Nesbitt Memorial Library
Columbus, Texas

Last Updated November 30, 2009
Use "CTRL F" to Search This Page
Click Here to Return to Home Page

Click Here to Return to History & Genealogy Materials

Index to Colorado County Members,
Texas State Troops, 1861-1863

The list below presents the names of all individuals who have been identified as members of Colorado County's units of the Texas State Troops during the Civil War. Each person's name is followed, in parenthesis, by an indication of where he might be found in the synopsis of the Colorado County Texas State Troops, which appears at this link: Colorado County Members, Texas State Troops, 1861-1863

 

Able, James W. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Adams, E. T. (second sergeant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Aigner, Carl (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Albrecht, D. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Allen, John (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Allen, V. (captain, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Allen, V. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Allen, V. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Allen, Vincent (captain, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Anderson, G. P. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Anderson, T. S. (captain, Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Anderson, W. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Andrews, J. H. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Andrews, O. L. (first sergeant, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Andrews, P. A. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Anselme, J. (
Columbus Greys, 1861)
Aplin, John (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Archer, W. F. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Arnold, J. N. (captain, Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Arnold, J. N. (quartermaster, regimental return, August 1862)
Arnold, J. N. (quartermaster, regimental return, September 1862)
Arnold, J. N. (quartermaster, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Arnold, John (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Arnold, John N. (captain, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Aschenbeck, C. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Ashenberg, Chr. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Bacon,
W. H. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Bacon,
William H. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Baecker, Philip (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Bagget, Jesse (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Baker, A. Hicks (
Columbus Greys, 1861)
Baker, Augustus L. (second lieutenant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Baker, Theo. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Ball,
William P. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Ballhorn, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Bantz, M. (second lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Bantz, Marion (second lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Barnard, F. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Barten, Heinrich (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Bass,
W. P. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Battagbei, V. (second lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Beck, M. (fifth sergeant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Beck, Mathias (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Becker, F. (major, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Becker, F. (major, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Becker, F. (major, regimental return, August 1862)
Becker, F. (major, regimental return, September 1862)
Beckwith, H. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Beethe, W. (fourth sergeant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Beethe, William (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Beimer, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Beimer, L. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Belinski, Julius (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Bell, C. H. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Bell, J. C. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Bell, J. J. (fifer, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Belzung, Ch. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Benthall,
J. C. (captain, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Berkenhoff, B. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Berkenhoff,
Bernard (fifth sergeant & color bearer, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Berkenhoff, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Berkenhoff, G. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Bertram, H. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Berttold, F. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Berttram, Henry (second lieutenant, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Besch, A. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Besch, Emill (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Beste, John (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Beyer, Beno (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Beyer, C. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Billart, G. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Binkley,
J. N. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Binkley,
J. N. (first lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Binkley,
J. N. (first lieutenant, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Binkley,
J. N. (first lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Binkley,
J. N. (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Binkley,
J. N. (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Bletz, Conrad (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Blitz, Conrad (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Bock, Henry (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Bock, Henry (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, August 1862)
Bock, Henry (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, September 1862)
Bodeker, W. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Boedeker, Henry (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Boeer, Charles (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Boeer, William (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Boer, E. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Boettcher, Clements (
Oakland Grays, 1861)
Boettcher, F. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Boettcher, Frederrich (fifth sergeant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Böhm, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Boleg, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Bonds,
A. B. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Bonds, Noah (fifth sergeant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Bonds, W. L. (first corporal,
Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Bonds,
W. W. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Bonds, W.
W. W. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Bosok, Franc (
Colorado Grays, 1861)
Bowers,
John H., MD (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Braden, Adam (fifer, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Braden,
Adam Jr. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Braden,
Andreas Jr. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Braden, H. (drummer, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Braden, John (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Braden,
Anton Jr. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Brandes, C. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Branetzky,
Franz (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Bratton,
Robert B. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Braun, August (first corporal, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Breeding,
G. W. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Brenk, J. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Bridge, William (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Bridigam, C. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Brock, H. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Brockmeyer, A. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Brod, Jacob (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Brod, Nicholas (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Brooks,
G. R. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Brooks, J. R. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Brown, J. Duff (captain, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Brown,
Thomas P. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Bruce, J. S. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Bruckman, C. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Brückmann, Ch. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Brüdigam, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Brüggmann, C. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Brune, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Brune, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Buback, [no name recorded] (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Buckle, H. Jr. (Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Buckle, H. Sr. (Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Bückmann, Gerhard (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Bullington,
J. C. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Burbage, S. J. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Burch,
M. B. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Burford,
F. M. (captain, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Burford,
F. M. (commissary, regimental return, August 1862)
Burford,
F. M. (commissary, regimental return, September 1862)
Burford,
F. M. (commissary, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Burford, Phillip (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Burger, Joseph (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Burger, Sera. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Burger, Seraphim (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Burgert, Joseph (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Burke, Patrick (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Burnet,
John F. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Burttschell, A. (sergeant, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Burttschell,
Franz (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Burttschell,
Henry (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Burttschell,
Jacob (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Burttschell, Joesph (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Buske, Rolen (
Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Byars,
William M. (surgeon, regimental return, August 1862)
Byars,
William M. (surgeon, regimental return, September 1862)
Byars,
William M. (surgeon, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Cabron, F. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Caldwell, Robert (first corporal, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Calhoun, D. A. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Calhoun, D. A. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Calwell,
F. E. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Campbell, John (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Carlton, James E. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Carson, James (second lieutenant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Carson, John (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Carter, A. B. (second sergeant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Carter, John A. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Carter, R. H. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Cherry, Wessly (
Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Childers,
William K. (fourth sergeant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Childress, D. H. (first lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Childress, D. H. (first lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Claiborn, L. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Clapp, E. (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Clapp, Eli (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Clapp, Eli (first lieutenant, Beat 7, 1862)
Clapp, Eli (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Clapp, Eli (first lieutenant, Beat 7, 1862)
Clapp,
P. S. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Clapp, S. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Clark, Thomas (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Coble,
H. S. (fourth sergeant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Cocke, N. (
Oakland Grays, 1861)
Cole, J. S. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Colwell, R. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Cone,
A. R. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Cone, James (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Conn, J. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Conner,
J. M. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Conner,
J. S. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Conner,
S. W. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Cook,
Dr. T. C. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Cook,
R. V. (captain, Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Cooper, Newton (fourth sergeant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Cooper, William J. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Cotnam,
L. M. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Coufall, [no name recorded] (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Cowart, A. (second sergeant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Cowart,
B. F. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Cowert,
B. F. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Cramer, P. (first lieutenant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Crebbs,
W. C. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Crenshaw,
O. B. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Crenshaw,
O. B. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Crisp,
A. S. (third sergeant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Crisp, D. H. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Crisp,
R. C. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Cristiansen, F. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Cryer,
H. C. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Cullen, J. C. (first lieutenant, Beat 2, 1862)
Culton, John (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Culton, John (first lieutenant, Beat 2, 1862)
Cummins,
J. M. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Daesher,
J. H. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Dagoner, John (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Daniel, John (second corporal, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Daniel, Wm B. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Daniels, John (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Daniels, W. B. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Danner, John (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Danzy,
W. N. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Darby, James A. (first corporal, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Daskclaskie, E. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Davidson, A. H. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
deGraffenreid,
F. T. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
DeGraffenreid,
T. T. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Dehn,
Frederick (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Delaney, W. S. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Delany, W. S. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)


Delany, W. S. (colonel, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Delany, W. S. (colonel, regimental return, August 1862)
Delany, W. S. (colonel, regimental return, September 1862)
Dennuy, Charles (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Denson,
N. G. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Denson,
P. M. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Derrick, Henry (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Dewees, W. B. (
Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Dickey,
G. W. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Dickey, J. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Dickey,
James H. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Diedrichs, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Dierkes, C. (drummer, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Dillandeo,
P. D. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Ditrich, J. (third sergeant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Dittmann, Ch. A. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Dodd,
J. B. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Dohmann, A. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Dolin, Thomas (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Dollar,
William H. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Donald, H. D. (third corporal, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Doree, F. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Dowling, James (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Drake, Lambert W. (orderly sergeant, Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Draste, Ch. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Draub, D. (second lieutenant, Beat 2, 1862)
Draub, Dan (second lieutenant jr., Beat 2, 1862)
Draub, Daniel (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Draub, Daniel (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, September 1862)
Drumgoold,
A. M. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Dudensing, W. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Dudensing, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Dudensing,
William (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Dunanoz,
W. L. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Dungen, Joseph (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Dyers,
Milton (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Eakman,
R. V. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Edwards, R. B. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Edwards, W. H. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Edwards, W. H. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, August 1862)
Edwards, W. H. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, September 1862)
Edwards, W. H. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Edwards, William H. (fourth corporal, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Eggleston, J. W. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Ehlinger, C. (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Elliot, Robert (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Elliott, J. R. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Emil, J. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Emil, P. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Engel, William (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
English, Joseph (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Erdmann, Geo. (color bearer, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Ernst, Fred. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Falwell, John (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Farmer, P. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Fattman, Hen. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Fehremkamp, G. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Fehrenkamp, G. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, August 1862)
Fehrenkamp, G. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, September 1862)
Fehrenkamp, Gerhard (second lieutenant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Fehrenkamp, Gerhard (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Fehrenkemp, G. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Ficke, A. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Ficke, A. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Finkhausen, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Finkhausen, W. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Fischer, F. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Fisher, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Fisher,
L. F. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Flaherty, Thomas (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Flournoy,
M. G. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Floyd, N. B. (third lieutenant, Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Foard, R. L (second lieutenant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Folts, Alex (first sergeant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Folts,
J. C. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Folts,
T. W. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Folts,
T. W. (first lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Folts,
Thomas W. (quartermaster sergeant, regimental return, August 1862)
Folts,
Thomas W. (quartermaster sergeant, regimental return, September 1862)
Foote, S. D. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Foote, S. D. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Foote, S. D. (second lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Foote, S. D. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Foote, S. D. (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Forster, A. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Forster, August (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Foster, Henry (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Fowlks,
E. B. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Fowlks,
E. B. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Fowlks,
John A. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Franz, Fritz (fourth corporal, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Frazar,
Isaac J. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Frels, D. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Frels, Gerhard (second lieutenant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Frels, Gerhard (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Frels, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Frels, William (third corporal, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Frerich, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Frerichs, F. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Frerichs, Fr. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Frerichs, William (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Frerichs, William (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Frerish, F. (chief musician, regimental return, August 1862)
Frerish, F. (chief musician, regimental return, September 1862)
Fritag, F. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Fritz, C. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Fritz, Charls (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Fuchs, Ch. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Fuchs, Christian (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Gaedeke, H. Jr. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Gaedeke, H. Sr. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Gallilee, Andrew (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Garner, L. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Garner, Luck (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Garner,
William M. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Garrels, L. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Garrer, Thomas (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Garrett, J. P. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Gatlin,
J. R. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Gazly,
W. H. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Gegenworth, A. (
Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Geissmann, B. (captain, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Geistmann,
Bernard (second sergeant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Geistmann, B. (captain, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Geistmann, B. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Geistmann, B. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Georg, August (captain, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Georg, C. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Georg, Ch. (third corporal, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Georg, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Georg, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Gersberger, [no name recorded] (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Gerstenberger, A. (
Oakland Guards, 1861)
Gerstenberger, E. (
Oakland Guards, 1861)
Gerstenberger, W. (
Oakland Guards, 1861)
Gerstenberger, W. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Giles, John (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Glass, Richard (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Glenn, W. N (second lieutenant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Golle, Joseph (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Gollücke, F. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Good,
E. L. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Good,
F. F. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Good,
James B. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Goode, H. M (
Colorado Grays, 1861)
Goode, W. (
Columbus Greys, 1861)
Goode, William (second lieutenant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Goode, William (first lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Goode, William (first lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Gordon, C. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Goshorn,
H. M. (chaplain, regimental return, August 1862)
Goshorn,
J. M. (chaplain, regimental return, September 1862)
Goshorn,
J. M. (chaplain, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Gowishek, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Grabhorn, H. (third corporal, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Grace, Thomas J. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Greaves, Emanuel (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Green, Geo. (first corporal, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Greive, H. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, August 1862)
Greive, Henry (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, September 1862)
Greve, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Grewe, Dietrich (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Grewe, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Grewe, H. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Grieve, H. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Grodhaus, Th. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Grodhouse, T. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Gross, Peter (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Gründer, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Guestman, B. (captain, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Guinn,
J. S. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Gully, Joseph (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Gusman, James (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Hagemann, M. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Hahn, A. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Hahn, Adol. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hahn, Adolph (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hairgrove,
Stephen (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Halfmann, A. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Halfmann,
B. H. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Halfmann, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hall,
F. M. (second corporal, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Hall,
J. A. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Hallyard, A. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Halyard,
G. B. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Hancock, Davis W. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hancock, Hiram A. (first lieutenant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hancock, Jerome (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hannah, Z. N. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Hans, Valentin (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hans, Val. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Harbert,
James A. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Harbert,
John W. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Harbert, Stephen (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Harmes,
Henry C. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Harris, D. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Harrison, E. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Harrison, R. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Harrison, R. P. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Hart,
Henry C. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Hartsfield, R. S (fourth sergeant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Haskell,
H. N. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Hastedt, F. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Hastedt, J. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hastedt, John (captain, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Hastedt, John (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Hastedt, John (captain, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Hayeck, Joseph (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hayek, M. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Hedrick,
H. S. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Heffner, B. (third lieutenant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Hegeman, Ignaz (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hegemann, E. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Heimann, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Heimann, T. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Heinemann, B. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Heinsohn, A. (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Heinsohn, A. (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Heinsohn, Anton (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Heinsohn, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Heinsohn, G. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Heinsohn, G. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Heinsohn, G. (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Heinsohn, G. (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Heinsohn,
G. R. (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Heinsohn, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Heinson, A. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Helcher, B. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Henderson, J. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Henderson, Sam (fourth corporal, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Henderson, Thomas (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Henneke, C. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Henneke, C. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Henneke, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Hennike, John (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Henry, F. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Henry, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Hensen,
J. M. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Henson, Clement (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Henson, William (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Herbert, O. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Herbert, W. J. (first lieutenant, Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Herbert, W. J. (adjutant, regimental return, August 1862)
Herbert, W. J. (adjutant, regimental return, September 1862)
Herbert, W. J. (adjutant, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Herbert, William C. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Hereford, A. C. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Hereford, A. C. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Hereford, A. C. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Hereford, A. C. (captain, Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Herksen, P. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Herndon, A. R. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Heyeck, J. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Heyne, Heinrich (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Hickison, Wiley (
Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Hicks,
John F., MD (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Hicks,
William H. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Highland, G. G. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Hilden, J. P. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hilden, P. I. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Hill,
H. H. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Hill,
W. C. (second lieutenant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Hillerman,
Charles (second corporal, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Hillman, Charles (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Hillman, F. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hillman, Hermann (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hillman, L. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Hillman, Ludwig (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hillmann, L. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hillmer, Fr. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hoffman, Ernst (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Hoffman, J. (third corporal, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Holden,
J. M. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Holden,
J. P. (fourth corporal, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Holden,
John D. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Holden, Malen (
Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Hollinsworth,
R. B. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Holmes, Joseph (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Holzclaw, Benjamin (first corporal, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Honelager, C. (first lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Honelager,
Christopher (second corporal, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Honnerlage, C. (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Honnerlage, C. (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Honnerlage, C. (first lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Hoover, Marshal (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Hoover, Merrit (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Hopp, David (second sergeant, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Horning, J. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Horning, T. (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Horning, T. (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Horning, T. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Howard, J. M. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Hubbard, D. A. (captain, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Hubbard, F. J. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Hubbard, T. P. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Huberick, Conrad (first lieutenant, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Huberick, H. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Hüls, John (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Hülz, John (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Hunt,
W. G. (second sergeant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Hutcheson,
G. H. (fifth sergeant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Hutchins, C. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Illeg, J. (second corporal, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Illg, Jacob (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Ingram, B. T. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Ingram, T. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Ingram, Thomas (second lieutenant, Beat 7, 1862)
Ingram, Thomas (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Ingram, Thomas (second lieutenant, Beat 7, 1862)
Ingram, Tomas (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Insall, Henry (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Insall, Jo (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Irelt, John (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Ivey,
W. C. (third sergeant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Jackel, Johan (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Jackson, D. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Jackson, D. W. (captain, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Jackson, D. W. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Jackson, D. W. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Jackson, D. W. (captain, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Jackson, Dan W. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Jackson, W. H. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
James, T. H. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
James, Thomas H. (third corporal, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Janack, Jew. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Jenkins, J. C. (fifth sergeant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Jenkins, J. F. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Jenkins, J. M. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Jenkins, N. H. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Jenkins, V. F. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Joergens, F. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Johnson, Dandridge (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Johnson, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Johnson, G. W. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Johnson, William (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Johnson, William C. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Jones, Augustus (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Jones,
C. C. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Jones,
H. G. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Jones,
R. F. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Jones,
R. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Jones,
S. C. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Jones, South (third sergeant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Jones,
W. H. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Jordt,
H. E. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Journey,
G. C. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Jürgens, F. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Kahn, H. S. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kaiser, J. (fourth sergeant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Kaiser, John (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Kansteiner,
Fritz (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kansteiner, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Kastrop, H. (second lieutenant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Kastrop,
Henry (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Kaufholt, A. (fourth corporal, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Kaufold, A. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kehl, Jacob (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Kehl, Jacob (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Kehl, Joseph (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Kehl, Joseph (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Keiler, Conrad (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Kellogg, S. N. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Kenedey,
M. R. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Keschek, Joseph (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kestermann, J. (second lieutenant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Kiectier, F. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Kimbrough,
Warren D. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
King,
William H. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Klimpel, E. (fourth corporal, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Köch, Mack (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kohler, John (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kohllöfel,
Charles (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Kolasch, G. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kollewing, F. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kollmann, E. (first sergeant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Kolsch,
Peter (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
König, Ernst (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Konighausen, A. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kos, Joseph (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Koss, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Koss, Joachim (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kotzebue, Julius (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kotzebue, Meinhard (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kramer, Dietrich (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kratzer, Frans (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Krempscher,
John (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Kreuter,
Fredrick (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Krumter, F. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kubitzjeck, F. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Kuhn, Franz (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kuhn, Fritz (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Kulow, H. (captain, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Künstler, W. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Kurzemann, Valentin (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Küsel, William (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Küsel, William (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Kuykendall, A. (
Columbus Greys, 1861)
Laake, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Lacey, B. M. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Laidley,
T. M. (first lieutenant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Lamb,
S. B. (captain, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Lamb,
S. B. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Land,
W. S. (first lieutenant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Lane, John (third lieutenant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Lane, Jonathen (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Lauer, F. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Lee, J. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Leindecker, B. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Leindecker, Fr. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Leindeker,
J. F. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Leslie, W. F. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Lessing, C. (third lieutenant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
LeTulle, V. D. (second lieutenant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Levandosky, Lawrence (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Lewis, Thomas (second lieutenant jr., Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Lewondowsky, Lorenz (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Leyendecker, F. (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Lierman, E. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Lierman, E. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Lierman, E. (captain, Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Liermann, E. (captain, Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Liermann, Ernst (captain, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Lincke, A. (first corporal, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Lincke, K. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Ling, Carl (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Linke, August (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Linke, C. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Little,
G. H. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Lockman, Diedrich (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Lockmann, D. H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Loeschinger,
Joseph (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Loessin, August (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Loessin,
Peter (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Loessin, William (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Lookup, A. (
Columbus Greys, 1861)
Lotteringer, Ferd. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Lourain, A. (Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Lourain, E. (Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Love, James (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Mackey, John (captain, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Malsch, M. (captain, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Malsch, M. (major, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Malsch, M. (major, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Malsch, M. (major, regimental return, August 1862)
Malsch, M. (major, regimental return, September 1862)
Marlin, Rob. B. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Marsden, E. (
Columbus Greys, 1861)
Marshel,
W. C. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Marz, Jacob (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Mathee,
F. S. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Mathee,
J. W. (captain, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Mathis, C. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 1, 1862)
Mathis, Ch. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Maxwell, P. W. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Maxwell, R. G. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Maxwell, W.W. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Mayer, Lorentz (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Mayes,
J. R. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Mayes,
W. G. (second lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Mayes,
W. G. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Mayes,
W. L. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
McCarthy, Patrick (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
McCarty, Matthew (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
McCormick, George (third sergeant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
McCormick, S. M. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
McCormick, Stephen (second lieutenant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
McCormick, W. B. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
McDowell, James (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
McDowell, Mathew (Columbus Greys, 1861)
McFall,
Robert E. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
McGuin, Frank (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
McKennon, David (Oakland Guards, 1861)
McKennon, L. (
Oakland Guards, 1861)
McKinley, D. A. (fourth sergeant,
Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
McKinley, J. H. (first sergeant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
McKinley, J. R. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
McKinnon, D. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
McLary, H. (
Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
McLary,
S. D. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
McLeary,
S. D. (assistant surgeon, regimental return, August 1862)
McLeary,
S. D. (assistant surgeon, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
McLeary,
Samuel D. (assistant surgeon, regimental return, September 1862)
McMillon, James (Colorado Grays, 1861)
McNeill, Angus (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Mealer, William (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Meckel, E. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Meckel, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Mehrens, Gerhard (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Meissmann, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Mercer, Leevi (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Mercer, Leo (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Meredith, R. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Meredith, Wm C. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Merseberger, H. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Merseburger, H. (voter,
Columbus polling place, 1862)
Mewes, L. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Mewes, R. (second lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Mewes, R. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Mewes, R. (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Mewes, R. (second lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Mewes,
Rudolph (second lieutenant, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Mewes, William (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Mewis, L. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Meyer, F. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Meyer, F. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Meyer, Fred. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Meyer, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Meyer, John (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Meyer, Lorenz (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Meyer, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Michel, J. (fifer, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Middleton, Stephen (third sergeant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Migs, William (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Mikow, Wilhelm (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Miller, Daniel (second lieutenant, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Miller, Fred (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Miller, John (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Miller,
John C. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Miller, L. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Minter, William (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Mitchel,
A. G. (second corporal, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Möbes, L. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Moekel,
J. D. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Moeller, William (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Moller, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Möller, Chrst. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Montgomery, J. D. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Montgomery, Samuel S. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Montgomery, William W. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Moore, T. P. (second sergeant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Moore, T. P. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Morgan, Robert (third sergeant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Morris, A. H. S. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Mossmeyer, W. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Mucke, Anton (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Muller, F. (first sergeant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Muller, G. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Muller, H. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Muller, H. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Muller, J. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Müller, Ch. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Müller, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Müller, H. (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Müller, H. (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Müller, Henry (first lieutenant, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Müller, Henry (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 2, 1862)
Müller, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Müller, W. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Müller, W. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Müller, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Mung, M. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Murchison, D. A. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Murray, William P. A. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Murrey, James (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Nail,
Sam A. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Nave, M. (second lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Nave, Mike (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Nave, M. (second lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Nave, M. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 4, Company 1, 1862)
Neer, D. C. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Neer, D. C. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Neuendorf,
F. E. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Neuman, F. (first corporal, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Neumann, J. G. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Newsom,
E. P. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Newsom, Ed (fifth sergeant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Newsom,
S. M. (second corporal, Columbus Greys, 1861)
Niehaus, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Niehaus, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Niehus, W. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Noack, John I (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Noack,
John II (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Nunn, John (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Nunn,
P. R. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Oakes, Arthur (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Oakes,
J. C. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Oakes,
John C. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Oakes,
John C. (captain, Beat 7, 1862)
Oakes,
P. J. (third corporal, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Oaks,
John C. (second lieutenant, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Oaks,
John C. (captain, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Oaks,
John C. (captain, Beat 7, 1862)
Obenhaus, C. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Obenhaus, Charles (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Obenhaus, Julius (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Obenhouse, A. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Obenhouse, G. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Obergehner, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Ocker, Hen. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Ocker, William (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Oker, Henr. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Otell, F. (second corporal, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Otholt, Anton (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Owens, C. J. F. (third corporal, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Owens, C. P. (first sergeant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Owens, S. B. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Pagel, W. (third sergeant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Pagel, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Pagel, William (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Paine, J. C. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Pares, Tony (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Parker, William (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Parrot, W. M. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Pascaske, J. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Patterson, W. L. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Patton, T. J. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Paulsen,
G. B. (second sergeant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Payne, D. C. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Payne, Don F. (first lieutenant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Payne, J. H. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Peltzer, John (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Penny, Calvin (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Penny, James (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Peny, C. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Perry, E. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Perry, W. B. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Peters, E. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Petty, William (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Peycke, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Pierce,
John J. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Pierce, William (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Piscacek, F. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Pisgajeck,
Franz (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Pisjacek, F. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Pisjack, [no name recorded] (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Piwonka, J. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Piwonka, J. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Piwonka, M. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Piwonka, M. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Pool,
G. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Pophanken, D. (first corporal, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Postuonski,
John (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Powell, John (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Powell, Williamson (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Pratt, Henry (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Prause, Arnold (fifer, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Prechectil, [no name recorded] (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Precktil, Franz (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Prentzel, A. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Prenzel, Anton (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Preshacheck, F. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Priesmeyer, F. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Prude, John (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Prude, John (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Punt, P. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Putney, D. E. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Putney,
R. J. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Putney,
R. J. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Putney,
R. J. (second lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Putney, Rob. J. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Putnum, H. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Putnum, S. (
Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Putnum, W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Quin, M. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Quin, M. (captain, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Raabe, August (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Raabe, Robert (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Rabe, Anton (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Rahilly,
T. H. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Rambough,
J. W. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Ramsey, B. A. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Ramthun, F. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Ranly, I. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Reichard, C. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, August 1862)
Reichard, C. (second lieutenant jr., regimental return, September 1862)
Reichard, C. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 5, Company 2, 1862)
Reimershoffer, J. Sr. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Reimershoffer,
John (drummer, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Reinhardt, F. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Reins, James (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Repel, Joseph (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Reticke,
H. A. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Reuch, Henry (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Rhodes, H. D. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Richers, Emil (orderly sergeant, Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Richter, L. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Richter, Leopold (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Riggs,
J. D. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Riley, P. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Riley, P. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Riley, P. (sergeant-major, regimental return, August 1862)
Riley, Philip (sergeant-major, regimental return, September 1862)
Rinteln, A. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Roach,
M. S. (fourth corporal, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Roberson, Henry (first sergeant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Robinson, D. A. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Robinson, Robert J. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Roever,
W. B. (third sergeant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Roever,
W. B. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Roever,
William B. (second lieutenant, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Rollenson,
Thomas (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Rollewing, F. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Romans,
A. J. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Rose, J. H. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Rose, J. W. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Rose, N. C. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Rosenfield, J. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Rosenfield,
John (second lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Rosenfield,
John (second lieutenant jr., Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Rothenberg, D. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Sabath, A. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Sanders,
Newton (third sergeant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Sanders,
T. F. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Sanders,
T. J. (second corporal, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Sandmeyer, J. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Sappaludo, G. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Schaffer, R. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Scheider, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Scheilds, Charles (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Scherer,
M. M. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Scherer,
R. L. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Schiller, Franz (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Schiller, Joseph (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Schmidt, Charles (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Schmidt, Charles I (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schmidt, Charles II (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schmidt, F. W. (orderly sergeant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schmidt, Fred. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Schmidt, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schmidt, John Adam (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Schmidt, Wilhelm (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Schmiedekamp,
B. H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Schmiedekamp, H. (second lieutenant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Schneider, B. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Schneider, F. (fourth sergeant, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schneider, F. (captain, Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Schneider, F. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Schneider, F. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Schneider, F. (captain, Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Schneider, Fr. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Schneider, Jo (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Schöllmann, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schöllmann, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Schreib, Julius (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Schroer, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Schugarrich, France (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Schultz, F. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Schultz, F. (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Schultz, F. (second lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Schulz, F. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Schwarts,
M. H. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Schwartz, A. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Scott, J. C. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Scrimpsher, A. (fourth corporal, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Scrimpsher, A. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Secrest,
L. D. (fifth sergeant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Sedmeon, Henry (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Senne, H. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Sensel, Franz (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Settler, G. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Sewer [Suhr],
John (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Seymour, G. W. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Shaw, F. T. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Shaw, Josiah (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Shaw, Josiah (captain, Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Shaw, R. H. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Shears, Willis (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Sherrer, Mike (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Shiver, Jeff (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Shrewsbery, Sim. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Shropshire, John S. (captain, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Shubert, William (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Shults,
F. G. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Shultz,
F. G. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Shulz, Fr. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Simms, J. M. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Slabado, [no name recorded] (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Slack, G. J (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Slack,
S. W. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Slack, Thomas (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Slater,
B. F. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Sledge,
H. S. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Sloneker,
G. O. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Sloniker,
W. J. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Smelts, Charles (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Smidt, C. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Smith,
A. L. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Smith, D. G. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Smith, F. (chief musician, regimental return, August 1862)
Smith, F. (chief musician, regimental return, September 1862)
Smith, Ferd (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Smith,
J. A. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Smith,
J. J. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Smith,
J. J. (second lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Smith,
J. J. (second lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Smith,
J. S. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Smith,
J. S. (second lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Smith,
Samuel W. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Snaveley,
N. B. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Snavely,
N. A. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Snow,
B. P. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Sommerlatte, A. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Sommerlatte, F. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Sommerletter, A. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Sommerletter, A. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Sommerletter, Ch. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Spill, H. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Spille, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Spinks,
S. A. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Sprindle,
Benjamin F. (third corporal, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Stafford, R. E. (first lieutenant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Stafford, R. F. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Stafford, R. F. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 6, 1862)
Stafford, W. H. (second lieutenant, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Stanley, William J. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Stapleton, Job. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Stapleton,
John (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Stapleton, S. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Stapleton,
S. J. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Stapleton, Seborne (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Stapleton,
William (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Staton,
J. C. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Stedman, C. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Steiner, Leopold (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Stewart, Phillip E. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Stewart, Phillip P. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Stewart, William (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Stock, A. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Stock, Ignas (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Stolle, Fr. (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Stolle, Fr. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Stolts,
J. I. (second lieutenant, Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Stolze, Rudolph (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Strahan, William (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Strate, William (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Streckert,
Wilhelm (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Stromeyer,
John (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Stuart, J. R. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Südmeyer, H. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Suggs, John (captain, Beat 2, 1862)
Suggs, John (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Suggs,
John A. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Suggs,
John A. (captain, Beat 2, 1862)
Taffel, B. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Tanner, Calvin (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Tanner, Jessie W. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Taylor, D. H. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Taylor, G. (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Taylor, G. (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Taylor, G. (first lieutenant, Beat 3, Company 3, 1862)
Taylor, I. R. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Taylor, J. C. (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Taylor, W. F. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Terrel Jr.,
Henry (second sergeant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Terrell,
Benjamin (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Terry, Bartholomew (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Terry, Geo. A. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Terry, James (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Thatcher, John (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Thatcher,
Thornton (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Thompson, James W. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Thulemeier, S. (captain, Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Thulemeier, S. (captain, regimental return, August 1862)
Thulemeier, S. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Thulemeier, S. (captain, Beat 1, Company 2, 1862)
Thulemeier,
Simon (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Thulemeier,
Simon (captain, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Tietzen, Henr. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Tinkler,
J. W. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Tobin, R. H. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Tomert, Kabela (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Tooke, A. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Tooke, Allen (first sergeant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Tooke, Allen (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Tooke, Allen (first lieutenant, regimental return, August 1862)
Tooke, Allen (first lieutenant, regimental return, September 1862)
Tooke, Allen (first lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Tooke, David (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Tooke, Isam (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Tooke, James G. (fourth sergeant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Tooke, Jok (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Tooke, Lovet T. (first sergeant, Oakland Grays, 1861)
Tooke, S. D. (second lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Townsen, L. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Townsend, H. L. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Townsend, H. Sumner (first corporal, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Townsend, Jo M. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Townsend, L. (second lieutenant jr., Beat 7, 1862)
Townsend, M. S. (third lieutenant, Oakland Guards, 1861)
Townsend, M. W. (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Townsend, Moris (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Townsend, Moses (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Townsend, Spencer B. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Townsend, T. L. (captain, Beat 6, 1862)
Townsend, T. L. (captain, regimental return, September 1862)
Townsend, T. L. (captain, Beat 6, 1862)
Townson,
A. L. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Trott,
John B. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Trott,
W. P. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Trott,
W. P. (first lieutenant, Beat 4, Company 2, 1862)
Turner, D. W. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Turner, D. W. (voter,
Oakland polling place, 1862)
Turner,
P. S. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Turner,
W. B. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Ullmann, C. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Untermeyer, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Untermeyer, Joseph (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Utholt, A. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Van Wagner, R. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Vass, Charles (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Vaughn, L. W. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Vogelsang, Herman (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Voss, August (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Voss, C. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Voss, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Voss, T. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Voss, Wilhelm (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Vyars, Henry (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Waddell, D. E. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Wade, M. A. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Walker, J. G. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Walker, J. L. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Walker, R. L. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Walker, S. B. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Walker, W. W. (second sergeant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Walker, William (second corporal, Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Wall,
John B. (fourth sergeant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Wall,
William C. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Walla, P. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Wallace, Warren (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Walter, Hugo (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Walter, W. (second sergeant, Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Walton, G. S. (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Walton, J. S. (first lieutenant, Beat 5, Company 1, 1862)
Ward, C. J. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Weedman, H. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Wegner, R. (Colorado Home Guard, 1861)
Wehmeyer, Henr. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Weigel, Conrad (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Weis, A. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Weis, A. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Weishuhn, Ed (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Weishuhn, Erst. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Weiss, Jacob (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Wells,
S. M. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Wendel, Franz (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Wendel, Peter (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
White, John (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Whitehead, Ezek. (drummer, Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Whitfield,
E. P. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Whitfield,
G. F. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Whittle, M. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Wichel, T. (voter, Militia Company No. 1, Frelsburg, 1862)
Wicker,
J. A. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Wiehl, A. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Wilberg, J. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Wilde, B. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Wilde, Bernard (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Wildemann, B. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Wildemann, B. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Wilkerson, C. (second lieutenant, Beat 2, 1862)
Wilkerson, D. C. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Wilkerson, Thomas (M. Quin's Company, 1862)
Willbank,
T. G. (second lieutenant, Beat 6, 1862)
Willbanks,
T. G. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Williams, James (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Williams, Thomas (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Williamson, A. A. (Active Company, Eagle Lake 1861)
Williamson, Charles E. (second lieutenant, Active Company,
Eagle Lake 1861)
Willmann, G. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Willson,
N. C. (orderly sergeant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Willson,
S. O. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Wilson, Andrew (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Wilson, Jackson (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Wilson, John (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Wilson, Moses (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Wilson, R. B. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Wilson, Thomas (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Windrow, C. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Windrow, C. (second lieutenant, Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Windrow, C. (captain, Beat 1, Company 1, 1862)
Windrow, C. (replaced as quartermaster, regimental return, August 1862)
Winfield, W. W. (Colorado Rovers, 1861)
Winfrey, John (Harvey's Creek Mounted Infantry, 1861)
Winfrey, Thomas (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Winkelmann, W. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Winkelmann, W. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Winn, Thomas (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Winn,
Warren (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Wirtz,
A. S. (voter, Columbus polling place, 1862)
Witte, B. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Witte, C. (Alleyton and New Mainz German Home Guard, 1861)
Witty, Bdr. (Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
Wobbe, H. (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Wolf, H. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Womack, W. (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Womack, William (Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Womble,
N. C. (first lieutenant, Colorado Grays, 1861)
Woolsey,
J. M. (Oakland Guards, 1861)
Woolsey,
J. M. (voter, Oakland polling place, 1862)
Woolsey,
William M. (Oakland Grays, 1861)
Wooten,
William W. (Columbus Greys, 1861)
Wright,
E. T. (Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Wright,
J. F. (first lieutenant, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Wright,
J. F. (first lieutenant, Beat 6, 1862)
Wright,
J. W. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Wright,
Thomas G. (first lieutenant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Wynn, Richard (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Yates, Western B. (second lieutenant, Shropshire's Cavalry, 1861)
Yordt,
H. E. (first lieutenant, Reserve Company Number One, 1861)
York, C. (Colorado Grays, 1861)
Zapalac, Gus. (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Zapalac, I. (voter, Militia Company No. 2, Frelsburg, 1862)
Zapalac, John (absentees and delinquents, 1863)
Zapalach, John (voter, Militia Company No. 3, Frelsburg, 1862)
Zapalack, John (Frelsburg Home Guard, 1861)
Zwiegel, John (captain, Crasco Hickory Company, 1861)
Zwiegel, John (voter, Beat Number 7, 1862)
Zwiegel, John (captain, Beat 7, 1862)
Zwiegel, John (lieutenant colonel, 22nd Brigade, 1862)
Zwiegel, John (lieutenant colonel, regimental return, August 1862)
Zwiegel, John (lieutenant colonel, regimental return, September 1862)