<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths O
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

323 Persons with Surnames Beginning with O

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
16281 Oakes Arthur b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1872 cem Columbus City Son of Thomas Jefferson and Elizabeth (Powell) Oakes
16282 Oakes Arthur b. May 16 1842 d. May 26 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16283 Oakes Arthur James b. Jan 12 1886 d. Sep 5 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur and Cordelia Pairlee (Fleming) Oakes...died in a railroad accident
16284 Oakes Cordelia Pairlee b. Aug 18 1851 d. Jun 12 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Fleming...married Arthur Oakes
16285 Oakes Dillard Ebb b. Sep 29 1877 d. Feb 11 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Calvin and Malissa Adaline (Cooper) Oakes
16286 Oakes E. Kate b. Jun 23 1846 d. Jan 28 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Nathaniel Chapman and Christiana A. (Deal) Wilson...married Pleasant J. Oakes in 1867
16287 Oakes Elizabeth b. Jul 28 1841 d. Jul 23 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Powell...married Thomas Jefferson Oakes
16288 Oakes Elizabeth C. b. Apr 2 1878 d. Jan 9 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Taylor...married Thomas Jefferson Oakes
16289 Oakes Fay b. Sep 1884 d. Nov 28 1958 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of James Williamson and Lena (Hundt) Daniels
16290 Oakes Gussie Eugene b. Nov 29 1914 d. Nov 28 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Ira and Lillie Mae (Besch) Oakes
16291 Oakes Hugh b. circa 1920 d. circa 1943 cem Cheetham
16292 Oakes Itasca b. Jun 28 1863 d. Sep 11 1875 cem Columbus City Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Elizabeth (Powell) Oakes
16293 Oakes John b. Nov 17 1887 d. Oct 11 1912 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur and Cordelia Pairlee (Fleming) Oakes
16294 Oakes John C. b. Oct 31 1870 d. Sep 11 1889 cem Oakes Son of John Calvin and Malissa Adeline (Cooper) Oakes
16295 Oakes John Calvin b. Sep 8 1828 d. May 3 1911 cem Oakes
16296 Oakes L. B. b. circa 1908 d. Nov 1934 cem Cheetham Son of Ed Oakes
16297 Oakes Lillie Mae b. Sep 20 1876 d. Jan 15 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Alexander and Gertrude Henrietta (Envel) Besch...married William Ira Oakes
16298 Oakes Malissa Adaline b. Aug 26 1839 d. Dec 1 1891 cem Oakes Née Cooper...married John Calvin Oakes, Mar 21, 1854
16299 Oakes Margaret Belle b. May 27 1877 d. May 22 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Clay and Charlotte (Matthews) Sigler...married Harry Seaborn Walker in 1897...married Thomas Jefferson Oakes in 1932
16300 Oakes Melissa A. b. Sep 23 1865 d. Oct 5 1880 cem Oakes Daughter of John Calvin and Malissa Adaline (Cooper) Oakes
16301 Oakes Norman Brown b. Oct 23 1909 d. Jun 6 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16302 Oakes Oleva b. circa 1866 d. unkn 1866 cem Columbus City Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Elizabeth (Powell) Oakes
16303 Oakes Pleasant J. b. Oct 13 1836 d. May 29 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
16304 Oakes Roy C. b. unkn 1878 d. unkn 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Pleasant J. and E. Kate (Wilson) Oakes
16305 Oakes Thomas Jefferson b. Oct 24 1875 d. Aug 17 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arthur and Cordelia Pairlee (Fleming) Oakes
16306 Oakes Thomas Jefferson b. Sep 28 1833 d. Nov 5 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16307 Oakes unnamed boy b. Aug 1869 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown
16308 Oakes William Ira b. Jul 31 1879 d. Nov 27 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Calvin and Melissa Adaline (Cooper) Oakes
16309 Oakes Willie b. unkn 1875 d. May 3 1877 cem unknown Daughter of Pleasant J. and E. Kate (Wilson) Oakes
16310 Oakley Annie H. b. Apr 25 1905 d. Dec 2 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16311 Oakley Claudia O. b. circa 1898 d. Oct 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married James Albert Oakley
16312 Oakley James Albert b. Dec 31 1894 d. Jan 2 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16313 Oakley James Julius b. Sep 9 1918 d. Feb 18 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Albert and Claudia O. Oakley
16314 O'Bannon Patricia Braun b. unkn 1923 d. unkn 1974 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16315 Obenchain Carl b. Jun 30 1876 d. May 22 1946 cem Pinchback Son of Edgar Darius and Lenora (Miller) Obenchain
16316 Obenchain Edgar Darius b. Mar 21 1837 d. Oct 4 1894 cem Pinchback Son of H. S. and Martha Obenchain
16317 Obenchain Edward Bradford b. Mar 19 1874 d. Jun 10 1939 cem Pinchback Son of Edgar Darius and Lenora (Miller) Obenchain
16318 Obenchain J. T. b. circa 1839 d. Sep 11 1878 cem unknown Son of H. S. and Martha Obenchain
16319 Obenchain Lenora b. Jun 26 1844 d. Aug 10 1879 cem Pinchback Daughter of John F. and Lucinda Miller...married Edgar Darius Obenchain in 1867
16320 Obenchain Martha b. Feb 1 1815 d. Aug 1 1886 cem unknown Married H. S. Obenchain, Jun 13, 1833
16321 Obenchain Mrs. J. T. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1878 cem unknown
16322 Obenchain unnamed boy b. unkn 1869 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown
16323 Obenhaus Anne b. Jan 23 1927 d. May 24 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Anna (Ondreas) Krenek...married Jerald Wayne Obenhaus, Sep 21, 1952
16324 Obenhaus Arnold b. unkn 1813 d. Nov 20 1894 cem Obenhaus
16325 Obenhaus Bertha b. Aug 23 1861 d. Jan 6 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Faber...married William August Obenhaus
16326 Obenhaus Buelah b. Oct 19 1892 d. Feb 28 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Eli Allison and Nannie (Warner) Clapp...married Frederick Ernest Obenhaus, Nov 16, 1910
16327 Obenhaus Charles H. b. May 4 1837 d. Sep 12 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of C. A. and Mary Obenhaus
16328 Obenhaus Charles Henry b. unkn 1840 d. Oct 24 1914 cem Borden Son of Arnold and Charlotte (Shriver) Obenhaus...Confederate veteran
16329 Obenhaus Charles M. b. unkn 1885 d. May 12 1901 cem Borden Son of Charles Henry and Florence (Trott) Obenhaus
16330 Obenhaus Dick Wayne b. Aug 27 1923 d. Oct 13 1977 cem Lakeside Son of Rufus H. and Myrtle Gibson (Johnson) Obenhaus...veteran of World War II
16331 Obenhaus Donald Ray b. Sep 11 1952 d. Mar 3 1994 cem St. Mary Son of L. Donald and Mary S. (Guffey) Obenhaus
16332 Obenhaus Douglas O. b. Feb 1 1921 d. Jan 7 1970 cem Lakeside Son of Rufus H. and Myrtle Gibson (Johnson) Obenhaus...veteran of World War II
16333 Obenhaus Edward Lewis b. Jul 30 1856 d. Mar 29 1946 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Arnold and Charlotte (Shriver) Obenhaus...called Dock
16334 Obenhaus Fred G. b. unkn 1903 d. Jul 2 1933 cem Live Oak Son of William Dent and Maud (Sanders) Obenhaus
16335 Obenhaus Frederick Arnold b. Aug 14 1849 d. Nov 30 1941 cem Live Oak Son of Arnold and Charlotte (Shriver) Obenhaus
16336 Obenhaus Frederick Ernest b. Aug 23 1878 d. Jul 8 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Frederick Arnold and Lucy Ida (Trott) Obenhaus
16337 Obenhaus George Arnold b. Sep 10 1882 d. Jun 6 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William August and Bertha (Faber) Obenhaus
16338 Obenhaus Gertrude b. Jan 7 1890 d. Mar 4 1972 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Ella (Monroe) Miles...married Louis H. Obenhaus
16339 Obenhaus Gus Faber b. Aug 18 1889 d. Dec 15 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William August and Bertha (Faber) Obenhaus
16340 Obenhaus Gus Faber Jr. b. Sep 27 1916 d. Jan 23 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gus Faber and Mary Olivia (Wooten) Obenhaus…veteran of World War II
16341 Obenhaus Henry Thomas b. Nov 6 1900 d. Nov 27 1906 cem Borden Son of Walter Edward and Nola Leona (Thomas) Obenhaus...accidentally shot...a.k.a. Charles Obenhaus
16342 Obenhaus Henry W. b. unkn 1943 d. unkn 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Richard Leroy and Maxine (Mullins) Obenhaus
16343 Obenhaus Jack M. b. Jul 30 1923 d. Dec 29 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Louis Henry and Gertrude Ella (Miles) Obenhaus...veteran of World War II
16344 Obenhaus Jerald Walter b. Jul 30 1923 d. Sep 16 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Louis H. and Gertrude (Miles) Obenhaus...veteran of World War II
16345 Obenhaus Jessie Ann b. Nov 14 1894 d. Dec 23 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Lyle...married John Cleve Obenhaus, May 10, 1915
16346 Obenhaus John Cleve b. Apr 15 1890 d. Apr 1 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Julius Henry and Mary Emma (Folts) Obenhaus
16347 Obenhaus Julius Henry b. Jan 5 1852 d. Jul 26 1939 cem Live Oak Son of Arnold and Charlotte (Shriver) Obenhaus
16348 Obenhaus Julius Lyle b. Feb 13 1916 d. Mar 18 1979 cem Live Oak Son of John Cleve and Jessie Ann (Lyle) Obenhaus
16349 Obenhaus Leo E. b. Feb 19 1915 d. May 23 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fredrick Ernest and Beulah (Clapp) Obenhaus…veteran of World War II
16350 Obenhaus Louis H. b. Aug 27 1878 d. Aug 21 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Henry and Florence (Trott) Obenhaus
16351 Obenhaus Lucy Ida b. Aug 25 1849 d. May 15 1916 cem Live Oak Daughter of John B. and Julia (Plummer) Trott...married Frederick Arnold Obenhaus, Jan 11, 1874
16352 Obenhaus Lydia G. b. Mar 9 1883 d. Apr 13 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Henry and Ida (Grobe) Bock...married William Dent Obenhaus, Oct 21, 1919
16353 Obenhaus Mary B. b. Oct 28 1917 d. Apr 22 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Cleve and Jessie Ann (Lyle) Obenhaus
16354 Obenhaus Mary Emma b. Mar 3 1852 d. Sep 4 1914 cem Live Oak Daughter of John Calvin and Sophronia (Poston) Folts...married Julius Henry Obenhaus, Dec 4, 1882
16355 Obenhaus Mary Olivia b. Aug 5 1892 d. Aug 26 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph Richard and Pearl Lua (Harcourt) Wooten...married Gus Faber Obenhaus, Dec 6, 1915
16356 Obenhaus Maud b. Oct 13 1877 d. Nov 14 1913 cem Live Oak Daughter of George Washington and Margaret Catherine (Miles) Sanders...married William Dent Obenhaus, Oct 20, 1897
16357 Obenhaus Myrtle Gibson b. Mar 24 1888 d. Apr 23 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Myrtle (Gibson) Johnson...married Rufus H. Obenhaus
16358 Obenhaus Nola Leona b. Apr 16 1878 d. Aug 7 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Buck and Mary R. (Walker) Thomas...married Walter Edward Obenhaus, Apr 3, 1897
16359 Obenhaus Odelia A. b. Jun 8 1838 d. May 8 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Wolters...married O. A. DeQuasay...married Charles H. Obenhaus, Aug 8, 1865
16360 Obenhaus Percy William b. Sep 29 1880 d. Dec 11 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Henry and Florence (Trott) Obenhaus
16361 Obenhaus Richard Leroy b. Jun 3 1912 d. May 8 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Rufus H. and Myrtle Gibson (Johnson) Obenhaus
16362 Obenhaus Rosa Lue b. Aug 1 1860 d. May 10 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Flournoy...married Edward Lewis Obenhaus, Dec 20, 1882
16363 Obenhaus Rufus H. b. Oct 10 1882 d. Jul 9 1946 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Henry and Florence (Trott) Obenhaus...called Dick
16364 Obenhaus Solomon b. circa 1815 d. Mar 1887 cem unknown
16365 Obenhaus Sophie Dora b. Nov 12 1883 d. Dec 29 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller...married Percy William Obenhaus, Mar 6, 1904
16366 Obenhaus Theodore b. unkn 1838 d. Sep 1859 cem unknown Son of Arnold and Charlotte (Shriver) Obenhaus...killed by lightning
16367 Obenhaus unknown b. unkn 1908 d. Sep 2 1908 cem unknown Daughter of Richard Obenhaus
16368 Obenhaus Vera b. Aug 5 1923 d. Jun 6 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francis Oscar and Lillie Lorene (Moore) Semora…married Jack Moran Obenhaus, Jan 15, 1949
16369 Obenhaus Vernon Cleve b. Aug 29 1943 d. Nov 1 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Julius Lyle and Gussie (Creppon) Obenhaus
16370 Obenhaus Walter Edward b. Jul 13 1874 d. Feb 23 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Henry and Florence (Trott) Obenhaus
16371 Obenhaus Will b. unkn unkn d. Nov 13 1913 cem Live Oak
16372 Obenhaus William August b. May 12 1854 d. Apr 11 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Arnold and Charlotte (Shriver) Obenhaus
16373 Obenhaus William Dent b. Dec 14 1875 d. Sep 4 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frederick Arnold and Lucy Ida (Trott) Obenhaus
16376 Obrecht Georg b. circa 1791 d. Jan 5 1882 cem unknown
16374 O'Bryan Sollie G. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1896 cem unknown Accidentally shot himself
16375 O'Bryan Sollie G. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 14 1884 cem Alleyton Died on a train en route to Alleyton
16377 Obsivac Marie b. Nov 23 1887 d. Jul 18 1900 cem St. Mary
16378 O'Conner Dennis b. unkn unkn d. Sep 24 1891 cem unknown Run over by train
16379 O'Connor Gregory I. b. Jul 31 1910 d. Nov 26 1986 cem St. Michael
16380 Odell Frank b. unkn unkn d. Jun 16 1888 cem unknown Run over by a train
16381 Odom Elizabeth b. Mar 27 1855 d. Dec 1 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Westmoreland...married James Donald Odom in 1875
16382 Odom James Donald b. Aug 21 1846 d. Feb 12 1925 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16383 Odom Joel James b. May 14 1847 d. Apr 1 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Benjamin and Margaret (Wyatt) Odom...Confederate veteran
16384 Odom Lou C. b. unkn 1861 d. Feb 23 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16385 Odom Naomia b. Sep 4 1843 d. Nov 25 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16386 Odom W. M. b. Jun 9 1879 d. Feb 2 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of J. D. and Nonie (Kolb) Odom
16387 Oeltjendiers Bessie b. Jul 22 1913 d. May 20 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Anna (Konvicka) Zapalac...married Fritz Oeltjendiers in 1946
16388 Oeltjendiers Dietrich b. Nov 14 1854 d. Feb 2 1925 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16389 Oeltjendiers Emma b. Nov 4 1896 d. Oct 23 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Dietrich and Helene (Brunkenhoefer) Oeltjendiers
16390 Oeltjendiers Fritz b. Jan 20 1895 d. May 10 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Killed in an automobile accident
16391 Oeltjendiers G. D. b. Jan 5 1871 d. Mar 17 1934 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Called Dick
16392 Oeltjendiers Helene b. unkn 1860 d. Nov 11 1896 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Brunkenhoefer...married Dietrich Oeltjendiers in 1879
16393 Oeltjendiers Hulda b. Jun 1872 d. Feb 22 1902 cem unknown Née Kordes...married ? Hans…married Diedrich Oeltjendiers, Sep 16, 1897
16394 Oeltjendiers Louise b. May 5 1878 d. Dec 13 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Jecmann...married G. D. Oeltjendiers
16395 Oglesby Alfred b. Jan 27 1967 d. Sep 26 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Alfred and Gladys Oglesby
16396 Oglesby Elmer b. Dec 25 1918 d. Aug 9 1979 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Eleanor (Thomas) Oglesby
16397 Oglesby Pearl b. Jun 25 1894 d. Jul 24 1987 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Daniel Dancy...married Napoleon Oglesby in 1936
16398 Ojeda Adolfina b. Apr 8 1906 d. Feb 28 1985 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jose and Ramona (Castillo) Perez...married Facundo Ojeda
16399 Ojeda Facunda b. May 11 1908 d. Aug 5 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose and Ursula (Quesada) Ojeda
16400 Oldham Agnes b. unkn unkn d. Jun 4 1894 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Harper...married Williamson Simpson Oldham, Nov 19, 1857
16401 Oldham Williamson Simpson b. Aug 12 1841 d. Aug 1 1921 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Williamson Simpson and Mary Vance (McKissick) Oldham...Confederate veteran
16402 Oldham Williamson Simpson b. Jun 19 1813 d. May 8 1868 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Elias and Mary (Burton) Oldham
16403 O'Leary John C. b. Mar 28 1917 d. Aug 7 1988 cem St. Anthony Son of Clarence and Frances (Dunn) O'Leary
16404 O'Leary Mary Delaney b. Aug 12 1866 d. Sep 6 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16405 Olfenbuttel Carolina b. Sep 29 1842 d. May 8 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Fielder...married Fritz Olfenbuttel
16406 Olfenbuttel Fritz b. Oct 14 1842 d. Apr 6 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16407 Olguin Manuel b. Oct 6 1904 d. Jan 28 1930 cem Lakeside
16408 Oliphint Ella Jaquelin b. Jan 10 1883 d. Dec 1932 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jaquelin Smith and Susie (Rivers) Bruce...married Thomas William Oliphint, Dec 16, 1908
16409 Oliphint Mary Jacqueline b. Oct 26 1912 d. Jul 2 1981 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Thomas William and Jacquelin (Bruce) Oliphint
16410 Oliphint Thomas William b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16411 Olivarez Francisco b. Jan 13 1935 d. May 19 2011 cem St. Anthony Son of Jesus and Cruz (Laredo) Olivarez...married Rose Gonzales
16412 Oliver Ernest b. Mar 1 1921 d. Apr 22 1977 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
16413 Oliver Esther b. unkn 1905 d. Jun 2 1905 cem St. Mary Daughter of Berthold and Nadaline (Zapata) Oliver
16414 Ollin W. A. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 17 1882 cem unknown Run over by a train
16415 Olmeda Silvina b. circa 1962 d. Aug 24 2001 cem Lakeside Née Tavera...married Jesus Olmeda
16416 Olsen Albert B. b. Jul 5 1905 d. Mar 2 1978 cem Myrtle Son of John and Torborg (Larsen) Olsen
16417 Olsen John b. Apr 26 1858 d. Feb 1 1944 cem Myrtle
16418 Olsen Lilly b. Aug 10 1902 d. May 30 2000 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Torborg (Larsen) Olsen
16419 Olsen Louis b. Jun 4 1894 d. Aug 4 1941 cem Myrtle Son of John and Torborg (Larsen) Olsen
16420 Olsen Torborg b. May 5 1862 d. Apr 7 1940 cem Myrtle Née Larsen...married John Olsen
16421 Olson Ann b. Apr 17 1955 d. May 29 2006 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Charlyne (Frnka) Williams…married Bill L. Olson
16422 Olson Everett W. b. Mar 19 1932 d. Jan 27 1969 cem Lakeside Son of George E. Olson...Korean veteran
16423 Olsovsky Marcelyn b. Jun 26 1947 d. Sep 10 1985 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe V. and Julia (Weber) Pavlik...married Wilbert Olsovsky, Apr 20, 1969
16424 Olvera Eva Flores b. Aug 9 1938 d. Aug 18 1963 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mike and Sarah (Diaz) Flores...killed in an automobile accident
16425 Olvera Richard Paul b. Oct 25 1960 d. Aug 10 1975 cem Lakeside Adopted son of Mike Tores...drowned at the golf course
16427 Omerzau Alois b. Jul 2 1883 d. Nov 25 1964 cem Weimar Masonic
16426 Omerzu Alfred E. b. Aug 5 1929 d. May 13 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alois and Emma (Witt) Omerzu…Korean veteran
16428 Omerzu Emma b. Jan 30 1891 d. Jan 12 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ben Witt...married Alois Omerzu, Apr 20, 1914
16429 Oncken Agnes Frances b. Apr 5 1912 d. Apr 19 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Sophie (Knebel) Heger...married Arthur Oncken, Nov 9, 1937
16430 Oncken Albert Fritz b. Aug 18 1908 d. Aug 12 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Anna (Harms) Oncken
16431 Oncken Alma Helen b. Dec 6 1896 d. Oct 21 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gustav and Selma (Kirsten) Berger...married Otto F. Oncken, Nov 6, 1923
16432 Oncken Anna b. Dec 3 1876 d. Feb 19 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Née Harms...married William Oncken
16433 Oncken Anna b. Jan 6 1862 d. Nov 14 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Nordhausen...married Henry Oncken, Jun 18, 1911
16434 Oncken Annie b. Mar 7 1883 d. Oct 9 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Thersia (Herzik) Rabel...married W. Oncken
16435 Oncken Arthur Paul b. Dec 16 1908 d. Dec 15 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Gerhard and Sophie (Huepers) Oncken
16436 Oncken Bertha A. b. unkn 1854 d. Feb 28 1936 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married ? Steinhoemer...married Henry W. Oncken in 1886
16437 Oncken Bertha E. b. Oct 22 1898 d. Feb 4 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Helena (Harms) Oncken
16438 Oncken Bertha W. b. Nov 4 1913 d. May 23 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gerhard and Sophie (Huepers) Oncken
16439 Oncken Christian Diedrich Gerhard b. Nov 2 1837 d. Dec 21 1908 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gerhard and Helen (Bollenhagen) Oncken
16440 Oncken Clara b. Jul 24 1911 d. Feb 11 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gerhard and Sophie (Huepers) Oncken
16441 Oncken Clemence John b. Jan 26 1866 d. Jul 7 1903 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry W. and Jane (Knipscher) Oncken
16442 Oncken Edward b. Sep 24 1868 d. Jul 29 1913 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken
16443 Oncken Edward Gerhard b. Jul 30 1904 d. Mar 12 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gerhard and Sophie (Huepers) Oncken
16444 Oncken Ella Lina b. Mar 15 1911 d. Aug 28 1911 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wilhelm and Anna (Harms) Oncken
16445 Oncken Emma H. b. Jul 3 1896 d. Dec 20 1975 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Helena (Harms) Oncken
16446 Oncken Gerhard b. May 31 1873 d. Dec 16 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken
16447 Oncken Gustav W. b. Aug 26 1882 d. Aug 10 1900 cem Weimar Masonic Son of  Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken
16448 Oncken Helene W. b. Feb 28 1870 d. Jun 7 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Harms...married Henry Oncken, Nov 24, 1891
16449 Oncken Henry b. Mar 2 1865 d. Mar 19 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken
16450 Oncken Henry W. b. Mar 27 1835 d. Mar 8 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Gerhard and Helen (Bollenhagen) Oncken...Confederate veteran
16451 Oncken Henry Jr. b. Oct 13 1892 d. Sep 27 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry Oncken...died in France during World War I
16452 Oncken Jane Helen b. Nov 16 1861 d. Oct 9 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry W. and Johanna Christine Caroline (Knipscher) Oncken
16453 Oncken Johanna b. Oct 28 1909 d. Jan 2 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand and Frieda (Schiefer) Vornsand...married Edward Gerhard Oncken, Nov 12, 1929
16454 Oncken Johanna Christine Caroline b. Jul 17 1843 d. Aug 26 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John A. and Jane Knipscher...married Henry W. Oncken, Jan 15, 1861
16455 Oncken John Gerhard b. Dec 26 1951 d. Oct 5 2007 cem St. Michael Son of Arthur Paul and Agnes Frances (Heger) Oncken
16456 Oncken Martha S. b. Feb 24 1896 d. Jun 3 1899 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wilhelm and Anna (Harms) Oncken
16457 Oncken Minna A. b. Mar 24 1868 d. Jan 3 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Annie (Fisher) Hoegemeyer...married Clemence John Oncken, Dec 1886
16458 Oncken Otto Frank b. Jan 4 1893 d. Dec 13 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Clemence John and Minna (Hoegemeyer) Oncken...veteran of World War I
16459 Oncken Sophie Catherine b. Oct 29 1878 d. Mar 20 1957 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Willie and Clara Huepers...married Gerhard Oncken, Jan 3, 1898
16460 Oncken Sophie Elise b. Jan 9 1842 d. Aug 17 1930 cem Weimar Masonic Née Schriefer...married Christian Diedrich Gerhard Oncken in 1863
16461 Oncken Walter b. Jan 3 1888 d. Feb 23 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Henry and Bertha Oncken
16462 Oncken Wilhelm b. Sep 6 1870 d. Nov 21 1942 cem Weimar Masonic Son of  Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken
16463 Oncken William Otto b. Jan 14 1902 d. Feb 24 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gerhard and Sophie (Huepers) Oncken
16464 O'Neal Callie Drue b. Feb 12 1900 d. Jan 7 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jasper and Callie (Oaks) Cooper
16465 O'Neal Tom J. b. Feb 19 1901 d. Oct 23 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Mark and Lula (Parr) O'Neal...veteran of World War II
16466 O'Neill Alma Claudine b. Nov 9 1915 d. Feb 16 1986 cem Lakeside Married Peter Ten Napel...married Dempsey O'Neill
16467 Ontiveros Juanita C. b. Oct 12 1935 d. Nov 21 1981 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Benny C. and Evie Melton...married Thomas V. Ontiveros
16468 Opperman Herby Will b. Feb 15 1943 d. Jun 15 1993 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Walter H. and Irene (Veith) Opperman
16469 Opperman Margaretha b. Jan 1 1890 d. Dec 25 1971 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Nonnenmacher...married Willie Opperman, Feb 1910
16470 Opperman Otto Fritz b. Jan 8 1892 d. Jun 2 1968 cem Trinity Lutheran
16471 Opperman William b. circa 1841 d. Oct 2 1875 cem Columbus City
16472 Opperman Willie b. Aug 4 1890 d. Feb 7 1978 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Henry and Emilia (Marks) Oppermann
16473 Oppermann Adolph b. Jan 24 1897 d. Feb 7 1952 cem Trinity Lutheran
16474 Oppermann Emilie b. Jan 24 1854 d. Jan 27 1930 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Marks...married Henry Oppermann
16475 Oppermann Henry b. Nov 29 1848 d. Jan 30 1940 cem Trinity Lutheran
16476 Oppermann Irene b. Aug 6 1915 d. Jul 31 1993 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Herbert and Bertha (Muske) Veith...married Walter H. Oppermann, Feb 22, 1938
16477 Oppermann Mary b. Feb 12 1892 d. Oct 13 1935 cem Trinity Lutheran
16478 Oppermann Walter b. Jan 6 1913 d. Dec 9 1999 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Willie and Margaretha (Nonnenmacher) Oppermann
16479 Orange Eddie D. b. Jan 23 1946 d. Nov 14 2001 cem St. Roch Son of George Mid and Ruth Helen (Gentry) Orange
16480 Orange George Mid b. Nov 9 1913 d. Sep 1 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Albert and Davie (Doyle) Orange
16481 Orange George Mid Jr. b. Feb 16 1942 d. Jan 17 1995 cem St. Michael Son of George Mid and Ruth Helen (Gentry) Orange
16482 Orange Ruth Helen b. Sep 16 1919 d. Dec 14 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Smith and Mattie Lee (Burten) Barlow...married George M. Orange
16483 Ordener Frederika b. Feb 23 1832 d. May 13 1910 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16484 Ordener Henriett E. b. Oct 10 1867 d. Oct 10 1867 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16485 Ordener Johann b. Aug 28 1819 d. Jun 13 1906 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16486 Ordner Alma Henriette b. Aug 5 1906 d. Jul 4 1995 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Louis H. and Wilhelmina (Krause) Brune...married Emil C. Ordner, Jan 5, 1930
16487 Ordner Cecelie b. Oct 20 1893 d. Sep 18 1955 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16488 Ordner Cleola b. circa 1924 d. Feb 13 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank F. Ordner
16489 Ordner Elisa b. Dec 26 1862 d. Feb 2 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Heyne...married Frank F. Ordner
16490 Ordner Elizabath M. b. Feb 23 1851 d. Jun 16 1927 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16491 Ordner Elizabeth b. Jul 19 1906 d. Feb 15 1922 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William E. and Helena (Schuette) Ordner
16492 Ordner Emil Clarence b. Aug 15 1901 d. Mar 27 1984 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William E. and Helena (Schuette) Ordner
16493 Ordner Frank F. b. Nov 10 1858 d. Dec 13 1893 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Henrietta F. (Ernst) Ordner
16494 Ordner Frank Frederick b. Feb 24 1885 d. Dec 5 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank F. and Elise (Heyne) Ordner
16495 Ordner Harry H. b. Sep 5 1911 d. Nov 11 1967 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William E. and Helena (Schuette) Ordner...veteran of World War II
16496 Ordner Helen M. b. Nov 20 1898 d. Jan 5 1980 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William and Helena (Schuette) Ordner
16497 Ordner Helena b. Mar 29 1875 d. Sep 3 1947 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Schuette...married William E. Ordner
16498 Ordner Henrietta F. b. Dec 25 1831 d. May 6 1913 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Ernst...married Frank Ordner
16499 Ordner John D. b. circa 1912 d. Sep 27 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank Frederick and Elisa (Heyne) Ordner...veteran of World War II
16500 Ordner Molly b. Oct 2 1874 d. Dec 29 1930 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16501 Ordner Nolie Bernice b. Nov 15 1904 d. unkn 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Samuel Robert and Mollie Elizabeth (Oakes) Williams...married Thomas John Ordner
16502 Ordner Peter b. Dec 27 1896 d. Apr 5 1959 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William E. and Helena (Schuette) Ordner
16503 Ordner Thomas John b. unkn 1886 d. unkn 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16504 Ordner Thomas William b. Jan 26 1928 d. Mar 9 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Tom Ordner
16505 Ordner Wilburn Emil b. Sep 1 1932 d. Feb 1 2002 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Emil and Alma (Brune) Ordner
16506 Ordner William b. Apr 4 1920 d. Jun 7 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Mary (Mahalitc) Ordner
16507 Ordner William E. b. Jul 6 1863 d. Jun 4 1947 cem Trinity Lutheran
16508 Ordner William H. b. Jan 12 1884 d. Nov 30 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16509 Ordner Willie Marcus b. Jun 9 1895 d. Feb 8 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William E. and Helene (Schuette) Ordner
16510 Orise Dinah b. Apr 9 1914 d. Jul 17 1933 cem Floyd Daughter of Willie and Salina (Anderson) Orise [unmarked info from death certificate]
16511 Orozco Daniel b. circa 1913 d. Oct 25 1923 cem Lakeside
16512 Orozco Jesus b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside
16513 Orozio Lucio b. circa 1892 d. Feb 1925 cem Lakeside
16514 Orsak Anna M. b. May 2 1869 d. Jun 14 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph and Marie (Baumbach) Mikulec...married John K. Orsak
16515 Orsak Apolina b. circa 1845 d. Sep 30 1901 cem St. Mary
16516 Orsak John K. b. Jun 10 1866 d. Apr 26 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16517 Orsak unknown b. Jul 1952 d. Jul 1952 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Child of Edward M. and Elvira Mae (Guthmann) Orsak
16518 Ortega Braulio Esturbio b. Mar 26 1904 d. Feb 10 1984 cem Lakeside
16519 Ortega Julia P. b. Feb 16 1911 d. Jul 10 1952 cem Lakeside
16520 Ortega Nemesio b. Dec 19 1900 d. Jan 13 1945 cem Lakeside
16521 Ortego Refugio b. Jul 3 1919 d. Jul 4 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Nemento and Maria (Gomes) Ortego
16522 Ortiz Alberto Flores b. Apr 24 1953 d. Dec 19 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Selso and Petra Ortiz Flores...killed in an automobile accident
16523 Ortiz Marta b. circa 1890 d. Mar 14 1926 cem Lakeside
16524 Ortiz Remijio b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1939 cem Lakeside
16525 Ortiz Saturnina R. b. Jun 1 1867 d. May 7 1945 cem Lakeside
16526 Ortolon Jean b. Dec 31 1930 d. Apr 23 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16527 Osina Annie b. Dec 10 1903 d. Sep 19 1979 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edmund and Hattie (Humplik) Barta...married Willie Osina
16528 Osina Joseph b. circa 1838 d. unkn 1889 cem St. Mary
16529 Osina William b. May 25 1898 d. Nov 17 1975 cem St. Michael Son of John and Johanna Osina
16530 Osornio Arcelia b. Nov 6 1978 d. Mar 14 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francisco and Maria Osornio
16531 Otto Adelia E. b. Jan 5 1906 d. Mar 22 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Née Iselt...married Adolph C. Otto, Feb 7, 1935
16532 Otto Adolph C. b. May 30 1900 d. Jul 5 1973 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edmund and Mathilda (Zoelner) Otto
16533 Otto Albert Emanuel b. Apr 1935 d. Apr 19 1935 cem New Bielau Son of Arthur Adolph and Wilhelmina Regina (Haas) Otto
16534 Otto Alice M. b. Aug 20 1904 d. Oct 30 1904 cem New Bielau
16535 Otto Alida S. b. Aug 20 1904 d. Mar 2 1906 cem New Bielau
16536 Otto Alvina b. Aug 26 1917 d. Mar 15 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Julius and Elizabeth (Raabe) Haas…married Edmund Otto, Oct 7, 1937
16537 Otto Anna Henrietta Johanna b. Mar 10 1896 d. Jan 2 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Sophia (Warns) Hattermann...married Charles E. Otto, Nov 16, 1916
16538 Otto Arthur Adolph b. Mar 16 1898 d. Nov 26 1991 cem New Bielau Son of Ernst Emil Edmund and Mathilda (Zoellner) Otto
16539 Otto Charles b. Sep 28 1824 d. Aug 5 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16540 Otto Charles E. b. Mar 19 1891 d. Jan 23 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernst Emil Edmund and Mathilda (Zoellner) Otto
16541 Otto Charlie b. Nov 16 1921 d. Jul 30 1923 cem New Bielau Son of Charles E. and Anna Henrietta Johanna (Hattermann) Otto
16542 Otto David Wayne b. Jan 2 1963 d. Jan 2 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Wilbert John Otto
16543 Otto Delbert John b. Jul 17 1959 d. Mar 21 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wilbert and Lovina (Wulf) Otto
16544 Otto Dollie Alma b. Jan 29 1880 d. Jun 26 1916 cem Garwood Née Wilson...married Franklin Otto, Feb 22, 1905
16545 Otto Edmund b. May 2 1906 d. Oct 26 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernst Emil Edmund and Mathilda (Zoellner) Otto
16546 Otto Ernst Emil Edmund b. May 24 1863 d. Apr 10 1934 cem New Bielau
16547 Otto Ernest b. Sep 21 1892 d. Mar 8 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernst Emil Edmund and Mathilda (Zoellner) Otto
16548 Otto Ernest E. H. b. unkn 1923 d. unkn 1989 cem Pleasant Grove
16549 Otto Fritz W. b. Jan 1871 d. Dec 2 1925 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Henriette (Buckholtz) Otto
16550 Otto Henriette b. Jul 10 1828 d. Nov 25 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Buckholtz...married Charles Otto
16551 Otto Hermann H. b. Mar 15 1896 d. Oct 14 1918 cem New Bielau Son of Edmund and Mathilda (Zoellner) Otto
16552 Otto Janet b. Jan 22 1939 d. Mar 7 1997 cem Cheetham Daughter of Harry and Helen (Sickau) Buxton...married Russell A. Otto
16553 Otto Justine C. b. Nov 27 1925 d. Feb 8 1979 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Frank R. and Justina (Mazoch) Krovoth...married Ernest E. H. Otto, Jun 24, 1946
16554 Otto Lawrence Arthur b. May 30 1936 d. May 30 1936 cem New Bielau Son of Arthur Adolph and Wilhelmina Regina (Haas) Otto
16555 Otto Lora E. b. Sep 9 1900 d. Mar 18 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Anna (Beken) Eilers...married William Otto, Feb 14, 1928
16556 Otto Lorene b. Dec 31 1930 d. Jan 19 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wilhelm and Lora (Ehlers) Otto
16557 Otto Lovina Dell b. Sep 19 1938 d. Apr 8 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Lillie Wulf…married Wilbert John Otto, Sep 14, 1958
16558 Otto Lydia Marie b. Jul 4 1945 d. Jul 4 1945 cem New Bielau Daughter of Arthur Adolph and Wilhelmina Regina (Haas) Otto
16559 Otto Mathilda b. Sep 17 1898 d. Nov 21 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry H. and Sophie (Warns) Hatterman...married Ernest Fred Otto, Dec 30, 1919
16560 Otto Mathilde b. Apr 14 1866 d. Mar 23 1939 cem New Bielau Née Zoellner...married Ernst Emil Edmund Otto, Nov 24, 1889
16561 Otto Russell Alfred b. Oct 25 1936 d. Mar 7 1997 cem Cheetham Son of George and Mary (Rouzer) Otto
16562 Otto unknown b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1895 cem unknown Married Fritz Otto
16563 Otto Wilbert John b. Aug 17 1932 d. Oct 15 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wilhelm and Lora (Ehlers) Otto…Korean veteran
16564 Otto Wilhelm E. b. Mar 14 1894 d. Mar 7 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernst Emil Edmund and Mathilda (Zoellner) Otto...veteran of World War I
16565 Otto Wilhelmina b. Sep 6 1911 d. Mar 1988 cem New Bielau Daughter of Julius and Elizabeth (Raabe) Haas...married Arthur A. Otto, Nov 4, 1931
16566 Overbay H. P. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 23 1880 cem unknown
16567 Overbay San Antonio b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Son of Eugene L. and Sarah E. (Bass) Overbay
16568 Overbay Sarah E. b. Aug 9 1856 d. Jul 26 1877 cem Clear Creek Daughter of William P. and Elmira P. Bass...married Eugene L. Overbay, Nov 25, 1875
16569 Overbeck Ernest b. Apr 26 1930 d. Dec 24 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of Ernest Joseph and Agnes (Sinkus) Overbeck
16570 Owen Edna Marjorie b. Feb 15 1915 d. Jun 9 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur and Agnes (Heiney) Townley...married Powell C. Owen
16571 Owen Helen b. Mar 31 1929 d. Jun 28 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Virgil and Ethel (Ingram) Horn...married John Thomas Pilkington...married Gilbert Owen
16572 Owen Powell C. b. Aug 21 1913 d. Dec 5 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Jeffery and Narcissus (Goode) Owen
16573 Owens Allan D. b. Nov 19 1947 d. May 21 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Stephen Edward and Billie (Gibson) Owens...called George
16574 Owens Audrey b. Mar 11 1913 d. Oct 9 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel Joseph and Ethel Audrey (Douglass) Mathis...married Wesley Hintz...married Vincent DePasqual...married Floyd Owens
16575 Owens Bertha Inez b. Mar 19 1910 d. Feb 24 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of William George and Bessie Belle (Redding) Bullock
16576 Owens Billie b. Feb 23 1924 d. Sep 2 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Norton A. and Beulah (Lowry) Gibson…married Stephen Edward Owens
16577 Owens Carl b. Nov 1 1937 d. Nov 5 1937 cem Lakeside
16578 Owens Cherry A. b. Mar 1 1948 d. Jan 31 1970 cem Williams Paradise
16579 Owens Floyd L. b. Jul 31 1912 d. Feb 21 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Osborne and Josephine Owens...veteran of World War II
16580 Owens Fred M. b. Mar 27 1944 d. Sep 29 1991 cem Alley Family Son of Joseph Edward and Mildred Frances (Bounds) Owens
16581 Owens Hanah b. circa 1844 d. Oct 3 1934 cem Alleyton Daughter of Charles Bracy...married Alex Owens
16582 Owens Jane b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City
16583 Owens Marie b. Mar 19 1895 d. May 8 1916 cem Trinity Lutheran
16584 Owens Mary b. circa 1904 d. Oct 13 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Leaner Owens…died of influenza
16585 Owens Patsy b. Aug 15 1873 d. Aug 25 1941 cem Alleyton Daughter of Mason and Rosie Mathews
16586 Owens Robert Tyler b. Apr 18 1969 d. Apr 18 1969 cem Williams Paradise
16587 Owens Samuel L. b. Sep 24 1917 d. Sep 23 1985 cem Paradise Gardens
16588 Owens Stephen Edward b. Aug 1 1918 d. Aug 23 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Stephen A. and Etta (Sims) Owens
16589 Owens Verla Woods b. Oct 8 1896 d. Jan 19 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
25247 Owens Jean K. b. Sep 27 1922 d. Aug 13 2002 cem St. Roch
25248 Owens Richard H. b. Nov 28 1921 d. Jun 20 2007 cem St. Roch
16590 Owers Cecil Sumner b. Feb 20 1908 d. Apr 26 1992 cem Myrtle Son of Henry and Sumner (Kincheloe) Owers
16591 Owers Gladys C. b. Jun 26 1919 d. Mar 10 1989 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jesse and Ida Mae (Adams) Speck...married Cecil Owers, Nov 25, 1942
16592 Owers Heather Ann b. Jul 6 1983 d. Jul 6 1983 cem Myrtle Daughter of Lee and Ann Y. (Machen) Owers
16593 Owers Lee b. Jul 13 1948 d. Oct 17 2001 cem Myrtle Son of Cecil and Gladys (Speck) Owers
16594 Owers Lonnie Ray b. Dec 12 1945 d. Apr 15 2009 cem Myrtle Son of Cecil Sumner and Gladys (Speck) Owers
25576 Obenhaus Louis Donald b. unknown unkown d. unknown 2013 cem Lakeside Son of Louis Henry and Gerturde Miles Obenhaus; wife - Mary Sylva Guffey; age at death - 93 years.  
25628 Ohnheiser Allen Dean b. Oct 24 1934 d. Oct 19 2013 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Richard Ohnheiser and Dora Walters; married Joyce Brandt Jan. 12, 1957.  
25618 Oncken Eugene b. Oct 14 1928 d. May 6 2013 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Alma (Berger) Oncken; wife - Waldine Elsik Oncken.  
25506 Ordner Mary Frances b. May 8 1936 d. Jan 12 2013 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Gerald and Nellie Laffey Kane; Husband-Wilburn Emil Ordner.