Jones) Giles
7269 Giles Joyce b. Sep 15 1942 d. Jan 24 2000 cem Willing Workers
7270 Giles Modie Mae b. May 15 1932 d. Mar 21 1999 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Ned White...married Wilbert L. Giles
7271 Giles Wilbert L. b. Jul 25 1934 d. Jan 9 2003 cem Willing Workers Son of Horace and Lillian (Jones) Giles...called Mickey
7272 Giles Willie L. b. Jan 1 1934 d. Jan 3 2003 cem Willing Workers Son of Manard and Lucile (Johnson) Giles
7273 Gilfoy Samuel R. C. b. Aug 6 1866 d. Nov 1 1888 cem Columbus City
7274 Gillespie Andrew b. circa 1869 d. Dec 31 1884 cem unknown Kicked by a horse
7276 Gillespie Andrew Jackson b. Jan 9 1856 d. May 5 1911 cem Alleyton Son of Julia Gillespie
7275 Gillespie Andrew Jackson b. Aug 7 1917 d. Jun 9 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Williamson and Ruth Whitfield (Youens) Gillespie
7277 Gillespie Charles Park Fleming b. Nov 6 1852 d. Jun 28 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7278 Gillespie Emma b. Oct 28 1866 d. Aug 16 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert and Elizabeth (Bonham) Williamson...married Andrew Jackson Gillespie...married Charles Park Fleming Gillespie (his second wife)
7279 Gillespie Henry b. Dec 27 1850 d. Dec 10 1877 cem Pleasant Grove
7280 Gillespie Julia b. circa 1826 d. Dec 3 1897 cem unknown
7281 Gillespie Martha J. b. Nov 12 1893 d. Dec 10 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Jackson and Emma (Williamson) Gillespie
7282 Gillespie Mollie P. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 12 1888 cem Alleyton Née O'Bryan, married William Edmondson Gillespie
7283 Gillespie O. Henry b. Sep 6 1915 d. Jul 5 1967 cem Willing Workers
7284 Gillespie Robert Williamson b. Feb 24 1888 d. Mar 8 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Jackson and Emma (Williamson) Gillespie
7285 Gillespie Robert Williamson Jr. b. Oct 5 1913 d. Jan 25 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Williamson and Ruth Whitfield (Youens) Gillespie
7286 Gillespie Ruth Whitfield b. Oct 5 1888 d. Dec 23 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Harry Thomas and Ruth (Whitfield) Youens...married Robert Williamson Gillespie
7287 Gillespie V. b. unkn unkn d. May 13 1883 cem unknown Married Thomas Gillespie
7288 Gillespie William E. b. Sep 21 1891 d. Jun 19 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Jackson and Emma (Williamson) Gillespie
7289 Gillette Alma Virginia b. Feb 16 1889 d. Nov 19 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Gustave Conrad and Louise (Reissig) Dick...married Roy William Gillette, May 7, 1913
7290 Gillette Leon Dick b. Oct 20 1914 d. Feb 5 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Roy William and Alma Virginia (Dick) Gillette...killed in an automobile accident
7291 Gillette Roy William b. Nov 1 1880 d. Aug 8 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Vere (Harris) Gillette
7292 Gilliam Cliff b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1892 cem Paradise Gardens
7293 Gilliam Cora b. Jul 10 1905 d. Aug 31 1970 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Neal and Idella (Jones) McMillan
7294 Gilliam Dominga b. Nov 29 1949 d. Jun 23 2008 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Manuel and Aminta (Garcia) Jalomo…married Willie Gilliam, Jul 6, 1966
7295 Gilliam George b. Aug 1861 d. Sep 22 1940 cem Paradise Gardens
7296 Gilliam James S. b. Oct 2 1896 d. Nov 9 1928 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Jennie (Taylor) Gilliam
7297 Gilliam Jennie b. May 1875 d. Feb 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Oscar Taylor...married George Gilliam
7298 Gilliam Luetisha D. b. Sep 4 1900 d. Oct 3 1981 cem Oakland
7299 Gilliam Mildred b. Oct 25 1911 d. Jan 25 1915 cem Paradise Gardens
7301 Gilliam Willie b. circa 1868 d. Feb 29 1928 cem Sam Houston Son of Cliff and Bertha Gilliam
7300 Gilliam Willie b. Apr 20 1893 d. Mar 1971 cem Oakland
7302 Gillis Delia Ann b. Nov 16 1909 d. Oct 8 1974 cem Columbus City
7303 Gillis Harold b. Oct 5 1905 d. Jan 23 1958 cem Columbus City
7304 Gillis Harriett b. unkn 1867 d. Nov 19 1960 cem Columbus City Daughter of Phrl and Mary (Jefferson) Gillis
7305 Gillis Leroy b. Aug 23 1922 d. Mar 10 1986 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
7306 Gillman Willie Jr. b. Jan 13 1944 d. Mar 10 1944 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Son of Willie and Ruby (Tooker) Gillman [death certificate]
7307 Gillmore Clyde Allyne b. May 14 1869 d. Aug 16 1881 cem unknown Son of John D. and Martha E. Gillmore
7308 Gillmore John D. b. circa 1828 d. Dec 12 1879 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Killed by Jesse Joyner Harrison
7309 Gillmore W. D. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 17 1891 cem unknown
7310 Gillum Ruby Tooke b. Apr 9 1908 d. Feb 11 1990 cem Columbus City
7311 Gilmer Abraham B. b. Mar 5 1842 d. Oct 31 1892 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
7312 Gilmer Amelia Brewster b. Feb 24 1851 d. Feb 6 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Abraham B. Gilmer
7313 Gilmer Mary Spier b. Aug 22 1878 d. Sep 6 1900 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Abraham B. and Amelia Brewster Gilmer
25485 Gilmore Chas. F. b. unknown unknown d. Dec 1930 cem Osage per Hopkins Collection Osage Cem Index Cards
25354 Gilmore Omie b. circa 1903 d. Aug 3 1914 cem Sam Houston Daughter of Wallie and Kansas (Jones) Gilmore…unmarked (death certificate)
7314 Gindler Alice b. Jan 2 1887 d. Jul 24 1917 cem Weimar Masonic Married Henry Gindler
7315 Gindler Beverly Ann b. Jun 16 1926 d. Apr 13 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Travis and Etta (Moss) Lanier...married Davis Gindler, Feb 5, 1956
7316 Gindler Davis b. Jul 28 1924 d. Oct 21 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Esther (Soffer) Gindler
7317 Gindler Esther b. Jun 26 1896 d. Aug 21 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Isaac and Eud Soffer...married Henry Gindler, May 6, 1920
7318 Gindler Henry b. Aug 8 1889 d. Apr 13 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Leo Gindler
7319 Gindler unnamed boy b. Jul 19 1917 d. Jul 19 1917 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Alice Gindler
7320 Ginn DeLeslyn b. Apr 24 1860 d. Feb 3 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jenkins and Susan (Darden) Harbert...married Edward Y. Ginn
7321 Ginn Edward Y. b. Aug 21 1857 d. Feb 18 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George W. and Frances A. Ginn
7322 Ginn Edward Young b. Nov 5 1897 d. Feb 20 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward Y. and DeLeslyn (Harbert) Ginn...veteran of World Wars I and II
7323 Ginn Juanita b. Aug 8 1911 d. Jun 2 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ed and Augusta (Ordner) Rau...married Edward Young Ginn
7324 Ginn William Harbert b. Dec 24 1889 d. May 15 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward Y. and DeLeslyn (Harbert) Ginn
7325 Gipsey Charley b. circa 1867 d. Jul 1 1887 cem Alleyton Drowned in the river
7326 Gipson Ida B. b. Feb 7 1949 d. Jun 18 2001 cem Gay Hill
7327 Gipson John Henry b. Mar 16 1895 d. Dec 17 1953 cem Gay Hill Son of Jeff and Annie (Robinson) Gipson [unmarked, info from death certificate]
7328 Gipson Thomas b. Apr 14 1896 d. Sep 15 1921 cem Paradise Gardens
7329 Giraud Marjory b. Jun 2 1918 d. Nov 23 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Clifford E. and Marjorie (Wood) Evoritt
7330 Girndt Albert b. Aug 27 1834 d. Aug 6 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7331 Girndt Alfred Harry b. Nov 5 1907 d. Jan 12 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Annie (Lave) Girndt
7332 Girndt Anna b. Sep 5 1873 d. Mar 31 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Loeve, married Henry Joseph Girndt
7333 Girndt Anna Louisa b. Nov 6 1884 d. Jan 5 1973 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Justin and Bertha (Laake) Stein...married Henry Herman Girndt, Feb 5, 1918
7334 Girndt Annie Edna b. May 25 1913 d. Aug 8 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Josephine (Klesnil) Groda…married Alfred Harry Girndt, May 15, 1929
7335 Girndt Bertha E. b. Jul 22 1914 d. Nov 14 1999 cem Myrtle Daughter of Andrew J. and Annie (Owens) Carpenter...married Max Girndt, Nov 11, 1934
7336 Girndt Dorothy Lois b. Jul 15 1929 d. Mar 26 2002 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Dan and Bertha (Moss) Hooper…married Forrest J. Girndt, Jul 3, 1948
7337 Girndt Edna b. Jun 8 1899 d. Mar 24 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Agnes (Kocian) Slovak...married Elo Girndt, Jul 27, 1921
7338 Girndt Elo A. b. Jun 26 1897 d. Apr 21 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry Joseph and Anna (Loeve) Girndt
7339 Girndt Evelyn Anna b. Jun 24 1919 d. Dec 12 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Willie and Mary (Orsak) Hlinsky…married Robie H. Girndt, Jan 11, 1937
7340 Girndt Ewald L. b. Mar 31 1902 d. Aug 14 1989 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry Joseph and Annie (Loeve) Girndt
7341 Girndt Gilbert G. b. Aug 12 1905 d. Feb 4 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry Joseph and Anna (Loeve) Girndt
7342 Girndt Henry Herman b. Mar 6 1893 d. Oct 26 1971 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry Joseph and Anna (Loeve) Girndt...veteran of World War I
7343 Girndt Henry Joseph b. Jun 7 1873 d. May 11 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fritz Girndt
7344 Girndt Hubert b. Jan 2 1910 d. Jul 30 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry Joseph and Anna (Loeve) Girndt
7345 Girndt Lawrence Max b. Oct 11 1903 d. Dec 15 1984 cem Myrtle Son of Henry and Annie (Loeve) Girndt
7346 Girndt Lena b. Mar 1 1903 d. May 29 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Carrie (Bohac) Janek...married Ewald Girndt, Nov 28, 1923
7347 Girndt Leonard E. Sr. b. Mar 13 1932 d. Aug 25 2009 cem St. Anthony Son of Ewald L. and Lena (Janak) Girndt...called Mickey
7348 Girndt Louise b. Jan 27 1913 d. Nov 2 2001 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Anna (Krenek) Meyer...married Hubert Girndt, Jul 25, 1935
7349 Girndt Lourine J. b. Jun 27 1937 d. Aug 25 1973 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Walter and Jennie (Janish) Walla...married Leonard Girndt
7350 Girndt Mary Frances b. Sep 30 1916 d. Aug 27 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Robert F. and Emma Lenora (Scheller) Stapleton...married Gilbert Girndt, Jul 12, 1935
7351 Girndt Robie H. b. Jul 12 1914 d. Jun 1 1975 cem St. Anthony Son of Otto and Sophie (Peters) Girndt
7352 Gist Clarence b. Mar 1 1910 d. May 22 1963 cem Lakeside Son of Jim Henry and Ida (Michkowsky) Gist...veteran of World War II
7353 Gist Ellen b. Oct 29 1890 d. Jan 4 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7354 Gist Ida b. Dec 24 1885 d. Jan 10 1972 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Mischovsky...married Jim Henry Gist
7355 Gist Jim Henry b. Dec 8 1875 d. Oct 9 1949 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas and Frances Gist
7356 Gist Joseph M. b. Sep 29 1884 d. Mar 12 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7357 Gist Mattie May b. Sep 28 1891 d. Sep 6 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Gist
7358 Gist Merle A. b. May 19 1906 d. Nov 6 1972 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ben Franklin and Minnie (Campbell) McCormick...married Clarence Gist
7359 Gist Sarah b. Mar 8 1854 d. Jan 28 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Gattis
7360 Gist Thomas A. b. Jan 24 1843 d. Apr 29 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
7361 Gitan Antonio b. Jun 29 1924 d. Jul 27 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Francisco and Garra Gitan
7362 Glaeser Nola b. Sep 3 1913 d. Jul 29 2011 cem New Ulm (Austin Co.) Married Walter Glaeser Nov. 28, 1933
25181 Glaeser Ruth b. Sep 16 1940 d. Jan 8 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Eddie and Lydia (Slovacek) Marek…married Walter Glaeser, Jr., July 16, 1960
7363 Glaiser Chester N. b. Sep 28 1913 d. Jan 8 1986 cem Lakeside Son of William L. and Mary Martha (Polocheck) Glaiser...veteran of World War II
7364 Glaiser John b. Oct 17 1861 d. Jul 1 1939 cem Alley Family
7365 Glaiser Mary Martha b. Nov 11 1888 d. Dec 12 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Carl and Mary (Wacinck) Polocheck...married William L. Glaiser
25240 Glaiser N. b. Nov 4 1852 d. Aug 20 1888 cem St. Roch
7366 Glaiser N. J. b. Aug 15 1887 d. Oct 31 1888 cem St. Roch
7367 Glaiser Shane Riley b. Aug 18 2001 d. Aug 20 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Shane Daniel and Dusky Dawn (Denton) Glaiser
7368 Glaiser William L. b. Mar 9 1889 d. Jun 11 1936 cem Lakeside
7369 Glancy Alfred b. Jan 14 1893 d. Nov 4 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Mary E. (Klemm) Glancy
7370 Glancy Clara b. Oct 5 1889 d. Jun 15 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert and Clementine (Heller) Raabe...married Alfred Glancy, Oct 12, 1916
25306 Glancy Lillian b. Nov 17 1917 d. Mar 15 2012 cem Weimar Masonic (WM 3.29.2012)
7371 Glancy Mary E. b. Mar 15 1862 d. Oct 24 1951 cem St. Michael Née Klemm, married Joseph Glancy
7372 Glancy William b. Dec 27 1928 d. Mar 30 2011 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alfred and Clara Glancy
7373 Glascock Ray b. May 16 1922 d. Dec 1 2000 cem cremated Son of Edward Lee and Lula (Reed) Glascock...veteran of World War II
7374 Glaspie Jessie Lee b. Apr 8 1924 d. Aug 22 1997 cem Paradise Gardens
7375 Glass Andy b. Sep 15 1880 d. Mar 31 1950 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry and Nellie (Welcom) Glass
7376 Glass baby boy b. Sep 17 1912 d. Sep 31 1912 cem Paradise Gardens
7377 Glass baby girl b. Dec 23 1913 d. Dec 27 1913 cem Paradise Gardens
7378 Glass baby girl b. Jan 4 1922 d. Jan 8 1922 cem Paradise Gardens
7379 Glass baby girl b. Nov 28 1923 d. Dec 18 1923 cem Paradise Gardens
7380 Glass Bettie b. Mar 15 1809 d. Mar 8 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7381 Glass Douglas Vernon b. Oct 10 1897 d. Aug 25 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of C. L. and Kate Glass...called Red
7382 Glass Douglas Vernon III b. Nov 28 1935 d. Nov 1 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Douglas Vernon and Gladys (Papenberg) Glass
7383 Glass Edwin b. Nov 27 1914 d. Jun 20 1958 cem Paradise Gardens
7384 Glass Frances Gloria b. Apr 11 1957 d. Feb 4 1999 cem New Bielau Daughter of Francois Arthur and Gloria Theresa (Desroches) Fournier...married Scott Glass, Mar 2,1985
7385 Glass Gladys b. Jul 18 1908 d. Nov 28 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Christian and Emma (Buescher) Papenberg...married Douglas Vernon Glass, Apr 6, 1932
7386 Glass Gladys H. b. Apr 16 1890 d. Oct 14 1936 cem Paradise Gardens
7387 Glass Henry b. unkn 1861 d. unkn 1947 cem Paradise Gardens
7388 Glass Henry Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1914 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry Glass
7389 Glass Jennie b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1956 cem Paradise Gardens
7390 Glass Maggie b. Nov 28 1880 d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens
7391 Glass Mattye b. Jan 22 1934 d. Dec 17 2002 cem Columbus City Daughter of Arthur and Jewel (Winn) Bryant…married Raymond Glass
7392 Glass Nellie b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1919 cem Paradise Gardens
7393 Glass Raymond b. Nov 25 1925 d. Apr 26 2006 cem Columbus City
7394 Glass Robert b. Apr 25 1884 d. Feb 6 1974 cem Paradise Gardens
7395 Glass Sammie Lee b. Dec 22 1926 d. Jan 13 1994 cem Oakland Daughter of Johnny and Nora (Sanders) Foley
7396 Glass Winona M. b. Jul 31 1905 d. May 22 1927 cem Paradise Gardens
7397 Glasscock Bonnie b. Jun 23 1920 d. Dec 25 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Charles Gus Glasscock Jr., Jan 25, 1947
7398 Glasscock Charles Gus Jr. b. Feb 19 1918 d. Oct 22 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Gus and Lucille (Freeman) Glasscock
25408 Glasscock James "Jay" W., Sr. b. Dec 8 1918 d. Aug 30 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Walter and Helen Dorthea (Zieten) Glasscock; married Mavelle Maxine Mennike.
7399 Glasscock James Thomas b. Oct 9 1949 d. Jan 12 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Gus and Bonnie (Smith) Glasscock...killed in an automobile accident
7400 Glasscock Mavelle Maxine b. Jul 10 1920 d. Feb 18 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Max Carl and Mary Vesa (Russell) Mennike…married James W. Glasscock, Jul 21, 1940
7401 Glaze Lillian b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Daughter of John E. and Nora E. (Britton) Glaze
7402 Glaze Mittie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Daughter of John E. and Nora E. (Britton) Glaze
7403 Glaze unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Child of George and Tommie (Britton) Glaze
7404 Glaze unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Child of George and Tommie (Britton) Glaze
7405 Gleghorn Albert Edgar b. Jun 20 1916 d. Jul 11 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Hiriam and Frances (Scroggins) Gleghorn
7406 Gleghorn Louise T. b. May 4 1911 d. May 25 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7407 Glenn Carrie E. b. Apr 17 1886 d. Sep 28 1944 cem Lakeside Née Ferguson, married Maurice Clifford Glenn, Dec 23, 1901
7408 Glenn Clara Strahan b. Oct 8 1872 d. Sep 26 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
7409 Glenn Curtis b. May 28 1981 d. Nov 21 2004 cem Boykin Son of Kirk and Jacklyn Glenn
7410 Glenn Edward Musgrove b. circa 1810 d. Nov 14 1873 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Died of yellow fever
7411 Glenn Eliza R. b. unkn 1868 d. Jan 26 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married James C. Glenn
7412 Glenn Elizabeth C. b. Apr 1 1825 d. May 16 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Michael and Mary W. (Grant) Hinch...married George William Brown, Oct 18, 1845...married Edward Musgrove Glenn, Jun 18, 1851
7413 Glenn Elza b. Jul 21 1898 d. Jan 6 1953 cem Shepard Son of Elza and Bell (Jones) Glenn...veteran of World War I
7414 Glenn George b. Mar 8 1850 d. Nov 28 1931 cem Shepard Son of Wash Glenn
7415 Glenn James C. b. unkn 1865 d. Dec 1 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of W. H. and E. M. (Gardner) Glenn
7416 Glenn Kathleen b. Aug 31 1954 d. Feb 10 2003 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Lee George and Mary Lee Glenn
7417 Glenn Lula b. Nov 28 1900 d. Mar 1 1983 cem Shepard Daughter of Samuel and Mattie (Smith) Smith
7418 Glenn Mary Lee b. May 18 1913 d. Jul 8 1985 cem Willing Workers
7419 Glenn Maurice Clifford b. Jul 8 1872 d. May 10 1943 cem Lakeside Son of John William and Margaret (Trammell) Glenn
7420 Glenn Maurice Clifford Jr. b. Feb 24 1912 d. Jul 21 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Maurice Clifford and Carrie (Fergurson) Glenn
7421 Glenn Roy Scott b. Feb 16 1894 d. Dec 28 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of M. E. and Clara Glenn
7422 Glenn Willie b. Sep 14 1920 d. Jun 30 1975 cem Shepard Son of Elza and Lula (SMith) Glenn...veteran of World War II
7423 Glick Aileen b. Jan 4 1911 d. Aug 12 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. D. and Della (Parker) Alley…married Herbert E. Glick, Feb 4, 1934
7424 Glithero Charles b. Nov 25 1859 d. Dec 5 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7425 Glithero Charles Eugene b. Jan 14 1918 d. Jun 8 1959 cem St. Anthony Son of Freelan Glithero...veteran of World War II
7426 Glithero Charline Letitia b. May 10 1900 d. May 30 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Katherine (Miller) Glithero
7427 Glithero Cora H. b. Aug 17 1884 d. Dec 27 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Colp, married Donald Glithero
7428 Glithero Donald b. Jul 23 1892 d. Mar 12 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Katherine (Miller) Glithero...veteran of World War I
7429 Glithero Earline Rosine b. Aug 3 1922 d. Dec 13 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Wilhelmina Parma…married James Quitta...married Charles Glithero Sep 6, 1947
7430 Glithero Ethel b. Mar 17 1889 d. Mar 5 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Elijah Hester and Beulah (Bennett) Hightower...married Walter George Glithero
7431 Glithero Freelan b. Jul 7 1895 d. Jan 25 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Katherine (Miller) Glithero
7432 Glithero Isabella Ann b. Mar 20 1863 d. May 21 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Batey...married William Hubert Glithero
7433 Glithero John b. Aug 2 1894 d. Aug 2 1894 cem Columbus City Son of Charles and Katherine C. (Miller) Glithero
7434 Glithero John James b. Jun 19 1865 d. Jul 9 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
7435 Glithero Katherine b. Sep 14 1870 d. Aug 4 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John C. and Jessie (Cunningham) Miller...married Charles Glithero, Jun 26, 1889
7436 Glithero Laura b. Jun 14 1908 d. Aug 16 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Robert and Hattie (Auerbach) Sronce...married Thomas William Glithero, Jun 18, 1930
7437 Glithero Mary Jane b. Dec 5 1871 d. Mar 13 1929 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Birch, married John James Glithero
7438 Glithero Patsy b. Jul 8 1922 d. Jul 5 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Patrick, married Charles Eugene Glithero
7439 Glithero Robert b. Jan 29 1905 d. Jan 29 1905 cem Columbus City Son of Charles and Katherine (Miller) Glithero
7440 Glithero Rosetta b. Jun 1 1890 d. Jul 31 1891 cem Columbus City Daughter of Charles and Katherine C. (Miller) Glithero
7441 Glithero Roy W. b. Jan 18 1898 d. Aug 17 1900 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John James and Mary Jane (Birch) Glithero
7442 Glithero Thomas William b. Jun 2 1907 d. Dec 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Katherine (Miller) Glithero
7443 Glithero Walter George b. Oct 31 1889 d. May 10 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Hubert and Isabella Ann (Batey) Glithero
7444 Glithero William Hubert b. Apr 4 1866 d. May 5 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7445 Gloger A. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7446 Gloger Albert A. b. Jul 23 1882 d. Nov 7 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph P. and Anna (Lauer) Gloger
7447 Gloger Anna b. Jul 28 1811 d. Sep 25 1878 cem St. Roch
7448 Gloger Anna b. May 16 1850 d. Aug 14 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Lauer, married Joseph P. Gloger
7449 Gloger Anton F. b. May 3 1811 d. Oct 18 1886 cem St. Roch
7450 Gloger Arthur Oscar Joseph b. Apr 17 1884 d. Aug 22 1885 cem Columbus City Son of A. F. Gloger Jr.
7451 Gloger Cyril Charles b. Jul 6 1906 d. Dec 13 1990 cem St. Anthony Son of Albert and Edna Marie (Miller) Gloger
7452 Gloger Edith Josephine b. Jul 30 1923 d. Oct 16 1975 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Victoria Kucherka...married Miller J. Gloger
7453 Gloger Edna Marie b. May 15 1887 d. Nov 4 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Adolph G. and Anna (Burger) Miller...married Albert A. Gloger, Jun 27, 1905
7454 Gloger Joseph P. b. Mar 14 1844 d. Aug 10 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7455 Gloger Judie Marie b. May 17 1946 d. Jul 24 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Cyril Charles and Lavine (Braden) Gloger
7456 Gloger Lavine b. Oct 7 1910 d. Aug 8 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Joseph and Addie (Miller) Braden...married Cyril Charles Gloger
7457 Gloger Maria O. b. Feb 24 1899 d. Dec 29 1986 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Bertha (Meismer) Wendel...married Cyril Charles Gloger (his second wife)...nicknamed Tillie
7458 Gloger Martha Marie b. Feb 7 1889 d. Sep 27 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph P. and Anna (Lauer) Gloger
7459 Gloger Rosa b. Aug 25 1841 d. Feb 21 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7460 Gloger Wayne Albert b. Jun 16 1951 d. Oct 8 1971 cem St. Anthony Son of Miller J. and Edith Josephine (Kucherka) Gloger...Vietnam veteran
7461 Glover Alfred Sr. b. Apr 22 1902 d. Dec 26 1956 cem Columbus City
7462 Glover Annetta Lavern b. Apr 30 1965 d. Apr 30 1965 cem Columbus City Daughter of Bobby Joe and Flordia Everann (Axel) Glover
7463 Glover Bennie Charles b. May 26 1942 d. Dec 8 2001 cem Willing Workers Son of Johnnie and Eva Mae Glover
7464 Glover Bertha Mae b. unkn 1921 d. Dec 22 1980 cem Willing Workers
7465 Glover Billy Jean b. Mar 17 1946 d. Jun 14 2007 cem Willing Workers Son of Johnnie Glover…called Pirate
7466 Glover Bobby Darren b. Feb 19 1964 d. Feb 29 1964 cem Columbus City Son of Bobby Joe and Flordia Everann (Axel) Glover
7467 Glover Clifton G. b. Aug 2 1938 d. Aug 31 2004 cem Williams Paradise Son of General Jackson and Oda Lee (Axel) Glover
7468 Glover Edna b. Dec 14 1886 d. May 29 1942 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Chaney (Collins) Hancock...married Tommy Glover
7469 Glover Eva Mae b. Dec 2 1915 d. May 3 1996 cem Willing Workers
7470 Glover General Jackson b. Nov 6 1912 d. May 7 1965 cem Williams Paradise Son of Jack and Cynthia (Barnes) Glover
7471 Glover Gussie Lee b. Mar 11 1906 d. Jun 13 2002 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Nathan and Lucinda Jones…married Tommie Glover
7472 Glover Hattie b. Aug 19 1881 d. Jul 7 1939 cem Tait Daughter of Pleasant and Lizzie Wilkerson
7473 Glover James b. unkn 1914 d. unkn 1981 cem Willing Workers
7474 Glover Joe b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
7475 Glover Joe Lee b. Nov 14 1946 d. Mar 10 1995 cem Williams Paradise Son of General Jackson and Oda Lee Glover
7476 Glover Johnny b. Dec 25 1909 d. Oct 27 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of Tommy and Edna (Dupree) Glover
7477 Glover Lloyd Charles b. Nov 5 1917 d. Feb 18 1967 cem Willing Workers Son of Ellis and Sarah (Booker) Glover
25215 Glover Lucy Jean b. Jan 9 1938 d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Willie and Gladys Jackson…married Edward Glover, Sr., Apr 1, 1961
7478 Glover Martha b. unkn unkn d. May 30 1928 cem Carlton Married Will Glover
7479 Glover Mary Elsie b. Jan 25 1905 d. Oct 28 1976 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Daniel and Hatti Hurd...married Alfred Glover
7480 Glover Ora Lee b. circa 1911 d. Sep 20 1956 cem unknown Married R. C. Glover…accidentally shot by R. C. Glover
7481 Glover Ossie B. b. Mar 20 1932 d. Dec 9 2001 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Rueben and I.V. (Wooldridge) Mitchell...married Roy E. Glover, Dec 24, 1959
7482 Glover R. C. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 10 1926 cem unknown
7483 Glover Robert Leon b. Jul 12 1947 d. Jan 6 2007 cem Willing Workers
7485 Glover Roy E. Jr. b. unkn 1969 d. Jul 12 1990 cem Willing Workers Son of Roy Elester Glover
7484 Glover Roy Elester Sr. b. unkn 1935 d. Feb 6 1993 cem Willing Workers
7486 Glover Thomas Earl b. Nov 6 1959 d. Feb 11 2010 cem Williams Paradise Son of Ernest and Marie Glover... called Ponce
7487 Glover Tom b. unkn unkn d. Jul 19 1877 cem unknown Drowned in the river
7488 Glover Tommy Jr. b. Aug 8 1906 d. Feb 1 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Tommy and Edna (Hancock) Glover
7489 Glover Will b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Carlton
7490 Glover Willie b. Oct 28 1908 d. Aug 11 1977 cem Columbus City Son of Ethel Glover...called Frog
7491 Glover Zue b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1969 cem Columbus City
7492 Glower Mamie E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of W. F. and Martha V. Glower
7493 Glower Martha V. b. unkn 1859 d. unkn 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married W. F. Glower
7494 Glueck Alvin R. b. Feb 27 1884 d. Jul 19 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Theodore and Theresa (Renz) Glueck
7495 Glueck Bennie Franklin b. Dec 1 1910 d. Jan 15 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Rosalie Glueck
7496 Glueck Charles Francis Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 18 1969 cem St. Roch Son of Charles and Mildred Glueck
7497 Glueck Edwin Andrew b. Aug 21 1904 d. Apr 29 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Rosalie Glueck
7498 Glueck Elise b. Sep 22 1892 d. Sep 30 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gustav and Marie (Johse) Litzmann...married Emil Glueck
7499 Glueck Ellis Emil b. Sep 25 1919 d. Oct 29 1984 cem St. Roch Son of Emil and Eliza (Litzmann) Glueck
7500 Glueck Emil A. b. Apr 26 1888 d. Feb 4 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Theodore and Theresa (Renz) Glueck
7501 Glueck Franz b. Mar 31 1820 d. Oct 19 1887 cem St. Roch Son of Philipp and Anna (Szawot) Glueck
7502 Glueck Herbert E. b. Sep 10 1911 d. Sep 17 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Alvin R. and Lina (Dittmar) Glueck...veteran of World War II
7503 Glueck Herman b. circa 1861 d. Jun 4 1916 cem Lakeside
7504 Glueck Laura Mae b. May 1 1920 d. Jul 9 2005 cem St. Roch Daughter of Charles Leo and Verina (Kainer) Wicke…married Ellis Emil Glueck, Nov 12, 1940
7505 Glueck Lina b. Jan 5 1889 d. Mar 5 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul E. and Anna (Runge) Dittmar...married Alvin R. Glueck, Dec 10, 1910
7506 Glueck Lois b. Sep 20 1922 d. Nov 8 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Lee and Tillie (Nelson) Goode...married Allen A. Glueck, Nov 8, 1945...veteran of World War II
7507 Glueck Ludwina b. Apr 9 1824 d. Nov 1 1908 cem St. Roch Daughter of Johann and Josepha (Kurtz) Koy...married Franz Glueck
7508 Glueck Maybell E. b. Jul 8 1914 d. Jan 5 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Anton H. and Jesse (Miller) Glueck
7509 Glueck Otto b. circa 1915 d. Jan 22 1931 cem unknown Son of Joseph and Rosalie Glueck
7510 Gobald Adolph b. Jan 28 1902 d. May 12 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Max and Anna (Matzke) Gobald
7511 Gobald Anna b. Sep 26 1869 d. Jan 27 1925 cem St. Michael Née Matzke, married Max Gobald
7512 Gobald Emma b. Dec 6 1899 d. Nov 26 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Max and Anna (Matzke) Gobald
7513 Gobald Hattie b. Feb 7 1893 d. Dec 21 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Max and Anna (Matzke) Gobald
7514 Gobald Helena b. Jul 15 1905 d. Apr 16 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of Max and Anna (Matzke) Gobald
7515 Gobald Max Jr. b. Aug 22 1898 d. Sep 17 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Max and Anna (Matzke) Gobald
7516 Gobald Pauline b. Feb 16 1895 d. Jan 18 1975 cem St. Michael Daughter of Max and Anna (Matzke) Gobald
7517 Godine Maria Sara b. Nov 14 1911 d. Nov 9 1961 cem Lakeside
7518 Godine Romaldo b. Feb 7 1903 d. Nov 9 1961 cem Lakeside
7519 Godshalk Garrett b. Jan 15 1958 d. Jan 15 1958 cem Lakeside Son of P. R. and Patricia (Moss) Godshalk...one of a set of twins
7520 Godshalk George b. Jan 15 1958 d. Jan 15 1958 cem Lakeside Son of P. R. and Patricia (Moss) Godshalk...one of a set of twins
7521 Goeckler Elvie Nell b. Apr 23 1922 d. Aug 31 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles William and Ida (Meyer) Herndon...married Raymond Goeckler
7522 Goeckler Frances b. Aug 26 1885 d. Jul 11 1930 cem Alley Family Daughter of John and Minnie (Suhr) Glaiser...married Gustav Goeckler, Feb 13, 1913
7523 Goeckler Gustav b. Nov 15 1884 d. Nov 28 1968 cem Alley Family Son of Emmanuel and Marie (Willhost) Goeckler
7524 Goeckler Raymond b. Nov 8 1919 d. Nov 13 1983 cem Alley Family Son of Gustav and Frances (Glaiser) Goeckler...veteran of World War II
7525 Goedecke Henry b. Sep 1813 d. Nov 2 1880 cem unknown
7526 Goedecker Arthur H. b. Jun 12 1911 d. Apr 20 2001 cem Weimar Masonic
7527 Goedecker June M. b. Mar 6 1920 d. Oct 3 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Married Arthur H. Goedecker
7528 Goepe Elizabeth b. unkn 1822 d. unkn 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
7529 Goeppinger Carl Robert b. Nov 27 1849 d. Apr 23 1898 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7530 Goeppinger Dora b. Nov 26 1855 d. May 3 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Seymour, married Carl Robert Goeppinger
7531 Goeppinger John Henry b. Jan 6 1882 d. Oct 1 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Carl Robert and Dora (Seymour) Goeppinger
7532 Goeppinger Kizer b. Jun 11 1884 d. Jan 8 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George and Betty I. (Archer) McCane...married John Henry Goeppinger
7533 Goeppinger Martha b. Sep 18 1880 d. Sep 18 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
7534 Goeppinger Robert Jr. b. Jan 14 1886 d. Aug 27 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Goeppinger
7535 Goerig Hermina b. Mar 12 1893 d. Dec 30 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Albina (Prtka) Sliva...married Charles Goerig
7536 Goeth Ernest b. Feb 8 1862 d. May 7 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest and Crystal (Richter) Goeth
7537 Goeth Sarah D. b. unkn 1866 d. Jun 20 1908 cem Weimar Masonic Née Malone, married Ernest Goeth
7538 Goethrem August von b. unkn unkn d. Nov 19 1912 cem Columbus City
7539 Goettsche Fred b. Apr 9 1850 d. Apr 30 1889 cem Columbus City
7540 Gogan James Louis b. Nov 25 1945 d. Dec 19 1945 cem St. Mary Son of Lydia (Fojtik) Gogan
25455 Gohlke William Carlton b. Nov 28 1927 d. Oct 27 2012 cem St. Mary Son of Max and Otilia (Schoelemer) Gohlke; married to Lillian Kubesch.
25432 Gold Agatha b. Mar 14 1920 d. Nov 8 2012 cem St. Mary Daughter of Arthur and Mary (Heine) Leopold; married Albert Gold.
7541 Gold Albert Joseph b. Oct 18 1918 d. Apr 25 2001 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph and Amelia (Ulbrich) Gold...veteran of World War II
7542 Gold Amalia b. Aug 28 1894 d. Aug 11 1974 cem St. Mary Née Ulbrich, married Rudolf Gold, Oct 29, 1912
7543 Gold August F. b. Aug 19 1885 d. May 27 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Edward and Tekla Gold
7544 Gold August Frank b. Nov 17 1962 d. Dec 7 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August Gold Jr.
7545 Gold Carolina b. May 30 1873 d. Jun 25 1951 cem St. Michael Married Frederick Gold, May 30, 1889
7546 Gold Celestine b. Apr 2 1910 d. Jun 10 1922 cem St. Michael
7547 Gold David Frederick b. Nov 20 1947 d. Nov 27 1961 cem St. Anthony Son of Edward J. and Eleanora Theresa (Helmcamp) Gold...killed in a hunting accident
7548 Gold Deloris Marie b. Dec 7 1933 d. Apr 19 1934 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank H. and Loretta Rose (Freis) Gold
7549 Gold Dorothy b. Aug 29 1917 d. Apr 16 1994 cem Cheetham Daughter of Charles and Helen Autry...married August Gold, Jan 7, 1977
7551 Gold Edward b. Nov 4 1856 d. May 14 1917 cem St. Michael
7550 Gold Edward b. Nov 20 1881 d. May 25 1958 cem St. Michael
7552 Gold Edward J. b. Nov 1 1903 d. Sep 2 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Frederich and Caroliana Gold
7553 Gold Edwin E. b. Dec 11 1922 d. Aug 11 2001 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph and Amalia (Ulrich) Gold...veteran of World War II
7554 Gold Eleanora Theresa b. Feb 21 1904 d. Sep 29 1977 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Rosa (Wick) Helmcamp...married Edward J. Gold
7555 Gold Emil F. b. Feb 21 1870 d. Dec 28 1952 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Elizabeth (Seidenberger) Gold
7556 Gold Emillie b. Jan 30 1900 d. Apr 6 1934 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolf and Carolina (Dittrich) Ulrich...married Frederick E. Gold Jr., Oct 5, 1920
7557 Gold Evelyn b. Apr 6 1928 d. Aug 13 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Vlasta (Pustejovsky) Zapalac...married Lonis Karms in 1947...married August Gold in 1955
7558 Gold Frances b. Jan 23 1878 d. Feb 10 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Magdelena Kainer...married Emil F. Gold
7559 Gold Frank b. circa 1826 d. Oct 31 1901 cem St. Mary
7560 Gold Frank F. b. Jun 14 1937 d. Jun 16 1937 cem St. Michael
7561 Gold Frank H. b. Aug 27 1908 d. Oct 28 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Fritz and Caroline (Pauler) Gold
7562 Gold Frank J. b. Jan 22 1868 d. Mar 20 1931 cem St. Michael
7563 Gold Frederick b. Nov 6 1863 d. Jan 7 1952 cem St. Michael Son of George and Magdalena (Hinkel) Gold
7564 Gold Frederick E. Jr. b. Jan 13 1898 d. Feb 19 1956 cem St. Michael Son of Frederick and Carolina Gold
7565 Gold Gladys b. Apr 11 1902 d. Dec 7 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Bland and Floy Melissa (Adkins) Epps...married Clyde Gold
7566 Gold James Lemuel Clyde b. Oct 28 1898 d. Sep 14 1962 cem Lakeside Son of W. F. Gold
7567 Gold Joseph b. Jul 16 1893 d. Aug 28 1894 cem St. Michael
7568 Gold Loretta Rose b. Jan 30 1914 d. Jul 27 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Theresa (Ripper) Freis...married Frank H. Gold, Oct 4, 1932
7569 Gold Lucille b. Mar 19 1915 d. Mar 6 2010 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Conrad and Bessie (Buras) Miller…married Hugo E. Nitschmann...married Rudy Gold
7570 Gold Mary A. b. Feb 14 1868 d. Aug 12 1893 cem St. Mary
7571 Gold Mary Ann b. May 5 1937 d. Sep 8 2000 cem St. Mary Daughter of Leo and Annie (Janish) Korenek...married Walter Gold
7572 Gold Mathilda b. Dec 22 1922 d. Aug 17 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of August F. and Olga (Weiss) Gold
7573 Gold Olga b. Apr 9 1894 d. Mar 2 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Veronica (Menvel) Weiss...married August F. Gold in 1920
7574 Gold Ruby b. Dec 14 1915 d. Oct 2 1977 cem St. Michael Daughter of Rudolph and Minna (Schubert) Eckermann...married Rudy Gold, Nov 17, 1936
7575 Gold Rudolph b. Nov 26 1883 d. Aug 8 1953 cem St. Mary
7576 Gold Rudy b. Aug 14 1913 d. Jul 12 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Rudolf and Amalia (Ulrich) Gold
7577 Gold Thekla b. circa 1856 d. Dec 26 1923 cem St. Michael
7578 Gold Theresa b. Jul 13 1888 d. Jan 7 1966 cem St. Michael
7579 Goldsmith Albert b. Nov 3 1879 d. Dec 12 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Mary (Rowan) Goldsmith...Spanish American War veteran
7580 Goldsmith Edward S. b. Dec 16 1871 d. Jun 19 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Mary (Rowan) Goldsmith...Spanish American War veteran
7581 Goldsmith John C. b. Dec 18 1873 d. Dec 13 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Mary (Rowan) Goldsmith
7582 Goldsmith Margaret b. Mar 19 1878 d.