<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths L
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

898 Persons with Surnames Beginning with L

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
12934 Laake Alex A. Jr. b. Feb 12 1915 d. May 8 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alex and Louise (Ladewig) Laake
12935 Laake Alex Ray b. Feb 8 1945 d. Jan 6 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Louie and Lillie (Meyer) Laake
12936 Laake Alvin Paul b. Nov 23 1895 d. Dec 29 1984 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Oswald and Pauline (Ditwald) Laake
12937 Laake Angela b. Oct 8 1909 d. Jun 7 1999 cem St. Mary Daughter of Johann and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider...married Paul J. Laake, Nov 20, 1933
12938 Laake Bruno Paul b. Aug 27 1924 d. Sep 24 1999 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Alvin and Dorothea (Stock) Laake
12939 Laake Clara b. May 11 1817 d. Jun 6 1884 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Hilgen, married Ernst Laake
12940 Laake Dorothy b. Jan 10 1901 d. Feb 9 1963 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Stock, married Alvin Paul Laake
12941 Laake Edward J. b. Nov 18 1884 d. Sep 1 1915 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank Albert and Louise (Werlla) Laake
12942 Laake Emma b. Aug 19 1885 d. Oct 29 1900 cem Columbus City
12943 Laake Ermena Dora b. Dec 14 1922 d. Jan 2 1923 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
12944 Laake Erna Emalie b. Jul 30 1923 d. Jan 27 2001 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Annie (Warschak) Minar...married Bruno Paul Laake, Nov 20, 1945
12945 Laake Ernst b. Jul 11 1815 d. Jan 13 1884 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
12946 Laake Frank Albert b. Aug 10 1842 d. Aug 24 1918 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ernst and Clara (Hilgen) Laake
12947 Laake Karl Johann b. Sep 23 1877 d. Sep 22 1906 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank Albert and Louisa (Werlla) Laake
12948 Laake Lillie b. Oct 15 1924 d. Oct 12 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of William and Emma Kech Meyer
12949 Laake Louie b. Mar 9 1917 d. Feb 20 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of Alex and Louise (Ladewig) Laake...veteran of World War II
12950 Laake Louisa b. Feb 5 1846 d. Jul 6 1920 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Anna (Wacek) Werlla...married Frank Albert Laake, Oct 30, 1866
12951 Laake Lydia b. Aug 19 1914 d. Feb 4 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward and Annie (Genzer) Lobpries…married Victor Henry Laake, Mar 28, 1934
12952 Laake Mary Louise b. Mar 17 1948 d. Apr 24 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Erwin and Mary (Ressmann) Haverlah...married Edwin Laake, Apr 8, 1967
12953 Laake Oswald b. Sep 23 1851 d. Jan 16 1935 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
12954 Laake Paul Joseph b. Apr 15 1909 d. Aug 27 1995 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Martha (Elyer) Laake
12955 Laake Paul Thomas b. Oct 3 1893 d. Nov 2 1982 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Oswald and Pauline (Dittwald) Laake...veteran of World War I
12956 Laake Pauline b. Feb 10 1853 d. Feb 18 1940 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Dittwald, married Oswald Laake in 1877
12957 Laake Roxie Dorothy b. Jul 30 1904 d. Jun 25 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Willie and Anna (Dunkel) Schramm...married Paul Thomas Laake, Jan 17, 1922
12958 Laake Stephen Anthony b. Sep 11 1974 d. Jan 1 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Paul F. and Agnes (Schneider) Laake...killed in an automobile accident
12959 Laake Victor b. Sep 21 1939 d. Sep 22 1939 cem Lakeside
12960 Laake Victor H. b. Nov 8 1912 d. Oct 27 2011 cem Lakeside Son of Alex Anton, Sr. and Louisa Ladewig Laake...married Lydia Lobpries Mar. 28, 1934.
12961 Laas Anna b. Feb 16 1869 d. Feb 6 1882 cem Laas Daughter of Christoph and Caroline Laas
12962 Laas Caroline b. Jun 26 1849 d. Feb 21 1929 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis Brune...married Christopher J. Laas, Oct 24, 1874
12963 Laas Charles A. Gerhard b. Jul 1 1881 d. Nov 9 1883 cem Laas
12964 Laas Chris G. b. Aug 23 1878 d. Aug 30 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Christoph John and Caroline (Brune) Laas
12965 Laas Christopher J. b. May 19 1842 d. Nov 28 1904 cem Weimar Masonic
12966 Laas Clara b. Apr 1 1873 d. Feb 28 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Gottlieb Buske...married Henry J. Laas
12967 Laas Clara Mae b. Apr 4 1889 d. Apr 22 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Ida Dahse...married Louis H. Laas
12968 Laas Henry J. b. Aug 22 1872 d. Oct 19 1952 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Christopher and Annie Laas
12969 Laas Louis H. b. Nov 16 1888 d. Jun 23 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Christopher J. and Caroline (Brune) Laas
12971 Labaj Anna b. Apr 2 1853 d. Jan 9 1949 cem St. Mary Daughter of John Poncik...married John Labaj
12970 Labaj Anna b. unkn 1895 d. unkn 1978 cem St. Mary Née Gerla, married Ferdinand Labaj
12972 Labaj Anton b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1884 cem St. Mary Son of John and Anna (Poncik) Labaj
12973 Labaj Antonin b. Apr 23 1867 d. Sep 15 1901 cem St. Mary Son of Michael and Maria (Poncik) Labaj...bitten by a mad dog
12974 Labaj Clement F. b. Feb 8 1918 d. Feb 4 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinana and Anna (Gerla) Labaj
12975 Labaj Ferdinand D. b. Jun 5 1893 d. Feb 24 1950 cem St. Mary Son of Michael and Maria (Dornak) Labaj
12976 Labaj Jan b. May 4 1853 d. Jan 7 1907 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Maria (Barosh) Labaj
12977 Labaj Jari b. Nov 7 1857 d. Oct 11 1891 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Maria (Barosh) Labaj...called George
12978 Labaj Joseph b. Apr 1 1832 d. Jun 28 1888 cem St. Mary
12979 Labaj Magdalena b. unkn 1867 d. unkn 1958 cem St. Mary Née Blinka, married Jari George Labaj
12980 Labaj Maria b. Dec 29 1822 d. Sep 7 1891 cem St. Mary Née Barosh, married Joseph Labaj
12981 Labaj Mary A. b. Jul 4 1918 d. Apr 15 2002 cem St. Mary Daughter of Rudolph and Veronica (Barborak) Prihoda…married Henry Labaj
12982 Labaj Michael b. May 6 1855 d. Dec 27 1892 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Maria (Bavosh) Labaj
12983 LaBauve Jaque b. Oct 2 1899 d. May 4 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John L. and Rosa Lena (Hahn) Perry...married Robert Guidry LaBauve, Apr 17, 1923
12984 LaBauve Robert Guidry b. Oct 25 1891 d. Nov 18 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
12985 Labay Albert J. b. Jul 12 1908 d. Nov 25 1972 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Theresa (Kubecka) Labay
12986 Labay Albina b. Feb 25 1904 d. Apr 14 1991 cem St. Mary Née Wesselski, married Michael Labay
12987 Labay Amalia b. Jun 25 1896 d. Feb 16 1958 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ernest and Cecilia (Triska) Krenek...married Ludwig Labay
12988 Labay Anna b. Feb 22 1873 d. Jul 21 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of Valentine and Clara (Stanislav) Drlik...married Joseph Labay
12989 Labay Charles F. b. Mar 27 1915 d. Oct 26 2001 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Carolina (Drlik) Labay...veteran of World War II
12990 Labay Ella Mae b. Oct 31 1928 d. Nov 3 1999 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Carl and Ernestine (Bernhausen) Bollmann...married John L. Labay, Aug 16, 1950
12991 Labay Esota Marie b. Feb 4 1964 d. Mar 18 2004 cem St. Mary Daughter of James and Florence (Skuca) Tucker…married Jerry Labay
12992 Labay Francisca b. Dec 10 1919 d. Dec 11 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Karolina (Drlik) Labay
12993 Labay Frank b. Nov 15 1863 d. Aug 8 1951 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Maria (Barosh) Labaj
12994 Labay Frank J. b. unkn 1901 d. unkn 1968 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Theresa (Kubecka) Labay
12995 Labay Fred A. b. Feb 27 1929 d. Jul 2 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Annie (Gerla) Labaj
12996 Labay George b. Jul 26 1892 d. Aug 20 1983 cem St. Mary Son of Jan and Anna (Poncik) Labay
12997 Labay Hattie Lena b. Oct 16 1906 d. Apr 15 1969 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mary (Binder) Kroboth...married Henry J. Labay, Jun 25, 1925
12998 Labay Henry J. b. Feb 19 1899 d. Mar 4 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Carolina (Drlik) Labay
12999 Labay J. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 13 1891 cem unknown Died in a ginning accident
13000 Labay Jerome G. b. Oct 8 1890 d. Sep 21 1967 cem St. Mary Son of Michael and Maria (Dornak) Labay
13001 Labay John b. unkn 1878 d. unkn 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Jan and Anna (Poncik) Labaj
13002 Labay John L. b. Oct 17 1919 d. Apr 25 2001 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Jerome G. and Julie Ann (Frnka) Labay...veteran of World War II
13004 Labay Joseph b. May 7 1861 d. Aug 10 1949 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Maria (Barosh) Labay
13003 Labay Joseph b. Aug 10 1878 d. Mar 11 1961 cem St. Mary Son of John and Anna (Poncik) Labay
13005 Labay Julia A. b. Apr 18 1894 d. Jan 5 1930 cem St. Mary Née Frnka, married Jerome Labay
13006 Labay Karolina b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1965 cem St. Mary Née Drlik, married Joseph Labay
13007 Labay Karolina b. Oct 9 1898 d. Oct 12 1956 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Anna (Drlik) Labay
13008 Labay Lawrence C. Sr. b. Apr 15 1935 d. Jan 10 2009 cem St. Mary Son of Fred D. and Annie (Gerla) Labay
13009 Labay Lawrence Joseph b. May 10 1918 d. Oct 27 2001 cem St. Mary Son of Ludwig and Amalia (Krenek) Labay
13010 Labay Leo b. Sep 17 1911 d. Aug 14 1993 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Carolina (Drlik) Labay
13011 Labay Lillie b. Aug 9 1902 d. Sep 12 1928 cem St. Mary Daughter of Josef and Mary Cernoch...married George Labay, Oct 30, 1923
13012 Labay Louis b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1965 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Annie (Drlik) Labay
13013 Labay Ludwig b. Jul 5 1888 d. Oct 1 1965 cem St. Mary Son of George and Magdelena (Blinka) Labay
13014 Labay Mary b. unkn 1884 d. Aug 3 1958 cem St. Mary Née Skuca, married Mike L. Labay
13015 Labay Mary b. Jan 22 1912 d. Dec 20 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Charlie and Matilda (Genzer) Naiser...married Leo Labay, May 10, 1959
13016 Labay Michael John b. Feb 17 1884 d. Feb 8 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Michael and Maria (Dornak) Labay
13017 Labay Mike L. b. unkn 1879 d. Jun 14 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Jan and Anna (Poncik) Labaj
13018 Labay Nollie J. b. Mar 10 1929 d. Feb 1 1980 cem St. Mary Daughter of William and Albina Buzek...married Charles Labay, Jan 23, 1947
13019 Labay Paulina b. Jun 5 1879 d. Jul 4 1963 cem St. Mary Daughter of Josef and Marie (Peters) Skuca...married John Labay
13020 Labay Robert M. b. Apr 23 1882 d. Oct 30 1963 cem St. Mary Son of John and Anna (Poncik) Labay
13021 Labay Steve J. b. Dec 11 1900 d. Mar 4 1969 cem St. Mary Son of John and Pauline (Skuca) Labay
13022 Labay Terezie b. Jan 21 1868 d. Oct 4 1910 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Andrusa Kubecka...married Frank Labay
13023 Labay unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Terezie (Kubecka) Labay
13024 Labay Velma A. b. Sep 20 1889 d. Jan 27 1980 cem St. Mary Née Dornak, married Robert Labay
13025 Labay Veronika b. May 10 1887 d. Mar 13 1938 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak...married Michael John Labay
13026 Labay William Lucas b. unkn 1905 d. Nov 3 1905 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Annie (Drlik) Labay
13027 Lacey Elwood b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
13028 Lacina Edwin Daniel b. May 15 1922 d. Feb 23 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Mary (Kruppa) Lacina
13029 Lacina Wilbertha I. b. Aug 8 1925 d. May 18 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Née Ulrich, married Edwin Daniel Lacina, Aug 29, 1944
13030 Lack Elizabeth b. Oct 21 1934 d. Aug 11 1994 cem St. Anthony Daughter of George and Florence (Shader) Jauernig...married Edward Lack in 1951
13031 Lackey Eliza Jane b. unkn 1852 d. unkn 1908 cem Alleyton
13032 Lackey Pat b. unkn unkn d. Nov 9 1885 cem unknown Shot to death in Alleyton
13033 Lacourse Ethel Y. b. Sep 10 1918 d. Jul 10 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Edwin and Myrtle (LaBauve) Bierman...married Lucien T. Lacourse, Aug 11, 1945
13034 Lacourse Lucien T. b. Feb 12 1921 d. Dec 31 2000 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Emily Lacourse...veteran of World War II...called Sarge
13035 Lacy Leonard A. b. Mar 18 1932 d. Apr 16 1976 cem Columbus City
13036 Ladewig Bertha b. Aug 8 1848 d. Oct 1927 cem Lehrer Daughter of Francis "Frank" and Anna Maria (Hoelscher) Dungen, married Johann August Ladewig who is buried in the Chesterville Cemetery
13037 Ladewig Harry Lester b. Mar 19 1925 d. Jun 8 1986 cem Kaiser Son of Julius August and Ida (Bernhausen) Ladewig...veteran of World War II
13038 Ladewig Ida b. Apr 9 1884 d. Nov 9 1951 cem Kaiser Daughter of Reinhardt and Louisa (Wienderich) Bernhausen...married Julius August Ladewig, Apr 10, 1898
13039 Ladewig Julius August b. May 13 1884 d. May 5 1940 cem Kaiser
13040 Ladewig Lena Katherine b. Mar 1 1888 d. Jul 28 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of Adolph and Annie Schneider...married William Fred Ladewig, Jul 21, 1904
13041 Ladewig Millie b. Mar 18 1912 d. Dec 29 2006 cem Kaiser Daughter of Vince and Agnes (Holub) Prihoda…married Leo Mayer…married Harry A. Ladewig, Aug 26, 1959
13042 Ladewig unnamed boy b. Jul 22 1922 d. Jul 22 1922 cem Lehrer Son of Bill Ladewig
13043 Ladewig William Fred b. May 20 1875 d. Sep 20 1942 cem Lakeside Son of August and Bertha (Duncan) Ladewig
13044 Ladusch Bertha M. b. Sep 22 1881 d. Jan 19 1955 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Carl August and Sophie Emilie (Grabow) Ladusch
13045 Ladusch Carl August b. Feb 12 1838 d. Nov 9 1924 cem Zoar Lutheran
13046 Ladusch Hermann C. b. Apr 27 1886 d. Aug 1 1966 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Carl August and Sophie Emilie (Grabow) Ladusch
13047 Ladusch Sophie Emilie b. Oct 31 1847 d. Oct 21 1932 cem Zoar Lutheran Née Grabow, married Carl August Ladusch
13048 Laeve Adela b. May 11 1908 d. Jan 26 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Annie (Till) Helcamp...married Leo Laeve Oct 11, 1936
13049 Laeve Leo b. Apr 26 1911 d. Feb 12 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Herman and Emilie (Strnadel) Laeve
13050 LaGrange Agnes Mae b. Aug 14 1896 d. Mar 11 1948 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jim Milan...married Riley Eastwood LaGrange
13051 LaGrange Riley Eastwood b. Jan 26 1902 d. June 23 1980 cem Myrtle
13052 Laidley Thomas Mortimer b. circa 1827 d. Dec 12 1889 cem Clear Creek
13053 Laiger N. G. b. Nov 4 1852 d. Aug 20 1888 cem St. Roch
13054 Lain Dorothy b. Feb 22 1925 d. Aug 25 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Benjamin Hardin and Sarah Elizabeth (Tucker) Adams…married Earnest Herschel Lain, Sep 3, 1949
13055 Lain Earnest Herschel b. Feb 13 1918 d. Feb 26 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herbert Lindsey and Catherine Lain...veteran of World War II
13056 Lala Joyce Woeneda b. Mar 15 1928 d. Mar 1 1989 cem Lakeside
13057 Lambert Lula b. Apr 30 1874 d. Jun 5 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alonzo and Dankrita Hayes (Jordan) Barnett
13058 Lambright Oliver Edward b. Oct 20 1935 d. Dec 13 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Barney and Sarah (Maiden) Lambright
13059 Lamby Adam b. Jan 13 1814 d. Aug 28 1869 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
13060 Lamkin Clyde E. b. Nov 16 1889 d. Mar 15 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Anderson and Ella N. (Henderson) Lamkin
13061 Lamkin Ella N. b. circa 1857 d. Oct 16 1891 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Thomas J. Henderson...married John Anderson Lamkin, Nov 8, 1872
13062 Lamkin Elmo C. b. Jul 17 1917 d. Sep 6 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Clyde E. and Maddie (Lee) Lamkin...veteran of World War II
13063 Lamkin John A. b. unkn 1884 d. Sep 14 1885 cem Clear Creek Son of John Anderson and Ella N. (Henderson) Lamkin
13064 Lamkin John Anderson b. Dec 25 1856 d. Jul 19 1929 cem Clear Creek Son of John L. and Mary (Stanton) Lamkin
13065 Lamkin Laura Mae b. May 5 1914 d. Dec 20 1914 cem Lehrer
13066 Lamkin Mady b. Feb 1 1890 d. Oct 2 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Isaac Abraham and Emilie (Quals) Lee...married Clyde E. Lamkin, Nov 5, 1913
13067 Lamkin Sarah Frances b. Aug 14 1869 d. Nov 18 1941 cem Live Oak Daughter of Wilson T. C. and Susan (Brinkley) Butler...married John W. Bennett...married John Anderson Lamkin in 1892
13068 Lamkin unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1898 cem unknown Child of M. Lamkin
13069 Lammes Maria Dorothy b. Mar 5 1829 d. Dec 1 1922 cem Alleyton Married William Miekow in 1853...married Herman Lammes in 1866
13070 Lammes Stella b. unkn unkn d. Nov 12 1922 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Cincinnati (Strahan) Wilson...married William C. Lammes
13071 Lammes William C. b. Feb 13 1867 d. Apr 2 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Herman and Maria Dorothy Lammes
13072 Lampton Oscar Dean b. Jul 22 1993 d. Jul 22 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Keith Scott and Karen Ann (Payne) Lampton
13073 Land Gerritt Van b. Sep 30 1911 d. Sep 23 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Levin K. and Frankie (Van Valkenburg) Land...veteran of World War II
13074 Land Lucretia Raelynn b. Jun 18 1966 d. Aug 22 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Alfred and Judy Carol (McDuffie) Bowman...married Larry Land
13075 Landa Bessie F. b. Nov 15 1874 d. Dec 13 1959 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. J. and Annie (Kleinsmith) Nathan...married Max M. Landa in 1895
13076 Landa Louis A. b. Nov 6 1901 d. Mar 17 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Max M. and Bessie (Nathan) Landa
13077 Landa Max M. b. Aug 8 1874 d. Jan 23 1939 cem Lakeside
13078 Landa Maynard I. b. Oct 18 1897 d. Oct 10 1976 cem Lakeside Son of Max M. and Bessie (Nathan) Landa
13079 Landers Marvin Dean b. Oct 5 1951 d. Dec 24 2007 cem unknown Son of Bradford and Hazel Landers
13080 Landig Earline b. Oct 21 1898 d. May 22 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry August and Emma Sophie Buescher
13081 Landry Simon Bernard Jr. b. Aug 24 1918 d. Apr 16 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Simon Bernard and Lucille (Sanchez) Landry...veteran of World War II
13082 Lane L. B. b. Jul 30 1923 d. Apr 24 2006 cem Kaiser Son of Joe N. and Elizabeth Lane…veteran of World War II
13083 Lane Minnie Ola b. Mar 1 1925 d. Apr 13 2010 cem Kaiser Daughter of Joel L. and Ida Lee (Bazzley) Baldock…married L.B.Lane
13084 Lane Robert b. unkn unkn d. Sep 21 1895 cem unknown Shot to death
13085 Lang Jeff b. May 22 1964 d. Jul 27 2003 cem unknown Son of T. Lang
13086 Lang Jeffery Earl b. May 22 1964 d. Jul 27 2003 cem Lakeside
13087 Lang Mack Coats b. Feb 25 1975 d. Apr 24 1977 cem Lakeside Son of T. Lang
13088 Langdon Jim b. unkn unkn d. Jul 27 1886 cem unknown Struck by lightning
13089 Lange Clara b. Dec 22 1858 d. Jan 4 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Julius and Rosalia (Bernke) Hundt...married John Lange
13090 Lange Enno J. b. Jan 2 1885 d. Feb 4 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Clara (Hundt) Lange
13091 Lange Ernest b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Brune
13092 Lange Gustav Adolph b. Jul 29 1872 d. Mar 2 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of E. and H. Lange
13093 Lange Jerry Lou b. Oct 24 1956 d. Oct 12 1980 cem Lakeside
13094 Lange John b. Feb 5 1854 d. Mar 1 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Lange
13095 Lange Joselyn Irene b. Feb 14 1959 d. Feb 14 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daguhter of Marvin and Virgia Mae (Alston) Lange
13096 Lange Lucille Joan b. Aug 13 1944 d. Oct 5 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Henry and Rosalie Emma (Janak) Perry…married Perry Daniel Lange
13097 Lange Marvin b. Feb 6 1918 d. Jan 15 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Enno J. and Annie (Tengler) Lange...veteran of World War II
13098 Lange Perry Daniel b. circa 1936 d. Dec 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Perry G. and Hazel Rose Lange
13099 Lange Rose Adeline b. Jan 12 1901 d. Dec 19 1998 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John D. and Minnie Pauline (Wilde) Hopkins...married Hugh Sheridan...married Rupert L. Lange, Dec 18, 1925
13100 Lange Rupert L. b. Oct 3 1898 d. Oct 26 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John and Clara (Hundt) Lange
13101 Lange V. Enno b. Sep 6 1916 d. May 28 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Enno J. and Nannie (Tengler) Lange...drowned
13102 Langer Jacob b. Mar 4 1853 d. Jul 15 1884 cem St. Mary
13103 Langer Karolina b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City Died at the age of 56
13104 Langsdon Anthedon R. b. Jan 29 1864 d. Dec 1 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married I. Langsdon
13105 Langsdon Fletcher H. b. Sep 10 1894 d. Sep 28 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of I. and Anthendon R. Langsdon
13106 Langsdon Howard P. b. Nov 19 1889 d. Oct 27 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of I. and Anthendon R. Langsdon
13107 Langsdon Roger b. Dec 5 1892 d. Nov 19 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of I. and Anthendon R. Langsdon
13108 Langsdon unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 15 1899 cem unknown Child of I. Langsdon
13109 Langston Julius Howard b. Feb 2 1902 d. Apr 22 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ernest Coleman and Cora Bell (Huffman) Langston
13110 Langston Phaedra Mae b. May 18 1903 d. Jun 17 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter A. R. Getter...married Julius Howard Langston, Feb 14, 1928
13111 Lanier David Leslie b. Dec 29 1899 d. Jun 19 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Alice Lanier
13112 Lanier Etta Alice b. Dec 15 1894 d. Nov 9 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Née Moss, married Henry Travis Lanier Jr.
13113 Lanier Henry Travis b. Sep 18 1921 d. Feb 11 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Travis and Etta Alice (Moss) Lanier...killed in World War II
13114 Lanier Norman Lee b. Mar 2 1925 d. Oct 13 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of David Leslie and Ola Belle (Smith) Lanier...killed in World War II
13115 Lanier Ola Belle b. Mar 26 1897 d. Feb 6 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Anderson Thomas and Cora Belle (Tubbs) Smith...married David Leslie Lanier, Feb 9, 1919
13116 Lanier W. B. b. Jan 2 1815 d. Nov 26 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13117 Lantz Opal Allee b. Apr 15 1904 d. Jun 21 1904 cem Myrtle Daughter of A. J. and Mattie Lantz
13118 Lapham Michael John b. Jun 13 1938 d. Oct 11 1999 cem St. Michael Son of John D. and Edna May (Rice) Lapham
13119 Laqua Kenwood J. b. Apr 14 1929 d. Jul 14 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Henry J. and Gertrude (Moeller) Laqua
13120 Laqua Leroy b. May 31 1932 d. Jul 23 2010 cem St. Michael Son Henry J. and Gertrude (Moeller) Laqua
13121 Lara James W. b. Apr 10 1927 d. Jan 9 1987 cem Willing Workers Korean veteran
13122 Larey Anna B. b. Dec 8 1872 d. Jul 12 1944 cem Lakeside Née Hildebrand, married Rollie N. Larey
13123 Larey Rollie N. b. Mar 23 1865 d. May 14 1932 cem Lakeside
13124 Largent N. A. b. Aug 28 1852 d. Feb 21 1913 cem Myrtle
13126 Larmer Bert Howard b. Oct 22 1886 d. Jun 7 1959 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas R. and Lillian Larmer
13125 Larmer Bert Howard b. Apr 17 1929 d. Nov 22 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Bert Howard and Dora J. (Martin) Larmer...Korean veteran
13127 Larmer Dora J. b. Nov 8 1898 d. Jan 29 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of William John and Lilla (Denham) Martin...married Bert Howard Larmer
13128 Larned Carolyn Ann b. Mar 23 1942 d. Aug 12 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Raymond and Ella Cernosek…married Jack O. Larned Jr.
13129 Larsen Bird b. Oct 1889 d. Sep 23 1936 cem Myrtle Son of Jacob and Georgina Ann (Foster) Larsen
13130 Larsen Carl W. b. unkn 1861 d. Jul 18 1943 cem Myrtle
13131 Larsen Carna b. Mar 26 1836 d. Jan 11 1921 cem Myrtle Daughter of Oke and Karna Janson
13132 Larsen Elmer Henry b. Dec 8 1908 d. Jun 20 1996 cem Myrtle Son of Miller and Karen Larsen...veteran of World War II
13133 Larsen George W. b. Aug 18 1928 d. Dec 6 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Korean War veteran
13134 Larsen John Gabriel b. Mar 25 1883 d. Apr 14 1965 cem Lakeside
13135 Larsen Mabel b. Jul 18 1914 d. Feb 22 1990 cem Myrtle Daughter of Eather and Annie (Riddle) Hutchins...married ? Campbell...married ? Larsen
13136 Larsen Maybelle Jane b. Dec 9 1919 d. Jan 17 1970 cem Myrtle Daughter of Frederick P. and Edith (Gwynn) Burdick...married Elmer Henry Larsen in 1944
13137 Larsen Raymond Roy b. unkn unkn d. Feb 18 1918 cem Myrtle Son of Jacob and Georgiana Ann (Foster) Larsen
13138 Larson Gabriel Eric b. Dec 15 1918 d. Aug 9 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gabriel Eric and Elise (Widen) Larson
13139 Larson Georgina Ann b. Jul 30 1869 d. Jan 14 1960 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Eollias/Eliza (Marvin)  Foster...married Jacob W. Larson, Dec 16, 1888
13140 Larson Harry Dean b. Nov 15 1893 d. Dec 24 1984 cem Myrtle Son of Jacob and Georgina Ann (Foster) Larson...veteran of World War I
13141 Larson Nellie b. Aug 15 1903 d. Jan 9 1996 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Addie (Reynolds) Buffington...married Harry Dean Larson, Nov 11, 1928
13142 Larson Ruby b. Dec 16 1913 d. Nov 11 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Née Rabel, married Gabriel E. Larson
13143 Laska Stella b. circa 1874 d. Mar 22 1929 cem unknown Burned to death
13144 Lassen Henry b. Jan 12 1874 d. Jul 25 1953 cem Myrtle
13145 Lassen Rebecca Jane b. Mar 16 1837 d. Oct 12 1920 cem Myrtle
13146 Latham Nicholas Aaron b. Feb 9 1998 d. Feb 9 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Rex and Pamela Latham
13147 Latimer George H. b. circa 1947 d. Sep 9 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of F. Hollis and Emma Jena (Fletcher) Latimer
13148 Latimer unnamed girl b. Jan 24 1982 d. Jan 24 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George H. and Rosalie (Shoen) Latimer
13149 Lauderdale Patricia Ann b. Aug 31 1927 d. Dec 3 2005 cem unknown Daughter of Joseph and Helen (Stansbury) Carrigan…married ? Cole…married Gerald J. Lauderdale, Feb 4, 1967
13150 Laughlin Avis Ann b. Jun 8 1917 d. Sep 23 2007 cem Lakeside Married Jones Connally Laughlin
13151 Laughlin Bonnie Merle b. Nov 14 1915 d. Sep 30 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Clyde and Rose Nell (Reese) Garrett...married John Reagan Laughlin, Aug 13, 1935
13152 Laughlin Charles Curtis b. May 1 1943 d. Aug 6 1986 cem Lakeside Son of John Reagan and Bonnie Merle (Garrett) Laughlin
13153 Laughlin John Reagan b. Jan 30 1905 d. May 10 1984 cem Lakeside Son of John Rufus and Estelle (Connally) Laughlin
13154 Laughlin John Reagan III b. Sep 30 1962 d. May 9 2004 cem Lakeside Son of John Reagan and Kathryn Sue (Billings) Laughlin…killed in an automobile accident
13155 Laughlin Jones Connally b. Mar 4 1908 d. Mar 24 1985 cem Lakeside Son of John Rufus and Estelle (Connally) Laughlin...veteran of World War II
13156 Laughlin Kathryn Sue b. Jun 14 1935 d. Sep 6 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ray and Louise Dorothy (Frank) Billings...married John Reagan Laughlin Jr. in 1962
13157 Laurentz Robert Alan b. May 22 1962 d. Nov 19 2004 cem unknown Son of Glenn Robert and Elizabeth (McClean) Laurentz
13158 Lavenduski Lena b. circa 1890 d. May 20 1908 cem unknown Daughter of Mrs. C. Lavenduski
13159 Lavenduski Mrs. C. b. unkn unkn d. May 20 1908 cem unknown
13160 Law Felton Burlin b. Apr 23 1975 d. Mar 24 1979 cem Lakeside Son of William and Knoxie (Mills) Law
13161 Law Jewell b. Oct 17 1926 d. Dec 22 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of Elmer E. and Mabel Pauline (Farley) Lewis...married Felton Burlin Law
13162 Lawless Ada May b. Feb 14 1871 d. Feb 22 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Jamerson, married William Henry Lawless
13163 Lawless William Henry b. Jan 16 1863 d. Mar 2 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Redman and Elizabeth (Harvey) Lawless
13164 Lawrence Dixie b. Feb 24 1886 d. Sep 17 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Meisel, married Luther Sylvester Lawrence, Jan 31, 1906
13165 Lawrence Elizabeth b. unkn 1891 d. Nov 23 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas and Frances Lawrence
13166 Lawrence Ernest Harold b. unkn unkn d. Feb 24 1985 cem unknown
13167 Lawrence Luther Sylvester b. Jul 28 1886 d. Nov 24 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Benjamin and Mary (Miller) Lawrence
13168 Lawrence Mary Lucretia b. unkn 1849 d. Oct 10 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Debora (Sloane) Lawrence
13169 Lawrence unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 5 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
13170 Laws Diana b. Jun 15 1945 d. Jul 23 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Jack and Mona (Glaze) Laws
13171 Lawson John R. b. May 10 1906 d. Aug 30 1955 cem Cheetham
13172 Lawson Thomas B. b. Oct 5 1818 d. Feb 13 1900 cem Lakeside
13173 Laye Hazel b. unkn 1908 d. Nov 21 1908 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. G. and Lillie (Shortt) Laye
13174 Layne Edward b. Jan 17 1916 d. Aug 27 1958 cem Weimar Masonic
13175 Layton Evelyn b. Jan 22 1914 d. Dec 1 2004 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Winters and Claudia (Shoemake) Willieford…married Louie W. Layton
13176 Layton Farrell Dalton b. Sep 23 1931 d. Nov 19 1996 cem Myrtle Son of Louie Weyland and Evelyn (Williford) Layton
13177 Layton Louie W. b. Aug 7 1911 d. Oct 12 1991 cem Myrtle Son of Walter and Ina Belle (Wisley) Layton
13178 Leal Eric Zachary b. Feb 7 1991 d. Feb 7 1991 cem Lakeside
13179 Leal Jesus Jr. b. Jan 30 1936 d. Apr 4 2010 cem Nativity Son of Jesus and Aurelia Leal
13180 Lebeda Clara b. Aug 6 1911 d. Apr 23 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph and Minnie (Fries) Kainer…married Frank Lebeda, Feb 7, 1934
13181 Lebeda Frank G. b. Oct 3 1908 d. Jun 26 1987 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
13182 Lebeda Louise b. Feb 28 1881 d. Aug 2 1946 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Veronica Janacek...married Ed Lebeda, Jan 17, 1916
13183 Lebeda Rosa b. Aug 30 1895 d. May 8 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Anna (Tannich) Horak, married Joe R. Lebeda
13184 LeBlanc Harry Eugene b. Oct 17 1931 d. Dec 31 1976 cem Myrtle Son of M. J. and Zelda (Daugherty) LeBlanc...Korean War veteran
13185 LeBlanc Johnnie Jo b. Jan 28 1941 d. Aug 22 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sam and Dolly (Willtrout) Mathis...married Tilton A. LeBlanc
13186 LeBleu Annie b. Sep 10 1903 d. Feb 8 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Ernest and Emilie (Lehmann) Schubert...married Thomas V. LeBleu in Sep 1930
13187 LeBleu Charles T. b. Oct 1 1942 d. May 14 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Thomas V. and Annie (Schubert) LeBleu
13188 Ledder Fritz b. circa 1828 d. Jul 4 1874 cem unknown
13189 Lednicky Adela b. Apr 29 1913 d. Feb 4 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rudolph and Lillian (Parma) Mican…married Albert Lednicky
13190 Lednicky Albert G. b. Apr 7 1910 d. Dec 25 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Alvin and Mary Lednicky
13191 Lednicky Lindsay Lynn b. Jul 1 1994 d. Jul 1 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Lednicky
13192 Lednicky Patrick H. b. Mar 12 1933 d. Feb 7 1979 cem Lakeside Korean and Vietnam veteran
13193 Lee A. H. b. Aug 16 1868 d. May 27 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
13194 Lee Anna b. Nov 25 1902 d. Nov 8 1906 cem Paradise Gardens
13195 Lee Annie b. Sep 9 1898 d. May 9 1935 cem Weimar Masonic
13196 Lee Archie R. b. Mar 7 1905 d. Apr 3 1946 cem Lakeside
13197 Lee Cearay b. Jun 9 1869 d. Apr 4 1938 cem Boykin Son of Arch and Emer (Baldwin) Lee
13198 Lee Clara b. Dec 25 1879 d. Jun 15 1980 cem Paradise Gardens Married Representer Lee
13199 Lee Doc b. circa 1868 d. Jan 23 1938 cem unknown Killed by D. C. Taylor
13200 Lee Edward McCoy b. Feb 11 1920 d. Nov 6 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Edd and Joseph Andra Ivy Lee
13201 Lee Elizabeth b. Nov 14 1867 d. Dec 31 1955 cem Trinity Lutheran
13202 Lee Elizabeth A. b. circa 1823 d. Jun 6 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13203 Lee Ellie b. Aug 9 1897 d. Dec 26 1979 cem Oakland
13204 Lee Evie Jr. b. unkn 1928 d. unkn 1987 cem Paradise Gardens
13205 Lee Georga Annie b. Aug 24 1866 d. Sep 8 1930 cem Live Oak Née Einkauf, married Rufus Rutledge...married Jesse C. Latham, Oct 8, 1896...married Isaac Abraham Lee
13206 Lee Gussie b. Nov 30 1898 d. May 3 1978 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Samuel and Mollie (Brown) Wright...married Percy J. Lee
13207 Lee Harvey b. Oct 4 1908 d. Dec 2 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Abraham and Annie (Einkauf) Lee
13208 Lee Harvey William b. Nov 12 1902 d. Mar 7 1943 cem Lakeside Son of Charley and Rosey (Barrecks) Lee
13209 Lee Hilda Sophia Frieda b. Nov 28 1910 d. Jan 18 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Fritz and Mathilda (Koym) Thumann…married Harvey Lee, Feb 6, 1929
13210 Lee Hubert b. circa 1874 d. Jul 28 1944 cem Paradise Gardens
13211 Lee Ibbie b. May 14 1871 d. Oct 4 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ibzan William and Hattie (Cunningham) Middlebrook...married Jefferson Lee...killed in an automobile accident
13212 Lee Isaac Abraham b. Feb 28 1856 d. Feb 28 1918 cem Live Oak
13213 Lee Isaac Hilliard b. Jan 31 1893 d. Nov 28 1918 cem Live Oak Son of Isaac Abraham and Emma Lee...veteran of World War I
13214 Lee John Henry b. Jun 2 1900 d. Jan 25 1968 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
13215 Lee John N. b. unkn 1862 d. Sep 16 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
13216 Lee Karen Denise b. Nov 23 1965 d. Nov 23 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Terry Lee
13217 Lee Kate b. Nov 10 1871 d. Apr 17 1928 cem Oakland Hill Daughter of Worden and Eliza (Brown) Prince...married Lamar Lee
13218 Lee Lamar b. Dec 25 1873 d. Mar 3 1958 cem Oakland Hill Son of Ruben Lee
13219 Lee Lester b. Dec 24 1902 d. Apr 15 1996 cem Oakland Hill Son of Prince and Mittie (Baker) Lee
13220 Lee Lillie Modene b. Oct 15 1922 d. Dec 12 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of S. C. Chew...married Edward McCoy Lee
13221 Lee Mary Ann b. Dec 5 1932 d. Sep 12 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Alvin and Katie Juanita (McGill) Lee
13222 Lee Mila V. b. Jun 3 1917 d. Aug 29 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Hosie and Pearl (Wooldridge) Hasty...married Evie Lee Jr.
13223 Lee Mrs. E. A. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 6 1880 cem unknown
13224 Lee Nannie E. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 26 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13225 Lee Percy J. b. Sep 24 1898 d. May 14 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of Lavine and Helen (Manning) Lee...veteran of World War I
13226 Lee Rachael Lavesta b. Jan 31 1860 d. Mar 6 1932 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married John L. Lee in 1897
13227 Lee Representer b. Sep 15 1879 d. Sep 23 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Tom Lee
13228 Lee Robert b. Nov 24 1904 d. Feb 27 1911 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Herbert and Hattie (Thompson) Lee
13229 Lee Rosina b. Oct 15 1868 d. Feb 6 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Frank and Anna M. (Maertz) Burttschell...married A. H. Lee
13230 Lee Stacy b. Feb 23 1935 d. Aug 8 1991 cem Kaiser Son of John G. and Nellie (Hughes) Lee...Korean veteran
13231 Lee Tamer b. May 1849 d. Nov 25 1903 cem Paradise Gardens
13232 Lee Taswell b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1 1882 cem unknown Killed by Jimmy Pettus
13233 Lee Thomas b. Jul 31 1897 d. Mar 20 1961 cem Oakland Hill
13235 Lee Tom b. Nov 23 1821 d. Nov 25 1928 cem Paradise Gardens
13234 Lee Tom b. Mar 12 1873 d. Dec 29 1914 cem Paradise Gardens
13236 Lee unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 19 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Child of James T. Lee
13237 Lee Willie Mae b. Mar 16 1937 d. Mar 8 2006 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Will and Augusta (Irving) Henry
13238 Leedy Claud Clay b. Aug 15 1886 d. Sep 19 1946 cem Lakeside Son of H. C. and Pheby Leedy
13239 Leedy Grace Lyle b. Nov 25 1892 d. Mar 7 1960 cem Lakeside
13240 Leehy Virginia Sue b. Sep 11 1936 d. Aug 10 2010 cem Leyendecker Daughter of Johnny and Eva Beatrice (Owens) Leehy
13241 Leenen August Jacob b. Aug 15 1903 d. Jan 22 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13242 Leenen Genevieve Frances b. Nov 15 1911 d. Aug 19 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Oscar and Rosa (Braden) Miller...married August Leenen, Aug 1, 1929
13243 Leenen Mary Katherine b. Sep 6 1943 d. Nov 1 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Aubrey E. and Annie L. (Allen) Walger…married Jake Elton Leenen, Oct 13, 1967
13244 Leesemann Ann Elisabeth b. Sep 1875 d. Jan 26 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles J. G. and Elisabeth Jane (Schultz) Leesemann
13245 Leesemann Charles J. G. b. Oct 22 1853 d. Aug 8 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13246 Leesemann Charles W. b. Jan 25 1878 d. Nov 17 1903 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles J. G. and Elisabeth Jane (Schultz) Leesemann
13247 Leesemann Elisabeth Jane b. Jul 1854 d. Jan 3 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Friedrich Gustav and Johanna Christina (Obenhaus) Schultz...married Charles J. G. Leesemann, Dec 9, 1874
13248 Leesemann Lillian b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles J. G. and Elisabeth Jane (Schultz) Leesemann
13249 Leesemann Malcolm Leslie b. Aug 3 1896 d. Dec 30 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles J. G. and Elisabeth Jane (Schultz) Leesemann
13250 Legg Andrew b. circa 1843 d. Aug 25 1861 cem unknown Son of John Legg
13251 Legg Lawrence Fontaine b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of D. C. and S. W. Legg
13252 Leggett Eunice Evelyn b. Aug 24 1914 d. Jun 20 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Née Stevens, married James Floyd Leggett, Apr 11, 1934
13253 Leggett James Floyd b. May 19 1911 d. Mar 22 1987 cem Weimar Masonic
13254 Leggitt William Edward Jr. b. Dec 13 1938 d. Dec 18 1938 cem unknown Son of William Edward Leggitt
13255 LeGierse Louis b. unkn unkn d. Mar 19 1877 cem unknown Confederate veteran
13256 Lehrer Caroline b. Oct 6 1922 d. Sep 21 2003 cem Lehrer Daughter of Clayton and Mary Newhouse…married William Newton Lehrer in 1952…called Candy
13257 Lehrer William Newton b. Apr 9 1924 d. Aug 13 1999 cem Lehrer Son of William Kaiser and Dorothy Ann (Shaw) Lehrer
13258 Leidolf Edgar F. b. Jan 20 1896 d. Oct 12 1918 cem St. Michael Son of Frank E. Leidolf
13259 Leidolf Frank E. b. unkn 1868 d. May 1932 cem St. Michael
13260 Leidolf Josephine b. Dec 5 1874 d. Nov 14 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of Bernard and Elizabeth Hoelscher...married Frank Leidolf, Nov 18, 1892
13261 Leidolf Lillie b. Dec 23 1894 d. Jul 8 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph and Albina (Pudich) Falke...married Oswald Leidolf, Oct 27, 1929
13262 Leidolf Matheus b. Apr 24 1827 d. Apr 20 1906 cem St. Michael
13263 Leidolf Oswald R. b. Nov 11 1893 d. May 18 1973 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Josephine (Hoelscher) Leidolf...veteran of World War I
13264 Leidolf Rosina T. b. Feb 25 1841 d. Feb 12 1897 cem St. Michael
13265 Leierer F. W. b. Nov 19 1911 d. Sep 30 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Ezra and Cora (Miller) Leierer...veteran of World War II...called Duke
13266 Leierer Orlean b. Dec 30 1909 d. Feb 20 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Felix and Hilda (Braden) Brod…married S. J. Williams…married F. W. Leierer
13267 Leihardt Rufus W. b. Apr 12 1924 d. May 14 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Willie and Jane (Olsovsky) Leihardt...veteran of World War II
13268 Leinweber Frank P. b. Dec 4 1903 d. Apr 24 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert George and Mary C. Leinweber
13269 Leinweber Mary C. b. Oct 6 1874 d. Oct 7 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Married Robert George Leinweber
13270 Leinweber Olive E. b. Aug 11 1895 d. Jun 1 1987 cem Weimar Masonic
13271 Leinweber Robert G. b. Dec 26 1906 d. Aug 13 1917 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert George and Mary C. Leinweber
13272 Leinweber Robert George b. Feb 15 1862 d. Mar 16 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Leinweber
13273 Leist Caroline b. Dec 19 1808 d. Sep 27 1893 cem Kaiser
13274 Leitzler Catherine M. b. Mar 15 1855 d. Mar 12 1895 cem St. Roch Married Martin Leitzler
25476 Lemons Aberleen b. Nov 29 1946 d. Nov 18 2012 cem Rising Star Daughter of Cordis and Ruth Earleen Upson; married Robert Lee Parker, 1964; and Rev. Nathaniel Lemons, Sr., 2001.
13275 Lemons Ben b. Mar 12 1887 d. Dec 20 1980 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Nero and Susan (Prince) Lemons
13276 Lemons Ernest Lee Sr. b. Aug 17 1941 d. Jan 24 2010 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ernest D. Lemons and Edna Mae Mann
13277 Lemons Lonia B. b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1975 cem Paradise Gardens
13278 Lemons Lula M. b. Jan 26 1889 d. Jul 26 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Adam and Lizzie (Nunn) Whitfield
13279 Lemons Marvin Earl b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1986 cem Oakland
13280 Lemons Riley b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1933 cem Paradise Gardens
13281 Lemons Susie b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1930 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry and Doris (Jackson) Prince, married Nero Lemons [Parents' names, husband's name and birth year from death certificate
13282 Lemons Vera Lee b. Jan 10 1942 d. Feb 22 1999 cem Boykin Daughter of Raymond and Rosie Dawson...married Ernest Lee Lemons
13283 Lemons Viola b. circa 1874 d. Jul 19 1954 cem Sam Houston Daughter of Ned and Irene (Green) Jones
13284 Lemons Willie b. Mar 29 1892 d. Aug 29 1960 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Louis Jackson
13285 Lenard Isaac L. b. Jan 12 1891 d. Nov 10 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph B. and Frances Ann (Maples) Lenard
13286 Lenhart Alida b. Jun 26 1894 d. Jun 16 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Cynthia (Malcomson) Drew...married William Ernest Lenhart
13287 Lenhart Sarah J. b. Jul 13 1876 d. Jun 22 1955 cem Lakeside Née Malcomson, married William Ernest Lenhart
13288 Lenhart William Ernest b. Dec 12 1881 d. Oct 22 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Sarah Lenhart
13289 Lentz Gertrud Chr. M. b. Jun 17 1902 d. Aug 17 1902 cem New Bielau
13290 Lenz Heinrich b. Sep 10 1871 d. Sep 15 1897 cem New Bielau
13291 Leopold Albert C. b. Jan 21 1921 d. Aug 5 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Leo and Ottilia (Gebermann) Leopold
13292 Leopold Aloysius A. b. Feb 22 1904 d. Feb 23 1982 cem St. Mary Son of Christian and Mary (Michel) Leopold...Catholic priest
13293 Leopold Annie F. b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1984 cem St. Mary Née Gerbermann, married Emil J. Leopold
13294 Leopold Arthur Christian b. Nov 24 1889 d. Feb 12 1964 cem St. Mary Son of Christian and Mary (Michel) Leopold
13295 Leopold Christian b. Apr 3 1860 d. Feb 18 1924 cem St. Mary Son of Johann and Anna Maria (Hemmi) Leopold
13296 Leopold Clarence Arthur b. Jun 29 1922 d. Apr 30 1983 cem St. Mary Son of Arthur Christian and Mary A. (Heine) Leopold...Catholic priest
13297 Leopold Emil J. b. Sep 15 1888 d. Jun 15 1966 cem St. Mary Son of Christian and Mary (Michel) Leopold
13298 Leopold Frances Ann b. Mar 19 1927 d. Jun 3 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frederick M. and Mary (Schramm) Schoellmann...married Albert C. Leopold
13299 Leopold Friedolina J. b. Dec 12 1923 d. Dec 18 1923 cem St. Mary Daughter of William M. and Josephine (Meismer) Leopold
13300 Leopold Joe A. b. Jan 16 1924 d. Nov 26 2007 cem St. Mary Son of Arthur and Mary (Heine) Leopold…veteran of World War II
13301 Leopold Leo H. "Jack" b. Dec 11 1938 d. Aug. 1 2011 cem unknown Son of Leo and Otilia Leopold...married Jean Schoellmann Oct. 15, 1960
13302 Leopold Leo J. b. Dec 17 1893 d. Jun 1967 cem St. Mary Son of Christian and Mary (Michel) Leopold
13303 Leopold Leonard A. b. Nov 6 1926 d. Dec 20 1926 cem St. Mary Son of William M. and Josephine (Meismer) Leopold
13304 Leopold Maria b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1896 cem St. Mary Daughter of Johann and Mary Nora (Burns) Schwartz...married Luzie Leopold
13305 Leopold Mary b. Jul 18 1865 d. Jan 2 1916 cem St. Mary Daughter of Anton and Anna Marie Michel...married Christian Leopold
13306 Leopold Mary A. b. Jul 30 1896 d. Feb 12 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of Paul and Mary (Wanja) Heine...married Arthur Christian Leopold, Nov 6, 1913
13307 Leopold Ottilia b. Nov 24 1896 d. Aug 8 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mathilda (Hiltpolt) Gerbermann...married Leo Leopold
13308 Leopold Timothy b. May 10 1963 d. Mar 22 2005 cem St. Mary Son of Joe and Pauline (Labay) Leopold
13309 Leopold unknown b. circa 1896 d. unkn 1896 cem St. Mary Child of Luzie and Marie (Schwartz) Leopold
13310 Leopold Walter b. circa 1891 d. unkn 1891 cem St. Mary Son of Christian and Mary (Michel) Leopold
13311 Leppin Elsie b. Oct 31 1905 d. Dec 3 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charlie and Lillie (Grunewald) Gollnick…married Eric Leppin, Nov 1, 1927
13312 Leppin Emma b. Jun 25 1879 d. Mar 3 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
13313 Leppin Eric b. Sep 17 1902 d. Oct 2 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto Leppin
13314 Leppin Hermon Wilhelm b. May 1871 d. Mar 20 1950 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joachim Christoph and Sophie Leppin...veteran of World War I
13315 Leppin Hilton A. b. May 31 1913 d. May 15 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto Carl and Hulda Augusta (Koym) Leppin
13316 Leppin Hulda Augusta b. Mar 14 1878 d. Mar 22 1963 cem New Bielau Daughter of Joachim and Caroline (Bielefelt) Koym...married Otto Carl Leppin
13317 Leppin Joachim Christoph b. Sep 21 1833 d. Apr 1 1915 cem New Bielau
13318 Leppin Leona S. b. Jun 14 1902 d. Jul 20 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Theodore and Augusta (Gerstenberger) Haase...married Oscar C. Leppin, Oct 5, 1922
13319 Leppin Milady b. Jan 12 1917 d. Feb 4 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Alvina Krizak…married Hilton Leppin, Jan 1, 1935
13320 Leppin Oscar C. b. Dec 10 1898 d. Jan 30 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto Carl and Hulda (Koym) Leppin
13321 Leppin Otto Carl b. Sep 29 1873 d. Jul 18 1958 cem New Bielau Son of Christopher Leppin
13322 Leppin Rita b. unkn 1901 d. unkn 1987 cem New Bielau Married Willie J. Leppin
13323 Leppin Selma b. Apr 14 1876 d. Jun 14 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Karl Frederick and Charlene (Blaufus) Lichey...married Herman William Leppin in 1915
13324 Leppin Sophie b. Dec 19 1836 d. Mar 31 1918 cem New Bielau Married Joachim Christoph Leppin
13325 Leppin unnamed boy b. Jun 30 1928 d. Jul 1 1928 cem New Bielau Son of Eric Leppin
13326 Leppin Wilburn O. b. May 22 1924 d. Mar 25 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Oscar and Leona (Hasse) Leppin
13327 Leppin Willie J. b. Dec 13 1905 d. Apr 20 1953 cem New Bielau Son of Otto Leppin
25392 Leppins Eric b. Jun 30 1928 d. Jul 1 1928 cem New Bielau add person per Virgil Thompson audit 9-11-12
13328 Lesikar Ottilia Frances b. Jun 7 1930 d. Jul 2 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Emil and Caroline (Gully) Buxkemper…married Frank Lesikar, Nov 14, 1950
13329 Lessing Joseph b. Mar 16 1842 d. Mar 14 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
13330 Lessing Joseph Franklin b. Feb 2 1874 d. Mar 21 1947 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Mary (Townsend) Lessing
13331 Lessing Mary b. Nov 8 1832 d. Dec 1 1912 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Asa and Rebecca (Harper) Townsend...married David Hope, Dec 11, 1851...married William H. Hines, May 27, 1863...married Joseph Lessing in 1866
13332 Lessing Nuddie Ela b. Sep 2 1877 d. Nov 7 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Samuel Houston and Keron Blanch (Townsend) Reese...married Joseph Franklin Lessing
13333 Lester Alma b. Aug 23 1918 d. Sep 6 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Arthur Street and Annie (Morgan) Dunn…married Clayton Campbell Lester, Dec 2, 1938
13334 Lester Clayton Campbell b. Feb 24 1908 d. Nov 5 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Son of L. P. and Charlotte (McKinnon) Lester
13335 Lester Florence Lillian b. Jul 19 1889 d. Jan 3 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
13336 Lester William Heil b. Nov 27 1869 d. Aug 15 1952 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Rebecca Elizabeth (Campbell) Lester
13337 Lester Willie Ellen b. Nov 17 1874 d. Jun 7 1960 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Love P. and Elisa (Cox) Tooke...married William Heil Lester, Jul 22, 1897
13338 LeTulle Anna Rebecca b. Jan 13 1842 d. Jun 16 1900 cem Alleyton Née Lackey, married Lawrence E. LeTulle, Mar 5, 1873
13339 LeTulle Helen Maria b. Feb 28 1832 d. Sep 3 1870 cem unknown Daughter of Henry Livingston and Mary Ann (Edmonds) Webb…married Victor D. LeTulle
13340 LeTulle Lawrence E. b. Dec 14 1834 d. Jan 12 1912 cem Alleyton Son of Louis and Susan (McMahon) LeTulle...Confederate veteran
13341 Levens Gertrue b. Jul 4 1914 d. Feb 5 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Roby and Willie (Couch) Fuller...married Rolfe K. Levens in Apr 1932
13342 Levy Ella b. Apr 1829 d. Jan 11 1886 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society
13343 Levy M. A. b. circa 1809 d. Aug 22 1879 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society
13344 Lewandowski Marie b. circa 1831 d. Dec 28 1911 cem St. Michael
13345 Lewellen Dorothy A. b. Apr 30 1928 d. Jul 31 1993 cem Myrtle Daughter of Frank and Ruth (Stewart) Cameron...married Orvil Lewellen, Dec 5, 1964
13346 Lewellyn Flora b. unkn unkn d. Nov 4 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
13347 Lewin I. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1951 cem unknown
13348 Lewis Annie Tooke b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1955 cem Columbus City
13349 Lewis Belle Locherd b. Aug 18 1870 d. Aug 10 1954 cem Columbus City
13350 Lewis Charline Josephine b. Apr 26 1901 d. Aug 7 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Andriano, married Richard Hubbard Lewis, Jun 20, 1926
13351 Lewis Cliff Walker b. Nov 1 1976 d. Aug 2 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Don M. and Robbie Lynn (Mitchell) Lewis...killed in an automobile accident
13352 Lewis Curtis L. Jr. b. Oct 3 1954 d. Dec 25 2001 cem Union Hill Son of Curtis and Mattie Lewis…called Ricky
13353 Lewis Don M. b. Jul 23 1949 d. Jan 8 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Floyd Marion and Lois (Underdown) Lewis
13354 Lewis Donley Jean b. Oct 27 1980 d. Aug 2 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Don M. and Robbie Lynn (Mitchell) Lewis...killed in an automobile accident
13355 Lewis Edward C. b. Feb 6 1892 d. Oct 15 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War I
13356 Lewis Elliott B. b. Dec 17 1894 d. Apr 23 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William E. and Lois (Holloway) Buckley...married Edward C. Lewis in 1931
13357 Lewis Emily S. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 30 1881 cem unknown Née Delany, married Stephen D. Lewis
13358 Lewis Fay Etta b. Jul 2 1927 d. Jun 2 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of John M. and Callie Drue (Cooper) Hutchins...married Herbert Lewis, Mar 6, 1948
13359 Lewis J. L. b. Aug 27 1892 d. Aug 12 1958 cem Williams Paradise
13360 Lewis Kizzie b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1956 cem Lakeside
13361 Lewis Mann Herbert b. Jan 14 1920 d. Mar 13 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas C. and Kizzie Angeline (Watts) Lewis...veteran of World War II
13362 Lewis Margarette b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1981 cem Shepard
13363 Lewis Mollie b. Apr 12 1870 d. Aug 9 1902 cem Columbus City
13364 Lewis Paul J. b. Dec 30 1906 d. Nov 20 1985 cem Lehrer
13365 Lewis Phillip b. unkn unkn d. Feb 2 1898 cem unknown Killed by Weimar City Marshal Sam Hancock
13366 Lewis Richard Hubbard b. Dec 25 1899 d. Jan 6 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13367 Lewis Robbie Lynn b. Feb 13 1949 d. Aug 2 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Mitchell, married Don M. Lewis...killed in an automobile accident
13369 Lewis Sam Jr. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City
13368 Lewis Sam L. b. Oct 14 1891 d. Jan 14 1953 cem Columbus City Son of Burl and Angeline (Chambers) Lewis
13370 Lewis Thomas C. b. Oct 16 1885 d. Feb 14 1945 cem Lakeside
13371 Lewis Tiffinie Lynn b. Sep 24 1973 d. Aug 2 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Don M. and Robbie Lynn (Mitchell) Lewis...killed in an automobile accident
13372 Lewis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 26 1898 cem unknown Married Jeff Lewis
13373 Lewis Walter b. circa 1887 d. Mar 14 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George W. Lewis
13374 Lewyson Emma b. circa 1873 d. Jun 13 1889 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society
13375 Ley Hugo F. b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1954 cem Weimar Masonic
13376 Ley Selma H. b. May 20 1903 d. Oct 27 1991 cem Weimar Masonic
13377 Leyendecker Adam b. Oct 28 1857 d. Apr 21 1922 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker
13378 Leyendecker Adolph Sylvester b. Mar 28 1871 d. Jul 3 1887 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13379 Leyendecker Albert W. b. Aug 18 1893 d. Nov 17 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Anna (Hahn) Leyendecker
13380 Leyendecker Alice T. A. b. Jul 30 1863 d. Jun 14 1878 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13381 Leyendecker Aline b. Oct 12 1918 d. Jun 29 1920 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Arthur Peter and Annie Edmunda (Brune) Leyendecker
13382 Leyendecker Alma b. Jul 4 1870 d. Mar 7 1954 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Julius Hundt...married Adam Leyendecker in 1893
13383 Leyendecker Anna b. Feb 14 1866 d. Aug 11 1952 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Jacob and Rosa (Tenius) Hahn...married Charles Leyendecker
13384 Leyendecker Anne Edmunda b. Jan 19 1891 d. Feb 3 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Florenz and Sophie (Bruedigam) Brune...married Arthur Peter Leyendecker
13385 Leyendecker Arthur Peter b. Nov 8 1886 d. Dec 5 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Anna (Hahn) Leyendecker...nicknamed Manny
13386 Leyendecker Carrie b. Dec 14 1868 d. May 1 1950 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13387 Leyendecker Charles b. Dec 24 1855 d. Aug 31 1947 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker
13389 Leyendecker Charles Jr. b. Feb 4 1906 d. Jun 24 1988 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Charles and Anna (Hahn) Leyendecker
13388 Leyendecker Charles Wesley III b. Jul 27 1933 d. May 7 1976 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Charles and Taska I. (Westphal) Leyendecker...Korean War veteran...called Nookie
13390 Leyendecker Clifford b. Nov 28 1907 d. Jan 28 2001 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Adam and Alma (Hundt) Leyendecker
13391 Leyendecker Corine b. Apr 1897 d. Jan 16 1933 cem Live Oak Daughter of William and Josephine (Stacks) Vester…married Albert W. Leyendecker, Sep 18, 1917
13392 Leyendecker Crockett b. Mar 30 1930 d. Oct 20 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur and Annie Brune Leyendecker...married Doris Kallus in 1952 and Dorothy Schomberg in 1980.
13393 Leyendecker Crystal Ann b. Feb 15 1975 d. Mar 2 2006 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Douglas and Diana Matheson…married Charles Leyendecker, May 31, 1995
13394 Leyendecker Eunice Pauline b. Jan 25 1912 d. Oct 4 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Shimek, married Albert W. Leyendecker
13395 Leyendecker Francis Ann b. Feb 5 1842 d. Jul 19 1902 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Née Stanger, married Johann Frederick Leyendecker in 1859
13396 Leyendecker George M. b. Jul 14 1878 d. Nov 3 1900 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13397 Leyendecker Herbert b. Jun 18 1897 d. Aug 25 1964 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Adam and Alma (Hundt) Leyendecker
13398 Leyendecker Jack b. Feb 25 1902 d. Feb 21 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Adam and Alma (Hundt) Leyendecker
13399 Leyendecker Jack Floyd b. Apr 10 1933 d. Sep 11 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur Peter and Annie Edmunda (Brune) Leyendecker
13400 Leyendecker Jackie A. b. Mar 12 1919 d. Feb 8 2009 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Nathan August and Rosalie Cynthia (Barcelona) Bienvenu ... married (2) Clifford Leyendecker Oct. 23, 1975
13401 Leyendecker James b. Jan 3 1875 d. Jul 20 1882 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13402 Leyendecker James Tracey b. Dec 21 1930 d. May 10 1955 cem lost at sea Son of Weldon and Mary Louise (Ivey) Leyendecker...killed in an aircraft collision while serving in the U. S. Navy
25358 Leyendecker James Tracy b. Dec 21 1931 d. May 10 1955 cem Zimmerscheidt Son of Weldon and Mary Louise (Ivey) Leyendecker, lieutenant USNR, navy pilot killed in plane crash (memorial only)
13403 Leyendecker Jennifer Lynn b. Sep 21 1955 d. Oct 29 1955 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Charles and Virginia (Leehy) Leyendecker
13404 Leyendecker Johann b. Jun 3 1803 d. Aug 29 1869 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker
13405 Leyendecker Johann Baptist b. Jul 1 1843 d. Apr 19 1918 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker...Confederate veteran
13406 Leyendecker Johann Frederick b. Oct 3 1838 d. Aug 8 1908 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker...Confederate veteran...called Fritz
13407 Leyendecker John Frederic b. Feb 15 1866 d. Aug 7 1867 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13408 Leyendecker Josephine b. Dec 16 1816 d. Sep 13 1863 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Frederick Adolph and Margaret (Bastian) Zimmerscheidt...married Johann Leyendecker
13409 Leyendecker Karl Lee b. Sep 17 1963 d. Sep 4 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Crockett Leyendecker...killed in an automobile accident
13410 Leyendecker Mary b. Dec 24 1836 d. Sep 18 1875 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker
13411 Leyendecker Mary Geraldine b. Jan 4 1903 d. Aug 30 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George William and Mary Ellen (Forwalder) Bowen...married Jack Leyendecker, Feb 24, 1934
13412 Leyendecker Mary Louise b. Nov 19 1907 d. May 7 1992 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of James Ford and Middie May (Wagley) Ivey...married Weldon Leyendecker in 1928
13413 Leyendecker Peter H. b. Sep 10 1879 d. Jul 16 1899 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13414 Leyendecker Salforenia b. Jul 20 1873 d. Jul 21 1873 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13415 Leyendecker Taska I. b. Sep 22 1911 d. Dec 3 1978 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Hugo and Helene Westphal...married Charles Leyendecker Jr.
13416 Leyendecker unnamed baby b. Sep 4 1888 d. Sep 4 1888 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Child of Johann Frederick and Francis Ann (Stanger) Leyendecker
13417 Leyendecker Weldon b. Jul 29 1899 d. Mar 9 1982 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Son of Adam and Alma (Hundt) Leyendecker
13418 Leyendecker Zerlina b. Sep 15 1904 d. Apr 24 1968 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Adam and Alma (Hundt) Leyendecker...married D. Whit Arrington, Mar 12, 1934
13419 Leysaht Anna b. Jun 30 1858 d. Jul 12 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Christine (Hinkel) Engel...married Berthold Leysaht, Oct 1883
13420 Leysaht Augusta b. Aug 8 1885 d. Oct 23 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Berthold and Anna (Engel) Lehsaht
13421 Leysaht Berthold b. Feb 22 1853 d. Mar 15 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13422 Leysaht Herbert R. b. Dec 1891 d. Apr 14 1907 cem unknown Son of Berthold and Anna (Engel) Leysaht...drowned in the river
13423 Lichey Carl b. unkn 1837 d. Aug 20 1912 cem New Bielau
13424 Lichey Carl Frederich August b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1926 cem New Bielau
13425 Lichey Charline Dora b. Nov 24 1914 d. Jul 18 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Arthur and Annie (Brune) Leyendecker…married Fred Lonzo Simpson, Apr 8, 1939…married Robert Edward Lichey
13426 Lichey Elroy Clarence b. Dec 21 1929 d. Feb 7 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest C. and Erna (Schroeder) Lichey...killed in Korean War
13427 Lichey Erna b. Jun 1 1898 d. Jan 29 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Dittrich and Meta (Behlen) Schroeder...married Ernest C. Lichey, Sep 9, 1925
13428 Lichey Ernest C. b. Feb 11 1899 d. Jun 26 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Carl Frederich August and Marie Christina (Dahse) Lichey
13429 Lichey Fritz b. Nov 1887 d. Jun 25 1970 cem New Bielau
13430 Lichey John b. unkn unkn d. Aug 19 1910 cem New Bielau
13431 Lichey Marie Anna b. May 28 1902 d. Nov 1 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob and Theresa (Hassinger) Lorfing...married Rudolph Willie Albert Lichey, Nov 14, 1922
13432 Lichey Marie Christina b. Jul 4 1878 d. Apr 7 1966 cem New Bielau Daughter of Christian Dahse...married Carl Frederich August Lichey, Jan 18, 1898
13433 Lichey Norma b. Jul 24 1892 d. Oct 11 1959 cem New Bielau Née Schmand, married Fritz Thumann...married Fritz Lichey, Jun 18, 1940
13434 Lichey Paul b. Jul 13 1880 d. Mar 14 1946 cem Weimar Masonic
13435 Lichey Robert Edward b. Oct 26 1912 d. Sep 2 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Carl Frederich August and Marie Christina (Dahse) Lichey...veteran of World War II...called Rooster
13436 Lichey Rudolph Willie Albert b. Mar 28 1901 d. Jun 29 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Carl Frederich August and Marie Christina (Dahse) Lichey
13437 Lichnosky Anton b. Jan 6 1865 d. Aug 2 1940 cem Weimar Masonic
13438 Lichnosky Francis b. Jul 1 1867 d. Mar 15 1942 cem Weimar Masonic
13439 Lichnovsky Anton J. b. Jan 6 1876 d. Sep 26 1946 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Mary Lichnovsky
13440 Lichnovsky Mary b. Jul 28 1884 d. Sep 10 1962 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Annie (Kallina) Kofron...married Anton J. Lichnovsky
13441 Lichnovsky Richard B. b. unkn 1902 d. unkn 1965 cem St. Mary Son of Anton J. and Mary (Kofron) Lichnovsky
13442 Lichnovsky William b. Oct 5 1895 d. Aug 25 1959 cem St. Mary Son of Anton and Frances Lichnovsky
25245 Lichtenberg Wilhelm Von b. Aug 24 1824 d. Aug 23 1881 cem St. Roch
13443 Lidberg Daisy Mae b. Nov 28 1931 d. Sep 25 1987 cem Myrtle Née Fells, married Russell Lidberg
13444 Lidiak Agnes L. b. Dec 28 1910 d. Sep 3 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Agnes (Vacek) Adamcik...married John E. Lidiak
13445 Lidiak Charles A. b. Mar 6 1895 d. Jun 17 1981 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph F. and Agnes (Mozisek) Lidiak
13446 Lidiak John Emil b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1985 cem St. Michael
13447 Lidiak Mary b. Dec 8 1894 d. Jan 13 1977 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Anna (Matula) Adamcik...married Charles Lidiak, Oct 5, 1915
13448 Liermann Annie b. Oct 31 1878 d. Oct 9 1960 cem St. Roch Daughter of Anton and Magdalene (Weigel) Nelson...married Jacob A. Liermann
13449 Liermann Cathrina b. Dec 14 1834 d. Jun 14 1910 cem St. Roch
13450 Liermann Ernst b. May 6 1827 d. Sep 22 1892 cem St. Roch
13451 Liermann Jacob A. b. Feb 23 1873 d. Oct 10 1965 cem St. Roch Son of Ernest and Katherina (Schemmer) Liermann
13452 Lightfoot Zearline b. Apr 25 1908 d. Oct 17 2000 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of William Benford and Rebecca Chapel Chatman
13453 Ligon David b. Jul 23 1919 d. Apr 19 1967 cem Boykin Son of L. D. and Daisy (Wallace) Ligon...veteran of World War II
13454 Lilie Adolphine Gerhardine Sophia b. Apr 15 1850 d. Feb 27 1902 cem Kaiser Daughter of Theo and Gesine (Fehrenkamp) Becker...married Henry Priesmeyer...married Friederich Fritz Lilie
13455 Lilie Alice L. b. Feb 17 1914 d. Feb 17 1973 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Lydia (Barten) Meyer...married Herbert Lilie...killed in an automobile accident
13456 Lilie Byron Fred b. Nov 3 1905 d. Jun 5 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13457 Lilie Darius D. b. May 7 1954 d. May 7 1954 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Herbert and Alice L. (Meyer) Lilie
13458 Lilie Darryl Jr. b. Jan 16 1975 d. Mar 1983 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Darryl T. and Sarah (Scott) Lilie
13459 Lilie Dela b. Sep 27 1911 d. Feb 24 2005 cem Kaiser Daughter of Willie and Emilie (Schmidt) Meyer…married Ewald Lilie, Apr 12, 1932
13460 Lilie Donnie G. b. Mar 9 1941 d. Aug 22 1988 cem Cheetham Son of Henry and Lillian (Holub) Lilie
13461 Lilie Elizabeth Ann b. Nov 7 1968 d. Nov 7 1968 cem Kaiser Daughter of Deanna Lilie
13462 Lilie Elmo O. b. Jan 29 1921 d. Jan 31 1993 cem Kaiser Son of William and Otilie (Georg) Lilie
13463 Lilie Elo Wilhelm b. Oct 11 1912 d. Jan 24 1984 cem Kaiser Son of Wilhelm and Otilie (Georg) Lilie
13464 Lilie Elvira M. b. Mar 6 1916 d. May 29 1981 cem Kaiser Née Holub, married Elo Wilhelm Lilie
13465 Lilie Ewald Johann Friedrich b. Apr 26 1908 d. Jan 22 1970 cem Kaiser Son of Wilhelm and Otilie (Georg) Lilie
13466 Lilie Frederick b. Mar 21 1828 d. Aug 30 1885 cem Lilie
13467 Lilie Frederika b. Mar 15 1833 d. Oct 29 1888 cem Lilie Née Malsch, married Frederick Lilie
13468 Lilie Friederich b. Jul 24 1857 d. Mar 13 1927 cem Kaiser Son of Friederich and Friedericke (Malsch) Lilie
13469 Lilie Henry b. Dec 9 1914 d. Nov 17 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fritz and Ida (Bowe) Lilie
13470 Lilie Herbert b. Apr 9 1910 d. Sep 2 1994 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Fritz and Ida (Bowe) Lilie
13471 Lilie Hubert Martin b. Dec 11 1911 d. Nov 17 1917 cem Kaiser Son of Fritz and Ida (Bowe) Lilie
13472 Lilie Ida b. Jan 29 1875 d. May 1 1958 cem Kaiser Daughter of Wilhelm Heinrich and Maria (Steffens) Bowe...married Friederich Fritz Lilie Nov 5 1907
13473 Lilie Johanna b. Feb 17 1891 d. Jul 31 1891 cem Kaiser Daughter of Fritz and Adolphine (Becker) Lilie
13474 Lilie Lavo b. Jun 14 1935 d. Jun 14 1935 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Herbert and Alice L. (Meyer) Lilie
13475 Lilie Leander b. Oct 9 1932 d. Mar 20 1996 cem Kaiser Son of Ewald and Dela (Meyer) Lilie
13476 Lilie Lee Roy Arthur b. Nov 15 1928 d. Jan 4 2007 cem Kaiser Son of William and Otillie (Georg) Lilie
13477 Lilie Lillian Sophie b. Aug 26 1916 d. Sep 21 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Holub, married Henry Lilie, Jan 31, 1931
13478 Lilie Marialice E. b. Jan 15 1951 d. Jan 17 1951 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Herbert and Alice L. (Meyer) Lilie
13479 Lilie Mildred b. Dec 10 1927 d. Oct 7 2006 cem Kaiser Daughter of Louis and Louise (Hudec) Genzer…married Lee Roy Lilie, Feb 14, 1970
13480 Lilie Otilie M. b. May 16 1889 d. Mar 31 1981 cem Kaiser Née Georg, married Wilhelm Lilie
13481 Lilie Wilhelm M. b. Dec 27 1888 d. Jun 21 1948 cem Kaiser
13482 Lily Charles b. Jun 23 1862 d. Mar 24 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fred and Frederica (Malsch) Lily
13483 Lima Michael A. b. Jun 23 1952 d. Aug 14 2005 cem Brune Son of Jack and Wilma (Brown) Lima…Vietnam veteran
13484 Limberger Conrad b. Mar 8 1854 d. Apr 8 1896 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
13485 Linck George L. b. unkn 1892 d. Jul 12 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13486 Linck George Lee Jr. b. Sep 3 1929 d. Jun 22 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George L. and Mary Ann (Perry) Linck
13487 Linck Mary Ann b. Oct 3 1894 d. May 5 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Lewis and Lena (Hahn) Perry...married George L. Linck
13488 Lincke Christiane b. May 12 1833 d. Oct 21 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Pietschner, married Karl A. Lincke
13489 Lincke Karl A. b. May 30 1834 d. Feb 19 1899 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Carl Lincke
13490 Lincoln Carey b. Jul 4 1898 d. Mar 31 1971 cem Boykin
13491 Lindberg August b. unkn unkn d. May 20 1893 cem Columbus City Run over by a train
13492 Lindemann Adela b. Dec 16 1910 d. Jun 21 1980 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Otto Gustav and Pauline E. (Heinsohn) Kautz...married Milton Lindemann in 1934
13493 Lindemann Milton b. Oct 7 1911 d. Jul 17 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Monroe and Ella (Ott) Lindemann
25321 Lindemann Pauline b. Jan 20 1938 d. Jun 28 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Peter E. and Louise Schneider Huepers…married Robert Lee Lindemann Feb 24, 1962 (WM 7.19.2012)
13494 Lindemann Robert Lee b. Mar 11 1933 d. Aug 4 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Hattie (Eckermann) Lindemann
13495 Lindquist Shirley Jeneane b. Feb 5 1932 d. Mar 5 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Don and Mildred Cain…married A. Russell Lindquist
13496 Lindsay Dorothy b. Feb 11 1906 d. Feb 1 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Stephen and Adolphine (Dedek) Dornak...married Harold H. Lindsay
13497 Lindsey Aurella b. Sep 11 1899 d. Feb 21 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Adam and Mary (Theuman) Burttschell...married Bruce A. Lindsey
13498 Lindsey Claude Bryant b. Aug 6 1889 d. Apr 18 1969 cem Lakeside
13499 Lindsey Claude Wallace b. Aug 12 1930 d. Mar 21 2006 cem Lakeside
13500 Lindsey Marion Joyce b. Apr 25 1923 d. Sep 21 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Bruce A. and Aurella (Burttschell) Lindsey
13501 Linear Tom b. unkn unkn d. Jun 13 1889 cem unknown
13502 Linke Alvin William b. Dec 18 1890 d. Apr 29 1969 cem Lakeside Son of Herman and Pauline Linke
13503 Linke Beulah b. Jan 1 1892 d. Mar 26 1969 cem Lakeside Née Miles, married Alvin William Linke
13504 Linke Elo Otto b. May 21 1899 d. Mar 22 1972 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Herman and Pauline (Plagens) Linke...veteran of World War I
13505 Linke Gene Edward b. Apr 28 1933 d. Oct 31 2006 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Elo O. and Viola (Johnson) Linke
13506 Linke John H. b. Mar 24 1859 d. Feb 9 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13507 Linke Pauline b. Jun 3 1861 d. Dec 23 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Mike Plagens...married John H. Linke
13508 Linke Viola b. Jul 23 1899 d. Dec 21 1977 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Johnson, married Elo Otto Linke, Sep 26, 1928
13509 Linnemier Betty Joyce b. Sep 23 1953 d. Sep 25 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe Linnemier
13510 Linnemier Donna Valois b. Jun 15 1943 d. Dec 12 2002 cem Cheetham Daughter of Finis John and Wanda (Pearson) Steffey…married Joe Lee Linnemier
13511 Linnemier Jimmy Ray b. Mar 18 1950 d. Mar 11 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Joe Anton and Ruby Lee (Kessler) Linnemier
13512 Linnemier Joe b. Mar 31 1916 d. Sep 10 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Mary Linnemier
13513 Linnemier Joseph b. Feb 2 1868 d. Dec 2 1937 cem Lakeside
13514 Linnemier Madie b. Sep 14 1919 d. Feb 15 1941 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Hutchins...married Sol Linnemier, Aug 19, 1935
13515 Linton Pearl b. Feb 10 1887 d. Mar 13 1920 cem Paradise Gardens Née McHenry
13516 Lipperdt Adolphina b. May 23 1889 d. May 6 1971 cem Brune Daughter of August and Fredericke Lipperdt
13517 Lipperdt Alma b. Sep 1 1896 d. Aug 24 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Lena (Meyer) Schultz...married Willie Besch...married Charles Lipperdt
13518 Lipperdt August b. Jan 25 1859 d. May 19 1935 cem Brune
13519 Lipperdt Charles J. F. b. Jan 4 1888 d. Oct 2 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13520 Lipperdt Deca Jan b. Sep 11 1960 d. Sep 12 1960 cem New Bielau Daughter of Lester A. and Norine O. Lipperdt
13521 Lipperdt Friederike b. Oct 7 1858 d. Feb 23 1938 cem Brune Married August Lipperdt
13522 Lipperdt Herbert A. b. Jul 31 1914 d. Jan 22 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Mary (Chollett) Lipperdt...veteran of World War II
13523 Lipperdt Lester A. b. Apr 30 1912 d. Jul 25 1982 cem New Bielau Son of Charles and Mary (Chollett) Lipperdt
13524 Lipperdt Mary b. Oct 4 1889 d. Jan 29 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Herman and Katharine (Hillmer) Chollett...married Charles Lipperdt, Nov 1918
13525 Lipperdt Mary Alice b. Mar 17 1920 d. Nov 10 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Clint and Mary Manora (Murdock) Hutchins...married Herbert August Lipperdt, Oct 11, 1941
13526 Lipperdt Norine O. b. Apr 16 1914 d. Oct 5 2006 cem New Bielau Daughter of Otto and Clara (Engels) Havemann…married Lester Lipperdt, Sep 26, 1933
13527 Lippold Lola E. Lavendusky b. May 24 1898 d. Aug 18 1978 cem Lakeside
13528 Lipscomb Selma b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1902 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Weston Bailey
13529 Lira Margarito b. Dec 9 1934 d. May 24 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Martha (Ramirez) Lira
13530 Lira Martha b. Jul 29 1913 d. Jan 4 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Tranquillo and Isidra (Ramirez) Solis…married Jose Lira
13531 Liss Christian b. May 2 1828 d. Oct 18 1897 cem Trinity Lutheran
13532 Listowski Jack b. Jun 24 1917 d. Dec 27 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Witold and Anna Listowski
13533 Litchfield Melvina b. Mar 4 1924 d. Jan 28 2008 cem Lakeside Called Susie
13534 Lite Helen b. Jun 22 1855 d. Feb 24 1933 cem Myrtle Married Julius Young...married Leroy Lite
13535 Lite Leroy b. Nov 7 1848 d. Apr 4 1919 cem Myrtle
13536 Litizner Brock Leroy b. Aug 17 1948 d. Nov 1 1996 cem St. Mary Son of Raymond and Margaret (Hinebaugh) Litizner
13537 Little Ada P. b. Jun 6 1887 d. Oct 27 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Née Wright
13538 Little Annie b. Jan 20 1911 d. Aug 1 1946 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Michalik...married Gaither O. Little, May 6, 1945
13539 Little Edna Felton b. Oct 5 1941 d. Oct 6 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert Elton and Edna Mae (Maples) Little
13540 Little Everett B. b. Mar 5 1885 d. Dec 11 1915 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph McCreary and Mary Jane (Purvis) Little
13541 Little Frank b. May 2 1856 d. Sep 6 1908 cem Oakes
13542 Little Gaither O. b. Aug 30 1907 d. Jan 8 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Georgie (Culpepper) Little
13543 Little George Huff b. Dec 1 1840 d. Jul 14 1915 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
13544 Little George Huff Jr. b. Aug 24 1875 d. Oct 13 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Huff and Mary E. (Jarmon) Little
13545 Little Georgia Ann b. Sep 27 1874 d. Nov 29 1957 cem Weimar Masonic Née Culpepper, married Robert Little, Oct 17, 1894
13546 Little Helen Agnes b. Oct 20 1886 d. May 11 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Hubener
13547 Little Henry Lloyd b. Sep 6 1944 d. Jun 8 1964 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert Elton and Edna Mae (Maples) Little
13548 Little James M. b. Mar 4 1904 d. Nov 15 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Georgia (Culpepper) Little
13549 Little Joseph McCreary b. Oct 17 1842 d. Nov 20 1917 cem Weimar Masonic
13550 Little Joseph O. b. Sep 17 1879 d. Oct 12 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph McCreary and Mary Jane (Purvis) Little
13551 Little Katherine Irene b. Feb 3 1894 d. May 15 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Turner, married Sam H. Little
13552 Little Maggie A. b. Aug 24 1842 d. Oct 3 1908 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Land, married Walter W. Little
13553 Little Mary E. b. Jul 21 1846 d. Dec 19 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of R. B. Jarmon...married George Huff Little, Aug 17, 1864
13554 Little Mary Jane b. Mar 22 1846 d. Nov 8 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Née Purvis, married Joseph McCreary Little, Jan 16, 1868
13555 Little Mata b. Jun 6 1905 d. Apr 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Grunewald...married James M. Little, Dec 1, 1925
13556 Little Nannye C. b. Dec 13 1886 d. Apr 24 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Née Key, married Joseph O. Little, Dec 7, 1907
13557 Little Robert b. Mar 20 1870 d. Nov 2 1931 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph McCreary and Mary Jane (Purvis) Little
13558 Little Robert Elton b. Sep 19 1914 d. Jan 25 1999 cem Weimar Masonic
13559 Little Robert J. b. Jul 22 1877 d. Feb 15 1903 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Huff and Mary E. (Jarmon) Little
13560 Little Sam H. b. Jul 20 1885 d. Dec 10 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
13561 Little Seth M. b. Oct 11 1885 d. Feb 15 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Huff and Mary E. (Jarmon) Little
13562 Little Shelly S. b. Nov 24 1883 d. Oct 19 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13563 Little Stasie b. May 17 1913 d. Mar 3 1997 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Veronyka (Protkova) Hnatek...married Gaither O. Little, Jul 10, 1948
13564 Little Vera Lurline b. Nov 23 1899 d. Apr 3 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert and Georgia Ann (Culpepper) Little
13565 Little Virgie Bell b. Apr 4 1894 d. Jul 3 1982 cem Weimar Masonic
13566 Little Walter W. b. Oct 31 1828 d. Mar 3 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Little...veteran of Mexican War and Confederate veteran
13567 Little Will R. b. Jan 24 1867 d. Apr 29 1893 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George Huff and Mary E. (Jarmon) Little
13568 Littlefield Charles Whitworth b. unkn unkn d. Aug 27 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13569 Littlefield Margaret b. unkn 1869 d. Aug 25 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Henry Harrison...married Wilson Littlefield, Dec 24, 1887
13570 Littleton John Wessly b. Apr 6 1878 d. Sep 13 1953 cem Garwood Son of Alex Littleton
13571 Littleton John Wilton b. Apr 9 1878 d. Sep 13 1953 cem unknown Son of Alec Littlton...crushed by an automobile
13572 Littleton Laura Viola b. Dec 6 1890 d. Jul 18 1987 cem Garwood Née Griffitts, married John Wessly Littleton
13573 Litzler James Jacob b. Jun 22 1908 d. Mar 3 1990 cem St. Roch Veteran of World War II
13574 Litzler Martin A. b. Nov 14 1842 d. Dec 25 1911 cem St. Roch
13575 Litzman Franz b. unkn 1869 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
13576 Litzmann Anna b. Jun 3 1838 d. Jul 22 1905 cem St. Roch
13577 Litzmann Edgar Lee b. Sep 20 1901 d. Feb 14 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gus A. and Elly (Johse) Litzmann
13578 Litzmann Elton William b. Dec 5 1917 d. May 17 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of Gustav and Elly (Johse) Litzmann…veteran of World War II
13579 Litzmann Margaret Elizabeth b. Jun 10 1902 d. Mar 17 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Arnold and Louise (Doree) Trojan...married Edgar Lee Litzmann, Jun 23, 1925
13580 Litzmann Norma E. b. Sep 27 1911 d. Oct 21 1984 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Herman Meyer...married Werner J. Litzmann, Jun 4, 1929
13581 Litzmann Werner J. b. May 27 1908 d. Sep 19 1970 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Gus A. and Elly (Johse) Litzmann
13582 Livanec Maria b. unkn unkn d. Jun 25 1907 cem St. Mary Daughter of Mathew Livanec
13583 Lleverino Benino Sr. b. Feb 12 1921 d. Dec 17 2008 cem St. Michael Son of Jesus and Teresa (Martinez) Lleverino
13584 Lleverino Marcella b. Dec 27 1927 d. Dec 18 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gregorio Garza and Trinidad Moreno…married Benino Lleverino, Dec 4, 1943
13585 Lloyd Henry b. circa 1832 d. Sep 30 1880 cem Columbus City
13586 Lloyd Jerry L. b. Oct 6 1930 d. Oct 22 1987 cem Cheetham Son of Ernest Wayne and Robert (Ledbetter) Lloyd...Korean veteran
13587 Lloyd Virginia b. Aug 22 1936 d. Nov 13 2001 cem Cheetham Daughter of Adolf and Emma (Bues) Dittfurth...married Jerry L. Lloyd, Dec 28, 1957
13588 Lobpries Annie b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1961 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Agnes Genzer...married Edward Lobpries
13589 Lobpries Edward Frank b. May 23 1892 d. Jan 13 1959 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Louisa (Gaertner) Lobpries
13590 Lobpries Harry D. b. Jun 26 1921 d. Jul 26 2004 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Mary (Pauler) Lobpries…veteran of World War II
13591 Lobpries Howard Frank b. Dec 7 1922 d. Apr 3 2002 cem St. Mary Son of Harry and Mary Ann (Pauler) Baum…veteran of World War II
13592 Lobpries Joseph J. b. Apr 5 1880 d. Dec 14 1957 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Louisa (Gaertner) Lobpries
13593 Lobpries Margaret E. b. Aug 19 1902 d. Nov 19 1978 cem St. Mary Daughter of Conrad and Christine (Conrad) Hermann...married Victor Lobpries
13594 Lobpries Mary b. Sep 23 1895 d. Nov 23 1976 cem St. Mary Née Pauler, married Joe Lobpries
13595 Lobpries Rae Leigh b. Jul 22 1926 d. Nov 7 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Norman and Gladys (Zeeman) Stewart...married Harry Lobpries...killed in an automobile accident
13596 Lockett Anderson b. Oct 10 1855 d. Apr 26 1926 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Ben and Dicie (Doctson) Lockett
13597 Lockett Dicie b. circa 1809 d. Aug 10 1914 cem Paradise Gardens
13598 Lockett Frank W. b. circa 1869 d. Sep 14 1897 cem Weimar Masonic
13599 Lockett Julia B. b. circa 1808 d. Sep 18 1892 cem Weimar Masonic
13600 Lockett Lueburta b. Oct 1 1914 d. Apr 23 2004 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Archie and Miranda (Dodson) Clayborne…married Robert C. Lockett
13601 Lockett Phyllis b. Sep 22 1854 d. Sep 30 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Billy and Addie Irving...married Anderson Lockett
13603 Lockett unknown b. unkn 1885 d. Sep 4 1885 cem unknown Child of John A. Lockett
13602 Lockett unknown b. circa 1908 d. Jan 5 1912 cem unknown Son of Andy Lockett
13604 Lockhart Alonzo Leroy b. May 11 1900 d. Feb 3 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Killed in a gas well explosion
13605 Lockhart Callie M. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 16 1899 cem unknown Née Green, married L. L. Lockhart
13606 Lockhart Leroy D. b. unkn 1930 d. Aug 13 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alonzo Leroy and Mae W. (McDonald) Lockhart...killed in an automobile accident
13607 Lockhart Mae W. b. Jun 8 1904 d. Feb 23 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Evans and Alwida May (Garrison) McDonald...married Alonzo Leroy Lockhart, Dec 21, 1926
13608 Locklier Glenn b. Feb 21 1928 d. May 31 2009 cem Lakeside
13609 Locklin Hal Kirkman b. Nov 14 1935 d. Mar 17 2008 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Percy Williard and Teckla (Schwartz) Locklin…Korean veteran
13610 Locklin Neal Percy b. Jan 18 1967 d. May 11 2010 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Hal and JoAnn (Cherry) Locklin
13611 Lockman John b. Mar 1 1934 d. May 22 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman and Marjorie Lockman
13612 Lockman Roberta b. Sep 25 1866 d. Dec 1 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George Washington and Mary Jane (Hinch) Smith
13613 Lockridge Mary b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1992 cem Union Hill
13614 Lockwood Lola b. circa 1929 d. Jan 1 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Marcus Guthmann...killed in an automobile accident
13615 Loe James Calvin b. unkn 1820 d. Sep 3 1873 cem Suggs
13616 Loe Margaret J. b. circa 1841 d. circa 1867 cem Suggs Daughter of John A. and Mary Ann (Hope) Suggs...married James Calvin Loe
13617 Loehrer Eugene b. Oct 13 1918 d. Feb 14 2008 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Emil and Frejda (Riemlie) Loehrer
13618 Loennecker Phillipine Dora b. Nov 1 1881 d. Nov 7 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles C. and Theresa (Kulow) Loennecker
13619 Loennecker Therese b. Sep 3 1852 d. Jan 4 1886 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Helmuth Kulow...married Charles C. Loennecker
13620 Loesch Gale M. b. Dec 1 1946 d. Apr 7 2008 cem unknown Daughter of Farley and Mazie Marie (Waits) Hebert…married Donald Wayne Loesch, Jan 25, 1991
13621 Loessin Alice Jeanette b. Jun 26 1920 d. Mar 2 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Mary (Ewald) Malinak...called Johnnie...married Lawrence Loessin Jun 28, 1941
13622 Loessin Anna b. Nov 6 1915 d. Aug 28 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Anna (Hodanek) Studlar...married Herbert Henry Loessin, Mar 29, 1937
13623 Loessin Benno b. May 1 1885 d. Jul 11 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ferdinand and Johanna (Hinze) Loessin
13624 Loessin Emily b. Mar 9 1896 d. Mar 23 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick and Emily (Nagel) Huebner...married George F. Loessin, Mar 9, 1915
13625 Loessin George F. b. May 2 1888 d. Jan 5 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ferdinand and Johanna (Hinze) Loessin
13626 Loessin Gus F. b. Sep 9 1924 d. Mar 9 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Sally (Smith) Loessin...veteran of World War II
13627 Loessin Herbert Henry b. Jul 8 1913 d. Feb 6 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Henry Charles and Sally Loessin
13628 Loessin Lawrence b. Jul 10 1919 d. June 6 2010 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Emily (Huebner) Loessin
13629 Loessin Martha b. Jan 5 1881 d. May 2 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand and Johanna (Hinze) Loessin
13630 Loessin Stephen Craig b. Oct 1 1950 d. May 3 1957 cem St. Anthony Son of Otto and Joyce (Naumann) Loessin...drowned in tank
13631 Loeve Celestina b. Apr 7 1847 d. Jan 25 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Strauss, married Jacob Loeve
13632 Loewendel Charles b. unkn unkn d. Jan 14 1875 cem unknown
13634 Logue John G. b. Dec 24 1815 d. Dec 12 1860 cem Columbus City
13633 Logue John G. b. unkn 1858 d. Sep 1865 cem Columbus City Son of John G. and Martha Logue
13635 Logue John Gibson b. May 16 1882 d. Mar 27 1933 cem unknown
13636 Logue Lyle J. b. Nov 21 1849 d. May 15 1884 cem Columbus City Son of John G. Logue
13637 Logue Mattie A. b. Feb 4 1881 d. Apr 11 1881 cem Columbus City Daughter of Lyle J. and Hattie T. (Cook) Logue
13638 Logue Sallie b. unkn 1861 d. Sep 1865 cem Columbus City Daughter of John G. and Martha Logue
13639 Lokireddy Arun b. May 25 2010 d. Jun 4 2010 cem St. Anthony Son of Mastan and Rhonda Weishuhn Lokireddy
13640 Loner Bonnie b. Apr 5 1918 d. Dec 13 1995 cem Cheetham Daughter of Thomas Bennet and Eva Taylor...married George A. Loner, Nov 26, 1937
13641 Loner George A. b. Nov 2 1913 d. Jul 3 1986 cem Cheetham Son of Frank and Mary (Danner) Loner...called Sambo
13642 Long Abner W. b. Dec 27 1856 d. Feb 11 1876 cem Clear Creek Son of J. A. and Louisa J. Long
13643 Long Charlie b. Aug 14 1898 d. Dec 22 1936 cem Rising Star Son of Charlie and Mary (Washington) Long
13644 Long Darrell Dean b. Nov 11 1961 d. Aug 12 1979 cem St. Michael Son of Harold Gene and Josephine Vanlee (Raabe) Long…killed in an automobile accident
13645 Long Harold Gene b. Jul 19 1911 d. Nov 22 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Thomas and Ella (Wood) Long
13646 Long Jeremy b. Feb 21 1985 d. Feb 21 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Harold and Stephanie Long
13647 Long Jim b. circa 1848 d. May 6 1933 cem unknown
13648 Long Louisa J. b. Feb 29 1835 d. Feb 12 1876 cem Clear Creek Married J. A. Long
13649 Long Martin Jr. b. Apr 18 1909 d. Dec 27 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
13650 Longmire Elma Louise b. Sep 14 1907 d. Dec 31 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Sander and Mattie (Ussry) Harris…married George Mason Longmire, Oct 7, 1927
13651 Longmire George Mason b. Aug 8 1895 d. Feb 3 1959 cem Lakeside Son of John Longmire...veteran of World War I
13652 Longoria Bicenta N. b. Jul 19 1892 d. Sep 17 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of Caletano and Felipa (Sierra) Navarro
13653 Longoria Dolores b. Jan 1 1881 d. Nov 2 1962 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Felix and Paula (Locia) Lerma...married Pilar Longoria
13654 Longoria Elizabeth b. circa 1987 d. Feb 3 2003 cem St. Mary Daughter of Pete and Carmel Longoria
13655 Longoria Mary b. Nov 26 1921 d. Nov 25 1976 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Julius and Luz (Gomez) Gonzales
13656 Longoria Pilar b. unkn 1877 d. Dec 10 1961 cem St. Anthony Son of Santos and Pomposa (Vasquez) Longoria
13657 Longoria Rafael b. Oct 24 1884 d. Oct 8 1967 cem Lakeside
13658 Longoria Ralph b. Jun 16 1946 d. Jun 21 1970 cem St. Anthony Vietnam veteran
13659 Longoria Timotheo b. Aug 22 1910 d. May 22 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of Pilar and Dolores (Lerma) Longoria
13660 Lookup Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 9 1860 cem unknown
13661 Looney John Thomas Jr. b. Feb 5 1931 d. Jun 1 1971 cem Lakeside
13662 Lopez Abel b. Oct 30 1964 d. Mar 28 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Rudolph and Minnie (Guerra) Lopez...killed by an automobile accident
13663 Lopez Adan b. Aug 5 1934 d. May 28 2003 cem cremated Son of Valentin and Aurora (Balboa) Lopez…Korean veteran
13664 Lopez Antonio b. circa 1894 d. Oct 12 1918 cem St. Mary
13665 Lopez Bernardino G. b. Oct 15 1935 d. Jun 19 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Andres Lopez and Petra Garza Alaniz
13666 Lopez Bernardio M. b. Oct 9 1964 d. Dec 5 1977 cem Lakeside Son of Bernardino and Juanita Lopez
13667 Lopez Cirilda b. Dec 22 1931 d. Aug 13 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose and Josefina (Barrientes) Soto…married Blaz Lopez, Jun 23, 1956
13668 Lopez Concepcion b. Jan 28 1900 d. Jan 21 1973 cem St. Anthony
13669 Lopez Erminia b. Dec 27 1927 d. Dec 9 1979 cem Lakeside Née Guerra, married Rudolph Lopez
13670 Lopez Eusebio b. Jun 12 1905 d. Sep 29 1946 cem Lakeside
13671 Lopez Guadalupe b. Dec 29 1906 d. Oct 25 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jesus A. and Elena (Mendoza) Fernandez
13672 Lopez John Lorenzo b. circa 1895 d. May 2 1930 cem unknown Killed in a train accident
13673 Lopez Juanita M. b. Mar 30 1908 d. Mar 18 1948 cem Lakeside
13674 Lopez Ladislado b. Jun 27 1864 d. Mar 27 1937 cem Lakeside
13675 Lopez San Juana b. Sep 24 1940 d. Sep 3 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Felipe Silva and Esther Medina...married Mauro Lopez
13676 Lopez Sofia b. Aug 3 1963 d. Sep 29 1972 cem Lakeside
13677 Lopez Theresa A. b. May 7 1959 d. Jun 16 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Marcelline (Fojtik) Steinhauser…married Oscar Lopez, Sep 18, 1978
25312 Lorfing Inez Edith b. Oct 24 1920 d. Apr 22 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Leonora Hoegemeyer…married Lester Lorfing (WM 5.3.2012)
13678 Lorfing Lester A. b. Aug 9 1921 d. Jul 14 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Martha (Rode) Lorfing...veteran of World War II
13679 Losoya Jose Guadalupe b. Apr 16 1934 d. Sep 9 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Emanuel and Refugia (Guerro) Losoya
13680 Losoya Jose Tavero Jr. b. Aug 28 1979 d. Aug 29 1979 cem Lakeside
13681 Lostracco Geri b. Mar 3 1942 d. Dec 10 1983 cem Lostracco Daughter of Leo and Mary (Hillard) Blake...married A. Lostracco, Jan 8, 1962
13682 Lott Howard L. b. Dec 6 1932 d. Apr 4 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph Calvin and Pearl Minnie (Herring) Lott…Korean veteran
13683 Lott Lorenza b. Mar 25 1906 d. Sep 3 1979 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
13684 Lott Sallie b. circa 1839 d. May 2 1922 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Claiborne Caleb and Mary Ann (Clark) Herbert...married Thomas Garner...married Silas S. Lott
13685 Lott Silas S. b. circa 1829 d. Jan 13 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
13686 Lott Warren W. b. Aug 23 1869 d. May 13 1924 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Silas S. and Sallie (Herbert) Lott...called Pete
13688 Lovelace Albina b. Jun 8 1896 d. Aug 1 1990 cem St. Michael
13689 Lovelace Alvie b. Jan 3 1897 d. Dec 29 1944 cem St. Michael
13690 Lovellette Daphne b. Jan 1 1905 d. Oct 30 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Ela (Schroeder) Beckman...married Oscar W. Lovellette
13691 Lovellette Oscar W. b. Jul 29 1905 d. Jul 20 1970 cem Lakeside
13687 Lovings Arthur May b. Jul 17 1914 d. Sep 30 2001 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
13692 Lovland Joseph W. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1878 cem unknown Stabbed to death by William Stewart
13693 Lowak Ernst b. Oct 16 1860 d. Jan 28 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
13694 Lowak Josefina b. Feb 24 1861 d. Aug 13 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joe Doinas
13695 Lowe Albert Walter b. Dec 3 1932 d. Oct 13 1993 cem Willing Workers Son of Jurod and Rose Ella (McGrew) Lowe
13696 Lowe Annie Mae b. Sep 10 1929 d. Jan 29 2004 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Willis and Mamie (Campbell) McGrew…married Theodore Lowe, Jr. in 1947
13697 Lowe Arlena b. Mar 4 1889 d. Mar 4 1974 cem Williams Paradise
13698 Lowe Ben Vineyard b. Jun 3 1893 d. Oct 27 1952 cem Williams Paradise Son of Warner and Susie (Denley) Lowe...killed in an automobile accident
13699 Lowe Bruce W. b. Jul 1 1952 d. Dec 22 1994 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Betty (Prosser) Lowe
13700 Lowe Cary b. Sep 1 1832 d. Sep 21 1908 cem Vox Populi
13701 Lowe Cleveland b. Oct 28 1928 d. Jun 20 1970 cem Willing Workers Son of Jurod and Rose Ella (McGrew) Lowe
13702 Lowe David b. unkn unkn d. Aug 10 1915 cem unknown
13703 Lowe Elvia b. circa 1866 d. Mar 9 1939 cem unknown Daughter of Joe and Annie Blake
13704 Lowe Emma Lee b. Oct 5 1934 d. Mar 5 1998 cem Willing Workers
13705 Lowe Everett b. Oct 21 1888 d. Jan 23 1956 cem Williams Paradise
13706 Lowe Frank E. b. May 18 1928 d. Feb 24 1989 cem Myrtle Son of Paul K. and Marguerite L. (Flordean) Lowe
13707 Lowe Frank Wilson b. Jun 13 1866 d. Jan 28 1939 cem Myrtle
13708 Lowe John J. Kim b. Jan 6 1939 d. Mar 26 2004 cem Myrtle Son of Paul K. and Marguerette Lucille (Falardeau) Lowe
13709 Lowe Jurod b. Sep 30 1907 d. Sep 14 1968 cem Willing Workers Son of Will and Sarah (Alexander) Lowe
13710 Lowe Laura Etta b. Sep 15 1869 d. Dec 17 1952 cem Myrtle Daughter of Christopher Columbus and Mary Margaret (Husk) Wilkinson...married Frank Wilson Lowe
13711 Lowe Lavall b. Jan 16 1897 d. Mar 18 1971 cem Williams Paradise
13712 Lowe Marguerette Lucille b. Dec 11 1899 d. Jan 16 1939 cem Myrtle Daughter of Eli and Maude (Skeltenger) Flordean...married Paul K. Lowe
13713 Lowe Minnie b. Mar 8 1863 d. Feb 24 1928 cem Glidden Daughter of John and Jane (Grace) Holeman
13714 Lowe Missouri b. Jul 28 1880 d. Aug 23 1956 cem Corner Daughter of John B. Wilson...married Theodore Lowe
13716 Lowe Paul K. b. Sep 12 1901 d. Feb 8 1973 cem Myrtle Son of Frank Wilson and Laura Etta (Wilkinson) Lowe
13715 Lowe Paul K. b. Nov 4 1926 d. Apr 30 1990 cem Myrtle Korean veteran
13717 Lowe Rose Ella b. Jun 24 1909 d. Jun 2 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Elias and Rebecca (Nichols) McGrew...married Jurod Lowe
25359 Lowe Sandra T. b. Oct 15 1984 d. Apr 22 2007 cem Myrtle Daughter of John K. J. and Ana R. (Caldera) Lowe
13718 Lowe Sarah b. Feb 6 1882 d. Nov 29 1938 cem Vox Populi Daughter of Jim and Sylvia (Owens) Alexander
13719 Lowe Theodore b. circa 1866 d. Jan 23 1922 cem Corner Son of Cary and Sendia (Lewis) Lowe
13720 Lowe Theodore Jr. b. Aug 12 1913 d. Feb 28 1970 cem Rising Star Son of Theodore and Missouri (Wilson) Lowe...veteran of World War II
13721 Lowe Vanessa Dale b. Jul 31 1955 d. Jul 30 1978 cem Willing Workers
13722 Lowe William b. Jun 1869 d. Dec 9 1927 cem Vox Populi Son of Cary and Sendia (Lewis) Lowe
13723 Lowe William F. b. Aug 9 1934 d. Mar 12 2002 cem Myrtle Son of Paul K. and Margarite Lucille (Flordean) Lowe
13724 Lowery Annie Lourie b. circa 1889 d. Oct 30 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Née Cohen
13725 Lowery John R. b. circa 1868 d. Dec 4 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joe Lowery
13726 Lowrey Andrew Pryor b. Aug 11 1809 d. Nov 11 1876 cem Borden
13727 Lowrey Andrew Stephens b. Mar 27 1849 d. Oct 1 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Andrew Pryor and Margaret C. (Beaty) Lowrey
25269 Lowrey Barbara Joyce b. Oct 13 1928 d. Apr 11 2012 cem unknown Daughter of Everett and Ruth Lyles…married Jack Stephen Lowrey (CCC 4.18.2012)
13728 Lowrey Charles Barnett b. Jul 29 1890 d. Apr 17 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Stephens and Ora (Walker) Lowrey
13729 Lowrey Ellen b. Jan 3 1851 d. Apr 4 1894 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Bennett Scates...married James C. Lowrey
13730 Lowrey Jack Stephen b. Apr 26 1924 d. Sep 26 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Barnett and Janie Marie (Glithero) Lowrey…veteran of World War II
13731 Lowrey James C. b. Jul 5 1846 d. Nov 4 1918 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Andrew Pryor and Margaret C. (Beaty) Lowrey
13732 Lowrey Jane Marie b. Oct 20 1897 d. Dec 21 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Kate (Miller) Glithero...married Charles Barnett Lowrey, Oct 4, 1916
13733 Lowrey John Alexander b. Mar 24 1843 d. Sep 29 1930 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Andrew Pryor and Margaret C. (Beaty) Lowrey...Confederate veteran
13734 Lowrey Margaret C. b. Sep 12 1819 d. Jan 5 1878 cem Borden Daughter of Robert Beaty...married Andrew Pryor Lowrey
13735 Lowrey Mollie b. Mar 11 1847 d. Nov 1 1900 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph McCreary and Mary Jane (Purvis) Little...married John Alexander Lowrey
13736 Lowrey Olivia Aquilla