<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths N
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

424 Persons with Surnames Beginning with N

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
15870 Nagel Carl b. Aug 30 1902 d. May 12 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War I
15871 Nail Belle b. Aug 8 1869 d. Feb 7 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Armstrong...married James Nail
15872 Naiser Bohumil M. b. Oct 31 1905 d. Feb 28 1906 cem St. Mary
15873 Naiser Richard A. b. May 26 1911 d. Sep 9 1912 cem St. Mary Son of Richard and Caroline (Labay) Naiser
15874 Naivar Emma Albina b. unkn 1904 d. Feb 19 1905 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Frances Naivar
15875 Nall H. C. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 30 1916 cem Weimar Masonic
15876 Nance Augusta b. Sep 5 1920 d. Mar 5 2007 cem Myrtle Married Alwyn Alton Nance
15877 Nance Belle b. Mar 11 1918 d. Mar 17 1918 cem Good Hope Daughter of Adam and Minerva (Williams) Nance
15878 Nance Fanney b. Mar 1862 d. May 24 1932 cem Good Hope
15879 Nance George R. b. Dec 28 1921 d. Jan 2 1970 cem Good Hope Son of Adam and Minervia (Williams) Nance...veteran of World War II
15880 Nance Howard b. Nov 28 1902 d. Jun 2 1995 cem Myrtle Son of Joseph and Betty (Simmons) Nance
15881 Nance Kenneth E. b. Nov 30 1928 d. May 15 2005 cem Myrtle Son of Howard and Lilie (Morton) Nance
15882 Nance Lilly b. Aug 4 1901 d. Mar 31 1974 cem Myrtle Daughter of Herman and Mary Marten...married Howard Nance
15883 Nance Minerva b. May 14 1898 d. Feb 14 1982 cem Good Hope
15884 Nance William Alexander b. Aug 27 1927 d. Aug 9 1958 cem Good Hope Son of Adam and Minervia (Williams) Nance
15885 Napp Theoria b. Sep 21 1908 d. Jan 1 1972 cem Williams Paradise
15886 Narciss Jeraldine b. unkn unkn d. Aug 17 1957 cem Union Hill
15887 Nary Hattie b. Jan 13 1888 d. Sep 12 1927 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of John and Sally (Evans) Boyd
15888 Nash Carlton Ray b. Jan 20 1920 d. Apr 26 2004 cem donated to science Son of John and Minnie Nash…veteran of World War II
15889 Nash Clara May b. Sep 20 1915 d. May 17 2003 cem cremated Daughter of Frank Norris and Bertha (Davis) Davidson
15890 Nash Hallie L. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 17 1883 cem Osage Daughter of Lizzie Nash
15891 Nash Tom b. unkn unkn d. Dec 23 1884 cem unknown
15892 Nau Elizabeth Catherine b. Dec 27 1883 d. Jan 23 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry W. and Louise (Gerlach) Sunderman...married Herman F. Nau, Apr 3, 1910
15893 Naumann Chester Bryan b. Aug 28 1953 d. Feb 23 2006 cem cremated Son of Prince Alvin and Ester Lucille (Niemeyer) Naumann
15894 Naumann Cleo b. Apr 16 1912 d. Nov 16 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lucious and Ida Lou (Sterrett) Green…married Lee Raymond Naumann, Apr 24, 1932
15895 Naumann Emma b. Mar 22 1883 d. May 27 1927 cem Alleyton Née Wall...married Moritz Carl Naumann (his second wife)
15896 Naumann Erna Adolphina Marie b. Nov 22 1901 d. Dec 14 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Victor and Elise (Sommerlatte) Houdmann...married Henry Max Naumann, Jan 8, 1927
15897 Naumann Ester Lucille b. Aug 24 1922 d. Mar 11 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Niemeyer...married Prince A. Naumann
15898 Naumann Henry Max b. Jan 18 1892 d. Sep 8 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffmann) Naumann
15899 Naumann Henry Vernon b. Oct 27 1927 d. Oct 12 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Max and Erna Adolphina Marie (Houdmann) Naumann
15900 Naumann Herman b. Sep 8 1899 d. Nov 18 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffmann) Naumann...nicknamed Jack
15901 Naumann Ida b. Jan 7 1863 d. Jul 27 1903 cem Alleyton Daughter of Ernst and Ernestine Hoffmann...married Moritz Carl Naumann
15902 Naumann Ida T. b. Jan 8 1880 d. Sep 4 1965 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of John and Bertha (Gans) Emmel...married Max Naumann, Feb 27, 1912
15903 Naumann Johnny b. Jan 6 1894 d. May 15 1894 cem Alleyton Son of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffmann) Naumann
15904 Naumann Lee Raymond b. Jan 8 1908 d. Apr 29 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Morris and Emma (Wall) Naumann
15905 Naumann Louis b. Nov 18 1895 d. Apr 23 1915 cem Alleyton Son of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffmann) Naumann...accidentally shot to death
15906 Naumann Mary K. b. unkn 1899 d. Aug 24 1975 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank Leo and Mary (Malcik) Becica...married Morris Carl Naumann Jr. in 1920
15907 Naumann Max b. Oct 12 1871 d. Sep 13 1932 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Carl Heinrich Naumann
15908 Naumann Moritz b. Aug 26 1862 d. Jan 18 1954 cem Alleyton Son of Carl Heinrich Naumann
15909 Naumann Morris Carl Jr. b. Jan 18 1892 d. Nov 10 1972 cem St. Anthony Son of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffman) Naumann...veteran of World War I
15910 Naumann Prince A. b. Nov 28 1917 d. Jul 30 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max and Ida T. (Emmel) Naumann...veteran of World War II
15911 Naumann Russel G. Sr. b. Jun 2 1944 d. Sep. 1 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Prince and Ester Naumann...wife Clara
15912 Naumann Selma b. Oct 7 1889 d. May 29 1892 cem Alleyton Daughter of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffmann) Naumann
15913 Naumann Tracy b. Mar 24 1901 d. Jul 14 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Eleanora (Nelson) Davis...married Herman Naumann
15914 Naumann Willie b. Aug 5 1888 d. May 29 1892 cem Alleyton Daughter of Moritz Carl and Ida (Hoffmann) Naumann
15915 Nava Clem b. Jan 16 1935 d. Feb 15 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Morris and Olivia (Barrera) Nava
15916 Navarro Abigayle Renae b. May 31 2001 d. May 31 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of David Navarro and Leslee Kai Cranek
15917 Navarro Antonia P. b. Jan 24 1898 d. Sep 9 1982 cem Lakeside
15918 Navarro Francisco b. Mar 28 1878 d. Feb 4 1968 cem Lakeside
15919 Navarro Jesus Palacios b. Aug 30 1950 d. Oct 1 2011 cem Lakeside Son of Simon and Elvira Navarro...married Elida Rivas.
15920 Navarro Jose Daniel b. Oct 14 1957 d. May 1 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Mateo and Effie Navarro...murdered
15921 Navarro Juan b. Aug 28 1898 d. Sep 11 1964 cem Lakeside Killed in an automobile accident
15922 Navarro Mateo b. Sep 21 1928 d. Feb 12 2008 cem Lakeside
15923 Navarro Mateo b. Feb 21 1955 d. Aug 19 1955 cem Lakeside
15924 Navarro Mateo Jr. b. Mar 25 1964 d. Jul 5 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Mateo and Effie (Cardenas) Navarro...killed in an automobile accident
15925 Navarro Ramon b. May 17 1921 d. Feb 10 2005 cem Nativity Son of Frank and Antonia (Balenszuela) Navarro
15926 Navarro Robert b. Jan 17 1956 d. Jan 17 1956 cem Lakeside
15927 Navarro Russell Wayne b. Sep 23 1970 d. Nov 30 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Jesus P. and Elida (Rivas) Navarro...killed in an automobile accident
15928 Navarro Scotty b. Sep 1 1975 d. Sep 29 1979 cem Lakeside
15929 Navarro Simon B. b. Oct 28 1923 d. Oct 28 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Francisco and Antonia (Balenszuela) Navarro...killed in an automobile accident
15930 Nave Al b. unkn unkn d. Aug 16 1876 cem unknown Son of Andrew Jackson and Nancy Nave...killed by ? Parker
15931 Nave Alice b. Aug 7 1857 d. Jan 22 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Magress...married George Washington Nave
15932 Nave Andrew Jackson b. circa 1828 d. Mar 3 1904 cem unknown Veteran of Mexican War
15933 Nave Bertha b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Smith...married George Washington Nave
15934 Nave George Washington b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Jackson and Nancy (Hill) Nave
15935 Nave Michael b. unkn unkn d. Dec 5 1908 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
15936 Nave Peter b. Mar 19 1848 d. Oct 22 1873 cem Osage
15937 Nave Rhoda A. b. Dec 26 1828 d. May 21 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Michael Nave
15938 Nay Edward E. b. Nov 5 1921 d. Dec 25 1997 cem Cheetham Son of William Harvey and Mary Etta (Cary) Criswell...veteran of World War II
15939 Nay Gladys Mane b. Aug 26 1924 d. Sep 21 1997 cem Cheetham Daughter of Pete and Blanche (Dornan) Zeigler...married Edward E. Nay, Jan 17, 1943
15940 Naytor Jerri Lou b. Oct 24 1956 d. Oct 13 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Willard and Connie (Taylor) Lange
15941 Neal A. H. b. circa 1848 d. Oct 4 1923 cem Alleyton
15942 Neal Ann Lee b. Mar 31 1835 d. Sep 21 1921 cem Trinity Lutheran Married Benjamin Harris Neal
15943 Neal Annie b. Jan 31 1873 d. Jun 6 1960 cem Trinity Lutheran
15944 Neal Ben F. b. Jan 31 1873 d. Jul 10 1958 cem Trinity Lutheran
15945 Neal Benjamin Harris b. Nov 7 1834 d. Jan 26 1923 cem Trinity Lutheran Confederate veteran
15946 Neal Clara C. b. Apr 13 1861 d. Jul 17 1871 cem Pinchback
15947 Neal Clemon b. Apr 21 1896 d. May 22 1975 cem Paradise Gardens
15948 Neal Elizabeth D. b. Aug 8 1828 d. Feb 17 1902 cem Columbus City
15949 Neal Jessie C. b. Mar 3 1885 d. Apr 6 1892 cem Columbus City Son of Walter A. and Jessie Elizabeth (Harris) Neal
15950 Neal Lucille M. b. Dec 16 1907 d. Apr 12 1983 cem Paradise Gardens Married Clemon Neal
15951 Neal Lulu b. Jul 24 1883 d. Jan 17 1886 cem Alley Family Daughter of William Fitzgerald and Laura Ann (Wright) Neal
15952 Neal Ronie O. b. Jul 7 1875 d. May 24 1878 cem Alley Family Daughter of William Fitzgerald and Laura Ann (Wright) Neal
15953 Neavitt Sallie R. b. Oct 1 1857 d. Sep 22 1867 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of Thomas J. and Julia L. (Fitzgerald) Neavitt
15954 Neblett Douglas MacFarland b. Feb 25 1896 d. Aug 13 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sidney Smith and Nannie A. (Overton) Neblett
15955 Neblett John Haynie b. Mar 4 1894 d. Jun 6 1909 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sidney Smith and Nannie A. (Overton) Neblett
15956 Neblett Nannie A. b. Oct 4 1853 d. Jan 4 1926 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Overton...married Sidney Smith Neblett
15957 Neblett Sidney Matthews b. Jan 24 1889 d. May 21 1902 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
15958 Neblett Sidney Smith b. Aug 13 1849 d. Dec 28 1917 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
15959 Necker California b. Jul 1 1904 d. Dec 25 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Berthold and Anna (Garling) Siegert...married Herbert Otto Adolph Necker, Sep 4, 1924
15960 Necker Herbert Otto Adolph b. Oct 19 1901 d. Feb 6 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
15961 Needham Frank b. Jan 18 1855 d. Aug 20 1943 cem Cheetham Son of Frank and Susan Needham
15962 Needham Lee b. unkn 1884 d. unkn 1978 cem Cheetham Son of Frank Needham
15963 Needham Susan H. b. unkn 1862 d. unkn 1904 cem Cheetham
15964 Needham Susana b. Sep 22 1823 d. Jan 9 1904 cem Cheetham Married Frank Needham
15965 Neel Mona Joselyn b. Aug 23 1891 d. Jun 21 1973 cem Lakeside
15966 Neil Nancey b. Nov 25 1849 d. Apr 18 1902 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
15967 Neill Frank b. unkn unkn d. Jul 21 1860 cem unknown Murdered
15968 Neiser A. Gregory b. Oct 22 1974 d. Sep 28 1991 cem St. Michael Son of William C. and Darlene (Ermis) Neiser...killed in an automobile accident
15969 Neiser Emil Charles b. Apr 24 1907 d. Feb 7 1975 cem St. Michael
15970 Neiser Emil J. b. Nov 1 1879 d. Aug 2 1914 cem St. Michael
15971 Neiser Emma A. b. Feb 13 1910 d. Jan 14 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Richard and Otillia (Bohac) Naiser...married Joe Neiser, Nov 7, 1932
15972 Neiser Frank b. unkn unkn d. Jan 17 1908 cem St. Michael
15973 Neiser Joe Frank b. Feb 17 1909 d. Dec 31 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Pauline (Kana) Neiser...died in an autombile accident
15974 Neiser Joe V. Jr. b. Jan 21 1935 d. Jan 22 1935 cem St. Michael
15975 Neiser Joseph b. May 1 1915 d. May 1 1915 cem St. Michael
15976 Neiser Mary b. May 1842 d. Jan 19 1908 cem St. Michael Married Frank Neiser
15977 Neiser Pauline K. b. Apr 27 1880 d. Jan 25 1972 cem St. Michael
15979 Neiser Willie Jo b. Aug 12 1911 d. Jan 28 2006 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank R. and Veronica (Kresta) Olsovsky…married Emil Charles Neiser, Nov 19, 1934
15978 Neisner Robert V. b. Jun 3 1914 d. Aug 18 1957 cem St. Anthony Son of Morris Neisner...killed in a railroad accident
15980 Neisner Vera b. Aug 26 1919 d. Apr 10 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Sophia (Dedeck) Bayer...married Robert V. Neisner, Nov 23, 1927
15981 Neisteadt Elnah b. Jun 23 1904 d. Sep 7 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Carrie (Miles) Mediger...married William Neisteadt, Oct 27, 1925
15982 Neiswender Homer T. b. May 10 1885 d. Jun 18 1964 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War I
15983 Neiswender Tommie b. Jul 10 1904 d. May 17 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas James and Mattie Emma Wooldridge...married Homer T. Neiswender
15984 Neitchman Minnie b. circa 1890 d. Oct 30 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of F. J. Neitchman
15985 Nelson Agnes b. Jul 1 1883 d. Dec 3 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Hubenak...married Anton Ned Nelson, Oct 3, 1905
15986 Nelson Anton b. Feb 22 1850 d. Mar 24 1920 cem St. Roch
15987 Nelson Anton Ned b. Mar 13 1880 d. Jun 3 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Minnie (Witte) Nelson
15988 Nelson Barbara Key b. Aug 27 1941 d. Jul 7 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Victor and Classie (White) York...married Charles G. Nelson, Feb 7, 1959
15989 Nelson Betty Jean b. Oct 26 1929 d. Oct 11 1992 cem St. Roch Daughter of Hillie and Christina (Kainer) Kretzschmar...married Milton O. Nelson, Nov 6, 1948
15990 Nelson Ed b. unkn unkn d. Apr 13 1896 cem unknown
15991 Nelson Ernest L. b. Nov 3 1922 d. Apr 3 1951 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Felix W. and Mary (Wilson) Nelson...veteran of World War II
15992 Nelson Felix W. b. Apr 4 1900 d. Jan 21 1957 cem Paradise Gardens
15993 Nelson Franz b. Aug 22 1882 d. Jul 12 1890 cem St. Roch
15994 Nelson Georgia Ann b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Bob and Mollie (Raiso) Nelson…died of influenza
15995 Nelson Jeanie b. Oct 1 1958 d. Jun 19 2003 cem cremated Daughter of Raymond Clay and Bernice (Koch) Henry
15996 Nelson JoAnn b. Sep 24 1956 d. Jun 21 2001 cem St. Roch Daughter of Erwin and Mary (Kollatschny) Andreas...married Murray Nelson, Oct 22, 1977
15997 Nelson John b. unkn unkn d. Aug 13 1923 cem unknown
15998 Nelson John Randall b. Jun 8 1952 d. Apr 13 1986 cem St. Roch Son of Milton Nelson
15999 Nelson Johnnie G. b. Sep 26 1907 d. Aug 19 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Anton and Agnes (Hubenak) Nelson
16000 Nelson Johnnie M. b. unkn 1931 d. unkn 1989 cem Williams Paradise
16001 Nelson Joseph Dean b. Jun 2 1921 d. Jun 11 2005 cem St. Anthony Son of William H. and Teckla (Braden) Nelson…veteran of World War II
16002 Nelson Leona M. b. Feb 4 1912 d. Feb 23 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Otto and Louise (Pavlu) Schultz…married Johnnie G. Nelson, Dec 25, 1928
16003 Nelson Luvena J. b. circa 1867 d. Sep 10 1935 cem unknown
16004 Nelson Magdalene b. Sep 5 1855 d. Aug 26 1951 cem St. Roch Née Weigel...married Anton Nelson, Nov 11, 1873
16005 Nelson Marshall R. b. Jul 17 1957 d. Jan 17 2007 cem Shaws Bend Son of Garland and Ruby (Moore) Nelson
16006 Nelson Mary b. Nov 25 1905 d. Nov 16 1971 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of John and Ola (Thomas) Wilson...married Felix W. Wilson
16007 Nelson Minnie b. Nov 4 1855 d. Jan 19 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Witt...married Henry Nelson
16008 Nelson Mollie b. Oct 28 1848 d. Jan 5 1890 cem Columbus City Née Ladewig...married George Billert...married Charles Olaf Nelson
16009 Nelson Mollie b. Nov 1859 d. Jun 18 1927 cem Paradise Gardens Married George Nelson
16010 Nelson Mollie b. circa 1878 d. Dec 21 1959 cem Pleasant Hill Daughter of Albert and Ann (Toms) Wilrich
16011 Nelson Ollie b. Jul 31 1902 d. Jan 30 1978 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Leslie and Josephine (Wicks) Johnson
16012 Nelson Raymond b. Jan 10 1918 d. Nov 12 2003 cem cremated Son of Augustus and Angeline (Neland) Nelson
16013 Nelson Robert Lee b. Jul 13 1932 d. Jan 26 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arne O. and Lillian (Conley) Nelson
16014 Nelson Ruth Elizabeth b. Jul 9 1924 d. Sep 5 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Herman and Sarah (Webb) Stuessel
16015 Nelson Ruth Lowe b. Sep 20 1896 d. Nov 5 1973 cem Myrtle
16016 Nelson Sylva b. circa 1878 d. Dec 24 1880 cem unknown Daughter of Sylva Nelson
16017 Nelson Sylvia b. unkn 1854 d. May 13 1879 cem unknown Daughter of Sarah A. Smith...married Green Nelson Dec 9, 1871
16018 Nelson Tecla Annie b. Feb 18 1897 d. May 29 1974 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maertz) Braden...married Willie Herman Nelson
16019 Nelson Therese b. circa 1878 d. Nov 12 1894 cem unknown
16020 Nelson Thomas b. unkn unkn d. May 1 1977 cem Willing Workers
16021 Nelson unknown b. circa 1892 d. Feb 1899 cem unknown Son of L. P. Nelson
16022 Nelson unknown b. circa 1894 d. Feb 2 1899 cem unknown Accidentally shot himself
16023 Nelson Will b. unkn 1892 d. Mar 1 1932 cem Shepard Son of Will and Mary (Amos) Nelson
16024 Nelson William A. b. Jun 27 1919 d. Sep 17 1985 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Willie Herman and Teckla Annie (Braden) Nelson
16025 Nelson Willie C. b. Nov 10 1925 d. Jan 7 1962 cem Shaws Bend Veteran of World War II
16026 Nelson Willie Herman b. May 18 1894 d. Feb 7 1963 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Magdalene (Weigel) Nelson
16027 Nelson Wilma b. Jan 8 1918 d. Nov 13 2003 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Lydia (Barten) Meyer…married William Nelson, Jun 27, 1939
16028 Nenicka Bertha b. Nov 4 1889 d. Apr 24 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Peter and Johanna Nenicka
16029 Nenicka Johanna b. Mar 24 1875 d. May 7 1940 cem St. Michael
16030 Nenicka John b. Dec 14 1877 d. Dec 16 1963 cem St. Michael
16031 Neshyba Annie b. circa 1896 d. Feb 17 1958 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Dick and Mary (Noska) Meyer...married Charles Neshyba, Jan 8, 1917
16032 Neshyba Annie b. Jul 1 1887 d. Jul 2 1977 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Theresia Neshyba
16033 Neshyba Charles b. Nov 4 1882 d. Jan 16 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John and Theresia Neshyba
16034 Neshyba John b. Dec 18 1846 d. Sep 17 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16035 Neshyba Theresia b. Oct 7 1850 d. Oct 5 1919 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married John Neshyba
16036 Nesvadba John Allen b. Sep 17 1942 d. Mar 18 2011 cem St. Anthony Son of John Edward and Albina (Novak) Nesvadba…married Genevieve Sury
16037 Neuendorff Anton b. May 9 1851 d. Aug 17 1937 cem St. Roch
16038 Neuendorff Anton Joseph b. Jun 2 1898 d. Jan 20 1980 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff
16039 Neuendorff August E. b. May 18 1887 d. Aug 18 1955 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff
16040 Neuendorff Augusta b. Feb 12 1860 d. Feb 12 1946 cem St. Roch Daughter of August Stock...married Anton Neuendorff
16041 Neuendorff Beatrice b. Jan 18 1927 d. Jan 27 1998 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Lydia (Barten) Meyer...married Ellis A. Neuendorff, Oct 18, 1951
16042 Neuendorff Clarence b. Jun 28 1939 d. Aug 19 1939 cem St. Roch Son of Jesse William and Luella E. (Ritter) Neuendorff
16043 Neuendorff Debra Kay b. Jun 20 1957 d. Jul 9 1957 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles J. and Anita (Jasek) Neuendorff
16044 Neuendorff Dennis A. b. Aug 7 1922 d. Mar 2 1992 cem St. Roch Son of John F. and Henrietta M. (Nelson) Neuendorff
16045 Neuendorff Dora Theresa b. May 11 1892 d. Jan 22 1979 cem St. Roch Daughter of Herman and Anna (Belzung) Witte...married August Neuendorff, Nov 10, 1913
16046 Neuendorff Doris Jane b. Jul 22 1931 d. Dec 16 2008 cem St. Roch Daughter of Gerhard Muench Jr. and Ivy (Altman) Muench…married Billy J. Neuendorff
16047 Neuendorff Doris Jean b. Jun 24 1936 d. Aug 22 1996 cem St. Roch Daughter of Raymond Walter and Angela (Marek) Cizek...married Melvin Neuendorff, May 12, 1958
16048 Neuendorff Edwin Anton b. Apr 2 1895 d. Apr 16 1966 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff...veteran of World War I
16049 Neuendorff Elizabeth Carol b. Aug 13 1957 d. Nov 28 1994 cem St. Roch Daughter of Cecil and Selma Wellborn...married Don Alan Neuendorff
16050 Neuendorff Ellis Anton b. Jun 30 1918 d. Apr 18 1999 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of August and Dora (Witte) Neuendorff
16051 Neuendorff Emily b. Feb 7 1894 d. Jun 9 1995 cem St. Roch Daughter of Charles and Louise (Eckardt) Bock...married Leander Peter Neuendorff, Nov 25, 1913
16052 Neuendorff Floyd Anton b. Jan 24 1926 d. Jul 31 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton Joseph and Jolean Mary (Braden) Neuendorff
16053 Neuendorff Gregory Scott b. May 4 1965 d. Dec 18 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Virgil G. and Evelyn (Brune) Neuendorff
16054 Neuendorff Henrietta M. b. Aug 12 1897 d. Jan 17 1981 cem St. Roch Daughter of Anton and Magdalena (Weigel) Nelson...married John Neuendorff
16055 Neuendorff Jesse William b. Apr 20 1892 d. Apr 25 1969 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff
16056 Neuendorff John F. b. Nov 19 1884 d. Jan 6 1958 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff
16057 Neuendorff Jolean Mary b. Jan 8 1903 d. Aug 20 1987 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maertz) Braden...married Anton Joseph Neuendorff, Feb 6, 1923
16058 Neuendorff Kate b. Jan 6 1881 d. Jun 4 1917 cem St. Roch Daughter of Henry and Frances (Braden) Reitz...married John F. Neuendorff
16059 Neuendorff Leander Peter b. Dec 27 1889 d. Sep 7 1971 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff
16060 Neuendorff Leland b. Jun 15 1929 d. Aug 5 2009 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Jolean Neuendorff
16061 Neuendorff Luella E. b. Mar 4 1897 d. Mar 9 1989 cem St. Roch Daughter of Adam and Annie (Braden) Ritter...married Jesse William Neuendorff, Oct 24, 1917
16062 Neuendorff Marjorie b. Nov 16 1901 d. Apr 1 1926 cem St. Roch Née Liermann...married Edwin Neuendorff
16063 Neuendorff Mary W. b. May 13 1924 d. May 17 1924 cem St. Roch
16064 Neuendorff Trube H. b. Dec 12 1908 d. May 3 1909 cem St. Roch
16065 Neuhaus Betsie J. b. Mar 20 1830 d. Aug 9 1894 cem Weimar Masonic Married Heinrich August Hermann Neuhaus
16066 Neuhaus Heinrich August Hermann b. Jul 9 1824 d. Sep 20 1908 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Franz Christian and Caroline Elisabeth Neuhaus…Confederate veteran
16067 Neumann Bernard Hugo b. Jan 5 1878 d. Dec 31 1886 cem Fitzgerald
16068 Neumann Cora Jane b. Jul 14 1893 d. Jul 29 1893 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of B. and L. Neumann
16069 Neumann Ferdinand b. Dec 25 1810 d. May 29 1894 cem Columbus City
16070 Neumann Friederich Hermann b. Jun 18 1827 d. Jun 5 1896 cem Fitzgerald
16071 Neumann Ida b. Mar 26 1839 d. Nov 9 1905 cem Fitzgerald Née Seliger
16072 Neumann Otto b. Mar 23 1861 d. Jul 23 1889 cem Fitzgerald
16073 Neusser Frank b. Jul 20 1839 d. Jan 20 1917 cem St. Michael
16074 Neusser Marie b. circa 1839 d. Jan 18 1908 cem St. Michael
16075 Nevelle Maria b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1893 cem unknown
16076 Neville Caesar b. unkn unkn d. May 12 1886 cem unknown Killed by J. W. Reel
16077 New Chesley Alton b. Feb 23 1914 d. Mar 14 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Johnny Joshua and Lalla Beatrice (Franks) New
16078 New Clifton R. b. Jun 21 1926 d. Aug 14 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Floyd and Maggie (Brown) New...veteran of World War II
16079 New Esther Mae b. Feb 4 1925 d. Sep 8 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of August George and Maude Alice (Pickett) Miculka...married Robert L. New, Apr 16, 1944
16080 New Leona b. Sep 8 1931 d. Aug 29 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Annie (Hayek) Richter...married Clifton R. New, May 27, 1951...killed in an automobile accident
16081 New Robert L. b. Oct 18 1920 d. Apr 21 2004 cem Lakeside Son of Johnnie Joshua and Lallie Beatrice (Franks) New
16082 Newman Larry b. Dec 10 1946 d. Jun 7 1997 cem Myrtle Son of L. Gene and Katherine (Taylor) Newman
16083 Newman Lucile M. b. Sep 30 1894 d. Jan 1 1941 cem Lakeside
16084 Newsom Annie L. b. unkn 1859 d. Nov 21 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Eaton Pugh Newsom, Jul 2, 1873
16085 Newsom C. D. b. Aug 23 1935 d. Feb 26 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Raymond Troy and Eunice (Cox) Newsom…called Bo
16086 Newsom Clara b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1889 cem Osage Daughter of W. M. and Onie Newsom
16087 Newsom Diana b. Sep 29 1965 d. Sep 30 1965 cem Lakeside
16088 Newsom Dorothy Mae b. Mar 4 1938 d. Jan 5 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of David Joe and Mary Ella (Schmidt) Zaharadnick
16089 Newsom Earnest P. b. unkn 1877 d. Dec 31 1932 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Eaton Pugh and Annie L. Newsom
16090 Newsom Eaton Pugh b. unkn 1841 d. Jan 13 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
16091 Newsom Littlebury McLemore b. unkn 1831 d. Jan 7 1884 cem Osage
16092 Newsom M. Eugene b. Apr 9 1861 d. Nov 22 1935 cem Osage Son of Littlebury McLemore and Sarah Susanna (Jenkins) Newsom
16093 Newsom Sarah Susanna b. Apr 4 1836 d. Jun 2 1912 cem Osage Daughter of James Hugh and Nancy (Harbert) Jenkins...married Littlebury McLemore Newsom, Jul 1, 1856
16094 Newsom William C. b. circa 1839 d. Jan 5 1860 cem unknown
16095 Newsome Oscar E. b. Aug 5 1865 d. Jun 12 1905 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16096 Newton Agness b. Mar 9 1893 d. Oct 26 1986 cem Oakland
16097 Newton Shelly b. Mar 30 1891 d. Mar 28 1981 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War I
16098 Newton Terry Wayne b. Jul 22 1985 d. Jun 14 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Drowned in the Colorado River
16099 Ney Katie Sue b. Nov 20 1889 d. Apr 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of George W. and Amanda (Grey) Lindey...married Richard R. Ney
16100 Ney Melva M. b. Oct 9 1908 d. Dec 28 1933 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas E. and Florence M. (Field) McCaleb...married Marshall Ney, Dec 16, 1931
16101 Ney Richard R. b. Apr 27 1886 d. Nov 9 1933 cem Lakeside Son of John B. and Elizabeth (Mueller) Ney
16102 Nicewander Ethel Clara b. May 23 1894 d. Dec 11 1988 cem Myrtle Daughter of Andrew Lewis and Henrietta (Sommerville) Flesher...married Merrit Israel Nicewander in 1911
16103 Nicewander Leonard L. b. Jun 1 1912 d. Dec 21 1978 cem Myrtle Son of Merritt Israel and Ethel Clara (Flesher) Nicewander
16104 Nicewander Merritt Israel b. Jun 21 1883 d. May 24 1954 cem Myrtle Son of Dan and Mary Alice (Morris) Nicewander
16105 Nicholds George Washington Jr. b. Oct 30 1925 d. Jun 24 1990 cem Lakeside Son of George Washington and Ellen (Simpson) Nicholds...veteran of World War II
16106 Nicholds Georgia b. Sep 17 1920 d. May 21 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Raymond and Genevieve (Fojtik) Jochetz…married George Washington Nicholds Jr., May 10, 1951…veteran of World War II
16107 Nichols Alzaida F. b. Jan 8 1927 d. Mar 11 1958 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Joe and Patsy (Stapleton) Brooks...married Doc Nichols
16108 Nichols Arthur A. b. Apr 7 1874 d. Sep 27 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16109 Nichols Arthur Edgar b. Nov 12 1907 d. Oct 28 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur A. and Tracy (Peterson) Nichols
16110 Nichols Clara K. b. Apr 30 1883 d. Sep 1 1963 cem Myrtle Née Masters...married A. A. Nichols in 1950
16111 Nichols Claude E. b. unkn 1874 d. unkn 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16112 Nichols Eva Mae b. Nov 1 1904 d. Feb 15 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Placide Franklin and Annie Ada (Hope) Heller...married Herbert Nichols
16113 Nichols Herbert M. b. Dec 15 1901 d. Jun 14 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur A. and Tracy (Peterson) Nichols
16114 Nichols Herman Conrad A. b. Apr 10 1909 d. Apr 18 1910 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur A. and Tracy (Peterson) Nichols
16115 Nichols Loriner b. Mar 24 1917 d. Oct 19 1994 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Tuck and Annie J. Williams...married Wady Nichols, Dec 1, 1939
16116 Nichols Mattie Geneva b. Mar 29 1914 d. Apr 20 1990 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Jesse Ward...married Joe Nichols, Jun 9, 1938
16117 Nichols Tracy b. Jun 30 1876 d. Apr 10 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Peterson...married Arthur A. Nichols
16118 Nicholson Clementine C. b. Dec 27 1823 d. Feb 2 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Married James Nicholson
16119 Nicholson Fred b. unkn unkn d. Nov 7 1892 cem unknown Son of John Nicholson...run over by a train
16120 Nicholson John b. unkn unkn d. Dec 6 1892 cem unknown
16121 Nickels Dorman b. Jan 14 1911 d. Aug 21 1980 cem Lakeside Son of William and Emma (Dorman) Nickels
16122 Nickels Elizabeth b. Jul 30 1912 d. Mar 17 1983 cem Lakeside
16123 Nickels Emma b. Jan 4 1875 d. Apr 1 1955 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Dorman...married William Nickels
16124 Nickels William b. Jan 4 1876 d. May 24 1961 cem Lakeside
16125 Nickens John b. circa 1876 d. Dec 16 1926 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Nickens
16126 Nickens John W. b. Jan 25 1850 d. Feb 12 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16127 Nickens Mary Alice b. May 1857 d. Jan 17 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Married John W. Nickens
16128 Nickens S. Grey b. Jul 2 1886 d. Nov 22 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Nickens
16129 Nicolai Amalia b. unkn unkn d. Jul 28 1885 cem unknown
16130 Niedecken Vivian b. Mar 9 1926 d. Mar 10 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Davis and Emile (Hallada) Holloway
16131 Niehues Berhardina b. unkn 1840 d. Jan 5 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Wilhelm Niehues
16132 Niehues Bernhard b. Dec 6 1810 d. Oct 26 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16133 Niehues Elisabeth b. Sep 7 1822 d. Apr 23 1905 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Anton and Anna Maria Katherine (Daldrop) Hoelscher...married John Theodore Buxkamper in 1844...married Bernhard Niehues, Jun 10, 1874
16134 Niehues J. Bernhard b. Sep 29 1801 d. Oct 1 1889 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16135 Niehues Maria Anna b. unkn 1805 d. unkn 1881 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16136 Niehues Wilhelm b. Sep 16 1836 d. Jul 9 1913 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16137 Niemeyer Aline N. b. Sep 10 1917 d. May 14 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Christian and Annie Meta Minnie (Platte) Niemeyer
16138 Niemeyer Annie Meta Minnie b. Nov 1 1889 d. Sep 20 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Platte...married William Christian Niemeyer
16139 Niemeyer Ervin W. b. Aug 25 1915 d. May 22 1945 cem St. Roch Killed in training exercises in World War II
16140 Niemeyer Eva Lois b. May 18 1928 d. Feb 27 2008 cem Cheetham Daughter of Albert Herbert and Mary Josephine (Williams) Brisco…married Lee John Niemeyer, Nov 5, 1946
16141 Niemeyer Harold b. Nov 9 1908 d. Jun 25 1974 cem Lakeside Son of George and Charlotte (Theel) Niemeyer
16142 Niemeyer Henry E. b. Jul 2 1915 d. Mar 12 1923 cem St. Michael Son of Henry Niemeyer
16143 Niemeyer Julia b. unkn 1875 d. Nov 14 1917 cem Cheetham
16144 Niemeyer Virginia b. Oct 15 1917 d. Mar 20 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Cora (Adkins) Spalinger...married Harold B. Niemeyer, Apr 6, 1946
16145 Niemeyer William b. Jan 30 1871 d. Mar 20 1957 cem Cheetham
16146 Niemeyer William Christian b. Aug 7 1888 d. Dec 14 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16147 Niemeyer William Karl b. Aug 11 1919 d. Jan 15 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16148 Niemeyer William Jr. b. Dec 11 1911 d. Aug 12 1967 cem Cheetham Son of William and Julia (Claire) Niemeyer
16149 Nierlich Edwin W. b. Jun 25 1907 d. Jun 30 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph and Paulina (Richter) Nierlich
16150 Nimmons Anna L. S. b. Sep 11 1873 d. Jun 30 1960 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Anna (Williams) Lindsay
25205 Niño Jesus Alberto b. Dec 27 1993 d. Jan 8 2012 cem St. Michael Son of Albert and Yolanda Niño…car accident
16151 Nispel Clyde W. b. unkn 1901 d. Jun 17 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16152 Nispel Erma Margaret b. Aug 16 1903 d. Jan 19 1979 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Fernando and Emma Garrett...married Clyde W. Nispel
16153 Nitchka Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 3 1881 cem unknown
16154 Nitschke Louise Elizabeth b. Jul 30 1920 d. Dec 1 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Otto P. and Lola Mae (Stephenson) Moore...married Eldon Nitschke, Dec 6, 1938
16155 Nitschmann Adeline b. Oct 13 1861 d. May 20 1927 cem Weimar Masonic Née Eichold...married Frank J. Nitschmann, Jan 22, 1889
16156 Nitschmann Alice b. Oct 23 1905 d. Oct 15 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Rudolph H. and Helena (Brunkenhoefer) Boeer...married Henry H. Nitschmann, Nov 11, 1929
16157 Nitschmann Annie b. Dec 21 1874 d. Feb 27 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Martin Schimcek...married Henry Nitschmann
16158 Nitschmann Carolina W. b. May 29 1902 d. May 22 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Juergens...married Henry Joseph Nitschmann
16159 Nitschmann Edwin b. Mar 22 1904 d. May 30 1904 cem New Bielau
16160 Nitschmann Frank J. b. Nov 22 1864 d. Feb 22 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Rosina Nitschmann
16161 Nitschmann Freddie b. circa 1898 d. Jul 6 1900 cem Weimar Masonic
16162 Nitschmann Friedrick b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1908 cem Weimar Masonic
16163 Nitschmann Henry b. Nov 8 1876 d. Jun 2 1940 cem Weimar Masonic
16164 Nitschmann Henry H. b. Dec 9 1896 d. Jun 5 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank Joseph and Adeline (Eicholt) Nitschmann...veteran of World War I
16165 Nitschmann Henry Joseph b. Mar 1 1900 d. Oct 7 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry J. and Annie (Schimcek) Nitschmann
16166 Nitschmann Hilbert O. b. Sep 12 1924 d. Oct 9 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Joseph and Carolina W. (Juergens) Nitschmann...veteran of World War II...called Sonny
16167 Nitschmann Hugo E. b. Jun 17 1909 d. Dec 11 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Annie (Schimcek) Nittschmann
16168 Nitschmann infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Nitschmann
16169 Nitschmann Nell b. Nov 12 1924 d. May 26 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles C. and Ethel M. (Keese) Matejowsky…married Hilbert O. Nitschmann Sep 12, 1947
16170 Nitschmann Rosina b. Jan 24 1824 d. Nov 27 1892 cem St. Michael
16171 Nitschmann Selma b. Oct 8 1895 d. Aug 30 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank Joseph and Adelina (Erdelt) Nitschmann
16172 Nitschmann Walter b. Aug 27 1913 d. Dec 8 1914 cem New Bielau
16173 Nitschmann Wilhelmine b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1897 cem Weimar Masonic
16174 Nixon Evelyn Landa b. Jul 15 1907 d. Feb 27 1996 cem Lakeside
16175 Nockemann Emma b. Dec 10 1859 d. Jan 24 1910 cem New Bielau Married Henry Nockemann
16176 Nockemann Henry b. Feb 7 1846 d. Mar 26 1924 cem New Bielau
16177 Nohavitz Eddie J. b. Oct 22 1915 d. Jul 22 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Edward and Pauline (Smurek) Nohavitz
16178 Nohavitz Edna Ray b. Mar 17 1914 d. Dec 13 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. D. and Delia (Parker) Alley...married Eddie Nohavitz
16179 Nohavitz John Raymond b. unkn 1940 d. unkn 1987 cem Lakeside
16180 Nohavitza Filomena T. b. Jul 15 1892 d. Oct 24 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Theresa (Krumpholtz) Buzek...married ? Mazoch...married Joe Nohavitza
16181 Nohavitza Joe E. b. Aug 19 1899 d. Oct 19 1963 cem St. Mary
16182 Nolan Darnell b. Feb 19 1911 d. Jul 3 1915 cem Lakeside Son of J. J. Nolan
16183 Nolden Mary Ella b. May 10 1861 d. Sep 26 1943 cem Union Hill
16184 Nolen Howard b. Aug 2 1910 d. Dec 17 1991 cem Lakeside
16185 Nolen Mary b. Apr 10 1911 d. Feb 12 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Oscar and Lillie (Moore) Semora...married Howard Nolen...called Molly
16186 Nordtvedt Sherree L. b. Sep 14 1941 d. Nov 11 2007 cem Lakeside
16187 Noreida Frank b. unkn 1936 d. unkn 1974 cem Lakeside
16188 Norfleet Julius b. Aug 9 1894 d. Nov 20 1962 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Willie and Edith (Bowden) Norfleet
16189 Norfleet Senthia b. Jun 22 1876 d. Nov 15 1944 cem Reels Bend Daughter of George Hardiman…married Julius Norfleet
16190 Norfleet Zenola b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Steve and Anna (Reed) Spann…married Julius Norfleet
16191 Norman C. L. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 2 1967 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Shot to death
16192 Norman Cleve Orien b. circa 1886 d. Oct 11 1964 cem unknown Son of Clay and Belle Norman
16193 Norman Katie b. unkn 1892 d. Nov 1892 cem unknown Poisoned by her step-father
16194 Norman Lawrence C. b. Jan 16 1897 d. Oct 12 1952 cem Columbus City
16195 Norman Luvenia b. Jan 7 1915 d. Dec 24 1990 cem Alleyton Daughter of Robert and Etta Bolden
16197 Norman Phoebe b. unkn 1857 d. unkn 1921 cem Columbus City
16196 Norman-Mann Ceola b. Sep 15 1929 d. Mar 12 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Orin Cleave and Elizabeth Carter...married Belvin Mann
16198 Norris Alice b. unkn 1860 d. Sep 25 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Albert A. and Mary (DeSerin) Williamson...married Frank Oliver Norris, Dec 17, 1879
16199 Norris Annie Mae b. Jul 19 1909 d. Aug 1 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Slovak...married Earl Carl Norris
16200 Norris Bessie D. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 23 1876 cem Alleyton Née Aughdrille...married F. O. Norris
16201 Norris Frank Oliver b. Nov 11 1850 d. Sep 8 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Josiah Evans and Mary A. (Seawell) Norris
16202 Norris Lucy L. b. May 1851 d. Mar 5 1935 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Davidson...married Samuel B. Norris
16203 Norris Marshan Laquette b. Nov 7 1972 d. Jul 27 1998 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Arlene Williams
16204 Norris Mary A. b. Jul 31 1812 d. Nov 21 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Seawall...married Josiah Evans Norris
16205 Norris Samuel B. b. Mar 13 1846 d. Jul 5 1882 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16206 Norris unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Child of Frank Oliver and Alice (Williamson) Norris
16207 Norsworthy Selma b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Kaiser
16208 Norten Elizabeth M. b. Jun 25 1825 d. Jul 1 1872 cem unknown
16209 Northcutt Billie b. unkn 1917 d. unkn 1925 cem Garwood
16210 Northrup Sunbeam Ann b. Oct 22 1917 d. Oct 30 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Leonard and Sunbeam Gladys (Williams) Northrup
16211 Northrup Sunbeam Gladys b. Nov 7 1893 d. Dec 22 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Williams...married James Leonard Northrup
16212 Norway D. C. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 24 1881 cem unknown
16213 Norway Robert b. Aug 16 1893 d. Sep 15 1972 cem Shepard Son of William Norway and Bell Jones
16214 Norway Sylvester b. May 10 1893 d. May 17 1952 cem Shepard Son of William and Irene (Cohen) Norway...veteran of World War I
16215 Norwitza Frank b. unkn unkn d. Mar 13 1892 cem St. Michael
16216 Noska Adolph K. b. Jan 6 1896 d. Nov 18 1978 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16217 Noska Albert A. b. Mar 11 1908 d. Mar 11 1988 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joe and Mary Noska
16218 Noska Anna b. Feb 24 1846 d. Jan 19 1919 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16219 Noska Annie b. May 1868 d. Oct 12 1932 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16220 Noska Benhard b. Dec 28 1894 d. Feb 28 1920 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16221 Noska Bertha Louise b. Mar 27 1914 d. Dec 31 1976 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16222 Noska Bohumel A. b. Apr 14 1905 d. Mar 6 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Anton and Frances (Zajicek) Noska...called Wilson
16223 Noska Carol Jean b. Oct 20 1952 d. Mar 11 1953 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Leroy Noska
16224 Noska Darvin b. Sep 20 1947 d. May 20 2010 cem unknown
16225 Noska Eddie Joe b. Oct 19 1902 d. Jul 27 1978 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16226 Noska Eleanor A. b. Feb 14 1903 d. Aug 3 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Willie and Pauline (Laake) Zajicek...married Willie Noska
16227 Noska Elo L. b. May 22 1909 d. Jul 19 1969 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Veteran of World War II
16228 Noska Emilie b. Feb 19 1888 d. Jul 28 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16229 Noska Frances b. Feb 15 1880 d. Aug 7 1947 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16230 Noska Frank J. b. Nov 8 1884 d. Jul 19 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Annie (Horak) Noska
16231 Noska Frank P. b. Apr 27 1909 d. Aug 10 1984 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Minnie Noska...veteran of World War II
16232 Noska Ida M. b. Dec 12 1896 d. Oct 5 1986 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16233 Noska James Joe b. Jan 9 1963 d. Jul 9 1971 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of James Roy and Jeanette (Brant) Noska
16234 Noska Jan J. b. Oct 23 1865 d. Feb 19 1941 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16235 Noska Joe Jr. b. May 15 1914 d. May 18 1915 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joe and Mary Noska
16236 Noska John V. b. Jan 26 1892 d. Sep 29 1941 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16237 Noska Joseph E. b. Jan 6 1870 d. Feb 26 1920 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ignaz and Wilhelmine Noska
16238 Noska Joseph F. b. May 29 1886 d. Aug 11 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Annie Noska
16239 Noska Joshua James b. Dec 6 1981 d. Dec 6 1981 cem Lakeside
16240 Noska Leroy b. Jun 10 1923 d. Jun 18 1958 cem St. Anthony Veteran of World War II
16241 Noska M. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16242 Noska Mary b. Aug 15 1880 d. Aug 28 1943 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16243 Noska Nira b. Jul 17 1933 d. Jan 23 1997 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Claude A. and Lucinda (Mangum) Turner...married Rubin Lee Noska, May 3, 1952
16244 Noska Raymond E. b. Apr 29 1927 d. Feb 3 2009 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Adolph and Sophie (Ruether) Noska
16245 Noska Rudolph A. b. May 26 1921 d. Dec 14 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Adolph and Sophie (Ruether) Noska...veteran of World War II
16246 Noska Sophie b. Apr 15 1898 d. Feb 17 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16247 Noska Vinc b. circa 1882 d. Nov 1927 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16248 Noska Vincenc b. Oct 3 1877 d. Jan 14 1898 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16249 Noska Wilhelmina b. Sep 16 1882 d. Dec 21 1960 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16250 Noska William Vince b. Mar 10 1904 d. Sep 16 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph and Mary Noska
16251 Noska Willie Leon Jr. b. Sep 3 1924 d. Sep 7 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of William Vince and Elenor (Zajicek) Noska
16252 Novak Bohumir b. Sep 4 1917 d. Apr 10 1982 cem St. Michael Son of John and Clara (Fojtik) Novak...veteran of World War II...called Jeff
16253 Novak Louis J. b. Oct 1 1919 d. Oct 14 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Mary (Patlovany) Novak
16254 Novak Louise b. Jul 31 1916 d. Apr 12 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Emilie (Krecmer) Cernoch...married Bohumir Novak
16255 Novak Lucille Maud b. Mar 18 1920 d. Jun 22 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Paul H. and Mary (Drummond) Billmann...married Stanley Bernard Novak Jr.
16256 Novak Lydia b. Apr 7 1916 d. Mar 15 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Caroline (Barwick) Wanjura…married Louis Novak Apr 26, 1949
16257 Novak Stanley Bernard Jr. b. Feb 5 1919 d. Jan 12 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Stanley Bernard and Hattie Novak
16258 Novosad Martha M. b. Dec 23 1923 d. Dec 9 1946 cem St. Mary
16259 Nunley Eliza b. Mar 8 1876 d. Feb 3 1984 cem Shepard Daughter of John Ballard and Bell Jones
16260 Nunn Ann b. Nov 3 1881 d. Nov 4 1915 cem Paradise Gardens
16261 Nunn Annie Mae b. Mar 15 1926 d. May 10 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Assariah and Dorothy (Washington) Nickerson...married August Nunn
16262 Nunn August b. Feb 10 1921 d. Apr 23 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Son of James and Lillie (Flowers) Nunn
16263 Nunn Ellen b. unkn 1862 d. Aug 28 1911 cem Paradise Gardens
16264 Nunn Frank b. Jun 21 1897 d. Mar 2 1982 cem Paradise Gardens
16265 Nunn Frank Jr. b. May 5 1929 d. Aug 22 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Frank Sr. and Dorothy Johnson Nunn
16266 Nunn Jessie b. Mar 20 1900 d. Mar 15 1963 cem Paradise Gardens Son of James and Lillie (Powell) Nunn
16267 Nunn L. C. b. Mar 15 1918 d. Dec 10 1918 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Frank and Darthula Nunn
16268 Nunn Lawrence b. Jan 15 1900 d. Jul 6 1963 cem Paradise Gardens
16269 Nunn Morris Edward b. Mar 5 1932 d. Nov 7 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Frank and Dorothy (Johnson) Nunn
16270 Nunn R. E. b. Dec 24 1841 d. Oct 15 1861 cem Clear Creek
16271 Nunn unknown b. unkn unkn d. Sep 9 1942 cem Paradise Gardens Married Will Nunn
16272 Nunn Vastine b. Jan 25 1907 d. Oct 9 1976 cem Paradise Gardens
16273 Nunn Wilford b. Jul 4 1899 d. Aug 8 1963 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Ben and Mary (Jarmon) Nunn
16274 Nunn Wilkins Melor b. Aug 24 1882 d. May 19 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of J. B. and S. A. Nunn
16275 Nunn William b. Sep 15 1924 d. Sep 13 1971 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
16276 Nunn Woodrow J. b. Oct 10 1919 d. Jun 30 1978 cem Paradise Gardens
16277 Nuss Benjamin b. unkn unkn d. Jan 23 1882 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
16278 Nussbaum Pauline b. unkn 1863 d. Dec 18 1938 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society Née Lewin...married Simon Nussbaum
16279 Nutter David Charles b. Mar 30 1954 d. May 27 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Bill and Helen (Fling) Nutter...drowned in a swimming pool
16280 Nutter William Robert b. Oct 29 1927 d. Sep 5 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Susie (Baker) Nutter
25644 Navarro Efigenia b. Sep 21 1933 d. Feb 26 2013 cem Lakeside Daughter of Atilano and Maria de los Cruz Cardenas; husband - Mateo Navarro, Sr.  
25656 Navarro Canuto B. b. Jan 19 1926 d. Jun 8 2013 cem Nativity Son of Frank and Antonia Navorro.  
25529 Neuendorff Doris Bauer b. Jul 16 !933 d. Mar 6 2013 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fritz Edward and Emma (Buxkemper) Bauer; married Floyd Anton Neuendorff Apr. 7, 1953.  
25612 New Eunice Marie b. Oct 28 1929 d. Mar 1 2013 cem Cheetham Daughter of Elige and Ferraby Selph Briscoe.  
25649 Noska Carolyn b. Oct 10 1930 d. May 12 2013 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Adolf and Edna Munke Hollas; married Lewis Roseprim Oct, 1974; Willie Leon Noska Apr 3, 1982.  
25601 Novak Jeannette Bernice b. Jan 28 1945 d. Jan 2 2013 cem St. Michael Daughter of Bohumir and Louiser Cernoch Novak