<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

2699 Persons with Surnames Beginning with S

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
18795 Sachs Alvina b. Mar 28 1871 d. Jan 27 1954 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Benard and Ernestine (Quast) Engels...married Herman P. Sachs, Jul 21, 1889
18796 Sachs Gustav b. circa 1829 d. Oct 18 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
18798 Sachs Herman P. b. May 19 1866 d. Oct 6 1933 cem Weimar Masonic
18797 Sachs Herman P. b. Feb 24 1895 d. Nov 7 1895 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman P. Sachs
18799 Sachs Oscar b. Feb 5 1892 d. Oct 25 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman Sachs
18800 Sacksville unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 16 1897 cem unknown
18801 Sadler W. T. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 6 1891 cem unknown
18802 Saenz Adam R. b. Jan 20 1928 d. Sep 19 1990 cem Columbus City Son of Espedion and Tomasita (Hernandez) Saenz
18803 Saenz Alfred David b. Jun 23 1961 d. Jun 29 1961 cem St. Anthony Son of Abel and Elva (Valdez) Saenz
18804 Saenz Mary b. Mar 2 1935 d. Mar 30 2004 cem Columbus City Daughter of Guraldo and Ruby (Huerra) Hernandez…married Adam R. Saenz
18805 Saenz Tomasa R. b. Aug 18 1893 d. Jul 15 1976 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Manuel and Victorino (DeLeon) Ramirez
18806 Safar Emma b. May 3 1911 d. Feb 18 1982 cem St. Mary Daughter of Vaclav and Veronika (Svoboda) Safar
18807 Safar Frances b. Nov 28 1897 d. Jan 14 1981 cem St. Mary Née Labay, married James R. Safar
18808 Safar James R. b. Aug 28 1895 d. Jan 31 1978 cem St. Mary Son of Vaclav and Veronika (Svoboda) Safar...veteran of World War I
18809 Safar Raymond A. b. Aug 28 1920 d. Feb 23 1984 cem St. Mary Son of James R. and Frances (Labay) Safar...veteran of World War II
18810 Safar Vaclav b. Sep 18 1864 d. Aug 26 1939 cem St. Mary
18811 Safar Veronika b. Mar 25 1870 d. Jul 11 1919 cem St. Mary Née Svoboda, married Vaclav Safar
18812 Sainz Robert G. b. Oct 15 1923 d. Dec 3 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Fermin and Juana (Gonzales) Sainz
18813 Sakach Lucie b. Apr 15 1932 d. Mar 24 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George and Mary Magjarevic...married Daniel Sakach, Jan 15, 1972
18814 Salamos Loura b. circa 1880 d. May 12 1920 cem St. Mary Married Pedro Salames
18815 Salanis Faustino b. unkn 1942 d. unkn 1987 cem Lakeside
18816 Salary Nelse b. circa 1861 d. Oct 3 1931 cem unknown
18817 Salas Agnes b. Mar 10 1911 d. Aug 9 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Hrubis) Pesek…married Henry B. Salas, Nov 14, 1933
18818 Salas Bonifacio Diaz b. unkn 1911 d. Jun 22 1938 cem Columbus City Son of Lucio and Pesscatala (Diez) Salas...shot to death
18819 Salas Henry B. b. Feb 27 1909 d. Sep 18 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Vince Salas
18820 Salas Mary Ann b. Jun 15 1952 d. Jun 12 1953 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry Salas
18821 Salas Patricia Sauceda b. Jan 10 1972 d. Jan 2 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Juan Sauceda and Maria Eusevia Salas
18822 Salas Sylvia b. Dec 31 1927 d. Apr 12 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Enecieto and Evista (De La Rosa) Hernandez...married Fred Heger...married Ezequiel Salas, May 7, 1988
18823 Salazar Delmira Ybarbo b. Jun 30 1959 d. Jul 8 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Juan G. and Esther Baldez Ybarbo
18824 Salazar Eusebio b. Mar 5 1911 d. Jun 14 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Genoveva (Gonzales) Salazar
18825 Salazar Genoveva G. b. May 25 1874 d. Aug 24 1937 cem Lakeside
18826 Salazar J. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Mexican
18827 Salazar Jose b. Mar 19 1875 d. Jan 16 1941 cem Lakeside
18828 Salazar Juan b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1978 cem Lakeside
18829 Salazar Juan Jr. b. unkn 1935 d. unkn 2001 cem Lakeside
18830 Salazar Juan L. b. unkn 1947 d. unkn 1979 cem Lakeside
18831 Salazar Marcus b. circa 1901 d. Oct 1 1918 cem St. Mary Son of Antonio and Alexandia (Davil) Salazar
18832 Salazar Severa b. Feb 15 1902 d. Aug 1 1959 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jose Mario and Delores (Sliva) Salazar
18833 Salcido Adelaudo b. unkn 1936 d. Jun 29 1969 cem Lakeside Drowned in the river
18834 Salinas David b. Nov 8 1976 d. May 10 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Faustino and Genevie (Sosa) Salinas
18835 Salinas Delores b. Aug 12 1866 d. Jan 19 1963 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Silberio and Seferino (Gariva) Silva
18836 Salinas Faustino b. Apr 14 1943 d. Jul 18 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Francisco and Guadalupe (Castillo) Salinas
18837 Salinas Felipe b. May 26 1948 d. Oct 7 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Frank Salinas
18839 Salinas Francisco b. Dec 5 1910 d. Aug 30 1976 cem Lakeside
18838 Salinas Francisco b. circa 1932 d. Jan 8 1942 cem Lakeside
18840 Salinas Guadalupe b. Aug 10 1918 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Bartolo and Cruz (Campos) Castillo...married Francisco Salinas, Sep 16, 1934
25278 Salinas James Peter, II b. Jul 17 1986 d. Apr 28 2012 cem Lakeside Son of James Peter and Hortensia Salinas…Marine Corporal Afghanistan…motorcycle/car accident (5.9.2012)
18841 Salinas Mary Ellen b. Mar 21 1963 d. Jun 2 1990 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Lydia (Torres) Salinas
18842 Salinas Mauro S. b. Mar 20 1904 d. Feb 5 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose Maria and Delores (Silva) Salinas
18843 Salinas Michael Wayne b. circa 1972 d. Jan 2 1973 cem Lakeside
18844 Salinas Seferino b. Sep 6 1895 d. Aug 12 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose Maria and Delores (Silva) Salinas
18845 Saline Pete b. Feb 1 1862 d. Jun 5 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18846 Salladay Charles Prentiss b. Oct 22 1861 d. Jul 20 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel Harrison and Marianna (Russell) Salladay
18847 Salladay George H. b. Mar 10 1897 d. Jul 20 1966 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Prentiss and Susan (Atherton) Salladay
18848 Salladay Lena Mae b. Jan 12 1912 d. Jul 10 1978 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Joe and Mamie (Dailey) Murphy...married Russell A. Salladay, May 17, 1933
18849 Salladay Russell A. b. Oct 25 1908 d. Oct 8 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Prentiss and Susan (Atherton) Salladay...called Bill
18850 Salladay Susan b. Oct 2 1869 d. Feb 5 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Atherton, married Charles Prentiss Salladay in 1896
18851 Salladay Winnie b. Aug 18 1897 d. Jan 19 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of W. S. and Melvina Campbell...married George H. Salladay, Apr 19, 1917
18852 Salmon Frank B. b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1947 cem Myrtle
18853 Salmon Tennessee b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1901 cem Myrtle
18854 Salphur W. M. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 29 1907 cem Cheetham
18855 Salvador Dorothy E. b. May 14 1924 d. Nov 24 2002 cem unknown Daughter of Theodore and Mary Louise (Shosemy) Duffy…married Americo D. Salvador, Oct 13, 1951
18856 Samora Manuel Jr. b. Aug 27 1919 d. Dec 17 2007 cem cremated Son of Manuel and Rafaela Samora
18857 Samora Mary b. Jul 10 1925 d. Mar 23 2005 cem unknown Daughter of Ben and Antonio Rivera...married Manuel Samora Jr., Jun 2, 1945
18858 Samora Ruby L. b. Feb 17 1910 d. Oct 12 1971 cem Lakeside
18859 Samora Tom V. b. Oct 14 1899 d. Aug 3 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Sealy (Brown) Samora
18860 Sampson Rosie Bell b. May 14 1913 d. Oct 1 1982 cem Williams Paradise Née Terrell
18861 Sampson Thornton b. Jul 10 1860 d. Dec 8 1928 cem Oakland Hill Son of Kalleigh F. and Sally (Fly) Sampson
18862 Sana Mathilda b. Mar 28 1898 d. Mar 14 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
18863 Sanches Angelita b. circa 1912 d. Sep 5 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Santiago and Areleida Sanches
18864 Sanchez Jesus b. Nov 10 1944 d. Jul 25 1945 cem Lakeside
18865 Sanchez Juan b. unkn 1968 d. May 20 1968 cem Lakeside
18866 Sanchez Maria b. circa 1918 d. Feb 16 1930 cem Lakeside
18867 Sanchez Ramona G. b. Aug 31 1886 d. Sep 24 1962 cem Lakeside
18868 Sanchez Rosendo b. Aug 30 1912 d. Nov 23 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Severo and Ramona (Galindo) Sanchez...veteran of World War II
18869 Sandeno Mae b. Jan 13 1916 d. Mar 22 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Henry and Rachel E. (Severson) Thompson...married Willard Sandeno, Jun 25, 1943
18870 Sander Emma b. Nov 23 1904 d. Jun 1 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand and Frieda (Schriefer) Vornsand...married George Sander, Sep 30, 1925
18871 Sander George b. Feb 26 1900 d. Nov 4 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Sophie (Meyer) Sander
18872 Sander Melvin b. Feb 24 1949 d. Jun 8 2010 cem St. Michael Son of George and Emma (Vornsand) Sander
18873 Sanders Aileen b. Jun 17 1929 d. Jun 17 2005 cem Lakeside Daughter of Willis and R. J. (Keys) Blackwell…married Rex R. Sanders
18874 Sanders Alma Lenore b. Feb 3 1891 d. Aug 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Henry and Florence Edna (Cook) Korthauer...married Walter Cruden Sanders, Feb 3, 1909
18875 Sanders Anna Bell b. Jan 10 1920 d. May 24 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Oscar and Della Mae (Carlile) Williams…married Reece Price…married James J. Turner…married Donald Sanders
18876 Sanders Annie Laura b. Feb 5 1888 d. Nov 10 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick and Elizabeth (Moore) Campbell...married Oscar Sanders in 1908
18877 Sanders Bessie b. Nov 3 1888 d. Feb 4 1981 cem Paradise Gardens
18878 Sanders Clarence W. b. Apr 10 1896 d. Sep 16 1979 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War I
18879 Sanders Collier Frank b. Jul 28 1884 d. Oct 10 1952 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Cassie Sanders
18880 Sanders Donald E. b. Apr 17 1915 d. Aug 19 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Roscoe and Alice (Gary) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18881 Sanders Dorothy b. Oct 31 1932 d. Mar 3 1981 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Edmund and Anna Mae (Cejka) Strobel...married Thomas A. Sanders, Dec 3, 1971
18882 Sanders Frank Jr. b. Jan 8 1915 d. Jan 10 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Buster
18883 Sanders George Washington b. Nov 18 1851 d. Feb 10 1922 cem Live Oak
18884 Sanders Gladys b. circa 1904 d. May 10 1993 cem Willing Workers Née Clayton
18885 Sanders James b. Jan 4 1883 d. Jun 19 1941 cem Live Oak Son of George Washington and Margaret Catherine (Miles) Sanders
18886 Sanders John Oscar b. unkn 1880 d. Jan 13 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Sanders
18887 Sanders Leona b. May 7 1918 d. Jun 15 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles and Annie (Till) Helmcamp…married Frank Sanders, Oct 20, 1947
18888 Sanders Lettie b. Jun 5 1855 d. Feb 13 1936 cem Columbus City Daughter of Matt and Mary Tatum...married Frank Sanders
18889 Sanders Lillie Mae b. unkn 1909 d. Jul 21 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Killed in an automobile accident
18890 Sanders Lucy b. Aug 16 1861 d. Feb 28 1957 cem Shepard Daughter of Robert Munn
18891 Sanders Margaret Catherine b. Jan 7 1850 d. May 9 1931 cem Live Oak Daughter of John S. Miles...married George Washington Sanders, Jan 7, 1875
18892 Sanders Mark Anthony b. Mar 1 1959 d. Apr 27 1980 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Wilbur and Joyce (Falke) Sanders...killed in an automobile accident
18893 Sanders McCall Cater b. Dec 8 1924 d. Jul 22 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Seddie Thomas and Margaret Anne (Cater) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18894 Sanders Melva Irene b. Jul 11 1911 d. Aug 20 1912 cem Live Oak Daughter of John Oscar Sanders
18895 Sanders Minnie b. Nov 5 1881 d. Jun 29 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fredrick Arnold and Ida (Trott) Obenhaus...married Ed Walker...married Collier Frank Sanders, Oct 13, 1909
18896 Sanders Nora A. b. Jan 1 1908 d. Mar 12 1982 cem Oakland Daughter of Henry and Julia (Johnson) Sampson
18897 Sanders Otto b. Feb 12 1885 d. Sep 4 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Cal and Frances (Hubbard) Sanders
18898 Sanders P. M. b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Called Slim
18899 Sanders Ralph Oliver b. Dec 12 1898 d. Mar 9 1947 cem Shepard Son of Mason and Lucy (Munn) Sanders...veteran of World War I
18900 Sanders Rex R. b. unkn 1929 d. Feb 27 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18901 Sanders Robert Bert b. May 18 1898 d. Sep 20 1985 cem Willing Workers
18902 Sanders Tommie Lee b. Oct 23 1923 d. Jun 9 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hardy J. and Chloe (Collier) Clay…married McCall Cater Sanders, Jan 1, 1944
18903 Sanders Vivian b. Mar 25 1921 d. Sep 3 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders
18904 Sanders Walter Cruden b. Aug 12 1881 d. Nov 8 1939 cem Lakeside
18905 Sanders William Boyce b. Feb 23 1919 d. Mar 23 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18906 Sanders William Boyd b. Dec 26 1886 d. Aug 15 1912 cem Live Oak Son of George Washington and Margaret Catherine (Miles) Sanders
18907 Sandham Alma Marie b. Jan 30 1890 d. Dec 4 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Turner, married Reginald D. Sandham, Oct 25, 1927
18908 Sandham Reginald D. b. Sep 18 1892 d. Jan 21 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18909 Sandlin Albert E. b. Mar 2 1904 d. Aug 6 1974 cem Weimar Masonic
18910 Sandlin Ida b. Mar 19 1894 d. Oct 4 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Sophie (Selzer) Racer...married Albert Sandlin in 1951
18911 Sandmeyer Earl Stafford b. Dec 13 1884 d. May 4 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward Julius and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer
18912 Sandmeyer Edward Julius b. Jul 13 1855 d. Oct 13 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Julius F. and Mathilda (Gehrke) Sandmeyer
18913 Sandmeyer Julius F. b. Jun 28 1832 d. Jul 21 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18914 Sandmeyer Julius F. b. Sep 4 1882 d. Apr 30 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward Julius and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer
18915 Sandmeyer Martha Virginia b. Oct 9 1857 d. Jan 5 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Henry and Martha Virginia (Towell) Harrison...married Edward Julius Sandmeyer, Dec 20, 1881
18916 Sandmeyer Mathilda b. Feb 20 1835 d. Feb 9 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Gehrke, married Julius F. Sandmeyer in 1854
18917 Sandmeyer Robert H. b. Oct 14 1883 d. Oct 12 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward Julius and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer
18918 Sandoval Desiderius b. circa 1888 d. May 31 1918 cem St. Mary Son of Michaelis Sandoval
18919 Sandoval Porfirio b. circa 1896 d. Apr 2 1920 cem St. Mary
18920 Sandusky Genevieve b. Aug 5 1906 d. Apr 7 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George E. and Sarah Elizabeth (Young) Hutchinson...married Ira B. Sandusky, Aug 17, 1930...nicknamed Susie
18921 Sandusky Ira B. b. Oct 8 1902 d. Nov 20 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18922 Sanford Carita b. Jul 19 1903 d. Apr 8 1995 cem Columbus City Daughter of Lawrence and Mattie (Dibbles) Foley...married Granville Sanford, Nov 22, 1929
18923 Sanford Falba Olivia b. Mar 4 1900 d. Sep 19 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Lawrence Norvell and Julia (Swinney) Sanford
18924 Sanford Harriet b. unkn 1869 d. Feb 3 1947 cem Alleyton
18925 Sanford Julia b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1964 cem Lakeside
18926 Sanford Mary b. Apr 1 1862 d. Jan 11 1952 cem Alleyton
18927 Sanford Nancy Lynn b. Apr 5 1949 d. Oct 6 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of L. E. Sanford
18928 Sanford Van Lee C. b. Oct 22 1908 d. Apr 27 1991 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
18929 Sanford Walter b. unkn 1865 d. unkn 1955 cem Alleyton
18930 Santoro C.J. b. Sep 15 1923 d. Jan 4 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Ignaius and Maria (L'Arco) Santoro...called Mike
18931 Santos Corvelio b. Jul 10 1841 d. Sep 16 1923 cem Lakeside
18932 Santos Santiago b. circa 1886 d. Oct 30 1918 cem St. Mary
18933 Sargent Jonathon W. b. circa 1877 d. Dec 28 1928 cem Columbus City a.k.a. Jonathon W. S. Carver...killed in an automobile accident
18934 Sargent Mrs. R. D. b. Apr 30 1840 d. May 30 1905 cem Weimar Masonic
18935 Sarkozy Joseph Frank Jr. b. Feb 20 1915 d. Mar 19 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph Frank and Emma (Malecanek) Sarkozy…veteran of World War II
18936 Sarsfield Robert Lee b. Nov 14 1908 d. Oct 17 1918 cem Myrtle Son of Sidney and Delia (Lyons) Sarsfield
18937 Sartain Vianna b. circa 1839 d. Mar 3 1901 cem Columbus City
18938 Sassin Annie b. Mar 23 1895 d. Feb 21 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna (Hluchanek) Osina...married Theofil J. Sassin, Oct 19, 1920
18939 Sassin Eddie H. b. Nov 28 1908 d. Sep 2 1923 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Sassin...drowned in the Colorado River
18940 Sassin Frank J. b. Mar 19 1876 d. Aug 20 1926 cem St. Michael
18941 Sassin John V. b. Aug 6 1922 d. Mar 29 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Theofil J. and Annie (Osina) Sassin...veteran of World War II
18942 Sassin Lorene b. Oct 18 1927 d. Jan 19 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Walter W. and Neta Clare (DeFoor) Williams…married Willie J. Sassin
18943 Sassin Mary Elizabeth b. Apr 12 1916 d. Mar 21 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Cecilia (Dedek) Solansky...married William S. Sassin, Sep 24, 1951
18944 Sassin Philomenia b. Apr 30 1885 d. May 2 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph John and Annie (Slubar) Vacek...married Frank Sassin, May 12, 1908
18945 Sassin Theofil J. b. Sep 20 1894 d. Jun 17 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Margaret (Habernal) Sassin...veteran of World War I
18946 Sassin William S. b. Dec 20 1914 d. Oct 26 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Philomena (Vacek) Sassin...veteran of World War II
18947 Sassin Willie J. b. Sep 18 1927 d. Feb 14 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Theophil and Annie (Osina) Sassin
18948 Sasthoff Scott Daniel b. May 18 1984 d. May 18 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18949 Satcher Frances Jane b. Oct 19 1898 d. Dec 19 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18950 Satcher Henry Harold b. Apr 11 1901 d. Oct 31 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Mercer and Sarah (Jackson) Satcher
18951 Satterfield Angeline b. Aug 3 1874 d. Aug 1 1924 cem unknown Daughter of Sam and Lucy Chambers [death certificate states buried at Columbus]
18952 Satterfield Edmond b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1968 cem Floyd
18953 Sauceda Juan b. Jun 24 1930 d. Jan 10 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Francisco and Dominga (Placencia) Sauceda
18954 Sauceda Maria De La Cruz b. Dec 14 1961 d. Nov 30 2005 cem Nativity Daughter of Carlos and Rosalba (Martinez) Verduzco…married Martin Sauceda
18955 Sauceda Maria Eusebia b. Mar 5 1931 d. Sep 20 2009 cem Nativity
18956 Saucedo Inocencia M. b. unkn 1920 d. unkn 1938 cem Lakeside
18957 Saucedo Juanita b. Jun 24 1882 d. Jul 8 1934 cem Lakeside
18958 Saucedo Leopoldo b. Sep 14 1875 d. Oct 2 1947 cem Lakeside
18959 Saucedo Vicente J. b. Jan 22 1919 d. Jul 7 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Gonzalo Saucedo
18960 Sauer Albert J. b. Dec 5 1896 d. Jul 16 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Carl and Lydia (Pagel) Sauer
18961 Sauer Velma Lorene b. Oct 13 1905 d. Jul 9 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Harris...married Albert J. Sauer
18962 Savich Thomas Louis Jr. b. Aug 31 1957 d. Jan 22 2008 cem cremated Son of Thomas Louis and Janice Ann (Hosking) Savich
18963 Scarborough Sid b. unkn unkn d. Aug 19 1882 cem unknown Son of Sid and Jane Scarborough
18964 Schade Lena Augusta b. Oct 4 1864 d. Jan 24 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Simon and Marie (Tabkin) Thulemeyer...married ? White...married Oscar Albert Schade
18965 Schade Mayme b. Apr 30 1907 d. Sep 3 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Bland and Floy (Adkins) Epps...married Oscar Albert Schade Jr.
18966 Schade Oscar Albert b. Jun 24 1858 d. May 10 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
18967 Schade Oscar Albert Jr. b. Nov 14 1906 d. Mar 2 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Oscar Albert and Lena Augusta (Thulemeyer) Schade
18968 Schaefer Elsie A. b. Aug 14 1907 d. Nov 21 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fritz and Bertha (Dahse) Wendt...married Oscar Schaefer, Nov 24, 1932
18969 Schaefer Oscar Jr. b. Dec 16 1906 d. Jul 26 1970 cem Weimar Masonic
25407 Schaff Robert James b. Nov 10 1935 d. Aug 20 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Matilda (Hirsch) Schaff; married Jerry Nan Branham.
18970 Schaller Caspar b. unkn unkn d. Feb 14 1882 cem unknown
18971 Schatz Elsie b. Oct 10 1905 d. Sep 23 1979 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William and Helen Hartfiel...married Louis Schatz
25345 Schatz Louis b. Jan 12 1911 d. Apr 12 1995 cem Trinity Lutheran Married to Elsie Hartfiel Schatz
18972 Schawe Adeline b. Mar 11 1896 d. Jul 29 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Otto A. and Laura Schawe
18973 Schawe Adolph b. Dec 3 1859 d. Mar 27 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Mary (Merintz) Schawe
18974 Schawe Albert b. Aug 12 1867 d. May 23 1921 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
18975 Schawe Almine b. Dec 18 1859 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Odd Fellows
18976 Schawe Augusta b. Aug 17 1884 d. May 18 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Owen and Wilhemenia (Von Strube) Heyer...married Max Konz...married Adolph Schawe
18977 Schawe Heinrich b. Sep 17 1798 d. Oct 6 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
18978 Schawe Henry b. Apr 20 1832 d. Feb 21 1922 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
18979 Schawe Mary b. Feb 26 1838 d. Jul 31 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Karl Merintz...married Henry Schawe
18980 Schawe Otto A. b. Mar 3 1871 d. Jul 28 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Mary (Merintz) Schawe
18981 Scheck Emily R. b. Sep 11 1877 d. Mar 30 1930 cem Lakeside
18982 Scheck Fred C. b. Sep 11 1874 d. Nov 4 1952 cem Lakeside
18983 Scheel John F. b. Jan 28 1906 d. Aug 1 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Peter and Lizzie (Koehl) Scheel
18984 Scheel Lydia b. Jun 12 1906 d. Apr 9 1977 cem St. Anthony Née Fritsch, married John F. Scheel, Nov 22, 1927
25214 Scheffler Regina Margarita b. Nov 4 1921 d. Jan 1 2012 cem St. Mary Daughter of August and Mary Mai Bastian…married Melvin Schilling, 1942-deceased 1957; Ed Scheffler, 1971-deceased 1996
18985 Scheller August W. b. Jan 12 1890 d. Jul 23 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Veteran of World War I
18986 Scheller Edward C. b. Nov 30 1924 d. Jan 31 1971 cem Live Oak
18987 Scheller Henry C. b. Sep 8 1885 d. Sep 1968 cem Live Oak Son of Louis and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller
18988 Scheller Jesse C. b. Mar 26 1896 d. Sep 9 1973 cem Live Oak Son of Louis and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller
18989 Scheller Jettie Mae b. Jul 23 1899 d. May 17 1991 cem Live Oak Daughter of W. D. and Maude (Sanders) Obenhaus...married Jessie C. Scheller, May 13, 1917
18990 Scheller Laura Mae b. Sep 20 1897 d. Dec 9 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Redden H. and Lula Maud (Carroll) Ashford...married August W. Scheller
18991 Scheller Louis Henry b. Aug 25 1859 d. May 8 1949 cem Miller Creek
18992 Scheller Mary Jane b. Jul 28 1858 d. Jul 1924 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Friedrich and Christina Berthold...married Louis Henry Scheller, Jan 4, 1883
18993 Scheller Tommy b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1891 cem Miller Creek Son of Louis Henry and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller
18994 Scheller Vera b. Jan 21 1886 d. Mar 31 1971 cem Live Oak Née Obenhaus, married Henry C. Scheller, Oct 5, 1910
18995 Schemmer Kathrina b. Aug 3 1794 d. May 4 1877 cem St. Roch
18996 Schenk Anna b. circa 1830 d. May 13 1896 cem St. Michael Married Ferdinand Schenk
18997 Schenk Annie b. Aug 6 1887 d. May 9 1971 cem St. Michael Married Frank Schenk
18998 Schenk Charles b. Jul 26 1889 d. Feb 12 1971 cem St. Michael
18999 Schenk Emil b. Sep 8 1912 d. Jun 15 1975 cem Lakeside
19000 Schenk Emilie b. Dec 8 1889 d. Jun 19 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Marie Kuchar...married Charles Schenk, Oct 27, 1913
19001 Schenk Ferdinand b. Jun 18 1844 d. Mar 20 1912 cem St. Michael
19003 Schenk Frank b. Jan 28 1852 d. Jan 21 1936 cem St. Michael
19002 Schenk Frank b. Dec 6 1879 d. Oct 28 1970 cem St. Michael
19004 Schenk Gladys Mae b. Jan 12 1914 d. Dec 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Eddy and Vallie (Grote) Keng...married Emil Schenk
19005 Schenk Johan b. Oct 9 1842 d. Oct 6 1914 cem St. Michael
19006 Schenk John b. Jan 27 1919 d. Mar 16 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Emilia (Kuchar) Schenk
19007 Schenk Josephine b. Dec 4 1855 d. Jan 12 1936 cem St. Michael Married Frank Schenk
19008 Schenk Marie b. Oct 22 1841 d. Jun 3 1925 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Richter...married Ferdinand Schenk
19009 Schenk Rosina b. Jul 1845 d. Mar 23 1929 cem St. Michael Married John Schenk
19010 Scherbig Herman b. Jan 9 1879 d. Sep 2 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Theresa (Rippel) Scherbig
19011 Scherbig Mathilda b. Nov 21 1885 d. Apr 12 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Helena (Meyer) Schultz...married Herman Scherbig, Aug 16, 1904
19012 Scherdick Klara b. Jun 3 1864 d. Mar 10 1947 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of August Sherdick
19013 Scherdick Magdalena b. Apr 22 1837 d. Sep 10 1904 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19014 Scherer Donald b. Aug 14 1949 d. Feb 25 2002 cem unknown Son of Howard and Ara Scherer
19015 Scherer Elizabeth b. Mar 3 1795 d. Oct 26 1855 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jacob Grieson…married ? Spoon...married Jacob Scherer, Jan 8, 1827
19016 Scherer Gideon b. Dec 2 1811 d. Jun 2 1861 cem unknown Son of Jacob Scherer
19017 Scherer Jacob b. Feb 7 1785 d. Mar 2 1860 cem Columbus City
19018 Scherer Jacob E. B. b. circa 1849 d. circa 1858 cem unknown
19019 Scherer Luther b. Mar 9 1835 d. Oct 28 1855 cem Columbus City Son of Jacob and Elizabeth (Grieson) Scherer
19020 Scherer Sarah E. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 2 1853 cem unknown Nee Spoon, married Gideon Scherer, Sep 5, 1833
19021 Scherrer Frank F. b. Feb 2 1914 d. Jan 3 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Frank S. and Elizabeth (Bahmer) Scherrer
19022 Schertz Alma Mary b. May 10 1923 d. Jul 20 1926 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
25420 Schertz Anton F. b. Jan 12 1926 d. Sep 12 2012 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ben and Mary (Kubicek) Schertz.
19023 Schertz Arthur Leo b. Dec 4 1906 d. Oct 25 1983 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Tillie (Minar) Schertz
19024 Schertz Ben b. Nov 11 1888 d. Mar 6 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Robert Schertz
19025 Schertz Caroline b. Jan 10 1859 d. Dec 18 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19026 Schertz Elo J. b. May 2 1904 d. Jan 24 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19027 Schertz Isabel A. b. Dec 12 1910 d. Apr 9 1994 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Edward and Minnie (Warshak) Suchadoll...married Elo J. Schertz, Nov 1932
19028 Schertz Mary b. Dec 8 1901 d. Feb 27 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Amelia (Pavlicek) Kubicek...married Ben Schertz, Jan 11, 1923
19029 Schertz Mary b. May 16 1978 d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19030 Schertz Mary A. b. Apr 4 1928 d. Apr 28 2008 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Rudolf and Mary (Noska) Evanicky
19031 Schertz Regina Krueger b. Jan 28 1922 d. Nov 8 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ben and Mary (Neshyba) Krueger
19032 Schertz Robert b. Jun 6 1852 d. Jan 30 1897 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Johann and Vicktoria (Portisch) Scherz
19033 Schertz Tillie b. Dec 25 1879 d. Nov 30 1971 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Theresia (Pecshek) Minar...married John Schertz, Jan 10, 1899
19034 Schertz Willie b. Aug 6 1890 d. Apr 9 1925 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19035 Scherz Johann b. May 2 1823 d. Jan 30 1897 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19036 Scherz Vicktoria b. Dec 28 1820 d. Feb 22 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Portisch, married Johann Scherz
19037 Schesky John b. unkn unkn d. circa 1934 cem Myrtle
19038 Schesky Minnie b. unkn unkn d. circa 1928 cem Myrtle
19039 Schetzing Emma b. Jan 12 1862 d. Jul 18 1944 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederich and Amalia Seydler...married Magnus Schetzing, Aug 27, 1888
19040 Schetzing Magnus b. Dec 28 1850 d. Apr 11 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Schetzing
19041 Schietinger Aline Leona b. Feb 4 1916 d. Jun 15 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Georg Franz and Emily (Huebner) Loessin…married Harold Carl Schietinger, Jul 15, 1937
19042 Schietinger Carl Gottlieb b. Feb 28 1884 d. unkn 1954 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Carl and Fredericka Schietinger
19043 Schietinger Harold Carl Julius b. Jun 24 1913 d. Nov 15 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Carl Gottlieb and Margarete (Albrecht) Schietinger
19044 Schietinger Manfred b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1 1922 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Carl Gottlieb and Margarete (Albrecht) Schietinger
19045 Schietinger Margarete b. Aug 10 1882 d. Apr 18 1980 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Albrecht, married Carl Gottlieb Schietinger
19046 Schildknecht Caroline b. unkn 1804 d. Mar 22 1892 cem Max
19047 Schilhab Abbie J. b. Sep 12 1902 d. Mar 31 1988 cem Cheetham Daughter of Matthew and Annie (Briscoe) Edds...married Joe A. Schilhab
19048 Schilhab David Wayne b. Mar 19 1958 d. Mar 12 1958 cem Cheetham Son of Arnold W. Schilhab
19049 Schilhab Joe A. b. Apr 15 1894 d. Nov 7 1979 cem Cheetham
19050 Schilhab Joe R. b. Jun 20 1921 d. Jul 18 1997 cem Cheetham Son of Joe and Abbie Schilhab...veteran of World War II...called Pete
19051 Schilhab Kathleen Ann b. Jan 1957 d. Jan 18 1957 cem Cheetham Daughter of Arnold W. Schilhab
19052 Schilhab Roland b. Jul 21 1926 d. Oct 25 1995 cem Cheetham Son of Joe A. and Abbie (Edds) Schilhab
19053 Schilhab Rosina b. unkn 1835 d. Apr 1919 cem St. Michael
19054 Schiller Alice Pauline b. Aug 13 1891 d. Jan 6 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Alvis I. and Sally Beth (Patterson) Pleasants...married Robert Edwin Schiller in 1916
19055 Schiller Robert Edwin b. Sep 24 1886 d. Dec 25 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William and Anna (Marek) Schiller
19056 Schiller Robert Edwin Jr. b. Jul 17 1918 d. Apr 5 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Edwin and Alice Pauline (Pleasants) Schiller
19057 Schiller Robert John b. Feb 6 1950 d. Jun 1 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert Edwin and Ruby (Struss) Schiller
19058 Schiller Ruby Anna b. Nov 18 1918 d. Jun 19 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Albert and Jennie (Frels) Struss…married Robert Edwin Schiller Jr.
19059 Schilling Amalia Caroline b. Dec 25 1856 d. Sep 30 1918 cem Nada Née Otell, married Fritz W. Schilling
19060 Schilling Annie b. Jun 25 1886 d. Feb 14 1961 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Annie (Horak) Richter...married Elo J. Schilling
19061 Schilling Denver D. b. Oct 7 1923 d. Sep 7 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Charles and Edna Letha (Van Dorn) Schilling
19062 Schilling Edmund C. b. Sep 26 1886 d. May 15 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19063 Schilling Edna Letha b. Jul 9 1900 d. Apr 2 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Earl and Willie (McGinnis) van Dorn...married Louis C. Schilling
19064 Schilling Edna Tecla b. Sep 3 1910 d. Mar 5 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Carrie (Bohac) Janek...married ? Freis...married Lilius J. Schilling, Mar 24, 1976
19065 Schilling Elo J. b. Jul 31 1882 d. Oct 20 1954 cem St. Mary Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19066 Schilling Emilia b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary
19067 Schilling Fritz Marcus b. Dec 20 1888 d. Jan 14 1961 cem Myrtle Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19068 Schilling Jesse John b. Jun 20 1892 d. Dec 12 1955 cem Myrtle Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19069 Schilling Jimmie Faye b. Feb 26 1931 d. Aug 19 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert and Elizabeth (Nelson) Davis…married L. D. Schilling
19071 Schilling Leo b. Oct 18 1894 d. Dec 21 1908 cem Nada Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19072 Schilling Leo Walter b. Feb 21 1910 d. Jul 19 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Elo J. and Annie (Richter) Schilling
19070 Schilling Lilius J. b. Jan 16 1913 d. Dec 2 1996 cem St. Mary Son of Edmund and Emilia (Richter) Schilling
19073 Schilling Lillie Marian b. May 11 1890 d. Jan 19 1978 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louis and Rebecca (Poehler) Beckmeyer...married Fritz Marcus Schilling
19074 Schilling Louis Charles b. Jun 2 1893 d. Dec 27 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19075 Schilling Melanie b. Oct 27 1958 d. Oct 27 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of L. D. and Jimmie Faye (Davis) Schilling
19076 Schilling Melvin E. b. unkn 1921 d. Oct 1953 cem St. Mary Son of Louis C. Schilling
19077 Schilling Millie b. Nov 24 1888 d. May 23 1973 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Annie (Horak) Richter...married Edmund C. Schilling
19078 Schilling unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
19079 Schilling Victor Otto b. Jan 21 1896 d. Mar 11 1968 cem Myrtle Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19080 Schimcek Albina b. Feb 1 1893 d. Mar 1 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Mary Dittrich...married August Schimcek, Oct 21, 1912
19081 Schimcek Albina b. Aug 16 1910 d. Dec 30 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Frank and Anna (Klesel) Ulrich…married Charlie F. Schimcek, Jul 6, 1931
19082 Schimcek August b. Jul 29 1890 d. May 12 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Martin and Veronica Schimcek
19083 Schimcek Charlie F. b. Mar 12 1905 d. Jun 8 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Martha (Seim) Schimcek
19084 Schimcek Edmund E. b. Jun 8 1914 d. Apr 8 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Martha (Seim) Schimcek
19085 Schimcek Frank E. b. Sep 10 1878 d. Dec 16 1966 cem St. Michael Son of Martin and Veronica (Boehm) Schimcek
19086 Schimcek Frank J. b. Mar 21 1904 d. Mar 28 1904 cem St. Michael
19087 Schimcek Hilton Leonard b. Mar 24 1932 d. Feb 5 2007 cem St. Michael Son of August and Albina (Dittrich) Schimcek…Korean veteran
19088 Schimcek John L. b. Aug 20 1888 d. Jan 25 1962 cem St. Michael
19089 Schimcek Joseph b. Oct 10 1876 d. Nov 16 1897 cem St. Michael
25281 Schimcek Marian Angelina b. Nov 26 1933 d. May 11 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Wesley and Angelina Lebeda Janacek…married Hilton Leonard Schimcek Dec 27, 1952 (CCC 5.23.2012)
19090 Schimcek Martha b. Jun 12 1882 d. Dec 5 1922 cem St. Michael Née Seim, married Frank Schimcek
19091 Schimcek Martin b. Dec 24 1843 d. Mar 29 1906 cem St. Michael
19092 Schimcek Mathilda b. Jan 2 1876 d. Aug 30 1931 cem St. Michael Née Stahl, married Frank Schimcek
19093 Schimcek unknown b. Jan 16 1935 d. Jan 16 1935 cem St. Michael Child of Charles Schimcek
19094 Schimcek Veronika b. Dec 22 1850 d. Sep 18 1930 cem St. Michael Née Boehm, married Martin Schimcek
19095 Schimek Antonie b. Feb 17 1901 d. Mar 10 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19096 Schimek John M. b. Oct 28 1890 d. Jun 8 1961 cem St. Mary Son of Marcus and Marie Schimek
19097 Schimek Leroy b. Nov 12 1910 d. Feb 21 1911 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19098 Schindler Adell "Nanny" Marie Muzny b. Mar 17 1919 d. May 26 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joe and Caroline (Hruska) Muzny
19099 Schindler Adolf b. Mar 15 1880 d. Feb 7 1965 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie Schindler
19100 Schindler Agnes Mary b. unkn 1921 d. unkn 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19101 Schindler Albert b. Nov 24 1896 d. May 29 1979 cem St. Michael Son of John and Anna Schindler…veteran of World War I
19102 Schindler Anne b. Dec 24 1855 d. May 3 1932 cem St. Michael Married John Schindler
19103 Schindler Annie b. Jun 18 1899 d. Jan 2 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19104 Schindler Anton b. Jan 28 1852 d. Jul 26 1893 cem St. Michael
19105 Schindler Anton b. Mar 5 1915 d. Mar 9 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Antonia (Holub) Schindler
19106 Schindler August b. Oct 4 1890 d. Dec 1 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max and Josephine (Wilbert) Schindler
19107 Schindler Constance b. Jul 23 1908 d. Oct 30 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Nicholas and Emma Sarah (Charlotte) Anderson…married Marcus T. Schindler
19108 Schindler Edmund Emil b. Mar 30 1916 d. Oct 4 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Emil and Eleanora (Bosse) Schindler...veteran of World War II
19109 Schindler Eleanora b. Dec 30 1894 d. Aug 4 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred and Bertha (Mauchan) Bosse...married Emil Schindler, Dec 17, 1914
19110 Schindler Emil b. Nov 15 1898 d. Nov 5 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Anna (Mendel) Schindler...called Babe
19111 Schindler Emil B. b. Jun 4 1887 d. Feb 16 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Max and Josephine (Willberg) Schindler
19112 Schindler Evelyn M. b. Apr 3 1904 d. Jan 20 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Elize (Nordhausen) Taylor...married Emil Schindler, Jul 15, 1925
19113 Schindler Frank b. Apr 12 1893 d. Jun 25 1940 cem Lakeside
19114 Schindler Frank J. b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Johanna (Zapalac) Schindler
19115 Schindler George b. Jul 2 1923 d. Sep 12 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Georgia Schindler
19116 Schindler George F. Jr. b. Jan 15 1949 d. Sep 15 2004 cem Brune Son of George F. and Joyce (Neuendorff) Schindler
19117 Schindler Georgia b. Sep 28 1901 d. Jan 15 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jeff and Minnie (Spence) Lyons
19118 Schindler Glenn Fredrick b. Nov 5 1946 d. Oct 12 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Joseph and Wilma Marie (Seifert) Schindler
19119 Schindler Herman b. Jan 14 1891 d. Apr 17 1891 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and M. Schindler
19120 Schindler Howard James b. Aug 28 1919 d. Aug 15 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max and Ida (Lee) Schindler
19121 Schindler Howard James II b. Jan 20 1969 d. Sep 9 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Billy Joe and Sheila (Ellis) Schindler…killed in an automobile accident
19122 Schindler Howard Wesley b. Nov 3 1939 d. Nov 3 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19123 Schindler Ida b. Jan 3 1883 d. Feb 18 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Lon (Duffner) Lee...married Max Henry Schindler
19124 Schindler Johan b. Oct 8 1849 d. Nov 23 1921 cem St. Michael
19125 Schindler John b. Jul 8 1878 d. Aug 6 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John and Anna (Mendel) Schindler
19126 Schindler Joseph Robert b. Jun 8 1881 d. Jan 17 1953 cem St. Michael Son of John Schindler...killed in an automobile accident
19128 Schindler Josephine b. Nov 18 1856 d. Jun 20 1928 cem St. Roch Married Max Schindler
19127 Schindler Josephine b. Mar 7 1872 d. Oct 24 1963 cem St. Roch Daughter of Max and Josephine (Willberg) Schindler
19129 Schindler Joyce Wilhemina Neuendorff b. Oct 14 1924 d. Oct 7 2011 cem Lakeside Daughter of Marjorie Lieermann and Edwin Neuendorff...married George F. Schindler, Sr. Nov. 24, 1943.
19130 Schindler Juanita b. Nov 27 1919 d. Sep 12 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Leman and Ella (Thompson) Havard...married Edward Schindler
19131 Schindler Laura b. Jan 8 1891 d. Mar 24 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Ida (Albrecht) Fietsam...married Adolph Schindler, Mar 4, 1908
19132 Schindler Leon A. b. Jun 25 1916 d. Mar 7 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max Henry and Ida (Lee) Schindler
25185 Schindler Lester E. b. Jan 3 1922 d. Jan 24 2012 cem St. Roch Son of Emil and Eleanora (Bosse) Schindler…married Mary Ruth Sens, May 27, 1945
19133 Schindler Lucille b. Apr 14 1914 d. Dec 6 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Julia Peters...married Edward Schindler, Jul 29, 1962
19134 Schindler Lynn Ray b. Jul 23 1940 d. Jul 24 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19135 Schindler Marcus b. Dec 23 1898 d. Mar 7 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Max and Josephine (Willberg) Schindler...veteran of World War I
19136 Schindler Martha b. Aug 23 1885 d. Feb 21 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis Fahrenthold...married John Schindler
19137 Schindler Mary b. Feb 2 1884 d. Mar 8 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Huvar...married Joe R. Schindler, Oct 16, 1906
19138 Schindler Mary Katherine b. Sep 11 1900 d. Nov 16 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph and Agnes (Schlebach) Richter...married Frank J. Schindler
19139 Schindler Max b. Aug 9 1848 d. Oct 9 1928 cem St. Roch
19140 Schindler Max Henry b. Nov 17 1883 d. Aug 27 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max and Josephine (Wilbert) Schindler
19141 Schindler Mildred L. b. Mar 16 1917 d. Nov 9 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Laney Clifton and Gertrude (Pierce) Sweatt...married William A. Schindler, Feb 16, 1940
19142 Schindler Myrtle Louis b. May 22 1915 d. Jan 5 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Lee Turner and Emma Frances (Braden) Richardson…married Oscar William Schindler, Jan 27, 1937
19143 Schindler Oscar William b. Jul 29 1912 d. Feb 9 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolf and Laura (Fietsam) Schindler
19144 Schindler Otto b. Sep 15 1900 d. Aug 15 1901 cem St. Michael
19145 Schindler Pauline b. Aug 13 1891 d. Jan 6 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19146 Schindler Robert E. b. Sep 24 1886 d. Oct 25 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19147 Schindler Ruby b. Oct 1 1915 d. Jan 3 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ben and Georgia (Johnson) Stapleton…married G. I. Jennings…married Ed Schindler
19148 Schindler Tony Jr. b. Jul 19 1942 d. Jan 1 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Wilma (Seifert) Schindler
19149 Schindler William A. b. Nov 16 1917 d. Sep 15 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max and Ida Lee Schindler
19150 Schindler Wilma b. Aug 30 1914 d. Sep 26 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Hilda (Till) Seifert...married Anton Schindler, Sep 9, 1936
19151 Schipula Eugene L. b. Oct 30 1923 d. Jul 1 1972 cem St. Mary
19152 Schiurring Carl S. b. Dec 16 1923 d. Jan 6 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Chriss R. and Nora (Frederickson) Schiurring
19153 Schiurring Chriss R. b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1940 cem Lakeside
19154 Schiurring David b. May 9 1946 d. Apr 3 2007 cem St. Mary Son of Carl and Gladys (Girndt) Schiurring
19155 Schiurring Inez b. Oct 7 1922 d. Apr 13 1992 cem Lehrer Daughter of William and Maude S. Towels...married Waldo Schiurring
19156 Schiurring Millie b. Jun 26 1922 d. May 5 1980 cem St. Mary Née Blinka, married Robert Schiurring
19157 Schiurring Nora b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1931 cem Lakeside Née Frederickson, married Chriss R. Schiurring
19158 Schiurring Robert Chriss b. Feb 2 1922 d. Feb 28 2011 cem St. Mary Son of Chriss Ringe and Nora Frederickson Schiurring...married Millie Blinka Schiurring...married Dorothy Hoelscher Schiurring
19159 Schiurring Waldo R. b. Jun 15 1915 d. Apr 6 1991 cem Lehrer Son of Chris and Nora (Frederickson) Schiurring...veteran of World War II
19160 Schlebach August E. b. Aug 1 1910 d. Nov 13 1966 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Veteran of World War II
19161 Schlebach Hattie b. Aug 10 1915 d. Jul 6 1976 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
19162 Schlessinger Esther b. circa 1900 d. Jul 14 1941 cem unknown Daughter of Abe and Fannie (Littery) Waldvogel...married William L. Schlessinger
19163 Schlinkman Walter Gaye b. May 2 1922 d. Oct 5 1994 cem Weimar Masonic
19164 Schmeeckle Christiane Christine b. Jun 4 1865 d. Feb 20 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Gengenbach, married Jacob Schmeeckle...nicknamed Nannie
19165 Schmeeckle George J. b. Oct 14 1905 d. Jul 1 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Christiane Christine (Gengenbach) Schmeeckle
19166 Schmeeckle Jacob b. Jan 25 1867 d. Jan 17 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19167 Schmeeckle Pauline b. Dec 9 1893 d. Sep 23 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Jacob Schmeeckle
19168 Schmeeckle Sue Ethel b. May 10 1908 d. Jan 10 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of W. T. and Lucy (Ellisor) Harding...married George J. Schmeeckle
19169 Schmid Anna b. unkn 1836 d. Feb 5 1901 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Zeiner, married Josef Schmid
19170 Schmid Caroline b. Feb 26 1901 d. Apr 30 1946 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joe and Francis Skalitsky...married Joseph Schmid
19171 Schmid Josef b. Sep 2 1839 d. Jul 21 1882 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19172 Schmid Joseph b. Dec 19 1894 d. Mar 14 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19173 Schmidt Adolph J. b. Jul 28 1907 d. Dec 31 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Anton and Mary (Mosmeyer) Schmidt
19174 Schmidt Albert Louis b. Mar 24 1894 d. Oct 2 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19175 Schmidt Alois Frank b. Jun 3 1909 d. Nov 18 1997 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt...veteran of World War II...called Mickey
19176 Schmidt Annie M. b. Mar 14 1910 d. Jun 4 1976 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Willie and Lucy (Brokmeyer) Walla...married Richard Schmidt
19177 Schmidt Arthur F. b. Aug 29 1917 d. May 6 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmitt
19178 Schmidt August Arthur b. Jan 8 1923 d. Dec 16 1990 cem Lakeside Son of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmidt...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
19179 Schmidt Augusta b. unkn unkn d. Mar 25 1886 cem unknown
19181 Schmidt Bertha b. Mar 24 1866 d. Sep 22 1900 cem Riesing Née Diedrich, married Charles Lewis Schmidt
19180 Schmidt Bertha b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1937 cem Lakeside Married George Schmidt
19182 Schmidt Carrol Elmo b. Oct 13 1904 d. circa 1906 cem Riesing Son of Charles Lewis and Susan (Halyard) Schmidt
19183 Schmidt Charles b. unkn 1817 d. May 16 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19184 Schmidt Charles Edward b. May 30 1929 d. Jan 9 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Ed H. and Martha (Austin) Schmidt…Korean veteran
19185 Schmidt Charles F. Phillips b. Nov 9 1896 d. Jul 14 1907 cem Riesing Son of Eduard Louis Carl and Julie Wilhelmine Bertha (Dietrich) Schmidt
19186 Schmidt Charles Lewis b. Dec 4 1859 d. Jan 13 1919 cem Riesing
19187 Schmidt Daniel T. b. Apr 19 1937 d. Feb 2006 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Paul Wilhelm and Mary Aloise (Susil) Schmidt
19188 Schmidt Doris b. May 20 1919 d. Sep 28 1980 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Percy and Mary (Leyendecker) Kollmann...married Alois Frank Schmidt, Jun 26, 1943
19189 Schmidt Drue Elizabeth b. Apr 18 1931 d. Oct 21 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of John M. and Callie Drue (Cooper) Hutchins…married August Arthur Schmidt
19190 Schmidt E. R. b. Sep 4 1898 d. Oct 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Fredrick and Anna Schmidt
19191 Schmidt Ed H. b. Apr 8 1892 d. Jun 10 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Betty Schmidt
19192 Schmidt Eduard b. Mar 12 1896 d. Mar 17 1897 cem Riesing Son of A. and A. Schmidt
19193 Schmidt Elisabeth b. Nov 14 1832 d. Dec 4 1924 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Paul Schmidt
19194 Schmidt Elmo b. Sep 22 1911 d. Apr 11 1992 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Josephine (Blanchard) Schmidt
19195 Schmidt Ewald b. Dec 12 1912 d. Mar 14 2003 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt
19196 Schmidt Frances b. May 30 1876 d. Apr 17 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Michael and Rosina Wasinka...married Thomas Schmidt in 1897
19197 Schmidt Fred R. b. Jun 3 1893 d. Nov 22 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fritz and Ophelia (Kosler) Schmidt
19198 Schmidt George b. Oct 6 1876 d. Oct 15 1961 cem Lakeside
19199 Schmidt Heinrich Johann b. Apr 5 1872 d. Dec 26 1895 cem Riesing Son of Johann Friedrich and Auguste (Schwertfeger) Schmidt
19200 Schmidt Henry Gottlieb b. Jan 8 1920 d. May 12 1988 cem Lakeside Son of George J. and Bertha (Findeisan) Schmidt
19201 Schmidt Henry Gottlieb Jr. b. Jun 11 1949 d. Jul 9 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Henry Gottlieb and Annie M. Schmidt
19202 Schmidt Hulda b. Feb 8 1900 d. Feb 13 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Wilhimine (Doss) Bauer...married Fred R. Schmidt, Dec 24, 1916
19203 Schmidt J. Friedrich b. Aug 27 1808 d. May 9 1872 cem Riesing
19204 Schmidt John Henry b. Sep 26 1899 d. Nov 25 1920 cem Riesing Died from burns received in an oil field fire near Wichita Falls...a.k.a. John White, because he was raised by Robert P. White, his uncle
19205 Schmidt Johnnie A. b. Sep 15 1909 d. Jul 2 1993 cem Lakeside Son of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmidt
19206 Schmidt Joseph b. Nov 20 1870 d. Apr 29 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joseph and Anna (Zeiner) Schmidt
19207 Schmidt Karl Phillip b. Nov 18 1896 d. Jul 8 1907 cem unknown
19208 Schmidt Leroy b. Feb 7 1913 d. May 15 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19209 Schmidt Louise b. May 22 1860 d. Jun 26 1892 cem unknown
19210 Schmidt Mari b. Oct 25 1870 d. Jun 1 1956 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19211 Schmidt Maria b. Jun 9 1827 d. Dec 5 1905 cem Riesing Daughter of Frantisek and Dorota (Sida) Bergmann...married William Schmidt in 1852
19212 Schmidt Martha b. Jul 22 1898 d. Oct 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of David Crockett and Martha (Bosworth) Austin...married Ed H. Schmidt (his second wife)
19213 Schmidt Mary b. Feb 15 1906 d. Jun 23 1985 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt...married Elmo Schmidt, Feb 21, 1933
19214 Schmidt Mary b. Oct 8 1917 d. Feb 23 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Rosie Vasut...married Adam Schimdt, Feb 26, 1935
19215 Schmidt Mary Aloise b. Nov 6 1903 d. Dec 20 1966 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Mary Susil...married Paul Wilhelm Schmidt
19216 Schmidt Mary C. b. Nov 15 1856 d. Apr 2 1937 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Becker, married Christoph Schmidt, Apr 28, 1885
19217 Schmidt Mary Lena b. Oct 18 1893 d. Jan 24 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Franz and Florentine (Fuhrmann) Schubert
19218 Schmidt Mildred Ann b. Mar 16 1923 d. Jan 9 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Stephen and Anna (Baca) Hollan…married Charles Edward Schmidt, Jun 18, 1960
19219 Schmidt Nona b. Sep 26 1916 d. Jan 17 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Arthur and Annie (Brune) Leyendecker…married Kirby Emerson Etheridge, Jun 24, 1936…married Alois Frank Schmidt, Dec 17, 1985
19220 Schmidt Olga b. Jun 16 1902 d. Apr 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Doss) Bauer...married Albert Schmidt
19221 Schmidt Olga b. Nov 23 1914 d. Apr 12 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Schneider) Stein...married Ewald Edwin Schmidt
19222 Schmidt Opal Elizabeth b. Oct 26 1903 d. Feb 6 1992 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James and Mary Irene Sparks...married E. R. Schmidt
19223 Schmidt Ophelia b. Jun 8 1869 d. Sep 25 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Kosler, married Fritz Schmidt
19224 Schmidt Paul b. Jan 25 1829 d. Oct 6 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19225 Schmidt Paul Wilhelm b. Jan 25 1900 d. May 24 1964 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt
19226 Schmidt Richard C. b. Oct 14 1919 d. Jul 12 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fred and Hulda (Bauer) Schmidt...veteran of World War II
19227 Schmidt Richard Henry b. Apr 4 1906 d. Sep 26 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt...veteran of World War II
19228 Schmidt Robert E. b. May 11 1929 d. Oct 19 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fred R. and Hulda (Bauer) Schmidt...Korean War veteran...killed in an automobile accident
19229 Schmidt Sharon Kay b. Jan 31 1963 d. Jan 31 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charley and Mildred Anna (Bertsch) Schmidt
19230 Schmidt Susan b. Aug 17 1880 d. Feb 22 1915 cem Halyard Daughter of Alphonso Baker and Loretta (Bacon) Halyard...married Rowan Eugene Green...married Charles Lewis Schmidt
19231 Schmidt Tekla Huvar b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1890 cem St. Michael
19232 Schmidt Thomas b. Sep 16 1867 d. Apr 23 1951 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Paul and Elisabeth Schmidt
19233 Schmidt unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 31 1890 cem St. Michael Married Henry Schmidt
19234 Schmidt William b. Mar 27 1826 d. Mar 5 1887 cem Riesing
19235 Schmidt Willie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Riesing
19236 Schmiedekamp J. Heinrich b. Dec 27 1824 d. Oct 3 1892 cem Trinity Lutheran
19237 Schmitt Anton b. Oct 26 1871 d. Dec 8 1950 cem St. Roch Son of John Schmitt
19238 Schmitt Arthur F. b. Mar 23 1943 d. Sep 12 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Arthur F. and Georgia (Hattermann) Schmitt
19239 Schmitt Frances b. Nov 1 1880 d. Nov 27 1942 cem St. Roch Daughter of Sebastian Drymalla...married John Schmitt
19240 Schmitt Georgia Etta b. Oct 3 1924 d. Mar 2 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Lena (Matzka) Hattermann…married Arthur F. Schmitt, Jan 22, 1941
19241 Schmitt J. A. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 18 1904 cem St. Roch
19242 Schmitt Johann Adam b. Jan 19 1885 d. Jan 30 1971 cem St. Roch Son of John and Mina (Kansteiner) Schmitt
19243 Schmitt John b. Sep 18 1872 d. Jul 28 1931 cem St. Roch
19244 Schmitt Josephine b. Dec 7 1883 d. Sep 7 1971 cem St. Roch
19245 Schmitt Maggie b. Mar 5 1910 d. Jun 16 1997 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt
19246 Schmitt Mary b. Jan 6 1881 d. Mar 16 1960 cem St. Roch
19247 Schmitt Pauline b. Jan 24 1912 d. Oct 21 1991 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt
19248 Schmitt Tillie b. Jan 22 1904 d. Nov 13 1908 cem St. Roch
19249 Schneider Adela b. Jun 3 1905 d. Jan 13 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Anna (Berger) Schneider
19250 Schneider Adela E. b. Nov 8 1907 d. Dec 26 1981 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Dreitner) Guenther...married Reinhardt H. Schneider, Nov 5, 1928
19251 Schneider Alfonsa b. Aug 29 1907 d. Apr 22 1908 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider
19252 Schneider Alfred b. circa 1897 d. unkn 1898 cem St. Mary
19253 Schneider Aloysa b. Apr 24 1873 d. Feb 6 1890 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider
19254 Schneider Alvin P. b. Mar 22 1923 d. Nov 1 1926 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19256 Schneider Anna b. Jan 28 1856 d. Nov 15 1917 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19257 Schneider Anna b. Jan 3 1859 d. Jun 10 1926 cem St. Michael Née Ulbrich, married Martin Schneider, Sep 18, 1906
19259 Schneider Anna b. May 29 1875 d. Oct 28 1966 cem St. Michael
19258 Schneider Anna b. Oct 11 1882 d. Sep 5 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary Berger...married Ferdinand H. Schneider, Nov 10, 1903
19255 Schneider Anna b. Aug 29 1884 d. Oct 24 1962 cem St. Mary Née Kacal, married Joseph Schneider
19260 Schneider Anna Mary b. Jan 4 1910 d. Dec 14 1952 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Minnie Bedmarz...married Herbert Schneider, Oct 12, 1936
19261 Schneider Anton b. Dec 14 1872 d. Feb 26 1874 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19262 Schneider Barnard b. circa 1815 d. May 1870 cem unknown
19263 Schneider Bernard Heinrich b. Jul 3 1814 d. Dec 1 1869 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19264 Schneider Bertha E. b. Sep 18 1900 d. Jul 2 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Herbert and Rosa Swoboda...married Charles L. Schneider
19265 Schneider Carolina b. Jan 2 1865 d. Jun 13 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Fritz Sommerlatte...married Charles William Schneider in 1886
19266 Schneider Carolina b. Sep 14 1866 d. Apr 8 1939 cem St. Michael
19267 Schneider Charles F. b. Apr 26 1862 d. Jun 19 1909 cem St. Michael
19268 Schneider Charles L. b. Oct 12 1895 d. Jan 12 1973 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider
19269 Schneider Charles William b. Sep 10 1863 d. Aug 22 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19270 Schneider Christina b. Jun 15 1898 d. Oct 6 1985 cem St. Mary Née Janish, married Louis J. Schneider, Jun 18, 1918
19271 Schneider Clara L. b. Oct 20 1899 d. Oct 3 1906 cem Lehrer
19272 Schneider Ed b. unkn unkn d. Sep 4 1877 cem unknown
19273 Schneider Elizabeth Ann b. Feb 29 1944 d. Sep 18 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Wylie W. and Mary (Cook) Alley...married Robert Louie Schneider, Nov 11, 1978
19274 Schneider Elvira b. Aug 5 1922 d. Jul 6 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Arthur and Elnora (Kuhn) Brune...married Manual H. Schneider, Aug 11, 1947
19275 Schneider Emil b. Oct 30 1872 d. Jan 15 1955 cem St. Michael Son of John and Magdelena Schneider
19276 Schneider Emilie b. Dec 1 1896 d. May 17 1963 cem St. Michael
19277 Schneider Ernest Frank b. Dec 5 1869 d. Mar 18 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19278 Schneider Ewald b. Mar 1 1909 d. Jul 30 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Otto and Mina (Gully) Schneider
19279 Schneider Ferdinand H. b. Feb 17 1883 d. Sep 7 1948 cem St. Michael Son of John and Magdelena Schneider
19280 Schneider Frank J. b. Dec 28 1890 d. Oct 22 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William and Annie (Buxkamper) Schneider
19281 Schneider Fred b. Jul 10 1897 d. Nov 17 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19282 Schneider George Edmund b. Apr 25 1907 d. May 3 1907 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand H. and Anna (Berger) Schneider
19283 Schneider Gladys Sophie Brune b. Jul 27 1919 d. Feb 7 2011 cem Brune Daughter of Arthur John and Elenora Kuhn Brune…married Oscar Martin Schneider on October 29, 1938
19284 Schneider Henry b. circa 1799 d. unkn 1884 cem St. Mary
19285 Schneider Henry b. unkn unkn d. Dec 28 1892 cem unknown
19286 Schneider Henry J. b. Jan 16 1907 d. Feb 8 1975 cem St. Michael
19287 Schneider Herbert b. Jun 14 1910 d. Aug 24 1951 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Anna (Berger) Schneider
19288 Schneider Hilda b. Mar 7 1910 d. Jun 29 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Victor and Mary (Breit) Drymalla...married Ewald Schneider, Nov 19, 1931
19289 Schneider Ida Francis b. Mar 1895 d. May 1917 cem Lehrer Daughter of Dietrich and Anna (Weishuhn) Georg...married Hugo Schneider
19290 Schneider Irene Georgia b. Jan 19 1930 d. Jun 20 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Clifton Schneider
19291 Schneider Jake b. Jul 8 1892 d. Apr 28 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19292 Schneider Jim b. Apr 29 1894 d. Aug 7 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider...veteran of World War I
19293 Schneider Johann J. b. May 9 1893 d. Oct 12 1918 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider
19295 Schneider John b. May 16 1851 d. Aug 16 1925 cem St. Michael
19294 Schneider John b. Jul 22 1871 d. Jan 28 1933 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider
19296 Schneider John Lee b. Oct 24 1896 d. Mar 10 1913 cem Lehrer
19297 Schneider Josef b. May 6 1869 d. Nov 26 1893 cem St. Michael Son of Martha Schneider
19299 Schneider Joseph b. Oct 7 1842 d. Aug 31 1904 cem St. Mary
19298 Schneider Joseph b. Dec 4 1883 d. Mar 17 1931 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider
19300 Schneider Lee E. b. Aug 16 1911 d. Jul 5 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Otto and Wilhelmina (Gully) Schneider
19301 Schneider Leon J. b. Sep 25 1925 d. May 24 1951 cem St. Mary Son of Charles and Bertha (Swoboda) Schneider...killed in Korean War
19302 Schneider Lester R. b. Sep 1 1915 d. Nov 26 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Celestine Schneider
19303 Schneider Louis J. b. Dec 23 1892 d. Mar 13 1990 cem St. Mary Son of William and Annie (Buxkemper) Schneider...veteran of World War I
19304 Schneider Magdalena b. Mar 14 1845 d. Dec 27 1911 cem St. Michael Daughter of Josef and Magdalena (Berger) Blaschke…married John Schneider, Feb 28, 1870
25199 Schneider Manuel H. b. Jun 17 1920 d. Dec 30 2011 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Celestina (Fellman) Schneider…married Elvira Brune, Auf 11, 1947
19305 Schneider Maria b. Jul 26 1871 d. Jul 28 1926 cem St. Mary Née Hemmi, married John Schneider
19306 Schneider Martha b. Feb 26 1904 d. Oct 9 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19307 Schneider Martin b. Oct 3 1842 d. Apr 29 1923 cem St. Michael Son of Martin and Magdalena (Ripper) Schneider
19308 Schneider Mary b. Sep 17 1909 d. Jun 11 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Mary (Dedek) Lacina...married Henry Schneider, Oct 23, 1933
19309 Schneider Mary Catherine b. circa 1800 d. unkn 1884 cem St. Mary Née Stephens, married Henry Schneider
19310 Schneider Mary Frances b. Jan 5 1897 d. Dec 4 1982 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joe Schmidt...married Frank J. Schneider, Nov 29, 1919
19311 Schneider Mathilda b. May 21 1914 d. Nov 11 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Ferdinand and Mary (Scheel) Syring…married Lee Schneider, Jun 22, 1937
19312 Schneider Oscar Martin b. Feb 11 1911 d. Jun 24 2002 cem Brune Son of Edward and Alma (Marx) Schneider…veteran of World War II
19313 Schneider Otto b. Dec 24 1896 d. Jun 23 1973 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Anna Schneider...veteran of World War I
19314 Schneider Otto W. b. Aug 5 1886 d. Jan 18 1977 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William and Annie (Buxkamper) Schneider
19315 Schneider Paul W. b. Oct 3 1955 d. Jul 16 1959 cem St. Anthony Son of Manual and Elvera (Brune) Schneider...killed in an automobile accident
19316 Schneider Reinhardt H. b. Jul 16 1904 d. Jan 15 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Anna (Ulrich) Schneider
19317 Schneider Rosa b. Sep 29 1894 d. Feb 15 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Dreitner) Guenther...married Otto Schneider, Oct 19, 1919
19318 Schneider Sophie b. Jul 20 1915 d. Oct 9 1916 cem St. Michael Daughter of K. and Anna Schneider
19319 Schneider Theresia b. Sep 27 1837 d. Mar 25 1905 cem St. Mary Née Schenk, married Joseph Schneider
19320 Schneider unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1898 cem St. Michael Son of F . J. Schneider
19321 Schneider Veronica b. Apr 18 1835 d. Jan 9 1901 cem St. Michael Née Schenk, married Anton Kasper...married Martin Schneider, Nov 12, 1888
19322 Schneider Wilhelm b. Oct 18 1854 d. Mar 18 1903 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19323 Schneider Wilhelminna Marie b. Aug 1 1885 d. Jan 25 1966 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Eugene and Sophie (Geistmann) Gully...married Otto Schneider
25423 Schneider William Henry "Nottie" b. Jan 1 1926 d. Oct 16 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of William Henry and Celestine (Fellman) Schneider; married Emma Leyendecker.
19324 Schneider Willie b. Jan 10 1901 d. Oct 9 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles W. and Caroline (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19325 Schobel Alfred F. b. Feb 16 1910 d. Dec 5 1990 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19326 Schobel Alma b. Nov 8 1888 d. Aug 10 1958 cem Brune Née Sommerlatte, married Otto August Schobel
19327 Schobel Alma b. Sep 10 1904 d. Sep 23 1943 cem Brune Daughter of Fritz and Mathilda (Koym) Thumann...married Herman Schobel, Nov 1, 1939
19328 Schobel Alvin August b. Aug 8 1901 d. Dec 27 1977 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19329 Schobel Annie b. Jun 1 1908 d. Dec 19 1987 cem Brune Daughter of John K. and Annie (Mikus) Orsak...married Charles Schobel
19330 Schobel August b. Jun 19 1872 d. Jun 26 1941 cem Brune Son of August and Catherine (Becker) Schobel
19331 Schobel Charles A. b. Jul 12 1903 d. Nov 28 1983 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louisa (Staffeldt) Schobel
19332 Schobel Clamans A. b. Aug 23 1901 d. Aug 20 1957 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19333 Schobel Earline A. b. Dec 6 1942 d. Dec 7 1942 cem Brune
19334 Schobel Edgar L. b. Apr 3 1922 d. Dec 17 1996 cem Brune Son of Edmund and Emma (Witte) Schobel
19335 Schobel Edmund W. b. Sep 24 1897 d. Jul 21 1972 cem Brune Son of August and Louisa (Staffeldt) Schobel
19336 Schobel Elenora b. Jun 12 1907 d. Mar 28 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Gerhard L. and Margaret (Hoelscher) Eggemeyer...married Gus Schobel, Apr 28, 1930
19337 Schobel Elfrieda b. Jan 29 1904 d. Dec 6 1974 cem Brune Daughter of John and Bertha (Ladusch) Nonnemacher...married Rudolph F. Schobel, Nov 6, 1924
19338 Schobel Emil Joseph b. Dec 11 1908 d. Sep 12 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19339 Schobel Emma K. b. Sep 27 1894 d. Nov 2 1968 cem Brune Daughter of John and Emma (Hoffmann) Witte
19340 Schobel Eva b. Aug 3 1908 d. Mar 9 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Mary (Tobola) Christen...married Emil J. Schobel, Sep 22, 1931
19341 Schobel Frances b. Aug 23 1906 d. Nov 10 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Jurach) Smahlik...married Clamans A. Schobel in 1928
25425 Schobel Frankie Dee b. Apr 11 1918 d. Oct 21 2012 cem Brune Daughter of Oscar Greak, Sr. and Freida (Swoboda) Greak; married Edgar Leo Schobel.
19342 Schobel Gilbert b. Jul 18 1915 d. Nov 28 1944 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel...veteran of World War II
19343 Schobel Gus b. Oct 31 1906 d. Dec 11 1991 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19344 Schobel Herman August b. Aug 21 1915 d. May 23 2001 cem Brune Son of August and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19345 Schobel John b. Oct 5 1877 d. Nov 4 1944 cem St. Anthony Son of August and Katherine (Becker) Schobel
19346 Schobel John Jr. b. Mar 21 1911 d. Mar 24 1930 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19347 Schobel Katherine b. Mar 3 1918 d. Feb 28 2007 cem Brune Daughter of Tom and Katherine (Rodenberg) Muehlstein…married Herman Schobel, Jan 15, 1945
19348 Schobel Laura b. Jun 2 1938 d. Aug 21 1938 cem Columbus City Daughter of Elo and Pauline (Shimek) Schobel
19349 Schobel Lee Earl b. Dec 6 1942 d. Apr 25 1947 cem Brune
19351 Schobel Leona b. Jan 19 1908 d. Aug 26 1991 cem Brune Daughter of Henry and Margaret (Engbrock) Koehl...married Alvin August Schobel, Oct 18, 1927
19350 Schobel Lester J. b. Feb 15 1920 d. Oct 24 2009 cem St. Anthony Son of John Sr. and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19352 Schobel Libbie b. Aug 28 1911 d. Jun 9 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edward and Emilie (Dedek) Solansky...married Oswald O. Schobel, Oct 24, 1933
19353 Schobel Lillian b. Nov 3 1882 d. Aug 31 1962 cem St. Anthony Née Kallus, married John Schobel in 1900
19354 Schobel Louisa b. Nov 15 1875 d. May 12 1954 cem Brune Daughter of Johann Friedrich Albert and Johanna Sophia Caroline (Liephardt) Staffeldt...married August Schobel
25419 Schobel Mary b. Jul 28 1914 d. Oct 5 2012 cem Brune Daughter of William F. and Annie (Koch) Chollett; married Alfred F. Schobel
19355 Schobel Maximillian b. Aug 23 1868 d. Jul 7 1944 cem Riesing Son of Konrad and Magdalena (Cammerer) Schobel
19356 Schobel Meta b. Sep 25 1874 d. Aug 8 1935 cem Riesing Née Poenitzsch, married Maximillian Riesing...married Maximillian Schobel
19357 Schobel Nancy Nitschke b. May 29 1945 d. Aug 25 2009 cem Brune Daughter of Eldon Winston and Louise Elizabeth (Moore) Nitschke…married Gene Schobel, Mar 28, 1962
19358 Schobel Nolie b. Nov 28 1922 d. Jul 29 2008 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek…married Robert L. Schobel, Jun 26, 1940
19359 Schobel Oswald O. b. Jul 5 1909 d. Apr 24 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Maximillian and Meta (Poenitzsch) Schobel
19360 Schobel Otto August b. Jul 8 1882 d. Feb 28 1968 cem Brune Son of August and Katherine (Becker) Schobel
19361 Schobel Otto Frank b. Oct 6 1918 d. Jun 24 1981 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19362 Schobel Pauline Lillie b. Sep 24 1923 d. Jul 29 1948 cem Brune
19363 Schobel Robert L. b. Jun 29 1913 d. Sep 13 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19364 Schobel Robert W. b. Aug 16 1982 d. Aug 11 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Dixie J. and Ruby Ann (Beinhauer) Schobel
19365 Schobel Rudolph F. b. Jul 30 1900 d. Feb 14 1974 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19366 Schobel Thomas Henry b. Aug 18 1947 d. Dec 22 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of Robert L. and Nolie (Kulhanek) Schobel...died of a football injury
19367 Schoellmann A. b. Mar 4 1900 d. Mar 4 1900 cem St. Mary
19368 Schoellmann Agnes b. Aug 14 1913 d. May 15 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of William and Annie (Wesselski) Boenisch...married Ludwig Schoellmann
19369 Schoellmann Alice Anne b. Jul 21 1921 d. Aug 17 1994 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mary (Zachek) Fojtik...married Charles Schoellmann, Aug 12, 1940
19370 Schoellmann Annie b. Jul 26 1875 d. Jul 18 1957 cem St. Mary Née Waligura, married Peter Edward Schoellmann
19371 Schoellmann Betty Ann b. Aug 2 1949 d. Mar 29 1952 cem St. Mary Daughter of Richard and Gladys (Wishert) Schoellmann...killed in a tractor accident
19372 Schoellmann Cecelia b. Aug 20 1889 d. Jan 26 1971 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph Gerla...married Victor Schoellmann
19373 Schoellmann Charles Edmond b. Dec 1 1910 d. Sep 10 2009 cem St. Mary Son of William John and Mary (Boenish) Schoellmann
19374 Schoellmann Clarence J. b. May 28 1915 d. Aug 25 1989 cem St. Mary Son of Victor and Cecilia (Gerla) Schoellmann...veteran of World War II
19375 Schoellmann Elizabeth Cecilia b. Jan 3 1917 d. Apr 17 2004 cem St. Mary Daughter of Arthur Christian and Mary A. (Heine) Leopold…married Henry William Schoellmann, Jan 3, 1940
19376 Schoellmann Elizabeth Gertrude b. Nov 2 1912 d. Jan 28 1916 cem St. Mary Daughter of William J. and Mary T. (Boenisch) Schoellmann
19377 Schoellmann Emma A. b. May 30 1885 d. Sep 5 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Conrad and Theresa (Seifert) Weigel...married Frank Henry Schoellmann
19378 Schoellmann Esther Marie b. Jul 15 1928 d. Aug 18 1948 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frederick Method and Mary (Schramm) Schoellmann
19379 Schoellmann Francis Bertha b. Mar 7 1860 d. May 14 1936 cem St. Mary Daughter of Franz and Clara (Zerdik) Hoffmann...married John Henry Schoellmann
19380 Schoellmann Frank Henry b. Sep 10 1884 d. Jun 7 1977 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Frances Bertha (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19381 Schoellmann Frederick Method b. Aug 30 1893 d. Dec 13 1984 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Frances Bertha (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19382 Schoellmann Gertrude W. b. Apr 20 1917 d. Oct 22 1917 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank Henry and Emma A. (Weigel) Schoellmann
19383 Schoellmann Gladys b. Aug 4 1923 d. Jul 9 1984 cem St. Mary Née Wishert, married Richard Schoellmann
19384 Schoellmann Helena b. circa 1923 d. Oct 8 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Leo and Ophelia (Hemmi) Schoellmann
19385 Schoellmann Henry William b. Jan 9 1912 d. Aug 14 1989 cem St. Mary Son of Frank Henry and Emma A. (Weigel) Schoellmann...veteran of World War II...called Ted
19386 Schoellmann Joe F. b. Nov 26 1908 d. Feb 28 1970 cem St. Mary Son of Frank Henry and Emma A. (Weigel) Schoellmann
19387 Schoellmann Johan L. b. Nov 3 1876 d. Dec 5 1955 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Katherine (Schneider) Schoellmann...called Albert
19388 Schoellmann John Henry b. Nov 11 1861 d. Jul 2 1942 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Katherine (Schneider) Schoellmann
19389 Schoellmann John V. Z. b. Dec 23 1884 d. Mar 19 1912 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Katherine (Schneider) Schoellmann
19390 Schoellmann John William b. Apr 6 1830 d. Apr 13 1912 cem St. Mary Son of Johann Peter and Ann Maria Gertrude (Holzman) Schoellmann
19391 Schoellmann Joseph Anthony b. Jul 30 1914 d. Feb 23 1995 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary (Boenisch) Schoellmann
19392 Schoellmann Joseph Charles b. Jan 21 1941 d. Jan 21 1941 cem St. Mary Son of Henry William and Elizabeth Cecilia (Leopold) Schoellmann
19393 Schoellmann Josephine b. Aug 2 1880 d. Oct 14 1936 cem St. Mary Daughter of Thomas and Eufemia (Gonzalez) Villarreal...married Johan L. Schoellmann
19394 Schoellmann Lee b. Feb 28 1957 d. Feb 28 1957 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Lula (Sancetta) Schoellmann
19395 Schoellmann Lester b. Apr 7 1925 d. Aug 1 1998 cem St. Mary Son of Victor and Cecelia (Gerla) Schoellmann
19396 Schoellmann Ludwig b. Jul 30 1907 d. Apr 28 1995 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emma (Weigel) Schoellmann
19397 Schoellmann Lula Marie b. Apr 29 1919 d. Oct 26 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Lee and Lena (Dagate) Sancetta...married Joseph Anthony Schoellmann, Jan 30, 1955
19398 Schoellmann Mary b. Mar 3 1904 d. Dec 31 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Rudolph and Rosa Schramm...married Frederick M. Schoellmann
19399 Schoellmann Mary b. Jan 7 1910 d. Jan 5 2002 cem St. Mary Daughter of William and Anna (Wesselski) Boenisch…married Joseph F. Schoellmann
19400 Schoellmann Mary Katherine b. Jun 13 1840 d. Nov 20 1922 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry Jean and Mary Catherine (Stephan) Schneider...married John William Schoellmann
19401 Schoellmann Mary T. b. Nov 8 1887 d. Oct 1 1972 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mary (Langer) Boenisch...married William J. Schoellmann
19402 Schoellmann Peter Edward b. Mar 23 1874 d. Mar 27 1943 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Catherine (Schneider) Schoellmann
19403 Schoellmann Richard b. Oct 2 1918 d. Jan 21 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Victor and Cecilia (Gerla) Schoellmann
19404 Schoellmann Thomas Arthur b. Jul 25 1951 d. May 20 1970 cem St. Mary Son of Henry William and Elizabeth Cecilia (Leopold) Schoellmann
19405 Schoellmann Thomas K. b. Aug 23 1898 d. Mar 15 1955 cem St. Mary Son of Peter Edward and Annie (Waligura) Schoellmann...veteran of World War II
19406 Schoellmann unknown b. circa 1899 d. unkn 1899 cem St. Mary
19407 Schoellmann Victor b. Feb 13 1889 d. Mar 21 1984 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Bertha Francizka (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19408 Schoellmann William J. b. Feb 22 1887 d. Oct 1 1972 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Franziska (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19409 Schoelman Alma Mary b. Jul 30 1901 d. Sep 19 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ed and Anne (Waligura) Schoelman
19410 Schoen Alfred b. Jul 8 1909 d. Feb 17 1981 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Herman and Minna (Retting) Schoen
19411 Schoen Alice Louise b. Feb 12 1938 d. Feb 12 1938 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfred and Lillie C. (Stech) Schoen
19412 Schoen Herman b. Aug 6 1877 d. Jul 25 1946 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of August and Anna (Thomas) Schoen
19413 Schoen Lillie C. b. Nov 13 1913 d. Mar 6 2006 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of August and Martha (Bues) Stech…married Alfred Schoen, Jan 14, 1937
19414 Schoen Minna A. b. Feb 18 1879 d. Jan 29 1957 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of August Rettig...married Herman Schoen, Apr 17, 1903
19415 Schoener Adolph Paul b. Mar 29 1928 d. Oct 10 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Rosina (Kloesel) Schoener
19416 Schofner Matthew b. Dec 18 1972 d. Dec 18 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Michael and Diane (David) Schofner
19417 Scholandt Albert b. Sep 2 1852 d. Aug 18 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19418 Scholandt Anna b. Apr 14 1859 d. Feb 13 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Mangliers, married Albert Scholandt
19419 Scholandt Ferdinandine b. circa 1843 d. Jan 13 1883 cem St. Roch
19420 Schomers John b. Jul 27 1829 d. Nov 26 1892 cem St. Roch
25417 Schonenberg Cheryll b. Aug 4 1949 d. Sep 21 2012 cem unknown Daughter of Norman and Norma (Smith) Shugar.
19421 Schoppa Albina b. Oct 26 1905 d. May 31 1993 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Kubicek) Schmidt...married George J. Schoppa, Oct 1, 1935
19422 Schoppa George J. b. May 17 1907 d. Mar 3 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Theresa (Fojt) Schoppa
19423 Schoppa George W. Jr. b. Sep 23 1935 d. Jan 6 1983 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of George J. and Albina (Schmidt) Schoppa
19424 Schoppe Louise b. May 29 1891 d. Feb 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Fritz and Mary (Heine) Brinkman...married Fred Schoppe, Dec 10, 1916
19425 Schorlemmer Laverne b. Aug 5 1912 d. Apr 26 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Emma (Giest) Spree…married Louis Charles Schorlemmer
19426 Schorlemmer Louis Charles b. Apr 21 1910 d. Feb 22 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Louis Fredrick and Lena Caroline (Koehler) Schorlemmer...veteran of World War II
19427 Schostag Bertha b. circa 1868 d. Jul 26 1954 cem Columbus City
19428 Schostag Edwin E. b. Dec 18 1895 d. Aug 4 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank Schostag
19429 Schott Willie b. circa 1878 d. Aug 12 1889 cem unknown Son of William Schott
19430 Schrader John Russell b. Feb 8 1908 d. Jan 18 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Otto and Janie (Smith) Schrader
19431 Schrader Otto G. b. Feb 28 1880 d. Feb 15 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19432 Schram Fred b. Aug 20 1902 d. Aug 25 1977 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Magdelena (David) Schram
19433 Schramm Andrew C. b. Feb 7 1924 d. May 23 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Veteran of World War II
19434 Schramm Anna b. Apr 6 1874 d. Nov 21 1914 cem St. Mary Daughter of Franz and Anna (Schlager) Schramm
19435 Schramm Leroy W. b. Oct 8 1926 d. Feb 20 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William C. and Ella (Andreas) Schramm...veteran of World War II
25422 Schramm Merrill Andrew b. Jun 15 1954 d. Oct 9 2012 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Leroy W. and Dorace (Henkhaus) Schramm; married Cecilia Dianna Zientek.
19436 Schramm Rose b. Oct 24 1881 d. Mar 12 1968 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Theresia (Schenk) Schneider...married Rudolph Schramm
19437 Schramm Rudolph E. b. Apr 11 1878 d. Jul 13 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Franz and Anna (Schlager) Schramm
19438 Schrepfer August b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
19439 Schrib Wilhelmene b. Aug 22 1844 d. Feb 20 1911 cem Trinity Lutheran
19440 Schriefer Alvin b. Mar 20 1930 d. Aug 20 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Ella Schriefer
19441 Schriefer Edward b. Sep 3 1897 d. Jun 16 1898 cem Weimar Masonic
19442 Schriefer Ella b. Dec 18 1903 d. Mar 7 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Emily (Dahse) Rathke...married Otto J. Schriefer, Nov 18, 1925
19443 Schriefer Ernest b. Apr 26 1893 d. Jul 8 1900 cem Weimar Masonic
19444 Schriefer Fredrich b. Jul 14 1861 d. Aug 2 1947 cem Weimar Masonic
19445 Schriefer Fritz G. b. Aug 13 1891 d. Mar 7 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fredrich and Hilke Eliese (Evers) Schriefer
19446 Schriefer Harold O. b. Dec 19 1934 d. Mar 16 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Ella (Rathke) Schriefer
19447 Schriefer Harvey b. Oct 11 1968 d. Oct 11 1968 cem St. Anthony Son of Leroy H. Schriefer
19448 Schriefer Hilke Eliese b. Mar 26 1861 d. Jan 8 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hilbert Evers...married Fredrich Schriefer, Oct 5, 1883
19449 Schriefer Leroy H. Jr. b. Jun 9 1962 d. Apr 5 1982 cem St. Anthony
19450 Schriefer Otto John b. May 25 1905 d. Sep 2 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fredrich and Hilke Eliese (Evers) Schriefer
19451 Schriefer Sophie H. b. Jun 8 1889 d. Mar 3 1890 cem Weimar Masonic
19452 Schroeder Bessie Barta b. Aug 10 1921 d. Dec 27 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
19453 Schroeder Charles b. unkn 1877 d. circa 1889 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of George and Amalia (Wirth) Schroeder
19454 Schroeder Charles H. b. Dec 18 1893 d. Jan 11 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Dietrich and Meta (Behlen) Schroeder...veteran of World War I
19455 Schroeder Diedrich b. Aug 27 1860 d. Mar 17 1950 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
19456 Schroeder Eldon Henry b. Jan 11 1932 d. Apr 26 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Adelina (Sommer) Schroeder
19457 Schroeder Helene Louise b. Oct 24 1885 d. Sep 4 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Fred and Anna (Carstens) Gundelach...married Henry Schroeder, Nov 10, 1919
19458 Schroeder Louise b. Aug 21 1896 d. Oct 5 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Theodore and Augusta (Gerstenberger) Hasse...married Charlie Schroeder, Dec 22, 1920
19459 Schroeder Meta b. Dec 13 1856 d. Jul 11 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Behlen, married Diedrich Schroeder
19460 Schroeder Otto Ebb b. Apr 10 1910 d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
19461 Schroeder Otto Ebb Jr. b. Nov 21 1940 d. Jan 5 1941 cem Cheetham Son of Otto Ebb and Elizabeth (Oakes) Schroeder
19462 Schroeder unknown b. circa 1882 d. Apr 19 1945 cem St. Mary Married Oscar Schroeder
19463 Schroeder Wilbert b. May 31 1921 d. Feb 25 1992 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Hilda (Ranger) Schroeder...veteran of World War II
19464 Schroeder Willie b. Feb 27 1912 d. May 24 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Fred and Emma (Steimann) Schroeder
19465 Schube Earl Patrick b. Nov 2 1913 d. Dec 18 2003 cem unknown Son of Albert and Ester (Pearl) Schube…veteran of World War II
19466 Schubert Emilie b. Feb 17 1874 d. Feb 5 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Mary Lehmann...married William E. Schubert
19467 Schubert William Allen b. Nov 19 1894 d. Mar 15 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William E. and Emilie (Lehmann) Schubert...nicknamed Doc
19468 Schubert William E. b. unkn 1865 d. unkn 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19469 Schuche Carolina b. Apr 2 1860 d. Feb 8 1951 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Schear) Schuche
19470 Schueldtnecht unknown b. circa 1811 d. Sep 1887 cem unknown
19471 Schuenemann Ronnie Dale b. Oct 18 1957 d. Oct 8 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Edward Schuenemann
25220 Schuenemann Sallie Jane b. Jul 7 1930 d. Feb 10 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Clarence and Mona (Hurd) Sutton…married Edwin Schuenemann
19472 Schuette Amanda Michelle b. Aug 2 1979 d. Sep 19 2005 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of LeeRoy Paul and Patricia Elaine (Davis) Schuette
19473 Schuette Annie b. Jun 4 1887 d. Dec 1 1964 cem Trinity Lutheran Married John Schuette
19474 Schuette August b. Dec 20 1854 d. Nov 8 1933 cem Zoar Lutheran
19475 Schuette Cecilia O. b. Dec 21 1907 d. May 4 1998 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph D. and Wilhelmina (Buxkemper) Meyer...married Pete R. Schuette, Nov 21, 1927
19476 Schuette Dick b. Apr 4 1906 d. Oct 29 1995 cem Kaiser Son of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette...veteran of World War II
19477 Schuette Dietrich M. b. Apr 20 1872 d. Sep 9 1905 cem Trinity Lutheran Called Dick
19478 Schuette Edmund E. b. Sep 20 1900 d. Jan 10 1981 cem Brune Son of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette
19479 Schuette Emil G. b. Mar 15 1883 d. Nov 12 1924 cem Trinity Lutheran
19480 Schuette Emma A. b. Apr 9 1870 d. Mar 16 1938 cem Trinity Lutheran
19481 Schuette Etta b. Oct 19 1919 d. Aug 20 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Gus and Theresa (Moeckel) Zettel...married Leroy J. Schuette, Jun 17, 1943
19482 Schuette Helena b. Oct 10 1848 d. Dec 13 1928 cem Trinity Lutheran Married John Peter Schuette
19483 Schuette Hugo H. b. Nov 5 1894 d. Feb 27 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette
19485 Schuette John b. Aug 21 1876 d. May 3 1962 cem Trinity Lutheran
19484 Schuette John Peter b. Jul 12 1847 d. Aug 25 1932 cem Trinity Lutheran
19486 Schuette Julianna b. Dec 12 1858 d. Aug 27 1940 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of August Korth...married August Schuette
19487 Schuette Katie b. Jun 18 1884 d. Jan 24 1973 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Batis and Carolina (Barousch) Swoboda...married Marcus Schuette
19488 Schuette Leroy J. b. Jun 25 1918 d. Sep 7 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Hugo H. and Odilia (Warschak) Schuette
19489 Schuette Marcus b. Mar 15 1883 d. Apr 2 1953 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of John Peter and Helena Schuette...killed in an automobile accident
19490 Schuette Margaret M. b. Jul 2 1908 d. Apr 16 1980 cem Brune Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Schmidt) Reising...married Edmund E. Schuette, Nov 24, 1927
19491 Schuette Odilia b. Apr 1 1898 d. Jun 16 1998 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Pauline (Moeckel) Warschak...married Hugo H. Schuette, Apr 1918
19492 Schuette Peter F. b. Jun 2 1904 d. May 22 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
19493 Schuette Peter Johann b. Aug 3 1915 d. Nov 24 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Peter and Lina (Runge) Schuette
19494 Schuette Peter R. b. Jun 2 1904 d. Jan 30 1970 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Dick and Emma Schuette
19495 Schuetterle E. J. b. Jul 12 1868 d. Feb 4 1936 cem Alleyton
19496 Schuetterle Elizabeth Kathrina b. Nov 1833 d. Feb 5 1907 cem Alleyton
19497 Schuetterle Mary Laura b. Feb 6 1848 d. May 5 1914 cem Columbus City Daughter of George W. and Mary Jane (Cherry) Cox...married John Frederick Schuetterle, Dec 25, 1883
19498 Schuetterle William Henry b. May 15 1870 d. May 10 1947 cem Alleyton Son of Michael and Katherine (Nunz/Kunz) Schuetterle [Information from death certificate]
19499 Schuhmann Alvord David b. Nov 4 1921 d. Apr 15 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Monroe and Clara (Dippel) Schuhmann...nicknamed Sonny
19500 Schul Catherine b. circa 1866 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown
19501 Schulenburg Anna b. Nov 24 1863 d. Jan 8 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Mehnert, married Louis Herman Schulenburg
19502 Schulenburg Anna Mae b. Feb 18 1902 d. May 14 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Henry and Bettie Pauline (Dittmann) Harrison...married Chesley Kveton...married Louis Herman Schulenburg, Dec 22, 1937
19503 Schulenburg Annie Pearl b. Nov 8 1908 d. Oct 7 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Martin Luther and Mathilda (Oliver) Wicker...married Ernest August Schulenburg, Nov 30, 1929
19504 Schulenburg Doris b. Oct 24 1896 d. Nov 26 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Williams, married Louis Herman Schulenburg
19505 Schulenburg Ernest August b. Dec 3 1896 d. Jun 5 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Herman and Anna (Mehnert) Schulenburg
19506 Schulenburg Kate b. Aug 14 1854 d. Apr 15 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederick and Fredericka (Malsch) Lilie...married William Schulenburg
19507 Schulenburg Louis b. circa 1807 d. Dec 17 1887 cem unknown
19509 Schulenburg Louis Herman b. Jun 29 1860 d. Apr 10 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of August Louis Herman von Schulenburg
19508 Schulenburg Louis Herman b. Dec 7 1894 d. Feb 7 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Herman and Anna (Mehnert) Schulenburg
19510 Schulenburg William b. Jun 26 1850 d. Apr 3 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19511 Schultz Adolph b. Feb 3 1896 d. Jun 9 1973 cem Trinity Lutheran Veteran of World War I
19512 Schultz Adolph Louis b. Mar 7 1910 d. Sep 1 1944 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Albert A. and Louise (Fischer) Schultz
19513 Schultz Albert A. b. Apr 21 1882 d. Mar 11 1968 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Gustav and Emilie (Kuhn) Schultz
19514 Schultz Albert E. b. Mar 20 1902 d. Aug 6 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Helen (Meyer) Schultz
19515 Schultz Annie b. Apr 5 1880 d. Aug 23 1975 cem Trinity Lutheran
19516 Schultz Annie Minnie b. Aug 25 1911 d. May 20 1913 cem Lehrer Daughter of Fritz and Minnie (Georg) Schultz
19517 Schultz Bettie Johnetta b. Feb 20 1868 d. Mar 13 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Bertha (Mathee) Bryon...married James Middleton Wesson Jr., Feb 12, 1890...married William Henry Schultz in 1897
19518 Schultz Clara b. Jun 30 1885 d. Mar 20 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Bertha (Radusek) Nonnemacher...married Henry Schultz
19519 Schultz Emil b. Jan 6 1894 d. Jun 1 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Helena (Meyer) Schultz
19520 Schultz Emiliea b. Aug 22 1886 d. Dec 18 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Vincent and Veronica (Farek) Kasparek...married Willie Schultz, Nov 6, 1907
19521 Schultz Felicia E. b. May 22 1909 d. Sep 3 1983 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Otto Ludwig and Clara Helena (Schroeder) Heinsohn...married Adolph Louis Schultz, May 9, 1938
19522 Schultz Friedrich Gustav b. Jun 10 1820 d. Dec 27 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19523 Schultz Fritz b. unkn 1849 d. unkn 1922 cem Lehrer
19524 Schultz Gwendoline Christine b. Jul 22 1903 d. May 20 1905 cem Columbus City Daughter of William Henry and Bettie Johnetta (Bryon) Schultz
19525 Schultz Helena b. Nov 3 1860 d. Apr 27 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Johann Dietrich and Margaretha (Kuck) Meyer...married Henry Schultz, Oct 28, 1879
19527 Schultz Henry b. Sep 17 1857 d. Aug 24 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Fred Schultz
19526 Schultz Henry b. Nov 5 1886 d. Mar 3 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Helene (Meyer) Schultz
19528 Schultz Jesse b. Dec 12 1900 d. Sep 25 1985 cem St. Mary
19529 Schultz Johanna b. Sep 19 1865 d. Dec 19 1937 cem Trinity Lutheran
19530 Schultz Johanna Christine b. Feb 14 1832 d. Jun 2 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Obenhaus, married Freidrich Gustav Schultz in 1849
19531 Schultz John b. Sep 6 1868 d. Nov 16 1947 cem Trinity Lutheran
19532 Schultz Josie Henicke b. Mar 14 1904 d. May 15 1987 cem Trinity Lutheran
19534 Schultz Louise M. b. Mar 12 1885 d. Mar 26 1910 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Carl Friedrich and Wilhelmine (Pagel) Fischer...married Albert A. Schultz
19535 Schultz Maggie b. Dec 25 1893 d. Jul 18 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Quinto and Mary (Vacca) Bottino...married Emil Schultz
19536 Schultz Maude A. b. Jun 24 1878 d. Feb 5 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19537 Schultz Mildred Emily b. Aug 10 1915 d. May 4 2011 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Albert A. and Annie Schwenke Schultz
19538 Schultz Minnie b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1930 cem Lehrer Married Fritz Schultz
19539 Schultz Myrtle L. b. Apr 2 1900 d. Feb 16 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jessie and Lottie (Kessler) Cox...married Albert Schultz
19540 Schultz Nellie E. b. Sep 16 1917 d. Sep 10 1980 cem Alleyton Daughter of Luther Alexander Frazier and Rosie Rebecca Jones...married Wilbert Schultz
19541 Schultz Oscar R. b. Sep 28 1869 d. Mar 21 1910 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
19542 Schultz Otto b. Jul 30 1891 d. Aug 7 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Helen (Meyer) Schultz
19543 Schultz Theodore Albert b. Nov 10 1920 d. Jan 21 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Albert A. and Anna (Schwenke) Schultz…veteran of World War II
19544 Schultz Thomas Boyd b. Jan 22 1931 d. Nov 28 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Albert and Myrtle L. (Cox) Schultz
19545 Schultz unknown b. Jun 26 1879 d. Jun 30 1879 cem unknown Twin daughter of C. A. and Eliza Schultz
19546 Schultz Vera Inez b. Sep 24 1908 d. Jan 24 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lloyd and Genie (Tubbs) Roosevelt...married William K. Schultz in 1932
19547 Schultz Walter James b. Oct 26 1925 d. Aug 17 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Otto and Louise (Pavlu) Schultz
19548 Schultz Wilbert E. b. Jan 31 1914 d. Sep 26 1975 cem Alleyton Son of Otto and Luise (Pavlu) Schultz
19549 Schultz William Henry b. Dec 4 1851 d. Aug 1 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Friedrich Gustav and Johanna Christina (Obenhaus) Schultz
19550 Schultz William Kenneth b. May 16 1912 d. Feb 11 1987 cem Lehrer Son of William S. Schultz...veteran of World War II
19551 Schultz William Koppel b. Feb 7 1906 d. Jul 30 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Henry and Bettie Johnetta (Bryon) Schultz...veteran of World War II
19552 Schultz William S. b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1953 cem Lehrer Son of Fritz and Minnie Schultz
19553 Schultz Willie b. Aug 5 1880 d. Mar 22 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Helena (Meyer) Schultz
19554 Schultze Charles b. unkn unkn d. May 31 1892 cem unknown Son of C. A. Schultze
19555 Schulz Dorothea Henriette b. Sep 11 1830 d. Oct 5 1902 cem unknown Née Köster, married Friedrich Schulz
19556 Schulz Friedrich b. unkn unkn d. Dec 3 1893 cem unknown
19533 Schulz Louise F. b. Mar 18 1887 d. Nov 23 1887 cem Trinity Lutheran
19557 Schulze Friedericke W. b. Mar 25 1813 d. Dec 7 1878 cem Miller Creek Née Kohleffel, married Joachin Ortmann...married Karl Heinrich Schulze, Dec 23, 1853
19558 Schulze Romelda Meta b. Apr 6 1899 d. Jun 24 1899 cem Miller Creek Daughter of C. H. and Augusta Schulze
19559 Schumacher John William Jr. b. Aug 7 1898 d. Mar 30 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John William and Ida Dorothy (Wagner) Schumacher
19560 Schumacher Margaret Lavo b. Mar 11 1906 d. Aug 29 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Lavo and Jettie (McCane) Hester...married John William Schumacher Jr., Feb 6, 1926
19561 Schumaker Albina Vlasta b. Feb 23 1905 d. Feb 19 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Anna (Fojt) Marek...married Joe Hnatek, Nov 10, 1931...married Eddie Schumaker, Oct 27, 1954
19562 Schumann John C. b. circa 1867 d. May 1 1918 cem St. Michael
19563 Schumann unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 29 1895 cem unknown
19564 Schurig Max b. Sep 29 1910 d. May 19 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max Emil and Alma (Windwehan) Schurig...veteran of World War II
19565 Schurig Todd Parr b. Oct 18 1964 d. Dec 28 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Max Schurig
19566 Schwartz ___etha b. unkn __05 d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton
19567 Schwartz C. A. b. Mar 16 1840 d. Sep 30 1908 cem Alleyton
19568 Schwartz Henrietta b. May 17 1843 d. Oct 20 1867 cem Alleyton
19569 Schwartz Hermann b. Feb 28 1903 d. Jul 28 1977 cem Miller Creek Son of Stephen and Mary Schwartz
19570 Schwartz Johann b. unkn 1836 d. unkn 1922 cem St. Mary
19571 Schwartz John b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1900 cem St. Mary Son of Johann and Maria Nora (Burns) Schwartz
19572 Schwartz Katherina b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1903 cem St. Mary Daughter of Johann and Maria Nora (Burns) Schwartz
19573 Schwartz Katherine b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1903 cem St. Mary
19574 Schwartz Margaret J. b. Mar 30 1869 d. Oct 15 1885 cem Alleyton Daughter of August and Annie Schwartz
19575 Schwartz Maria Nora b. unkn 1842 d. unkn 1903 cem St. Mary Née Burns, married Johann Schwartz
19576 Schwartz Rachel b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1885 cem unknown Daughter of C. A. Schwartz
19577 Schwartz unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Miller Creek Married Hermann Schwartz
19578 Schwede Anna b. unkn 1826 d. May 27 1899 cem Miller Creek Married Gottfried Schwede
19579 Schwede Christine b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1900 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Charles Schwede
19580 Schwede Gottfried b. unkn 1820 d. unkn 1886 cem Miller Creek
19581 Schwegmann Charles H. b. Jun 16 1914 d. Feb 1 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19583 Schwegmann Diedrich A. b. Nov 21 1907 d. Sep 2 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19582 Schwegmann Diedrich A. b. Aug 19 1935 d. Dec 31 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
19584 Schwegmann Heinrich b. Nov 14 1867 d. Nov 7 1942 cem Weimar Masonic
19585 Schwegmann Helen Friedriche b. Aug 19 1912 d. Nov 22 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19586 Schwegmann Henry b. Jan 1903 d. Feb 8 1920 cem Weimar Masonic
19588 Schwegmann Lena b. Aug 14 1877 d. Jul 17 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Breithaupt...married Henry Schwegmann
19587 Schwegmann Lena b. Aug 10 1915 d. Jan 30 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Peter and Louise (Schneider) Huepers...married Charles Schwegmann, Sep 15, 1937
19589 Schwegmann Ruth b. Feb 12 1914 d. Aug 15 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Maria (Mattheisen) Traulsen…married Bill Schwegmann in 1947
19590 Schwegmann Ruth Virginia b. Dec 17 1931 d. Apr 22 1994 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Diedrich and Mary (Rataj) Schwegmann
19591 Schwegmann Willie F. b. Jan 21 1916 d. Oct 17