<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths U
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated February 14, 2013
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

129 Persons with Surnames Beginning with U

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
22442 Ugalde Adelina b. circa 1918 d. Oct 15 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Nicolaso and Maria (Chavez) Ugalde
22443 Ugarte Camille Lynne b. Mar 13 1988 d. Mar 14 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose and Debra Ruth (Frenzel) Ugarte
22444 Ugarte Jose Manuel Gaspar b. Jul 4 1914 d. Oct 30 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Manuel and Maria (Puig) Ugarte
22445 Uhlig Alvine Knapp b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Uhlig
22446 Uhlig unnamed boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Prause Son of Rudolph and Lula (Prause) Uhlig
22447 Uhlig unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Prause Daughter of Rudolph and Lula (Prause) Uhlig
22448 Ulbig Alma Ruth b. May 27 1925 d. Nov 29 1988 cem Myrtle Daughter of William A. and Clara (Ellis) Judd...married Leonard August Ulbig
22449 Ulbig Boyce Glenn b. Jun 6 1944 d. Sep 20 1994 cem Myrtle Son of Leonard August and Alma Ruth (Judd) Ulbig...Vietnam veteran
22450 Ulbig Leonard August b. Sep 30 1913 d. Jun 2 2002 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Addie Ulbig
22451 Ulbig Leonard Wayne b. Dec 5 1941 d. Aug 28 1988 cem Myrtle Son of Leonard August and Alma Ruth (Judd) Ulbig
22452 Ulbig Linda Carol b. Feb 26 1949 d. Dec 29 2005 cem Myrtle Daughter of Leonard August and Alma Ruth (Judd) Ulbig
22453 Ulbrich Albert H. b. May 9 1919 d. Jun 21 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis A. and Minnie (Hartman) Ulbrich…veteran of World War II
22454 Ulbrich Alois b. Mar 10 1852 d. Jan 17 1915 cem St. Mary
22455 Ulbrich Bertha b. Jan 11 1888 d. Jul 13 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Emilie Sebesta...married Joseph Ulbrich, Oct 12, 1913
22456 Ulbrich Charles H. b. Sep 12 1929 d. Sep 24 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Bertha (Sebesta) Ulbrich…Korean veteran
22457 Ulbrich Charles J. b. Mar 22 1899 d. Apr 10 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Friedricka (Banse) Ulbrich
22458 Ulbrich Clarence H. b. May 29 1924 d. Jun 15 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis A. and Minnie (Hartman) Ulbrich...killed in an automobile accident
22459 Ulbrich Emil A. b. Jun 21 1915 d. Jul 8 1960 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis A. and Minnie (Hartman) Ulbrich
22460 Ulbrich Emma b. Aug 6 1900 d. Jan 3 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Theresa (Junger) Kloesel…married Charlie Ulbrich, Oct 11, 1922
22461 Ulbrich Erna Freida b. Jul 29 1905 d. May 2 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ben and Freida (Hoyer) Stock...married Joseph Herman Ulbrich, Oct 4, 1932
22462 Ulbrich Esther A. b. Apr 17 1932 d. Dec 31 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Eufrazine (Fojtik) Voitle…married Charles H. Ulbrich
22463 Ulbrich Fred H. b. Sep 18 1902 d. Mar 3 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Fredericka (Banse) Ulbrich...veteran of World War II
22464 Ulbrich Frederika b. Feb 1 1871 d. May 18 1928 cem St. Michael Née Banse, married Joseph Ulbrich
22465 Ulbrich Herbert C. b. Jan 17 1928 d. Mar 24 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Charlie and Emma (Kloesel) Ulbrich
22466 Ulbrich Joe Jr. b. Dec 13 1887 d. Jun 18 1965 cem St. Michael
22467 Ulbrich Joseph b. Nov 14 1870 d. Dec 25 1927 cem St. Michael
22468 Ulbrich Joseph Herman b. Apr 7 1907 d. Jan 13 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Fredericka (Banse) Ulbrich
22469 Ulbrich Leonard b. Nov 2 1926 d. Nov 30 1926 cem Weimar Masonic
22470 Ulbrich Leonard b. Jan 3 1929 d. Feb 13 1929 cem unknown Son of Louis A. and Minnie (Hartman) Ulbrich
22471 Ulbrich Loraine L. b. Dec 24 1933 d. Feb 9 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Lee and Tillie (Kosler) Heinrich...married Herbert C. Ulbrich, May 3, 1952
22472 Ulbrich Louis A. b. Jan 16 1888 d. Feb 7 1930 cem Weimar Masonic
22473 Ulbrich Minnie b. Nov 13 1888 d. Nov 22 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Anton and Amalia (Racer) Hartman...married Louis A. Ulbrich
22474 Ulbricht Edna E. b. Jan 8 1906 d. Feb 5 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry C. and Erna (Froehlich) Poppe...married Otto E. Ulbricht, Nov 11, 1926
22475 Ulbricht Edward Julius b. Apr 12 1897 d. Oct 11 1918 cem New Bielau Son of Max and Hedwig Emma (Gerstenberger) Ulbricht...veteran of World War I
22476 Ulbricht Elsie E. b. Oct 22 1902 d. Feb 13 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Emma (Brandes) Stech...married Hugo H. Ulbricht, Oct 23, 1924
22477 Ulbricht Franklin James b. Dec 4 1932 d. Aug 4 2010 cem St. Michael Sone of Otto and Edna (Poppe) Ulbricht
22478 Ulbricht Hedwig Emma b. Apr 10 1873 d. Sep 2 1940 cem New Bielau Daughter of Eduard Ernst Wilhelm and Emma Carolina (Reichardt) Gerstenberger...married Max Ulbricht
22479 Ulbricht Hugo Herman b. Jul 17 1901 d. Aug 17 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Max and Hedwig Emma (Gerstenberger) Ulbricht
22480 Ulbricht Laverne Rose b. Aug 25 1934 d. Feb 4 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of John E. and Agnes (Adamcik) Lidiak
22481 Ulbricht Marvin Hugo b. Jan 31 1930 d. Aug 25 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Hugo and Elsie (Stech) Ulbricht
22482 Ulbricht Max b. Mar 6 1869 d. Oct 30 1926 cem New Bielau Son of Ernst Julius and Johanna Christina (Winkler) Ulbricht
22483 Ulbricht Otto Ernst b. May 24 1904 d. May 15 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Max and Hedwig Emma (Gerstenberger) Ulbricht
22484 Ulery Frank S. b. May 24 1855 d. May 10 1929 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
22485 Ulery Joseph F. b. unkn 1886 d. unkn 1962 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frank S. and Sarah Mariah (Hughes) Ulery
22486 Ulery Nell G. b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1986 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
22487 Ulery Sarah Mariah b. Sep 27 1852 d. Feb 7 1925 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Hughes, married Frank S. Ulery, Aug 11, 1875
22488 Ulrich Adolf b. Jun 10 1871 d. Nov 4 1932 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Veronica (Addel) Ulrich
22489 Ulrich Adolf Frank b. Jan 24 1893 d. Dec 4 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Annie (Kloesel) Ulrich...veteran of World War I
22490 Ulrich Adolf Jr. b. Jul 17 1898 d. Jul 22 1911 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Carolina (Dittrich) Ulrich
22491 Ulrich Alvina b. Jun 12 1878 d. Nov 16 1918 cem St. Michael Married Frank Ulrich
22492 Ulrich Annie b. Nov 27 1899 d. May 5 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Mary (Dittrich) Ulrich
22493 Ulrich Bertha E. b. Jan 18 1896 d. Nov 20 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Married Willie Adolf Ulrich
22494 Ulrich Carolina b. Jan 26 1873 d. Apr 30 1935 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Theresa (Gold) Dittrich...married Adolf Ulrich, Nov 21, 1892
22495 Ulrich Christina b. Jan 2 1907 d. Oct 14 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph Conrad and Mary (Berger) Banse...married Emil Edward Ulrich, Nov 11, 1929
22496 Ulrich Emil Edward b. Jan 6 1902 d. May 16 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Alvina (Hollas) Ulrich
22497 Ulrich Emilia P. b. Mar 6 1902 d. Dec 25 1991 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Annie (Wanjura) Pavlik...married Otto Ulrich, Nov 18, 1924
22498 Ulrich Emma b. Aug 6 1894 d. Dec 20 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Beyer) Till...married Joe R. Ulrich, Oct 24, 1921
22499 Ulrich Emma b. Aug 8 1895 d. Mar 30 1975 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fritz and Carolina (Pauler) Gold
22500 Ulrich Ferdinand b. Jun 7 1872 d. Jan 11 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Veronica (Addel) Ulrich
22501 Ulrich Frank b. Nov 20 1873 d. May 29 1968 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Veronica (Addel) Ulrich
22502 Ulrich Frank J. b. Nov 27 1898 d. Jul 25 1970 cem St. Michael
22503 Ulrich Fred H. b. Sep 30 1907 d. Jan 16 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Annie (Kloesel) Ulrich
22504 Ulrich Harris b. Oct 2 1928 d. Sep 6 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph F. and Magdalena (Till) Ulrich
22505 Ulrich Henry H. b. Oct 1 1911 d. Jan 21 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Alvina (Hollas) Ulrich...veteran of World War II
22506 Ulrich Herbert b. Aug 17 1926 d. Nov 3 1979 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Emma (Gold) Ulrich
22507 Ulrich Herbert J. b. Nov 1 1920 d. Apr 7 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph F. and Magdalena J. (Till) Ulrich
22508 Ulrich Joe F. b. Dec 6 1877 d. Dec 12 1956 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Veronica (Adel) Ulrich
22509 Ulrich Joe R. b. Jul 15 1900 d. Jul 14 1982 cem St. Michael
22510 Ulrich John b. May 24 1880 d. Sep 26 1946 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Veronica (Addel) Ulrich
22511 Ulrich Joseph F. b. Mar 18 1895 d. Jul 31 1934 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Carolina (Dittrich) Ulrich...veteran of World War II
22512 Ulrich Kenneth Joseph b. Nov 1 1950 d. Aug 10 1965 cem St. Michael Son of Herbert and Minnie (Denel) Ulrich
22513 Ulrich Leo W. b. Dec 10 1849 d. Jun 24 1881 cem unknown
22514 Ulrich Lillian b. Sep 22 1934 d. Jan 8 1937 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil E. and Christina (Banse) Ulrich
22515 Ulrich Ludmilla b. May 14 1878 d. Sep 26 1977 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Beata Johanna (Weisner) Kainer...married John Ulrich
22516 Ulrich Magdalena J. b. Aug 11 1891 d. Feb 26 1977 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Annie (Berger) Till...married Joseph F. Ulrich, Aug 25, 1919
22517 Ulrich Mary b. Jan 20 1879 d. Jun 2 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Theresa (Gold) Dittrich...married Ferdinand Ulrich, Oct 18, 1896
22518 Ulrich Minnie b. Feb 24 1903 d. Jul 26 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Martha (Seim) Schimcek...married Frank Ulrich
22519 Ulrich Ottilia b. Mar 7 1914 d. Jun 11 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Caroline (Barwick) Wanjura...married Fred H. Ulrich, Oct 29, 1935
22520 Ulrich Otto b. Sep 25 1897 d. Jul 29 1982 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Anna (Kloesel) Ulrich
22521 Ulrich Rudolph Henry b. Sep 9 1897 d. Oct 1 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Carolina (Dittrich) Ulrich
22522 Ulrich unknown b. Dec 31 1870 d. Sep 3 1965 cem St. Michael Married Joe Ulrich
22523 Ulrich Veronica b. Jun 15 1836 d. Mar 4 1920 cem St. Michael Née Addel, married Joseph Ulrich
22524 Ulrich Vivian A. b. Sep 2 1941 d. Feb 14 2006 cem St. Michael Daughter of Victor and Della (Wenske) Berger…married Robert Ulrich, May 4, 1963
22525 Ulrich Willie Adolf b. Jul 21 1903 d. Apr 20 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe F. and Annie (Koessel) Ulrich
25292 Umfrid Alice b. unkn unkn d. Jul 3 2012 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Vlasta Seidl…84 years old (CCC 7.11.2012)
22526 Underwood Henry b. Sep 14 1919 d. Sep 15 1993 cem St. Mary Son of Harrison and Lillian (McCurry) Underwood...veteran of World War II
22527 Underwood infant girl b. May 6 1982 d. May 6 1982 cem St. Michael
22528 Underwood unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
22529 Unkel Josie V. b. Oct 16 1909 d. Sep 26 1988 cem Cheetham Daughter of Ben S. and Alice May (Brisbin) Elliott...married Pete Unkel
22530 Unkel Peter P. b. Jul 13 1913 d. Aug 30 1980 cem Cheetham Son of Peter P. and Lyda (Arcenaux) Unkel
22531 Untermeyer Anna Maria b. Mar 17 1891 d. Dec 18 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Johann and Henrietta (Vogelsang) Krause...married Emil J. Untermeyer, Nov 27, 1927
22532 Untermeyer Charles b. Jul 5 1863 d. Apr 28 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph Untermeyer
22533 Untermeyer Emil J. b. Jan 4 1888 d. Nov 1 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Mathilda (Burger) Untermeyer
22534 Untermeyer Frank J. b. Apr 16 1902 d. Jul 20 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Mathilda (Burger) Untermeyer
22535 Untermeyer Harold b. May 4 1929 d. Aug 6 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Emil J. and Annie (Krause) Untermeyer
22536 Untermeyer Leo L. b. Jun 14 1897 d. Apr 11 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Mathilda (Burger) Untermeyer
22537 Untermeyer Mathilda b. Sep 10 1886 d. Feb 4 1973 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Mathilda (Burger) Untermeyer
22538 Untermeyer Winnie b. Apr 9 1903 d. Feb 26 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Kate (Miller) Glithero...married Frank J. Untermeyer in 1928
22539 Upson Alfred b. Feb 19 1878 d. May 14 1954 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Alfred and Almeda (Harbert) Upson
22540 Upson Amanda E. b. Feb 5 1884 d. Feb 22 1987 cem Williams Paradise
22541 Upson Arlee b. Sep 25 1922 d. Apr 18 2008 cem Rising Star Daughter of Clarence Spears and Mary Bell…married Connie Lee Upson
22542 Upson Asberry b. Dec 21 1929 d. Jan 27 1978 cem Rising Star Korean veteran
22543 Upson Charles Ralph b. Oct 1 1939 d. Jun 17 1991 cem Rising Star Son of Alfred and Georgia (Usher) Upson
22544 Upson Clyde b. Oct 12 1931 d. May 31 1963 cem Rising Star Son of Alfred and Georgia (Usher) Upson
22545 Upson Connie Lee b. circa 1906 d. Nov 26 1925 cem Corner Son of Alfred and Amanda (Johnson) Upson
22546 Upson Connie Lee b. Jun 14 1923 d. Jul 18 1984 cem Rising Star Veteran of World War II
22547 Upson Cordis b. Jan 15 1928 d. Nov 12 1960 cem Rising Star Son of Alfred and Georgia (Usher) Upson...veteran of World War II
22548 Upson Coy b. Oct 13 1927 d. Mar 21 2005 cem Rising Star Son of Alfred and Georgia Upson
22549 Upson Marshall b. Jul 30 1918 d. Dec 14 1991 cem Gay Hill
22550 Upson Maude Ester Ward b. May 26 1929 d. May 7 1964 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Morris Milligan and Mattie Ward
22551 Upson Ruth b. Sep 1 1928 d. Mar 6 2011 cem Rising Star Daughter of Johnny Thomas and Bessie Jenkins…married Cordis Upson
22552 Upson Tom b. unkn unkn d. Apr 25 1896 cem unknown Drowned
22553 Upson Will b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1924 cem unknown
22554 Upton Hattie b. unkn 1887 d. unkn 1967 cem Paradise Gardens
22555 Upton Henry b. Jun 29 1925 d. Jul 29 1993 cem Paradise Gardens
22556 Upton Lillie Mae b. Jan 9 1928 d. Aug 4 2004 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of John Willie Chase and Lillie Prince…married Henry Upton
22557 Urban Edna Ann b. Sep 26 1916 d. Mar 30 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles J. and Terezie (Vaclavik) Hruska...married Lester J. Urban, Sep 23, 1935
22558 Urban Emily A. b. Apr 20 1909 d. Jul 12 1964 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Agnes (Janak) Jarma...married Raymond Urban
22559 Urban Henrietta b. Jan 26 1919 d. Feb 10 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Rosie Sebesta...married Lawrence Urban, Apr 13, 1940
22560 Urban Lawrence Steve b. Nov 18 1918 d. Feb 1 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Steve and Leona (Schobel) Urban
22561 Urban Lester J. b. Aug 27 1914 d. Jul 20 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Martin and Hulda (Schobel) Urban
22562 Urban Raymond b. Mar 28 1918 d. Sep 12 2010 cem St. Anthony Son of Martin and Hulda Schobel Urban
22563 Urdiales Pete M. b. Sep 15 1931 d. May 9 2000 cem cremated Son of Benancio and Josefa (Mendiola) Urdiales
22564 Urps Lucillie b. Feb 20 1913 d. Dec 14 1992 cem Willing Workers
22565 Usher Joe Nathaniel b. Aug 25 1943 d. Nov 12 1994 cem Willing Workers Son of Nathaniel and Leola Usher
22566 Usher Pearlie Mae b. Sep 8 1905 d. May 25 1992 cem Good Hope Daughter of Albert and Kinder (Nance) McKinnon...married Aberham Usher
22567 Ushery Arthur b. Feb 3 1905 d. May 21 1964 cem Oakland Hill Son of Henry and Emma (Louis) Ushery
22568 Uzell Virginia b. Jun 20 1915 d. Oct 15 1981 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Clyde and Mary Ann (Lentell) Mathis...married Ernest Uzell
22569 Uzzi Paul Ralph b. Feb 21 1917 d. Sep 14 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Michael and Rose (di Lorenzo) Uzzi...veteran of World War II