<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

1096 Persons with Surnames Beginning with P

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
16595 Paasch Anna b. Aug 24 1870 d. Jun 8 1957 cem Trinity Lutheran
16597 Paasch Christian b. Oct 25 1842 d. Jul 2 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran
16596 Paasch Christian b. Mar 29 1898 d. Oct 27 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch
16598 Paasch Emily b. Apr 2 1880 d. Nov 25 1970 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch
16599 Paasch Ervin Victor b. Jan 24 1909 d. Oct 7 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Christian and Ophelia (Schulz) Paasch
16600 Paasch George A. b. Feb 5 1886 d. May 10 1977 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch…was listed as George G., but George A. on tombstone
16601 Paasch Gesine M. b. Dec 15 1849 d. Jan 5 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Torhorst, married Christian Paasch
16602 Paasch Henry b. Oct 19 1872 d. Oct 21 1969 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch
16603 Paasch John E. b. Apr 12 1888 d. Mar 28 1985 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch
16604 Paasch Louise b. Jan 13 1884 d. Jul 9 1941 cem Trinity Lutheran
16605 Paasch Minna b. Jan 13 1884 d. Apr 16 1952 cem Trinity Lutheran
16606 Paasch Ophellia b. Feb 5 1886 d. Oct 16 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Schulz, married Christian Paasch in 1907
16607 Paasch Otto b. Jan 27 1882 d. Nov 21 1970 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch
16608 Paasch William b. Sep 25 1874 d. Jan 27 1972 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Christian and Gesine (Torhorst) Paasch
16609 Pace Dempsey Council b. unkn 1819 d. Oct 1851 cem unknown Son of Gideon and Martha (Hunt) Pace, married Elizabeth Dabney Jun 30, 1845, fought in Battles of Bexar and San Jacinto
16610 Pace Gretchen L. b. Jun 6 1917 d. Jan 29 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Married Maurice Pace, Aug 17, 1963
16611 Pace Maurice Creighton b. Oct 9 1914 d. May 19 2003 cem unknown Veteran of World War II
16612 Pace Pauline b. Oct 14 1915 d. May 1 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Paul K. and Ida (Chapman) Finley...married James Norwood Pace
16613 Pachal Annie T. b. Dec 18 1872 d. Jan 17 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16614 Pachal August Henry b. Aug 1 1869 d. Oct 4 1929 cem Miller Creek
16615 Pachas Anistine b. circa 1896 d. Feb 1898 cem unknown Daughter of Vincen Pachas
16616 Padilla Juan b. May 27 1885 d. Dec 14 1972 cem Lakeside
16617 Padilla Mercedes b. Mar 22 1889 d. Nov 14 1951 cem Lakeside Daughter of Leandor Mendoza...married Juan Padilla
16618 Page Charles Richard b. Mar 22 1928 d. Nov 1 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph David and Carmen Louella (Boyle) Page...veteran of World War II
16619 Pagel Caroline W. S. b. May 11 1824 d. May 13 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Benditte, married F. Koch, married Wilhelm F. Pagel
16620 Pagel Wilhelm b. Feb 9 1819 d. Mar 11 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran
16621 Pagel Wilhelm F. b. Feb 9 1820 d. Nov 5 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran
16622 Paine Junius Erasmus b. Oct 5 1862 d. Oct 7 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16623 Paine Maria Louise b. Feb 5 1839 d. Aug 26 1934 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Ruddell, married Junius Erasmus Paine
16624 Paine Thomas Junius b. Apr 25 1888 d. Aug 25 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of T. J. and K. S. Paine
16625 Palmer Amanda b. Nov 14 1824 d. Aug 20 1906 cem Myrtle
16626 Palmer Ferdinand Desoto b. Apr 16 1899 d. Mar 31 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Rose Ann (Hatch) Palmer...veteran of World War I
16627 Palmer Katherine b. Dec 25 1919 d. Feb 15 1992 cem Alleyton Daughter of James and Georgia Pettis...married Lenzey Palmer
16628 Palmer Lenzey b. May 12 1903 d. Mar 21 1992 cem Alleyton Son of Alex and Carrie Palmer
16629 Palmer Mathilda b. Jul 6 1922 d. Oct 18 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of German and Ernestine (Tecler) Stahl...married Stephen Kosler...married Roy Palmer
16630 Palmer Oddie Lee b. unkn unkn d. May 7 1999 cem Paradise Gardens
16631 Palmer Roy b. Aug 23 1888 d. Nov 1 1975 cem St. Michael
16632 Palmer Roy V. Jr. b. Feb 4 1945 d. Mar 5 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Roy V. and Jaxie (Lewis) Palmer
16634 Palmer Sereathia b. Dec 5 1934 d. Aug 8 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Emmit and Delia (Jackson) Smith
16633 Pang Sam b. circa 1874 d. Dec 15 1924 cem Columbus City
16635 Panido John b. unkn unkn d. Oct 15 1918 cem unknown Died of influenza
16636 Pankey John W. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1859 cem unknown
16637 Papenberg Emma b. Sep 5 1878 d. Oct 24 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry A. and Emma S. (Kollmann) Buescher...married William Christian Papenberg in 1904
16638 Papenberg William Christian b. Jan 21 1870 d. May 4 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of August and Frederica (Rosenburg) Papenberg
16639 Papp Henry b. circa 1845 d. Aug 7 1915 cem Columbus City
16640 Papp Mary Ligas b. Aug 3 1899 d. Jul 8 1983 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16641 Parez Aloisius b. circa 1918 d. Sep 25 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Francisca Parez
16642 Parham Edward b. May 20 1925 d. Nov 15 2006 cem Myrtle Son of Clarence C. and Willie D. (Borders) Parham
16643 Parham Kathryn b. Apr 24 1923 d. Apr 12 2008 cem Myrtle Daughter of Henry John and Myrtle Grace (Burford) Kiefer…married Edward A. Parham, Sep 29, 1952
16644 Park Gale b. Apr 26 1942 d. Apr 27 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Marion (Grounds) Park
16645 Parker Ann T. b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1940 cem Lakeside
25225 Parker Arnold Lester b. Nov 27 1962 d. Feb 20 2012 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Margaret Louise Parker
16646 Parker Beria b. circa 1946 d. Apr 15 1961 cem Rising Star Daughter of Mark and Mozelle Parker
16647 Parker Berla Lee b. Apr 6 1898 d. Apr 6 1984 cem Rising Star Née Hardison, married Halliburton Parker
16648 Parker Bonnie E. b. Aug 14 1895 d. Apr 9 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Abner and Nancy Ann (Tatters) Parker
16649 Parker Cordia b. Mar 14 1860 d. Jul 8 1898 cem Columbus City Married Matthew Parker
16650 Parker Earl b. Sep 23 1904 d. May 25 1990 cem Lakeside
16651 Parker Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1886 cem unknown
16652 Parker Ella b. circa 1877 d. Jan 10 1946 cem Columbus City Married Matt Parker
16653 Parker Foxhall Alexander b. Jan 6 1900 d. May 27 1967 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Foxhall and Deli (Gilmore) Parker...veteran of World War I
16654 Parker George Walter b. Apr 26 1872 d. Oct 27 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
16655 Parker Georgia b. Jan 22 1871 d. Jan 25 1948 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Daniel and Margaret Jane Tate...married George Walter Parker in 1894
16656 Parker Haliburton b. Mar 4 1903 d. Oct 25 1979 cem Rising Star Son of Ransom and Harriet (Blair) Parker
16657 Parker Haliburton Jr. b. Oct 4 1923 d. Nov 22 1979 cem Rising Star Son of Haliburton and Berla (Hardison) Parker...veteran of World War II
16658 Parker Harriett b. Mar 4 1868 d. Jan 14 1952 cem Rising Star Née Blair, married Ransom Parker
16659 Parker Harrison b. unkn unkn d. Jan 13 1894 cem unknown Killed by Steve Kelley
16660 Parker Haywood D. b. Nov 30 1890 d. Nov 7 1976 cem Lakeside Son of John Abner and Nancy Ann (Tatters) Parker
16661 Parker Herbert H. b. Aug 23 1893 d. Apr 17 1969 cem Lakeside Son of John Abner and Nancy Ann (Tatters) Parker...veteran of World War I
16662 Parker James b. Nov 19 1890 d. Oct 30 1977 cem Rising Star Veteran of World War I
16663 Parker James Allen b. Jul 29 1947 d. Jan 3 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Foxhall Alexander and Martha Marie (Sulak) Parker
16664 Parker Johnnie b. circa 1900 d. Apr 9 1915 cem unknown Accidentally shot himself
16665 Parker Johnnie Harold b. Jul 3 1930 d. Mar 11 1996 cem cremated
16666 Parker Johnny Ransom b. Oct 11 1938 d. Apr 17 1981 cem Rising Star Son of Zell T. and Lillie Parker
16667 Parker Lonie b. circa 1894 d. Oct 13 1918 cem unknown Son of Frank and Julia (Roberson) Parker…died of influenza
16668 Parker Margaret b. unkn 1855 d. unkn 1909 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
16669 Parker Marguyn b. Apr 30 1919 d. May 18 2005 cem Shepard Son of Halliburton and Berla Lee (Hardison) Parker
16670 Parker Martha A. b. Aug 4 1896 d. Dec 27 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Abner and Nancy Ann (Tatters) Parker
16671 Parker Martha Marie b. Oct 19 1916 d. Dec 28 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Peter and Agnes Sulak…married Foxhall Alexander Parker in 1945
16672 Parker Mary Elizabeth b. Apr 10 1858 d. Oct 16 1943 cem Lakeside
16673 Parker Mary Florence b. Jan 30 1881 d. Nov 22 1969 cem Alley Family Daughter of John Ross and Mary Eliza Alley
16674 Parker Matthew b. Nov 6 1864 d. Dec 25 1925 cem Columbus City Son of Jim Parker
16675 Parker Maurice Walter b. Nov 13 1903 d. Feb 12 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Walter and Georgia (Tate) Parker...killed in World War II
16676 Parker Missouri b. circa 1865 d. Jun 19 1887 cem Columbus City
16677 Parker Noel Roland b. Dec 3 1898 d. Nov 16 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Walter and Georgia (Tate) Parker
16678 Parker Paul b. Jan 1 1893 d. Jan 18 1962 cem Rising Star Veteran of World War I
16679 Parker Pauline Mildred b. Oct 8 1924 d. Apr 17 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of V. Allen and Margaret (Hurd) Wilkerson...married Lester Parker in 1942
16680 Parker Percy Perry b. Jan 23 1907 d. Jun 2 1980 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Walter and Georgia (Tate) Parker
16681 Parker Susanne b. Sep 11 1958 d. Sep 8 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lavada Capps and Pat Parker…married Pat Parker
16682 Parker Susie b. Aug 12 1908 d. Mar 30 1983 cem Columbus City
16683 Parker unknown b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1887 cem unknown Child of Amos Parker
16684 Parker William C. b. Feb 4 1904 d. May 27 1980 cem Columbus City Son of Henry and Elisa (Toland) Parker
16685 Parker William Christopher b. Nov 16 1886 d. Jan 8 1955 cem Lakeside Son of John Abner and Nancy Ann (Tatters) Parker
16686 Parker Zell T. b. Jul 14 1916 d. Oct 1 1953 cem Rising Star Son of Ransom and Harriet (Blair) Parker
16687 Parks Dorothy Lucille b. Mar 2 1908 d. Oct 26 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Harry and Grace (Haslip) Fuller…married John Martin Parks
16688 Parks John Martin b. Sep 9 1905 d. Apr 24 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16689 Parma Adeline Pauline b. Oct 26 1911 d. Mar 1 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Leo and Bertha (Moeckel) Breitkreutz…married Eddie Joseph Parma, Sep 9, 1937
16690 Parma Eddie Joseph b. Dec 16 1911 d. Jul 9 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Frances (Swinka) Parma...veteran of World War II...called Butch
16691 Parma Martha M. b. Feb 2 1912 d. Jan 23 2007 cem Lakeside Married Stanley Parma
16692 Parma Stanley Frederick b. Apr 29 1910 d. Aug 18 1970 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Agnes Parma
16693 Parr Adell B. b. Jan 29 1920 d. Mar 9 2010 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mary (Matcek) Drlik…married H.P. Parr
16694 Parr Hubert Preston b. Aug 12 1915 d. Jun 18 1996 cem St. Mary Son of Parker and Nora Parr...veteran of World War II
16695 Parr Lemuel L. b. circa 1866 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown
16696 Parson Robert b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
16697 Parsons H. D. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 26 1898 cem unknown Son of George Parsons
16698 Parsons James Lamar b. unkn unkn d. Sep 5 1886 cem unknown Son of H. D. Parsons...accidentally killed himself
16699 Partitas James b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1890 cem unknown
16700 Partoja Adela b. circa 1895 d. Jun 3 1957 cem Lakeside
16701 Partridge George E. b. Jan 21 1901 d. Aug 31 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Hattie Partridge
16702 Paschall Dan A. b. Nov 11 1956 d. Mar 28 2006 cem Myrtle Son of Louis Alvin and Renia Dell (Henry) Paschall
16703 Paschall Daniel A. b. Dec 14 1837 d. Feb 27 1909 cem Myrtle
16704 Paschall Gary A. b. Jul 17 1898 d. Dec 10 1937 cem Myrtle
16705 Paschall Gary Dallas b. Oct 22 1953 d. Sep 25 2001 cem Myrtle Son of Lester Francis and Bettye Doris (Black) Paschall
16706 Paschall Gene b. Aug 8 1925 d. Nov 28 1999 cem Myrtle Son of Gary A. and Ora Lee (Tyler) Paschall...veteran of World War II
16707 Paschall Lester Francis b. Dec 10 1929 d. Jan 8 1979 cem Myrtle Son of Gary and Ora Lee (Tyler) Paschall
16708 Paschall Louis Alvin b. Jun 1 1928 d. Feb 16 1972 cem Myrtle Son of Gary and Ora Lee (Tyler) Paschall
16709 Paschall Renia Dell b. Aug 12 1932 d. Dec 10 2007 cem Myrtle Daughter of Ed and Estelle (Kincheloe) Henry…married Louis Alvin Paschall
16710 Pate Frances Lynn b. Feb 28 1954 d. Mar 16 2001 cem cremated Daughter of Richard W. and Lola Belle (Wallace) Pate
16711 Pate Lola Belle b. Apr 28 1918 d. Jan 20 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John G. and Josie (Jerkins) Wallace...married Richard W. Pate
16712 Pate Richard W. b. Dec 25 1915 d. Mar 20 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Nicknamed Buster
16713 Patel Rajnikant Shankerial b. circa 1940 d. Nov 13 1991 cem unknown Murdered
16714 Patina Carmen b. circa 1919 d. Dec 6 1921 cem St. Mary Daughter of Fermin and Leola Patina
16715 Patino Anastacio b. Apr 27 1896 d. Sep 7 1924 cem St. Mary Son of Herman and Delores (Garcia) Patino
16716 Patino Ferdenio b. circa 1859 d. Dec 17 1925 cem St. Mary
16717 Patter Frank b. Nov 15 1845 d. Jul 30 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16718 Patterson Frances b. unkn 1880 d. Sep 23 1967 cem Wind Chapel
16719 Patterson Irene b. Aug 2 1907 d. Jul 18 1932 cem Floyd Daughter of Anderson and Chady Firtzgel
16720 Patton Jesse McCoy b. Feb 8 1882 d. Oct 8 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William H. and Julia (Hall) Patton
16721 Patton Loraine b. Sep 8 1891 d. Jul 31 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edward J. and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer...married Jesse McCoy Patton, Feb 21, 1911
16722 Paul Herbert Obenhaus b. Apr 24 1902 d. Jan 18 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Nellie (Obenhaus) Paul
16723 Paul Judith Annelle b. Dec 2 1942 d. Apr 2 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Herbert Obenhaus and Ruth (Boothe) Paul
16724 Paul Ruth b. unkn unkn d. Feb 12 1992 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Samuel Odis and Emma C. (Eubank) Boothe...married Herbert Obenhaus Paul
16725 Pauler unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Michael
16726 Paulk Daniel D. b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1966 cem Cheetham
16727 Paulk Violet V. b. circa 1894 d. Aug 12 1962 cem Cheetham Daughter of Thomas J. and Martha M. Evans...married Daniel D. Paulk
16728 Paull Hattie b. circa 1866 d. Nov 14 1898 cem Alleyton Married Thomas Paull
16729 Paulsen Gustav Bernard b. Aug 3 1826 d. Mar 27 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
16730 Paulsen Herman Christian b. Sep 16 1882 d. Jan 30 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustav Bernard and Minnie Marie (Baumgarten) Paulsen
16731 Paulsen Louis Ernest b. Nov 12 1877 d. Sep 25 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustav Bernard and Minnie Marie (Baumgarten) Paulsen
16732 Paulsen Marcus L. b. Jun 15 1891 d. Dec 3 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustav Bernard and Minnie Marie (Baumgarten) Paulsen...veteran of World War I...died of an illness he contracted while in the army
16733 Paulsen Mattie b. Oct 21 1891 d. Sep 4 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Thomas and Mattie (Pinchback) Burford...married William M. Paulsen, Feb 18, 1919
16734 Paulsen Minnie Marie b. Mar 27 1849 d. Jun 10 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Baumgarten, married Gustav Bernard Paulsen, Feb 24, 1870
16735 Paulsen William Max b. May 27 1887 d. Feb 1 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Gustav Bernard and Minnie Marie (Baumgarten) Paulsen
16736 Paulsen William Max Jr. b. May 20 1923 d. Jan 1 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Max and Mattie (Burford) Paulsen...veteran of World War II
16737 Pausewang Charles b. Mar 28 1918 d. Jun 23 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Bruno and Martha (Heptner) Pausewang
16738 Pav Catherina b. circa 1870 d. Nov 10 1889 cem St. Roch Daughter of Wenceslaus Pav
16739 Pavelika Franciska b. unkn unkn d. Oct 29 1898 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16740 Pavelka Joseph b. May 15 1859 d. Sep 19 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16741 Pavlicek Alouisa b. Mar 30 1879 d. Aug 14 1960 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Mary (Cinek) Stokr...married Frank Pavlicek
16742 Pavlicek Alvin Levon b. Feb 13 1921 d. Jul 21 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Anna Pavlicek
16743 Pavlicek Annie b. Nov 27 1895 d. Jan 5 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Phillip Zbranek
16744 Pavlicek Benedict b. Apr 13 1892 d. Oct 6 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16745 Pavlicek Frank b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1939 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16746 Pavlicek Franklin E. b. Oct 19 1912 d. Aug 27 2000 cem St. Mary Son of Frank Konrad and Julia (Gleptner) Pavlicek
16747 Pavlicek John b. unkn 1839 d. Mar 31 1928 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16748 Pavlicek Josephine b. Mar 18 1887 d. Feb 21 1912 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16749 Pavlicek Karolina b. Jan 10 1891 d. May 31 1899 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16750 Pavlicek Marvin D. b. Sep 4 1919 d. Apr 7 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of WIlliam and Anna (McRoden) Pavlicek
16751 Pavlicek Rita Mae b. May 28 1928 d. Mar 26 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of L. F. Lutz, married Alvin Levon Pavlicek
16752 Pavlicek Sylvester F. b. Jul 7 1920 d. Dec 3 2005 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Benedict and Annie (Zbranek) Pavlicek…veteran of World War II
16753 Pavlicek Veronika b. unkn 1852 d. Jan 21 1910 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16754 Pavlik Adolf Edgar b. Aug 22 1905 d. Sep 21 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Anna (Wanjura) Pavlik
16755 Pavlik Albertina M. b. Mar 4 1902 d. Nov 17 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Wilhelmina (Untermeyer) Hoelscher...married Frank Joseph Pavlik, Nov 14, 1933
16756 Pavlik Amelia b. Nov 13 1903 d. May 7 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Anna (Koudelka) Kunetka...married Adolf Pavlik, Apr 17, 1934
16758 Pavlik Anna b. Sep 30 1874 d. May 2 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna Wanjura...married Frank Pavlik in 1894
16757 Pavlik Anna b. May 24 1876 d. Apr 1942 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe Gabauer...married Louis Pavlik
16759 Pavlik Carolina b. Aug 24 1889 d. Jan 14 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Louisa (Manovsky) Miska...married Ernest Pavlik, Oct 29, 1917
16760 Pavlik Charles E. b. Mar 13 1904 d. Mar 25 1981 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Annie (Wanjura) Pavlik
16761 Pavlik Christina b. Dec 13 1903 d. Apr 27 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred and Mary Ulrich...married Charlie Pavlik, Oct 30, 1930
16762 Pavlik Elsie G. b. Jun 18 1909 d. Aug 20 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Marie (Dahse) Lichey...married Joe L. Pavlik, Oct 21, 1936
16763 Pavlik Ernest Joe b. May 10 1891 d. Jan 27 1987 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Anna (Wanjura) Pavlik
16764 Pavlik Frank b. Aug 15 1871 d. Apr 5 1950 cem St. Michael Son of John and Anna Pavlik
16765 Pavlik Frank J. b. Jul 31 1897 d. Feb 16 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Anna (Gebauer) Pavlik
16766 Pavlik Frank Jr. b. Jan 15 1897 d. May 20 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Annie (Wanjura) Pavlik
16767 Pavlik Helen b. Aug 3 1917 d. Mar 13 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Cecilia (Jurak) Cejka...married Herman A. Pavlik, Nov 14, 1953
16768 Pavlik Herman A. b. Sep 6 1911 d. Jan 28 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Anna (Gebauer) Pavlik...called Lefty
16769 Pavlik Irene Clementine b. Aug 13 1920 d. May 6 1987 cem St. Michael
16770 Pavlik Joe L. b. Aug 26 1902 d. Oct 8 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Anna (Gebauer) Pavlik
16771 Pavlik Joe V. b. Feb 13 1908 d. Nov 23 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Annie (Wanjura) Pavlik
16772 Pavlik Johann b. Jun 22 1836 d. Feb 15 1894 cem St. Michael
16773 Pavlik Julia C. b. Jul 9 1909 d. Nov 24 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Maria Weber…married Joe V. Pavlik, Sep 24, 1934
16774 Pavlik Lawrence Eugene b. Nov 17 1930 d. Oct 4 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Charlie and Christina (Ulrich) Pavlik...killed in an automobile accident
16775 Pavlik Leroy b. Feb 19 1923 d. May 11 1945 cem St. Michael Son of Ernest Pavlik...killed in World War II
16776 Pavlik Louis b. Sep 10 1873 d. Aug 9 1952 cem St. Michael
16777 Pavlik Millie b. Jul 31 1901 d. May 21 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Mary (Dittrich) Ulrich...married Frank Pavlik Jr. in 1922
16778 Pavlik Otto Ray b. Feb 10 1904 d. Dec 26 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Anna (Gebauer) Pavlik
16779 Pavlik unknown b. circa 1906 d. Jun 18 1919 cem St. Michael
16780 Pavlovska Karel b. Oct 30 1863 d. Feb 16 1946 cem St. Mary
16781 Pavlovska Marie b. Sep 17 1863 d. Mar 12 1902 cem St. Mary Née Svoboda, married Karel Pavlovska
16782 Pavlovsky Alzbeta b. Nov 5 1893 d. Nov 1 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Karel and Marie (Svoboda) Pavlovska
16783 Pavlovsky Anna b. unkn 1873 d. unkn 1964 cem St. Mary
16784 Pavlovsky Anna b. circa 1892 d. Oct 21 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Karel and Maria (Svoboda) Pavlovska...married Davis Cibuchowsky
16785 Pavlovsky Charles Joseph b. Jun 16 1933 d. Aug 31 2009 cem St. Mary Son of Charles J. and Laura (Franke) Pavlovsky
16786 Pavlovsky Josel b. Sep 21 1898 d. Oct 29 1918 cem St. Mary Son of Karel and Marie (Svoboda) Pavlovska
16787 Pavlovsky Ludmilla b. Nov 6 1894 d. Sep 9 1900 cem St. Mary
16788 Pavlu Adena b. Jun 29 1894 d. Mar 4 1977 cem St. Mary Née Beal, married Charles R. Pavlu
16789 Pavlu Charles R. b. Apr 3 1891 d. Apr 25 1987 cem St. Mary Son of Karl and Mary (Kubela) Pavlu
16790 Pavlu Henry b. May 8 1894 d. May 1 1931 cem St. Mary Son of Karl and Mary (Kubela) Pavlu
16791 Pavlu Joseph C. b. unkn 1915 d. unkn 1939 cem St. Mary Son of Charles R. and Adena (Beal) Pavlu...killed in an automobile accident
16792 Pavlu Karl b. Oct 5 1864 d. Jun 27 1943 cem St. Mary
16793 Pavlu Ladis b. Dec 30 1895 d. Jan 8 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of Karl and Mary (Kubala) Pavlu
16794 Pavlu Ledena b. Apr 11 1899 d. Dec 31 1972 cem St. Anthony Married Ladis Pavlu
16795 Pavlu Mary b. Dec 8 1867 d. Sep 2 1937 cem St. Mary Daughter of Martin and Johana (Pavlu) Kubela...married Karl Pavlu
16796 Pavlu Sophie b. Dec 8 1892 d. May 28 1981 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Agnes Zapalac...married Henry Pavlu
16797 Pavlu Stella T. b. May 6 1928 d. Sep 24 1989 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Theresa (Anders) Klesel...married Alfred P. Pavlu, Jan 19, 1948
16798 Paweleck Dorotehe b. Feb 18 1831 d. Sep 12 1896 cem New Bielau Née Grienthal, married Friedrich Walter Paweleck
16799 Paweleck Ella E. M. b. Oct 11 1898 d. May 18 1899 cem New Bielau
16800 Paweleck Frederick Eilert b. Jun 26 1921 d. May 29 1945 cem New Bielau "In memory of…BMZ US Navy" on tombstone
16801 Paweleck Friedrich Walter b. Apr 4 1828 d. May 28 1912 cem New Bielau
16802 Paweleck Helen b. Apr 27 1887 d. May 2 1959 cem New Bielau Daughter of Fritz and Elizabeth Poppe...married Herman Paweleck, Nov 19, 1919
16803 Paweleck Herman Eilert b. Sep 12 1890 d. Dec 8 1973 cem New Bielau Son of Friedrich Walter and Anna (Keilers) Paweleck...veteran of World War I
16804 Paweleck Mrs. F. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 4 1896 cem unknown
16805 Paweleck Paula E. b. Jun 1 1908 d. Jun 8 1908 cem New Bielau
16806 Paweleck Robert b. Apr 27 1862 d. Jan 9 1917 cem New Bielau Son of Friedrich Walter and Dorothy (Grienthal) Paweleck
16807 Payne Alice Bond b. Jun 30 1912 d. Jan 15 1914 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Lee Payne
16808 Payne Basheba Winifred b. Apr 3 1840 d. Dec 11 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfred Gray and Winifred (Hyman) Andrews...married Josiah Frederick Turner Payne
16809 Payne Bashie b. May 3 1874 d. Jun 30 1885 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Josiah Frederick Turner and Basheba Winifred (Andrews) Payne
16810 Payne Carrie b. Feb 23 1868 d. Mar 3 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James William and Kittie (Bridge) Guynn...married Josiah Hereford Payne, Jun 20, 1907 (his third wife)
16811 Payne Don Fernando b. Sep 29 1823 d. Dec 6 1871 cem Clear Creek Son of Zachariah and Nancy (Turner) Payne...Confederate veteran
16812 Payne Elizabeth Alberta b. Dec 21 1874 d. Aug 17 1972 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William Jacob and Susan Laura (Jones) Taylor...married Gray Payne in 1893
16813 Payne Emelia b. Oct 23 1910 d. Mar 11 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Augusta Rabius…married Lee Oscar Payne
16814 Payne Forrest Saxon b. Apr 8 1964 d. Apr 22 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Bobbie Charles and Patricia (Shepperd) Payne
16815 Payne Gray b. Dec 6 1862 d. Jun 6 1950 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Josiah Frederick Turner and Basheba Winifred (Andrews) Payne
16816 Payne Herman Lee b. Sep 15 1906 d. Dec 11 1908 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Lee Payne
16817 Payne Janis Renee b. Nov 19 1966 d. Nov 20 1966 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ralph Lee and Janice (Cheatham) Payne
16818 Payne Johanna b. Dec 2 1918 d. Sep 13 2005 cem Lakeside
16819 Payne Josiah Frederick Turner b. Oct 1 1825 d. Feb 20 1879 cem Clear Creek Son of Zachariah and Nancy (Turner) Payne...Confederate veteran
16820 Payne Josiah Hereford b. Apr 21 1852 d. Nov 26 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of J. H. and Ann (Carr) Payne
16821 Payne Josiah Pembroke b. Apr 23 1859 d. May 3 1865 cem Clear Creek Son of Don Fernando and Sarah Elizabeth (Andrews) Payne
16822 Payne Katherine b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1927 cem unknown
16823 Payne Kurt Wayne b. Nov 22 1959 d. Jun 11 2004 cem Lakeside Son of Bobbie Charles and Patricia (Shepard) Payne
16824 Payne Lee b. Aug 10 1877 d. Dec 17 1915 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Josiah Frederick Turner and Basheba Winifred (Andrews) Payne
16825 Payne Lee Oscar b. Sep 26 1894 d. Feb 22 1960 cem Lakeside Son of Gray and Elizabeth Alberta (Taylor) Payne
16826 Payne Mary Elizabeth b. Feb 8 1897 d. Oct 20 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gray and Elizabeth Alberta (Taylor) Payne
16827 Payne Nancy Turner b. Mar 21 1797 d. Jan 28 1879 cem Clear Creek Married Zachariah Payne
16828 Payne Ralph Lee b. Jul 26 1931 d. Aug 17 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar L. and Emelia (Rabiris) Payne...Korean veteran
16829 Payne Sarah b. Jun 5 1837 d. Sep 4 1939 cem Union Hill Daughter of Cipho McJimpsey…married Bill Payne
16830 Payne Zachariah b. Mar 4 1794 d. Mar 14 1870 cem Clear Creek
16831 Peacock Aubrey G. b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1947 cem Myrtle
16832 Peacock Maude Maze b. unkn 1877 d. Mar 1954 cem Myrtle Married Aubrey G. Peacock
16833 Pearce Bobby Leroy b. Oct 20 1939 d. Nov 22 2003 cem unknown Son of Lorenzo Dowell and Marry (Parrack) Pearce
16834 Pearce Fabie b. Nov 28 1879 d. Nov 16 1881 cem Laas
16835 Pearce George Franklin b. Apr 27 1855 d. May 6 1885 cem Laas Son of Lovick Arnold and Susan Caroline (Holt) Pearce
16836 Pearce Susan Caroline b. May 15 1834 d. Jun 11 1919 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James and Elizabeth (Williams) Holt...married Lovick Arnold Pearce, Nov 27, 1851
16837 Pearsons George W. b. circa 1831 d. May 26 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16838 Pecashek Anna Suchadoll b. Apr 19 1875 d. Jun 10 1948 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16839 Pecashek Anton b. May 12 1873 d. Feb 14 1948 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Francis and Mary (Henneke) Pechacek
16840 Pecashek Edward b. Apr 26 1902 d. Jul 16 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16841 Pecashek Leander H. b. May 6 1917 d. Mar 1 1921 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16842 Pecashek Mary b. Jun 1 1904 d. Sep 1 1904 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16843 Pechacek Antonie b. Nov 9 1899 d. Aug 14 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Bader, married Leo Pechacek
16844 Pechacek Frank A. b. Jun 20 1913 d. Jun 21 1999 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joe and Louisa (Noska) Pechacek
16845 Pechacek Leo b. Jul 30 1899 d. Apr 29 1955 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Anton and Anna (Suchadoll_ Pechacek
16846 Pechacek Mark Anthony b. Sep 4 1968 d. Sep 5 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Chester and Joyce Helen (Spalek) Pechacek
16847 Pechacek Mary b. Nov 1 1842 d. Jan 31 1928 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Susanna (Maas) Henneke...married Francis Pechacek
16848 Pechacek Toney b. Oct 3 1920 d. Sep 17 2010 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank J. and Minnie Janak Noska
16849 Pechajek Francisca b. Mar 13 1813 d. Oct 4 1884 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Joseph Pechajek
16850 Pechajek Joseph b. unkn 1812 d. Jun 4 1893 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
16851 Peck Irven b. Feb 7 1924 d. Jun 15 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Irven V. and Anna Peck...veteran of World War II...called Monte
16852 Peck Shirley Darlene b. Apr 14 1947 d. Mar 31 1951 cem St. Michael Daughter of Monte Peck
16853 Pedescleaux Eria B. b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1961 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
16854 Pedescleaux Myrtle b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1 1920 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Hampton and Lizzie (Jones) Barrett
16855 Pedescleaux O. L. b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1965 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
16856 Peebles Minnie S. b. Apr 7 1888 d. Feb 25 1974 cem Lakeside
16857 Peel Coy Jefferson b. Dec 25 1889 d. Apr 4 1954 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16858 Peel Emma b. Sep 11 1891 d. Jul 21 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Bock, married Coy Jefferson Peel
16859 Peeples Dorothy b. Jun 13 1921 d. Jul 21 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of E. B. and Elva (Blocker) Peeples
16860 Peikert Annie b. circa 1912 d. May 26 1926 cem Alleyton Daughter of Julius Peikert
16861 Peikert Ester Lois b. Sep 4 1935 d. Sep 4 1935 cem Lakeside
16862 Peikert James b. Jan 17 1934 d. Jun 25 1935 cem Lakeside Son of James and Leona (Lewis) Peikert
16863 Peikert Jim b. Nov 3 1906 d. Nov 16 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Marie Peikert
16864 Peikert Julius C. b. Feb 26 1874 d. Nov 21 1943 cem Alleyton Son of Joseph and Frances (Schiller) Peikert
16865 Peikert Julius Jr. b. Feb 4 1910 d. Jan 27 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Julius and Betty (Grewe) Peikert…called Tom
16866 Peikert Leona Elizabeth b. Sep 12 1904 d. Apr 21 1966 cem St. Roch Daughter of Adam and Annie (Braden) Ritter
16867 Peikert Louis J. b. Oct 4 1914 d. Jun 27 1965 cem Lakeside Son of John Peikert...shot to death
16868 Peikert Mary Jane b. Jan 30 1913 d. Jul 15 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Helene (Roben) Menke...married Julius Peikert, Sep 10, 1935
16869 Peikert Rueben Charles b. Sep 26 1942 d. Sep 28 1985 cem St. Roch Son of Ruben and Jean (Collins) Peikert...called Sonny
16870 Peikert Virginia Laura b. May 6 1941 d. Oct 15 2010 cem St. Roch Daughter of Otto and Lena (Menke) Class
16871 Peits Alice Elvira b. Aug 16 1898 d. May 16 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16872 Pekachek Franz b. Oct 4 1837 d. Apr 6 1915 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joseph and Francisca (Ressler) Pechajek
16873 Pekachek Joseph b. Aug 18 1882 d. Mar 17 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Mary (Henneke) Pechacek
16874 Pekar Eugene W. b. Nov 14 1924 d. Jul 15 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Justina (Kocian) Pekar...veteran of World War II
16875 Pellerin Kevin Ray b. Apr 19 1964 d. Apr 30 1983 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Nathaniel and Vera Pellerin...killed in an automobile accident
16876 Pelts Fred G. b. Oct 20 1923 d. Mar 4 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fred L. and Alice (Ferris) Pelts...veteran of World War II
16877 Pelts Leola Maxine b. May 15 1923 d. Nov 24 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Raymond and Mabel (Buxton) Whisman
16878 Pena Carolina b. Jan 23 1899 d. May 13 1972 cem Lakeside
16879 Pena Felipe b. May 1 1885 d. Dec 4 1966 cem Lakeside
16880 Pena Ricardo b. Dec 11 1952 d. May 4 1953 cem Lakeside
16881 Pence Sellas Gene b. Jan 31 1920 d. Sep 23 2002 cem cremated Son of Elby and Ruth Pence
16882 Pendarvus Charles D. b. May 21 1881 d. Mar 12 1920 cem Alleyton
16883 Pendergraft William Lewis b. Jul 18 1890 d. Apr 11 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Veteran of World War I
16884 Pendergrass Ermine b. Nov 31 1875 d. Dec 20 1962 cem Lakeside Née Noble, married John J. Pendergrass
16885 Pendergrass John J. b. Dec 25 1867 d. Jan 17 1948 cem Lakeside
16886 Pendergrass John Noble b. Feb 5 1900 d. Aug 21 1976 cem Lakeside Son of John J. and Ermine (Noble) Pendergrass
16887 Pendergrass Wanda Lynn b. Sep 15 1950 d. Jul 22 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ben and Elvira Ripper...married John Steven Pendergrass, Sep 2, 1972
16888 Penn Clyde Burnett b. Jul 2 1924 d. Feb 15 1960 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of James and Tyria Myrtle (Gordon) Penn...veteran of World War II
16889 Penn D. b. circa 1885 d. Nov 13 1923 cem Paradise Gardens
16890 Penn Effie b. unkn unkn d. Sep 17 1959 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
16891 Penn Florentina Hudec b. Apr 11 1895 d. Dec 5 1976 cem St. Michael
16892 Penn Tyria Myrtle b. Feb 22 1925 d. Jul 6 1980 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of James and Frances (Booker) Gordon...married James Penn
16893 Pennington Donald b. Mar 3 1932 d. May 14 2001 cem cremated Son of Seth and Lethea Ellen (Marling) Pennington
16894 Pennington Ida May b. Jan 18 1896 d. Jan 25 1939 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Austin Orice and Lula Ranft...married Chesley Clyde Pennington, Aug 19, 1922
16895 Penny Lucy b. May 13 1834 d. Dec 18 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Married James Penny
16896 Penny Mason b. unkn unkn d. Jun 15 1888 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16897 Penny unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 24 1881 cem unknown Child of Mason Penny
16898 Peraldez Rasalio b. circa 1909 d. Nov 2 1918 cem St. Mary Son of Rosalio and Ignatia Peralez
16899 Perales Arthur b. Jun 1 1931 d. Jan 6 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Eulalia and Josephine (Almardarz) Perales
16900 Perdoch Anna b. circa 1847 d. Mar 2 1904 cem St. Mary
16901 Perego Leona b. Sep 16 1900 d. Sep 9 1988 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry and Louise (Kurtzman) Becker
16902 Perez Aemilia b. circa 1880 d. Oct 8 1915 cem St. Mary
16903 Perez Candido V. b. Nov 23 1915 d. Mar 31 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Candido and Pomposa Perez...veteran of World War II
16904 Perez Crisella b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1966 cem Lakeside
16905 Perez Elrencio b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside Died at age 24
16906 Perez Felipa O. b. unkn 1920 d. Apr 6 1981 cem St. Anthony Née Garcia, married Pablo Perez, Apr 25, 1949
16907 Perez Fidela b. May 3 1908 d. Mar 3 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Jose and Felixiana (Silvar) Villareal...married Manuel Perez, Feb 12, 1949
16908 Perez Francesca b. Oct 4 1880 d. Nov 3 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose M. Velasco and Candelaria Cano
16909 Perez Guadalupe b. Jan 29 1938 d. Jan 21 1975 cem Lakeside
25444 Perez Joe Lee b. Sep 22 1970 d. Oct 19 2012 cem Nativity Son of Alberto G, Sr. and Obera Martinez; married Shannan Pustejovsky, Nov. 11, 1995.
16910 Perez Manuela b. unkn 1889 d. Nov 4 1970 cem St. Anthony Née Flores, married Nieves Perez
16911 Perez Martin b. Jan 19 1926 d. Apr 5 1983 cem St. Anthony
16912 Perez Martin Jr. b. Dec 2 1949 d. Feb 28 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Martin and Victoria (Servantes) Perez
16913 Perez Molly Frances b. Aug 23 1941 d. Mar 10 1993 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frances Ferrell and Agnes (Boettcher) Brasher
16914 Perez Nieves b. Aug 5 1885 d. Oct 15 1969 cem St. Anthony
16915 Perez Oscarus b. unkn 1913 d. Jul 27 1914 cem St. Mary Son of Celoi and Maria Perez
16916 Perez Pablo b. Jan 25 1919 d. Jan 14 1990 cem St. Anthony Son of Nieves and Manuela (Flores) Perez
16917 Perez Pablo Jr. b. Sep 21 1950 d. Oct 17 1987 cem St. Anthony Son of Pablo and Felipa O. (Garcia) Perez
16918 Perez Pauline M. b. Aug 13 1924 d. Mar 5 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Manuel and Manuela (Navarro) Rivera...married Candido V. Perez
16919 Perez Pedro b. Nov 3 1903 d. Apr 24 1975 cem Lakeside
16920 Perez unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1916 cem St. Michael Accidentally shot to death
16921 Perez Victoria S. b. Mar 18 1930 d. Jun 7 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Refugio and Juanity (Jaamillo) Servantes
16922 Perkins Al Freada b. Feb 5 1902 d. Aug 1 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Baxter and Mary Elizabeth (Jenkins) Warner
16923 Perkins Algerine Gilbert Green b. Dec 1840 d. Oct 4 1903 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Susan Perkins
16924 Perkins Elfreeda b. Jun 28 1905 d. Aug 2 1962 cem Paradise Gardens
16925 Perkins Emery C. b. Dec 26 1858 d. Dec 29 1942 cem Lakeside
16926 Perkins Jennet Pernina b. Jun 1847 d. Jan 17 1909 cem Pleasant Grove Née Ing, married Algerine Gilbert Green Perkins...called Jane
16927 Perkins Jennie b. Sep 15 1892 d. Oct 4 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Smith...married Willie Allen Perkins
16928 Perkins John Jr. b. Jul 17 1922 d. Jan 1 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
16929 Perkins Mrs. Shud b. Feb 26 1875 d. Feb 26 1905 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
16930 Perkins Oscar Walker b. Aug 2 1874 d. Feb 20 1904 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Algerine Gilbert Green and Jennet Pernina (Ing) Perkins
16931 Perkins Ray Arthor b. Jul 15 1921 d. Apr 9 1987 cem Williams Paradise Son of Wade and Mary (Williams) Perkins
16932 Perkins Raymond b. Jun 1 1912 d. Jun 5 1965 cem Columbus City
16933 Perkins Robert H. b. Aug 26 1931 d. Sept 14 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Walter and Gertrude (Sweeney) Perkins...veteran of Korea and Vietnam
16934 Perkins Susan b. circa 1820 d. unkn unkn cem Pleasant Grove
16935 Perkins Willie E. b. Aug 31 1902 d. Dec 26 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Willie Allen and Jennie (Smith) Perkins
16936 Perkins Willie La Fran b. Feb 14 1934 d. Nov 6 1989 cem Columbus City Son of Raymond and Neddy (Mitchell) Perkins
16937 Perrard Edmund J. b. Nov 16 1901 d. Jan 2 1977 cem St. Michael Son of John and Barbara (Fersh) Perrard
16938 Perrard Lena b. Aug 30 1904 d. Mar 4 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gustav and Mary Spies...married Edmund Perrard, Oct 24, 1922
16939 Perrino Florida Ever Ann b. Oct 30 1890 d. Apr 24 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Anderson and Phyllis (Irving) Lockett...married Sam Perrino
16940 Perrino General J. b. unkn 1872 d. Mar 28 1928 cem Columbus City
16941 Perrino Katherine b. Jul 4 1848 d. Apr 22 1927 cem Pleasant Grove
16942 Perrino Laura b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1928 cem Columbus City
16943 Perrino Mary b. Jan 1 1871 d. Nov 28 1956 cem Rising Star
16944 Perrino Sam b. Apr 18 1887 d. Dec 14 1955 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Silas and Catherine (McDaniel) Perrino
16945 Perrino Thomas Jefferson b. Jun 21 1918 d. Nov 18 1971 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
16946 Perry Arthur H. b. Oct 24 1891 d. Jan 31 1936 cem Alley Family
16947 Perry Barbara b. Jun 25 1940 d. May 20 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Hugo and Alice (Dorstal) Hintz...married John Perry, Jun 21, 1959
16948 Perry Billie Faye b. Dec 3 1941 d. Nov 29 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Melonie (Harborth) Baumgart...married Kenneth Perry, Jul 2, 1967
16949 Perry Conrad Byars b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Carlton Son of John Lewis and Rosa Lena (Hahn) Perry
16950 Perry Donald b. Jan 31 1958 d. Jan 18 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Sidney and Marlene (Robertson) Perry...killed in an automobile accident
16951 Perry Erastus Leroy b. Sep 17 1854 d. Apr 19 1858 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George L. and Mary Ann (Beeson) Perry
16952 Perry Etheldred W. b. Nov 10 1810 d. Jan 23 1864 cem Perry
16953 Perry Frank C. b. May 5 1895 d. Apr 3 1962 cem Columbus City
16954 Perry George L. b. Feb 22 1825 d. Apr 10 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John E. and Nancy Hinton (Kitchen) Perry
16955 Perry George Leroy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Carlton Son of John Lewis and Rosa Lena (Hahn) Perry
16956 Perry Gladys b. Dec 5 1904 d. Mar 13 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Percy William and Sophie Dora (Scheller) Obenhaus...married Tom Bennett Perry, Nov 16, 1926
16957 Perry Henry b. unkn unkn d. Oct 10 1886 cem unknown Killed by Willis Skeens
16958 Perry Herbert Ray b. Sep 24 1940 d. Jul 12 1975 cem Lakeside Son of John Henry and Rosalie (Janak) Perry
16959 Perry Jack Howard b. Jul 23 1923 d. May 28 1928 cem Alley Family Son of Arthur H. and Olive Thelma (Alley) Perry
16961 Perry James b. Jun 25 1873 d. Jun 1 1935 cem Columbus City Son of Calvin and Alice (Marse) Perry
16960 Perry James b. Apr 1 1890 d. Sep 30 1977 cem Rising Star Veteran of World War I
16962 Perry James Jr. b. Jun 26 1914 d. Jul 24 1934 cem Columbus City Son of James and Lizzie (Miller) Perry
16964 Perry Jodick Wooten b. Feb 8 1912 d. Nov 13 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Lewis and Rosa Lena (Hahn) Perry
16965 Perry Joel Francis b. Apr 7 1903 d. May 29 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16966 Perry John Edward b. May 14 1932 d. Jun 16 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Sidney and Ruby Cora (Ladewig) Perry
16967 Perry John Henry b. Mar 29 1893 d. May 1 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Nash and Mattie (Bricker) Perry
16968 Perry John Lewis b. Oct 7 1859 d. Aug 21 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of George L. and Mary Ann (Beeson) Perry
16969 Perry Joseph A. b. Apr 8 1846 d. May 2 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
16970 Perry Joyce Ann b. Jan 28 1935 d. Jul 14 1989 cem Lakeside Married George E. Perry
16971 Perry June Alene b. Jun 27 1949 d. Dec 8 1951 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sidney and Ruby Cora (Ladewig) Perry
16972 Perry Lizzie b. Aug 10 1878 d. Aug 7 1971 cem Columbus City Née Miller, married James Perry
16963 Perry Lonnie Mae b. May 16 1931 d. May 12 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Alonzo Jr. and Beulah (Williams) Dorn, married Henry Lee Perry
16973 Perry Lonnie Mae b. May 16 1931 d. May 12 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Alonzo Jr. and Beulah (Williams) Dorn
16974 Perry Mack b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1895 cem unknown
16975 Perry Marlene b. Aug 29 1936 d. Mar 9 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sawnie and Grace Robinson…married Sidney M. Perry
16976 Perry Martin b. Aug 6 1891 d. Oct 22 1918 cem Lakeside Son of Nash and Mattie (Bricker) Perry...killed in World War I
16977 Perry Mary Ann b. Mar 5 1829 d. Jul 16 1872 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Beeson...married Basil W. P. Sapp...married George L. Perry
16978 Perry Mary Ann b. Sep 1 1848 d. Sep 2 1943 cem Reels Bend Daughter of Rosie Glover
16979 Perry Mary Bell b. May 20 1914 d. Jul 23 1972 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Edmond and Annie (Craven) Flowers
16980 Perry Mattie b. Aug 17 1867 d. Feb 16 1930 cem Lakeside Née Bricker, married Nash Perry
16981 Perry Noemie b. Nov 22 1909 d. Jan 7 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Eugene Aloysius and Noemie Natilie (Euziere) Monasti...married Joel F. Perry, Jul 31, 1943
16982 Perry Olive Thelma b. Feb 4 1897 d. Feb 28 1982 cem Alley Family Daughter of John Ross and Elizabeth (Hoover) Alley...married Arthur H. Perry
16983 Perry Rosa Lena b. Apr 20 1872 d. Oct 21 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob and Rosalina (Tenius) Hahn...married John Lewis Perry, Aug 8, 1893
16984 Perry Rosalie b. Jul 6 1910 d. Jun 17 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Theodore and Julia Janak...married John Henry Perry
16985 Perry Ruby Cora b. Apr 6 1908 d. Dec 23 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Fred and Lena Katherene (Schneider) Ladewig…married Sidney Perry, Jan 28, 1927
16986 Perry Sidney b. May 3 1900 d. Sep 11 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Nash and Mattie (Bricker) Perry...called Buck
16987 Perry Sidney M. b. Jul 12 1928 d. Jun 21 2009 cem Lakeside Son of Sidney “Buck” and Ruby (Ladewig) Perry
16988 Perry Susie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1995 cem unknown
16989 Perry Tamicia b. unkn unkn d. Jun 12 2002 cem Willing Workers
16990 Perry Tom Bennett b. Dec 13 1896 d. Mar 21 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Lewis and Rosa Lena (Hahn) Perry
16991 Perry Veola b. Mar 20 1903 d. Jan 21 1993 cem Columbus City
16992 Perry Will b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1897 cem unknown Killed by Sam Baker
16993 Perry William B. b. Mar 8 1814 d. Jun 6 1870 cem Perry
16994 Perry William Thomas b. Jun 6 1943 d. Dec 22 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Sidney "Buck" and Ruby Cora (Ladewig) Perry...called Tommy...killed in an automobile accident
16995 Person Joycie Mae b. Nov 27 1941 d. Mar 8 2001 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Eddie Spates and Will Ola Williams...married Willie C. Person
16997 Person Roscoe O. b. May 23 1907 d. Jan 26 1979 cem Williams Paradise Veteran of World War II
16998 Person Willie Clayton b. Jun 2 1927 d. May 29 1977 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Theodore and Marcella (Gross) Person
16999 Persons G. W. b. unkn unkn d. May 26 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
16996 Persons Robin L. b. May 1 1955 d. Dec 19 2005 cem unknown Daughter of Robert and Barbara (Blum) Nichols…married Glenn Persons, Dec 20, 1985
17000 Pesak Anton Kenneth b. Sep 20 1958 d. Jun 4 2005 cem cremated Son of Anton John and Pauline (Lucko) Pesak
17001 Pesak Gladys Minnie b. Jul 5 1932 d. Aug 31 2006 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Walter August and Erna (Trojan) Lucko…married Joseph E. Pesak
17002 Pesak Joseph E. b. Mar 11 1923 d. Nov 27 2001 cem Miller Creek Son of Innocenc and Albina (Merecka) Pesak...veteran of World War II
17003 Pesch C. A. b. Dec 10 1873 d. Dec 14 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
17004 Peschel Harold b. Nov 26 1940 d. May 2 2007 cem Brune Son of Raymond and Ottilie (Heinsohn) Peschel
17005 Peschke August b. Nov 27 1879 d. Jul 30 1880 cem unknown Son of J. A. Peschke
17006 Peschke Judith b. Nov 2 1844 d. Oct 9 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Paul Frederick...married Herman Merseburger...married Joseph Anton Peschke
17007 Peschke Louis b. Apr 17 1887 d. Nov 9 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph Anton and Mary (Lutringer) Peschke
17008 Pesl Anthony B. b. May 20 1931 d. Feb 20 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Anton K. and Lillie (Hlozek) Pesl
17009 Pesl Joyce b. Aug 2 1931 d. Sep 5 2005 cem St. Michael Daughter of Robert William and Margaret Louise (Tengler) Kahlden…married Anthony Bernard Pesl, Jul 7, 1951
17010 Pesl Julie Coleen b. Aug 16 1952 d. Jul 19 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anthony B. and Joyce (Kahlden) Pesl
17011 Pesl Pamela J. b. Nov 8 1956 d. Oct 27 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of George and Mildred Pesl…married Jim Tinney
17012 Pesl Thomas More b. Oct 22 1962 d. Oct 25 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Anthony and Joyce (Kahlden) Pesl
17013 Pesl Valerie Joyce b. Aug 17 1955 d. Mar 26 1956 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anthony B. Pesl
17014 Pesnell Judith Kay Perry b. Oct 21 1941 d. Nov 3 2009 cem unknown Daughter of Buck and Ruby Perry…married Carl Pesnell Mar 27, 1961
17015 Peter Adela Marie b. Dec 23 1915 d. Dec 19 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Kainer...married Edwin Bohuslav Peter
17016 Peter Amalia b. Jul 9 1851 d. Feb 2 1940 cem St. Michael Married Karel Peter
17017 Peter Edwin Bohuslav b. Jan 28 1915 d. unkn 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Audriano (Michulka) Peter
17018 Peter Joe G. b. Jan 1 1880 d. Feb 24 1949 cem St. Michael Son of John and Lena Peter
17019 Peter Karel b. Jul 13 1851 d. Jul 9 1936 cem St. Michael
17020 Peterek Albert Louis b. Sep 3 1915 d. Feb 25 1987 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilie (Marek) Peterek...veteran of World War II
17021 Peterek Christina b. Jul 9 1917 d. Dec 13 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ed and Emilia (Pokluda) Hanzelka...married Albert Peterek, Jul 25, 1946
17022 Peterek Ernest b. Aug 5 1921 d. Jan 18 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia (Marek) Peterek...veteran of World War II
17023 Peterek Mary b. Jan 3 1923 d. Jun 6 2002 cem St. Michael Née Hanzelka, married Ernest Peterek
17024 Peters Alfred W. Jr. b. Feb 20 1942 d. Aug 30 1964 cem Trinity Lutheran
17025 Peters Andrea O. b. May 31 1902 d. Jun 23 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew William and Kathryn (Brownshadel) Peters
17026 Peters Andrew William b. Jul 6 1869 d. Oct 16 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Andrew and Katheryn (Baumback) Peters
17027 Peters Augusta b. Jun 2 1897 d. Aug 21 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gottfried and Theresia (Beck) Kruger...married John Peters, Jan 8, 1916
17028 Peters Charlotte Louise b. Aug 9 1810 d. Dec 24 1881 cem Columbus City Née Malstedt, married Ernst Albert Baring...married ? Peters
17029 Peters Clara b. Dec 15 1893 d. May 27 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Struss, married Andrea O. Peters
17030 Peters David John b. Aug 24 1960 d. Aug 24 1960 cem Kaiser Son of Adolf and Dorothy (Lilie) Peters
17031 Peters Dorothy b. Dec 30 1938 d. Mar 10 2000 cem Kaiser Daughter of Henry and Lillian (Holub) Lilie...married Adolf Peters, Jun 23, 1957
17032 Peters Eddy b. Mar 2 1933 d. Feb 23 2002 cem St. Michael Son of John and Augusta (Krueger) Peters
25401 Peters Frank b. Feb 12 1940 d. Aug 13 2012 cem St. Michael Son of John, Sr. and Augusta (Krueger) Peters; married Anita Anders.
17033 Peters James O. b. Mar 5 1931 d. Jun 21 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Otto and Bessie (Kurtzman) Peters
17034 Peters Joe b. Apr 24 1924 d. Jul 13 2000 cem St. Michael Son of John and Augusta (Krueger) Peters...veteran of World War II
17035 Peters John Herman Jr. b. Aug 29 1922 d. Mar 30 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Herman and Cecelia (Brunner) Peters
17037 Peters John Jr. b. Aug 3 1917 d. May 24 1999 cem St. Michael Son of John and Augusta (Krueger) Peters
17036 Peters John Paul b. May 14 1896 d. Oct 9 1956 cem St. Michael Son of John and Agnes Peters
17038 Peters Joseph b. Feb 5 1884 d. Aug 2 1948 cem Lakeside Son of John and Mary Peters...killed in an automobile accident
17039 Peters Julia b. Mar 21 1881 d. Jan 21 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rudolph and Mary Steffeck...married Joseph Peters
17040 Peters Karen Rae b. Apr 6 1941 d. Feb 15 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil C. and Willie Jo (Olsovsky) Neiser...married Edwin Joe Peters, Jan 4, 1964
17041 Peters Katheryn b. Jan 31 1873 d. Sep 17 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Brownshadel, married Andrew W. Peters
17042 Peters Lee b. Mar 1 1938 d. Mar 20 1958 cem St. Michael Son of John Peters...electrocuted
17043 Peters Otillia b. Oct 16 1918 d. Apr 29 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Lena (Svetlik) Stock…married John Peters Jr., Oct 13, 1947
25282 Peters Zachariah Steven b. Sep 21 1994 d. May 30 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Leonard and Sheri Kirkpatrick Peters (CCC 6.6.2012)
17044 Peterson Benjamin b. Oct 3 1878 d. Dec 21 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Benjamin and Margaret Harrison (Towell) Boyd...married Thomas Peterson, Sep 4, 1901
17045 Peterson Jenavee b. Jun 9 1927 d. Nov 4 2004 cem Cheetham Married Q. M. Peterson, Mar 5, 1945
17046 Peterson Mike E. b. Feb 10 1949 d. Aug 26 1969 cem Cheetham Son of Q. M. Peterson...killed in an automobile accident
17047 Peterson Q. M. b. Jun 8 1906 d. Mar 21 1987 cem Cheetham Called Pete
17048 Peterson Sarah Elizabeth b. Feb 3 1895 d. Jul 29 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Aaron and Mary Katherine (Kingery) Tucker...married Benjamin Hardin Adams...married Charles B. Peterson
17049 Peterson Thomas b. Jan 6 1875 d. Nov 24 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Saunders Donohue and Elizabeth Jane (Gage) Peterson
17050 Petrasch Charles b. circa 1818 d. Oct 20 1888 cem unknown
17051 Petrash Louise B. b. Nov 3 1913 d. Sep 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Peter E. and Louise (Schneider) Huepers...married Melvin J. Petrash, Jun 28, 1958
17052 Petre Ludovic b. unkn unkn d. May 11 1908 cem St. Mary Son of Carl Petre
17053 Petrosky Albert I. b. Oct 28 1926 d. Jul 2 1944 cem St. Mary Son of Walter Petrosky
17054 Petrosky Martha Ann b. Oct 16 1932 d. Feb 15 1999 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Leonard C. and Eunice G. (Minier) Tuttle...married Edward S. Petrosky, Jun 28, 1958
17055 Petrosky Vlasta b. Jun 10 1900 d. Aug 3 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edward and Veronica (Tomastik) Marek...married Walter P. Petrosky, Feb 16, 1920
17056 Petrosky Walter P. b. Jul 2 1899 d. Jun 6 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Joe Petrosky
17057 Petrosky Walter W. b. Jul 2 1930 d. Sep 20 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of Walter P. and Vlasta (Marek) Petrosky...Korean veteran
17058 Petticord John b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
17059 Petticord Lottie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Lived 11 years
17060 Petticord Mrs. John b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
17061 Pettis Irene b. unkn unkn d. Dec 28 1926 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Married James Pettis
17062 Pettis Jim b. Apr 12 1900 d. Dec 29 1966 cem Alleyton Son of Alex and Lydia (Evans) Pettis
17063 Pettis Linda May b. Sep 2 1960 d. Feb 10 1962 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Ardelia Pettis
17064 Pettis Rosie Lee b. Aug 11 1926 d. Mar 19 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Lee and Mary (Sewell) Ballard...married L. C. Pettis in 1965
17065 Pettus A. L. b. Apr 25 1836 d. Nov 28 1880 cem Weimar Masonic
17066 Pettus Annie R. b. Jul 5 1827 d. Nov 18 1829 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of A. L. and G. R. Pettus
17067 Pettus Ardilla b. unkn 1928 d. unkn 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
17068 Pettus Don Ray b. Aug 4 1955 d. Oct 27 1955 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of L. C. and Ardlie (Mathis) Pettus
17069 Pettus Eunice b. Mar 10 1927 d. Apr 8 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Willie and Earline (White) Springs...married Noah Pettus
17070 Pettus Frank b. Apr 13 1932 d. Jun 12 2008 cem unknown Son of Elvoid Leroy and Idessa (Dancy) Pettus
17071 Pettus G. Sidney b. Feb 8 1875 d. Jan 3 1878 cem Weimar Masonic Son of A. L. and Georgia R. (Pollard) Pettus
17072 Pettus Georgia R. b. Sep 10 1848 d. Jun 7 1915 cem Weimar Masonic Née Pollard, married A. L. Pettus
17073 Pettus Gerald b. circa 1909 d. Nov 8 1931 cem Reels Bend Son of Walter Pettus
17074 Pettus Mattie b. Mar 15 1876 d. Oct 20 1933 cem Reels Bend Daughter of Ike and Henretta (Garrett) Cooper...married Walter Pettus
17075 Pettus Odeal b. Dec 21 1911 d. Dec 3 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Charlie and Maude (Gunn) Dawson
17076 Pettus Oliver b. May 13 1934 d. Oct 18 2006 cem Rising Star Son of Elvoid Leroy and Idessa (Dancy) Pettus
17077 Pettus Pearl Hatten b. Mar 2 1896 d. Aug 19 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Israel and Martha (Johnson) Giles
17078 Pettus Thaney b. circa 1888 d. Apr 25 1928 cem unknown Married Tom Pettus
17079 Pettus Tom Jr. b. Feb 22 1916 d. Apr 23 1967 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Tom and Thenna (Blanton) Pettus
17080 Peveler Roy Edmun b. Dec 13 1909 d. Mar 7 1986 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
17081 Pfeifer Epsy R. b. May 6 1894 d. Dec 9 1974 cem St. Michael Née Saxon, married Gottlieb Edmund Pfeifer, Nov 4, 1913
17082 Pfeifer Gottlieb Edmund b. Aug 5 1890 d. Feb 14 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph B. and Minna (Busenlehner) Pfeifer
17083 Pfeifer Minnie A. b. Oct 20 1916 d. Mar 5 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gottlieb Edmund and Espy R. (Saxon) Pfeifer
17085 Pflughaupt Marie b. Mar 21 1855 d. Feb 19 1909 cem Heinsohn Daughter of Anton and Nancy (Stoeltje) Heinsohn...married Louis A. Pflughaupt
17084 Pflughaupt Marie b. Jun 5 1914 d. Aug 22 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Herman and Maria (Hohle) Hoppe...married Edmund Pflughaupt Jr., Nov 2, 1938
17086 Phares Mary A. b. May 25 1837 d. Jun 28 1887 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
17087 Pharrow Ferdinand b. unkn unkn d. Nov 10 1918 cem Vox Populi Son of Edmund Pharrow
17088 Phelps Delma Lee b. Jan 10 1939 d. Oct 31 1985 cem Weimar Masonic
17089 Phillips Andrew b. unkn 1918 d. unkn 1999 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
17090 Phillips Annie b. unkn 1867 d. Jan 27 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Andrew and Mattie (Cline) Mersfelder...married Thomas J. Phillips
17091 Phillips Bobby b. Dec 11 1950 d. Mar 9 2005 cem Lakeside
17092 Phillips Charles E. b. Oct 12 1913 d. Aug 1 1982 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William and Jessie (Johnson) Phillips
17093 Phillips Enola Scheck b. Feb 27 1907 d. Feb 22 2000 cem Lakeside Married Walter Grant Phillips
17094 Phillips Eunice U. b. Sep 30 1903 d. Jan 5 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Felix and Jessie (Hillebrand)...married Ben Stapleton...married Louis Phillips, Sep 26, 1958
17095 Phillips Frances b. May 8 1920 d. Jul 22 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Anderson and Mallie Mae (Henson) Lovelady...married Bill Phillips
17096 Phillips Fred b. Sep 18 1908 d. Apr 30 1909 cem Columbus City Son of G. F. and D. J. Phillips
17097 Phillips James Dunovant b. Oct 15 1885 d. Oct 12 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
17098 Phillips John W. b. Apr 7 1933 d. Apr 18 2003 cem unknown Son of E. D. and Louise (Wolf) Phillips
17099 Phillips Lizzie Mae b. Sep 10 1910 d. Dec 30 1993 cem Shepard Daughter of Sylvester and Emma (Robinson) Norway
17100 Phillips Louie L. b. Oct 4 1906 d. Feb 25 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Raymond and Martha (Barrow) Phillips
17101 Phillips Lydia Anna b. Aug 20 1919 d. Jan 20 2002 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Charles George and Annie (Meyer) Neshyba…married Charles Eugene Phillips, May 6, 1937
17102 Phillips Lyle T. b. Nov 13 1887 d. May 11 1971 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
17103 Phillips Mary b. Jul 19 1859 d. Jun 2 1882 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Thomas J. Phillips
17104 Phillips Myrtle J. b. Feb 8 1888 d. Feb 11 1971 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of J. A. and Celia (LeGalley) McDonald...married Lyle T. Phillips in 1909
17105 Phillips Neddy Beatrice b. Jul 30 1917 d. Dec 4 2009 cem Alleyton Daughter of  Beatrice Sandford and James Mitchell…married Raymond Perkins...married Andrew Phillips Oct 20, 1968
17106 Phillips Paul L. b. Oct 14 1920 d. Jan 22 1989 cem St. Mary
17107 Phillips Paul Ray b. Feb 11 1958 d. Dec 21 2009 cem Lakeside Son of Clyde Phillips and Maudie Cox
25189 Phillips Perry Dwain b. Oct 4 1925 d. Feb 3 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Washington and Jesse (Johnson) Phillips…married Shirley Katherine Lucille Necker
17108 Phillips Ross b. Dec 7 1889 d. Oct 15 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Thomas J. and Annie Phillips
17109 Phillips Shirley Katherine b. circa 1930 d. Apr 14 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Herbert Otto Adolph and California (Siegert) Necker…married Perry D. Phillips
17110 Phillips Thomas J. b. May 25 1854 d. Nov 24 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
17111 Phillips Verna b. unkn 1879 d. Oct 1903 cem Lakeside Married J. T. Phillips
17112 Phillips William Grant b. Dec 29 1906 d. Aug 10 1964 cem Lakeside
17113 Phillips William N. b. Aug 16 1908 d. Sep 16 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Wesley and Zephie (West) Phillips
17114 Phillipus Bernice U. b. Jul 30 1930 d. Nov 7 2010 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Christina Banse Ulrich
17115 Phillipus John Henry b. Apr 26 1926 d. Jul 10 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Edward Rudolph and Juliana (Zweschper) Phillipus…veteran of World War II
17116 Phoenix T. J. b. Nov 24 1931 d. Sep 8 1985 cem Williams Paradise
17117 Phoenix Terrell b. Apr 22 1888 d. Jan 1 1964 cem Willing Workers Son of Josh and Emma (Hester) Phoenix
17118 Piccolini Anthony b. Aug 14 1953 d. Jul 2 2008 cem cremated Son of Artillio Piccolini and Jean Weseloh
17119 Pickens Ruth b. Sep 6 1906 d. May 24 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jesse H. and Eugenia Peveto...married William Robert Pickens Jr., Aug 16, 1931
17120 Pickens William Robert b. Apr 8 1910 d. Jun 21 1984 cem Lakeside Son of William Robert and Sara (Vaughn) Pickens
17121 Pickett Cora Jane b. Sep 9 1906 d. Jan 22 1988 cem Myrtle Daughter of Will and Elizabeth (Redding) Bullock...married Harvey Pickett
17122 Pickett Dallas Clifford b. Aug 29 1916 d. Jan 2 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Watson Tarpley and Nora Ellen (Pirkle) Pickett
17123 Pickett Elizabeth A. b. May 5 1864 d. Mar 15 1883 cem unknown Daughter of John A. and Elizabeth Stulting...married W. D. Pickett, Jun 15, 1882
17124 Pickett Harvey b. Apr 1 1903 d. Jun 11 1972 cem Myrtle Son of Watson Tarpley and Nora Ellen (Perkle) Pickett
17125 Pickett Herbert b. May 28 1916 d. Dec 6 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Veteran of World War II
17126 Pickett infant b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1905 cem Myrtle
17127 Pickett James Allen b. Jun 4 1940 d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Son of Harvey and Cora Jane (Bullock) Pickett
17128 Pickett Kenneth Harvey b. Oct 20 1936 d. Feb 8 1997 cem Myrtle Son of Harvey and Cara Jane Pickett
17129 Pickett Nora Ellen b. Feb 2 1879 d. Jul 28 1946 cem Myrtle Née Perkle, married Watson Tarpley Pickett
17130 Pickett Odessa b. Nov 26 1917 d. Aug 13 2002 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Everett and Emma Ammann…married Herbert Pickett, Mar 30, 1943
17131 Pickett Sandra J. b. Oct 25 1943 d. Jan 4 1944 cem Lakeside
17132 Pickett Sol b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
17133 Pickett unnamed boy b. Jun 5 1941 d. Jun 5 1941 cem Myrtle Son of Harvey and Cora Jane (Bullock) Pickett
17134 Pickett W. F. b. May 22 1845 d. Mar 6 1938 cem Myrtle
17135 Pickett Watson Tarpley b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1916 cem Myrtle
17136 Pickett William Franklin b. Jun 25 1898 d. Jul 10 1973 cem Myrtle Son of Watson Tarpley and Nora Ellen (Perkle) Pickett
17137 Picsh Rosina b. Sep 21 1839 d. Jun 1895 cem St. Michael
17138 Pidgeon Frank C. b. May 23 1909 d. Jun 16 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Jesse L. and Mattie (Crockett) Pidgeon
17139 Pidgeon Gladys Rae b. Aug 7 1909 d. Apr 30 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. A. and Jenny Lee (Stapleton) Thurmond...married Frank Pidgeon, Jun 17, 1930
17140 Piekert A. J. F. b. Dec 26 1883 d. Jul 26 1890 cem St. Roch
17141 Piekert Emil b. Feb 20 1872 d. Feb 2 1909 cem Alleyton Son of Joe and Mary (Grewe) Piekert
17142 Piekert Frances b. Jan 26 1846 d. May 25 1937 cem Alleyton
17143 Piekert Joe b. Feb 7 1832 d. Mar 31 1909 cem Alleyton
17144 Piekert Joe C. b. May 17 1905 d. May 7 1976 cem St. Roch Son of Joe Charles and Maria (Grewe) Piekert
17145 Piekert Joseph C. b. Feb 26 1872 d. Jan 12 1936 cem Alleyton
17146 Piekert Mary b. Jul 23 1883 d. Nov 4 1918 cem Alleyton Née Grewe, married Joe Piekert
17147 Pieklik Florian b. Oct 17 1912 d. Jan 24 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Alice (Syrowik) Pieklik...veteran of World War II
17148 Pieklik Rosemary J. b. Aug 28 1916 d. Jul 3 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Witold and Anna (Bialobrzycka) Listowski...married Florian Pieklik
17149 Pieper Peter b. unkn 1793 d. Feb 1855 cem unknown
17150 Pieprzyca Emil Louie b. Aug 31 1931 d. Jul 9 1999 cem St. Mary Son of Henry and Susie (Lyssy) Pieprzyca...Korean veteran
17151 Piera Leonardo Bencomo b. unkn unkn d. May 10 1982 cem Lakeside
17152 Pierce Leroy b. Apr 1 1922 d. May 10 1996 cem cremated Son of Marvin and Mary (Sweeny) Pierce
17153 Pierce Lottie b. circa 1886 d. Nov 17 1889 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Joe Pierce
17154 Pierce Peter Paul b. May 31 1917 d. Sep 7 1938 cem St. Mary Son of John and Margarita (Mai) Pierce
17155 Pierce Thelma G. b. Jan 31 1915 d. Oct 24 1974 cem Myrtle Daughter of William T. and Bertha McEwen...married Joe Albert Childress...married Ray A. Pierce [from mother’s Social Security and Death Index entries]
17156 Pierce unknown b. Apr 22 1891 d. May 1 1891 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Joe Pierce
17157 Pierson Margaret b. circa 1924 d. Nov 24 1992 cem Columbus City Daughter of Will and Henrietta Hargrove...married ? Robinson...married ? Pierson
17158 Pietzsch Clara b. Oct 31 1875 d. Jun 15 1879 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
17159 Pietzsch Emil b. Sep 8 1885 d. Dec 28 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
17160 Pifer Olney B. b. Dec 6 1904 d. Jul 9 1997 cem cremated Son of Soloman M. and Olive (Gregory) Pifer
17161 Pifer Pauline b. Jul 8 1904 d. Jul 14 1997 cem cremated Daughter of William T. and Ida Laura (Crews) Ferguson...married Olney B. Pifer Dec 16, 1924
17162 Pike John b. circa 1877 d. May 1889 cem unknown Drowned in the river
17163 Pikulski Florence M. b. Oct 18 1923 d. Apr 26 1987 cem St. Mary Daughter of Albert and Annie (Miksch) Arnold...married Edward Pikulski
17164 Pilat Lawrence b. Oct 28 1914 d. Nov 11 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Matthew J. and Matilda (Bohac) Pilat
17165 Pilat Leonard b. May 28 1921 d. Dec 2 2005 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Matthew J. and Matilda (Bohac) Pilat…veteran of World War II
17166 Pilat Matilda b. Mar 13 1893 d. Mar 15 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Holub) Bohac...married Matthew J. Pilat in 1912
17167 Pilat Matthew J. b. Feb 25 1883 d. Feb 7 1960 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Catherine Pilat
17168 Pilkington John Thomas b. Jun 5 1919 d. Dec 14 1987 cem Lakeside Son of George and Martha (Furr) Pilkington...veteran of World War II
17169 Pilsner Albina b. Nov 18 1927 d. Nov 22 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
17170 Pilsner Annie b. Sep 25 1885 d. Nov 19 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ernst and Josephine (Domes) Lowak...married August Pilsner in 1905
17171 Pilsner August b. Jun 1 1880 d. Jan 6 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Caroline (Truedler) Pilsner
17172 Pilsner August J. b. Aug 8 1912 d. Dec 20 1995 cem St. Roch Son of August J. and Annie (Lowak) Pilsner
17173 Pilsner Elsie Marie b. Jun 6 1914 d. Feb 23 1987 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Christina (Gould) Gundelach
17174 Pilsner Frances Elaine b. Mar 11 1951 d. Nov 17 1969 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank Ernest and June Marie (Schilhab) Pilsner
17175 Pilsner Frank E. b. Mar 25 1916 d. Jan 31 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of August and Annie (Lowak) Pilsner
17176 Pilsner Johnny Mack b. Apr 30 1947 d. May 31 1969 cem St. Roch Son of August J. Pilsner...killed in Vietnam
17177 Pilsner June Marie b. Oct 14 1924 d. Dec 4 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joe and Abbie (Edds) Schilhab…married Frank Ernest Pilsner Sep 30, 1945
17178 Pilsner Louis b. Jul 12 1939 d. Jul 12 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of August Pilsner
17179 Pilsner Mary Catherine b. Sep 2 1948 d. Sep 4 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank Ernest and June Marie (Schilhab) Pilsner
17180 Pimentel Nicholas b. Mar 28 1892 d. Aug 14 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Juan and Paula (Guajardo) Pimentel
17181 Pinchback Ada G. b. Mar 12 1891 d. May 3 1967 cem Lakeside
17182 Pinchback Alma J. b. Jun 1 1847 d. Jan 22 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Caswell and Mary Young Pinckney (Allen) Coates...married John Robert Hester, Jan 1, 1868...married James Richard Pinchback, May 1893
17183 Pinchback Almanor Frances b. Jul 22 1847 d. Jun 6 1932 cem Pinchback Daughter of Elijah Piggott and Evelyn Griffin (Sinngs) Howland...married John Joseph Pinchback in 1869
17184 Pinchback Corinne b. Jun 30 1893 d. Jul 12 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Jones, married James R. Pinchback
17185 Pinchback Daisy B. b. Nov 2 1887 d. Jan 14 1972 cem Lehrer Née Brownson, married William Howland Pinchback
17186 Pinchback Edwin Clarence b. Oct 30 1882 d. Aug 17 1906 cem Pinchback Son of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback...murdered by Virgil Addison Tolleson
17187 Pinchback James R. b. Jan 1 1887 d. Jul 30 1952 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Joseph and Almanor (Howland) Pinchback
17188 Pinchback James Richard b. Nov 23 1858 d. Sep 10 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Mary Elizabeth (Carter) Pinchback
17189 Pinchback John Joseph b. Mar 25 1848 d. Feb 19 1915 cem Pinchback Son of William and Mary Elizabeth (Carter) Pinchback...Confederate veteran
17190 Pinchback John R. b. Nov 21 1814 d. Apr 19 1884 cem Pinchback Son of John T. and Mary (Anderson) Pinchback
17191 Pinchback John Tony b. Nov 8 1880 d. Dec 26 1946 cem Garwood Son of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback
17192 Pinchback Jon Joseph b. Jan 14 1916 d. May 11 1989 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James R. and Corinne (Jones) Pinchback...veteran of World War II
17193 Pinchback Joseph W. b. Dec 5 1875 d. Jan 25 1936 cem Lakeside Son of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback
17194 Pinchback Lee Davis b. Aug 19 1863 d. Nov 22 1864 cem Pinchback Son of William and Mary Elizabeth (Carter) Pinchback
17195 Pinchback Lillie Marie b. Nov 10 1917 d. Jun 30 2004 cem Lehrer Daughter of Daniel and Minnie Diserens…married William Edwin Pinchback, May 25, 1946
17196 Pinchback Mary Elizabeth b. Feb 15 1829 d. Oct 29 1873 cem Pinchback Daughter of Joseph and Martha (Wilkes) Carter...married William Pinchback, Aug 5, 1845...died of yellow fever
17197 Pinchback Mary Evelyn b. Jun 11 1871 d. Oct 18 1873 cem Pinchback Daughter of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback
17198 Pinchback Pearl b. Aug 26 1877 d. Jul 1 1880 cem Pinchback Daughter of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback
17199 Pinchback Pearl A. b. Mar 19 1885 d. Aug 31 1916 cem Columbus City Daughter of J. J. Hopkins...married John Tony Pinchback, Feb 22, 1909
17200 Pinchback Pearl A. b. Mar 19 1885 d. Aug 31 1916 cem Garwood Daughter of J. J. Hopkins...married John Tony Pinchback, Feb 22, 1909
17201 Pinchback Thomas Author b. Mar 3 1861 d. Sep 19 1873 cem Pinchback Son of William and Mary Elizabeth (Carter) Pinchback
17202 Pinchback Tony A. b. Aug 31 1916 d. May 8 1990 cem St. Mary Son of John Tony and Pearl A. (Hopkins) Pinchback...veteran of World War II
17203 Pinchback unnamed boy b. Aug 31 1916 d. Aug 31 1916 cem Garwood Son of John Tony and Pearl A. (Hopkins) Pinchback
17204 Pinchback William b. Jul 8 1811 d. Oct 26 1867 cem Pinchback Son of John T. and Mary (Anderson) Pinchback
17205 Pinchback William Alexander b. Dec 25 1850 d. Oct 6 1867 cem Pinchback Son of William and Mary Elizabeth (Carter) Pinchback
17206 Pinchback William Edwin b. Dec 12 1911 d. Jun 17 1984 cem Lehrer Son of William Howland and Daisy (Brownson) Pinchback...called Buddy
17207 Pinchback William Howland b. Jan 18 1870 d. Jan 12 1944 cem Lehrer Son of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback...Spanish American War veteran
17208 Pinchin Mittie Sue b. May 2 1875 d. Apr 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Madison and Harriet Barbara (Stafford) Johnson...married Richard J. Pinchin
17209 Pineda Juanita L. b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1947 cem Lakeside
17210 Pinn Anton J. b. Oct 3 1919 d. Oct 31 2007 cem Brune Son of Anton Bernard and Martha (Hoffman) Pinn
17211 Pinn Dorothy Mae b. Jul 14 1914 d. Jul 23 1997 cem Brune Née Culp, married Anton J. Pinn, Nov 8, 1952...veteran of World War II
17212 Pippin William b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1888 cem unknown Killed by H. A. Guilford
17213 Pitchford Alvie Andrew b. Mar 15 1921 d. Oct 30 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William David and Elsie Mae (Clampet) Pitchford
17214 Pitchford Glen E. b. Oct 17 1909 d. Sep 22 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Henry and Sara Willie (Stephenson) Pitchford…veteran of World War II
17215 Pitchford Hazel b. Mar 31 1911 d. Apr 4 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charlie and Myrtle (Miller) Rhodes…married Glen E. Pitchford, Dec 17, 1932
17216 Pitonyak Joseph Henry b. Nov 23 1888 d. Nov 21 1957 cem Myrtle Son of Albert Pitonyak...veteran of World War I
17217 Pitonyak Mary b. Aug 20 1914 d. Aug 13 1991 cem Myrtle Daughter of Pete and Blanch (Darnon) Zeigler...married Joseph Henry Pitonyak, Jul 20, 1932
17218 Pittel Evelynn Lee b. Feb 1 1931 d. May 2 2006 cem St. Mary Daughter of Robert Lee and Agatha (Schoellmann) Poindexter…married Leonard David Pittel
17219 Pittel Leonard David b. Aug 14 1924 d. Oct 1 1996 cem St. Mary Son of Albert and Jennie Pittel...veteran of World War II
25262 Pittman Shirley Kazmir b. Aug 11 1956 d. Apr 4 2012 cem Myrtle Daughter of Adela (Schenk) and George Kazmir, Sr….married Curtis R. Pittman (CCC 4.11.2012)
17220 Pitts F. D. b. Jun 17 1826 d. Mar 12 1897 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
17221 Pitts Walter A. b. Jun 28 1859 d. Jan 20 1915 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of F. D. and Sarah Pitts
17222 Piwetz Alma Marie b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Beken, married Victor J. Piwetz
17223 Piwetz James J. b. Mar 20 1921 d. Sep 18 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Victor J. and Alma Marie (Beken) Piwetz
17224 Piwetz Victor J. b. Sep 20 1892 d. Jun 30 1943 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Lorenz and Annie Piwetz
17225 Piwonha Maria b. Sep 8 1820 d. Nov 5 1888 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
17226 Plagens Adolph H. b. Feb 13 1887 d. Mar 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fred and Louise Plagens
17227 Plagens Raymond b. Jun 5 1924 d. May 23 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolph H. and Ruby Mae Plagens
17228 Plagens Robert L. b. Aug 13 1917 d. May 3 1943 cem unknown Son of Adolph H. and Ruby Mae Plagens...killed in World War II
17229 Plagens Ruby Mae b. Jan 21 1889 d. May 20 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Married Adolph H. Plagens
17230 Plocheck Anna C. b. Aug 4 1890 d. Sep 29 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Mary Plocheck
17231 Plourde Elwood James b. Dec 15 1923 d. Oct 3 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Albert and Nellie (Jarvis) Plourde
17232 Plourde Muriel b. Nov 4 1923 d. Jun 9 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Hildur Sjoholm Baguley...married Elwood Plourde
17233 Plumer Peter b. circa 1810 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown
17234 Podesva Anna b. unkn 1855 d. unkn 1942 cem St. Mary Married Jan Podesva
17235 Podesva Jan b. unkn 1845 d. unkn 1922 cem St. Mary
17236 Podesva John b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1953 cem St. Mary
17237 Poehler Margret b. Dec 25 1827 d. Jun 6 1916 cem Myrtle
17238 Poehlmann Heinrich C., Rev. b. Dec 16 1879 d. Feb 2 1939 cem Trinity Lutheran
17239 Poehlmann Louise b. Jul 18 1883 d. May 12 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran
17240 Poehls Marie b. Jan 2 1904 d. Jan 15 1963 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Pauline (Skuca) Labay
17241 Poenitzsch Alvina b. Jan 1 1924 d. May 26 2011 cem Brune Daughter of Ewald and Elizabeth (Balzer) Kansteiner...married Edwin Poenitzsch
17242 Poenitzsch Anna W. C. b. Feb 14 1898 d. Jun 25 1913 cem Riesing Daughter of William and Bertha (Staffeldt) Horndt...married Paul A. Poenitzsch
17243 Poenitzsch Aubrey Alvin b. Mar 25 1930 d. Apr 30 1955 cem Brune Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch...Korean War veteran...drowned in the river
17244 Poenitzsch Calvin C. b. Mar 20 1924 d. Sep 10 1972 cem Brune Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch
17245 Poenitzsch Edwin R. b. Dec 4 1918 d. Apr 12 2003 cem Brune Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch
17246 Poenitzsch Elizabeth F. b. Dec 31 1897 d. Aug 23 1982 cem Brune Daughter of William and Bertha (Staffeldt) Horndt...married Paul A. Poenitzsch, Nov 27, 1917
17247 Poenitzsch Gilbert Horndt b. Feb 3 1922 d. Jan 26 2006 cem Brune Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch…veteran of World War II
17248 Poenitzsch Henrietta b. Dec 6 1848 d. Sep 9 1915 cem Riesing
17249 Poenitzsch Jessie Nora b. Sep 13 1918 d. Apr 7 1977 cem Brune Née George, married Lawrence Poenitzsch
17250 Poenitzsch Kenneth Wayne b. Jul 26 1944 d. Aug 19 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Edwin and Alvina (Kansteiner) Poenitzsch
17251 Poenitzsch LaVerne E. b. Oct 6 1924 d. Jan 24 1978 cem Brune Daughter of Herbert and Lillie Klump...married Glibert Horndt Poenitzsch, Nov 10, 1946
17252 Poenitzsch Lawrence Charles b. Jul 29 1920 d. Feb 20 2005 cem Brune Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch
17253 Poenitzsch Lillie Elizabeth b. Oct 3 1919 d. Dec 26 2004 cem Poenitzsch Daughter of Joseph and Emma (Ahlgrim) Stancik…married Lloyd William Henry Poenitzsch, Oct 22, 1935
17254 Poenitzsch Lloyd William Henry b. Oct 10 1911 d. Jun 10 2006 cem Poenitzsch Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch
17255 Poenitzsch Marie Francis b. Aug 21 1926 d. Feb 13 2009 cem Brune Daughter of Leo and Josephine (Kuhn) Henneke…married Ervin Niemeyer...married Calvin Poenitzsch
17256 Poenitzsch Marjorie D. b. Apr 16 1934 d. Nov 23 2006 cem Brune Daughter of Magne Turine and Idella (Istad) Forde…married Lawrence Charles Poenitzsch
17257 Poenitzsch Paul A. b. Feb 19 1884 d. Feb 19 1958 cem Brune Son of Robert Henry and Henrietta Poenitzsch
17258 Poenitzsch Paul Perry b. Jun 16 1934 d. Apr 30 1955 cem Brune Son of Paul A. and Elizabeth F. (Horndt) Poenitzsch...drowned in the river
17259 Pogue Elma D. b. Apr 27 1922 d. Aug 7 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Emma (Rahlwes) Beken...married Howell Pogue
17260 Pogue Howell Sockwell b. Aug 30 1921 d. Jan 4 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Eldridge D. and Willie (Sockwell) Pogue...called Curly
17261 Poindexter Agatha b. Aug 18 1900 d. Dec 6 1992 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Frances (Hoffman) Schoellmann
17262 Poindexter R. L. b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1944 cem St. Mary
17263 Pokluda Alois J. b. Apr 12 1866 d. Mar 31 1943 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Pokluda
17264 Pokluda Alois Z. b. Jun 21 1867 d. Nov 16 1915 cem St. Michael
17266 Pokluda Anna b. Dec 18 1872 d. Jul 15 1921 cem St. Michael
17265 Pokluda Anna b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1904 cem Weimar Masonic
17267 Pokluda August b. Aug 15 1874 d. Dec 26 1950 cem Weimar Masonic
17268 Pokluda Cecilia b. Jun 4 1908 d. Aug 12 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Cecilia (Steffek) Barta...married Melchar Pokluda, Dec 23, 1950
17269 Pokluda Christyna b. Jul 24 1909 d. Mar 23 1925 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois J. and Anna (Lichnovsky) Pokluda
17270 Pokluda Emma b. Jul 28 1904 d. Aug 2 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Carolina (Barwick) Wanjura...married Henry J. Pokluda, Oct 30, 1944
17271 Pokluda Frank b. Jan 2 1880 d. Sep 16 1905 cem St. Michael
17272 Pokluda Frank Edward b. Nov 7 1903 d. Jun 25 1929 cem St. Mary Son of Alois J. and Anna (Lichnovsky) Pokluda...drowned
17273 Pokluda Gabriela b. Nov 17 1892 d. Aug 4 1898 cem St. Michael
17274 Pokluda Henry A. b. Aug 6 1909 d. Dec 29 1988 cem St. Michael Son of August and Louise (Fojtik) Pokluda
17275 Pokluda Jirik b. Dec 30 1897 d. Aug 14 1898 cem St. Michael
17276 Pokluda Louisa b. Feb 10 1879 d. May 18 1938 cem Weimar Masonic Married August Pokluda
17277 Pokluda Melchoir W. b. Jan 4 1893 d. Jan 7 1986 cem St. Anthony Son of Alois and Frances (Macek) Pokluda
17278 Pokluda Sophie b. Dec 14 1906 d. Jun 27 1991 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Caroline (Barwick) Wanjura...married George Pokluda, Oct 26, 1948
17279 Pokluda Z. A. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 17 1915 cem unknown
17280 Pokludova Teresia b. May 27 1839 d. Oct 22 1894 cem St. Michael
17281 Pokorny Bohumil b. Feb 3 1873 d. May 18 1933 cem Weimar Masonic
17282 Pokorny Eliska b. Dec 4 1882 d. Dec 2 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Antonia (Muzny) Fojtik...married Bohumil Pokorny
17283 Pokorny Frances b. Apr 2 1916 d. Jan 7 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alois and Annie (Voitle) Fojtik...married Frank Pokorny, Jun 16, 1935
17284 Pokorny Frank O. b. Jan 14 1916 d. Jul 10 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Bohumil and Eliska (Fojtik) Pokorny
17285 Polach Christina b. Dec 11 1886 d. May 30 1953 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Rosalia Kristoff...married Roman Frank Polach
17286 Polach Dennis Carl b. Nov 12 1956 d. Oct 15 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Emerich J. and Martha (Girndt) Polach...electrocuted
17287 Polach Emerich J. b. Oct 22 1920 d. May 14 1979 cem St. Anthony Son of Roman Frank and Christina (Kristoff) Polach...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Richard
17288 Polach John Joseph b. May 20 1926 d. Oct 9 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of Roman Frank and Christina (Kristoff) Polach...veteran of World War II
17289 Polach Lawrence b. Jan 16 1923 d. Jan 27 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Roman Frank and Christina (Kristoff) Polach...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Snip
25436 Polach Martha b. Jun 10 1924 d. Dec 1 2012 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ewald Levis Girndt and Lena Albina (Janek) Girndt; married Emerich J. Polach.
17290 Polach Roman Frank b. Aug 8 1891 d. May 4 1962 cem St. Michael Son of John and Angie (Macura) Polach
17291 Polach Thomas Joe b. Aug 8 1962 d. Aug 12 1962 cem St. Anthony Son of Emerich J. and Martha (Girndt) Polach
17292 Polion Jake b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1932 cem Paradise Gardens Killed in an automobile accident
17293 Polion unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1932 cem Paradise Gardens Married Jake Polion...killed in an automobile accident
17294 Polk Aaron b. unkn unkn d. Oct 7 1892 cem unknown Murdered with an ax
17295 Polk Adolph b. Dec 19 1883 d. Dec 7 1968 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Magdelena (Hauptmann) Polk
17296 Polk Dock b. unkn unkn d. Jul 9 1934 cem unknown Murdered
17297 Polk Eliza Jane b. unkn unkn d. Feb 12 1959 cem Corner
17299 Polk Frank b. Jul 21 1852 d. Jun 17 1925 cem St. Michael
17298 Polk Frank b. Feb 27 1887 d. Sep 3 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Magdalena Polk
17300 Polk Jeffie b. unkn unkn d. Jan 13 1922 cem Corner Daughter of Clabe and Fannie (Nelson) Allen
17301 Polk Johnnie b. Mar 25 1931 d. Jun 27 1964 cem Good Hope Son of Sylvester and Lola (Bratcher) Polk
17302 Polk Leroy J. b. Jan 22 1918 d. Sep 7 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Mary (Rainosek) Polk...veteran of World War II
17303 Polk Ludmilla b. May 10 1891 d. Feb 27 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Theresa Berger...married Frank Polk in 1909
17304 Polk Magdelena b. Dec 6 1877 d. Feb 18 1940 cem St. Michael Married Frank Polk
17305 Polk Mary b. Nov 20 1891 d. Nov 25 1990 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Marie (Munster) Rainosek...married Adolf Polk, Apr 14, 1913
17306 Polk Rosie Hurd b. Apr 30 1909 d. Sep 3 1981 cem Williams Paradise
17307 Polk Vlasta Ann b. Aug 31 1921 d. May 2 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Vlasta (Kroboth) Shumbera…married Leroy J. Polk, Jul 29, 1941
17308 Polland Lester Dennis b. Sep 10 1953 d. Aug 18 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
17309 Pollard Louella b. Nov 18 1909 d. Jul 12 1978 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Walter and Eliza (Vinson) Pollard
17310 Pollard Willie b. Aug 25 1909 d. Jul 18 1984 cem Willing Workers
17311 Polocheck Leo Vincent b. Apr 11 1895 d. Feb 17 1990 cem St. Roch Son of Karl and Mary (Wacinek) Plozeck
17312 Polocheck Leona Christina b. Feb 1 1899 d. Oct 23 1974 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maertz) Braden...married Leo Vincent Polocheck
17313 Polocheck Mary b. Mar 23 1858 d. Dec 7 1945 cem St. Roch Née Wanrzinek, married Carl Poloczek
17314 Polocheck Max b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1930 cem St. Roch Son of Carl and Mary (Wanrzinek) Polocheck
17315 Poloczek Carl b. Sep 16 1840 d. Dec 29 1928 cem St. Roch
17316 Poloczek Joanna Josepha b. unkn unkn d. Aug 4 1876 cem St. Roch Daughter of Francis and Josepha (Wanrzynek) Loch…married Carl Poloczek
17317 Polozeck Christina Anna b. Sep 29 1883 d. May 7 1944 cem St. Roch Daughter of Carl and Mary (Wanrzinek) Poloczek
25243 Polzer Edna C. b. Jun 10 1916 d. Mar 4 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Albina (Bartosh) Dobecka, married Lawrence Polzer Jun 6, 1970 [obituary]
17318 Pomilio Giuseppe b. circa 1888 d. Aug 6 1957 cem St. Anthony
17319 Ponce Christopher M. b. Jun 18 1972 d. Jun 19 1972 cem Lakeside
17320 Poncik Bennie John b. Jan 29 1924 d. Feb 2 1993 cem Brune Son of Peter P. and Vinnie (Orsak) Poncik...veteran of World War II
17321 Poncik Charlie b. May 5 1935 d. Aug 20 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Emil and Alma (Letzen) Poncik
17322 Poncik Charline Marie b. Nov 23 1931 d. Jun 10 1994 cem Brune Daughter of Alvin P. and Adela (Cholette) Koehl...married Bennie J. Poncik, Jan 29, 1950
17323 Poncik John b. Mar 5 1820 d. Oct 26 1885 cem St. Mary
17324 Ponton Bathsheba b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
17325 Pontruff Selma b. Dec 28 1905 d. Oct 5 1989 cem Weimar Masonic
17326 Poole Mettie A. b. Sep 2 1891 d. Dec 1 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of Byron B. and Sarah Jane Hayden...married Winnie M. Poole, Oct 14, 1909
17327 Poole Mrs. E. E. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 16 1875 cem unknown
17328 Poole Sydney b. circa 1861 d. Mar 23 1931 cem unknown
17329 Poole Winnie M. b. Jul 17 1891 d. Nov 18 1963 cem Lakeside Son of Walter and Josephine Poole
17330 Poorbough Annie Elizabeth b. Mar 22 1860 d. Feb 3 1938 cem Myrtle Née Harrison, married Phillip Franklin Poorbough in 1876
17331 Poorbough Phillip Franklin b. Dec 21 1856 d. Feb 1 1938 cem Myrtle
17332 Pope Bonita Marie b. Oct 14 1950 d. July 2 2011 cem Myrtle Daughter of Harry  A. and Grace H. (Keifer) Briscoe...married Reginald R. Pope
17333 Pope Charles E. b. Jul 9 1884 d. Jan 5 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
17334 Pope Johnny Lloyd b. unkn unkn d. Feb 10 1893 cem Columbus City Son of C. E. Pope
17335 Pope Mario Orlando b. Oct 12 1968 d. Jan 7 2001 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of J. B. Swanner and Doreta Pope
17336 Pope Mattie Lee b. Oct 28 1917 d. Jul 19 1968 cem Columbus City Daughter of Will and Florence (Huffman) Axel…married Alvin Pope in 1950
17337 Pope Mrs. E. L. b. circa 1841 d. Mar 9 1914 cem Lakeside
17338 Pope Reginald b. Jul 18 1937 d. Aug 30 2003 cem Myrtle Son of Ernest and Elizabeth (Hahn) Pope
17339 Pope Rosie Mae b. unkn 1932 d. Jul 30 1950 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
17340 Pope Sammie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
17341 Popham R. L. b. Apr 26 1895 d. Jul 12 1895 cem Cheetham
17342 Pophanken Antonia b. Jun 17 1875 d. Aug 12 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ernest and Josephine Witte...married Otto G. Pophanken, Jan 4, 1899
17343 Pophanken Ditrich b. Apr 1 1825 d. Oct 16 1895 cem Trinity Lutheran
17344 Pophanken Helene b. Nov 3 1841 d. Aug 7 1921 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Fehrenkamp, married Ditrich Pophanken in 1860
17345 Pophanken Leroy Howard b. Jan 7 1909 d. Apr 5 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of T. A. and Frieda Pophanken
17346 Pophanken Lillie Belle b. Oct 2 1913 d. Nov 3 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Albert Washington and Maud Marie (Leyendecker) Rau…married Leroy Howard Pophanken, Nov 6, 1937
17347 Pophanken Otto G. b. Dec 24 1873 d. Jun 9 1944 cem Lakeside Son of Dietrich and Helena (Fehrenkamp) Pophanken
17348 Pophanken Sophia Dorothea b. Dec 29 1888 d. Mar 5 1956 cem Lakeside Daughter of Florenz and Sophie (Bruedigam) Brune...married Wilhelm Ernst Pophanken
17349 Pophanken unnamed boy b. Dec 30 1913 d. Dec 30 1913 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Wilhelm Ernst and Sophie (Brune) Pophanken
17350 Pophanken unnamed girl b. Oct 9 1912 d. unkn 1912 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Wilhelm Ernst and Sophie (Brune) Pophanken
17351 Pophanken Wilhelm Ernst b. Apr 15 1880 d. Mar 5 1935 cem Lakeside Son of Dietrich and Helena (Fehrenkamp) Pophanken
17352 Popp Adele b. Jul 1 1911 d. Jul 5 1911 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ed and Mary Popp
17353 Popp Adolf b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand F. and Anna (Popp) Popp
17354 Popp Agnes b. Jan 25 1873 d. Aug 26 1941 cem St. Mary Née Trnka, married Frank Popp
17355 Popp Agnes Margaritha b. May 1 1902 d. Dec 20 1979 cem St. Mary Daughter of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
17356 Popp Albert b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1986 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand F. and Anna (Popp) Popp
17357 Popp Alvin b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand F. and Anna (Popp) Popp
17358 Popp Anna b. Dec 16 1888 d. Dec 24 1975 cem St. Mary Née Staff, married Ferdinand Popp Jr.
17359 Popp Anna Maria b. Mar 9 1891 d. Jun 21 1969 cem St. Mary Née Popp, married Ferdinand F. Popp
17360 Popp Annie b. Oct 9 1900 d. Jul 7 1937 cem St. Mary Daughter of Paul and Mary Heine...married Frank A. Popp
17361 Popp Antonia b. Feb 3 1914 d. Feb 9 1914 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Agnes (Trnka) Popp
17362 Popp August F. b. May 15 1909 d. Nov 22 1975 cem St. Mary Son of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp...veteran of World War II
17363 Popp August J. b. Jun 9 1908 d. Aug 19 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Agnes (Trnka) Popp
17364 Popp Clarence b. Nov 16 1925 d. Mar 19 1927 cem St. Mary Son of Henry and Mary (Moeller) Popp
25491 Popp Cody Ryan b. Apr 25 1990 d. Jul 23 2010 cem St. Mary Son of Dale Anthony Popp and Cynthia Ann (Warren) Tatsch
17365 Popp Doris Marie b. Jan 20 1934 d. Jun 1 1974 cem St. Mary Née Eggemeyer, married Rudolph R. Popp
17366 Popp Edgar Joseph b. Feb 8 1926 d. Dec 14 2005 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph Henry and Mary Theresa (Mendell) Popp…veteran of World War II
17367 Popp Edmund b. circa 1903 d. Feb 25 1909 cem St. Michael Son of Ed Popp
17368 Popp Elizabeth b. Feb 13 1913 d. Dec 16 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
17369 Popp Emelie b. Aug 22 1904 d. Jul 9 2000 cem St. Mary Daughter of Paul and Mary (Wanga) Heine...married John Popp
17370 Popp Emil b. Jun 28 1912 d. Apr 9 1997 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Agnes (Trnka) Popp
17371 Popp Emilie b. Jan 8 1895 d. Jan 18 1895 cem St. Mary Daughter of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
17372 Popp Erwin Frank b. May 15 1929 d. Jul 9 1968 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph Henry and Mary Theresa (Mendel) Popp
17373 Popp Ethel Marie b. May 11 1954 d. Aug 31 1970 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Bernice (Leopold) Popp...killed in an automobile accident
17374 Popp Ferdinand F. b. Sep 16 1895 d. Mar 26 1972 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Agnes (Trnka) Popp
17375 Popp Ferdinand Jr. b. Jul 7 1887 d. Aug 24 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
17376 Popp Frances A. b. unkn 1910 d. unkn 1988 cem St. Mary Née Mendel, married Leo Popp
17377 Popp Frank b. Jun 16 1872 d. Mar 19 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Johann and Judith (Christ) Popp
17378 Popp Frank A. b. Dec 24 1889 d. May 2 1975 cem St. Mary Son of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
25470 Popp Frank Anthony, Jr. b. Oct 9 1933 d. Oct 2 2012 cem St. Mary Son of Frank A. and Anne (Heine) Popp; married Marilyn Sablatura.
17379 Popp Fred J. b. Sep 23 1861 d. Mar 20 1941 cem St. Mary Son of Johann and Judith (Christ) Popp
17380 Popp Gertrude Helena b. Mar 13 1920 d. Mar 3 1924 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Mary (Moeller) Popp
17381 Popp Henry V. b. Jul 31 1938 d. Nov 12 1939 cem St. Mary Son of Henry and Mary (Moeller) Popp
17382 Popp Herbert John b. Jan 23 1926 d. Mar 13 2009 cem St. Mary Son of Frank Popp Sr. and Mary (Heine) Popp
17383 Popp Herman Joseph b. Jan 4 1919 d. Jan 5 2000 cem St. Mary Son of Frank A. and Annie (Heine) Popp
17384 Popp Hugo b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand F. and Anna (Popp) Popp
25499 Popp infant b. Jan 1921 d. Jun 26 1921 cem St. Mary Son of Fred F. Popp...unmarked grave
17385 Popp Irene M. b. Mar 26 1932 d. May 5 1933 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Mary (Moeller) Popp
17386 Popp John b. Mar 8 1906 d. Dec 9 1908 cem St. Mary Son of Johann and Judith (Christ) Popp
17387 Popp John b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand F. and Anna (Popp) Popp
17388 Popp John Edward b. Mar 17 1896 d. Feb 9 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
17389 Popp Joseph b. Aug 17 1887 d. Jan 17 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp...veteran of World War I
17390 Popp Juditha b. Dec 10 1831 d. Feb 22 1917 cem St. Mary Née Christ, married Johann Popp
17391 Popp Lawrence John b. Mar 28 1924 d. Jun 26 1952 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Anna (Staff) Popp...veteran of World War II
17392 Popp Leo F. b. Mar 5 1905 d. unkn 1968 cem St. Mary Son of Fred J. and Mary (Schneider) Popp
17393 Popp Linda Rae b. Dec 22 1942 d. Aug 1 1995 cem