<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths J
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 10, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

746 Persons with Surnames Beginning with J

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
10687 Jackson Abbie D. b. Nov 21 1922 d. Jun 9 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Wady and Ophelia (Anderson) McGrew...married Jesse Jackson
10688 Jackson Adele Ranft b. Apr 4 1911 d. Sep 1 1997 cem Weimar Masonic
10689 Jackson Alberta b. Aug 7 1906 d. Nov 28 1970 cem Willing Workers Daughter of George and Pinkie (Jones) Brazil
10692 Jackson Andrew b. Oct 1837 d. Feb 18 1917 cem unknown
10690 Jackson Andrew b. circa 1879 d. Jun 5 1929 cem unknown Drowned in the river
10691 Jackson Andrew b. Sep 21 1918 d. May 19 1973 cem Paradise Gardens
10693 Jackson Andrew J. b. Aug 17 1879 d. Oct 24 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Andrew and Mathilda (Wicks) Jackson
10694 Jackson August b. Aug 30 1895 d. Jul 23 1919 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
10695 Jackson August b. Sep 27 1915 d. Jun 8 1998 cem Alleyton Son of August and Parrilee (Kinnon) Jackson
10696 Jackson Babe b. circa 1867 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown
10697 Jackson Bennie C. b. Apr 11 1916 d. Jul 10 1998 cem Willing Workers Son of Phillip and Willie (Irving) Jackson
10698 Jackson Bessie b. Aug 7 1881 d. Jan 10 1970 cem Good Hope Daughter of Alex and Hattie (Tucker) Mann...married Steward Bremby...married ? Jackson
10699 Jackson Bessie A. b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1962 cem Paradise Gardens
10700 Jackson Bettie b. circa 1866 d. Dec 26 1921 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
10701 Jackson Booker T. b. Aug 16 1912 d. Feb 4 1981 cem Willing Workers Son of Henderson and Sylvia (Dennis) Jackson...veteran of World War II
10702 Jackson Charlie b. circa 1841 d. Dec 1933 cem unknown
10703 Jackson Clarence b. Mar 19 1902 d. Apr 18 1995 cem Willing Workers Son of Jessie and Ada Jackson
10704 Jackson Clydia b. Nov 1930 d. Nov 18 1935 cem Good Hope
10705 Jackson D. W. b. Jul 3 1876 d. Aug 2 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
10706 Jackson Daniel Washington b. Sep 9 1829 d. Jul 13 1904 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Adam W. and Nancy (Adkins) Jackson
10707 Jackson Dee b. Oct 17 1892 d. Jan 16 1972 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
10708 Jackson Dick b. circa 1897 d. Jan 17 1915 cem unknown Burned to death
10709 Jackson Dora b. unkn unkn d. Nov 4 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Quillain, married ? Baar...married Daniel Washington Jackson, Aug 14, 1884
10710 Jackson Frankie b. Sep 9 1900 d. Dec 17 1945 cem Good Hope Daughter of Frankie and Minthay (Brown) Wilson
10711 Jackson George b. circa 1890 d. Jun 25 1931 cem unknown Veteran of World War I
10712 Jackson Gladys Jewel b. Feb 8 1913 d. Jan 17 1989 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
10713 Jackson Gussie Bell b. Sep 20 1913 d. Aug 23 1985 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Will and Henrietta (Grays) Hargrove...married Pritchard Jackson in 1931
10714 Jackson Gussie L. b. Aug 2 1933 d. Jul 19 2003 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Pritchard and Gussie (Hargrove) Jackson
10715 Jackson Harmon b. Nov 15 1918 d. Nov 7 1982 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Andrew and Mary (Price) Jackson
10716 Jackson Harmon Jr. b. Jul 19 1938 d. May 13 1941 cem Good Hope Son of Harmon and Octavia (Slack) Jackson
10717 Jackson Ida M. b. Oct 17 1892 d. Jul 7 1981 cem Good Hope
10718 Jackson J. W. b. circa 1907 d. Apr 1931 cem Paradise Gardens
10719 Jackson Jessie b. Jul 11 1920 d. Jun 11 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Phillip and Ida (Daniels) Jackson...veteran of World War II...called Buddy Red
10720 Jackson Jessie B. b. Apr 13 1906 d. Sep 29 1977 cem Willing Workers
10721 Jackson Jodie b. May 7 1899 d. May 3 1957 cem Good Hope Daughter of Charles and Mary (Thompson) Jackson
10722 Jackson Juanita F. b. Jun 21 1904 d. Feb 15 1934 cem Paradise Gardens
10723 Jackson Kate E. b. Apr 10 1847 d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Married T. B. Jackson
10724 Jackson Kate N. b. unkn 1875 d. Oct 12 1951 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Daniel Washington and Susan Elizabeth (Lee) Jackson
10725 Jackson LaBaun E. b. Jun 5 1905 d. Mar 6 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lee Turner and Emma (Braden) Richardson...married Roland K. Jackson
10726 Jackson LaKeisha Rena b. Aug 10 1970 d. Feb 11 2005 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Willie and Shirley Jackson
10727 Jackson Larry Darnell b. Jul 17 1958 d. Aug 29 1981 cem Alleyton Son of Ida Mae Gant
10728 Jackson Laura b. Mar 1 1879 d. Sep 13 1954 cem Good Hope Daughter of Charles and Mary Jackson
10729 Jackson Lee b. Nov 29 1902 d. Apr 4 1971 cem Good Hope Son of Lee Howard and Emma (Turner) Jackson
10730 Jackson Lee b. Nov 29 1902 d. Apr 4 1971 cem Williams Paradise Son of Lee Howard and Emma (Turner) Jackson
10731 Jackson Lee b. unkn unkn d. Aug 20 1914 cem Paradise Gardens
10732 Jackson Leila b. Apr 13 1903 d. Jun 9 1998 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Richard and Perline (Wickerson) Brooks...married Lee Jackson, Feb 6, 1921
10733 Jackson Lexsie b. Mar 22 1895 d. Jan 18 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Willie and Susie (Moore) Booker
10734 Jackson Lillie Little b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1980 cem Paradise Gardens
10735 Jackson Louise b. May 15 1920 d. Apr 25 2005 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Ellen (Gray) Porter…married Booker T. Jackson
10736 Jackson Luevayda b. Jan 26 1958 d. Apr 19 1996 cem Willing Workers
10737 Jackson Lula b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1875 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
10738 Jackson M. C. b. Feb 1888 d. May 1949 cem Paradise Gardens
10739 Jackson Mae V. b. Nov 2 1919 d. May 12 1976 cem Paradise Gardens
10740 Jackson Mary C. b. Feb 28 1899 d. Mar 31 1949 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Ellis and Lucy (McDonel) Lane
10741 Jackson Mary L. b. Feb 3 1883 d. Mar 19 1953 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Williams Price...married Andrew Jackson
10742 Jackson McCulloch b. circa 1893 d. Oct 5 1912 cem unknown Murdered by Will Shropshire
10743 Jackson Nina b. Jul 12 1890 d. Nov 19 1969 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Lee and Roseanna (Johnson) Steward
10744 Jackson Noldon b. Sep 30 1917 d. Jun 24 1953 cem Good Hope Son of Noldon and Phama (Nance) Jackson...veteran of World War I
10745 Jackson Octavia b. Apr 7 1907 d. Feb 10 1948 cem Good Hope Daughter of Tommie and Nanie (Powell) Slack...married Harmon Jackson
10746 Jackson Pearl b. Jan 22 1897 d. May 14 1979 cem Garwood Daughter of Warwick Meredith and Callie Caledonia (Sheffield) Griffitts
10747 Jackson Pearly b. Mar 21 1880 d. Feb 20 1958 cem Paradise Gardens
10748 Jackson Philip b. Jul 5 1902 d. Oct 3 1970 cem Willing Workers Son of Jessie and Ada (Tell) Jackson...veteran of World War I
10749 Jackson R. B. D. b. Jul 3 1876 d. Aug 2 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of B. F. and J. A. Jackson
10750 Jackson Richard b. Apr 10 1882 d. Sep 2 1968 cem Good Hope
10751 Jackson Robert Jean b. May 23 1931 d. Aug 23 2010 cem Alleyton Daughter of Matt and Alice Brown
10752 Jackson Roland K. b. Apr 25 1904 d. Feb 10 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Madison and Ida Hale (Greenway) Jackson
10753 Jackson Shelly b. Apr 15 1881 d. Jan 13 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Sam Jackson
10754 Jackson Sophronia b. Oct 14 1887 d. Aug 31 1959 cem Good Hope Daughter of Charlie and Mary (Thomas) Jackson
10755 Jackson Susan Elizabeth b. Dec 25 1832 d. Sep 21 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Lee, married Daniel Washington Jackson, Jul 3, 1858
10756 Jackson T. B. b. May 17 1840 d. Feb 21 1902 cem Myrtle
10757 Jackson Tracy De'Von b. Aug 15 1969 d. Jun 28 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Sioux Sanders
10758 Jackson Tyrone Doyle b. Jul 20 1946 d. Jan 27 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Jessie Jerone and Abbie Doretta (McGrew) Jackson...Vietnam veteran
10759 Jackson unnamed boy b. unkn 1869 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
10760 Jackson Vera Lee b. Jul 6 1915 d. Dec 23 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Wilie Foster and Nellie Tucker-Stanley...married Charlie Jackson, Apr 1, 1955
10761 Jackson Volentine b. Dec 8 1900 d. Oct 12 1960 cem Paradise Gardens
10762 Jackson Walter b. unkn unkn d. May 10 1938 cem Paradise Gardens Killed in an automobile accident
10763 Jackson Willie Lloyd b. May 16 1917 d. Jul 7 1998 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
10764 Jackson Willie Lloyd Jr. b. Jun 18 1946 d. Aug 17 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Willie Lloyd and Gladys (Williams) Jackson...Vietnam veteran
10765 Jacobs Bernice b. Sep 23 1903 d. Aug 18 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Regina Anna (Gloger) Jacobs
10766 Jacobs Elsie b. unkn unkn d. Jul 17 1983 cem unknown Married Max H. Jacobs
10767 Jacobs Emil A. b. Feb 23 1882 d. Jan 6 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Amalia (Heiman) Jacobs
10768 Jacobs Jacob b. Nov 30 1838 d. Sep 10 1886 cem Jacobs
10769 Jacobs John b. Jan 2 1878 d. Jan 22 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Amalia (Heiman) Jacobs
10770 Jacobs Regina Anna b. Jul 11 1878 d. Jun 27 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph P. and Anna (Lauer) Gloger...married John Jacobs
10771 Jacobs Richard Joseph b. Nov 17 1900 d. Nov 4 1901 cem Columbus City Son of John and Regina Anna (Gloger) Jacobs
10772 Jacobsen Bertha b. Nov 24 1881 d. Feb 5 1969 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Torborg (Larsen) Olsen...married Jacob M. Jacobsen in Nov 1901
10773 Jacobsen Edwarda Augusta b. unkn 1883 d. Oct 7 1958 cem Myrtle Née Engedal, married Harry Rudolph Jacobsen
10774 Jacobsen Harry Rudolph b. Sep 24 1884 d. Jun 30 1954 cem Myrtle
10775 Jacobsen Harvey Engedal b. Aug 25 1912 d. Dec 29 1986 cem Myrtle Son of Harry Rudolph and Edvarda Augusta (Engedal) Jacobsen
10776 Jacobsen Jacob M. b. Aug 26 1880 d. Aug 12 1952 cem Myrtle Son of Jacob Olsen
10777 Jacobsen Norman R. b. Jan 11 1915 d. Oct 29 1972 cem Myrtle
10778 Jacobsen Oliver O. b. Dec 29 1938 d. Jul 6 1978 cem Myrtle Called Sonny
10779 Jahn Janis Marie b. Jan 16 1956 d. Mar 1 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Shirley Mae (Mitchell) Kuehn...married James Jahn, Jul 27, 1974
10780 Jahn Joe b. Jul 4 1882 d. Nov 14 1960 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Jahn
10781 Jahn Johnnie b. Mar 29 1926 d. Mar 20 1959 cem St. Michael
10782 Jahn Louise b. Oct 5 1891 d. Dec 23 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adam and Barbara (Kovacek) Klever...married Joe Jahn, Nov 24, 1909
10783 Jahn Victor Adam b. Dec 2 1911 d. Dec 25 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Louise (Klever) Jahn
10784 Jahn William J. b. Jul 2 1910 d. May 21 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Louise (Klever) Jahn
10785 Jaksa Blake Edward b. Apr 16 1985 d. Nov 30 2008 cem unknown Son of Edward Albert and Melanie (Rawlinson) Jaksa
10786 Jalowy Ludmilla b. Feb 4 1908 d. Feb 12 1908 cem St. Roch
10787 Jalowy Rosalie b. Oct 3 1864 d. Nov 15 1899 cem St. Roch
10788 James Grace Lee b. Apr 27 1919 d. Dec 29 1991 cem Rising Star Daughter of Anthony and Corean (Hodges) Sims...married Joseph H. James, Aug 14, 1938
10789 James Harvey Lee b. Jan 25 1939 d. Dec 27 2000 cem unknown Son of Joe H. and Grace Lee (Sims) James
10790 James Joseph W. b. Sep 30 1869 d. Aug 4 1894 cem Weimar Masonic
10791 James Katie Bailey b. Nov 14 1922 d. Nov 22 1944 cem Rising Star
10792 James Lula b. Aug 30 1877 d. Jul 14 1917 cem Independent Methodist
10793 James Mary Elizabeth b. Nov 26 1914 d. Nov 2 1973 cem Cheetham Daughter of Albert J. and Gertrude (Shiner) Smith
10794 James Naomi F. b. Jul 7 1879 d. Feb 14 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Henry and Virginia Friench James
10795 James Nellie L. b. unkn 1898 d. Mar 20 1973 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Reinhold and Ruby (Neal) Venghaus...married Clarence James, Dec 24, 1922
10796 James Thomas Friench b. Jan 24 1878 d. Jun 26 1878 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Henry and Virginia Friench James
10797 James unknown b. Aug 4 1927 d. Aug 4 1927 cem Columbus City Son of Clarence James
10798 James William Clarence b. Oct 11 1904 d. Nov 16 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Harvey and Mary Lou (Hurley) James
10799 Jameson Julis Ace b. unkn unkn d. Aug 11 1960 cem Rising Star
10800 Jamison G. T. b. Oct 19 1822 d. Oct 8 1869 cem Carlton
10801 Jamison Harry Granville b. Oct 17 1861 d. Jan 24 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Granville and Ellen Jamison
10802 Janacek Edith b. Nov 30 1922 d. Feb 28 1963 cem St. Michael Daughter of August Shumbera...married Raymond Janacek, Nov 26, 1945
10803 Janacek Florence b. Jun 30 1915 d. Jun 19 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph and Mary (Rainosek) Polk...married Herman Janacek, Sep 26, 1938
10804 Janacek Frances b. Oct 4 1890 d. Apr 24 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Herman and Agnes (Konvicka) Rainocek...married Joseph J. Janacek, Oct 30, 1911
10805 Janacek Herman C. b. Jul 11 1911 d. May 26 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Mary (Rainosek) Janacek
10806 Janacek Joseph John b. Aug 27 1886 d. Jun 16 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Janacek
10807 Janacek Leonard b. Dec 27 1915 d. Jul 31 1965 cem St. Michael Son of Joe J. and Frances (Rainocek) Janacek
10808 Janacek Raymond E. b. Sep 17 1919 d. Oct 24 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Frances (Rainosek) Janacek…veteran of World War II
10809 Janacek Rheimund b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1 1898 cem unknown [Shiner Gazette obituary states death date as Dec 26, 1897]
10810 Janak Albert J. b. Feb 21 1910 d. Aug 8 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe A. and Julia (Mikeska) Janak...veteran of World War II
10811 Janak Annie b. Oct 20 1898 d. Jun 4 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Frances (Sodolak) Kveton...married Frank Louis Janak
10812 Janak Caroline b. Sep 8 1873 d. Mar 3 1966 cem St. Michael Née Kristek, married John Janak in 1893
10813 Janak Delores Francis b. Feb 20 1939 d. May 4 1939 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe J. and Francis (Gesorsky) Janak
25313 Janak Dolores b. May 27 1936 d. May 11 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Theophil and Rosie Muzny Mensik…married Thomas Janak (WM 5.24.2012)
10814 Janak Emil Peter b. Apr 6 1908 d. Dec 10 1991 cem unknown Son of Theodore and Julia Janak
10815 Janak Frances b. unkn 1873 d. May 14 1898 cem St. Michael Married Frank Janak Jr.
10816 Janak Francis L. b. Nov 6 1904 d. Feb 4 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Veronica (Kresta) Olsovsky
10817 Janak Frank b. unkn unkn d. Jul 16 1926 cem St. Michael
10818 Janak Frank L. b. Oct 10 1899 d. May 9 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Theodore and Julia Janak
10819 Janak Joe A. b. Oct 26 1877 d. Apr 5 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank Janak
10820 Janak Joe J. b. Mar 20 1908 d. Jan 14 1991 cem St. Michael Son of John and Carolina (Kristek) Janak
10821 Janak John b. Jun 20 1871 d. Jan 17 1954 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Barbara Janak
10822 Janak Josephine b. Jul 12 1909 d. Jul 21 1967 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim and Mary (Olsovsky) Starustka...married Alfred Janak
10823 Janak Julia A. b. Oct 10 1877 d. Jun 19 1951 cem Weimar Masonic Née Mikeska, married Joe A. Janak
10824 Janak Louis F. b. Feb 6 1913 d. Mar 8 1914 cem New Bielau Son of Joe A. and Julia (Mikeska) Janak
10825 Janak Maxine b. Oct 28 1919 d. Sep 26 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Clara (Rahlwes) Beken…married Albert J. Janak, Nov 19, 1943
10826 Janak Sophia b. Sep 29 1933 d. Apr 1 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Annie (Kveton) Janak
10827 Janda Albina b. Nov 1 1882 d. Oct 2 1910 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10828 Janda Annie b. Dec 31 1916 d. Nov 12 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Robert and Annie (Helmcamp) Hoelscher...married Henry Janda, Sep 20, 1943
10829 Janda Filomena b. Aug 11 1864 d. Jul 27 1921 cem St. Michael
10830 Janda Henry b. Mar 23 1923 d. Sep 21 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Monica (Dittrich) Janda...veteran of World War II
10831 Janda Leona T. b. Aug 19 1923 d. Aug 30 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Otto and Annie (Heger) Guenther...married Morris Janda
10832 Janda Leopold b. unkn 1858 d. May 1931 cem St. Michael
10833 Janda Leroy Archy b. Mar 29 1929 d. Jul 16 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Monica (Diettrich) Janda...killed in an automobile accident
10834 Janda Louis b. circa 1895 d. Dec 20 1962 cem St. Michael
10835 Janda Louis W. b. Aug 23 1895 d. Dec 20 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Agnes (Lichnovsky) Janda...veteran of World War I
10836 Janda Marie b. Jun 5 1904 d. Jun 15 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Annie (Hudec) Skutca...married Adolph Janda
10837 Janda Monica b. Apr 29 1898 d. Mar 24 1981 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Mary Dittrich...married Louis W. Janda, Oct 27, 1919
10838 Janda Morris b. Sep 23 1924 d. Apr 30 1989 cem St. Michael Louis and Monica (Dittrich) Janda
10839 Janecka Adolph J. b. Feb 8 1917 d. May 10 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Johana (Macha) Janecka…veteran of World War II
10840 Janecka Albert Frederick b. Sep 20 1923 d. Nov 29 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Bessie (Cernosek) Janecka…veteran of World War II
10841 Janecka Allen Wayne b. Nov 3 1949 d. Jul 24 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Albert Frederick and Mary Ann (Potthast) Janecka…executed by the state
10842 Janecka Alma H. b. Aug 14 1909 d. Apr 10 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Rufus and Helena (Miller) Rutledge...married John J. Janecka
10843 Janecka Annie b. Nov 1 1910 d. Mar 27 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Frances (Shumbera) Hudec…married Victor Janecka, Oct 23, 1933
10844 Janecka Annie V. b. Aug 25 1920 d. Dec 20 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Sigmund and Agnes (Krecmer) Jurecka…married Adolph Janecka, Sep 23, 1942
10845 Janecka August b. Aug 8 1915 d. Dec 28 1933 cem St. Michael Son of Klement Janecka
10846 Janecka Billie Louise b. Jan 27 1923 d. Mar 23 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of Willie Harrell…married Lad C. Janecka, Feb 22, 1946
10847 Janecka Clayton Thomas b. Aug 18 1982 d. Feb 22 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Chad E. and Catherine (Holub) Janecka...killed in an automobile accident
10848 Janecka Emil John b. Nov 3 1927 d. Jun 19 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John J. and Alma H. (Rutledge) Janecka...veteran of World War II
10849 Janecka Frank J. b. Sep 15 1876 d. Jan 1 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Janecka
10850 Janecka Frantisek b. May 23 1903 d. Jun 26 1906 cem St. Michael
10851 Janecka Johanna b. Jul 2 1876 d. May 18 1960 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Macha...married Frank J. Janecka, Oct 9, 1900
10852 Janecka John George b. Sep 4 1931 d. Sep 10 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John J. and Alma H. (Rutledge) Janecka
10853 Janecka Josef b. Feb 21 1902 d. Feb 26 1902 cem St. Michael
10854 Janecka Joseph b. Jan 26 1878 d. Sep 6 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Theresa Janecka
10855 Janecka Kim Steven b. Jan 8 1964 d. Sep 22 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Albert Wayne and Mary Ann (Potthast) Janecka
10856 Janecka Klement b. Nov 11 1881 d. Jan 11 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Theresa (Brooks) Janecka
10857 Janecka Lad K. b. May 27 1920 d. Sep 9 1987 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
10858 Janecka Marie b. circa 1887 d. Feb 25 1973 cem St. Michael Married Klement Janecka
10859 Janecka Raymond b. Aug 14 1849 d. Dec 25 1898 cem Weimar Masonic
10860 Janecka Victor b. Aug 6 1912 d. Jan 2 1973 cem St. Michael
10861 Janecka Willie b. unkn 1914 d. Jun 26 1915 cem St. Michael Son of Frank J. Janecka
10862 Janek Alfred J. b. Jan 1 1908 d. Sep 15 1972 cem St. Michael Son of John and Carrie (Bohak) Janek
10863 Janek Emil Adolph b. Oct 11 1915 d. Dec 15 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Matilda (Grieve) Janek
10864 Janek Georgia b. Mar 11 1909 d. Dec 5 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Franz and Victoria (Ochs) Frederick...married Alfred Janek in 1969
10865 Janek Jerry Johnnie b. Jun 18 1919 d. Jan 19 1980 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Carrie (Bohac) Janek
10866 Janek Martha Mary b. Dec 7 1912 d. Mar 1 1971 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Carrie (Bohac) Janek
10867 Janek Virginia b. Feb 4 1921 d. May 29 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of John D. and Irnie (Stapleton) Braddock
10868 Janicek Aloysia b. Apr 20 1896 d. Nov 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Married Emil Janicek
10869 Janicek Emil b. Jul 19 1894 d. Apr 9 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Marie (Valick) Janicek...veteran of World War I
10870 Janicek Marie b. Sep 25 1859 d. Aug 28 1939 cem St. Michael Married Frank Janicek
10871 Janik Albert L. b. Jan 9 1910 d. Feb 9 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Rudolph and Louise (Hranicky) Janik...veteran of World War II
10872 Janik Richard Reinhart b. Jul 6 1913 d. Jan 18 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Rudolph and Louise Ann (Hranicky) Janik...veteran of World War II
10873 Janis Parel V. b. Jul 10 1902 d. Aug 28 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10874 Janis Vinc b. unkn 1831 d. Apr 16 1913 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10875 Janish Eddie b. unkn 1887 d. unkn 1944 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10876 Janish Frank b. Jul 7 1857 d. Mar 22 1943 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10877 Janish Jerry L. b. Apr 17 1943 d. Sep 12 2004 cem St. Mary Son of Jim and Tillie (Staff) Janish
10878 Janish Jim J. b. Feb 21 1907 d. Mar 9 1956 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Frances (Martinek) Janish
10879 Janish Ludmilla b. unkn 1833 d. May 29 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10881 Janish Sophie b. Feb 4 1888 d. Dec 26 1949 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Dick and Mary (Noska) Meyer [dates from death certificate, marker gives only years 1889-1949]
10880 Janish Sophie b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1949 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10882 Janish Vincent John b. Jul 21 1939 d. Feb 6 1940 cem St. Mary Son of Jim J. and Tillie (Staff) Janish
10883 Janosek Jerome Ludwick b. Apr 27 1922 d. Jul 19 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ludvik and Karolina (Novosad) Janosek
10884 Janosek Mary Ella b. May 23 1928 d. Oct 7 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Otto Klimple...married Jerome Ludwick Janosek
10885 Janow Adley Houston b. Aug 13 1913 d. Jun 11 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar S. and Maude (Parnell) Janow...called Hoot
10886 Janow James A. b. Feb 28 1937 d. Aug 23 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of Adley Houston and Lillian Irene (Bibles) Janow
10887 Janow Joyce Marie b. Mar 12 1937 d. Dec 9 1987 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Willie and Lydia T. (Krueger) Williams...married James A. Janow
10888 Janow Lillian Irene b. Apr 2 1918 d. Jun 25 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry Allen and Addie (Davenport) Bibles...married Adley Houston Janow
10889 Jansen Max b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Uhlig
10891 Janus Josef b. Jul 19 1894 d. Jul 7 1913 cem St. Mary Son of Magdalena (Blinka) Labay Janus
10890 Janus Joseph b. unkn 1844 d. Mar 27 1892 cem unknown
10893 Jaramilla Lalito b. Oct 14 1925 d. Feb 16 1986 cem Lakeside
10892 Jaramillo Eduardo b. unkn 1925 d. Feb 16 1986 cem Lakeside
10894 Jaramillo Refunio b. unkn 1957 d. unkn 1978 cem Lakeside
10895 Jaramillo Rosalio F. b. Aug 30 1919 d. Dec 20 1965 cem Lakeside
10896 Jarmon Early b. unkn 1920 d. Dec 28 1942 cem Shepard Son of George and Ida (Walker) Jarmon...veteran of World War II
10897 Jarmon Elve Charles b. Jun 21 1900 d. Jul 10 1982 cem Shepard Son of George and Ida (Walker) Jarmon
10898 Jarmon George b. Mar 20 1888 d. Jun 29 1937 cem Shepard
10899 Jarmon Jessie b. Oct 22 1899 d. Jan 11 1970 cem Willing Workers Son of Will and Mary (McKinzie) Jarmon...veteran of World War I
10900 Jarmon Lisle b. Apr 26 1906 d. Oct 11 1976 cem Shepard
10901 Jarmon Minnie Mae b. Jul 29 1912 d. Jul 7 1986 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jim and Hattie (Whitenburg) Forteson
10902 Jarmon Robert B. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 6 1886 cem unknown
10903 Jarmon Ruby Boyd b. Apr 18 1918 d. Nov 14 1941 cem McDowell
10904 Jarner Mr. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
10905 Jarusek Vincent b. Apr 15 1879 d. May 29 1900 cem St. Mary
10906 Jarutowicz Frank b. Jul 26 1886 d. Dec 28 1968 cem St. Anthony Son of Leon and Emily (Schaeffer) Jarutowicz...veteran of World War I
10907 Jarvis Gary b. circa 1957 d. Mar 11 1958 cem Boykin
10908 Jarvis Leanna b. May 8 1902 d. Jun 16 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
10909 Jasek Alois b. Sep 1 1887 d. May 20 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Jasek
10910 Jasek Bessie b. Apr 7 1894 d. Oct 8 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Samohil, married Louis Jasek
10911 Jasek Klaudie Ann b. Sep 17 1910 d. Jan 26 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
10912 Jasek Leo J. b. Aug 20 1910 d. Jun 3 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of John and Veronica (Zatopek) Jasek
10913 Jasek Louis V. b. Apr 23 1904 d. Jul 28 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
10914 Jasek Regina Moeckel b. Aug 30 1916 d. Feb 19 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Emil and Elizabeth (Schuette) Moeckel…married Leo Jasek, Dec 26, 1934
10915 Jasek Rudolph J. b. Jan 27 1927 d. May 27 1997 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
10916 Jaso Fidel b. circa 1873 d. unkn 1935 cem Lakeside
10917 Jaso Fidel b. Feb 2 1933 d. Oct 28 1939 cem St. Mary
10918 Jauernig Angela Marie b. unkn 1969 d. Jan 7 1969 cem St. Anthony
10919 Jauernig Cecilia B. b. Apr 23 1894 d. Jan 8 1975 cem St. Anthony Married Herman Jauernig
10920 Jauernig Herman b. Aug 29 1884 d. Apr 16 1966 cem St. Anthony
10921 Jauernig Russell Julius b. Mar 26 1918 d. Nov 18 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Herman and Cecilia (Parker) Jauernig...veteran of World War II
25367 Jauernig Sheila Joann b. Aug 28 1963 d. Aug 18 2012 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Billy Hall, Sr. and Marilyn (Mundine) Hopkins; marttied R. J. Juernig
10922 Jauernig Sheila Renee b. unkn 1969 d. Jan 6 1969 cem St. Anthony
10923 Jay Wilna Mae b. Feb 20 1920 d. Jul 20 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
10924 Jaye Virginia b. Jun 26 1925 d. Jul 17 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert Hill and Beuna Jane (James) Yoder...married Fred O. Jaye Jr. Mar 12, 1949...killed in an automobile accident
10925 Jebousek Anna b. Feb 24 1877 d. Aug 14 1927 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10926 Jebousek Charles J. b. Mar 1 1869 d. Dec 11 1939 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10927 Jebousek Ludwig C. b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1931 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
10928 Jecmenek Anna b. May 1 1843 d. Oct 12 1902 cem New Bielau Married John Jecmenek
10929 Jecmenek Annie M. b. Mar 12 1908 d. Apr 20 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William and Elizabeth (Scheel) Plengemeyer...married Rudolph F. Jecmenek, Jul 18, 1958
10930 Jecmenek Rudolph F. b. Dec 10 1903 d. Jul 28 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
10931 Jecmenek Rudolph F. b. Dec 25 1930 d. Nov 24 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Rudolph and Annie (Plengemeyer) Jecmenek...Korean veteran
10932 Jefferson Calvin b. circa 1846 d. Jul 1869 cem unknown
10933 Jefferson Sevoyad D. Fields b. Oct 23 1919 d. Mar 11 1981 cem Good Hope
10934 Jemles Ann Maria b. circa 1840 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
10935 Jemles Benjamin F. b. circa 1847 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown
10936 Jenkins Alvine V. b. Feb 18 1890 d. Jun 30 1975 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Johnny and Texana (DeGraffenried) Jenkins
10937 Jenkins Ary b. Mar 11 1909 d. May 26 2003 cem Union Hill Daughter of Bill and Mattie (Bankston) Hurd…married L. C. Jenkins, Dec 15, 1927
10938 Jenkins Bobbie Louise b. Sep 15 1937 d. Aug 18 1988 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Frank and Sarah Lee (Junious) Jenkins
10939 Jenkins Eliza Catherine b. Mar 20 1836 d. Jun 13 1874 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Hugh and Nancy (Harbert) Jenkins
10940 Jenkins Frank b. Sep 15 1911 d. Sep 14 1968 cem Willing Workers Son of Matt and Nora (Rodgers) Jenkins
10941 Jenkins Frank Jr. b. Dec 14 1940 d. Apr 20 1990 cem Willing Workers Son of Frank and Sarah Lee (Junious) Jenkins
10942 Jenkins Frankie b. Apr 15 1898 d. Jan 23 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Rans and Ella (Evans) Bratcher
10943 Jenkins J. C. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City Confederate veteran
10944 Jenkins J. Earl b. Dec 28 1875 d. Jun 24 1880 cem Old Osage Son of John A. and Mattie (Putney) Jenkins
10945 Jenkins J. S. b. circa 1830 d. Jul 1908 cem unknown
10946 Jenkins James A. b. circa 1880 d. Aug 31 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
10947 Jenkins James Hugh b. Jul 7 1794 d. Feb 11 1867 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Susannah (Chamberlain) Jenkins
10948 Jenkins John A. b. Oct 3 1843 d. Dec 28 1877 cem Old Osage
10949 Jenkins John M. b. Oct 23 1830 d. Jul 1 1896 cem Columbus City Son of James Hugh and Nancy (Harbert) Jenkins...Confederate veteran
10950 Jenkins Mattie b. Jul 29 1844 d. Sep 2 1909 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Harbert, married John A. Jenkins
10951 Jenkins Nancy b. Oct 15 1800 d. Jan 8 1889 cem Columbus City Daughter of Thomas and Sarah (Crockett) Harbert...married James Hugh Jenkins, Jul 4, 1820
10952 Jenkins Patricia Ann b. Jan 21 1950 d. Feb 1 1988 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Frank and Sarah Lee (Junious) Jenkins
10953 Jenkins Rena Marie b. Mar 4 1889 d. Jan 24 1972 cem Lakeside Daughter of Alfred and Ethel (Lewis) Miller...married Johnny Jenkins
10954 Jenkins Robert Charles b. Mar 14 1930 d. Apr 23 2008 cem Willing Workers Son of Frank and Sarah Lee (Junious) Jenkins
10955 Jenkins Roy Neil b. Feb 4 1936 d. Apr 18 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Roy Dudley and Dussie (O'Keefe) Jenkins
10956 Jenkins Sarah Lee b. Mar 24 1913 d. Jun 29 2009 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Ed and Pearlene (Booker) Junious…married Frank Jenkins Sr.
10957 Jenkins unknown b. Jul 2 1890 d. Aug 20 1951 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
10958 Jenkins William D. b. Feb 24 1874 d. Sep 26 1880 cem unknown Son of J. C. and Mattie Jenkins
10959 Jenkins William Harbert b. Mar 20 1827 d. Nov 10 1866 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Hugh and Nancy (Harbert) Jenkins
10960 Jennings Glen Ivor b. May 26 1912 d. Oct 28 1980 cem Lakeside Son of James H. and Mary (Telaro) Jennings
10961 Jennings Lawrence Edwin b. Jul 24 1919 d. Mar 30 1996 cem Cheetham Son of Frank and Maude (Carriere) Jennings...veteran of World War II
10962 Jennings Ruby M. b. unkn 1915 d. unkn 2002 cem Lakeside Married Glenn Ivor Jennings, Apr 8, 1933
10963 Jennings Willie Connor b. Jul 19 1898 d. Aug 10 1977 cem Columbus City
10964 Jerrels Henry Edward b. Aug 31 1888 d. Jan 8 1905 cem St. Mary Son of L. D. and Clementine Jerrells
10965 Jessup Marion Francis b. Jul 29 1919 d. Dec 3 2000 cem Myrtle Daughter of Earl Edward and Lauretta Josephine (Browne) Breamer...married Russell Jessup, Dec 23, 1950
10966 Jessup Russell Laverne b. Nov 9 1911 d. Jul 5 1981 cem Myrtle Son of James Eugene and Mary Jane (Moore) Jessup
10967 Jimenez Anuleta b. circa 1916 d. Oct 19 1917 cem St. Mary Daughter of Louis and Juanna (Alzarka) Jiminez
10968 Jimenez Jesusa b. Dec 7 1900 d. Nov 15 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose and Genoveva Salazar...married Victor Garcia Jimenez, Oct 1921
10969 Jimenez Victor Garcia b. Jun 15 1888 d. Mar 12 1974 cem Lakeside
10970 Jiminez Lorenzo Mariscal b. Dec 3 1965 d. Oct 2 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Miguel Grajeda and Anita Mariscal...killed in an automobile accident
10971 Jobb Milton A. b. Dec 22 1946 d. Mar 6 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Milton J. and Rosie (Pilat) Jobb
10972 Jobb Milton J. b. Nov 28 1923 d. Aug 19 1982 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Rosa (Kolar) Jobb
10973 Jobb Rosie Pilat b. unkn unkn d. Dec 12 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Albert and Marie (Koncaba) Pilat…married Milton J. Jobb, Sr.
10974 Jobe Kelly Ray b. Mar 18 1959 d. Aug 9 1986 cem Lakeside Son of James K. and Shirley Anne (Reynolds) Jobe
10975 Jochetz Charlie F. b. Sep 2 1915 d. Dec 29 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Raymond and Genevieve (Fojtik) Jochetz
10976 Jochetz Genevieve b. Feb 13 1891 d. Aug 11 1990 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Marianna (Janak) Fojtik...married Raymond Jochetz, Oct 17, 1909
10977 Jochetz Genevieve Sue b. Jul 16 1943 d. Aug 3 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charlie and Lydia (Balusek) Jochetz
10978 Jochetz Martha L. b. Nov 22 1934 d. Aug 29 1998 cem Lakeside Married Ray Jochetz
10979 Jochetz Raymond b. Nov 21 1887 d. Mar 17 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Paul and Rose (Ermis) Jochetz
10980 Jochetz Raymond John Jr. b. Dec 27 1927 d. Apr 4 2007 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
10981 Joehlin Annie Belle b. Jun 18 1905 d. May 7 1990 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jake Henry and Trudella (Jordan) Wills...married Fred Gertson in 1920...married Al Joehlin in 1949
10982 Johns Laura b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Good Hope
10983 Johnson Albert b. Dec 27 1887 d. Apr 1 1967 cem Willing Workers Son of Dave and Mollie (Meadows) Johnson
10984 Johnson Alex b. Mar 21 1898 d. Sep 21 1989 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
10985 Johnson Alex b. unkn unkn d. Feb 24 1927 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
10986 Johnson Alex Jack b. May 4 1925 d. Aug 17 1998 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Alex and Ernie (Paulden) Johnson
10987 Johnson Alice Mae b. Apr 6 1917 d. Jul 19 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Née Powell, married Frank Julian Johnson, Dec 27, 1939
10989 Johnson Allen b. Jun 1858 d. Apr 13 1923 cem Myrtle Son of Dandridge Johnson
10988 Johnson Allen b. circa 1902 d. Aug 2 1927 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Killed by a gun shot
10990 Johnson Alvina Lana b. Aug 16 1921 d. Nov 28 2002 cem Cheetham
10991 Johnson Andrew b. Mar 11 1895 d. May 13 1952 cem Gay Hill Veteran of World War I
10992 Johnson Anie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens
10993 Johnson Ann b. circa 1844 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
10994 Johnson Ann b. unkn unkn d. Oct 17 1937 cem Union Hill
10995 Johnson Anna b. unkn unkn d. Mar 30 1890 cem unknown Married Peter Johnson
10996 Johnson Annie b. Jan 12 1869 d. Feb 1 1903 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married John S. Johnson
10997 Johnson Annie Bell b. Oct 14 1873 d. Dec 24 1908 cem Lakeside Née Hubbard, married Harry Stafford Johnson (his first wife)
10998 Johnson August b. Oct 13 1867 d. Feb 22 1933 cem Lakeside
10999 Johnson baby boy b. unkn 1982 d. unkn 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
11000 Johnson baby girl b. unkn 1982 d. unkn 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
11001 Johnson Ben b. circa 1869 d. May 1870 cem unknown
11002 Johnson Bertha C. b. Feb 12 1910 d. Jul 13 1997 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Pat and Annie (Elstner) Cain...married Charles Edwin Johnson, Aug 15, 1933
11003 Johnson Betty b. Jun 7 1913 d. Sep 11 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alois and Annie (Hollec) Fojtik
11004 Johnson Bob b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1886 cem unknown Killed by Sheriff Light Townsend
11005 Johnson C. L. b. Sep 21 1921 d. Jun 7 1940 cem Shaws Bend
11006 Johnson Calvin Anthony b. Jul 27 1949 d. Nov 24 1953 cem Willing Workers Son of Obie and Hazel (Stewart) Johnson
11007 Johnson Calvin Lee b. Jun 13 1953 d. Apr 20 2004 cem Shepard Son of Clester and Doris (Rhodes) Johnson
11008 Johnson Carey b. Apr 28 1894 d. Jul 23 1984 cem Columbus City Son of Lewis and Jennie Johnson
11009 Johnson Carrie b. Sep 23 1899 d. Feb 23 1970 cem Union Hill
11010 Johnson Carrie B. b. Apr 12 1880 d. Jan 29 1947 cem Good Hope
11011 Johnson Cato b. unkn unkn d. Nov 30 1887 cem unknown
11012 Johnson Charlecy b. Nov 12 1906 d. Aug 14 1922 cem Columbus City
11013 Johnson Charles Edwin b. Jul 1 1910 d. Feb 5 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of H. Lee and Mattie (Reed) Johnson
11014 Johnson Clara b. unkn 1914 d. unkn 1982 cem Shepard
11016 Johnson Clarence Gilbert Jr. b. Feb 9 1928 d. Mar 19 2010 cem unknown Son of Clarence Gilbert and Flora Isabel Johnson…called CG
11015 Johnson Claude S. b. May 8 1936 d. Jun 30 1978 cem Cheetham Son of Robert and Janie (Hatfield) Johnson...called Shorty
11017 Johnson Clester b. Sep 14 1909 d. Aug 28 1955 cem Shepard Son of Harrison and Lizzie (Amos) Johnson [parents from death certificate]
11018 Johnson Cleveland b. Dec 18 1892 d. Feb 21 1970 cem Union Hill Son of Charley and Julia (Bankston) Johnson
11019 Johnson Corlas b. unkn 1902 d. unkn 1976 cem Willing Workers
11020 Johnson Daisy Blanche b. Jan 17 1920 d. Jan 24 2001 cem Cheetham Daughter of Lewis B. and Daisy Bell (Townsend) Botard...married Lorance Johnson
11021 Johnson Dale Wesley b. Mar 30 1903 d. Apr 20 1982 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of O. L. and Emma Johnson
11022 Johnson Dandridge b. Oct 6 1820 d. Jun 27 1893 cem Oakes
11023 Johnson Dave b. circa 1863 d. May 1925 cem Columbus City
11025 Johnson Del Moncia b. unkn 1964 d. unkn 1996 cem Willing Workers
11024 Johnson Della b. Feb 26 1875 d. Sep 11 1965 cem Paradise Gardens
11026 Johnson Derwin Dwight b. May 18 1950 d. Feb 10 2008 cem Cheetham Son of Harry Eugene and Maudie Marie (Botard) Johnson
11027 Johnson Don Wallace b. Oct 11 1957 d. Jul 20 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Vietnam veteran
11028 Johnson Donald Ray b. Mar 27 1959 d. Sep 1983 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert and Doris Johnson
11029 Johnson Doris L. b. Apr 18 1939 d. Aug 25 1979 cem Willing Workers
11030 Johnson Doris Lee b. Jan 23 1923 d. Apr 10 1993 cem Shepard Daughter of Ennis and Atha B. (Roach) Rhodes...married Celester Johnson in 1939
11031 Johnson Dorothy b. Apr 6 1898 d. Jan 3 1993 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of James and Betty (Moore) Wooldridge...married Frank Nunn...married Leon Johnson
11032 Johnson Dorothy Mae b. Nov 12 1928 d. Dec 16 1986 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Ernest and Anna (Nichols) Hurd...married Ulab Johnson
11033 Johnson Dorothy Marie b. Oct 5 1965 d. Nov 6 1965 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert Johnson
11034 Johnson Earna Almania b. May 10 1914 d. Oct 16 2005 cem unknown Daughter of Bob and Martha Mahalia (Nicholes) Williams…married Frank Smith…married Thessie Johnson Jan 30, 1938, called Almania
11035 Johnson Earnest b. Aug 4 1891 d. Jun 8 1978 cem Shaws Bend
11036 Johnson Ed b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Good Hope
11037 Johnson Edgar H. b. Dec 30 1929 d. Nov 3 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Alex and Ernie (Paulden) Johnson
11038 Johnson Edward L. b. Feb 15 1937 d. Apr 1 2009 cem Willing Workers Son of Fred and Annie Mae (Cowan) Johnson
11039 Johnson Edward Lee b. Oct 23 1907 d. Apr 15 1982 cem Willing Workers
11041 Johnson Elizabeth b. May 26 1875 d. Mar 3 1949 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Halbert and Mary Alice (Farley) Mullin
25390 Johnson Elizabeth b. Oct 12 1908 d. Jul 27 1996 cem New Bielau add person per Virgil Thompson audit 9-11-12
11040 Johnson Ella b. unkn 1853 d. unkn 1963 cem Shaws Bend
11042 Johnson Emma b. May 23 1885 d. Jan 25 1960 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jim and Mary (Gant) Caldwell
11043 Johnson Emmett b. Jul 28 1934 d. Aug 18 1934 cem Sam Houston Son of Rosa Koontz
11044 Johnson Erna b. Apr 6 1902 d. Jun 16 1997 cem New Bielau Daughter of J. F. W. Koehn
11045 Johnson Ernie b. Nov 24 1896 d. Sep 1 1982 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of James and Elizan (Stevenson) Paulden
11046 Johnson Ethel Mae b. Jul 17 1911 d. Aug 28 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of George and Alice (Gain) Young...married Robert Johnson
11047 Johnson Fathie b. Sep 11 1916 d. Jan 16 1992 cem Williams Paradise
11048 Johnson Frank b. circa 1877 d. Jun 1 1903 cem Cheetham
11049 Johnson Frank Julian b. May 26 1917 d. Oct 11 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Johnny C. and Mary A. (Campbell) Johnson...veteran of World War II
11050 Johnson Freda Lorraine b. Apr 17 1910 d. Jan 12 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Roy B. and Swannie Brocaw...married Howard C. Johnson in 1930
11051 Johnson Gabriel Jr. b. Jul 22 1870 d. Aug 16 1951 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Gabriel Johnson
11052 Johnson George b. Jan 19 1956 d. Aug 9 2010 cem unknown Son of Fathie Godley Johnson
25404 Johnson Gerald b. Dec 15 1957 d. Jul 11 2012 cem Willing Workers Son of Bettie Hamm
11053 Johnson Grace E. b. Dec 1 1911 d. Jul 20 2001 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jim and Mizer Shavers...married Albert Lee Johnson, Aug 13, 1933
11054 Johnson Guy Harbert b. unkn 1879 d. Feb 21 1950 cem Cheetham Son of Columbus Weatherford and Mary Elizabeth Walridge (Mayes) Johnson
11055 Johnson H. b. Nov 18 1929 d. Ju_ 13 1954 cem Paradise Gardens
11056 Johnson Harriet Barbara b. Aug 28 1845 d. Jun 21 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Earl and Martha (Ratcliff) Stafford...married Henry Madison Johnson, Mar 19, 1868
11057 Johnson Harriet Bruce b. Jan 6 1882 d. Oct 14 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Madison and Harriet Barbara (Stafford) Johnson
11058 Johnson Harriett b. circa 1856 d. Nov 27 1916 cem Paradise Gardens
11059 Johnson Harrison James b. Sep 22 1949 d. Jul 3 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Alfred Thomas and Betty Jean (Christal) Johnson
11060 Johnson Harry b. Oct 3 1921 d. Sep 26 2004 cem Shaws Bend Son of Leslie and Josephine Johnson
11061 Johnson Harry E. b. Nov 24 1922 d. Aug 20 1972 cem Cheetham Son of Robert and Janie (Hatfield) Johnson...veteran of World War II...drowned in Lake Sheridan
11062 Johnson Harry J. b. unkn 1946 d. unkn 1971 cem Columbus City
11063 Johnson Harry Stafford b. Sep 17 1873 d. Apr 20 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Henry Madison and Harriett Barbara (Stafford) Johnson
11064 Johnson Hattie E. b. Feb 23 1905 d. Jun 2 1992 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Otto E. and Frieda A. (Hartfiel) Hartfiel…married Dale Wesley Johnson, Oct 25, 1939…died in Harris Co.
11065 Johnson Henry J. b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1944 cem Good Hope
11066 Johnson Henry Lee b. Nov 6 1864 d. Apr 13 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Branch and Martha Ophelia (Folts) Johnson
11067 Johnson Henry M. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1902 cem Lakeside
11068 Johnson Henry Madison b. Dec 5 1835 d. Feb 16 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry W. and Lavinia H. (Sublett) Johnson, confederate veteran (from Regena Williamson)
11069 Johnson Hensley A. b. Feb 26 1904 d. Jun 16 1978 cem Myrtle Son of Robert and Annie (Hensley) Johnson
11070 Johnson Horace b. Jul 8 1917 d. Jun 21 2006 cem Willing Workers Son of Arthur Johnson
11071 Johnson Howard Cecil b. Nov 17 1907 d. Oct 30 1982 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Thomas Nathaniel and Caroline (Brocker) Johnson
11072 Johnson Ida B. b. Jul 16 1930 d. Dec 28 2008 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Mary Lee Glover and R.A. Shirley…married Herman Johnson
11073 Johnson Ida Mae b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Rising Star [Oct/Nov 2010 Eagle Lake Headlight]
11074 Johnson J. Ben b. Oct 9 1874 d. Jan 22 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Casper Mead and Lavenia T. Johnson
11075 Johnson J. C. b. Oct 31 1914 d. Sep 13 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter and Lee Anna (Rhodes) Johnson
11077 Johnson James b. Dec 20 1894 d. Aug 6 1976 cem Williams Paradise
11076 Johnson James b. Aug 7 1918 d. Dec 29 1977 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
11078 Johnson Jennie b. unkn 1862 d. Aug 13 1937 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of John and Vilet (Holman) Slack
11079 Johnson Jennie b. Nov 8 1876 d. Sep 19 1965 cem Columbus City
11080 Johnson Jerline b. Mar 24 1920 d. May 24 1946 cem Columbus City
11081 Johnson Jesse H. b. Sep 6 1842 d. Mar 17 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Stryder and Elizabeth G. (Lefevre) Johnson
11082 Johnson Jessie B. b. Oct 16 1920 d. Apr 17 1990 cem Cheetham Veteran of World War II
11083 Johnson Jessie L. b. unkn 1898 d. unkn unkn cem Oakland
11084 Johnson Jim b. circa 1865 d. Jan 21 1919 cem Columbus City
11085 Johnson Jo b. Oct 17 1955 d. Oct 29 2007 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Nathan and Patience (Brown) Johnson…married Joe Johnson
11086 Johnson Joe Lloyd b. May 13 1939 d. Nov 14 2008 cem Willing Workers Son of L. V. and Johnnie (East) Johnson
11087 Johnson Joe Willie Jr. b. circa 1952 d. Aug 23 1990 cem unknown Killed in an automobile accident
11090 Johnson John b. Feb 1885 d. May 19 1906 cem unknown Son of Lewis and Mary Johnson
11088 Johnson John b. unkn unkn d. Jan 10 1880 cem unknown Shot to death
11089 Johnson John b. unkn unkn d. Feb 26 1897 cem Osage
11091 Johnson John H. b. Feb 14 1910 d. Jun 13 1969 cem Gay Hill
11093 Johnson John Lewis Jr. b. Apr 17 1951 d. Oct 7 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John Lewis Sr. and Gloria Mae (Smith) Johnson
11092 Johnson John Louis b. Sep 3 1928 d. Apr 9 2002 cem Willing Workers Son of Edward Lee and Glenn I. (Denley) Johnson
11094 Johnson Johnnie M b. Jan 10 1917 d. Feb 22 1991 cem Willing Workers
11095 Johnson Josephine Wicks b. Mar 2 1886 d. Nov 2 1994 cem Shaws Bend
11096 Johnson Josie Caroline b. Jan 1 1884 d. Jun 9 1896 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Madison and Harriet Barbara (Stafford) Johnson
11097 Johnson Judia b. Mar 5 1874 d. Oct 27 1968 cem Gay Hill Née Haynes, married Mose Johnson
11098 Johnson Kendrick Roy b. Nov 3 1993 d. Aug 3 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Kenny Johnson and Rhonda Thompson
11099 Johnson L. C. b. Aug 25 1934 d. Feb 21 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Son of J. C. Johnson and Gladys Young
11100 Johnson L. V. b. May 14 1913 d. Sep 19 2001 cem Willing Workers Son of Louis V. and Jennie (Scott) Johnson
11101 Johnson LaJoyce b. Feb 16 1935 d. Dec 29 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Johnnie and Roberta (Robinson) Simmons…married Freddie Johnson
11102 Johnson Larry Darnell b. Feb 28 1953 d. Apr 27 1990 cem Willing Workers Son of Herman and Ida Johnson
11103 Johnson Laura b. May 25 1843 d. Jan 10 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Glenn, married John William Harbert...married Jesse H. Johnson, Dec 30, 1873
11104 Johnson Lealous b. Feb 3 1911 d. Jun 10 2001 cem Willing Workers Son of Arthur Johnson...called Jack
11105 Johnson Lee Reed b. Nov 18 1901 d. Sep 17 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Henry Lee and Mattie Lee (Reed) Johnson...veteran of World War II
11107 Johnson Leon b. Oct 14 1894 d. Feb 23 1971 cem Williams Paradise
11106 Johnson Leon b. May 10 1894 d. Nov 26 1962 cem Oakland Hill Veteran of World War I
11108 Johnson Leroy b. Feb 25 1949 d. Nov 26 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter and Selma (Burley) Johnson
11109 Johnson Leslie b. Aug 11 1881 d. Jan 18 1949 cem Shaws Bend
11111 Johnson Leslie Jr. b. Nov 17 1924 d. Nov 20 1985 cem Shaws Bend Veteran of World War II
11110 Johnson Leslie Marie b. unkn unkn d. May 25 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
11112 Johnson Lester Earl b. Oct 20 1949 d. Jul 18 1973 cem Willing Workers Son of Gracie Etta Johnson...Vietnam veteran
11113 Johnson Lester L. b. May 12 1903 d. Mar 22 1980 cem New Bielau Son of William and Lola (Finch) Johnson
11114 Johnson Lillian b. Nov 3 1874 d. Feb 8 1953 cem Myrtle Daughter of Quintus Lucius Cincinnatus Franklin and Sarah (Lewis) Green...married Allen Johnson
11115 Johnson Lisa Hodge b. Jun 23 1902 d. Jul 12 1952 cem Paradise Gardens
11116 Johnson Lloyd b. circa 1882 d. Jul 7 1950 cem Paradise Gardens
11117 Johnson Lola Monteze b. Aug 18 1880 d. Aug 10 1979 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Dick and Jennie (Dancy) Johnson...married Stokes Johnson in 1925
11118 Johnson Lonzo J. b. Apr 14 1923 d. Dec 8 1972 cem Union Hill Son of Cleveland Johnson
11119 Johnson Lorance b. Jul 1 1914 d. Oct 17 2001 cem Cheetham Son of Robert and Clara (Bunte) Johnson
11120 Johnson Lorenzo b. circa 1887 d. Nov 1 1918 cem unknown Shot to death
11121 Johnson Louis Douglas b. Aug 6 1930 d. Aug 4 1981 cem Shaws Bend
11122 Johnson Mamie b. Jan 28 1891 d. Jan 2 1962 cem Lakeside Née Eggers, married Harry Stafford Johnson (his second wife)
11123 Johnson Mamie b. May 1 1896 d. Dec 9 1995 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of John and Mattie (Walder) Small...married Jesse Johnson in 1916
11124 Johnson Marcella b. Nov 16 1929 d. Dec 7 2007 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Lemmie and Mary McGrew…married Robert L. Scott…married Horace Johnson, Jun 24, 1991
11125 Johnson Margaret Virginia b. Apr 4 1849 d. Dec 6 1923 cem Wright Née Gibson, married Robert Benjamin Johnson, Oct 22, 1873
11126 Johnson Martha Faye b. Aug 12 1952 d. Nov 9 2002 cem Willing Workers Daughter of George W. and Maude (Ashton) Bratcher…married L. C. Johnson
11127 Johnson Marvin L. b. Dec 1 1949 d. Mar 12 1995 cem Williams Paradise Son of Fathie Godley
11128 Johnson Mary b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1931 cem Paradise Gardens
11129 Johnson Mary b. unkn 1858 d. Nov 29 1934 cem unknown Daughter of Abraham and Phillis Moore…married Jim Johnson
11130 Johnson Mary Bell b. unkn 1886 d. unkn 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
11131 Johnson Mary Elizabeth Walridge b. Aug 13 1861 d. Nov 4 1899 cem Cheetham Daughter of William Lewis and Nancy (Jenkins) Mayes...married Columbus Weatherford Johnson, Nov 27, 1878
11132 Johnson Mary Eloise b. Dec 6 1868 d. Oct 30 1961 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Louis A. and Margaret (Smith) Johnson
11133 Johnson Mary L. b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1942 cem Shepard
11134 Johnson Mary Lee b. Feb 27 1949 d. Feb 2007 cem Union Hill Daughter of Rance and Willie Lee Johnson
11135 Johnson Mattie b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1992 cem Williams Paradise
11137 Johnson Mattie Lee b. Dec 18 1877 d. Sep 29 1963 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. W. Reed...married Henry Lee Johnson
11136 Johnson Mattie Lee b. Apr 27 1902 d. Mar 4 1978 cem Shepard Daughter of Jack and Lucy Johnson
11138 Johnson Mattie Lue b. Jul 23 1882 d. Aug 7 1967 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
11139 Johnson Mattie O. b. unkn 1862 d. May 19 1949 cem Lakeside
11140 Johnson Maudi b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Gay Hill
11141 Johnson Maura Lee b. Nov 24 1973 d. Nov 24 1973 cem Cheetham Daughter of Shirley Johnson
11142 Johnson Minnie b. unkn 1891 d. Mar 13 1958 cem Columbus City
11143 Johnson Minnie Ola b. Nov 2 1896 d. Dec 14 1989 cem Shaws Bend Married Earnest Johnson
11144 Johnson Mollie b. Mar 15 1871 d. Jan 26 1945 cem Columbus City
11145 Johnson Monnie Joyce b. Feb 27 1927 d. Apr 30 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Isaac and Lillie Lenora (Smith) Wilkins…married Whitson Marion Johnson, Apr 20, 1953
11146 Johnson Monroe b. Apr 15 1872 d. Sep 18 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
11148 Johnson Mose b. Sep 9 1865 d. Jun 15 1932 cem Gay Hill Son of A. Johnson
11147 Johnson Mose b. Sep 23 1905 d. Jan 30 1962 cem Gay Hill
11149 Johnson Mrs. R. L. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
11150 Johnson Myrtle Lee b. unkn unkn d. May 23 1918 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Mose and Julia (Claiborn) Johnson
11151 Johnson Nadine b. unkn 1917 d. unkn 1988 cem Paradise Gardens Married J. C. Johnson
11152 Johnson Nancy Hardin b. unkn 1837 d. Feb 17 1897 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Sylvanus B. and Emaline (Lewis) Walker...married William Morgan Hamilton, Mar 15, 1854...married Robert Johnson, Jun 11, 1878
11153 Johnson Nettie b. Dec 19 1886 d. Dec 9 1926 cem Shepard Daughterof Jack and Sarah (Williams) Johnson
11154 Johnson Nina C. b. Aug 20 1920 d. May 7 2000 cem Gay Hill
11155 Johnson Nyal b. Apr 2 1888 d. Nov 6 1914 cem Paradise Gardens
11156 Johnson Obie b. Apr 18 1891 d. Nov 2 1943 cem Gay Hill Son of Mose and Judia (Haynes) Johnson
11157 Johnson Octavia b. Jan 5 1945 d. Jun 17 2008 cem Alleyton Daughter of Scott and Ruth Barnes
11158 Johnson Ophelia b. Apr 26 1921 d. Aug 26 1990 cem Willing Workers Daughter of R. L. and Everline Clay...married Lealous Johnson in 1937
11159 Johnson Ophelia F. b. Aug 4 1898 d. Jun 21 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry Lee and Mattie L. (Reed) Johnson
11160 Johnson Ophelia W. b. circa 1841 d. circa 1865 cem Columbus City Née Folts, married Robert B. Johnson
11161 Johnson Oran b. unkn 1888 d. Sep 21 1982 cem Williams Paradise Son of Dick Johnson
11162 Johnson Oray b. unkn unkn d. Jun 11 1918 cem Gay Hill Son of Mose and Julia (Claiborn) Johnson
11163 Johnson Orey b. Mar 12 1919 d. Nov 16 1975 cem Gay Hill Son of Obie and Sophia Johnson...veteran of World War II
11164 Johnson Oscar b. Oct 8 1869 d. Jul 2 1940 cem unknown Son of Joe and Laura Johnson
11165 Johnson Oscar b. Feb 25 1912 d. Apr 10 1978 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Will Johnson
11166 Johnson Patience B. b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1961 cem Williams Paradise Née Robertson, married Nate Johnson
11167 Johnson Pearl b. Aug 23 1909 d. Jul 22 1932 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of William and Ida (Powell) Nunn
11168 Johnson Pearl b. Jul 31 1913 d. Dec 29 1937 cem unknown [buried in Columbus] Daughter of Stomey and Lila (Wright) Caldwell, married Sam Johnson [info from death certificate]
11169 Johnson Pearlie b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1939 cem Gay Hill
11170 Johnson Rance b. Apr 1 1945 d. Mar 6 1978 cem Union Hill Son of Rance and Carrie (King) Johnson
11171 Johnson Raymond L. b. Nov 11 1921 d. Feb 5 1988 cem Paradise Gardens
11172 Johnson Richard Wallace b. Feb 20 1880 d. Aug 7 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Madison and Harriet Barbara (Stafford) Johnson
11173 Johnson Richard Wayne b. Nov 11 1917 d. Nov 1 1919 cem Lakeside Son of Harry Stafford Johnson
11174 Johnson Robert b. Dec 11 1899 d. Sep 30 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Robert and Della (McKinnon) Johnson
11175 Johnson Robert b. unkn unkn d. Nov 26 1888 cem unknown Drowned in Redgate Creek
11176 Johnson Robert Asbury b. Sep 21 1877 d. unkn 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Madison and Harriet Barbara (Stafford) Johnson
11177 Johnson Robert Branch b. circa 1834 d. unkn 1870 cem Columbus City Son of Henry W. and Lavinia (Sublett) Johnson
11178 Johnson Robert E. Jr. b. Apr 10 1928 d. Jan 23 1988 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Robert and Ardella (Dron) Johnson
11179 Johnson Robert Ellen b. unkn 1913 d. Oct 15 1916 cem Lakeside Son of Harry Stafford Johnson
11180 Johnson Robert J. b. Jul 10 1903 d. Sep 25 1979 cem Paradise Gardens
11181 Johnson Robert L. b. Mar 21 1929 d. Jan 5 1977 cem Cheetham Son of Robert and Janie (Hatfield) Johnson
11182 Johnson Robert Loyd Scott b. Jun 21 1950 d. Mar 18 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Robert Johnson and Margie Scott...Vietnam veteran...killed in an automobile accident
11183 Johnson Romy b. circa 1886 d. Aug 28 1889 cem unknown Son of J. B. Johnson
11184 Johnson Roosevelt Delano b. Apr 12 1935 d. Jul 14 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Alex and Ernie (Paulden) Johnson
11185 Johnson Rosie b. Jan 2 1870 d. Feb 20 1964 cem Good Hope
11186 Johnson Rosie Bell b. Apr 10 1933 d. Aug 1 1997 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Arthur and Cloma (Jackson) Bryant...married John Lewis Johnson
11187 Johnson Rosie Lee b. Jan 5 1896 d. Sep 16 1984 cem Shepard
11188 Johnson Rosie Mary b. Feb 2 1925 d. Mar 28 1968 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Pearl and Louise (Clark) Coleman, married Art Johnson [unmarked, info from death certificate
11189 Johnson Roxie Mullin b. Jan 27 1899 d. Aug 20 1974 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
25478 Johnson Roy Edward, Sr. b. unknown unknown d. Nov 24 2012 cem Union Hill Son of Rev. Rance and Willie Lee Johnson; married Katie Johnson.
11190 Johnson Ruby b. Apr 13 1906 d. Oct 21 1988 cem Myrtle Daughter of Carey Labon and Celestine (Chatman) Hassett...married Hensley A. Johnson, Oct 4, 1924
11191 Johnson Russell W. b. Apr 15 1962 d. May 22 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Ralph B. and Jeanette (Causey) Johnson
11192 Johnson Rustler b. Nov 23 1877 d. May 8 1878 cem unknown Son of T. P. and Harriet Johnson
11193 Johnson Ruth Jeanette b. Feb 3 1934 d. Jun 11 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles W. Causey...married Ralph Johnson, Oct 27, 1956...killed in an automobile accident
11194 Johnson Sam b. circa 1859 d. Oct 30 1964 cem unknown
11195 Johnson Samuel D. b. Jun 10 1899 d. Oct 27 1979 cem Oakland Son of Dick and Jennie (Dancy) Johnson
11196 Johnson Selma Burley b. Oct 11 1914 d. Apr 18 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Sylvester James Burley and Salina (Jeames) Johnson…married Walter Johnson Jr.
11197 Johnson Shelley C. b. Jul 28 1878 d. May 8 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jesse H. Johnson
11198 Johnson Shirley Ann b. Sep 6 1950 d. Oct 26 1988 cem Cheetham Daughter of Hershel and Martha Edna (Gottschald) Freeman...married Derwyn Dwight Ike Johnson, Dec 5, 1969
11199 Johnson Stokes b. Dec 17 1874 d. Dec 1 1964 cem Columbus City
11200 Johnson Thessie b. Jan 8 1918 d. Aug 2006 cem Williams Paradise Son of James Henry Johnson and Trula Williams
11201 Johnson Tommy Ray b. Oct 22 1971 d. May 30 2004 cem Good Hope Son of Roland and Joyce (Johnson) Johnson
11202 Johnson Ulab b. Nov 1 1921 d. Apr 9 1992 cem Williams Paradise Son of James Henry and Trula Johnson
11205 Johnson unknown b. circa 1889 d. Mar 12 1889 cem unknown Child of G. F. Johnson
11206 Johnson unknown b. unkn 1917 d. Oct 15 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Jesse and Mamie (Small) Johnson
11203 Johnson unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 24 1893 cem Osage
11204 Johnson unknown b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1892 cem unknown Son of Lewis Johnson
11207 Johnson unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Pleasant Grove
11208 Johnson Urel b. Jul 7 1899 d. Oct 20 1918 cem Gay Hill Son of Mose Johnson
11209 Johnson V. L. b. Apr 24 1913 d. Apr 1 1988 cem Willing Workers
11210 Johnson Veola b. Feb 25 1928 d. Jan 13 1999 cem Good Hope Daughter of Harry and Sarrah (Rhodes) Ellis...married Andrew Lee Johnson, Jun 12, 1949
11211 Johnson Vera b. Feb 4 1888 d. Sep 30 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Marianna (Janak) Fojtik...married J. Ben Johnson, Sep 3, 1920
11212 Johnson Vera Thompson b. Aug 3 1900 d. Oct 23 1964 cem Paradise Gardens
11213 Johnson Vina b. May 11 1872 d. Mar 11 1935 cem Columbus City
11214 Johnson Vincent b. unkn unkn d. Aug 22 1891 cem unknown Killed by Solomon Harris
11215 Johnson Wallace b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1914 cem Paradise Gardens
11216 Johnson Walter b. Dec 4 1909 d. Aug 17 1969 cem Paradise Gardens Called Bud
11217 Johnson Walter Jr. b. Aug 5 1910 d. Oct 11 1991 cem Paradise Gardens
11218 Johnson Walter R. b. Dec 16 1866 d. Sep 7 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Robert B. and Ophelia (Folts) Johnson
11219 Johnson Wash b. unkn 1851 d. unkn 1932 cem Shaws Bend
11220 Johnson Whitson Marion b. Jan 1 1909 d. Sep 23 1993 cem Lakeside Son of William and Katherine (Owens) Johnson...veteran of World War II
11221 Johnson William P. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City
11222 Johnson Willie E. b. Sep 17 1912 d. Apr 23 1951 cem Gay Hill Veteran of World War II
11223 Johnson Willie Lee b. Jul 9 1922 d. Apr 27 2008 cem Union Hill Daughter of Bert and Susie Moore…married Rance Johnson
11224 Johnson Willie Mae b. Sep 26 1949 d. Jul 4 2004 cem Good Hope Daughter of Andrew Lee and Veola (Ellis) Johnson
11225 Johnson Wright C. b. Apr 20 1900 d. Oct 25 1924 cem unknown [buried at Weimar] Son of Frank and Maria (Hunter) Johnson [info from death certificate]
11226 Johnson Zella b. Sep 1907 d. May 26 1982 cem Oakland
11227 Johnston Corinne Caroline b. Apr 13 1908 d. Jan 10 1997 cem Lakeside Married Llewellyn Cartwright Johnston
11228 Johnston Edith Vernon b. Sep 27 1919 d. Mar 8 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Harry Branch and Ada (Youens) Tanner...married Julius G. Johnston, Jun 15, 1947
11229 Johnston Julius G. b. Jan 3 1913 d. Mar 16 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Veteran of World War II
11230 Johnston Llewellyn Cartwright b. Jul 6 1896 d. Jul 5 1984 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War I
11231 Johnston Mildred Prichard b. Jul 6 1932 d. Feb 13 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
11232 Johse Charles b. Jan 17 1833 d. Aug 1 1892 cem Johse
11233 Johse Eliza b. Oct 8 1841 d. Nov 24 1923 cem Johse
11234 Jones Agnes b. Oct 21 1906 d. Dec 17 1998 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Armstrong, married Mitchell M. Jones, Feb 8, 1931
11235 Jones Alberta H. b. Feb 21 1895 d. Dec 30 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of James and Indiana (Harris) Mitchell...married Miles Jones
11236 Jones Alee b. Feb 16 1914 d. Oct 9 1994 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Nathaniel and Rosie (Matthews) Bragg...married Bud Jones
11237 Jones Alex A. Jr. b. Aug 5 1906 d. Dec 23 1990 cem St. Roch Son of Alex A. and Minnie (Neuendorff) Jones
11238 Jones Alex J. b. Apr 1 1876 d. Jun 2 1957 cem St. Roch Son of N. J. Jones
11239 Jones August J. b. Feb 17 1908 d. Jul 30 1992 cem St. Roch Son of Alex J. and Minnie (Neuendorff) Jones
11240 Jones Augusta b. Jul 6 1908 d. Jan 9 1993 cem St. Roch Daughter of Julius and Berthe (Grewe) Peikert...married August J. Jones, Nov 3, 1926
11241 Jones Augustus b. Feb 17 1796 d. Feb 14 1887 cem Columbus City Son of John Rice and Mary (Barger) Jones...veteran of the War of 1812 and the Mexican War
11242 Jones Benjamin C. b. unkn 1847 d. unkn 1881 cem Lakeside
11243 Jones Carl Timothy b. Oct 25 1956 d. Dec 8 2007 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willis and Cleon (Morrow) Jones…killed in an automobile accident
11244 Jones Cataline C. b. unkn 1815 d. unkn 1892 cem Osage Confederate veteran Crays 22nd Brigade CSA…called Bobbie
11245 Jones Cathy Elaine b. Jan 22 1951 d. Oct 27 2011 cem St. Roch Daughter of Roy James and Patsy Nanette (Paschall) Jones
11246 Jones Charity b. Mar 5 1904 d. Aug 2 1994 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Autry and Tillie Gillis...married Bennie Jones
25192 Jones Charlene Vera Teague b. Aug 30 1949 d. Feb 11 2012 cem Alleyton Daughter of Charles Delbert and Leona Agnes (Smidovec) Teague…married Melvin Jones, Jul 7, 1991
11247 Jones Charlie b. Aug 10 1890 d. Nov 1 1955 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
11248 Jones Chester A. b. Mar 21 1908 d. Mar 28 1977 cem Oakland
11249 Jones Christine Michell b. Aug 27 1970 d. Nov 25 1970 cem St. Roch Daughter of August and Carolyn Jones
11250 Jones Cleon Geneva b. Jan 12 1918 d. Jan 27 2005 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Benjamin and Scott Morrow
11251 Jones Clinton b. Sep 14 1904 d. May 4 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Charley and Lula (Reed) Jones [unmarked, info from death certificate]
11252 Jones Daisy Lee b. Dec 13 1919 d. Oct 11 2003 cem Columbus City Daughter of Henry and Nancy Junious…married Nathaniel Jones
11253 Jones Dave b. unkn 1883 d. Jan 17 1938 cem Columbus City
11254 Jones Dave b. Mar 10 1910 d. Nov 30 1992 cem Columbus City Son of Dave and Emma (Stallion) Jones
11255 Jones Debra Jean b. Sep 28 1957 d. Dec 20 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Marion Brown and Levonne (Flowers) Nunn
11256 Jones Dorothy Gladys b. Jan 3 1921 d. Dec 15 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
11257 Jones Ducilla b. circa 1818 d. Aug 4 1914 cem Paradise Gardens
25304 Jones Earl "Gene" b. Mar 5 1936 d. Jun 18 2012 cem Lakeside Son of August and Augusta Jones…married Dorothy Jean Matzke Jun 17, 1957 (BP 6.21.2012)
11258 Jones Earlie b. Aug 31 1961 d. Mar 25 2002 cem Columbus City Son of Robert L. and Ida Faye Jones
11259 Jones Eddie b. unkn unkn d. May 14 -19 cem Alleyton
11260 Jones Edna A. b. Aug 14 1914 d. May 18 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Harry P. Jones...killed in an automobile accident
11261 Jones Eliza b. circa 1822 d. Feb 22 1892 cem Osage Née Caldwell, married Cataline C. Jones
11262 Jones Ellis U. b. Mar 6 1904 d. Mar 15 1984 cem Oakland Son of Ulysses and Emma (Petitt) Jones...veteran of World War II
11263 Jones Elvira D. b. unkn 1860 d. Mar 19 1935 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Hancock
11264 Jones Ennis b. May 5 1898 d. Mar 11 1949 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War I
11265 Jones Eugene E. b. Feb 1867 d. Sep 26 1917 cem unknown Son of William H. and Sarah Elizabeth Jones...shot to death
11266 Jones Eva b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1955 cem Osage Daughter of Littleberry McLemore and Sarah Susanna (Jenkins) Newsom...married George Watson...married ? Jones
11267 Jones Fannie George b. Jun 22 1864 d. Feb 15 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Augustus and Hannah Elizabeth (Elson) Jones
11268 Jones Fannie Leah b. unkn unkn d. Aug 3 1877 cem unknown Daughter of W. H. Jones
11269 Jones Fern b. Nov 11 1912 d. Dec 5 1998 cem Myrtle Daughter of David B. and Minnie (Davis) Brock...married Warren E. Jones, Nov 24, 1934
11270 Jones Floyd b. Jun 10 1919 d. Dec 12 1986 cem Oakland Veteran of World War II
11271 Jones Frances b. Dec 31 1917 d. Feb 6 2003 cem unknown Daughter of Raymond and Frances Supak…married Clyde Jones, May 7, 1969
11272 Jones Fred b. Feb 5 1922 d. Sep 30 1966 cem Columbus City Son of Dave and Emma (Stallin) Jones
11273 Jones Gea Renee b. Jul 10 1974 d. Apr 4 1994 cem Cheetham Daughter of Ronny G. and Sandy L. (Criswell) Jones...killed in an automobile accident
11274 Jones Gladys Elizabeth b. Jan 19 1924 d. Mar 14 2009 cem Union Hill Daughter of John Sr. and Maggie Lee Fry…married Marvin Jones
11275 Jones Gladys Lee b. Oct 2 1910 d. Jun 21 1935 cem unknown [buried in Columbus] Daughter of Dave and Emma (Stallion) Jones, married Shelly Gillis [info from death certificate]
11276 Jones Gus b. unkn unkn d. Aug 27 1902 cem unknown Killed by Henry Burttschell
11277 Jones Hannah Elizabeth b. Feb 25 1832 d. Mar 13 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Elson, married Augustus Jones, Jun 14, 1854
11278 Jones Harry b. unkn unkn d. May 1 1915 cem unknown
11279 Jones Harry P. b. Nov 4 1912 d. Nov 5 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Prentice and Pauline (Kretzschmar) Jones
11280 Jones Hazel Dottie b. Sep 2 1901 d. Nov 28 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Martha (Griffin) Jenkins...married Paul H. Jones, Dec 29, 1923
11281 Jones Henry b. circa 1800 d. Nov 9 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
11282 Jones Irene A. b. circa 1858 d. Dec 23 1940 cem Sam Houston Daughter of Miles and Louise (Greene) Green, married Ned Jones [info from death certificate]
11283 Jones Irenea b. circa 1862 d. Dec 23 1944 cem Sam Houston
11284 Jones J. W. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 3 1886 cem unknown Run over by a train
11285 Jones James Earl b. Feb 2 1937 d. Jul 2007 cem Williams Paradise Son of James and Alberta Jones
11286 Jones James Henry b. Apr 20 1872 d. Nov 26 1899 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
11287 Jones Jerlean b. Aug 2 1923 d. Jun 2 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jesse William and Luella E. (Ritter) Neuendorff…married Joe L. Jones, Aug 6, 1941
11288 Jones Jesse Vivan b. May 24 1904 d. Oct 26 1962 cem Columbus City Son of Henry and Gussie (Hodge) Jones
11289 Jones Joe L. b. Jan 21 1917 d. Aug 11 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alex J. and Minnie (Neuendorff) Jones…veteran of World War II
11290 Jones John M. b. Apr 1 1847 d. May 14 1908 cem Myrtle
11291 Jones Joyce b. Aug 21 1943 d. Aug 27 1988 cem Good Hope Called Bit
11292 Jones Julia b. Jul 3 1885 d. Dec 9 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Jackson and Emma (Williamson) Gillespie...married Samuel Addice Jones
11293 Jones Katie b. Mar 5 1910 d. Nov 8 1999 cem Alleyton Daughter of James and Bettie Bolden...married Joe Jones
11294 Jones Lela b. Dec 24 1898 d. Jul 12 1987 cem Oakland
11295 Jones Leola b. Jan 26 1910 d. Oct 20 1991 cem Paradise Gardens
11296 Jones Leonard b. Mar 4 1942 d. Jan 23 2010 cem Columbus City Son of Nathaniel and Daisy Lee (Junious) Jones
11297 Jones Lizzie C. b. circa 1834 d. Jun 1914 cem Columbus City
25490 Jones Lucinda b. circa 1870 d. Nov 21 1930 cem unknown Married Nathan Jones
11298 Jones Lue Ella b. unkn unkn d. Sep 10 1996 cem Oakland
11299 Jones Madge b. unkn 1921 d. unkn 1956 cem Osage
11300 Jones Margaret b. Jan 10 1907 d. Jan 16 1996 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Cecilia (Rolf) Kuhn...married Alex A. Jones Jr., Jan 14, 1925
11301 Jones Maria b. Sep 19 1809 d. Oct 27 1860 cem Columbus City Married Robert H. Jones
11302 Jones Marvin b. Sep 6 1938 d. May 29 2010 cem Columbus City Son of Nathaniel Jones and Daisy Lee Junious
11303 Jones Mary Lee b. Aug 23 1879 d. Jul 22 1910 cem Columbus City Daughter of H. Stansberry
11304 Jones Mattie b. circa 1880 d. Jan 22 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Simon Silas and Sallie (Herbert) Lott...married Eugene A. Toliver...married Thomas Ezra Jones
11305 Jones Melvin b. May 5 1945 d. Apr 19 1994 cem Alleyton
11306 Jones Miles b. Oct 21 1893 d. Aug 3 1984 cem Willing Workers
11307 Jones Milton b. circa 1893 d. Dec 1922 cem unknown
11308 Jones Minnie b. unkn 1876 d. Sep 3 1884 cem unknown Daughter of Benjamin C. and Mary Jones
11309 Jones Minnie b. Jul 1 1881 d. Feb 3 1961 cem St. Roch Daughter of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff...married August J. Jones
11310 Jones Minnie Louise b. Jul 27 1932 d. Oct 20 2008 cem cremated Daughter of Hildredge and Minnie (Jarman) Forteson
11311 Jones Mitchell M. b. May 21 1906 d. May 9 1993 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Presley and Pattie (Mitchell) Jones...called Mac
11312 Jones Mittie L. b. unkn 1895 d. unkn 1937 cem Columbus City
11313 Jones Mittie Lee b. Feb 12 1927 d. Mar 3 1980 cem Gay Hill Daughter of George Washington and Cora (Smith) Dillard
11314 Jones Mollie b. circa 1854 d. Aug 17 1950 cem Paradise Gardens Married Wesley Jones
11315 Jones Mose b. circa 1867 d. Aug 26 1932 cem unknown
11316 Jones Nancy Elizabeth b. Mar 16 1880 d. Mar 20 1881 cem unknown Daughter of W. H. Jones
11317 Jones Ora b. Dec 16 1881 d. Mar 10 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Alexander and Mollie (Little) Lowrey...married Randal John Weston Jones
11318 Jones Ora Lue b. Oct 2 1903 d. Dec 24 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Married James Jones
11319 Jones Paul Harter b. May 31 1900 d. May 7 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur and Bertha Jones
11320 Jones Pauline b. Dec 14 1885 d. Apr 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Richard and Adline (Kramer) Kretzschmar...married Prentice Jones
11321 Jones Polly b. May 1880 d. Sep 28 1900 cem unknown Daughter of Willis Jones
11322 Jones Prentice b. Mar 16 1884 d. Apr 9 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
11323 Jones Rachael Ann b. Apr 5 1957 d. Jan 27 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Pedro and Eloise Garcia...married Randal Jones
11324 Jones Randal John Weston b. Jan 12 1879 d. Dec 2 1934 cem Weimar Masonic
11325 Jones Robert Henry b. Apr 26 1933 d. Feb 21 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of James and Ora Lue Jones...Korean veteran
11326 Jones Roy Jr. b. Jun 5 1929 d. Jul 7 1929 cem Alleyton Son of Roy Sr. and Evelyn (Brown) Jones [unmarked, info from death certificate]
11327 Jones Sallie Fletcher b. Jan 22 1899 d. Jun 15 1975 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William Thomas and Eleanor (Connally) Jones
11328 Jones Samuel Addice b. Aug 1 1874 d. Jul 17 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Reese and Eliza (Thomas) Jones
11329 Jones Sharon b. Mar 1 1964 d. Nov 13 2005 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of James and Delphine Sewell…married Freddie Jones in 1999
11330 Jones Sharon Denise b. Jun 2 1965 d. Feb 3 1981 cem Oakland Died in a house fire
11331 Jones Sherrod B. b. Aug 27 1922 d. Apr 7 2006 cem Miller Creek Son of Edmund and Ettie (Manry) Jones
11332 Jones Teral Jeffrey b. May 7 1953 d. Jul 16 1977 cem St. Roch Vietnam veteran...killed in an automobile accident
11333 Jones Thomas Ezra b. Apr 18 1878 d. May 20 1953 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
11334 Jones unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1895 cem unknown Married Sam Jones
11335 Jones Wade b. Nov 26 1890 d. May 26 1973 cem Lakeside
11336 Jones Wade b. Mar 13 1954 d. Aug 26 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jerrell LaGrant and Virginia Lee (Sloan) Jones
11337 Jones Warren Elery b. Oct 2 1907 d. Mar 19 1972 cem Myrtle Son of Carlos A. and Nettie Mae (Daniels) Jones
11338 Jones Wesley b. Jun 10 1860 d. Aug 6 1932 cem Paradise Gardens
11339 Jones Will b. unkn unkn d. Jun 21 1896 cem unknown
11340 Jones William H. b. circa 1832 d. Sep 4 1881 cem unknown
11341 Jones William Naill b. Mar 28 1869 d. Nov 4 1893 cem unknown Son of Camillus and Annie (Naill) Jones
11342 Jones Willie Charles b. Oct 7 1927 d. May 16 2002 cem Willing Workers Son of Miles and Mittie Jones
11343 Jones Willie G. b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
11344 Jones Willis b. Nov 1 1918 d. Dec 8 1982 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Flinie and Lois Cook Wallace Jones
11345 Jones-Owens Robert Nathan b. Mar 30 1949 d. Sep 28 2006 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Samuel Lee and Ilenar Baker Owens
11346 Joos Lorne Alton b. Mar 24 1919 d. Dec 16 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Robert H. and Lottie L. Joos...veteran of World War II
11347 Jordan Alsdorf L. b. May 12 1863 d. May 30 1943 cem Lakeside
11348 Jordan B. Johnnie b. unkn 1915 d. unkn 1970 cem Columbus City
11349 Jordan Barbara Lou b. Jul 23 1935 d. Nov 24 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ernest August and Annie Pearl (Wicker) Schulenburg...married James E. Jordan, Apr 27, 1956
11351 Jordan Billie Dempsie b. Nov 25 1879 d. May 28 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas Jefferson and Merlissie Jordan
11350 Jordan Bradley Mark b. Dec 29 1962 d. May 24 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of James and Cora Jane (Deatherage) Jordan
11352 Jordan George Van b. unkn 1882 d. Dec 28 1884 cem unknown Son of John and Ellen Jordan
11353 Jordan John W. b. Aug 1 1815 d. Jan 29 1891 cem Weimar Masonic
11354 Jordan L. S. b. circa 1843 d. Jan 7 1929 cem unknown
11355 Jordan Margara E. b. Feb 17 1825 d. Jan 11 1901 cem Weimar Masonic Married John W. Jordan
11356 Jordan Mattie b. Dec 16 1920 d. Oct 3 2001 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ervin Winn and Princess Cindy Ealy...married Johnny Jordan
11357 Jordan Merlissie b. Jan 17 1860 d. Oct 22 1939 cem Lakeside Married Thomas Jefferson Jordan
11358 Jordan Susan R. b. Jun 6 1866 d. Jun 14 1960 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Mary (Kimbrough) Newman...married Alsdorf L. Jordan
11359 Jordan Teddy Roosevelt b. Aug 28 1945 d. Oct 22 1966 cem Columbus City Son of Mattie W. Jordan...killed in Vietnam
11360 Jorden Anthony Joe b. Jan 25 1951 d. Dec 3 1984 cem Shepard Son of Jessie Lee and Eloise (Johnson) Jorden...Vietnam veteran
11361 Jorden Elois b. Nov 7 1925 d. Nov 13 1993 cem Shepard
11362 Jorden Mellodee b. Nov 28 1963 d. Jun 10 1965 cem Shepard Daughter of Jessie Lee and Eloise (Johnson) Jorden
11363 Jorden Ronnie Jay b. Feb 1 1957 d. Feb 1992 cem Shepard Son of Jessie Lee and Eloise Jorden
11364 Jorden Willie Norris b. Jan 8 1947 d. Apr 4 1957 cem Shepard
11365 Jordt Dorothea b. circa 1802 d. Jan 11 1870 cem Columbus City Née Heeder, married Detlef Thomas Friedrich Jordt
11366 Jordt Hermann Emil Mathias b. Jul 31 1822 d. Jul 22 1863 cem unknown Son of Detlef Thomas Friedrich and Dorothea (Heeder) Jordt...died while in the Confederate army
11367 Jordt Karl Friedrich Sophus b. Sep 28 1820 d. Apr 7 1879 cem Columbus City Son of Detlef Thomas Friedrich and Dorothea (Heeder) Jordt
11368 Joseph L. S. b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1940 cem St. Mary
11369 Joseph Lee Rodney b. Jul 14 1924 d. Apr 11 1986 cem St. Mary Son of Charles and Flossie (Daniels) Joseph...veteran of World War II
11370 Journey George b. Mar 28 1882 d. Mar 22 1937 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Pete and Sallie (Lawson) Journey
11371 Journey Leo b. Jul 29 1905 d. Dec 3 1955 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Rosey (Noble) Journey [dates from death certificate
11372 Journey Robert b. unkn unkn d. Nov 13 1955 cem Paradise Gardens
11373 Juarez Benita b. Mar 21 1886 d. Nov 18 1964 cem Lakeside
11374 Juarez Candelario b. Feb 2 1914 d. Aug 4 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Sabas and Benita (Llanas) Juarez
11375 Juarez Sabas b. Dec 5 1880 d. Dec 23 1953 cem Lakeside
11376 Juenger A. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 18 1881 cem St. Michael
11377 Juenger Annie b. Nov 11 1886 d. Nov 18 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph and Anne (Trojan) Juenger
11378 Juenger Joseph b. circa 1861 d. May 1912 cem unknown
11379 Juenger Louise b. Aug 1867 d. Jan 28 1891 cem unknown
11380 Juenger Rudolf Frank Joseph b. Feb 29 1888 d. Jul 14 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Anne (Trojan) Juenger
11381 Juergens August O. b. Aug 27 1905 d. Dec 17 1964 cem St. Michael Son of John Henry and Wilhemenia (Koym) Juergens
11382 Juergens Henry J. b. Feb 27 1904 d. Dec 19 1970 cem New Bielau Son of John Friedrich and Wilhelmina (Koym) Juergens...veteran of World War II
11383 Juergens Janis b. Nov 4 1934 d. Nov 30 1934 cem St. Michael Daughter of August Otto and Mary (Billeck) Juergens
11384 Juergens John Friedrich b. Mar 6 1860 d. Jun 29 1946 cem New Bielau
11385 Juergens Mary b. Feb 1 1910 d. Apr 15 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Pauline (Beyer) Billeck…married August Juergens, Nov 25, 1933
11386 Juergens unnamed b. Mar 16 1888 d. Mar 16 1888 cem unknown Child of Emil Juergens
11387 Juergens Wilhelmine b. Mar 7 1863 d. Dec 27 1912 cem New Bielau Daughter of Joachim and Caroline (Bielefelt) Koym...married John Friedrich Juergens
11388 Junious Earline b. Jun 14 1925 d. Apr 8 2011 cem McDowell Daughter of Richard and Mattie McDowell Smith...married Jesse Junious
11389 Junious Eddie J. b. Apr 22 1922 d. Dec 18 1963 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
11390 Junious Henry b. Aug 6 1876 d. Dec 4 1967 cem Columbus City Son of Peter and Eliza (Armstrong) Junious
11391 Junious Jesse L. b. Jun 20 1927 d. May 24 1973 cem McDowell Veteran of World War II
11392 Junious Pearline b. Oct 22 1893 d. Apr 17 1975 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Hennie (Lewis) Junious
11393 Junious Robert J. b. Oct 21 1947 d. Apr 13 1982 cem Willing Workers Vietnam veteran
11394 Junious Rosie Lee b. Jun 9 1926 d. Apr 14 2001 cem Columbus City Daughter of James Wright...married Eddie Junious
11395 Jurak Annie b. Aug 19 1902 d. Nov 27 1979 cem St. Michael Daughter of Vince and Frances (Dybala) Jurak...married August Jurak in 1923
11396 Jurak August b. Jan 8 1904 d. Apr 13 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Frederick and Marie (Bareckte) Jurak
11397 Jurak Emil H. b. Feb 8 1913 d. Sep 11 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Fred and Mary Jurak...veteran of World War II
11398 Jurasek Barbara b. Dec 2 1888 d. Aug 5 1889 cem St. Mary
11399 Jurasek Ben b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 19__ cem St. Mary
11400 Jurasek Frank b. Mar 16 1886 d. Oct 24 1892 cem St. Michael Son of Peter and Johanna Jurasek
11401 Jurasek Hettie b. circa 1893 d. Apr 20 1910 cem St. Michael Daughter of Peter and Johanna Jurasek
11402 Jurasek Ignac b. Jun 28 1860 d. Nov 22 1942 cem St. Mary
11403 Jurasek Janie b. May 16 1889 d. Mar 16 1914 cem St. Michael Daughter of Peter and Johanna Jurasek
11404 Jurasek Johanna b. Sep 24 1856 d. Feb 5 1912 cem St. Michael Married Peter Jurasek
11405 Jurasek Minnie b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1961 cem St. Mary
11406 Jurasek Peter b. Jun 29 1850 d. May 2 1908 cem St. Michael
11407 Jurasek Terezie b. Apr 2 1868 d. Apr 12 1950 cem St. Mary Married Ignac Jurasek
11408 Jurasek Tonie A. b. Dec 28 1892 d. Oct 24 1973 cem St. Mary
11409 Jurasek Victor T. b. Jul 24 1893 d. Apr 3 1973 cem St. Mary
11410 Jurasek Vincent b. circa 1879 d. unkn 1900 cem St. Mary
11411 Jurecka Ida b. Jul 23 1913 d. Feb 17 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Anna (Ulrich) Schneider...married William August Jurecka, Nov 18, 1941
11412 Jurecka Leon S. b. Jan 19 1923 d. Feb 27 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sigmund and Agnes (Krecmer) Jurecka...veteran of World War II
11413 Jurecka William August b. Jul 14 1916 d. Nov 22 2007 cem St. Michael Son of Sigmund and Agnes (Krecmer) Jurecka
11414 Jurgens Friedrich b. Jan 21 1820 d. Feb 7 1874 cem Trinity Lutheran
11415 Jurica Frances Mary b. Dec 5 1905 d. Aug 16 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Vincenc and Antonia Pechacek...married Albert C. Jurica, Jun 4, 1928
11416 Jurica John James b. May 30 1935 d. Aug 1 1951 cem St. Anthony Son of Albert C. and Frances (Pechacek) Jurica...killed in a drilling accident