<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths H
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 10, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

2376 Persons with Surnames Beginning with H

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
8247 Haacke Theodore b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1885 cem unknown
8248 Haas Annie b. Aug 2 1849 d. Jan 28 1917 cem St. Michael
8249 Haas Elizabeth b. Dec 30 1884 d. Mar 19 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edmund and Anna (Hoelscher) Raabe...married Julius Haas, Nov 15, 1910
8250 Haas Frank b. Sep 28 1946 d. Sep 28 1946 cem St. Michael
8251 Haas Frank J. b. Jul 14 1895 d. Jun 11 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Theresa Haas...veteran of World War I
8252 Haas Joseph E. b. unkn 1853 d. Jun 24 1906 cem St. Michael
8253 Haas Julius b. Feb 17 1881 d. Jan 17 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Anna (Berger) Haas
8254 Haas Martha b. Jan 3 1904 d. Dec 2 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Therasa (Tengler) Wanjura...married Frank Haas, Apr 12, 1937
8255 Habescht John b. circa 1844 d. Jan 15 1894 cem St. Michael
8256 Hackney Sallie b. Aug 5 1822 d. Mar 22 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8257 Hadash Clarence F. b. Feb 2 1929 d. May 27 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ferdinand and Pauline (Pavlik) Hadash
8258 Hadash Emilie b. Sep 12 1885 d. Apr 22 1952 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand Breska...married Peter Hadash in 1922
8259 Hadash Ferdinand b. May 19 1900 d. Dec 5 1936 cem St. Michael
8260 Hadash Pauline T. b. Mar 10 1901 d. Sep 16 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of Louis and Annie (Gebaur) Pavlik…married Ferdinand Hadash
8261 Hadash Peter b. Apr 25 1876 d. Sep 17 1950 cem Weimar Masonic
8262 Hadden Mary b. Jun 10 1818 d. Dec 21 1868 cem Hadden Daughter of John Yancy Criswell...married William Hadden
8263 Hadden Roby Robert b. Jun 15 1877 d. Dec 24 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Emma (Roby) Hadden
8264 Hadden Tyla b. May 2 1880 d. Apr 18 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Henrietta (Kulow) Wagenfuhr...married Roby Robert Hadden, Jun 4, 1902
8265 Hadden William b. Nov 7 1811 d. Jun 27 1867 cem Hadden Son of John and Anna Hadden
25424 Haddock JoAnn b. Nov 17 1940 d. Oct 15 2012 cem St. Anthony Daughter of William M. Grant, Jr. and Elizabeth (O'Rourke) Grant; married Bobbie Haddock.
8266 Haddock Marvin b. Apr 27 1931 d. Sep 25 1940 cem Myrtle Son of Ester and Helen (Bennett) Haddock
8267 Haddon Thomas b. circa 1857 d. May 1870 cem unknown
8268 Hadley Frances Luella b. Mar 16 1934 d. Mar 11 1981 cem Cheetham Daughter of Buel C. and Bertha B. (Briscoe) Sheridan
8269 Haensch J. b. Sep 20 1852 d. Jul 28 1878 cem St. Roch
8274 Hagan George b. Apr 30 1927 d. Mar 19 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George and Sally Hagan
8270 Hagemann Hugo b. May 4 1860 d. May 4 1883 cem Trinity Lutheran
8271 Hagemann Kaye Francis b. Dec 29 1936 d. Aug 16 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Carl and Selma (Nolte) Gott...married Alvin W. Hagemann, Feb 10, 1956
8272 Hagemann Maria Magdalena b. Jul 22 1877 d. Apr 27 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Justin and Bertha (Laake) Stein...married Paul Hagemann
8273 Hagemann Paul b. Jan 15 1872 d. Sep 3 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8275 Hagen George b. circa 1859 d. Jun 14 1885 cem unknown
25333 Hagen Linda Strickhausen b. Apr 29 1940 d. Sep 18 2011 cem Coshatte (Austin Co.) Daughter of Jules and Jesse (Johnson) Strickhausen…husband, Billy Hagen…car accident (CCC 9.2011)
8276 Hagen Winifred b. Mar 31 1924 d. Nov 13 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas and Caroline (Stocek) Kamarad...married George Hagan, Jan 22, 1949
8277 Hagendorf Monica Lyn b. Jun 26 1953 d. Mar 7 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Robert Elbert and Alice (Pohler) Tait…married Matthew Hagendorf in 1974
8278 Hahn Albert William b. Mar 25 1877 d. Oct 22 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Peter and Catherine (Leyendecker) Hahn
8279 Hahn Albert William Jr. b. Aug 22 1919 d. Sep 6 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Albert William and Elizabeth (Burford) Hahn
8280 Hahn Barbara b. Jul 23 1952 d. Mar 4 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Daniel Kovar and Martha Vasicek…married Tommy Hahn Jul 3, 1971
8281 Hahn Bertha Lee b. Jul 12 1887 d. Apr 29 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Douglas and Laura (Johnson) Guerry, married Charles Lee Hahn
8282 Hahn Catherine A. b. Aug 7 1852 d. Mar 1 1903 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker...married Peter Hahn
8283 Hahn Cecil Byrd b. unkn unkn d. Jan 12 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jesse H. and Laura (Glenn) Johnson...married Leo V. Hahn, Feb 8, 1904
8284 Hahn Charles Lee b. Mar 6 1882 d. Aug 24 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn
8285 Hahn Christian Joseph b. Feb 23 1850 d. Aug 17 1915 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Elizabeth Hahn
8286 Hahn DeLese b. Feb 10 1894 d. May 13 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn
8287 Hahn Douglas Christian b. Sep 28 1908 d. Jun 22 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Guy Connie and Laura Mae (Guerry) Hahn ..veteran of World War II (death certificate)
8288 Hahn Eileen Louise Glover b. Jun 16 1922 d. Apr 10 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Richard Otto and Ann (Wangbichler) Ciss...married Albert William Hahn, Sep 8, 1945
8289 Hahn Elizabeth Belle b. Mar 8 1889 d. Nov 30 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Thomas and Mattie (Pinchback) Burford...married Albert William Hahn, Oct 21, 1909
8290 Hahn Ernst A. b. Jan 7 1885 d. Jul 27 1889 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Friedericke (Hartfield) Hahn
8291 Hahn Friedericke H. b. Sep 23 1848 d. Nov 17 1921 cem Trinity Lutheran
8292 Hahn Gladys b. Aug 20 1893 d. Aug 29 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edward Y. and Deleslyn (Harbert) Ginn...married Henry Peter Hahn, Dec 15, 1915
8293 Hahn Guy Connie b. Jul 17 1889 d. May 10 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn
8294 Hahn Henry Peter b. Mar 15 1875 d. Jan 2 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Peter and Catherine (Leyendecker) Hahn
8295 Hahn Jacob b. Sep 20 1823 d. Apr 4 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
8296 Hahn Laura Mae b. Aug 27 1890 d. Apr 20 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8297 Hahn Laura Octavia b. Jul 31 1855 d. Oct 1 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ira A. and Dilue W. (Rose) Harris...married Christian Joseph Hahn
8298 Hahn Leo Victor b. Jan 31 1880 d. Apr 18 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Peter & Catherine (Leyendecker) Hahn
8299 Hahn Mary Dixie b. Dec 24 1886 d. Mar 4 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn
8300 Hahn Peter b. Jan 1 1854 d. Apr 18 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Elizabeth Hahn
8301 Hahn Rosa b. Apr 7 1831 d. Apr 26 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Tenius, married Jacob Hahn, Apr 17, 1865 (his second wife)
8302 Hahn Sarah Victoria b. Dec 4 1879 d. May 9 1885 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn
8303 Hahn unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. Apr 24 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Child of Albert William and Eileen (Ciss) Hahn
8304 Hahn Varnie Hodge b. Mar 1884 d. Mar 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn
8305 Hahn Wilhelm b. Dec 20 1840 d. Apr 15 1931 cem Trinity Lutheran
8306 Hahnke Augusta b. Jan 16 1861 d. Feb 14 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Otto, married Otto Hahnke in 1889
8307 Hahnke Otto b. Nov 15 1859 d. Sep 29 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
8308 Haidusek Edwin Henry b. Nov 4 1914 d. Mar 24 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Jaroslav and Louise (Polk) Haidusek...veteran of World War II
8309 Haidusek Frances Ann b. Jul 26 1918 d. Jul 19 2005 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Sophie (Knebel) Heger…married Edwin Henry Haidusek, Jun 7, 1943
8310 Haines Charles Burgess b. Sep 26 1901 d. Jul 8 1997 cem Cheetham Son of John Charles Freemont and Mary (Eldridge) Haines
8311 Haines Vernon Dale b. Dec 13 1925 d. May 23 1987 cem Cheetham Son of Charlie and Opal (Marks) Haines
8312 Haines William b. Sep 21 1853 d. Aug 18 1908 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
8313 Hairston Rhoda G. b. Apr 10 1895 d. Aug 2 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Edward and Lizzie Ann (Little) Rhodes...married Richard H. Hairston
8314 Hairston Richard H. b. Oct 4 1886 d. Mar 12 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Hairston
8315 Hajdik Leroy J. b. Jul 12 1938 d. Mar 30 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Rudolph and Annie (Vacek) Hajdik
8316 Hajek Jannie b. Jan 22 1919 d. Dec 6 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Rosie (Malinovsky) Vanzura...married Willie E. Hajek, Nov 10, 1952
8317 Hajek Willie E. b. Oct 27 1912 d. Nov 27 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Agnes (Vanek) Hajek
8318 Hajovsky Alma b. Jun 22 1916 d. Jul 22 2010 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Mary (Stavinoha) Hluchanek
8319 Hajovsky Anna b. unkn 1890 d. Jul 15 1909 cem St. Mary
8320 Hajovsky Anton b. unkn 1861 d. unkn 1941 cem St. Mary
8321 Hajovsky Bertha C. b. Nov 28 1894 d. Jun 23 1975 cem St. Mary Née Hoffmann, married Charles Hajovsky
8322 Hajovsky Charles P. b. Dec 27 1893 d. Jun 13 1978 cem St. Mary
8323 Hajovsky Henry J. b. May 17 1916 d. Aug 1 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph and Mary Hajovsky...veteran of World War II
8324 Hajovsky Janice Marie b. Apr 14 1950 d. Apr 19 1950 cem St. Mary
8325 Hajovsky Johanna b. unkn 1866 d. Apr 30 1906 cem St. Mary Married Anton Hajovsky
8326 Hajovsky John Anton b. Jun 1 1907 d. Nov 15 2002 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary (Vacek) Hajovsky
8327 Hajovsky Johnnie b. unkn 1906 d. unkn 1906 cem St. Mary
8328 Hajovsky Leona Elizabeth b. Dec 3 1924 d. Dec 3 1926 cem St. Mary Daughter of Charles P. and Bertha C. (Hoffmann) Hajovsky
8329 Hajovsky Ludmila b. unkn 1897 d. Sep 25 1903 cem St. Mary Daughter of Anton and Johanna Hajovsky
8330 Hajovsky Martha M. b. Mar 6 1914 d. Jan 2 2001 cem St. Michael Married John A. Hajovsky, Jun 17, 1935
8331 Hajovsky Mary b. Mar 6 1883 d. Mar 13 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of Peter and Mary Vacek...married Joseph A. Hajovsky, Oct 19, 1904
8332 Hajovsky Rita Jo Lebeda b. May 15 1943 d. Jun 8 1997 cem St. Michael
8333 Hajovsky Thelma L. b. Jan 19 1920 d. May 4 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Martin and Maude (Dunn) Raulston…married Henry John Hajovsky Mar 17, 1943
8334 Halada unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 11 1887 cem unknown Married V. Halada
8335 Halada V. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 26 1898 cem unknown
8336 Halbert unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek
8337 Halcom Harold Franklin b. Dec 19 1942 d. May 12 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Harold Randolf and Mildred Estelle (McLennan) Halcom…Vietnam veteran
8338 Hale Alice Mae b. May 19 1915 d. Feb 9 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mose and Clara Belle (Causey) Thomas...married E. Martin Hale, Jul 7, 1941
8339 Hale E. Martin b. Aug 27 1914 d. Jul 15 1999 cem Lakeside Son of William Agee and Stella (Shelly) Hale...veteran of World War II
8340 Hale Susan b. Aug 8 1888 d. Dec 31 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of David and Mary (McKissick) Barry
8341 Hale William Brical b. Apr 15 1865 d. Oct 11 1941 cem Lakeside
8342 Haley Jeannie b. Jul 12 1891 d. Dec 31 1956 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin Lynn and Martha (Bowers) Vineyard...married Thomas Preston Haley in 1914
8343 Haley Kate b. unkn 1861 d. Dec 1945 cem Lakeside Daughter of Isaac and Martha (Larrimore) McNeal...married Walter Haley
8344 Haley Sarah Alice b. Dec 24 1893 d. Sep 25 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Rufus Landers
8345 Haley Thomas Preston b. Apr 17 1890 d. Mar 13 1944 cem Lakeside Son of Walter D. and Kate (McNeal) Haley
8346 Haley Thomas Preston IV b. Jan 7 1918 d. Jan 30 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas Preston and Jeannie (Vineyard) Haley...veteran of World War II
8347 Haley Yvonne b. Oct 29 1931 d. Apr 17 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Delbert and Flora (Hardin) Wallace...married Tom Haley, Oct 13, 1950
8348 Halfmann Albert Henry b. Feb 28 1917 d. Oct 26 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Edward and Helen (Krenek) Halfmann
8349 Halfmann Anna b. Sep 13 1859 d. Jan 12 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8350 Halfmann Anna Clara b. Feb 16 1875 d. Mar 13 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8351 Halfmann Anna M. b. Dec 1 1888 d. Feb 13 1896 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8352 Halfmann Annie b. Mar 17 1896 d. Aug 30 1921 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8353 Halfmann Anton J. b. Dec 16 1893 d. Oct 20 1962 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8354 Halfmann Bernhardt b. circa 1819 d. Mar 9 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8355 Halfmann Cecilia Mary b. Jul 13 1878 d. Jan 28 1966 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of William and Burnedien Niehues...married Frank Halfmann, Nov 24, 1904
8356 Halfmann Edward H. b. May 14 1883 d. Dec 30 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8357 Halfmann Edwin b. Jan 18 1924 d. May 17 1980 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ed and Helen (Cranek) Halfmann
8358 Halfmann Elizabeth b. circa 1827 d. Apr 25 1867 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8359 Halfmann Frances Mary b. Feb 7 1883 d. May 2 1962 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8360 Halfmann Frank J. b. Feb 26 1873 d. Sep 22 1965 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Franciska (Schaefer) Halfmann
8361 Halfmann Franziska b. circa 1841 d. Dec 10 1922 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8362 Halfmann Friedrich b. Mar 22 1868 d. Mar 19 1903 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8363 Halfmann Helen A. b. Jun 20 1890 d. Nov 25 1969 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Cranek, married Edward Halfmann
8364 Halfmann Henry b. Feb 5 1852 d. Oct 26 1941 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8365 Halfmann Ida Mary b. Aug 15 1879 d. Mar 21 1958 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8366 Halfmann J. Heinrich b. circa 1825 d. Sep 16 1905 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8367 Halfmann Leo Robert b. Apr 16 1901 d. Feb 8 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Annie (Willberg) Halfmann
8368 Halfmann Lillian b. Oct 18 1897 d. Jan 20 1930 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Ritter, married Leo Robert Halfmann
8369 Halfmann Lina Anna b. Oct 24 1897 d. May 4 1970 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8370 Halfmann Mary b. Nov 10 1913 d. Feb 2 2008 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John William and Annie (Moeller) Mrkwa…married Remigius Halfmann, Feb 24, 1936
8371 Halfmann Mary W. b. May 31 1891 d. Jan 13 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8372 Halfmann Maybell b. Dec 5 1916 d. Feb 8 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Ernest and Emma Hermsdorfer...married Leo Robert Halfmann, Nov 21, 1934
8373 Halfmann Remigius b. Nov 29 1908 d. May 6 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Cecilia (Niehues) Halfmann
8374 Halfmann Rosina b. Mar 11 1847 d. Feb 20 1922 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of George and Susana (Fuchs) Schindler
8375 Halfmann Victor Emil b. Dec 23 1917 d. Jun 2 1918 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Cecilia (Niehues) Halfmann
8376 Halfmann Vlasta Mary b. Jul 16 1909 d. Jan 12 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Anna (Pavlicek) Kulhanek...married Anton J. Halfmann, Feb 12, 1929
8377 Hall Annie Elizabeth b. Feb 17 1849 d. Apr 6 1924 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick...married John A. Hall
8378 Hall Carrie b. unkn 1902 d. unkn 1971 cem Alleyton
8379 Hall Cloe b. Dec 13 1884 d. May 26 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John A. Hall
8381 Hall David Lee b. Feb 12 1953 d. Jul 14 1977 cem unknown Electrocuted
8380 Hall David Lee b. circa 1953 d. Jul 14 2006 cem unknown
8382 Hall Eddie b. Nov 6 1916 d. Dec 1 1951 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
8383 Hall Exis Roberta b. Aug 8 1909 d. Feb 9 1991 cem cremated Married William J. Hall, Jul 26, 1930
8384 Hall John A. b. Sep 29 1844 d. Feb 8 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Alexander and Jennie (Gibson) Hall...Confederate veteran
8385 Hall Laura b. circa 1843 d. Jun 1869 cem unknown
8386 Hall Laura b. Oct 20 1888 d. Nov 15 1960 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
8387 Hall Marshall Port b. unkn 1880 d. Dec 10 1958 cem Alleyton
8388 Hall Sallie F. b. Aug 2 1851 d. Aug 28 1875 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Gafford, married John A. Hall
8389 Hall Styllie b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1921 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
8390 Hall Tim b. unkn unkn d. Jul 17 1881 cem unknown Drowned in the river
8392 Hall unknown b. circa 1918 d. Oct 19 1918 cem Lakeside Child of R. D. Hall
8391 Hall unknown b. unkn unkn d. Mar 20 1881 cem unknown Child of Frank Hall
8393 Hall Virgie b. Aug 4 1886 d. May 28 1980 cem Alleyton Daughter of Mitchell Carroll...married Marshall Whitehead...married Marshall Hall
8394 Hall William J. b. Feb 5 1907 d. Apr 5 1991 cem cremated Son of Andrew Jackson Lee and Carrie (Brooks) Hall
8395 Hall Willie b. Oct 25 1892 d. Oct 3 1958 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Veteran of World War I
8396 Halsted Manasses Belle b. May 26 1861 d. Dec 16 1907 cem Myrtle Née Fletcher
8397 Halvorsen Nadine Causey b. Jan 17 1924 d. Jun 10 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ed and Opal Causey
8398 Halvorsen Ralph E. b. Sep 26 1921 d. Apr 17 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Halvor and Astrid Halvorsen
8399 Halyard Alphonso Baker b. Oct 8 1842 d. May 19 1909 cem Halyard Son of George Baker and Mary Halyard
8400 Halyard Carrol b. Mar 13 1887 d. Jan 12 1925 cem Halyard Daughter of Alphonso Baker and Loretta (Bacon) Halyard
8401 Halyard George William Baker b. unkn unkn d. Nov 5 1878 cem unknown
8402 Halyard John Henry b. May 3 1850 d. Feb 14 1921 cem Live Oak
8403 Halyard Loretta b. Oct 29 1854 d. Feb 16 1937 cem Halyard Daughter of William Henry and Jemima (Higgins) Bacon...married Alphonso Baker Halyard
8404 Halyard Susan b. circa 1808 d. Feb 7 1891 cem Halyard Married Amstead Carter...married George William Baker Halyard
8405 Ham Ada b. Jan 1891 d. Jun 16 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of James Hamilton and Emma Dora (McDonald) Courtney...married Slack Ivey Ham
8406 Ham Annie G. b. Jun 18 1897 d. Feb 10 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of John William and Melissa (Ainsworth) Elliot...married J. P. Ham
8407 Ham Henry Peterson b. Oct 23 1886 d. May 31 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Matt Ham
8408 Ham Perly Lee b. Aug 5 1921 d. Aug 16 1921 cem Lakeside Daughter of Slack Ivey and Ada (Courtney) Ham
8410 Hamerley Stoffel b. circa 1831 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown
8411 Hamilton Ada Marie b. Jun 10 1904 d. Mar 17 1998 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Frederick John and Minnie (Schuckmann) Willms
8412 Hamilton Arthur Claude b. Jan 21 1832 d. Apr 9 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8413 Hamilton Catherine Langford b. Jan 4 1882 d. Mar 28 1956 cem Myrtle
8414 Hamilton Elbert Robert b. Aug 7 1927 d. Apr 14 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of O. R. and Ada Hamilton
8415 Hamilton Gladys b. circa 1913 d. Mar 8 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Allen and Lou Verna (Lane) Kearney...married William Belhaven Hamilton
8416 Hamilton Juanita Vivian b. Sep 26 1911 d. Feb 4 2008 cem Myrtle Daughter of Stanley C. and Ada Helen (Bivens) Adams…married Thomas Earle Hamilton, Aug 2, 1933
8417 Hamilton Thomas Earle b. Jun 10 1905 d. Oct 2 1996 cem Myrtle Son of John David and Katie C. (Langford) Hamilton
8418 Hamilton Virgie Eletha b. May 6 1886 d. Apr 2 1887 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of W. W. and Jeannie Hamilton
8419 Hamilton Wiley Marion b. Jun 11 1923 d. Jun 13 1983 cem Wright Veteran of World War II
8420 Hamilton William Belhaven b. Sep 20 1906 d. Mar 14 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8421 Hamlin Ann E. b. Dec 15 1814 d. Aug 17 1881 cem Lakeside
8409 Hamm Slack Ivey b. Apr 14 1890 d. Jan 7 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Zachariah and Jane (Creech) Ham...veteran of World War II
8422 Hammack Allen L. b. Aug 12 1929 d. Nov 10 1988 cem St. Anthony Son of Carl Henry and Hattie (Westermann) Hammack
8423 Hammond Mart W. Jr. b. Oct 27 1941 d. Nov 9 2008 cem Myrtle Son of Mart W. and Goldie (McKinney) Hammond
8424 Hammonds Bonnie L. b. unkn 1931 d. unkn 1987 cem Brune
8425 Hammons Ethel b. Sep 22 1926 d. Dec 9 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Basil Edward and Ethel Kathryn (Cone) Burford…married Walter Lee Hammons…called Essie
8426 Hammons Walter Lee b. Aug 7 1923 d. Dec 18 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Barney F. and Maude E. (Carter) Hammons
8427 Hampton Edward b. Jun 19 1911 d. Nov 4 1986 cem Union Hill
8428 Hanak Aleen Helen b. Nov 29 1938 d. Aug 25 2004 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Alfred and Annie Girndt…married Joe Emil Hanak, Nov 7, 1959
8429 Hanak Antonia b. Apr 12 1870 d. Mar 16 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Martin and Josephine Becica...married Joseph John Hanak
8430 Hanak Frances Josephine b. Aug 18 1894 d. Oct 1 1979 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph John and Antonia (Becica) Hanak
8431 Hanak Joe John b. Nov 18 1895 d. Dec 22 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph John and Antonia (Becica) Hanak
8432 Hanak Lena b. Apr 25 1902 d. Sep 5 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Walker, married Joe John Hanak, Sep 14, 1931
8433 Hanak Louis Frank b. Oct 19 1897 d. Jun 23 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph John and Antonia (Becica) Hanak
8434 Hanak Louise b. Sep 25 1911 d. Aug 15 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Adolph and Julia Fritsch...married Joe John Hanak, Oct 5, 1939
8435 Hanak Ludwig Louis b. Aug 11 1901 d. Jan 14 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph John and Antonia (Becica) Hanak
8436 Hanak Malcolm Ray b. Sep 11 1957 d. Sep 11 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James and Gwendolyn (Behne) Hanak
8437 Hanak Rosie Elizabeth b. Oct 14 1901 d. Oct 3 1988 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Cecilia (Stefek) Barta...married Louis Frank Hanak
8438 Hanawalt Dorothy b. Aug 14 1904 d. May 10 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thurmond Bowers and Erma (Zumwalt) West...married Arthur Copeland, Jun 16, 1925...married ? Hanawalt
25334 Hancher Christine Garrison b. Apr 8 1953 d. Aug 22 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Wife of Dr. Thomas Hancher
8439 Hancher John Alden b. Jan 5 1916 d. Dec 30 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of E. Grant and Clara (Ladd) Hancher…veteran of World War II
8440 Hancher Louise b. Feb 18 1921 d. Sep 14 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Roswell P. and Blanche (Reed) Beattie...married John Alden Hancher, Apr 5, 1944
8441 Hancock Creed T. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1917 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of S. T. Hancock
8442 Hancock Davis W. b. Jul 30 1822 d. Oct 31 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
8443 Hancock J. D. b. Aug 25 1906 d. Aug 16 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Elbert Washington and Willie Mae (Green) Hancock
8444 Hancock John Arnold b. Oct 28 1872 d. Nov 7 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Davis W. and Sophie T. Hancock
8445 Hancock Marina b. circa 1824 d. Jan 4 1886 cem unknown Burned to death
8446 Hancock Mattie T. b. Jun 4 1862 d. Oct 4 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Rufus L. and Mary Ann (Slack) Fisher...married Sam H. Hancock
8447 Hancock Mildred LaNell b. Oct 17 1939 d. Aug 21 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Olon and Millie E. Curington...married John E. Hancock, Jun 28, 1958
8448 Hancock Norman b. Apr 6 1891 d. Aug 16 1977 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of John and Annie (Gordon) Hancock
8449 Hancock Orelia Sophie b. unkn 1866 d. Jun 13 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Davis W. and Sophie T. Hancock
8450 Hancock Sam H. b. Jun 23 1857 d. Nov 23 1914 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Spanish American War veteran
8451 Hancock Sophia T. b. Feb 17 1830 d. Jul 18 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Davis W. Hancock
8452 Hancock Sylvester b. Jul 3 1859 d. Jan 15 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Davis W. and Sophie T. Hancock
8453 Hancock Willie Pearl b. Dec 22 1913 d. Mar 16 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Lafayette and Lizzie Wilmuth (Tower) Hunt…married J. D. Hancock, May 29, 1932
8454 Hand Alda Faye b. Mar 16 1919 d. Dec 11 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Duncan and Jettie Clark…married Johnnie D. Hand
8455 Hand Johnnie D. b. Oct 13 1900 d. Jul 18 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George W. and Emma (Oldham) Hand...called Bubba
8456 Hanes Nelse b. circa 1867 d. May 6 1923 cem unknown
8457 Hanks Clyde III b. Sep 18 1943 d. Sep 25 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Clyde and Mary Elizabeth (Herder) Hanks
8458 Hanks Mary Elizabeth b. May 8 1918 d. Dec 16 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George and Florence (Goeth) Herder
8459 Hanley Mary Luke b. Oct 27 1891 d. Jan 29 1892 cem St. Michael Daughter of J. W. Hanley
8460 Hanley Willie b. Sep 2 1890 d. Dec 7 1890 cem St. Michael Son of J. W. Hanley
8461 Hanlon Carolyn b. Jun 2 1923 d. Jun 26 1992 cem Weimar Masonic
8462 Hanly Edward William b. Sep 18 1856 d. Dec 10 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
8463 Hanly Edward William Jr. b. Dec 29 1901 d. Jun 8 1976 cem Lakeside Son of Edward William and Mary Luella (Pinkerton) Hanly
8464 Hanly Mary Luella b. Mar 7 1870 d. Apr 5 1954 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Pinkerton...married Edward William Hanly
8465 Hanly Mildred b. Nov 5 1906 d. Jan 31 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Winbourne H. and Mary (Lundsford) Porter...married Edward William Hanly, May 30, 1923...called Boots
8466 Hanna Robert F. b. Nov 15 1931 d. Aug 3 1995 cem cremated Son of Ballard F. and Olive H. (Dawson) Hanna
8467 Hannah Helen b. Apr 14 1917 d. Jun 26 1990 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Hill and Beuna (James) Yoder...married William Forrest Oder, Apr 25, 1936...married Leslie B. Hannah, Oct 2, 1976
8468 Hannon Obbie b. circa 1850 d. Jan 9 1923 cem unknown
8469 Hans Johane b. Aug 29 1856 d. unkn 1865 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Valentin and Rosana Hans
8470 Hans Marie b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1866 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Valentin and Rosana Hans
8471 Hansen David E. b. Feb 14 1941 d. Aug 12 2011 cem New Ulm (Austin Co.) Son of Gordon and Leona Hansen...married Deborah Gregory Hansen.
8472 Hanson Rasmus b. unkn 1858 d. Mar 25 1922 cem Cheetham
8473 Hanzelka Ed b. Feb 10 1884 d. Sep 11 1957 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Mary Hanzelka
8474 Hanzelka Emilia b. Jun 24 1884 d. Mar 16 1918 cem St. Michael Daughter of Louis J. and Annie (Lichnovsky) Pokluda...married Ed Hanzelka
8475 Hanzelka Emily b. Jul 29 1880 d. Jan 9 1960 cem Weimar Masonic
8476 Hanzelka Irene I. b. Jul 20 1929 d. Aug 30 1980 cem St. Michael Married Edward E. Hanzelka, Sep 16, 1947
8477 Hanzelka John b. May 18 1851 d. Oct 16 1914 cem St. Michael
8478 Hanzelka John J. b. Jul 15 1910 d. Jul 8 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Emilia (Koudelka) Hanzelka...veteran of World War II
8479 Hanzelka Joseph b. Sep 10 1881 d. Sep 10 1950 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Marie Hanzelka
8480 Hanzelka Marie b. unkn 1867 d. Jan 17 1935 cem St. Michael Daughter of Josef and Mariana (Marek) Hanzelka...married John Hanzelka (death certificate says Mary Magdelene born Jun 17 1859
8481 Haralson J. A. b. Jul 14 1875 d. Dec 19 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8482 Harbers Roland John b. Aug 1 1918 d. Feb 1984 cem Lakeside Son of George and Emma (Buscha) Harbers
8483 Harbert Algernon Foard b. May 5 1880 d. Aug 5 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James C. and Donna (Frazar) Harbert
8484 Harbert Bartley b. circa 1820 d. Oct 16 1895 cem Columbus City
8485 Harbert Carrie b. Dec 8 1875 d. Jan 4 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Grace Ann (Walker) Stafford...married John Alvey Harbert
8486 Harbert Cleo b. Aug 3 1909 d. Apr 30 1999 cem Rising Star Son of Henry and Juanita Harbert
8487 Harbert Cornell b. Jul 14 1924 d. Jul 19 1988 cem Williams Paradise
8488 Harbert Donna b. Aug 13 1847 d. Mar 31 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Frazar, married James C. Harbert
8489 Harbert Elizabeth b. Apr 2 1856 d. Oct 28 1857 cem Columbus City Daughter of Stephen and Nancy Harbert
8490 Harbert Ella G. b. Jun 21 1860 d. Jun 1 1892 cem Borden Married Andrew Jackson Harbert, Nov 4, 1886
8491 Harbert Ethel b. circa 1877 d. Aug 1 1882 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James C. and Donna (Frazar) Harbert
8492 Harbert Georgia b. Aug 12 1891 d. Jul 1 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George Henry and Elizabeth Isabelle (Archer) McCane...married Sam Arrington Harbert
8493 Harbert Irene Taylor b. Nov 21 1927 d. Sep 15 1986 cem Willing Workers
8494 Harbert James Alston b. unkn 1839 d. Aug 25 1921 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William and Mary (Waddell) Harbert...Confederate veteran
8495 Harbert James C. b. unkn 1849 d. unkn 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Stephen and Nancy (Vinson) Harbert
8496 Harbert John Alvey b. Sep 4 1869 d. Jan 6 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John William and Laura (Glenn) Harbert
8497 Harbert John Calhoun b. Jun 27 1847 d. Mar 4 1897 cem Columbus City Son of Stephen and Nancy (Vinson) Harbert
8498 Harbert John W. b. Sep 30 1922 d. Jan 6 1967 cem Williams Paradise Veteran of World War II
8499 Harbert Juanita b. Jan 17 1891 d. Nov 26 1985 cem Rising Star
8500 Harbert Mary Olivia b. Oct 18 1847 d. Jan 2 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Putney, married James Alston Harbert in Jan 1868
8501 Harbert Mattie Austin b. Aug 12 1921 d. Aug 24 1985 cem Rising Star
8502 Harbert Mildred b. Jan 5 1896 d. Feb 20 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Weldon E. and Mary (Montgomery) Davis
8503 Harbert Mollie E. b. Nov 27 1837 d. Mar 20 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Smith, married Sam J. Arrington...married Stephen Harbert, Feb 24, 1874
8504 Harbert Nancy b. Apr 5 1822 d. Jan 9 1871 cem Columbus City Née Vinson, married Stephen Harbert
8505 Harbert Nannie b. Aug 26 1863 d. Sep 5 1864 cem Columbus City Daughter of Stephen and Nancy (Vinson) Harbert
8506 Harbert Ophelia b. unkn 1909 d. unkn 1990 cem Williams Paradise
8507 Harbert Sam Arrington b. Feb 16 1885 d. Nov 16 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of S. D. and Julia (Lee) Harbert
8508 Harbert Sam Arrington Jr. b. Sep 8 1913 d. Oct 29 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Sam Arrington and Georgia B. (McCane) Harbert...veteran of World War II
8509 Harbert Stephen b. Jan 15 1809 d. Dec 14 1909 cem Columbus City Son of Thomas and Sarah (Crockett) Harbert
8510 Harbert William b. unkn 1795 d. Jun 21 1865 cem Columbus City Son of Thomas and Sarah (Crockett) Harbert
8511 Harbich Eugene J. b. Oct 6 1904 d. Aug 12 1981 cem St. Roch Son of Oswald and Mary (Hoppe) Harbich
8512 Harbich Jocelyn A. b. Mar 1 1911 d. Jun 9 1992 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Mary (Braden) Hennecke...married Eugene J. Harbich, Jan 14, 1946
8513 Harborth Audrey Lynn b. Oct 9 1964 d. Oct 9 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward A. and Barbara Ann (Richter) Harborth
8514 Harborth Augusta b. Mar 5 1914 d. Mar 11 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arnold and Annie (Hollien) Kretzschmar...married Gottlieb F. Harborth, May 16, 1934
8515 Harborth Barbara Ann b. Jul 30 1941 d. May 16 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Leroy and Annie (Stavinoha) Richter...married Edward A. Harborth, Oct 9, 1960
8516 Harborth Edward A. b. Nov 17 1940 d. Sep 8 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Gottlieb F. and Augusta (Kretzschmar) Harborth
8517 Harborth Gottlieb F. b. Mar 1 1906 d. Dec 18 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Harry and Annie Harborth...called Slim
8518 Harbus Charlie M. b. Jul 21 1908 d. Oct 19 1947 cem St. Michael Son of Visel and Anna Harbus
8519 Harbus Mary b. Feb 25 1903 d. Sep 12 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Visel and Anna Harbus
8520 Harbus Paul b. circa 1906 d. May 23 1962 cem St. Michael Son of B. H. Harbus
8522 Harcourt Daniel Webster b. Jan 30 1839 d. Oct 21 1873 cem Columbus City Died of yellow fever
8523 Harcourt John Jay b. unkn unkn d. Oct 2 1893 cem unknown
8524 Harcourt Lue Ella b. Oct 3 1849 d. Oct 22 1873 cem Columbus City Daughter of William and Mary (Waddell) Harbert...married Daniel Webster Harcourt in Feb 1868...died of yellow fever
8525 Harcourt Mary Alice b. Mar 25 1872 d. Dec 31 1883 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Daniel Webster and Lue Ella (Harbert) Harcourt
8521 Harcrow Fred L. b. Jan 25 1932 d. Jul 3 2005 cem unknown Son of Marion and Gladys (Smith) Harcrow
8526 Harde Casper b. unkn 1868 d. Apr 24 1870 cem Columbus City
8527 Harde Henrietta b. Dec 1 1829 d. Jul 6 1906 cem Columbus City Daughter of Detlef Thomas Friedrich and Dorothea (Heeder) Jordt...married Johann Sophus Theodor Harde
8528 Harde Sophus Johann Theodor b. Apr 13 1820 d. Nov 30 1881 cem Columbus City Son of Caspar and Christiane Ernestine Friederike (Ahlhorn) Harde
8529 Harde Theodore Max Bernhard b. Jul 2 1855 d. Oct 21 1873 cem Columbus City Son of Sophus Johann Theodor and Henrietta (Jordt) Harde...died of yellow fever
8530 Hardeman Bob E. b. Apr 1 1850 d. Apr 3 1888 cem unknown
8531 Hardeman J. B. b. circa 1829 d. Jun 27 1874 cem unknown
8532 Hardeman Thomas P. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1884 cem unknown
8533 Hardeman Willie Lee b. Mar 13 1934 d. Jul 8 1995 cem Willing Workers
8534 Hardin Grace Imogene b. Jan 8 1901 d. Oct 3 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Edward and Jody May (Ledbetter) Sherrod
8535 Hardison Argant b. Feb 15 1884 d. Jun 30 1953 cem Reels Bend Son of Richard Hardsion and Lou Darity
8536 Hardison Bertha b. Oct 9 1931 d. Dec 10 1933 cem Reels Bend Daughter of Dock and Carrie (Lowe) Hardison
8537 Hardison Bettie b. Mar 1 1893 d. Feb 17 1976 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Frank and Mary (Banks) Thomas
8538 Hardison Carrie Lowe b. Oct 29 1894 d. Aug 19 1980 cem Rising Star
8539 Hardison Dewey b. unkn unkn d. Sep 15 1988 cem Rising Star Son of Fletcher and Oleania (Young) Hardison
8540 Hardison Dock b. Feb 8 1928 d. Aug 8 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Dock and Carrie (Lowe) Hardison
8541 Hardison Dora b. circa 1901 d. Mar 14 1933 cem Reels Bend Married Richard Hardison
8542 Hardison Ester T. b. Dec 25 1905 d. Sep 22 1989 cem Rising Star Daughter of Sidney Scott...married Dewey Hardison
8543 Hardison Eula Mae b. Mar 29 1913 d. Apr 7 1976 cem Rising Star Daughter of Fletcher and Olevia (Young) Hardison
8544 Hardison Geanie M. b. Dec 15 1919 d. Jun 22 1969 cem Alleyton
8545 Hardison Lue b. Dec 10 1876 d. Dec 15 1957 cem Reels Bend Daughter of Carlin and Millie Darity
8546 Hardison Nathaniel Ray b. Sep 10 1928 d. Apr 17 1990 cem Alleyton
8547 Hardison Olevia b. Jan 25 1869 d. Apr 6 1959 cem Rising Star
8548 Hardison Olivia b. Mar 10 1874 d. Apr 23 1959 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Lee and Mattie (Freeman) Young
8549 Hardison Richard b. Sep 15 1864 d. Sep 4 1940 cem Reels Bend Son of Harkler Hardison
8550 Hardy Claude F. b. Dec 15 1902 d. Mar 1 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Felix Clay and Addie Pearl (Frazier) Hardy
8551 Hardy Martha b. Aug 21 1902 d. Jan 28 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Richard and Mary (Fink) McCutchan...married Claude F. Hardy, Jun 4, 1927
25268 Hardy Paul Lee Wayne b. Aug 18 2011 d. Apr 9 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Ashley Hammer Hardy (CCC 4.18.2012)
8552 Hardy Paul Wayne b. Jun 30 1921 d. Apr 5 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Herbert and Nellie (Burton) Hardy...married Edith Wesenberg
8553 Hargrove Alvin J. b. Dec 10 1946 d. Jan 21 1974 cem Willing Workers Son of James and Wilma Jean (Stephens) Hargrove
25381 Hargrove Deloris b. Sep 22 1953 d. Mar 23 1976 cem Columbus City Daughter of Charles Ross and Lovella (Wright) Hargrove (unmarked)
8554 Hargrove Earl b. Dec 15 1888 d. Jan 1971 cem unknown
8555 Hargrove Effie b. Mar 19 1922 d. Feb 24 1984 cem Paradise Gardens
8556 Hargrove Ethel Mae b. Jul 8 1931 d. Oct 2 1982 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Johnnie and Marcelene (Caldwell) Anderson
8557 Hargrove Hattie b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1958 cem Willing Workers
8558 Hargrove Inolia b. Feb 17 1926 d. Mar 30 1986 cem Columbus City
8559 Hargrove James b. Feb 12 1917 d. Feb 22 1975 cem Willing Workers Son of Hallie and Sally (Thompson) Hargrove...World War II veteran
8560 Hargrove Katherine b. Sep 21 1929 d. Jun 10 1998 cem Columbus City Daughter of Will and Henrietta Hargrove
8561 Hargrove Louella b. Aug 18 1889 d. Feb 15 1946 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Daughter of Tom and Cora (Glover) Hargrove
8562 Hargrove Mary b. circa 1817 d. Jan 19 1890 cem unknown Née McCarty, married James Caller...married S. P. Hargrove
8563 Hargrove Raydine b. Dec 28 1930 d. Feb 15 1987 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jerry and Willie Lee (Clayton) Ellis...married Leo Hargrove
8564 Hargrove Robert Henry b. Jan 21 1921 d. Jan 29 1956 cem Columbus City Son of Hallie and Sally (Thompson) Hargrove...veteran of World War II...shot to death
8565 Hargrove Sara Dyane b. Dec 24 1988 d. Feb 17 1989 cem Columbus City Daughter of Robert and Annie Mae Hargrove
8566 Hargrove Will Jr. b. May 10 1922 d. Jan 11 1997 cem Columbus City Son of Will and Henrietta Hargrove…called Tee Bo
8567 Hargrove William R. b. circa 1811 d. Apr 1870 cem unknown
8568 Harlan Genevieve b. Nov 3 1907 d. Apr 9 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Mont G. and Ethel (Bentley) Calvert...married ? McNeely...married Irvine Felix Harlan, Apr 18, 1941
8569 Harlan Irvine Felix b. May 26 1906 d. Jan 27 1977 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War II and Korea
8570 Harlan Minnie Leath b. Oct 29 1917 d. Dec 15 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Christzberg
8571 Harliss Effie May b. May 2 1882 d. Jan 13 1884 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of N. B. and K. E. Harliss
8572 Harms Helene b. unkn 1828 d. unkn 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
8573 Harn Ladonia Wills b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Odd Fellows
8574 Harold James b. unkn unkn d. Jul 23 1893 cem unknown Killed by Horace Dribell
8575 Harper Ethel Multerer b. Feb 8 1908 d. Aug 1 2001 cem Cheetham Née Wilkes
8576 Harrell Janice Marie b. Jan 6 1934 d. Jul 12 2001 cem cremated Daughter of Harper Carl and Alice Marie (Sahlen) Jacobson...married Jack Harrell, Aug 25, 1957
8577 Harrell Lottie b. May 14 1900 d. Jul 29 1941 cem Osage Married B. L. Harrell
8578 Harrell Nancy b. Jul 24 1832 d. Mar 17 1903 cem Osage Née June
8579 Harrell Ollie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 10 1896 cem Weimar Masonic
8580 Harrell unknown b. circa 1852 d. Aug 1930 cem Live Oak Married J. H. Harrell
8581 Harrell Vilena Grace b. Feb 1928 d. Mar 7 1928 cem Osage Daughter of Willie Harrell
8582 Harrell William b. unkn 1854 d. Jan 1931 cem Osage
8583 Harrell Willie LaFayette b. Jul 27 1893 d. Jun 27 1980 cem Osage Son of William H. and Martha Mathilda (Denton) Harrell
8584 Harrington Gladys b. circa 1905 d. Apr 4 1930 cem Lakeside Née Peeler
8585 Harrington Margaret b. Dec 12 1895 d. Jan 28 1965 cem St. Mary Née Mai
8586 Harrington Tom b. Feb 5 1917 d. May 6 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Lou and Bess (Farmer) Harrington…veteran of World War II, Korea, and Vietnam
8587 Harris Alethia Adeline b. unkn unkn d. Dec 30 1897 cem Osage Née Wilson, married William Hardy Harris in July 1880
8588 Harris Benjamin b. Aug 11 1900 d. Jun 4 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Verner and Merillar (Fly) Harris
8589 Harris Bennie J. b. circa 1881 d. Aug 7 1887 cem unknown
8590 Harris Bettie b. unkn unkn d. Feb 23 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8591 Harris Caroline Sharp b. May 23 1825 d. Jan 15 1861 cem unknown Daughter of Jonathon and Nancy (Chaffin) Burford…married Thomas Wilkerson Harris, Aug 21, 1843
8592 Harris Carrie b. Mar 10 1897 d. Jul 29 1957 cem Union Hill
8593 Harris Cass b. circa 1892 d. Aug 9 1926 cem unknown
8594 Harris Clarence b. Aug 5 1930 d. May 25 2007 cem Boykin Son of Willie Harris and Artmishel Booker
8595 Harris Della b. circa 1878 d. Feb 15 1923 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
8596 Harris Dilue b. Feb 28 1825 d. Apr 2 1914 cem Columbus City Daughter of Pleasant W. Rose...married Ira Albert Harris, Feb 20, 1839
8611 Harris Dr. John B. b. Jul 21 1848 d. Apr 7 1885 cem Osage Son of Thomas Wilkerson and Caroline Sharp (Burford) Harris
8597 Harris Earl P. b. Jun 19 1884 d. Apr 13 1962 cem Willing Workers
8598 Harris Eldridge G. Jr. b. Nov 19 1916 d. Sep 27 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
8599 Harris Eliza Mae b. Dec 20 1940 d. Nov 11 1999 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Raymond L. and Lillie Vinson...married Ennis Harris
8600 Harris Elizabeth b. May 28 1891 d. Oct 29 1956 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Samuel and Mollie (Branch) Wright...married Earl P. Harris
8601 Harris Emery Mae b. Aug 17 1917 d. Feb 9 2007 cem Willing Workers Married Emmit Harris
8602 Harris Emma b. Sep 9 1888 d. Aug 14 1913 cem Live Oak Daughter of John W. and Frances (Butler) Bennett...married James J. Harris
8603 Harris Frank Sheppard b. Oct 15 1916 d. Jan 27 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank Harris...veteran of World War II and Korea
8604 Harris Georgia b. Feb 8 1920 d. Jun 4 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Lilie Delilah (Walker) Jacobs…married Volum Lawrence Harris, Mar 16, 1938
8605 Harris Gertrude b. circa 1891 d. Jun 14 1902 cem unknown Murdered
8606 Harris Hughes Christopher b. Feb 20 1882 d. Mar 3 1959 cem Lakeside Son of C. C. Harris
8607 Harris Ira Albert b. Jun 11 1816 d. Aug 3 1869 cem Columbus City
8608 Harris Ira Lee b. unkn 1850 d. Sep 1 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ira Albert and Dilue (Rose) Harris
8609 Harris Jessie b. Jan 6 1885 d. May 12 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War I
8610 Harris Jessie Bell b. Dec 22 1921 d. Jan 23 2010 cem Union Hill Daughter of James Harris and Mamie Hawkins
8612 Harris John Nimmo b. Mar 28 1881 d. Sep 13 1895 cem Osage Son of John B. and Mary R. Harris
8613 Harris Jonnie Kathlena b. circa 1872 d. Mar 31 1874 cem unknown Daughter of John R. and Mary J. Harris
8614 Harris Joseph P. b. circa 1839 d. Oct 30 1915 cem unknown Son of Ira Albert and Dilue (Rose) Harris
8615 Harris Justin Emmitt b. Aug 1 1950 d. Jul 4 1991 cem Willing Workers Son of Justin Earnest and Emery Mae (Great) Harris…called Sonny
8616 Harris Maggie b. circa 1854 d. Sep 19 1932 cem Columbus City Née Howatt
8617 Harris Maggie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 27 1910 cem Alleyton Murdered
8618 Harris Manuel Burl b. Nov 14 1900 d. Feb 12 1967 cem Myrtle Son of Willie Harmon and Minnie (Welleford) Harris
8619 Harris Mary R. b. Oct 26 1847 d. Apr 20 1881 cem Osage Married John B. Harris
8620 Harris Mattie b. Jul 13 1882 d. Apr 21 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. H. and Lucinda (Craft) Ussery...married Thomas S. Harris
8621 Harris Nellie R. b. Feb 11 1889 d. Nov 19 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas and Carrie Reid...married K. M. Cochran in 1909...married H. Chris Harris
8622 Harris Patrick McNeely b. unkn 1871 d. Oct 27 1873 cem unknown Son of Joseph P. and Bettie Harris...died of yellow fever
8623 Harris Robert Tait b. circa 1869 d. Sep 19 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph P. Harris
8624 Harris Sarah b. unkn unkn d. Dec 9 1888 cem Osage Daughter of Calvin and Martha J. York...married T. H. Harris, May 23, 1880
8625 Harris T. H. b. circa 1860 d. Jan 15 1894 cem unknown Son of Elisabeth Harris...hit by a train...called Hattie
8626 Harris Thomas Sabders b. Jun 3 1873 d. Dec 6 1970 cem Lakeside Son of Brooks and Emily June (Newlin) Harris
8627 Harris Thomas Wilkerson b. Jan 29 1821 d. circa 1867 cem unknown
8628 Harris Volum Lawrence b. Oct 11 1895 d. Nov 14 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of W. H. and Minnie (Willford) Harris
8629 Harris W. C. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 27 1888 cem unknown
8630 Harris Will b. May 25 1893 d. Jan 4 1940 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
8631 Harris William Hardy b. circa 1853 d. Nov 24 1888 cem Osage Son of Thomas Wilkerson and Caroline Sharp (Burford) Harris
8632 Harrison Abigail Mae b. May 5 1856 d. Dec 14 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. W. and Mary Jane Sheets...married Jesse Joyner Harrison
8633 Harrison Alex b. unkn unkn d. Dec 24 1877 cem unknown Shot in the head
8634 Harrison Annie b. Oct 26 1874 d. Oct 1 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Jacob and Nora (Hope) Townsend...married Clarence O. Harrison, Jul 20, 1902
8635 Harrison Bettie Pauline b. Jun 27 1876 d. Dec 30 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles Augustus and Anna Pauline (Hinkel) Dittman...married Robert Henry Harrison, Dec 25, 1900
8637 Harrison Clarence O. b. Aug 24 1879 d. Sep 10 1933 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph William and Fannie E. (Coffee) Harrison
8636 Harrison Clarence Quinn b. circa 1904 d. May 12 1964 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Clarence O. and Annie (Townsend) Harrison
8638 Harrison Dorothy b. Jun 6 1899 d. May 2 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George Webster...married Robert Dittmann Harrison
8639 Harrison Edna b. Oct 3 1909 d. Sep 10 2006 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Bertha (Rainosek) Helmcamp…married Dewey Harrison
8640 Harrison Edward S. b. Aug 27 1889 d. Oct 17 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse Joyner and Abbie Mae (Sheets) Harrison...veteran of World War I
8641 Harrison Fannie E. b. unkn 1855 d. unkn 1896 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Logan McMillon and Mary Elizabeth Coffee...married Joseph William Harrison
8642 Harrison Jennie b. Mar 1828 d. Oct 27 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert McCausland...married ? Chinn...married ? Harrison
8643 Harrison Jessie Joyner b. Sep 7 1848 d. Jun 22 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse and Margaret (Hulce) Harrison
8644 Harrison Joseph William b. unkn 1857 d. Jun 4 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Elizabeth (Bell) Harrison
8645 Harrison Lillie Virginia b. Sep 9 1885 d. Mar 10 1886 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jesse Joyner and Abbie Mae (Sheets) Harrison
8646 Harrison Margaret Almira b. Dec 15 1806 d. Mar 23 1897 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Hulce, married Jesse Joyner Harrison (his second wife)
8647 Harrison Martha Virginia b. Dec 2 1835 d. Mar 28 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Isaac Towell...married Robert Henry Harrison, May 5, 1855
8648 Harrison Riss b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1886 cem unknown
25193 Harrison Robert Allin b. Oct 11 1933 d. Feb 19 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Dittman and Dorothy Isabella (Webster) Harrison
8649 Harrison Robert Dittman b. Jun 28 1905 d. Nov 22 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Henry and Bettie Pauline (Dittman) Harrison
8651 Harrison Robert Henry b. Nov 13 1826 d. Oct 17 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse and Margaret (Hulce) Harrison...Confederate veteran
8650 Harrison Robert Henry b. Jul 7 1876 d. Feb 6 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse Joyner and Abbie Mae (Sheets) Harrison
8652 Harrison Rosanne Stephen b. Oct 6 1915 d. Sep 8 2009 cem unknown Married William H. Harrison in 1938
8653 Harrison Rupert Guy b. Apr 15 1889 d. Nov 2 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph William and Fannie E. (Coffee) Harrison...veteran of World War I
8654 Harrison Van H. b. circa 1835 d. Nov 24 1896 cem unknown Son of Jesse and Margaret (Hulce) Harrison
8655 Harrison William A. b. May 11 1882 d. Mar 25 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse Joyner and Abbie Mae (Sheets) Harrison
8656 Harrup Jean Catherine b. circa 1945 d. Jun 6 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph Oscar Braden...married David W. Harrup
8657 Harry Everett J. b. Jul 21 1917 d. Oct 10 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Jesse Mack and Martha Jane (Ferguson) Harry
8658 Harry Everett J. b. unkn 1943 d. unkn 1943 cem Lakeside Son of Everett J. and Gertrude Marie (Wanja) Harry
8659 Harry Gayle b. Nov 15 1915 d. May 6 1997 cem Lehrer Daughter of Fritz Marcus and Lillie (Beckmeyer) Schilling...married Howard Harry
8660 Harry George P. b. Mar 1 1855 d. Mar 13 1933 cem Lakeside
25413 Harry Gertrude b. Jun 24 1918 d. Sep 16 2012 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Mary M. (Kasper) Wanja; married Everett J. Harry, Sr.
8661 Harry Howard R. b. Jan 10 1911 d. Oct 4 1983 cem Lehrer Son of Jess and Martha (Horne) Harry
8662 Harry Jess Joseph b. unkn 1942 d. unkn 1942 cem Lakeside Son of Everett J. and Gertrude Marie (Wanja) Harry
8663 Harry Jesse Mack b. Dec 10 1884 d. Apr 7 1966 cem Lakeside Son of George P. and Sarah Francis (Horn) Harry
8664 Harry Josephine Emma b. Mar 11 1895 d. Mar 9 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Veruna (Kopecky) Talatusa...married Leon Edward Harry
8665 Harry Leon Edward b. Jul 21 1887 d. Mar 5 1968 cem Lakeside Son of George P. and Sarah Francis (Horn) Harry
8666 Harry Martha Jane b. Nov 24 1889 d. Oct 6 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Mollie (Brimage) Ferguson...married Jesse Mack Harry in 1906
8667 Harry Sarah Francis b. Sep 5 1852 d. Feb 15 1938 cem Lakeside Daughter of Page and Caroline (Buff) Horn...married George P. Harry, Feb 10, 1876
8668 Harry Walter Lee b. Feb 6 1909 d. Sep 5 1919 cem Lakeside Son of Jesse Mack and Martha Jane (Ferguson) Harry
8669 Harshberger Genevie b. Dec 2 1940 d. Dec 28 2002 cem Lakeside Called Herman
8670 Hartel Adela b. Nov 5 1909 d. Feb 10 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Anna Krischke...married Edwin L. Hertel, Jun 30, 1930
8671 Hartensteiner Andrew b. Nov 30 1856 d. Jul 18 1925 cem St. Michael
8672 Hartensteiner Charles F. b. Feb 13 1920 d. Dec 20 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Charles J. and Ida E. (Berger) Hartensteiner...veteran of World War II
8673 Hartensteiner Charles J. b. Feb 13 1888 d. Sep 20 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Andrew and Petronella (Weber) Hartensteiner
8674 Hartensteiner Edwin Charles b. Apr 6 1915 d. Dec 26 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Charles J. and Ida E. (Berger) Hartensteiner
8675 Hartensteiner Emilie Agnes b. Mar 1 1913 d. Nov 27 1990 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Mary (Tobola) Christen...married Edwin Hartensteiner, Jul 21, 1936
8676 Hartensteiner Ida E. b. May 8 1895 d. Nov 4 1955 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Theresa Berger...married Charles Hartensteiner, Feb 15, 1915
8677 Hartensteiner Joseph Wayne b. May 1 1955 d. Sep 13 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Bernice (Kainer) Hartensteiner
8678 Hartensteiner Joseph Werner b. Mar 18 1925 d. June 13 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Ida (Berger) Hartensteiner...married Bernice Kainer Nov. 13, 1954
8679 Hartensteiner Lawrence b. Apr 2 1927 d. Dec 26 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Charles F. and Ida (Berger) Hartensteiner...Korean veteran
8680 Hartensteiner Petronella b. May 30 1863 d. Jul 18 1947 cem St. Michael Married Andrew Hartensteiner, Jan 26, 1885
25428 Hartensteiner Ruth b. Nov 12 1939 d. Nov 4 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edwin and Emilie Hartensteiner.
8681 Harter Ann b. Oct 16 1851 d. Mar 12 1933 cem Myrtle Née Rhodes, married Mathias Harter
8682 Harter Charles Jefferson b. Dec 17 1873 d. Apr 19 1939 cem Lakeside Son of Matt and Ann (Rhodes) Harter
8683 Harter Ella M. b. Sep 10 1884 d. Nov 21 1934 cem Lakeside Daughter of Karl and Julia Katherine (Schneider) Werlla...married Charles J. Harter
8684 Harter Mathias b. unkn 1850 d. unkn 1929 cem Myrtle
8685 Hartfiel Albertine Julianne b. Mar 29 1851 d. Jan 8 1924 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Lange, married Heinrich Hartfiel
8686 Hartfiel Alfrieda A. b. Jan 6 1883 d. Jul 1 1978 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Heinrich and Albertine J. (Lange) Hartfiel...married Otto E. Hartfiel
8687 Hartfiel Arthur Robert b. Mar 28 1907 d. Oct 2 1991 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Helene (Hartfiel) Hartfiel
25346 Hartfiel Bertha b. May 20 1907 d. May 21 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran died in Harris Co.
8688 Hartfiel Emil b. Aug 23 1840 d. Nov 13 1915 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Martin and Carolina Hartfiel
8689 Hartfiel Emil Richard b. Mar 3 1895 d. May 22 1985 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Heinrich and Albertine (Lange) Hartfiel
8690 Hartfiel Frieda Annie b. Sep 3 1905 d. Jun 15 1984 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Foster, married Hugo F. Hartfiel
8691 Hartfiel Heinrich b. Dec 27 1843 d. Jul 1 1933 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Martin and Carolina Hartfiel
8692 Hartfiel Helena b. Jun 11 1880 d. Feb 19 1966 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Heinrich and Albertine J. (Lange) Hartfiel...married William F. Hartfiel
8693 Hartfiel Henriette b. Dec 25 1839 d. Jun 2 1916 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Plagens, married Emil Hartfiel
8694 Hartfiel Henriette b. Jan 31 1877 d. Dec 2 1918 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Emil and Henriette (Plagens) Hartfiel
8695 Hartfiel Hugo F. b. Aug 13 1902 d. Dec 2 1985 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William and Helena (Hartfiel) Hartfiel
8696 Hartfiel Leona b. Sep 21 1905 d. Apr 5 1983 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Niemeyer, married Alfred Hartfiel...married Emil Richard Hartfiel
8697 Hartfiel Louis G. P. b. Jan 1 1909 d. Jun 10 1980 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William and Helena (Hartfiel) Hartfiel
8698 Hartfiel Maria Pauline b. Jul 7 1893 d. May 17 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Gustav Henry and Albertina (Nehring) Hartfiel
8699 Hartfiel Oscar J. M. b. Nov 30 1914 d. Sep 13 1933 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William and Helena (Hartfiel) Hartfiel
8700 Hartfiel Otto E. b. Dec 18 1877 d. Apr 15 1958 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Emil and Henriette (Plagens) Hartfiel
8701 Hartfiel Paul b. circa 1881 d. Jul 4 1898 cem unknown
8702 Hartfiel Paul P. M. b. May 19 1882 d. Mar 29 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Emil and Henriette (Plagens) Hartfiel
8703 Hartfiel Richard E. b. Dec 28 1910 d. Sep 21 1994 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William and Helene (Hartfiel) Hartfiel...veteran of World War II
8704 Hartfiel William F. b. Dec 16 1873 d. Sep 8 1953 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Emil and Henriette (Plagens) Hartfiel
8705 Hartley Stephanie Anne b. Jan 11 1961 d. Jun 21 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edward and Ernestine (Kasmiersky) Schneider...married James Doak Hartley, Nov 28, 1987
8706 Hartmann Alma F. b. May 1912 d. Sep 1 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Julia (Swoboda) Hartmann
8707 Hartmann Amalia b. Dec 23 1854 d. Apr 25 1935 cem Weimar Masonic
8708 Hartmann Bertha b. Feb 3 1886 d. Nov 10 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Anton and Amalia (Racer) Hartmann
8709 Hartmann Bertha Katherine b. Dec 22 1903 d. Dec 2 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Julie Ann Swoboda
8710 Hartmann Henry b. Apr 8 1880 d. Nov 11 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Anton and Amelia (Racar) Hartmann
8711 Hartmann Julie b. Jan 28 1884 d. Jan 31 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Anna Swoboda...married Henry Hartmann
8712 Hartmann Martha b. Dec 18 1887 d. Dec 8 1934 cem Weimar Masonic
8713 Hartsell Solomon b. unkn unkn d. Jul 21 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
8714 Hartsfield Carrie b. unkn 1860 d. Dec 21 1860 cem unknown Daughter of R. S. and Sallie Hartsfield
8715 Hartsfield Redden S. b. Jan 17 1827 d. Jul 17 1866 cem Old Osage
8716 Harvey David b. Jun 5 1899 d. Jan 5 1968 cem Columbus City Son of Nathan and Mary Etta (Yancy) Harvey
8717 Harvey Evander b. Oct 1885 d. Jan 21 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Frank and Anna Harvey
8718 Harvey Frances Dunning b. unkn 1846 d. unkn 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Lucien B. Harvey
8719 Harvey Jack Bedford b. Apr 9 1909 d. Jan 7 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joe and Florence (Roach) Harvey
8720 Harvey James b. Jul 19 1904 d. Mar 5 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of James and Pearl (Holt) Harvey
8721 Harvey L. B. b. Feb 5 1831 d. May 12 1905 cem Borden
8722 Harvey Lucien B. b. unkn 1831 d. unkn 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8723 Harvey Tom b. Aug 7 1894 d. Oct 2 1937 cem unknown [buried in Weimar] Son of Frank and Anna (Thomas) Harvey [death certificate]
8725 Harvey unknown b. circa 1890 d. Oct 1900 cem unknown Son of Frank and Anna Harvey
8724 Harvey unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Child of Weaver and Zee (Adams) Harvey
8726 Harvey Wash b. unkn unkn d. May 1883 cem unknown
8727 Haskell Elmina Williams b. Oct 1 1836 d. Feb 17 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Puryear, married Horace Homer Haskell in 1853
8728 Haskell Horace Homer b. Sep 30 1829 d. Feb 6 1912 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
8729 Haskell James R. b. Oct 15 1854 d. Oct 25 1870 cem Columbus City Son of Horace Homer and Elmina Williams (Puryear) Haskell
8730 Haskell Marcellus H. b. circa 1863 d. Feb 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Horace Homer and Elmina Williams (Puryear) Haskell
8731 Haskell Thomas N. b. May 8 1857 d. Oct 2 1863 cem Columbus City Son of Horace Homer and Elmina Williams (Puryear) Haskell
8732 Hasse Adolph H. b. May 6 1859 d. Jun 7 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Theodore Hasse
8733 Hasse Augusta b. May 29 1867 d. Jun 24 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Née Gerstenberger, married Theodor Hasse, Jan 4, 1887
8734 Hasse Augusta E. b. Aug 2 1866 d. Jun 16 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Married Adolph H. Hasse
8735 Hasse Emma Bertha b. Dec 20 1890 d. Mar 9 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of C. John and Minna A. (Hoegemeyer) Oncken...married Henry W. Hasse, Dec 24, 1913
8736 Hasse Ernest A. b. May 5 1894 d. Aug 5 1979 cem New Bielau Son of Theodore and Augusta (Gerstenberger) Hasse
8737 Hasse Ernest C. Jr. b. Dec 11 1934 d. Dec 5 1998 cem New Bielau Son of Ernest and Sophie (Beken) Hasse
8738 Hasse Faye b. Feb 13 1922 d. Apr 16 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas and Emma (Hughes) Breeze...married William H. Burns Jr....married Henry Hasse Jr.
8739 Hasse Henry b. Feb 22 1813 d. Mar 18 1876 cem Hasse
8740 Hasse Henry W. b. Apr 14 1890 d. Aug 3 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Theodore and Augusta (Gerstenberg) Hasse
8741 Hasse Henry W. Jr. b. Feb 20 1921 d. Nov 10 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
8742 Hasse Hilmer b. Jun 9 1924 d. Jul 3 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest and Sophie (Beken) Hasse
8743 Hasse Sophie M. b. Aug 29 1899 d. Dec 8 1994 cem New Bielau Daughter of Friedrich and Louise (Ehlers) Beken...married Ernest A. Hasse, Nov 25, 1919
8744 Hasse Theodor b. Dec 1 1857 d. Nov 16 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Hasse
8745 Hastedt Clarence P. b. Nov 4 1907 d. Sep 9 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Emma Katherine (Hahn) Hastedt
8746 Hastedt Daniel Lee b. Jun 23 1953 d. Aug 31 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Douglas James and Virginia (Thomas) Hastedt
8747 Hastedt Douglas James b. May 25 1915 d. Jul 22 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Lee and Marie Elizabeth (Willrodt) Hastedt
8748 Hastedt Ella Mae b. Nov 21 1913 d. May 15 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Pauline (Krueger) Honerkamp, married John Hastedt, Jr., reinterred from Seaside Mausoleum at Corpus Christi [information from family]
8749 Hastedt Emma Katherine b. Jan 15 1868 d. Nov 25 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob and Rosalie (Tenius) Hahn...married John Hastedt, Feb 7, 1888
8750 Hastedt Henry Andrew b. May 22 1868 d. Aug 10 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Rosine (Zajicek) Hastedt
8751 Hastedt Joe Douglas b. Aug 30 1939 d. Jan 13 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lellius Lee and Willie Lee (Wegenhoft) Hastedt
8752 Hastedt John b. Apr 16 1865 d. Jun 6 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Rosina (Zajicek) Hastedt
8753 Hastedt John Jr. b. Nov 13 1904 d. Apr 4 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Emma Katherine (Hahn) Hastedt
8754 Hastedt John Travis b. Sep 1970 d. Sep 27 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Douglas James and Sandy Hastedt
8755 Hastedt John Willrodt b. Jun 19 1923 d. Dec 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Lee and Marie Elizabeth (Willrodt) Hastedt...nicknamed Jay
8756 Hastedt Lavelia F. b. Nov 20 1903 d. Nov 6 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas J. and Lavelia Frances (Lyon) Kirby...married Lester Hastedt, Mar 28, 1925...nicknamed Pete
8757 Hastedt Lellius Lee b. Oct 15 1910 d. Dec 14 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Lee and Marie Elizabeth (Willrodt) Hastedt
8758 Hastedt Lester b. Feb 28 1897 d. Sep 25 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Emma Katherine (Hahn) Hastedt...veteran of World War I
8759 Hastedt Mamie Josephine b. Mar 16 1880 d. Apr 24 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob A. and Rosalee (Tenius) Hahn...married Henry Andrew Hastedt, Dec 27, 1904
8760 Hastedt Marie Elizabeth b. Jan 4 1889 d. May 18 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph Henry and Louise (Burttschell) Willrodt...married Robert Lee Hastedt
8761 Hastedt Paul Perry b. Jun 5 1912 d. Jan 29 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Andrew and Mamie Josephine (Hahn) Hastedt...killed in World War II
8762 Hastedt Robert Lee b. Nov 22 1888 d. Feb 10 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Emma Katherine (Hahn) Hastedt
8763 Hastedt Virginia b. Jul 31 1921 d. Apr 13 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Eddie A. and Grace I. (Sherrod) Thomas...married Douglas James Hastedt in Sep 1943
8764 Hastedt Willie Lee b. Nov 17 1908 d. Dec 11 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Will and Josie (Simpson) Wegenhoft...married Lellius Lee Hastedt, Feb 4, 1934
8765 Hastings Annie Georgia b. Jan 14 1862 d. Nov 15 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George and Frances (Newman) Gegenworth...married Renatus A. Hastings
8766 Hastings Bennet Alvin b. Mar 19 1894 d. Oct 26 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Renatus A. and Annie Georgia (Gegenworth) Hastings
8767 Hastings George Thomas b. Jan 4 1884 d. Jan 11 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Renatus A. and Annie Georgia (Gegenworth) Hastings
8768 Hastings Georgia Anna b. Jan 7 1896 d. Sep 20 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William H. and Ada Mae (Jamison) Lawless...married Bennett Alvin Hastings, Jun 20, 1922
8769 Hastings Renatus A. b. Feb 9 1852 d. Mar 22 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8770 Hasty Beulah b. unkn 1883 d. Sep 8 1961 cem Columbus City
8771 Hasty Birten b. Sep 12 1916 d. Jun 27 1949 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
25301 Hasty Carolyn D. b. Sep 7 1959 d. Mar 30 2012 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Allen Steward and Willie Mae Henry Lee…married Gene Hasty Aug 25, 2007 (BP 4.12.2012)
8772 Hasty Hosie Jr. b. Jul 8 1934 d. Aug 24 2001 cem Paradise Gardens
8773 Hasty Howard b. Nov 25 1921 d. May 30 2009 cem Pleasant Hill Son of Hosie Hasty Sr. and Pearl Woolridge
8774 Hasty Pearl b. Apr 15 1891 d. Sep 18 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Albert and Anna (Juniors) Wooldridge...married Hosie Hasty
8775 Hasty Sherman b. Apr 26 1918 d. Jan 13 1981 cem Paradise Gardens
8776 Hatch unknown b. Aug 1908 d. Aug 11 1908 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. T. Hatch
8777 Hattan Bill b. Jul 7 1900 d. Dec 22 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
8778 Hatten Marvin Ellis b. May 25 1946 d. Dec 26 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Baskin and Eula (Lowrey) Hatten
25212 Hatterman Lillie Keyser b. Oct 30 1917 d. Mar 15 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adam and Annie (Class) Keyser…married Henry A. Hattermann, Jan 29, 1946
8779 Hattermann Adela G. b. Jul 24 1912 d. May 17 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Ida (Racer) Selzer…married Paul T. Hattermann in 1928
8780 Hattermann Alma A. b. May 23 1905 d. Jan 15 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Edward and Emilie Florentine (Trojan) Brune...married Charles W. Hattermann, Jan 7, 1926
8781 Hattermann Charles W. b. Jul 17 1901 d. Nov 5 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Sophie (Warns) Hattermann
8782 Hattermann George R. b. Jan 12 1907 d. Sep 22 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Sophie (Warns) Hattermann
8783 Hattermann Henrietta H. b. Aug 10 1901 d. May 30 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann...married George R. Hattermann, Nov 12, 1929
8784 Hattermann Henry b. Jan 14 1887 d. Jun 3 1947 cem Weimar Masonic
8785 Hattermann Henry A. b. Mar 10 1920 d. Oct 15 2010 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Sr. and Lena Matzke Hattermann
8786 Hattermann Henry August b. May 12 1861 d. Jan 26 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Hattermann
8787 Hattermann Lena b. Sep 5 1895 d. Dec 4 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Annie Matzke...married Henry A. Hattermann, Nov 6, 1918
8788 Hattermann Melba Jean b. Sep 14 1933 d. Dec 8 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Will A. and Elizabeth (Weaver) Walker...married Paul Adolph Hattermann, Jan 8, 1952
8789 Hattermann Melvin W. b. Aug 30 1931 d. Jun 7 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Korean veteran
8790 Hattermann Michael James b. Feb 21 1954 d. Sep 15 1954 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles Hattermann Jr.
8791 Hattermann Paul Adolph b. May 27 1930 d. Aug 17 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Paul T. and Adela G. (Selzer) Hattermann
8792 Hattermann Paul T. b. Mar 30 1904 d. Oct 21 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Sophie (Warns) Hattermann
8793 Hattermann Sophie b. Jan 16 1868 d. Sep 6 1951 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August Warns...married Henry Hattermann, Nov 9, 1886
8794 Hattermann unnamed infant b. Sep 1918 d. Sep 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Child of Henry A. and Lena (Matzke) Hattermann
8795 Hauptmann unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1930 cem St. Michael
8796 Hauser Anna b. Aug 15 1885 d. Oct 4 1967 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Karolina Rabel...married Joseph Hauser, Oct 30, 1905
8797 Hauser Frank Edward b. circa 1923 d. Feb 9 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Rabel) Hauser...veteran of World War II
8799 Hauser John Joseph b. Sep 24 1906 d. Mar 21 1968 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Rabel) Hauser...veteran of World War II
8798 Hauser Joseph b. May 9 1882 d. Nov 30 1965 cem St. Michael Son of John Hauser
8800 Hauser Paulina Margaret b. Aug 1 1917 d. Feb 24 2005 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Anna (Rabel) Hauser
8801 Hausner Albert b. Jul 7 1903 d. Feb 25 1981 cem St. Anthony Son of Albert and Minnie (Michak) Hausner
8802 Hausner Mary H. b. Aug 16 1899 d. Nov 27 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Antonia (Becica) Hanak...married Albert Hausner, Nov 21, 1927
8803 Havel Helen Lena b. Jul 20 1917 d. Apr 29 2007 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Willie D. and Emma (Kech) Meyer…married Joe Havel, Apr 6, 1937
8804 Havel Joe b. Jan 14 1916 d. Jun 8 1970 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
8805 Haveman Louise b. Sep 21 1855 d. Jan 16 1931 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Theodore Haveman
8806 Haveman Theodore b. Jan 13 1844 d. Jun 3 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
8807 Havemann Clara Minnie b. Oct 1890 d. Mar 23 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Selma (Gerstenberg) Engels...married Otto Haveman
8808 Havemann Otto H. b. Jan 13 1889 d. Apr 3 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Theodore and Louise (Striebeck) Havemann
8809 Havens Hazel b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
8810 Havens Hazel E. b. Jan 9 1901 d. Oct 16 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas James and Mattie Emma (Dick) Wooldridge...married Johnie Havens
8811 Havens Johnie Shelby b. Feb 25 1902 d. Apr 7 1965 cem Lakeside
8812 Hawington Dempsey b. Nov 28 1870 d. Sep 25 1956 cem Myrtle Son of Jimmy Hawington
8813 Hawkes Emily E. b. Oct 14 1890 d. Jun 17 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Née Estlinbaum, married George T. Hawkes
8814 Hawkes George T. b. Jun 16 1891 d. Sep 11 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Henry and Theresa Hedwig (Merian) Hawkes
8815 Hawkes John P. b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1918 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Henry and Theresa Hedwig (Merian) Hawkes...died of influenza
8816 Hawkes Theresa Hedwig b. unkn 1864 d. Nov 10 1940 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Jean Baptiste and Birgitta (Koenig) Merian...married William Henry Hawkes
8817 Hawkes William Henry b. unkn 1862 d. Dec 6 1948 cem Weimar Masonic
8818 Hawkins Emma Frances b. Feb 16 1920 d. Mar 17 2006 cem St. Mary Daughter of Michael John and Veronika (Becak) Labay
8819 Hawkins Hazel b. Apr 26 1906 d. Feb 1 1991 cem Williams Paradise Née Ward
8820 Hawks Kate Belle b. Oct 5 1895 d. Oct 31 1965 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Henry and Belle Looper...married George B. Smith, Feb 28, 1911...married Horace E. Hawks, Jul 1944
8821 Haworth Simon Lewis b. Jun 30 1870 d. Jul 12 1901 cem Lakeside
8822 Haworth Verda b. Jan 24 1894 d. Aug 22 1901 cem Lakeside
8823 Hay Emma Louise b. Jan 4 1911 d. Sept 18 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George William and Mary Ellen (Forwalder) Bowen...married Clarence E. Burbridge, Sep 10, 1931...married John L. Hay in 1977
8824 Hayden Byron B. b. Mar 1 1849 d. Sep 12 1938 cem Lakeside
8825 Hayden Hazel Mae b. May 5 1891 d. May 20 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Louis and Isabel (Ione) Johnson...married Velin Aaron Hayden, Jun 30, 1908
8826 Hayden Matt b. May 10 1888 d. Sep 18 1959 cem Paradise Gardens
8827 Hayden Melvin Aaron b. Jan 10 1927 d. Nov 15 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Velin Aaron and Hazel Mae (Johnson) Hayden...veteran of World War II
8828 Hayden Velin Aaron b. Sep 24 1881 d. Jan 22 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Byron B. and Sarah Jane Hayden
8829 Hayek Alton Ray b. Aug 4 1938 d. Dec 27 1945 cem Riesing Son of Fritz and Myrtle (Stallbaum) Hayek
8830 Hayek Anna b. Feb 10 1865 d. Feb 16 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederek and Dora (Lipsekus) Schultz...married Frank Hayek
8831 Hayek Frank b. Apr 26 1855 d. May 29 1932 cem Columbus City Son of Martin and Victoria (Kulhanek) Hayek
8832 Hayek Frank Jr. b. Mar 6 1891 d. Jun 5 1911 cem unknown Son of Frank and Anna (Schultz) Hayek
8833 Hayek Fritz b. May 26 1892 d. Jan 10 1982 cem Riesing Son of Frank and Anna (Schultz) Hayek
8834 Hayek Herbert b. Aug 10 1952 d. Feb 28 1978 cem Riesing Son of Fritz and Myrtle (Stallbaum) Hayek
8835 Hayek Howard Wayne b. Oct 29 1955 d. Mar 18 2003 cem Riesing Son of Fritz and Myrtle (Stallbaum) Hayek…called Pud
8836 Hayek Jerry Alfred b. May 25 1922 d. Sep 13 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Frances (Trlicek) Hayek...veteran of World War II
8837 Hayek Joe b. Jun 18 1919 d. Mar 22 2009 cem Kaiser Son of Fritz Hayek and Meta Steinhauser
8838 Hayek Leroy b. Nov 18 1934 d. Sep 27 1937 cem unknown Son of Fritz and Myrtle (Stallbaum) Hayek
8839 Hayek Meta b. Feb 22 1899 d. Sep 19 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert and Emily (Palm) Steinhauser...married Fritz Hayek
8840 Hayek Myrtle b. Sep 20 1911 d. Apr 6 1959 cem Riesing Daughter of William and Mary (Gaber) Stallbaum…married Fritz Hayek
8841 Hayek Reuben b. Jan 18 1932 d. Jul 5 1943 cem Riesing Son of Fritz and Myrtle (Stallbaum) Hayek (death certificate)
8842 Hayes Byrd H. b. Dec 24 1878 d. Dec 30 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas H. and Susan Virginia (Haskell) Wesson...married Thomas O. Hayes
8843 Hayes Dominique Jamal b. Jun 14 1991 d. Oct 4 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Pierre Hayes and Valerie Brown (social sec. death index)
8844 Hayes Ella Frieda b. Jun 9 1892 d. May 19 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Paul and Emilie (Gloff) Banft...married Walter Hayes, May 24, 1937
8845 Hayes Margaret b. Jun 1 1947 d. May 1 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Charlie and Gertrude Adams Cook...married James O. Hayes
8846 Hayes Oliver Wesson b. Oct 20 1906 d. Mar 7 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
8848 Hayner Beulah b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
8849 Hayner Denio B. b. Mar 17 1861 d. Jan 21 1926 cem Myrtle
8850 Hayner Emma J. b. circa 1862 d. Jul 9 1943 cem Myrtle Married Denio B. Hayner
8851 Haynes Annie b. Nov 1 1896 d. Oct 1 1978 cem Gay Hill
8852 Haynes Carlos A. b. Jan 4 1931 d. May 28 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Veteran of World War II
8853 Haynes Clarence b. Aug 9 1906 d. Apr 10 1971 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
8854 Haynes Eddie b. Jan 8 1914 d. Oct 27 1966 cem Columbus City
8855 Haynes Frank Deen b. Apr 1 1916 d. May 24 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
25223 Haynes Gladys May b. Feb 11 1955 d. Feb 16 2012 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Robert Lee and Narsetta McGrew Haynes
8856 Haynes Isary b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1924 cem Gay Hill
8857 Haynes Jessie b. circa 1898 d. Apr 23 1923 cem Corner Son of Turner and Hattie (Roberson) Haynes...drowned
8858 Haynes John Lee b. Nov 19 1923 d. Feb 10 2002 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Jessie and Texana Haynes
8859 Haynes Marsell b. Aug 30 1899 d. Jan 8 1993 cem Columbus City Daughter of Billy and Susan (Toland) Haynes
8860 Haynes Mary Estelle b. Apr 22 1907 d. Jan 7 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John McLeary and Mary Estelle (Turnbough) Alley...married T. W. Maxwell Jr....married Frank Deen Haynes, Mar 1, 1941
8861 Haynes Mattie L. b. Jun 21 1913 d. Jan 5 1955 cem Columbus City
8862 Haynes Narsetta McGrew b. Feb 12 1933 d. Aug 16 2009 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Willie Sr. and Mamie (Campbell) McGrew…married Rogery Lee Haynes, Sr. in 1955
8863 Haynes Raymond b. Aug 12 1931 d. Sep 8 1941 cem Gay Hill
8864 Haynes Richard b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1983 cem Willing Workers
8865 Haynes Richard Jr. b. Dec 31 1938 d. Dec 25 1958 cem Willing Workers Son of Richard and Birdie Lee (Dennis) Haynes
8866 Haynes Robert Lee b. Jun 12 1917 d. Mar 21 1981 cem Williams Paradise Son of Willie and Annie (Woods) Haynes
8867 Haynes Robert Lee b. Mar 24 1936 d. Feb 2 1973 cem Williams Paradise Korean veteran
8868 Haynes Susan b. Jul 10 1875 d. Apr 17 1961 cem Columbus City Daughter of Isaac and Mathilda (Purvis) Toyland
8869 Haynes unknown b. Jun 30 1938 d. Jun 30 1938 cem Corner Son of Willie and Annie (Woods) Haynes
8870 Haynes Willie b. Apr 16 1895 d. Dec 7 1973 cem Gay Hill Son of Billie and Susie (Toland) Haynes
8871 Haynie James A. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1887 cem unknown
8872 Haynie Mattie W. b. unkn 1847 d. Jul 10 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Married H. M. Haynie
8873 Hays Stewart B. b. unkn 1905 d. Apr 5 1926 cem Lakeside Son of A. N. Hays
8847 Hayward Ronald H. b. Sep 14 1937 d. Jul 31 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Glen William and Bertha Pearl (Noble) Hayward
8874 Haywood Charlotte b. circa 1829 d. Feb 1929 cem Reels Bend
8875 Haywood Lottie b. unkn unkn d. Jan 8 1888 cem unknown Married A. G. Haywood
8876 Head Boyd B. b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1961 cem Weimar Masonic
8877 Head Boyd Benjamin Jr. b. Sep 11 1927 d. Dec 21 2008 cem Weimar Masonic
8878 Head Jeans b. Nov 16 1898 d. Aug 22 1965 cem Weimar Masonic
8879 Head Patricia R. b. Mar 6 1926 d. Feb 2 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Lorin Reno and Ella (Ranft) Hayes...married Boyd Head, Mar 6, 1947
8880 Heard Charles b. unkn unkn d. Nov 5 1893 cem unknown Killed by Newt Rodgers
8881 Heard Leslie Lynn Schmidt b. Aug 6 1968 d. Dec 29 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Tommie Lynn (Thornton) Schmidt...adopted the name of her mother's second husband...killed in an automobile accident
8882 Heard Mrs. Quin b. unkn unkn d. Jul 11 1880 cem unknown
8883 Hearn Everett Ray b. May 15 1928 d. Dec 17 1991 cem Cheetham
8884 Hearn Nina Mai b. Mar 30 1889 d. Mar 4 1907 cem Myrtle
8885 Hearne William b. unkn unkn d. Aug 14 1890 cem unknown Accidentally killed himself
8886 Heart Josie b. May 15 1891 d. Jul 15 1955 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Dock and Sena (Rhodes) Akemon [unmarked, info from death certificate]
8887 Hebert Jean M. b. Dec 21 1949 d. Jul 9 1998 cem Myrtle Daughter of Leland Edward and Mary Caroline (Miller) Antrim...married Joseph R. Hebert, Jul 10, 1994
8888 Heck Eltina Sophia b. Jul 20 1919 d. Feb 17 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charlie and Annie (Mai) Marx...married Logan Neely Heck
8889 Heck Logan Neely b. Oct 2 1914 d. Feb 17 1988 cem Lakeside Son of George and Callis (Neely) Heck...veteran of World War II
8890 Hedick Dorothy b. Aug 15 1907 d. Jun 3 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Isaiah Geoffrey and Erna Dorothy (Wagenfuht) Wirtz...married Bert Hedick
25448 Hedstrom Ava b. May 8 1926 d. Jul 27 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Claude and Agnes Boone; married Lester Hedstrom.
8891 Heffley Anne Marie b. Jun 30 1966 d. Jul 2 1966 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Roy Richard and Gail (Krenek) Heffley
8892 Heffley Edward Vernon b. May 11 1885 d. Jan 9 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of Walter George and Ella (Pritts) Heffley
8893 Heffley Elnora b. May 9 1888 d. Dec 6 1959 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John H. and Mary (Burttschell) Miekow...married Edward Vernon Heffley, Nov 23, 1921
8894 Heffley LaVerne Frances b. Feb 28 1914 d. Jul 22 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ervin Frank and Violet Marie (Appleby) Spaeth...married Roy Miekow Heffley, Jun 15, 1940
8895 Heffley Lottie Mary b. Sep 1893 d. Dec 19 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Henry and Mary (Burttschell) Miekow...married Roy Warden Heffley
8896 Heffley Roy Miekow b. Jan 19 1918 d. May 10 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Roy Warden and Lottie Mary (Miekow) Heffley
8897 Heffley Roy Warden b. Sep 3 1883 d. Jun 1 1940 cem Lakeside Son of Walter George and Ella (Pritts) Heffley...killed in a hunting accident
8898 Heflin Guy Blake b. Dec 8 1882 d. May 2 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
8899 Heflin Mary Jane b. Mar 1 1886 d. Feb 28 1979 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Griffith E. and Ann Thomas...married Guy Blake Heflin
8900 Hefner Balsar b. Jun 15 1825 d. Dec 1 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Susannah (Lutz) Haffner
8901 Hefner Balsar B. b. Jan 6 1877 d. Apr 8 1940 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Balsar and Cynthia (Slack) Hefner
8902 Hefner Cynthia b. Dec 1838 d. Jun 23 1916 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas and Julia Slack...married ? Dixon...married Balsar Hefner in 1856
8903 Hefner Emma b. Jul 19 1882 d. Aug 23 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis and Anna Fahrenthold...married Balsar B. Hefner, Dec 7, 1911
8904 Hefner Etta b. circa 1873 d. Sep 4 1880 cem unknown
8905 Hefner Harvey J. b. Aug 19 1887 d. Aug 26 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Sam D. Hefner
8906 Hefner Mattie Maud b. unkn 1869 d. Jun 8 1947 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Balsar and Cynthia (Slack) Hefner
8907 Hefner Olga Mae b. Apr 25 1918 d. May 30 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William August and Ida (Walling) Stallman...married William Arthur Hefner Jr., Nov 10, 1939
8908 Hefner Rodney Lloyd b. Jul 1 1949 d. Apr 27 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Arthur and Olga Mae (Stallman) Hefner
8909 Hefner William Arthur Jr. b. Jan 23 1918 d. Jun 1 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Arthur and Elva Belle (Insall) Hefner
8910 Heger Amelia b. Jul 7 1894 d. Mar 3 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Mary (Rabel) Rerich...married Fred Heger
8911 Heger Anna b. Jan 23 1879 d. Mar 20 1947 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Thecka Freis...married Frank Heger, Oct 24, 1899
8912 Heger Ferdinand F. b. Nov 17 1893 d. Nov 11 1975 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Francis (Bartosh) Heger
8913 Heger Frances b. Nov 10 1956 d. Sep 15 1925 cem St. Michael Married John Heger
8914 Heger Frank b. Jan 23 1878 d. Jan 19 1949 cem St. Michael Son of John and Frances Heger
8915 Heger Fred b. Dec 23 1919 d. Jan 9 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Fred and Amelia (Rerich) Heger...veteran of World War II
8916 Heger Hedwig b. Sep 15 1902 d. Aug 23 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Pauline (Rabel) Guenther...married Joe Heger
8917 Heger Henry b. Jun 21 1907 d. Jun 3 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Anna (Freis) Heger…called Butch
8918 Heger Ida Leona b. Dec 24 1913 d. Sep 29 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fritz and Caroline (Pauler) Gold...married John F. Heger, Jul 8, 1931
8919 Heger Joe F. b. Jul 31 1901 d. Dec 6 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Anna (Fries) Heger
8921 Heger John b. Dec 23 1849 d. Jan 25 1934 cem St. Michael
8920 Heger John b. Dec 1 1852 d. Feb 25 1934 cem St. Michael
8922 Heger John F. b. May 22 1908 d. Apr 30 1985 cem St. Michael Son of John and Sophie (Knebel) Heger
8923 Heger John Jr. b. May 3 1886 d. Mar 16 1970 cem St. Michael Son of John and Frances (Bartosh) Heger
8924 Heger Ludmilla b. Sep 15 1920 d. Feb 8 1925 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Heger
8925 Heger Regina R. b. Sep 26 1910 d. Sep 8 1991 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fritz and Caroline (Pauler) Gold...married Henry H. Heger, Oct 28, 1929
8926 Heger Robert F. Jim b. Jun 26 1917 d. Mar 1 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Fred and Amelia (Rerich) Heger...veteran of World War II
8927 Heger Sandra b. Sep 3 1950 d. Aug 24 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ewald and Marguerite Friedrich...married Gary Heger, May 27, 1973
8928 Heger Sophie b. Mar 11 1886 d. Jul 31 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Agnes (Kristoff) Knebel...married John Heger
8929 Heger Wilbert b. Jun 16 1930 d. Feb 6 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Fred and Amelia (Rerich) Heger…called Tubby
8930 Heger Willie Emil b. unkn 1927 d. Sep 28 1927 cem St. Michael Son of Fred Heger
8931 Heger Willie Lee b. Dec 20 1923 d. Aug 24 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of William Joseph and Addie (Miller) Braden…married Fred Pats Heger, Oct 19, 1946
8932 Hegler George R. b. Apr 18 1910 d. May 7 1910 cem St. Michael
8933 Hegmon Ruby b. Nov 1 1912 d. Feb 10 1961 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Joe and Ida (Brooks) Mitchell
8934 Hehr C. Wilhelm b. Feb 17 1822 d. Jun 20 1891 cem Hehr
8935 Hehr Gustav b. Jan 13 1867 d. Mar 19 1919 cem Weimar Masonic
8936 Hehr Ida P. b. Dec 21 1866 d. Sep 22 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Boeer
8937 Hehr Louisa b. circa 1825 d. Aug 24 1892 cem Hehr Daughter of Charles Siegmund and Anna Rosina (Kretzschmar) Boeer...married C. Wilhelm Hehr
8938 Hehr William F. b. Jan 13 1867 d. Feb 6 1924 cem Weimar Masonic Son of C. Wilhelm and Louise (Boeer) Hehr
8939 Heiland Henrietta b. Aug 5 1860 d. May 16 1945 cem Brune
8940 Heiman Hilmer T. b. Mar 23 1917 d. Oct 27 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Anita (Treptow) Heiman
8941 Heimann Elizabeth b. Nov 19 1886 d. Aug 22 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Benedict and Johanna Marie (Osthoff) Walling...married Martin Lewis Heimann
8942 Heimann Martin Lewis b. Aug 16 1890 d. Dec 31 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Martin and Johanna (Pabst) Heimann
8943 Heine Adolph Clements b. Nov 6 1898 d. Jun 29 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Paul and Mary (Wanja) Heine
8944 Heine Adolph Douglas b. Jan 12 1929 d. Feb 19 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Adolph Clements and Elizabeth (Braden) Heine...killed in an automobile accident
8945 Heine Dorothy Jean b. Jun 26 1927 d. Nov 29 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of T. W and Mary Estelle (Alley) Maxwell...married Raymond Heine
8946 Heine Elizabeth b. Jul 23 1890 d. Feb 19 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ed and Frances (Borie) Braden...married Edwin A. Franz...married Adolph Clements Heine...killed in an automobile accident
8947 Heine Leo Frank b. Feb 9 1909 d. Jan 24 1990 cem St. Mary Son of Paul and Mary T. (Wanja) Heine
8948 Heine Mary T. b. Mar 24 1879 d. Mar 24 1967 cem St. Mary Daughter of Anton and Magdelena (Bratrich) Wanja...married Paul Heine
8949 Heine Paul b. Jun 29 1871 d. Dec 21 1913 cem St. Mary Son of Henry and Anna (Svoboda) Macha Heine
8950 Heine unknown b. unkn unkn d. Apr 19 1903 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Child of Carl Heine
8951 Heiney Amanda M. b. Nov 10 1864 d. Dec 30 1932 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Cordray...married William Heiney, Jan 25, 1887
8952 Heiney William T. b. Jan 21 1858 d. Sep 24 1934 cem Lakeside
8953 Heinold Angeline M. b. Feb 21 1925 d. Dec 24 2002 cem Cheetham Daughter of Willie and Martha (Hubert) Maeker…married Roy Lee Heinold, Jun 27, 1951
8954 Heinold Roy Lee b. Oct 27 1928 d. Jan 23 1987 cem Cheetham Son of Fred adn Annie (Urban) Heinold
8955 Heinrich Anna b. Mar 2 1875 d. Apr 4 1934 cem St. Michael
8956 Heinrich Anna Mary b. Oct 31 1884 d. Feb 7 1955 cem St. Michael Daughter of Matthew Kloesel...married Fred A. Heinrich, Nov 13, 1906
8957 Heinrich Ferdinand A. b. Jul 1 1873 d. May 12 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Heinrich
8958 Heinrich Joseph b. Oct 12 1902 d. Jun 23 1942 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Annie Heinrich
8959 Heinrich Leon b. May 28 1934 d. Sep 4 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Arthur and Leona (Stoever) Heinrich
8960 Heinsohn Ada Janet b. Nov 17 1923 d. Dec 14 1973 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert and Rachel (Olender) Hyman...veteran of World War II...married William Heinsohn, Mar 19, 1946
8961 Heinsohn Alice b. Mar 14 1908 d. Apr 5 2001 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Edward and Mary (Washinka) Krenek...married Edgar Heinsohn, Jun 21, 1931
8962 Heinsohn Alwin W. F. b. Sep 21 1878 d. Aug 30 1904 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Emma (Frerichs) Heinsohn
8963 Heinsohn Anna b. Sep 29 1836 d. Mar 10 1864 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Hinrich and Anna Margarita Dorothea (Glander) Meyer...married Johann Heinsohn, Jan 17, 1853
8964 Heinsohn Anton Gerhard b. Nov 17 1829 d. Dec 7 1901 cem Heinsohn Son of Diedrich and Anna Marie (Rodefels) Heinsohn
8965 Heinsohn Anton Ludwig b. Feb 21 1865 d. Mar 14 1941 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Anton and Nancy (Stoeltje) Heinsohn
8966 Heinsohn Arthur b. Feb 17 1898 d. Jun 15 1928 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Anton Ludwig and Margaretha (Frerichs) Heinsohn
8967 Heinsohn Bernice E. b. Feb 25 1916 d. Nov 25 2009 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn…married Wilkens E. Heinsohn Jan 6, 1935
8968 Heinsohn Bertha b. Aug 18 1879 d. Dec 30 1971 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of George and Fredricka (Georg) Fehrenkamp...married Fritz Heinsohn, Oct 25, 1908
8969 Heinsohn Carol Y. b. Apr 27 1932 d. Apr 15 1999 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Pitchford, married Wesley Ludwig Heinsohn, May 25, 1996
8970 Heinsohn Clara Helena b. Aug 10 1872 d. Jun 3 1969 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of George and Amelia (Wirth) Schroeder...married Otto Ludwig Heinsohn, Nov 27, 1889
8971 Heinsohn Dietrich b. Jan 28 1846 d. Jan 10 1924 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Wubke Margarete (Harfst) Heinsohn
8972 Heinsohn Edgar b. Nov 26 1909 d. May 14 1995 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Fritz and Bertha (Fehrenkamp) Heinsohn
8973 Heinsohn Eilert Gerhard b. Feb 13 1822 d. Sep 18 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Diedrich and Anna Marie (Rodefels) Heinsohn
8974 Heinsohn Elise b. Nov 16 1853 d. May 19 1931 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Ernst and Friedericke (Jonte) Weishuhn...married Dietrich Heinsohn, Dec 2, 1873
8975 Heinsohn Emma b. Dec 29 1857 d. Jul 25 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William P. and Mattie Louise (Stoeltje) Frerichs...married Wilhelm A. Heinsohn, Dec 22, 1877
8976 Heinsohn Emma L. b. Mar 5 1864 d. Feb 19 1954 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of J. D. and Louise (Bollmeyer) Brand...married Wilhelm A. Heinsohn, Apr 14, 1903
8977 Heinsohn Fritz b. Jul 25 1881 d. Jan 6 1960 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Dietrich and Elise (Weishuhn) Heinsohn
8978 Heinsohn George Diedrich b. Nov 25 1848 d. Jun 6 1879 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Heinrich and Catherine (Mueller) Heinsohn
8979 Heinsohn George E. b. Nov 8 1942 d. Nov 8 1942 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Edgar and Alice (Krenek) Heinsohn
8980 Heinsohn Heinrich b. Dec 9 1873 d. Aug 10 1888 cem Heinsohn Son of Anton and Nancy (Stoeltje) Heinsohn
8981 Heinsohn Heinrich Christian b. Aug 15 1848 d. Apr 11 1870 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Wubke Margarete (Harfst) Heinsohn
8982 Heinsohn Helene b. Apr 2 1862 d. Jun 23 1882 cem Heinsohn Daughter of Anton and Nancy (Stoeltje) Heinsohn
8983 Heinsohn Henry b. Jan 15 1819 d. unkn 1851 cem unknown Son of Diedrich and Anna Marie (Rodefeld) Heinsohn
8984 Heinsohn Herbert G. b. Sep 10 1891 d. Oct 22 1916 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Otto Ludwig and Clara Helena (Schroeder) Heinsohn
8985 Heinsohn Isabella b. Oct 2 1894 d. Jan 13 1940 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Anton Ludwig and Margaretha (Frerichs) Heinsohn
8986 Heinsohn Ivy b. Aug 18 1900 d. Jun 16 1902 cem Heinsohn Daughter of Edward and Emma Marie (Andreas) Heinsohn
8987 Heinsohn Janetta b. Oct 28 1919 d. Mar 17 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Adam and Josephine (Blanchard) Schmidt...married Melvin Heinsohn Nov 18, 1947
8988 Heinsohn John b. Mar 22 1854 d. Feb 6 1894 cem Osage Son of Johann Gerhard and Anna (Meyer) Heinsohn
8989 Heinsohn Josiphiene b. Jun 10 1883 d. Jul 12 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Wilhelm and Emma (Frerichs) Heinsohn
8990 Heinsohn Lena b. Jan 7 1884 d. Jan 12 1969 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Herman and Mary (Laas) Brune...married Robert Theodore Heinsohn, Jan 4, 1910
8991 Heinsohn Leonard Charles b. Jun 5 1897 d. Oct 13 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wilhem and Mathilda (Mertz) Heinsohn
8992 Heinsohn Lucille b. Sep 30 1910 d. May 7 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Freida (Anderson) Fogle...married Leonard Charles Heinsohn, Sep 1, 1936
8993 Heinsohn Martha Mae b. Jul 28 1900 d. Feb 9 1929 cem St. Michael Née Cejka, married Leonard Charles W. Heinsohn, Feb 12, 1917
8994 Heinsohn Minna C. O. b. Nov 25 1890 d. Sep 11 1892 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Dietrich and Elise (Weishuhn) Heinsohn
8995 Heinsohn Moody William b. Aug 23 1882 d. Nov 14 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernst Theodore and Lucy Jane (Toliver) Heinsohn
8996 Heinsohn Oliver Vernon b. Feb 17 1910 d. Aug 14 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Moody William and Lydia G. (Bock) Heinsohn
8997 Heinsohn Otto Albert b. May 14 1888 d. Jun 12 1889 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm A. and Emma (Frerichs) Heinsohn
8998 Heinsohn Otto Ludwig b. Dec 7 1864 d. Oct 1 1937 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Wubke Margarete (Harfst) Heinsohn
8999 Heinsohn Robert Theodore b. Jan 13 1883 d. May 15 1945 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Dietrich and Elise (Weishuhn) Heinsohn
9000 Heinsohn Sophie b. Jan 9 1838 d. Sep 8 1916 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Bernard Anton and Anna Catherine (Rohde) Fehrenkamp...married Eilert Gerhard Heinsohn, Jan 4, 1856
9001 Heinsohn Wesley Ludwig b. May 18 1938 d. Apr 23 1998 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wikens and Bernice (Weishuhn) Heinsohn
9002 Heinsohn Wilhelm b. Apr 14 1814 d. May 28 1885 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Diedrich and Anna Marie (Rodefels) Heinsohn
9003 Heinsohn Wilhelm A. b. Jun 18 1854 d. Oct 24 1927 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm and Wubke Margarete (Harfst) Heinsohn
9004 Heinsohn Wilhelmina b. Nov 28 1848 d. Feb 28 1911 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Frels, married George Diedrich Heinsohn, Jan 20, 1876
9005 Heinsohn Wilkens Ernest b. Aug 10 1897 d. Jan 14 1950 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Otto Ludwig and Clara Helena (Schroeder) Heinsohn
9006 Heinsohn William Joseph b. Oct 9 1924 d. Dec 2 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Leonard and Martha (Cejka) Heinsohn…veteran of World War II
9007 Heinsohn Wubke Margarete b. Sep 16 1821 d. Jun 18 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Friedrich and Anna Elisabeth (Geveke) Harfst...married Wilhelm Heinsohn, May 23, 1843...called Meta
9009 Heintschel Anthony b. Jun 26 1957 d. Jun 29 1957 cem St. Roch Son of Edgar and Adeline (Braden) Heintschel
9008 Heintschel Anthony b. Jun 26 1957 d. Jun 26 1957 cem St. Roch Son of Edgar and Adeline (Braden) Heintschel
9010 Heintschel Edgar Joe b. May 6 1913 d. Sep 4 1985 cem St. Roch Son of Leon and Irene (Untermeyer) Heintschel...veteran of World War II
9011 Heintschel Harry J. b. Jul 25 1921 d. Oct 7 1999 cem Brune Son of Leon and Irene (Untermeyer) Heintschel
9012 Heintschel unnamed infant b. Sep 23 1957 d. Sep 23 1957 cem Brune
9013 Heintz Fabian J. b. Dec 14 1944 d. Jun 9 1999 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Michael and Lillian (Christ) Heintz...Vietnam veteran
9014 Heja Jon b. May 20 1886 d. Jan 8 1891 cem St. Mary
9015 Held Barnabus b. Jan 3 1850 d. Jun 8 1927 cem St. Mary Catholic priest
9016 Helfrich Mary b. Apr 25 1892 d. Mar 31 1964 cem St. Roch
9017 Helfrich Matthew J. b. Jan 8 1968 d. Oct 16 2010 cem St. Roch Son of James and Barbara (Borski) Helfrich
9018 Helfrich William B. b. Jun 10 1892 d. Dec 18 1943 cem St. Roch Son of Peter and Anna (Busch) Helfrich
9019 Heller Annie b. Nov 23 1879 d. Oct 20 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Larkin Secrest and Mollie (Compton) Hope...married Placide Franklin Heller
9020 Heller Blasidus b. Dec 28 1883 d. Oct 15 1889 cem St. Michael Son of Henry Heller
9021 Heller Clara Teckla b. May 25 1908 d. May 13 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Marie (Freis) Bittner…married Oscar Anton Heller, Sep 21, 1924
9022 Heller Dixie b. Dec 2 1929 d. Jul 23 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of Lawrence R. and Sadie (Byman) Knight...married Oscar Heller, Aug 5, 1950
9023 Heller Eva Catherine b. Apr 8 1841 d. Dec 7 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Braden, married Placide Frank Heller
9024 Heller Frank J. b. Dec 28 1907 d. Mar 13 1955 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Foster son of Steve Heller
9025 Heller Helen b. Dec 14 1885 d. Dec 21 1951 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fritz and Agnes Munke...married Steve Heller, Jan 29, 1907
9026 Heller Henry b. Aug 5 1847 d. May 11 1921 cem St. Michael
9027 Heller Henry b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1938 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry Heller
9028 Heller Joe b. circa 1844 d. Dec 6 1891 cem unknown
9029 Heller Josephine b. Oct 10 1848 d. Dec 3 1917 cem St. Michael Daughter of Steve and Frances (Benard) Learch...married Henry Heller, Mar 11, 1873
9030 Heller Magdelena b. Nov 17 1883 d. Feb 2 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton Seifert...married Henry Heller, May 5, 1902
9031 Heller Mark Oscar b. Sep 7 1953 d. Apr 6 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Oscar and Dixie (Knight) Heller
9032 Heller Oscar b. Jun 31 1876 d. Jul 8 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
9033 Heller Oscar A. b. Sep 7 1905 d. Dec 27 1981 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Lena (Seifert) Heller
9034 Heller Oscar Jr. b. Nov 13 1928 d. Dec 30 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Oscar and Clara (Bittner) Heller…called Bubba
9035 Heller Placide Frank b. Sep 22 1840 d. Nov 16 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Placide Frank and Lena (Cromer) Heller
9036 Heller Placide Franklin b. Feb 10 1872 d. Sep 16 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Placide Frank and Eva Catherine (Braden) Heller
9037 Heller Stephen Robert b. Dec 24 1873 d. Apr 28 1954 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Josephine (Learch) Heller
9038 Hellrung Robert Charles b. May 4 1929 d. Oct 27 1988 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles and Cecelia (Carter) Hellrung...Korean War veteran
9039 Helmcamp Aldean b. Oct 4 1915 d. Mar 11 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Therisa (Ripper) Freis...married Bennie Helmcamp, Oct 12, 1936
9040 Helmcamp Alfred H. b. Jan 2 1922 d. Jul 15 2000 cem St. Michael Son of William and Mary (Polk) Helmcamp...veteran of World War II
9041 Helmcamp Alfred Joseph b. Nov 10 1918 d. Nov 4 2002