<%@ Language=JavaScript %> Colorado County Deaths
Nesbitt Memorial Library    Surname Index History & Genealogy Materials Updated January 13, 2014
Deaths, Colorado County, Texas

2018 Persons with Surnames Beginning with W

About the Cemeteries

Home Page

"CTRL F" to Search This Page

Newspaper sources in the Notes field :
BP- Banner Press, CCC- Colorado County Citizen,
ELH- Eagle Lake Headlight, WM- Weimar Mercury

Click on a column heading to sort by that field

Data ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem CEMETERY NOTES
22915 Waddell Anna Cornelia b. Sep 23 1867 d. Dec 26 1949 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Edward G. and Anna (Tracy) Good...married John Leonard Waddell, Oct 10, 1888
22916 Waddell Bertha Amelia b. Feb 11 1899 d. Nov 7 1974 cem Myrtle Daughter of John William and Nettie Mae (Larsen) Riddle...married John Jack Waddell
22917 Waddell Bruce W. b. Feb 8 1917 d. Feb 24 2003 cem Lakeside Son of William and Zeta Catherine (Sunderman) Waddell…veteran of World War II
22918 Waddell Donald b. Aug 16 1935 d. May 26 1990 cem Myrtle Son of John Jack and Bertha Amelia (Riddle) Waddell...called Boots
22919 Waddell Donald Jack b. Mar 27 1962 d. Mar 27 1962 cem Myrtle Son of Donald and Sadie Pauline (Briscoe) Waddell
22920 Waddell Elizabeth D. b. Oct 20 1923 d. June 30 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur and Mary Lou Derigo, married Raymond H. Waddell
22943 Waddell Elizabeth D. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 30 2009 cem Lakeside Married Raymond H. Waddell
22921 Waddell Ella Alberta b. Mar 27 1892 d. May 26 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Harry and Mary Ann (Cranlet) Wilson...married Thomas Tomkinson Waddell, Mar 25, 1911
22922 Waddell John Jack b. Mar 16 1865 d. Jun 16 1956 cem Myrtle
22923 Waddell John Jack b. May 21 1891 d. Mar 11 1958 cem Myrtle Son of John Jack and Mary (Tomkinson) Waddell
22924 Waddell John Leonard b. Oct 12 1866 d. Jan 30 1947 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
22925 Waddell Martha b. unkn unkn d. Mar 27 1885 cem unknown
22926 Waddell Mary b. Oct 8 1868 d. Aug 10 1919 cem Myrtle Née Tomkinson, married John Jack Waddell
22927 Waddell Mary Archer b. Mar 16 1836 d. May 28 1908 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Clayborne, married Phillip E. Waddell
22928 Waddell Phillip E. b. Apr 25 1826 d. Oct 20 1884 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
22929 Waddell Phillip Edward b. Dec 30 1903 d. Apr 21 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Leonard and Nellie (Good) Waddell
22930 Waddell Raymond H. b. Oct 23 1918 d. Jul 6 1999 cem Lakeside Son of William and Zeta (Sunderman) Waddell...veteran of World War II
22931 Waddell Richard Tompinson b. unkn unkn d. Aug 17 1916 cem Myrtle
22932 Waddell Robert Bruce b. Sep 11 1946 d. Nov 11 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Bruce William and Rosemary (Gautreaux) Waddell
22933 Waddell Rosemary b. Jul 23 1920 d. Jun 20 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Daisey (Tomplete) Gautreaux...married Bruce William Waddell, Apr 10, 1943
22934 Waddell Sadie P. b. Feb 12 1942 d. Aug 27 1998 cem Myrtle Daughter of Elige and Ferraby (Self) Briscoe...married Donald Waddell, May 29, 1960
22935 Waddell Sarah Elizabeth b. Feb 28 1854 d. Mar 5 1930 cem Alley Family Daughter of Joseph and Julia Ann Hoover...married J. F. Waddell, Feb 20, 1889
22936 Waddell Thomas Tomkinson b. Oct 5 1889 d. Apr 10 1982 cem Lakeside Son of John Jack and Mary (Tompkinson) Waddell
22937 Waddell William b. Mar 21 1888 d. Feb 22 1951 cem Lakeside Son of John Jack Waddell
22938 Waddell Zeta b. May 3 1892 d. Jun 9 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry W. and Louise (Gerlach) Sunderman...married William Waddell, Nov 28, 1914
22939 Waddle Arizona b. Mar 6 1909 d. Sep 8 1990 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Flinthol and Martha Rector
22940 Waddle Arthur b. Nov 17 1898 d. Apr 27 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Willie and Josephine (Prince) Waddle
22941 Waddle Bettie Bethina b. Apr 4 1926 d. Jun 19 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Sidney and Zelma (Clayton) Lockett
22942 Waddle Dave b. Apr 3 1920 d. Dec 31 1982 cem Willing Workers
22944 Waddle Eugene b. Sep 17 1912 d. Oct 10 2003 cem Willing Workers
22945 Waddle L. D. b. Sep 16 1918 d. Feb 9 2001 cem Willing Workers Called Boots
22946 Waddle Magnolia Glover b. Jul 16 1918 d. Aug 1 2009 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jettie Turner…called Mama Sylvia
22947 Waddle Robert b. Sep 16 1915 d. Jul 10 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Arthur and Thunia (Miller) Waddle
22948 Waddle Thunia b. Aug 12 1892 d. May 16 1983 cem Willing Workers Née Miller, married Arthur Waddle
22949 Waddle Willie B. b. Apr 6 1916 d. Apr 19 2002 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Willie and Elnora Windle…married Arthur Dan Waddle Jr.
22950 Wade Gussie Dehmer b. Jan 9 1900 d. Jan 31 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
22951 Wade Ida b. Mar 17 1904 d. Jun 20 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James W. and Ella (Simpson) Carson…married Houston Wade
22952 Wade Jim b. circa 1846 d. Oct 13 1912 cem unknown
22953 Wade Joe L. b. Jul 17 1924 d. Sep 15 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Gussie Lee (Dehmer) Wade...veteran of World War II
22954 Wade Mary b. unkn 1891 d. Sep 1913 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gus Miller...married Everett Wade
22955 Wade Urvol Naomi b. Feb 7 1918 d. Oct 9 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edwin and Wally (Celerte) Rigby...married Joe Wade
22956 Wade William Franklin b. Jun 9 1898 d. Oct 18 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of W. F. and Hattie (Nichols) Wade
22957 Waechter Edward b. Jul 16 1881 d. Jan 18 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
22958 Wagenfuhr August b. Sep 11 1811 d. Mar 6 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
22959 Wagenfuhr Gussie E. b. Aug 21 1890 d. Jan 29 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Wagenfuhr
22960 Wagenfuhr Gustav b. Sep 18 1851 d. Oct 22 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of August Wagenfuhr
22961 Wagenfuhr Henrietta b. Mar 19 1855 d. Jan 2 1898 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Helmuth Kulow...married Henry Wagenfuhr, Mar 19, 1873
22962 Wagenfuhr Henry b. Oct 7 1848 d. Sep 18 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of August Wagenfuhr
22963 Wagenfuhr William Helmuth b. Sep 8 1883 d. Dec 4 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Henrietta (Kulow) Wagenfuhr
22964 Wagley Clara b. Mar 22 1875 d. May 12 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Née Coody, married John W. Wagley, Aug 28, 1890
22965 Wagley John W. b. Aug 6 1867 d. Oct 2 1924 cem Weimar Masonic
22966 Wagley Lillie Pearl b. Jan 3 1894 d. Dec 19 1964 cem Live Oak Daughter of W. A. and Leda Rodgers
22967 Wagley Oliver Miles b. Nov 11 1899 d. Apr 27 1963 cem Live Oak Son of Will and Clara (Coody) Wagley...veteran of World War II
22968 Wagley Riley Gilbert b. Jan 1 1892 d. Dec 8 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John W. and Clara (Coody) Wagley...veteran of World War I
22969 Wagley Vernon Oliver b. Sep 22 1948 d. Aug 1 2007 cem unknown Son of Oliver Miles and Leona Wagley
22970 Wagley Virgil S. b. Sep 16 1901 d. Dec 2 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John W. and Clara (Coody) Wagley
22971 Wagner Alma b. Jan 19 1891 d. Nov 17 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Ida (Venghaus) Georg...married Henry Wagner, Apr 21, 1921
22972 Wagner Amalie K. b. May 10 1891 d. May 5 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Emil and Julie (Niemeyer) Wagner...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
22973 Wagner Andrew "Jack" b. Apr 14 1923 d. Jun 1 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles J. and Dessie Mowery Wagner
22974 Wagner Augustus Louis b. Sep 11 1878 d. Feb 21 1941 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of August Louis and Louisa Wagner
22975 Wagner Benjamin T. b. Sep 26 1891 d. Apr 15 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Thomas and Bernetta (Dunn) Wagner
22976 Wagner Bernetta b. Oct 9 1871 d. Feb 5 1893 cem unknown Daughter of Benjamin F. Dunn...married W. T. Wagner, Nov 25, 1890
22977 Wagner Berta b. Apr 15 1851 d. Aug 15 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John W. and Dorothy (Schuhmacher) Mathee...married John Bryon, Feb 20, 1867...married Thomas W. Wagner, Sep 17, 1868
22978 Wagner Charles F. A. b. Feb 17 1875 d. Jun 6 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Thomas and Berta (Mathee) Wagner...drowned in the Colorado River
22979 Wagner Cosmo Adele b. Jan 19 1896 d. Jan 3 1989 cem Cheetham Née Jonnie Grace Clack
22980 Wagner Evelyn b. Nov 26 1927 d. Apr 1 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Rand Othal and Katie (Ashford) Thrasher…married Henry John Wagner, Dec 23, 1945
22981 Wagner Frederick William b. May 3 1871 d. May 30 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of August Louis and Louisa Wagner
22982 Wagner Gertrude b. Jul 20 1839 d. Nov 26 1912 cem St. Roch Née Braden, married Joseph Burttschell Mar 18, 1856...married ? Wagner
22983 Wagner Henry b. Oct 18 1888 d. Nov 16 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Annie (Mardorf) Wagner
22984 Wagner Henry John b. Feb 7 1923 d. Apr 13 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Henry and Alma (Georg) Wagner
22985 Wagner Imogene b. Mar 1 1927 d. Apr 16 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Married Merle L. Wagner
22986 Wagner James William b. circa 1908 d. Oct 21 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Augustus Louis and Vallie (Stockbridge) Wagner
22987 Wagner Jeffrey Neal b. Aug 17 1957 d. Sep 3 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Andrew and Patricia A. (Sherman) Wagner
22988 Wagner Lieb b. Aug 28 1833 d. Nov 9 1893 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society
22989 Wagner Louis b. Oct 23 1870 d. Nov 1 1896 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society
22990 Wagner Merle L. b. Oct 6 1923 d. Feb 2 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
22991 Wagner Otto K. W. b. Feb 1 1894 d. Oct 10 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran
22992 Wagner Patricia A. b. Mar 17 1929 d. Aug 19 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Roy and Mabel (Culver) Sherman…married Andrew Wagner
22993 Wagner Thomas W. b. Dec 23 1845 d. Jan 27 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
22994 Wahrmund Arno Louis b. Feb 27 1885 d. Jul 2 1974 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
22995 Wahrmund Edgar Arno b. Sep 20 1909 d. Aug 27 2006 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Arno Louis and Ella (Koennecke) Wahrmund
22996 Wahrmund Ella b. Aug 29 1882 d. Feb 27 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Herman and Ema Koennecke...married Arno Louis Wahrmund
22997 Wahrmund James David b. Jul 20 1937 d. Nov 1 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Edgar Arno and Sarah Ella (Black) Wahrmund
22998 Wahrmund Sarah Ella b. Oct 24 1913 d. Jul 13 2007 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Preston A. and Willie Lucretia (Hall) Black…married Edgar Arno Wahrmund in 1934
22999 Waits Earl Freeman b. Aug 13 1904 d. Mar 28 1978 cem Myrtle Son of John Thomas and Abbie (Taylor) Waits
23000 Waits Marguerite b. Aug 7 1910 d. Sep 8 2002 cem Myrtle Daughter of William H. and Minnie (Walker) McShan…married Earl Freeman Waits, Aug 13, 1930
23001 Walchar Annie b. Sep 21 1862 d. Aug 21 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hnatek, married Joseph Walchar in 1870
23002 Walchar Frank b. unkn 1895 d. Mar 1 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph Walchar
23003 Walchar Joseph b. unkn 1857 d. unkn 1935 cem Weimar Masonic
23004 Walchar Julia b. May 11 1906 d. May 20 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Agnes Zahradnik...married Will W. Walchar, Apr 21, 1924
23005 Walchar Will b. Feb 1 1897 d. Oct 13 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Anna (Hnatek) Walchar
23006 Walchar Willie b. Feb 10 1930 d. Jun 9 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Will W. and Julia (Zahradnik) Walchar
23007 Walden Miriam Estelle b. Dec 12 1883 d. Nov 17 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Née van Wagner, married William John Walden
23008 Walden William John b. Oct 5 1879 d. Dec 12 1964 cem Weimar Masonic
23009 Waldrop Celia b. Apr 5 1875 d. Sep 10 1930 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née McClure, married John William Waldrop, Jun 15, 1907
23010 Waldrop John William b. Dec 5 1872 d. Nov 1948 cem unknown Son of Benjamin and Sarah (Miller) Waldrop
23011 Waldvogel Florence b. Jul 27 1907 d. Jun 4 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Abe and Fannie (Littery) Waldvogel
23012 Waldvogel Irene Eve b. Nov 22 1902 d. Oct 15 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of David and Bertha (Hirsch) Westheimer...married Louis Waldvogel, Jan 20, 1924
23013 Waldvogel Louis b. Jan 4 1897 d. Oct 5 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Abe and Fannie (Littery) Waldvogel
23014 Waldvogel Willard Bennet b. Dec 28 1924 d. Jun 22 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis and Irene Eve (Westheimer) Waldvogel...veteran of World War II
23015 Wales Betty Ney b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1992 cem Lakeside
23016 Wales Ralph L. b. Sep 9 1912 d. May 1979 cem Lakeside
23017 Wales Robert Ney b. Jun 26 1952 d. Mar 16 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Ralph L. Wales
23018 Walicek Agnes M. b. Apr 1 1899 d. May 13 1985 cem New Bielau Married Frank A. Walicek
23019 Walicek Frank A. b. Aug 31 1890 d. Aug 9 1948 cem New Bielau
23020 Walicek Kurt C. W. b. Feb 27 1896 d. Feb 7 1900 cem New Bielau
23021 Waligura Benjamin H. b. Aug 24 1911 d. Jul 22 1996 cem unknown Son of John M. and Frances (Drlik) Waligura
23022 Waligura Bertha b. Jun 6 1891 d. Jul 20 1964 cem St. Mary Daughter of John Henry and Francis Bertha (Hoffmann) Schoellmann...married Robert R. Waligura
23023 Waligura Bertha b. Jul 29 1923 d. Dec 28 2006 cem Myrtle Née Waddell, married Marco Barouch...married Joe Waligura…veteran of World War II
23024 Waligura Carol Lynn b. Mar 31 1956 d. Feb 18 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edsel W. and Dolores S. (Finke) Wiesepape…married Richard J. Waligura Aug 16, 1997
23025 Waligura Cindy b. Aug 18 1959 d. Apr 16 2002 cem Lehrer Daughter of Frank and Ann (Tymel) Hallinger…married Mark Waligura
23026 Waligura Emma b. Nov 13 1920 d. Nov 8 2000 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Mary (Raaz) Volcik...married Henry Robert Waligura
23027 Waligura Everet William b. Feb 26 1935 d. Feb 14 1936 cem St. Mary Son of Robert R. and Bertha (Schoellmann) Waligura
23028 Waligura Frances b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1972 cem St. Mary Née Drlik, married John M. Waligura
23029 Waligura Frank M. b. May 16 1918 d. Jul 11 1984 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph John and Veronika (Perdoch) Waligura...veteran of World War II
23030 Waligura Henry R. b. unkn 1915 d. unkn 1979 cem St. Mary Son of Robert R. and Bertha (Schoellmann) Waligura
23031 Waligura Johana b. Apr 13 1842 d. Mar 17 1905 cem St. Mary Née Strelecke, married Joseph Valigura
23032 Waligura John M. b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1951 cem St. Mary Son of Johan and Barbara (Michut) Valigura
23033 Waligura Joseph H. b. Mar 12 1921 d. Oct 1 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Joseph John and Vera (Perdock) Waligura
23034 Waligura Joseph John b. Nov 29 1877 d. Aug 18 1962 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Johanna (Strelecke) Valigura
23035 Waligura Julia Anne b. Jan 28 1917 d. May 26 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of John Anton and Julia Fojtik...married Ben Waligura
23037 Waligura Lillie b. Apr 2 1864 d. Feb 18 1927 cem St. Mary
23036 Waligura Lillie b. Apr 18 1924 d. Apr 18 1924 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph John and Vera (Perdoch) Waligura
25184 Waligura Mary Ann b. Jul 12 1924 d. Jan 19 2012 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Ernestine (Schimek) Minarcik…married Frank Waligura, Sep 19, 1944
23038 Waligura Michael C. b. unkn 1869 d. unkn 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Johanna (Strelecke) Valigura
23039 Waligura Mike J. b. Mar 22 1922 d. Jul 7 2000 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph John and Vera (Perdoch) Waligura...veteran of World War II
23040 Waligura Patricia Ann b. unkn 1958 d. unkn 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Mike and Juanita (Scholz) Waligura
23041 Waligura Peggy Ann b. unkn 1958 d. unkn 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Mike and Juanita (Scholz) Waligura
23042 Waligura Ralph Joe b. Oct 21 1915 d. Jul 13 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph John and Veronica (Perdoch) Waligura
23043 Waligura Robert R. b. May 11 1884 d. Jan 20 1947 cem St. Mary Son of Johan and Barbara (Michut) Valigura
23044 Waligura unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Ben and Julie (Fojtik) Waligura
23045 Waligura Vera b. unkn 1884 d. unkn 1952 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Anna (Krenek) Perdoch...married Joseph John Waligura
23046 Walker Alcesta Paine b. unkn 1863 d. unkn 1936 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23047 Walker Alfred L. b. Jan 8 1847 d. May 22 1894 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Seaborn B. and Susanna A. (Wicker) Walker...Confederate veteran
23048 Walker Alice Virginia b. Nov 30 1878 d. Jul 30 1913 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23049 Walker Allen b. unkn unkn d. May 1891 cem Columbus City
23050 Walker Anne Elizabeth b. Dec 8 1857 d. Jan 9 1909 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Benjamin Franklin and Sarah (Adams) Mitchell...married John Thomas Walker, Dec 2, 1879
23051 Walker Bertha b. Dec 17 1890 d. Jul 13 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Cristina (Haderman) Reling...married Robert Ashley Walker
23052 Walker Bertha Louise b. Sep 24 1929 d. Nov 1 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert Ashley and Bertha (Reling) Walker
23053 Walker Bettie Glass b. Apr 8 1861 d. Aug 23 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Isaac and Artimissa (Glass) Towell...married William Robert Walker, Jan 3, 1883
23054 Walker Bettie Mattie b. Jul 27 1893 d. Jul 5 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Thomas and Anne Elizabeth (Mitchell) Walker
23055 Walker Betty Lee b. Jan 1 1903 d. Feb 8 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Max and Sallie (Jones) Castles...married Henry Tanner Walker, Dec 25, 1925
23056 Walker Booker T. b. Nov 20 1915 d. May 19 1974 cem Willing Workers Son of M. W. and Minnie (Moore) Walker
23057 Walker Carter b. Nov 10 1897 d. Mar 31 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Mattie Ruth (Carter) Walker
23058 Walker Charlotte Augusta b. Jun 28 1858 d. Nov 12 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Obenhaus, married John Marshall Walker
23059 Walker Chester Arthur b. Sep 16 1909 d. Aug 23 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edwin and Minnie (Johnson) Walker
23060 Walker Clara Glenn b. Dec 1 1878 d. Jul 4 1962 cem Lakeside Née Moore, married James Lucius Walker
25472 Walker Dorothy A. b. Sep 25 1923 d. Oct 4 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Julia Peters; married Leonard L. Walker.
23061 Walker Dorothy Irene b. Apr 19 1925 d. Nov 25 2007 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Cleo Patrick and Lucille F. (Wilson) Reese…married Ernest Harrison Walker, May 8, 1944
23062 Walker Edna b. unkn unkn d. Jan 11 1906 cem Columbus City Daughter of James Townsend...married Henry Walker
23064 Walker Elizabeth b. Nov 5 1888 d. Mar 27 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Neils Thompson...married John Franklin Walker, Dec 29, 1909
23063 Walker Elizabeth b. Jun 18 1899 d. Dec 17 1989 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Edward and Fannie (Walker) Weaver...married Will Alfred Walker, May 14, 1917
23065 Walker Elvira b. Mar 4 1821 d. Jul 14 1908 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
23066 Walker Ernest Harrison b. Oct 19 1922 d. Nov 16 1993 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Carter and Ora (Longuet) Walker...veteran of World War II
23067 Walker George b. Apr 14 1882 d. Sep 15 1931 cem unknown
23068 Walker George b. unkn unkn d. Nov 29 1896 cem unknown
23069 Walker George Jr. b. Mar 13 1902 d. Jan 22 1911 cem Boykin
23070 Walker Georgie Samuel b. May 15 1884 d. Jul 30 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Thomas and Anne Elizabeth (Mitchell) Walker
23071 Walker Harry Lee b. circa 1888 d. May 16 1888 cem Columbus City
23072 Walker Harry Seaborn b. May 15 1865 d. Jan 27 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Seaborn B. and Sarah Ellen (Hersperger) Wallace Walker
23073 Walker Hattie Marie b. Jan 28 1919 d. Sep 18 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward and Teresa (Janecka) Gold…married Lee O. Foster in 1939…married Edward F. Walker, Jun 15, 1956
23074 Walker Henry Tanner b. Dec 29 1900 d. Sep 10 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Harry Seaborn and Margaret Belle (Sigler) Walker
23075 Walker Inamae b. Jan 8 1890 d. Dec 12 1896 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Robert and Bettie Glass (Towell) Walker
23076 Walker infant b. Mar 21 1918 d. Mar 23 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Child of Will Walker
23077 Walker J. Henry b. Jul 22 1882 d. Nov 17 1921 cem Lakeside Son of T. O. Walker
23078 Walker Jack B. b. circa 1843 d. May 1 1896 cem unknown Confederate veteran
23079 Walker James b. Sep 2 1909 d. Dec 17 1935 cem Glidden Son of Simon and Ella (Robertson) Walker
23080 Walker James F. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1875 cem unknown
23081 Walker James L. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1890 cem unknown Run over by a wagon
23082 Walker James Lucius b. circa 1825 d. Feb 7 1876 cem Fitzgerald
23083 Walker James Lucius b. Oct 21 1875 d. Jun 20 1958 cem Lakeside Son of Osborne and Martha Ann (Durden) Walker
23084 Walker James Marshall b. Jun 15 1858 d. Apr 29 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23085 Walker James Osborne b. Dec 9 1904 d. Jun 25 1970 cem Lakeside Son of John Henry and Edna (Townsend) Walker...called Boy-chee
23086 Walker James R. b. Sep 12 1850 d. unkn unkn cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23087 Walker Jean Franklin b. Oct 29 1926 d. Dec 19 2006 cem Cheetham Son of Leo Albert and Dora Clare (Wallis) Walker
23088 Walker Jim b. unkn unkn d. Apr 9 1893 cem unknown Killed by Tom Bedford
23089 Walker Joe b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1898 cem unknown Killed in a gunfight
23090 Walker John Franklin b. Mar 10 1888 d. Dec 19 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Thomas and Anne Elizabeth (Mitchell) Walker
23091 Walker John Lucius b. Feb 17 1862 d. Nov 5 1917 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23092 Walker John O. Jr. b. Oct 11 1925 d. Jan 4 1998 cem Lakeside Son of John O. and Leona (Howard) Watkins…veteran of World War II
23093 Walker Joseph b. Mar 5 1851 d. Nov 27 1906 cem Wright 2 Son of Kidder Columbus and Catherine (Parker) Walker...died from a spider bite
23094 Walker Josephine Elizabeth b. Feb 12 1857 d. May 25 1948 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of O. L. and Catherine A. (Hutcheson) Gibson...married Alfred L. Walker, Dec 17, 1874
23095 Walker Julia Augusta b. Jul 31 1856 d. Feb 5 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Earl and Sarah Elizabeth (Zoucks) Stafford...married Quintillion F. Walker, Jan 29, 1874
23096 Walker Julie Ann b. circa 1812 d. Mar 8 1916 cem Tait
23097 Walker Kevin Freddie b. Dec 28 1972 d. Dec 30 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Freddie Walker
23098 Walker Kidder Columbus b. Jan 8 1805 d. Dec 9 1870 cem unknown Son of George and Rachel (Caffrey) Walker
23099 Walker Leonard Lloyd b. Jun 10 1925 d. Mar 25 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Carter and Ora (Longuet) Walker
23100 Walker Lizetta Louella b. Jan 16 1888 d. Mar 6 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Marshall and Charlotte Augusta (Obenhaus) Walker
23101 Walker Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. Aug 10 1882 cem unknown Daughter of William Walker
23102 Walker Lizzie Lou b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23103 Walker Lula Pearl b. Sep 15 1880 d. Oct 24 1881 cem unknown Daughter of John Thomas and Bettie (Mitchell) Walker
23104 Walker Macy Lee b. Oct 5 1901 d. Dec 20 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert S. and Emma Duty
23105 Walker Margaret Belle b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Clay and Mary G. (Matthews) Sigler...married Harry Seaborn Walker
23106 Walker Marjorie Naomi b. Apr 3 1908 d. Nov 22 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of J. W. Walker
23107 Walker Martha b. May 19 1858 d. Feb 27 1881 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23108 Walker Martha Ann b. Mar 24 1855 d. Apr 12 1925 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Emiline Baker (McNalley) Durden...married Osborne Walker
23109 Walker Martha L. b. Nov 22 1826 d. Mar 2 1875 cem Pleasant Grove Married Robert Leander Walker
23110 Walker Mary E. b. Nov 16 1828 d. Nov 23 1878 cem Fitzgerald Married James Lucius Walker
23111 Walker Mary Harris b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1950 cem Shepard
23112 Walker Mattie Ruth b. Feb 11 1867 d. Nov 17 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Albert Harrison and Nannie D. (Revere) Carter...married Robert Walker, Jul 5, 1886
23113 Walker Maude b. Apr 13 1893 d. Jan 6 1915 cem Garwood Daughter of Larance L. and Mary Ellen (Bennett) Smith...married Will Alfred Walker (his first wife)
23114 Walker Maude Esta b. Oct 3 1902 d. Aug 22 1978 cem Columbus City
23115 Walker Minnie J. b. Mar 5 1859 d. Apr 11 1887 cem Pleasant Grove Married William A. Walker
23116 Walker Minnie V. b. Mar 29 1887 d. Jul 22 1887 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of William A. and Minnie J. Walker
23117 Walker Mrs. M. A. b. circa 1846 d. Apr 12 1898 cem unknown Née Williams
23118 Walker Nellie Catherine b. Feb 18 1886 d. Apr 11 1930 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23119 Walker Oliver B. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 19 1891 cem unknown
23120 Walker Oliver Edward b. Oct 17 1876 d. Nov 20 1904 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23121 Walker Ora b. Jun 21 1904 d. Oct 28 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Orphy J. and Josephine (Hamel) Longuet...married Carter Walker, Nov 28, 1920
23122 Walker Penelope B. b. Dec 1822 d. Jul 2 1910 cem Pleasant Grove Née Cone, married William Wylie Walker
23123 Walker Phillip Osborne b. Aug 12 1895 d. Oct 29 1918 cem Lakeside Son of John Osborne and Martha Ann (Durden) Walker
23124 Walker Preston A. b. Jan 29 1902 d. Aug 18 1969 cem St. Mary Son of William and Eugenia Walker
23125 Walker Quin F. Jr. b. Nov 10 1901 d. May 26 1903 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Quintillion F. and Annie Rowena (Beard) Walker
23126 Walker Quintillion F. b. Jan 24 1849 d. Feb 7 1904 cem Lakeside Son of Seaborn B. and Susannah A. (Wicker) Walker
23127 Walker Richard E. b. Jan 20 1893 d. Jul 14 1969 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War I
23129 Walker Robert b. Nov 19 1855 d. Jan 13 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James Lucius and Mary E. Walker
23128 Walker Robert b. Jul 12 1860 d. May 23 1880 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23130 Walker Robert Ashley b. Dec 3 1883 d. Apr 3 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Osborne and Martha Ann (Durden) Walker
23131 Walker Robert Leander b. Oct 19 1824 d. Jan 28 1886 cem Pleasant Grove
23132 Walker Robert Paine b. unkn 1885 d. Apr 1932 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23133 Walker Robert Stafford b. Jun 27 1879 d. Sep 20 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23134 Walker Ruby Gem b. Aug 25 1909 d. Feb 6 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Louis and Laura Ada (Tubbs) Culpepper...married Chester Arthur Walker, Oct 4, 1933
23135 Walker Samuel Earl b. Sep 5 1881 d. Sep 11 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23136 Walker Sarah b. Jan 22 1884 d. Aug 30 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23137 Walker Seaborn B. b. Feb 29 1818 d. Jun 15 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Dorset Walker
23138 Walker Sink b. unkn unkn d. Feb 4 1917 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mary Walker
23139 Walker Stella E. b. Oct 5 1895 d. Oct 4 1971 cem St. Mary Née Reitz, married Preston A. Walker
23140 Walker Susanah A. b. Jun 24 1824 d. Feb 15 1861 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of William and Elizabeth (Worthy) Wicker...married Seaborn B. Walker, Sep 30, 1841
23141 Walker Ulysses b. Oct 3 1895 d. Nov 7 1929 cem Columbus City Son of Jackson and Narcis (Tooke) Walker
23144 Walker unknown b. Sep 15 1890 d. Jan 15 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23145 Walker unknown b. Sep 15 1890 d. Jan 1 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23142 Walker unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 23 1889 cem unknown Child of Robert H. Walker
23143 Walker unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Quintillion F. and Annie Rowena (Beard) Walker
23147 Walker unnamed girl b. Oct 14 1874 d. Oct 14 1874 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23146 Walker unnamed girl b. Aug 7 1878 d. Aug 16 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23148 Walker unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Quintillion F. and Annie Rowena (Beard) Walker
23149 Walker unnamed infant b. Feb 1 1886 d. Feb 1 1886 cem Pleasant Grove Child of William A. and Minnie J. Walker
23150 Walker Valda b. Jan 20 1889 d. Jul 17 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Sallie (Wright) Westmoreland...married Warren D. Walker
23151 Walker Vera T. b. Jan 9 1921 d. Jun 27 1977 cem Willing Workers
23152 Walker Vera Zue b. Mar 12 1889 d. Sep 6 1889 cem unknown Daughter of John Thomas and Bettie (Mitchell) Walker
23153 Walker W. M. b. Jul 15 1848 d. Sep 6 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Confederate veteran...called Marsh
23154 Walker Warren D. b. May 18 1888 d. Nov 27 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23155 Walker Will Alfred b. Sep 13 1881 d. Aug 10 1953 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23156 Walker William b. unkn 1850 d. unkn 1932 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23157 Walker William A. b. Nov 20 1859 d. Nov 19 1946 cem Pleasant Grove Son of William W. and Penelope B. (Cone) Walker
23158 Walker William Robert b. Apr 15 1862 d. Jan 22 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23159 Walker William W. b. Feb 17 1852 d. May 20 1876 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23160 Walker William Wylie b. May 1822 d. Jan 25 1881 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Dorset Walker
23161 Walker Willie b. Aug 14 1889 d. Nov 13 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Marshall and Charlotte Augusta (Obenhaus) Walker
23162 Walker Willie C. b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1992 cem Gay Hill
23163 Wall Clarence Lee b. Jun 28 1898 d. Jun 1 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Lee and Sarah (Whittington) Wall
23164 Wall Edgar Obenchain b. Dec 18 1894 d. Jul 3 1895 cem Pinchback Son of William Thaddeus and Mattie (Obenchain) Wall
23165 Wall Isaac N. b. circa 1827 d. Oct 4 1875 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23166 Wall Jennie b. circa 1869 d. Aug 22 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Isaac N. and Mary J. Wall
23167 Wall Jennie Card b. circa 1887 d. Nov 26 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Lee and Mattie E. (Black) Wall
23168 Wall John A. b. circa 1878 d. Mar 16 1896 cem unknown Son of William E. and Octavia Augusta (Wright) Wall...run over by a train
23169 Wall Lee b. Nov 28 1864 d. Jun 10 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Killed by George Washington
23170 Wall Mattie b. Sep 8 1871 d. Dec 25 1938 cem Pinchback Daughter of Edgar Darius and Lenora (Miller) Obenchain...married William Thaddeus Wall in 1894
23171 Wall Mattie E. b. May 27 1867 d. Nov 4 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Card, married Lee Wall...called Katie
23172 Wall Octavia A. b. circa 1846 d. Sep 1907 cem unknown
23173 Wall Ruby b. Feb 7 1897 d. Aug 30 1903 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Lee and Sarah (Whittington) Wall
23174 Wall unknown b. Nov 1892 d. Nov 13 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Child of Lee and Mattie E. (Black) Wall
23175 Wall unnamed child b. Jan 16 1911 d. Jan 17 1911 cem Myrtle Child of W. K. and Minnie Wall
23176 Wall William Thaddeus b. Oct 5 1867 d. Aug 26 1925 cem Pinchback Son of William E. and Octavia Augusta (Wright) Wall
23177 Walla Anna b. Sep 18 1852 d. Feb 24 1896 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23178 Walla Antonia F. b. Oct 30 1894 d. Jun 27 1895 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23179 Walla Charles H. b. Oct 29 1930 d. Dec 25 1975 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23180 Walla Charles J. b. Aug 16 1917 d. Mar 8 1985 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton J. and Teresa (Ripper) Walla
23181 Walla Edwin J. b. Jul 8 1912 d. Apr 15 1986 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23182 Walla Eloise M. b. Jun 30 1921 d. Feb 18 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles F. and Mary Kalous…married Charles J. Walla Sep 12, 1942
23183 Walla F. b. Sep 16 1891 d. Oct 15 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23184 Walla Jan b. Dec 25 1875 d. Jan 13 1876 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23185 Walla Jennie b. Mar 27 1907 d. Aug 18 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Eddie and Sophie (Meyer) Janish
23186 Walla Leon Frank b. Nov 27 1931 d. Sep 27 1985 cem St. Roch Son of Walter and Jeannie (Janish) Walla...Korean veteran
23187 Walla Lucy b. Jan 21 1881 d. Jul 21 1958 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of August and Frances (Zeiner) Brokmeyer...married Willie Walla, Feb 4, 1902
23188 Walla Lydia Irene b. Jul 7 1925 d. Jan 21 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of August and Pauline (Niedermertl) Walla
23189 Walla Maria b. Jan 18 1879 d. Feb 14 1879 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23190 Walla Walter F. b. Mar 13 1903 d. Dec 15 1986 cem St. Anthony Son of Willie and Lucy (Brokmeyer) Walla
23191 Walla Willem b. Jan 31 1905 d. Feb 17 1905 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23192 Walla Willie b. Dec 15 1881 d. Jan 10 1983 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Anna (Martinak) Walla
23193 Wallace Alonzo Frederick b. Nov 5 1878 d. Jul 21 1938 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Franklin Larett and Mary Elizabeth (Hawkins) Wallace...Spanish-American War veteran...called Keity
23194 Wallace Annette b. Feb 26 1923 d. Sep 22 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Hugo C. and Adeline A Hillmann Willmann...married Fred L. Wallace Jan. 17, 1942.
23195 Wallace Carey b. Sep 14 1902 d. Aug 30 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace
23196 Wallace Charles Brunson b. Jul 12 1904 d. Jun 30 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace
23197 Wallace Cora b. Feb 24 1911 d. Aug 14 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin G. and Georgia H. (Johnson) Stapleton...married Dennis Wallace
23198 Wallace Daisy Dean b. Feb 8 1886 d. Aug 9 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Cother, married William M. Wallace in 1909
23199 Wallace Dennis b. Nov 29 1887 d. Apr 15 1968 cem Lakeside
23201 Wallace Frank L. b. Nov 15 1848 d. Aug 8 1887 cem Columbus City Federal veteran of the Civil War...killed in a railroad accident
23200 Wallace Fred Leslie b. Nov 17 1920 d. Feb 18 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Keity L. and Jimmie Lettie (Taylor) Wallace
23202 Wallace Ida Mae b. Jun 17 1886 d. Oct 22 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James and Sarah M. (Deen) Ramsey...married Alonzo Frederick Wallace
23203 Wallace James K. b. Jul 31 1906 d. May 11 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace
23204 Wallace Jimmie Lettie b. Jan 31 1900 d. Oct 2 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Stuart and Lella Mae (McMillan) Taylor...married Alonzo Frederick Wallace
23205 Wallace Joseph Worthington Elliott b. Apr 8 1796 d. Aug 24 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23206 Wallace Lois b. Sep 29 1906 d. Mar 24 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Percy Will and Sophie (Scheller) Obenhaus…married James Keat Wallace Aug 28, 1926
23207 Wallace Mary Belle b. Nov 13 1901 d. Mar 22 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William T. and Dorothy (Hall) McAffrey...married Carey Larett Wallace, Oct 16, 1920
23208 Wallace Maude b. Dec 9 1887 d. Jan 1 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Nathan and Callie Thigpen...married Dennis Wallace, Nov 25, 1908
23209 Wallace Terry O. b. Aug 19 1909 d. Sep 16 1933 cem Lakeside Son of Dennis and Maude (Thigpen) Wallace
23210 Wallace unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle
23211 Wallace W. H. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 28 1879 cem unknown
23212 Wallace William M. b. Jun 29 1879 d. Nov 14 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Mike and Katherine (Fleming) Wallace
23213 Waller Anne Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Feb 9 1879 cem Grace Daughter of Marcus H. and Rebecca (Burford) Harvey...married Moses Solon Townsend, May 8, 1857...married Edwin Waller in 1879
23214 Walling Fred William b. Oct 22 1895 d. Mar 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Benedict and Johanna Marie (Osthoff) Walling
23215 Walling Johanna Marie b. Sep 11 1864 d. Aug 12 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob and Magdalene (Hammerand) Osthoff...married John Benedict Walling, Feb 11, 1886
23216 Walling John Benedict b. Mar 3 1859 d. Dec 20 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Benjamin and Caroline (Schuette) Walling
23217 Walling Selma M. b. Jan 12 1900 d. May 23 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Ida (Venghaus) George...married Fred W. Walling, Aug 14, 1926
23218 Wallis Betty b. Mar 2 1919 d. Aug 29 1992 cem Lakeside Née Ney, married ? Wales...married Fred Wallis
23219 Wallis Paul C. b. Oct 7 1903 d. Sep 6 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Wesley and Henrietta (Turner) Wallis
23220 Walls William b. unkn unkn d. Nov 22 1940 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
23221 Walney Edward b. Feb 8 1886 d. Nov 20 1972 cem Lakeside
23222 Walney Lena b. Nov 7 1888 d. Feb 28 1959 cem Lakeside Daughter of Carl and Caroline (Niemann) Formann...married Edward Walney in 1914
23223 Walsh Earl F. b. Sep 30 1905 d. Nov 4 1991 cem Lakeside Son of John and Verda (McNamara) Walsh
23224 Walsh Rosemary Anna b. Feb 4 1915 d. Feb 3 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of John L. and Minna (Palmer) Armstrong...married Earl Walsh, May 26, 1934
23225 Walter Ealy b. Dec 15 1979 d. Dec 15 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23226 Walter Orange b. circa 1863 d. Dec 31 1885 cem unknown Shot to death by Dan Rabb
23227 Walters Caroline b. Aug 13 1879 d. Feb 11 1938 cem St. Michael Née Pustejovsky, married Otto Arthur Walters
23228 Walters Genevieve Kathryn b. Sep 2 1945 d. Apr 28 2005 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank W. and Laura (Kosler) Frnka
23229 Walters Otto Arthur b. Nov 29 1877 d. Jan 12 1966 cem St. Michael
23230 Walters Patricia Lynn b. Nov 8 1934 d. Mar 10 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Maltby and Pauline (Austin) Clark…married Mike Walters
23231 Walters Rebecca Anne b. Dec 25 1969 d. Oct 18 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23232 Walters Tome Brian b. Jan 11 1967 d. Oct 20 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Tome Walters
23233 Walther Grace b. Jul 11 1897 d. Aug 9 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Henry and Ida (Riley) Walther
23234 Walther Ida b. Dec 21 1861 d. Feb 15 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Philip and Rosanna (Frazier) Riley...married Robert Henry Walther
23235 Walther Robert Henry b. unkn 1854 d. unkn 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23236 Walther Rosanna b. Aug 23 1892 d. Feb 12 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Henry and Ida (Riley) Walther
23237 Walton Abigail b. Jul 5 1824 d. Oct 21 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married George S. Walton, Jun 20, 1849
23238 Walton George S. b. Mar 21 1821 d. Dec 13 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jacob and Jane Walton...Mexican War veteran...Confederate veteran
23239 Walzel Arthur b. Sep 12 1908 d. Sep 13 1908 cem St. Michael
23240 Walzel Bennie b. Dec 6 1913 d. May 16 1994 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
23241 Walzel Bertha b. Oct 15 1897 d. Jan 18 1900 cem St. Michael
23242 Walzel Emilie b. May 30 1876 d. Feb 26 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Rosina Beck...married Frank Walzel
23243 Walzel Frank b. May 7 1870 d. Apr 7 1953 cem St. Michael Son of John and Wilhelmenia (Niemeyer) Walzel
23244 Walzel Frank Emil b. Dec 25 1905 d. Mar 18 1946 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Walzel
23245 Walzel Johann b. Dec 3 1842 d. Nov 11 1893 cem St. Michael
23246 Walzel Julia b. circa 1863 d. Aug 13 1900 cem St. Michael
23247 Walzel Magdalena b. Oct 10 1886 d. Sep 26 1907 cem St. Michael
23248 Walzel Maria b. Sep 2 1887 d. Mar 8 1908 cem St. Michael
23249 Walzel Robert b. Aug 1 1909 d. Jan 28 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilie (Beck) Walzel
23250 Walzel Rosina b. Oct 6 1850 d. Mar 16 1934 cem St. Michael
23251 Walzel Selma b. Jan 18 1916 d. Apr 10 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Julius and Frieda (Hahn) Stern...married Bennie Walzel
23252 Wampler Dorothy Mae b. Jul 30 1920 d. Dec 13 1996 cem Myrtle Daughter of Glen E. and Ollie Mae (McDowell) Williams...married James Wampler, Oct 26, 1940
23253 Wampler James Milton b. Sep 28 1920 d. Dec 22 1992 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Annie (Lassiter) Wampler...veteran of World War II
23254 Wanja Edgar Joe b. May 7 1923 d. Mar 4 1972 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph Frank and Mary Mathilda (Kasper) Wanja...veteran of World War II
23255 Wanja Frank Joseph b. Dec 19 1886 d. Jul 27 1969 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Margaret Wanja
23256 Wanja Joseph Frank b. Apr 27 1892 d. Dec 25 1981 cem St. Anthony
23257 Wanja Louisa G. b. Jul 28 1888 d. Jun 17 1951 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Horak...married Frank Wanja, Jun 28, 1909
23258 Wanja Mary A. b. Dec 12 1886 d. Jul 8 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Nohavitza...married Anton Anhaiser in 1904
23259 Wanja Mary Mathilda b. Sep 6 1892 d. Jul 8 1985 cem St. Anthony Née Kasper, married Joseph Frank Wanja, Oct 9, 1916
23260 Wanjura Agnes Lena b. Aug 28 1913 d. Sep 20 2005 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Louise (Till) Ripper…married Victor Hugo Wanjura, Oct 27, 1931
23261 Wanjura Alfred J. b. Apr 12 1906 d. Nov 13 1983 cem St. Michael Son of William and Theresa (Tengler) Wanjura
23262 Wanjura Alois Alphonse b. Nov 18 1909 d. Aug 11 1928 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Wanjura
23263 Wanjura Aloisia Maria b. Oct 30 1886 d. Mar 19 1910 cem St. Michael
23264 Wanjura Alvin b. unkn 1923 d. Jan 21 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia (Anders) Wanjura
23265 Wanjura Amalia b. Nov 2 1874 d. Nov 21 1910 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Christiana Banse...married Frank Wanjura
23266 Wanjura Betty Jean b. Jan 21 1951 d. Jan 25 1953 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alfred and Erna (Stern) Wanjura
23267 Wanjura Carolina b. Jul 22 1872 d. Jan 18 1948 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Carolina Barwick...married Joe Wanjura
23268 Wanjura Charlie b. Nov 2 1918 d. Feb 21 2006 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emelia Wanjura
23269 Wanjura Emilia Marie b. Feb 1 1961 d. Mar 31 1979 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charlie and Frances (Kobersky) Wanjura...killed in an automobile accident
23270 Wanjura Emilie b. May 1 1887 d. Mar 28 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna Anders...married Frank Wanjura, Jan 10, 1911
23271 Wanjura Erna b. Oct 31 1919 d. Mar 26 1986 cem unknown Daughter of Julius and Elfreda (Hahn) Stern...married Alfred Wanjura, Nov 13, 1983
23272 Wanjura Frances B. b. Aug 5 1924 d. Dec 7 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Theofil and Mary Koversky…married Charlie Wanjura Oct 6, 1951
23273 Wanjura Frank b. Aug 18 1875 d. Dec 14 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Johanna Wanjura
23274 Wanjura Frank b. Aug 8 1902 d. Mar 25 1922 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Amalia (Banse) Wanjura
23275 Wanjura Fred H. b. Aug 24 1912 d. Oct 26 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Caroline (Darwick) Wanjura
23276 Wanjura Joe A. b. Dec 17 1869 d. Feb 3 1949 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Johanna Wanjura
23277 Wanjura Joe F. b. Oct 26 1913 d. Dec 12 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia Wanjura
23278 Wanjura Johanna b. Jul 10 1844 d. Mar 2 1932 cem St. Michael
23279 Wanjura Mary b. Dec 7 1897 d. May 27 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Caroline (Barwick) Wanjura
23280 Wanjura Rudolph b. Mar 21 1912 d. Aug 30 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia (Anders) Wanjura...veteran of World War II
23281 Wanjura Selma b. Nov 30 1916 d. Aug 6 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Martha (Seims) Schimcek…married Fred Wanjura, Jan 27, 1936
23282 Wanjura Theresa b. Dec 28 1868 d. Mar 8 1920 cem St. Michael Married William Wanjura
23283 Wanjura Theresa b. Dec 6 1954 d. Oct 1 1980 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Alfred and Erna (Stern) Wanjura
23284 Wanjura unknown b. Nov 19 1910 d. Nov 1910 cem unknown Child of Frank and Christiana (Banse) Wanjura
23285 Wanjura Victor Hugo b. Sep 13 1904 d. Oct 28 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Amalia (Banse) Wanjura
23286 Wanjura Victor Hugo b. Aug 16 1941 d. Nov 3 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Victor Sr. and Agnes (Ripper) Wanjura…called Buck
23287 Wanjura William b. Sep 2 1871 d. Jul 10 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Wanjura
23288 Wanlin Charlotte b. circa 1827 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown
23289 Ward Alice b. unkn unkn d. Apr 9 1894 cem unknown
23290 Ward Alvin b. unkn 1938 d. unkn 1964 cem Oakland Hill
23291 Ward Ary Lee b. Aug 29 1898 d. Nov 10 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Harbert and Sophorina (Carter) Aldridge
23292 Ward Audrey b. Mar 27 1921 d. Jun 29 1977 cem Cheetham Daughter of Jeff and Bertha (McDowell) Criswell
23293 Ward Bernice b. Feb 20 1924 d. Aug 15 1988 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Early and Jessie Howard...married John T. Ward, Feb 19, 1941
23294 Ward Boyd b. Jul 20 1907 d. Apr 4 1972 cem Williams Paradise
23295 Ward C. J. b. Jan 4 1814 d. Jan 1 1872 cem Clear Creek
23296 Ward Charlie b. circa 1901 d. Oct 13 1920 cem unknown Killed by Ray Dancy
23297 Ward Cherry b. Oct 6 1888 d. Dec 31 1962 cem Williams Paradise
23298 Ward Clara b. Nov 21 1918 d. Jul 7 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of John C. Breitkreuz...married H. A. Ward Jr.
23299 Ward Dianne b. Sep 18 1957 d. Dec 30 1992 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Hickman Nash and Mary Elizabeth (Cox) Hall...killed in an automobile accident
23300 Ward Estelle V. b. Oct 14 1881 d. Feb 17 1960 cem Lakeside Née Ham
23301 Ward Ethel Mae b. Feb 27 1916 d. Apr 7 1987 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Moltie and Beulah (Noble) Stevenson
23302 Ward Ezella b. Feb 14 1902 d. Dec 14 1989 cem Oakland
23303 Ward F. P. b. circa 1867 d. Aug 24 1889 cem unknown
23304 Ward Fannie b. Oct 22 1864 d. Aug 11 1931 cem Weimar Masonic Née Bondurant, married S. J. Ward
23305 Ward H. D. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 23 1882 cem unknown
23306 Ward Henry Adkin b. Sep 20 1887 d. Nov 30 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23307 Ward Jessie L. Jr. b. Sep 15 1916 d. Jul 17 1965 cem Gay Hill Son of Jessie and Juanita (Stapleton) Ward
23308 Ward John H. b. unkn 1861 d. Sep 10 1861 cem unknown Son of Alexander and S. E. Ward
23309 Ward John N. b. circa 1854 d. Oct 15 1928 cem unknown
23310 Ward John S. b. Jan 25 1857 d. Feb 17 1951 cem Weimar Masonic
23311 Ward John Tyler b. Jun 14 1915 d. Sep 29 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Shepherd Kyle Ward
23312 Ward Johnny L. b. Feb 14 1978 d. Feb 14 1978 cem Lakeside
23313 Ward Juanita b. Feb 8 1887 d. Feb 26 1991 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Martin Vann and Woodie (Walker) Stapleton...married Jessie Ward
23314 Ward Junius P. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1872 cem Clear Creek Son of C. J. and Mary A. Ward
23315 Ward Lee b. Apr 11 1880 d. Nov 5 1945 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Nelson Ward
23316 Ward Lemon b. Mar 15 1899 d. Oct 10 1970 cem Oakland
23317 Ward Lonnie L. b. Oct 15 1891 d. May 20 1968 cem Oakland Hill Veteran of World War I
23318 Ward Lucille b. May 27 1891 d. Nov 30 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. J. Phillips...married Henry Adkin Ward, Aug 24, 1910
23319 Ward Lucy b. Aug 27 1897 d. Aug 17 1992 cem cremated Daughter of Jesse Bethea and Lucy (Callaway) Walter...married Charles A. Ward Jr.
23320 Ward Mary A. b. Feb 6 1821 d. Mar 22 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Joseph Barnett...married C. J. Ward in 1850
23321 Ward Mary Louise b. Jan 3 1873 d. Jun 19 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert W. and Mathilde (Henderson) Evans
23322 Ward Merdie B. b. Nov 2 1904 d. Nov 30 1957 cem Oakland Hill Daughter of Joseph and Willie (Prince) Woods...married Lemon Ward
23323 Ward Minnie b. Nov 18 1883 d. Sep 17 1922 cem Paradise Gardens
23324 Ward Peat b. Dec 26 1891 d. Jun 22 1947 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Veteran of World War I
23325 Ward Robert b. unkn 1838 d. Sep 1910 cem Cheetham
23326 Ward Ruth Cleo b. Aug 6 1922 d. July 26 2011 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Andrew and Minnie (Dillard) Alley...married Jessie Ward in 1943
23327 Ward Tennie b. unkn unkn d. Oct 28 1898 cem unknown
23328 Ward unknown b. circa 1879 d. Sep 1889 cem unknown Daughter of Dallas Ward
23329 Ward William b. May 1897 d. Dec 1969 cem Oakland
23330 Ward Willie L. b. Mar 4 1920 d. Mar 12 1991 cem Oakland
23331 Ware J. Harold b. Aug 31 1915 d. Feb 8 1965 cem Lakeside
23332 Ware Mabel Louise b. Jul 26 1920 d. Aug 16 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell...married J. Harold Ware
23333 Ware unknown b. unkn 1839 d. Feb 24 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Married Richard M. Ware in 1854
23334 Warlick Foy E. b. May 21 1914 d. Aug 31 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Clayton and Lula Bell (Scott) Warlick...veteran of World War II
23335 Warner Ann Ophelia b. unkn unkn d. Jan 2 unkn cem Warner Daughter of John Thomas and Martha Ann (Bevill) Warner
23336 Warner baby b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham
23337 Warner Hugh b. circa 1879 d. Oct 6 1885 cem unknown Accidentally shot to death
23338 Warner John Baxter b. Oct 12 1864 d. Jan 16 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Thomas and Mary Ann (Bevill) Warner
23339 Warner John Thomas b. Jan 1823 d. Jan 24 1903 cem Cheetham
23340 Warner Martha Ann b. circa 1825 d. Sep 1 1889 cem Warner Née Bevill, married Thomas T. Welch, Apr 5, 1841...married John Thomas Warner, Apr 25, 1863
23341 Warner Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 9 1872 d. Jun 10 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. C. Jenkins...married John Baxter Warner, Sep 27, 1892
23342 Warner Milby b. Aug 11 1893 d. Jun 4 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Baxter and Mary Elizabeth (Jenkins) Warner
23343 Warner Oscar b. circa 1904 d. Feb 20 1914 cem unknown
23344 Warner Susan Ellen b. Jun 1859 d. Jun 17 1916 cem Cheetham Née Curtis, married John Thomas Warner in 1897
23345 Warner unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1907 cem unknown Child of Kate Warner
23346 Warning Alex b. Nov 24 1872 d. Jul 9 1938 cem St. Roch Son of John Warning
23347 Warning John b. unkn unkn d. Feb 18 1897 cem St. Michael
23348 Warning Marie b. circa 1836 d. Mar 15 1886 cem St. Roch
23349 Warnken Minetta b. Dec 6 1858 d. Oct 28 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Kahlden, married William Warnken
23350 Warnken Minette b. Aug 8 1880 d. Oct 14 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23351 Warnken Otto b. Feb 10 1887 d. Feb 15 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23352 Warnken William b. Dec 1 1853 d. Apr 19 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23353 Warren Eldyss H. b. Aug 13 1909 d. Dec 25 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ernest and Louise (Schroeder) Dippel...married Raymond Warren, Sep 9, 1933
23354 Warren John b. Jun 24 1845 d. Jan 11 1911 cem Lehrer
23355 Warren John T. b. Aug 18 1934 d. Oct 6 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Otto and Josephine (Waligura) Warren
23356 Warren Josephine b. Jun 24 1908 d. Oct 14 1983 cem St. Mary Née Waligura, married Otto Warren
23357 Warren Maury Stephan b. unkn unkn d. Dec 27 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23358 Warren Otto b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1987 cem St. Mary Veteran of World War I
23359 Warren Raymond b. Dec 17 1907 d. Mar 6 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Warren
23360 Warren Rose b. circa 1820 d. Nov 9 1931 cem Paradise Gardens
23361 Warschak Clarence H. b. Aug 4 1924 d. Sep 24 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Helen (Schuette) Warschak…veteran of World War II
25274 Warschak Delmo b. Sep 21 1927 d. Apr 27 2012 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Helen (Schuette) Warschak…married Bernice Evanicky Nov 21 1950 (CCC 5.2.2012)
23362 Warschak Edward b. Aug 20 1882 d. Dec 20 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John and Pauline (Moeckel) Warschak
23363 Warschak Erwin J. b. circa 1916 d. Nov 8 2004 cem St. Roch Son of Edward and Frances (Maertz) Warschak…veteran of World War II
23364 Warschak Frances b. Apr 27 1893 d. Dec 23 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Peter and Susan (Henneke) Moertz
23365 Warschak Frank b. Nov 27 1857 d. Aug 16 1943 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23366 Warschak Friedericka b. Jul 12 1855 d. Mar 13 1936 cem Trinity Lutheran
23367 Warschak Helen E. b. Aug 19 1898 d. Dec 10 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette...married Henry J. Warschak
23368 Warschak Henry J. b. Aug 10 1893 d. Nov 23 1980 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Fredricka (Bruedegam) Warschak
23369 Warschak Ida J. b. Aug 27 1884 d. Dec 11 1901 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23370 Warschak Johann b. Aug 14 1825 d. Dec 16 1914 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23371 Warschak John b. May 8 1859 d. May 4 1939 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John Warschak
23372 Warschak Josephine b. Jan 3 1823 d. Oct 28 1893 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23373 Warschak Lawrence H. b. Aug 7 1923 d. May 24 1998 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Louis and Lena (Wilde) Warschak
23374 Warschak Lina b. Sep 17 1885 d. Oct 29 1979 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter Ben and Anne (Halfmann) Wilde...married Louis Warschak
23375 Warschak Linnie T. b. Aug 25 1888 d. Nov 15 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Pauline (Moeckel) Warschak
23376 Warschak Louis b. Aug 24 1884 d. Sep 12 1962 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Fredericka (Bruedigam) Warschak
23377 Warschak Pauline b. Jun 8 1858 d. Dec 27 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Moeckel, married John Warschak
23378 Warucek Frank T. b. Aug 31 1873 d. Jan 30 1909 cem Columbus City
23379 Waschenka Michael b. Sep 21 1841 d. Aug 19 1884 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23380 Wasenka Agnes b. Nov 9 1881 d. Jan 13 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23381 Washburn John C. b. unkn 1848 d. Sep 13 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23382 Washburn John C. Jr. b. unkn 1878 d. Jun 5 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John C. and Laura (Loomis) Washburn
23383 Washburn Judith Ann b. Jun 15 1943 d. Jan 11 2003 cem cremated Daughter of Henry Kretschmar and Margaret Krieger
23384 Washburn Laura J. b. unkn 1859 d. Feb 18 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James J. and Mary Elizabeth (Wootton) Loomis...married John C. Washburn, Dec 5, 1877
23385 Washington Adolph b. Mar 18 1899 d. Jan 3 1961 cem Williams Paradise Son of Louis and Sarah (Perry) Washington...veteran of World War I
23386 Washington Anne Bell b. Aug 5 1924 d. Apr 21 1991 cem Oakland
23387 Washington Arilla b. Jul 4 1895 d. Mar 26 1985 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of George Washington
23388 Washington Carroll b. circa 1827 d. Aug 10 1927 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
23389 Washington Claudine b. Oct 23 1909 d. Oct 9 1982 cem Gay Hill
23390 Washington Davie b. Jan 23 1876 d. Mar 16 1963 cem Williams Paradise Son of George and Henrietta (Collier) Washington
23391 Washington Fannie b. circa 1876 d. May 14 1952 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Lizzie Dabney
23392 Washington Flemon b. Jul 26 1919 d. May 20 1993 cem Boykin
23393 Washington George b. unkn unkn d. Jun 10 1898 cem unknown
23394 Washington Henrietta b. unkn 1847 d. Nov 23 1934 cem unknown Daughter of Kit Collier…married George Washington
23395 Washington Henry b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1902 cem unknown
23396 Washington Hop b. circa 1841 d. May 19 1921 cem unknown
23397 Washington Irene b. Aug 25 1932 d. Apr 2 2006 cem Willing Workers
23398 Washington Lawrence A. b. Apr 28 1841 d. Aug 12 1852 cem Washington Son of Lawrence Augustine and Martha (Shrewsbury) Washington
23399 Washington Lee b. Jul 17 1905 d. Apr 6 1970 cem Boykin
23400 Washington Lizzie b. Nov 20 1898 d. Mar 21 1984 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jessie and Emma (Clayton) Perrino
23401 Washington Lonnie b. Aug 11 1908 d. Feb 12 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Hattie (Evans) Washington...veteran of World War II
23402 Washington Mattie b. Dec 2 1894 d. Dec 6 1954 cem Corner Daughter of Madison and Lil (Jackson) Carter
23403 Washington Sallie b. Dec 25 1890 d. Sep 18 1944 cem Sam Houston Daughter of Jerry and Persillar (Roy) Woods
23404 Washington Tommie b. Jul 27 1894 d. Jan 23 1962 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War I
23405 Washington Tracy Y. b. Aug 3 1951 d. Mar 2 1977 cem Willing Workers
23406 Washington unknown b. circa 1918 d. Oct 11 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Lafayette and Nola (Knox) Washington…died of influenza
23407 Washington William b. unkn unkn d. Oct 19 1888 cem unknown Hanged for the murder of Anna Miller
23408 Wasinka Annie b. Feb 14 1869 d. May 17 1931 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23409 Wassman Margaret b. May 16 1873 d. Dec 13 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jesse Joyner and Abbie Mae (Sheets) Harrison...married J. E. Wassman
23410 Waterhouse Charles S. b. Oct 26 1920 d. Dec 31 1982 cem St. Michael
23411 Waterhouse Georgie Mae b. Jun 27 1921 d. Jul 11 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of George J. and Annie (Heller) Kusey…married Charles S. Waterhouse
23412 Waterhouse Herbert H. b. Oct 25 1899 d. Nov 17 1974 cem Weimar Masonic
23413 Waterhouse Mamie b. Nov 9 1901 d. Jun 3 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Married Herbert H. Waterhouse in 1918
23414 Waters Kate Adair b. Sep 17 1909 d. Jan 5 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of John J. and Kate (Gillespie) Hopkins...married Bowling Waters, May 30, 1937
23415 Waters William Walter b. Oct 12 1852 d. Jun 16 1933 cem Myrtle
23416 Waties Fanny Joe b. unkn 1878 d. Dec 31 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. J. and Fannie (Obenchain) Montgomery...married John C. Waties
23417 Waties John C. b. Nov 28 1879 d. Feb 8 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23418 Watkins Anita Susan b. unkn unkn d. Jan 24 1949 cem unknown Née Martin, married Will Watkins
23419 Watkins Georgia Rowena b. Apr 24 1920 d. Mar 11 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Wiley K. and Bernice A. Williams…married Vernon E. Watkins
23420 Watkins Jerry R. Jr. b. Mar 14 1930 d. Nov 14 1992 cem cremated Son of Jerry R. and Lucille (Greer) Watkins
23421 Watkins Joe b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1886 cem unknown Shot to death
23422 Watkins Joe W. b. Sep 16 1907 d. May 17 1963 cem Willing Workers Son of John and Essie (Hall) Watkins
23423 Watkins John O. b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1956 cem Lakeside
23424 Watkins Leona Howard b. unkn 1901 d. Apr 13 1955 cem Lakeside Married John O. Watkins in 1924
23425 Watslavik Darrell Dean b. Jun 15 1929 d. May 30 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Adolph Anton and Lillie Marie (Burttschell) Miller, married Edwin H. Watslavik
23426 Watslavik Edwin H. b. Apr 4 1915 d. Aug 25 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Albert and Pauline (Drabek) Watslavik
23427 Watson Anna b. Aug 3 1876 d. Jan 30 1929 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Rufus L. and Mary Ann (Slack) Fisher...married William Bennett Watson
23428 Watson Clement M. b. Oct 9 1899 d. Jun 5 1979 cem Osage Son of George Scott and Eva J. (Newsom) Watson
23429 Watson David E. b. Feb 8 1935 d. May 6 1999 cem Cheetham
23430 Watson Elizabeth B. b. Feb 7 1898 d. Dec 14 1973 cem Osage Daughter of Louis and Mary (Landry) Joyce...married Clement Watson
25487 Watson Eva Jane b. unknown 1868 d. unknown 1955 cem Osage "Mother" in Hopkins collection index cards…
23431 Watson George B. b. Mar 26 1928 d. Feb 10 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ollie and Ardalia (Beverly) Watson...Korean veteran
23432 Watson George L. b. Jan 9 1889 d. Jan 12 1943 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North
23433 Watson George Scott b. circa 1867 d. Feb 13 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of N. S. Watson
23434 Watson Hilda b. Oct 21 1889 d. Apr 14 1972 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Lottie (Richter) Birkman...married Robert Livingston Watson
23435 Watson Lorraine Deering b. Jan 6 1915 d. Mar 10 1998 cem Weimar Masonic
23436 Watson Lua Harcourt b. circa 1892 d. Aug 4 1909 cem unknown Daughter of George Scott and Eva J. (Newsom) Watson
23437 Watson Maria b. Dec 3 1881 d. Nov 12 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Pickens and Mary Emma (Castleberry) Watson
23438 Watson Mary b. unkn unkn d. Dec 27 1888 cem unknown Married S. J. Watson
23439 Watson Mary Emma b. Jun 22 1856 d. Jan 20 1925 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Castleberry, married William Pickens Watson
23440 Watson Milven b. May 7 1913 d. Jan 18 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Called Bubba
23441 Watson Phine b. Aug 30 1866 d. Apr 5 1956 cem Alley Family Née Suhr, married W. H. Watson in 1900
23442 Watson Pierce Butler b. Oct 25 1903 d. Apr 8 1961 cem Osage Son of George and Eva (Newsom) Watson
23443 Watson Ralph L. b. Mar 19 1916 d. Mar 17 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert Livingston and Hilda (Birkmann) Watson...veteran of World War II
23444 Watson Roberda b. Sep 30 1908 d. Jun 3 1984 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
23445 Watson Robert Livingston b. Sep 12 1886 d. Dec 24 1955 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Pickens and Mary Emma (Castleberry) Watson
23446 Watson S. L. b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23447 Watson Sadie Belle b. Nov 17 1914 d. Jul 30 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Née Davis, married Ralph L. Watson
23448 Watson Samuel M. b. May 27 1852 d. Mar 12 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of L. W. and Eliza (Livingston) Watson
23449 Watson Shellanioa S. b. Oct 22 1901 d. May 26 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East
23450 Watson Troy S. b. Sep 21 1887 d. Dec 30 1976 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Ernest H. Shaw...married William Bennett Watson, Feb 16, 1933
23451 Watson William Bennett b. Nov 4 1883 d. Feb 8 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Pickens and Mary Emma (Castleberry) Watson
23452 Watson William Pickens b. Jan 20 1846 d. Apr 3 1929 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
23453 Watson Winifred b. Jan 3 1917 d. Mar 8 1973 cem Osage Daughter of Olaf Gustav and Gail Violet (Brown) Kolberg...married ? Albright...married Pierce Butler Watson
23454 Watts James b. unkn unkn d. Dec 13 1879 cem unknown Son of E. T. Watts
23455 Watts Margie A. b. Oct 5 1864 d. Mar 24 1891 cem Montgomery Thatcher Daughter of John Gilbert and Ann Elizabeth (Stockton) Montgomery...married W. W. Watts, Nov 19, 1884
23456 Watts Mary Laura b. Sep 25 1854 d. Jul 23 1883 cem Montgomery Thatcher Daughter of James Steen and Frances (Gilbert) Montgomery...married W. W. Watts in 1882
23457 Watts S. Maude b. Apr 2 1893 d. Jul 16 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Nickens...married Warfield A. Watts
23458 Watts W. W. b. circa 1847 d. Apr 1893 cem Montgomery Thatcher Son of E. T. Watts
23459 Watts Warfield A. b. Oct 10 1887 d. Oct 22 1921 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of W. W. and Margie A. (Montgomery) Watts
23460 Watz Conrad b. Mar 23 1854 d. Jan 30 1909 cem St. Roch
23461 Watz Rosa Helena b. Aug 7 1896 d. Jul 17 1899 cem St. Roch
23462 Watz Veronika b. Feb 14 1829 d. May 31 1886 cem St. Roch
23463 Waugh Andrew Miller b. unkn 1869 d. Jun 19 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23464 Waugh Hattie b. unkn 1875 d. Dec 14 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Peter and Katherine (Leyendecker) Hahn...married Andrew Miller Waugh
23465 Waugh Martha Miller b. unkn 1901 d. unkn 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Miller and Hattie (Hahn) Waugh
23466 Wavra Anton b. Dec 31 1876 d. Jul 12 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23467 Wavra Anton P. b. Apr 29 1904 d. May 9 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra
23468 Wavra Charlene b. Oct 18 1934 d. Sep 30 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles and Mary (Novasad) Slanina…married Milton Wavra Jan 12, 1954
23469 Wavra Elizabeth b. Jul 26 1905 d. Sep 12 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Antonia (Suchadoll) Mai...married Anton P. Wavra, Nov 11, 1924
23470 Wavra Frank J. b. Jan 29 1916 d. Oct 7 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra
23471 Wavra Joe J. b. Mar 2 1918 d. Aug 25 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra
23472 Wavra John b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23473 Wavra Josephine b. Jun 6 1885 d. Nov 19 1949 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Annie (Ferdan) Zajicek
23474 Wavra Leona Johana b. Dec 22 1912 d. Jul 18 1913 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Sophie Wavra
23475 Wavra Leonard Thomas b. Dec 29 1963 d. Jan 6 1964 cem St. Anthony Son of Leonard Wavra
23476 Wavra Marcella b. Jul 19 1919 d. June 27 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Albina Havran...married Frank Wavra Sept. 27, 1937
23477 Wavra Marie b. Mar 6 1929 d. Feb 14 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of T. J. and A. Pearl (Mullins) Overstreet...married Joe J. Wavra, Dec 20, 1945
23478 Wavra Marie Antonie b. Mar 24 1899 d. Nov 18 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23479 Wavra Mary b. Aug 11 1928 d. Aug 29 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Adela (Marek) Havran...married Ralph Wavra, Apr 10, 1951
23480 Wavra Mary A. b. Jun 30 1880 d. Apr 21 1921 cem Sts. Peter and Paul
23481 Wavra Milton W. b. Aug 3 1931 d. Jan 6 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton P. and Elizabeth (Mai) Wavra
23482 Wavra Pete C. b. Jul 27 1912 d. Dec 30 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra...veteran of World War II
23483 Wavra Ralph R. b. Jan 23 1927 d. Aug 23 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Elizabeth (Mai) Wavra
25289 Wavra Roy E. b. Nov 17 1954 d. Jun 24 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of Milton Wilfred and Mary (Slanina) Wavra…married Miriam I. Wasson Aug 6, 1993 (CCC 7.4.2012)
23484 Wavra Vivian b. Dec 18 1917 d. Nov 15 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of George Thomas and Nelia (Mobley) Buckalew…married Pete C. Wavra, Feb 24, 1954
23485 Weakley Elton E. b. Feb 4 1920 d. Jun 26 1989 cem Lehrer Veteran of World War II
23486 Wearden Addie Mary b. circa 1869 d. Sep 22 1915 cem Wearden Daughter of Alphonso Baker and Loretta (Bacon) Halyard...married Robert John Wearden
23487 Wearden Mary Frances b. unkn 1861 d. Jun 10 1956 cem Lakeside Née Bone, married Robert John Wearden
23488 Wearden Ruth Mary b. Nov 21 1916 d. Dec 3 1916 cem Wearden Daughter of William G. and Augustine Wearden
23489 Wearden Walter b. Jun 23 1900 d. Jun 18 1916 cem Wearden Son of Robert John and Addie Mary (Halyard) Wearden
23490 Weatherford unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jun 20 1897 cem unknown
23491 Weatherlow Camillo Charles b. Oct 28 1847 d. Dec 26 1892 cem Weimar Masonic
23492 Weaver Cherry Lynn b. Apr 29 1955 d. Oct 15 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Kerry and Margie (Carmack) Barnett Sr….married Gary R. Weaver Jul 5, 1986
23493 Weaver Fannie b. Mar 19 1877 d. Dec 22 1912 cem Tait Née Walker, married Edward Weaver, Dec 25, 1893
23494 Weaver Leon b. Jan 31 1926 d. Jan 13 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23495 Weaver Patsy Ruth b. May 17 1926 d. Apr 18 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Creston K. and Ruth (Young) Gay...married Leon Weaver
23496 Weaver William Howard b. Oct 31 1919 d. May 16 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Walter and Della Weaver...veteran of World War II
23497 Webb Elizabeth A. b. Jan 8 1858 d. Jun 30 1888 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Betts, married T. H. Webb
23498 Webb Ellen b. Jan 1 1875 d. Dec 31 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Dauhgter of Jay Webb
23499 Webb Isabell b. Oct 4 1921 d. Mar 12 1987 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Richard and Bessie (Mann) Jackson...married John Webb in 1941
23500 Webb John b. Mar 9 1914 d. Aug 2 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Isaac and Ellen Webb
23501 Webb Josephine b. Oct 11 1884 d. Aug 24 1885 cem Eagle Lake Masonic
23502 Webb T. H. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 18 1900 cem unknown
23503 Webb Thurston b. Dec 11 1937 d. Apr 17 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Leland and Cora (Spree) Webb
23504 Webb Tom b. unkn unkn d. Dec 14 1942 cem Paradise Gardens
23505 Webb W. J. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 5 1885 cem unknown Killed by M. L. Womack in a saloon fight
23506 Weber Alice b. Mar 2 1880 d. Feb 2 1946 cem Lakeside Daughter of Daniel Brandstatter
23507 Weber Annie b. Jun 8 1908 d. Dec 8 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Marie Weber
23508 Weber Edmund J. b. Nov 10 1893 d. Apr 23 1978 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Mary (Henneke) Weber...veteran of World War I
23509 Weber Frank b. Nov 8 1863 d. Jan 14 1940 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Mikus) Weber
23510 Weber Henry b. Oct 15 1891 d. Apr 16 1980 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Mary (Henneke) Weber...nicknamed Puder
23511 Weber Joseph b. Feb 19 1875 d. Aug 26 1957 cem St. Michael
23512 Weber Lauretta J. b. Dec 26 1894 d. Dec 5 1968 cem Myrtle Daughter of E. Browne
23513 Weber Maria b. Jan 23 1877 d. Sep 18 1926 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Weber
23514 Weber Mary b. Aug 9 1856 d. Jun 16 1937 cem St. Roch Daughter of Heinrich and Hedwig (Miller) Henneke...married Frank Weber
23515 Weber unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 18 1900 cem Osage Daughter of Will Weber
23516 Weber unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 21 1900 cem Osage Married Will Weber
23517 Weeks Garland H. b. May 10 1929 d. Feb 16 2002 cem cremated Son of Shelby and Opal (Simpson) Weeks
23518 Weeks Jeffrey Scott b. Jul 27 1951 d. Dec 22 1971 cem Weimar Masonic
23519 Weems Eva Lee b. Dec 24 1923 d. Sep 14 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Née Vickrey, married James R. Weems
23520 Weems James R. b. Feb 14 1919 d. Jun 27 2000 cem Weimar Masonic
23521 Weete Agnes b. Mar 10 1893 d. Aug 10 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23522 Weete August b. Aug 12 1846 d. Apr 12 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Henrietta (Regahl) Weete
23523 Weete Benno J. b. Feb 23 1878 d. Jul 14 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23524 Weete Charles b. unkn unkn d. Apr 14 1896 cem unknown
23525 Weete Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. May 4 1907 cem unknown Daughter of Benno and Mathilda (Obenhaus) Beyer...married Louis Henry George Weete
23526 Weete Gretchen b. Jan 1883 d. Jan 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows
23527 Weete Louis b. Sep 28 1885 d. May 4 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23528 Weete Louis Henry George b. Sep 29 1844 d. Sep 15 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Henrietta (Regahl) Weete
23529 Weete Mathilde Johanna Wilhelmina b. Feb 4 1880 d. Sep 5 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23530 Wegenhoft Adolph b. Dec 25 1884 d. Jun 20 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft...killed in an automobile accident
23531 Wegenhoft Adolph Jr. b. Jan 19 1936 d. Jun 20 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Adolph and Grace (Childress) Wegenhoft...killed in an automobile accident
23532 Wegenhoft Amalia Louisa Charlotte b. Dec 8 1875 d. Aug 3 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Julius Henry and Louise (Boedeker) Obenhaus...married John Franklin Wegenhoft, Dec 4, 1895
23533 Wegenhoft Anna Vera b. Dec 22 1900 d. Jan 28 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Jenkins, married Ford George Wegenhoft
23534 Wegenhoft Augusta F. b. Nov 17 1845 d. Jan 4 1931 cem Miller Creek Née Wolters, married John Wegenhoft, Oct 10, 1865
23535 Wegenhoft Bettie b. Sep 18 1881 d. Jan 31 1882 cem Miller Creek
23536 Wegenhoft Charles b. Dec 7 1879 d. Jun 2 1951 cem Myrtle Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23537 Wegenhoft Dorothy Elizabeth b. May 7 1929 d. Jun 10 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of August Joe and Frieda Henrietta (Breithaupt) Mrazek...married Joe Wesley Wegenhoft, Aug 3, 1946
23538 Wegenhoft Elsie b. Jan 24 1901 d. Jun 26 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas and Jimmie (Spicer) Wright
23539 Wegenhoft Ford George b. Sep 18 1900 d. Feb 2 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23540 Wegenhoft Grace b. unkn 1903 d. Jun 24 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Childress, married ? Holstein...married Adolph Wegenhoft in 1931...died of injuries received in an automobile accident
23541 Wegenhoft Gussie b. Dec 29 1888 d. Nov 14 1889 cem Miller Creek
23542 Wegenhoft Helen b. Mar 23 1915 d. Aug 17 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of August and Mary (Dahse) Lichey...married Oliver Wegenhoft, Jun 16, 1938
23543 Wegenhoft Jesse b. Jan 13 1905 d. Oct 20 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse C. and Susie M. (Bridge) Wegenhoft
23544 Wegenhoft Jesse C. b. Oct 31 1870 d. Feb 23 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Augusta F. (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23545 Wegenhoft Joe Wesley b. Sep 21 1912 d. Mar 4 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Will and Josie Fannie (Simpson) Wegenhoft…veteran of World War II
23546 Wegenhoft John b. Jul 7 1835 d. Nov 17 1919 cem Miller Creek Confederate veteran
23547 Wegenhoft John Franklin b. Apr 30 1873 d. Nov 27 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23548 Wegenhoft John Franklin Jr. b. Jan 7 1918 d. Apr 8 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23549 Wegenhoft Josie b. Sep 26 1883 d. Mar 17 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Simpson, married Will Wegenhoft
23550 Wegenhoft Leon J. b. Jan 2 1897 d. Jul 20 1898 cem Miller Creek
23551 Wegenhoft Lorena b. Dec 14 1906 d. Nov 19 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William and Georgia Keesee…married Jesse Wegenhoft, Sep 1, 1925
23552 Wegenhoft Luella b. Aug 27 1890 d. Feb 2 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Anton Burttschell...married Adolph Wegenhoft
23553 Wegenhoft Lula M. b. Aug 12 1879 d. Jul 23 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Whittington, married Charles Wegenhoft
23554 Wegenhoft Nora b. Sep 29 1908 d. Oct 15 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jim and Lou Adams...married William Lavo Wegenhoft, May 25, 1928
23555 Wegenhoft Oliver Adolph b. Sep 20 1908 d. Aug 18 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23556 Wegenhoft Oscar b. Feb 1 1903 d. Nov 30 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Jesse C. and Susie M. (Bridge) Wegenhoft
23557 Wegenhoft Susie M. b. Sep 25 1875 d. Sep 8 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Bridge, married Jesse C. Wegenhoft
23558 Wegenhoft Will b. Feb 10 1876 d. Nov 9 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23559 Wegenhoft William Lavo b. Jan 13 1906 d. Apr 22 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23560 Wehling Jessie Carol b. unkn 1868 d. Jul 7 1956 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Henry C. Wehling
23561 Wehman Mildred Justine b. Dec 19 1914 d. Mar 16 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Ludirc and Hattie Bell (Crow) Thompson...married Oscar H. Wehman
23562 Wehman Oscar H. b. Feb 16 1913 d. May 14 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23563 Wehmeyer Henry b. Sep 20 1917 d. Dec 29 1982 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Amanda (Chemnitz) Wehmeyer
23564 Wehmeyer Martha b. Aug 19 1912 d. Apr 9 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Mary (Dobecka) Kubesch…married Henry Wehmeyer, Jan 6, 1960
23565 Wehner Herman Henry Jr. b. Oct 17 1918 d. Sep 11 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman Henry and Thelma (Thorgeson) Wehner
23566 Weichel Barbara b. May 1870 d. May 1870 cem unknown
23567 Weichman Johann Ernst Wilhelm b. circa 1815 d. Jan 13 1881 cem unknown
23568 Weigel Andrew b. Feb 10 1868 d. Nov 25 1962 cem St. Mary Son of Conrad and Margretha Frances (Wink) Weigel
23569 Weigel Conrad b. Feb 16 1831 d. Jul 24 1922 cem St. Roch Son of Johann Jordan and Margarethe (Krebs) Weigel...Confederate veteran
23570 Weigel Fransis b. Dec 24 1837 d. Aug 18 1873 cem St. Roch
23571 Weigel Herman Conrad b. Dec 2 1877 d. Jan 31 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Conrad and Theresa (Seifert) Weigel
23572 Weigel Johann b. Jan 15 1801 d. Mar 5 1886 cem St. Roch
23573 Weigel Lelan C. b. unkn 1900 d. Nov 26 1900 cem St. Roch Son of A. C. and M. E. Weigel
23574 Weigel Lena b. Sep 14 1877 d. Aug 26 1923 cem St. Roch
23575 Weigel Leona Maria b. Jun 23 1906 d. unkn 1906 cem St. Roch Daughter of Herman and Lena Weigel
23576 Weigel Lizzie b. Mar 31 1895 d. May 2 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Herman Conrad Weigel
23577 Weigel Margarethe b. Aug 23 1800 d. Dec 22 1885 cem St. Roch Née Krebs, married Johann Weigel
25253 Weigel Maria S. b. unkn 1844 d. Jul 23 1907 cem St. Roch
23578 Weigel Mary b. Feb 5 1878 d. Jan 2 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of Diedrich Bernard and Wilhemine (Schoellmann) Frels...married Andrew Weigel
23579 Weigel Urban John b. Oct 6 1900 d. unkn 1900 cem St. Roch Son of Herman and Lena Weigel
23580 Weigert Theodore b. Feb 2 1852 d. Mar 23 1912 cem Trinity Lutheran
23581 Weir Nora b. Sep 19 1893 d. Jan 25 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Vincent and Nannie S. Barrow
23582 Weise Cora b. Feb 12 1893 d. Jun 17 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Rev. Weise
23583 Weishuhn Albert Anton b. Jun 13 1902 d. Mar 29 1972 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
25275 Weishuhn Billy Ray b. Sep 19 1949 d. Apr 28 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman and Opal M. (Wallace) Weishuhn (CCC 5.2.2012)
23584 Weishuhn E. B. b. Mar 15 1862 d. Feb 5 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Edward and Meta (Summer) Weishuhn
23585 Weishuhn Ella b. Apr 3 1882 d. Apr 18 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Florenz and Sophie (Breidigam) Brune...married Frank F. Weishuhn, Nov 24, 1904
23586 Weishuhn Ernest F. b. Apr 13 1906 d. Oct 15 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Frank F. and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn...nicknamed Bob
23587 Weishuhn Ernst b. Jun 26 1894 d. Jun 26 1894 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23588 Weishuhn Ernst F. b. Oct 25 1849 d. May 6 1935 cem Weishuhn Son of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23589 Weishuhn Ernst F. W. b. Mar 6 1824 d. Jul 27 1891 cem Weishuhn
23590 Weishuhn Florenz B. b. Oct 1 1908 d. Jul 9 1980 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn
23591 Weishuhn Florenz C. b. Aug 25 1930 d. Nov 9 1993 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Florenz B. and Frieda (Brokmeyer) Weishuhn...Korean veteran
23592 Weishuhn Frank F. b. Jun 10 1878 d. Nov 7 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of E. F. and Sophie (Ordner) Weishuhn
23593 Weishuhn Franklin b. Aug 17 1913 d. June 30 2011 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn: married Adeline Brod Jan. 19, 1937
23594 Weishuhn Franz b. Jun 26 1894 d. Jun 26 1894 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23595 Weishuhn Frederick William b. Jun 19 1945 d. Jun 5 2000 cem Lehrer Son of Frederick and Leona (Braden) Weishuhn
23596 Weishuhn Fredericke F. b. Oct 1 1826 d. Feb 13 1910 cem Weishuhn Married Ernst F. W. Weishuhn
23597 Weishuhn Frieda b. Oct 10 1906 d. Apr 28 1989 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Charlie and Minnie (Goetz) Brokmeyer...married Florenz B. Weishuhn, Nov 24, 1929
23598 Weishuhn Friedericke b. May 10 1896 d. May 11 1896 cem St. Roch
23599 Weishuhn Fritz b. Jan 24 1861 d. Nov 23 1872 cem Weishuhn Son of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23600 Weishuhn Hattie A. b. Mar 28 1904 d. Nov 30 1980 cem St. Roch Daughter of William Frederick and Johanne (Ordner) Weishuhn
23601 Weishuhn Herman I. b. Oct 1 1912 d. Nov 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23602 Weishuhn Ida b. Mar 20 1875 d. Mar 31 1957 cem Lehrer
23603 Weishuhn Johann b. Jul 12 1895 d. Jul 16 1895 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23604 Weishuhn Johanna C. b. Jan 28 1861 d. Dec 8 1926 cem St. Roch
23605 Weishuhn Josephine Marie b. Aug 15 1900 d. Aug 10 1978 cem St. Roch Daughter of William Frederick and Johana (Ordner) Weishuhn
25186 Weishuhn Leona b. Jul 25 1923 d. Jan 27 2012 cem Kaiser Daughter of Alfred and Tillie (Meyer) Aschenbeck…married Leroy Weishuhn, Dec 27, 1942
23606 Weishuhn Lester b. Jan 17 1919 d. Jan 10 2010 cem Kaiser Son of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn
23607 Weishuhn Margaret b. Aug 15 1900 d. Apr 15 1974 cem St. Roch Daughter of William and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23608 Weishuhn Mary b. Aug 28 1864 d. Jan 26 1885 cem Weishuhn Daughter of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23609 Weishuhn Mary L. b. Oct 23 1881 d. Jun 17 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Willie and Mary (Bollmeyer) Lyons...married Edward Weishuhn
23610 Weishuhn Opal Wallace b. Dec 14 1916 d. Aug 22 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23611 Weishuhn Otto b. Dec 17 1859 d. Jan 21 1885 cem Weishuhn Son of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23612 Weishuhn Peter H. b. Nov 11 1897 d. Nov 2 1974 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23613 Weishuhn Sheyla Gale b. Dec 30 1963 d. Dec 30 1963 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Thomas and Lucille (Shimek) Weishuhn
23614 Weishuhn Sophie b. Jan 16 1852 d. Oct 22 1932 cem Weishuhn Daughter of Frank Ordner...married Ernst F. Weishuhn, Jan 9, 1877
23615 Weishuhn Sophie b. Jan 6 1868 d. Nov 3 1873 cem Weishuhn Daughter of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23616 Weishuhn Wilhelm b. Jul 12 1895 d. Jul 16 1895 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23617 Weishuhn Wilhelmine b. Aug 10 1856 d. Oct 31 1914 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Ordner
23618 Weishuhn William Frederick b. Dec 18 1866 d. Mar 11 1952 cem St. Roch
23619 Weisler Dorothy Natalie b. Aug 13 1910 d. May 2 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sam Hayne and Natalie (Sullivan) Dixon...married Julian E. Weisler, Mar 8, 1930
23620 Weisler Gustavus Charles b. Nov 9 1873 d. Aug 17 1943 cem Lakeside Son of Farne and Wilhemina (Schultz) Weisler
23621 Weisler Julian E. b. circa 1907 d. May 11 1974 cem Lakeside
23622 Weisler Lewis F. b. Jan 1 1903 d. Apr 22 1976 cem Lakeside
23623 Weisler Melissa Jane b. Jun 8 1874 d. Aug 29 1958 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis Brownson...married Gustavus Charles Weisler
23624 Welboan John M. b. Jun 1 1843 d. Dec 8 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23625 Welch James Murphy b. Jun 1 1848 d. Apr 29 1928 cem Pleasant Grove
23626 Welch Leona B. b. Jun 30 1885 d. Jun 5 1965 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of James Murphy and Mary Louisa (Clapp) Welch
23627 Welch Mary Louisa b. Jul 1 1852 d. Sep 18 1926 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp...married James Murphy Welch, Nov 8, 1871
23628 Welch Ninon b. Jan 27 1882 d. Sep 25 1961 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of James Murphy and Mary Louisa (Clapp) Welch
23629 Welch Robert Harrison b. Mar 15 1880 d. Sep 16 1880 cem Pleasant Grove Son of James Murphy and Mary Louisa (Clapp) Welch
23630 Welcome Nancy b. unkn unkn d. Feb 21 1884 cem unknown Married Sam Welcome
23631 Welcome Robert b. Jan 1870 d. Apr 12 1922 cem Paradise Gardens Called Bud
23632 Welcome Sam b. Jan 1829 d. Jan 25 1910 cem unknown
23633 Welford Aimee b. May 8 1895 d. Sep 19 1899 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Wilfred Ernest and Elizabeth (Roberts) Welford
23634 Welford Elizabeth b. Apr 17 1868 d. Jul 5 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Roberts, married Wilfred Ernest Welford
23635 Welford Wilfrid Ernest b. Feb 10 1866 d. Jan 30 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Edward and Annie de Welford
23636 Wellen Anna Maria b. Dec 6 1834 d. Dec 25 1887 cem St. Roch
23637 Weller Annie Cordelia b. Nov 30 1878 d. Mar 9 1881 cem Osage Daughter of Cyrus Ottway and Florence Marion (Burford) Weller
23638 Weller Ottway b. circa 1870 d. Oct 21 1873 cem Osage Son of Cyrus Ottway and Florence Marion (Burford) Weller...died of yellow fever
23639 Weller unknown b. circa 1903 d. Aug 4 1903 cem Wright Daughter of G. C. Weller
23640 Wells Agnes J. b. Nov 29 1896 d. Dec 2 1990 cem unknown Daughter of Steve and Mae (McCrea) Smith...married Jim Wells
23641 Wells Carolyn Alvey b. Oct 30 1924 d. Apr 2 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Rush and Trula Joyce (Harbert) Wells
23642 Wells Carrie b. Nov 7 1891 d. Apr 19 1921 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Ned and Junis (Glen) McHenry
23643 Wells Marshal b. unkn unkn d. Nov 25 1882 cem unknown Killed by Jerry Wilkins
23644 Wells Robert Rush b. May 27 1887 d. Sep 6 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Charles Merrill and Susan (Kimbrough) Wells
23645 Wells Robert Rush Jr. b. Feb 23 1922 d. Aug 22 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Rush and Trula Joyce (Harbert) Wells...veteran of World War II...called Snip
23646 Wells Trula Joyce b. Aug 24 1895 d. Nov 13 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Alvey and Carrie (Stafford) Harbert...married Robert Rush Wells, Mar 17, 1920
23647 Wendel Agnes G. G. b. Sep 9 1884 d. Nov 20 1886 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Theresia Wendel
23648 Wendel Albert b. Oct 9 1882 d. Jul 7 1956 cem St. Roch Son of John and Josephine (Stock) Wendel
23649 Wendel August b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1951 cem St. Roch
23650 Wendel Barbara b. Feb 14 1827 d. Oct 19 1914 cem St. Roch Née Braden, married Peter Jacob Wendel
23651 Wendel Bertha b. Nov 4 1864 d. Nov 18 1953 cem St. Roch Daughter of Adam and Mary (Jarisch) Meismer...married Frank X. Wendel
23652 Wendel Cecilia b. Oct 2 1822 d. Apr 28 1881 cem St. Roch Née Mayer
23653 Wendel Charley F. b. Apr 9 1924 d. Apr 18 1924 cem St. Roch
23654 Wendel Christina b. Jul 3 1819 d. Nov 15 1894 cem St. Roch
23655 Wendel Elizabeth b. Jun 29 1908 d. Jan 12 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Alwina (Rabel) Seifert...married Frank J. Wendel, Jul 16, 1930
23656 Wendel Frances b. Oct 6 1888 d. Mar 18 1961 cem St. Roch Daughter of Peter Jalowz
23657 Wendel Frank J. b. Nov 25 1905 d. Jan 23 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Frank X. and Bertha (Meismer) Wendel
23658 Wendel Frank X. b. Sep 15 1861 d. Jun 25 1948 cem St. Roch Son of Peter Jacob and Barbara (Braden) Wendel
23659 Wendel Georg b. May 29 1862 d. Sep 14 1865 cem St. Roch
23660 Wendel Jacob b. Dec 9 1854 d. Jun 1 1873 cem St. Roch Son of Franz Wendel
23661 Wendel Jacob b. Jun 4 1865 d. Nov 4 1881 cem St. Roch
23662 Wendel James Lee b. Sep 29 1892 d. Feb 9 1973 cem St. Roch Son of John and Josephine (Stock) Wendel
23663 Wendel Johann J. b. Oct 5 1817 d. Jan 29 1891 cem St. Roch
23664 Wendel John B. b. Jul 28 1854 d. Jan 18 1893 cem St. Roch
23665 Wendel Joseph b. Sep 15 1861 d. Jan 8 1886 cem St. Roch Son of Peter Jacob and Barbara (Braden) Wendel
23666 Wendel L. E. b. Feb 18 1895 d. Mar 3 1895 cem St. Roch
23667 Wendel Peter Jacob b. Jan 15 1823 d. Aug 13 1887 cem St. Roch
23668 Wendel Vera b. Jan 5 1893 d. Jan 21 1977 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jake and Marie (Braden) Henneke...married Lee Wendel in 1913
23669 Wendt Alfred J. b. Jan 25 1904 d. Dec 11 1973 cem Weimar Masonic
23670 Wendt Bertha L. b. Jun 25 1878 d. Aug 15 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred Dahse...married Fritz Wendt
23671 Wendt Carl b. Feb 14 1838 d. Sep 27 1918 cem New Bielau
23672 Wendt Fredericke b. Sep 14 1839 d. Mar 16 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Née Boesel, married John Heinrich Christoph Wendt
23673 Wendt Fritz A. b. Sep 15 1875 d. Sep 15 1955 cem Weimar Masonic
23674 Wendt John Heinrich Christoph b. Jul 31 1839 d. Nov 27 1917 cem Weimar Masonic
23675 Wenecka Peter b. circa 1832 d. May 22 1910 cem St. Michael
23676 Wennenweser Irene b. Aug 14 1921 d. Jan 10 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Arthur and Nola Becker…married Max Wennenweser, Dec 24, 1944
23677 Wennenweser Max b. Apr 20 1905 d. Jan 27 1989 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William and Emma (Kollatschny) Wennenweser
23678 Wensel Leslie b. Feb 18 1921 d. Oct 15 2004 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Adolph and Tony (Eben) Wensel
23679 Wensel May Dell b. Sep 9 1923 d. Nov 10 1995 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of John C. and Leona (Hintz) Loehr...married Leslie Wensel, Jun 10, 1945
23680 Wenske Edna b. Dec 17 1925 d. Jul 24 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Willie C. and Alma (Michalk) Roensch…married Lee Roy Wenske, Apr 8, 1972
23681 Wenske Herman b. Jul 22 1907 d. Oct 23 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Paul and Katherine (Loos) Wenske
23682 Wenske Irene b. Mar 7 1914 d. Jul 29 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Louis and Iola Mae (Cooper) Johnson…married Herman Wenske, May 13, 1931
23683 Werland Albert F. b. Nov 25 1913 d. Mar 29 2008 cem Brune Son of Otto and Johanna (Becker) Werland
23684 Werland Anna M. b. Jul 24 1927 d. Nov 6 1992 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Howard Ray and Sarah Irene (Wagner) Lohr...married Arthur F. Werland, Feb 20, 1959
23685 Werland Arthur Franklin b. Mar 4 1919 d. Aug 17 2009 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Otto and Johanna (Becker) Werland
23686 Werland Frances M. b. Oct 16 1893 d. Feb 6 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Louisa (Burger) Fellman...married Leo L. Werland, Nov 23, 1915
23687 Werland Larry Dale b. Apr 16 1956 d. Aug 17 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Killed in an automobile accident
23688 Werland Leo L. b. May 18 1891 d. Sep 18 1967 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Anastasia (Burger) Werland
23689 Werlla Charles John b. Apr 26 1852 d. Jul 25 1919 cem Lakeside
23690 Werlla Elmo Eddie b. Sep 24 1906 d. Aug 25 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Gustav C. and Fannie (Kveton) Werlla
23691 Werlla Fanny E. b. Jan 21 1874 d. Jan 11 1962 cem Lakeside Née Kveton, married Gustav C. Werlla in 1896
23692 Werlla Gustav C. b. Sep 8 1875 d. Jul 8 1945 cem Lakeside Son of Charles John and Julia Katherine (Schneider) Werlla
23693 Werlla Johann b. Apr 2 1820 d. Jun 4 1872 cem St. Roch
23694 Werlla Julia Katherine b. Oct 1 1855 d. Nov 26 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of Karl and Teresa Schneider...married Charles Werlla
23695 Wern Charles M. b. Sep 9 1892 d. Nov 18 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Mathilda (Brethauer) Wern
23698 Wessels John E. b. Apr 1 1907 d. Oct 2 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Adolf and Hilma (Ullmann) Wessels
23699 Wessels Mary Augusta b. Apr 24 1906 d. Apr 23 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John William and Conradina P. (Benkelberg) Reimers...married John E. Wessels, Oct 14, 1948
23700 Wesselski Anna b. unkn 1896 d. unkn 1974 cem St. Mary Née Boenisch, married Joseph Wesselski
23701 Wesselski Bertha b. Apr 22 1900 d. Aug 30 1978 cem St. Mary Née Polk, married Emil Wesselski
23702 Wesselski Emil b. Oct 26 1901 d. Jan 15 1999 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Aloisia (Schwartz) Wesselski
23703 Wesselski Emilie b. Sep 4 1892 d. Sep 10 1971 cem St. Mary Née Staff, married Frank Wesselski
23704 Wesselski Ferdinand b. Apr 5 1850 d. Jan 15 1938 cem St. Mary
23705 Wesselski Frank b. Nov 21 1890 d. Jan 17 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Alouisa (Schwartz) Wesselski
23706 Wesselski Frank Jr. b. Mar 5 1916 d. Aug 7 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilia (Staff) Wesselski
23707 Wesselski Fred A. b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1987 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilie (Staff) Wesselski..veteran of World War II
23708 Wesselski Joseph b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1963 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Alouisa (Schwartz) Wesselski
23709 Wesselski Louise b. Feb 2 1861 d. Aug 4 1945 cem St. Mary Née Schwartz, married Ferdinand Wesselski
23710 Wesselski Rosa b. Aug 11 1884 d. Feb 22 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ferdinand and Alouisa (Schwartz) Wesselski
23711 Wesson James Middleton Jr. b. Dec 18 1863 d. May 8 1891 cem Columbus City Son of James Middleton and Nancy (Byrd) Wesson...drowned in San Antonio
23712 Wesson Susan Virginia b. Aug 21 1854 d. Mar 17 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Horace Homer and Elmina Williams (Puryear) Haskell...married Thomas H. Wesson
23713 Wesson Thomas H. b. Jul 23 1850 d. Feb 27 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows
23714 Wesson Walter Bryant b. Mar 3 1891 d. May 8 1891 cem Columbus City Son of James Middleton and Bettie Johnetta (Bryon) Wesson...drowned in San Antonio
23715 West Aaron b. circa 1882 d. Mar 3 1896 cem Drowned in the river…body lost
23716 West Casper b. Nov 1 1916 d. Feb 19 1999 cem Cheetham Son of Franklin and Margaret Jane (Manus) West...called Woody
23717 West Cornal Alamo b. Oct 6 1907 d. May 28 1989 cem Cheetham
23718 West Dorothy b. Aug 28 1914 d. Feb 28 1997 cem Cheetham Daughter of Joe and Mattie (Gilcrease) Briscoe...married Casper W. West, Jun 28, 1969
23719 West Erma Inez b. Feb 14 1872 d. Nov 6 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Cochran and Malzena Ann (Gregory) Zumwalt...married Thurmond Bowers West, Oct 8, 1892
23720 West John Stephenson b. unkn unkn d. Feb 20 1900 cem Columbus City
23721 West Leola K. b. Apr 26 1922 d. Oct 9 1977